Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Riverfront High School Cross Country Festival
Riverfront Park, Hartford, CT
Saturday Sept 14, 2013

OVERAL L FINAL SCORE TEAM
           Hartford Riverfront High School Cross Country Festival
                 Riverfront Park, Hartford, CT
                     Saturday Sept 14, 2013

      
************************************************************* 
                PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
*************************************************************                     
                                                                      
                          2013 Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
                    Hartford Riverfront - Hartford, CT (Clear Skies 70 degrees)
                  Sat Sept 14, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  GIRLS OPEN (VARSITY) #1 Cross Country


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      29      Glastonbury High                               1:52:56.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sarah Hart                  JR    21:53.5  7:02
           5      Alexis Segal                JR    22:24.7  7:12
           6      Josie Hunt                  SR    22:45.9  7:19
           7      Summer Xu                   SO    22:55.4  7:22
           8      Stefanie McArdle            SR    22:57.1  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    2      44      Rockville HS                                   1:55:43.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Shayla Schoeneberger        --    21:02.3  6:46
           2      Chelsea Chatterton          FR    21:04.5  6:46
           12     Laura Dawson                FR    24:20.4  7:49
           14     Mariah Wine                 FR    24:34.7  7:54
           15     Ashley Starrett             JR    24:41.3  7:56
  =========================================================================== 
    3      62      Cathedral High School                          2:05:57.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Nora Markey                 08    21:55.7  7:03
           9      Lina Lark                   FR    23:27.0  7:32
           11     Charette Morgan             08    24:08.0  7:46
           16     Molly Sullivan              JR    24:59.8  8:02
           22     Debbie Feliciano            SO    31:27.1  10:07
  =========================================================================== 
    4      85      Rocky Hill                                     2:10:47.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Jacklyn Saucier             SR    23:45.1  7:38
           17     Olivia Osgood               JR    25:21.3  8:09
           18     Maggie Begen                SR    25:35.9  8:14
           19     Laura Dobmeier              SR    26:13.8  8:26
           21     Caitlin Rowe                JR    29:51.4  9:36

 *****************************************************************************
                           2013 Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
                     Hartford Riverfront - Hartford, CT (Clear Skies 70 degrees)
                   Sat Sept 14, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   GIRLS OPEN VARSITY (RACE #1) Cross Country
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   1    Everest Peacock             SO    20:13.8 6:30   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    0      1      680  
   2    Shayla Schoeneberger        --    21:02.3 6:46   RV    Rockville HS          1      1      707  
   3    Chelsea Chatterton          FR    21:04.5 6:46   RV    Rockville HS          2      2      704  
   4    Sarah Hart                  JR    21:53.5 7:02   GLAS  Glastonbury High      3      1      634  
   5    Nora Markey                 08    21:55.7 7:03   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  4      1      593  
   6    Alexis Segal                JR    22:24.7 7:12   GLAS  Glastonbury High      5      2      653  
   7    Adjovi Simpini              JR    22:30.6 7:14   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  0      1      608  
   8    Josie Hunt                  SR    22:45.9 7:19   GLAS  Glastonbury High      6      3      638  
   9    Summer Xu                   SO    22:55.4 7:22   GLAS  Glastonbury High      7      4      658  
   10   Stefanie McArdle            SR    22:57.1 7:23   GLAS  Glastonbury High      8      5      643  
   11   Lina Lark                   FR    23:27.0 7:32   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  9      2      592  
   12   Jacklyn Saucier             SR    23:45.1 7:38   RH    Rocky Hill            10     1      720  
   13   Victoria Olakojo            JR    23:54.6 7:41   UHS   University High Scho  0      1      727  
   14   Charette Morgan             08    24:08.0 7:46   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  11     3      595  
   15   Laura Dawson                FR    24:20.4 7:49   RV    Rockville HS          12     3      705  
   16   Alyssa Angell-Mackenzie     SO    24:23.3 7:50   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    0      2      678  
   17   Katie Hernandez             JR    24:28.4 7:52   GLAS  Glastonbury High      13     6      637  
   18   Mariah Wine                 FR    24:34.7 7:54   RV    Rockville HS          14     4      710  
   19   Justine Dixon               JR    24:40.9 7:56   UHS   University High Scho  0      2      724  
   20   Ashley Starrett             JR    24:41.3 7:56   RV    Rockville HS          15     5      708  
   21   Molly Sullivan              JR    24:59.8 8:02   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  16     4      597  
   22   Olivia Osgood               JR    25:21.3 8:09   RH    Rocky Hill            17     2      718  
   23   Maggie Begen                SR    25:35.9 8:14   RH    Rocky Hill            18     3      711  
   24   Laura Dobmeier              SR    26:13.8 8:26   RH    Rocky Hill            19     4      713  
   25   Wendy Weston                JR    26:36.0 8:33   RV    Rockville HS          20     6      709  
   26   Caitlin Rowe                JR    29:51.4 9:36   RH    Rocky Hill            21     5      719  
   27   Debbie Feliciano            SO    31:27.1 10:07  CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  22     5      590  
 
                          2013 Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
                    Hartford Riverfront - Hartford, CT (Clear Skies 70 degrees)
                  Sat Sept 14, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               BOYS OPEN VARSITY (RACE 2) Cross Country


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      64      Glastonbury High                               1:34:44.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      SPENCER HURLEY              SR    18:21.4  5:54
           10     MATT SILAS                  JR    18:44.3  6:01
           11     RYAN LEAHY                  SO    18:52.0  6:04
           15     ROBERTO PIOTTO              JR    19:05.5  6:08
           22     TUCKER HUTCHINSON           JR    19:41.2  6:20
  =========================================================================== 
    2      82      Cathedral High School                          1:35:14.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Billy Brunton               SR    17:13.2  5:32
           7      Brendan Markey              SO    18:24.5  5:55
           13     Timmy Sears                 FR    19:00.2  6:07
           30     Nam Pham                    SO    20:18.0  6:32
           31     Connor Sliwa                JR    20:18.7  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    3      89      Nathan Hale-Ray HS                             1:36:05.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Thomas Barlow               FR    17:40.6  5:41
           5      Jake Lanning                FR    18:09.1  5:50
           19     Mark Nichols                JR    19:21.2  6:13
           20     Matt Tung                   SO    19:23.8  6:14
           43     Daniel Albano               SR    21:31.1  6:55
  =========================================================================== 
    4      104      Immaculate HS                                  1:37:42.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Mike Hudak                  SR    18:31.6  5:57
           16     Nick Hatcher                JR    19:10.7  6:10
           21     Ben Schultz                 SR    19:40.5  6:19
           23     Dan Hagen                   SR    19:45.3  6:21
           35     Will Hatcher                FR    20:34.6  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    5      107      Rockville HS                                   1:38:10.0  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Sean Ogara                  ----    18:29.8  5:56
           14     Stephen Hatch               ----    19:05.2  6:08
           18     Adam barselay               ----    19:18.6  6:12
           27     jacob Kennedy               ----    20:06.1  6:28
           40     Tyler Hull                  ----    21:10.3  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    6      120      Rocky Hill                                     1:39:05.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Scott Kennedy               SO    18:55.1  6:05
           17     Bitu Patel                  SR    19:12.5  6:10
           24     Nick Benson                 SR    19:45.4  6:21
           25     William Crafa               SO    19:46.9  6:21
           42     Peter Kohanski              SR    21:25.4  6:53
  =========================================================================== 
    7      122      University High School                         1:38:40.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Marquez Johnson             JR    17:56.6  5:46
           26     Ben VanDine                 JR    19:49.1  6:22
           28     Abdullahi Aden              FR    20:08.9  6:28
           32     Nick VanDine                FR    20:20.7  6:32
           33     Paolo Brandon               FR    20:24.9  6:34

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2013 Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      197      Cheney Tech                                    1:46:04.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Brayden Barone              FR    20:11.7  6:29
           37     Cory LeDuc                  JR    20:51.5  6:42
           39     Allen Manasian              SO    20:57.4  6:44
           41     Soto Emanuel                JR    21:23.2  6:53
           51     Nick Ortiz                  FR    22:41.0  7:18
  =========================================================================== 
    9      208      Classical Magnet School                        1:48:45.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Josh Alabre                 JR    17:59.7  5:47
           46     Austin Bertrand             JR    21:55.2  7:03
           47     Austin Francis              SO    21:55.3  7:03
           54     Timothy Noel-sullivan       FR    23:16.1  7:29
           57     John Castro                 FR    23:38.8  7:36

**************************************************************************

                          2013 Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
                    Hartford Riverfront - Hartford, CT (Clear Skies 70 degrees)
                  Sat Sept 14, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                BOYS OPEN VARSITY (RACE 2)  Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Billy Brunton               SR    17:13.2 5:32   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  1      1      778  
  2    Thomas Barlow               FR    17:40.6 5:41   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    2      1      909  
  3    Marquez Johnson             JR    17:56.6 5:46   UHS   University High Scho  3      1      961  
  4    Josh Alabre                 JR    17:59.7 5:47   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  4      1      794  
  5    Jake Lanning                FR    18:09.1 5:50   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    5      2      910  
  6    SPENCER HURLEY              SR    18:21.4 5:54   GLAS  Glastonbury High      6      1      881  
  7    Brendan Markey              SO    18:24.5 5:55   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  7      2      780  
  8    Sean Ogara                  --    18:29.8 5:56   RV    Rockville HS          8      1      2773 
  9    Mike Hudak                  SR    18:31.6 5:57   IMMA  Immaculate HS         9      1      900  
  10   MATT SILAS                  JR    18:44.3 6:01   GLAS  Glastonbury High      10     2      891  
  11   RYAN LEAHY                  SO    18:52.0 6:04   GLAS  Glastonbury High      11     3      883  
  12   Scott Kennedy               SO    18:55.1 6:05   RH    Rocky Hill            12     1      932  
  13   Timmy Sears                 FR    19:00.2 6:07   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  13     3      784  
  14   Stephen Hatch               --    19:05.2 6:08   RV    Rockville HS          14     2      2776 
  15   ROBERTO PIOTTO              JR    19:05.5 6:08   GLAS  Glastonbury High      15     4      889  
  16   Nick Hatcher                JR    19:10.7 6:10   IMMA  Immaculate HS         16     2      899  
  17   Bitu Patel                  SR    19:12.5 6:10   RH    Rocky Hill            17     2      936  
  18   Adam barselay               --    19:18.6 6:12   RV    Rockville HS          18     3      2778 
  19   Mark Nichols                JR    19:21.2 6:13   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    19     3      914  
  20   Matt Tung                   SO    19:23.8 6:14   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    20     4      918  
  21   Ben Schultz                 SR    19:40.5 6:19   IMMA  Immaculate HS         21     3      904  
  22   TUCKER HUTCHINSON           JR    19:41.2 6:20   GLAS  Glastonbury High      22     5      882  
  23   Dan Hagen                   SR    19:45.3 6:21   IMMA  Immaculate HS         23     4      897  
  24   Nick Benson                 SR    19:45.4 6:21   RH    Rocky Hill            24     3      921  
  25   William Crafa               SO    19:46.9 6:21   RH    Rocky Hill            25     4      928  
  26   Ben VanDine                 JR    19:49.1 6:22   UHS   University High Scho  26     2      976  
  27   jacob Kennedy               --    20:06.1 6:28   RV    Rockville HS          27     4      2774 
  28   Abdullahi Aden              FR    20:08.9 6:28   UHS   University High Scho  28     3      952  
  29   Brayden Barone              FR    20:11.7 6:29   CHEN  Cheney Tech           29     1      788  
  30   Nam Pham                    SO    20:18.0 6:32   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  30     4      782  
  31   Connor Sliwa                JR    20:18.7 6:32   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  31     5      785  
  32   Nick VanDine                FR    20:20.7 6:32   UHS   University High Scho  32     4      978  
  33   Paolo Brandon               FR    20:24.9 6:34   UHS   University High Scho  33     5      955  
  34   MICHAEL MCCARTHY            SR    20:26.0 6:34   GLAS  Glastonbury High      34     6      884  
  35   Will Hatcher                FR    20:34.6 6:37   IMMA  Immaculate HS         35     5      898  
  36   LLOYD PARK                  SR    20:38.3 6:38   GLAS  Glastonbury High      36     7      888  
  37   Cory LeDuc                  JR    20:51.5 6:42   CHEN  Cheney Tech           37     2      791  
  38   Dylan Lindsay               FR    20:55.8 6:44   UHS   University High Scho  38     6      963  
  39   Allen Manasian              SO    20:57.4 6:44   CHEN  Cheney Tech           39     3      792  
  40   Tyler Hull                  --    21:10.3 6:48   RV    Rockville HS          40     5      2777 
  41   Kristian Lincoln            SO    21:17.9 6:51   SMSA  SMSA                  0      1      949  
  42   Soto Emanuel                JR    21:23.2 6:53   CHEN  Cheney Tech           41     4      789  
  43   Peter Kohanski              SR    21:25.4 6:53   RH    Rocky Hill            42     5      933  
  44   Daniel Albano               SR    21:31.1 6:55   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    43     5      908  
  45   Jimmy Bondi                 SR    21:50.5 7:01   RH    Rocky Hill            44     6      923  
  46   Ben Allyn                   --    21:53.3 7:02   RV    Rockville HS          45     6      2780 
  47   Austin Bertrand             JR    21:55.2 7:03   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  46     2      795  
  48   Austin Francis              SO    21:55.3 7:03   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  47     3      798  
  49   Brenden Lucas               JR    21:56.1 7:03   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    48     6      912  
  50   Mike mastriano              --    22:06.1 7:06   RV    Rockville HS          49     7      2779 
  51   Brian San Giacamo           SR    22:37.8 7:16   IMMA  Immaculate HS         50     6      903  
  52   Nick Ortiz                  FR    22:41.0 7:18   CHEN  Cheney Tech           51     5      793  
  53   Joseph Weselcouch           JR    22:50.1 7:20   NATH  Nathan Hale-Ray HS    52     7      919  
  54   Denny Tran                  SO    23:02.6 7:24   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  53     6      786  
  55   Timothy Noel-sullivan       FR    23:16.1 7:29   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  54     4      801  
  56   Jay Broderick               JR    23:16.7 7:29   IMMA  Immaculate HS         55     7      893  
  57   John Henle                  SR    23:25.4 7:32   CATH  Cathedral High Schoo  56     7      779  
  58   Zach Polanski               --    23:31.6 7:34   RV    Rockville HS          0      8      2775 
  59   John Castro                 FR    23:38.8 7:36   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  57     5      796  
  60   patrick Breslin             --    23:43.8 7:37   RV    Rockville HS          0      9      2781 
  61   Jamason Pestana             SO    24:03.0 7:44   UHS   University High Scho  58     7      969  
  62   Corbin Johnson              FR    24:57.2 8:01   CHEN  Cheney Tech           59     6      790  


  


                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************     





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates