Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Hartford Solstice Sprint 5K Road Race
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT || Wednesday June 19, 2013
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ( USATF Certified 5K)
Wednesday June 19, 2013 || Presented by: Hartford Track Club
                      2013  Hartford Solstice Sprint 5K Road Race
                W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT || Wednesday  June 19, 2013
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ( USATF Certified 5K)
                Wednesday June 19, 2013 ||  Presented by: Hartford Track Club
      
            **************************************************
                 RACE RESULTS - CLEAR SKIES || 70 degrees
            **************************************************   

            Overall Male : Michael Cerasoli    Overall Female: Karisa Curtis


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top 3 Male Finishers
                    
   1   Michael Cerasoli            23M        Unionville CT           18:05
   2   Daniel Hawkins              25M        West Hartford CT        18:15
   3   Brendan Schuch              27M        Farmington CT           18:18

                    Top 3 Female Finishers
                    
   1   Karisa Curtis               33F        West Hartford CT        19:40
   2   Tessa Mah                   31F        Southington CT          20:08
   3   Madeline Hayes              21F        Newington CT            21:00


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 13  

  1  Brianna Minervino              9F F0113  Higganum CT             29:01    132
  2  Erin Petke                    12F F0113  Bristol CT              32:33    147
  3  Gwendolyn LaCombe              9F F0113  Canton CT               35:42    100

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Kaeli Baker                   16F F1418  Farmington CT           21:42      9
  2  Annika Hildebrandt            14F F1418  West Simsbury CT        22:55    228
  3  Gabrielle Wolinsky            18F F1418  Avon CT                 23:21    196

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Sara Beisel                   19F F1924  Farmington CT           24:55    220
  2  Gili Goldfrad                 24F F1924  Hartford CT             28:02    323
  3  Samantha Edgerly              22F F1924  Bristol CT              28:30    441

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Jamie Tabshey                 27F F2529  Rocky Hill CT           24:27    215
  2  Caroline Kaminski             25F F2529  Farmington CT           25:00     93
  3  Jen Bossi                     25F F2529  Bristol CT              25:33     18

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Sara Huber                    34F F3034  West Hartford CT        23:19    208
  2  Jennifer Hajjar               33F F3034  West Hartford CT        23:36     75
  3  Katieann Pirog                31F F3034  Winsted CT              24:19    234

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Cara McGowan                  37F F3539  W Hartford CT           24:49    328
  2  Marianella Chalfant           38F F3539  Andover CT              26:03     32
  3  Devon Hohn                    36F F3539  Plymouth CT             26:16    532

                                Hartford Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
          Wed June 19, 2013  || W Hartford Reservoir - Farmington CT || Clear Skies || 70 
                       CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Cerasoli    Overall Female: Karisa Curtis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Hilary DeCrisantis            44F F4044  Bloomfield CT           23:25    240
  2  Jessica Rucci                 43F F4044  West Hartford CT        23:52    162
  3  Kimberley Meyer               43F F4044  Simsbury CT             24:07    129

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Susan Hayes                   49F F4549  Newington CT            25:05     78
  2  Darcie Hudson                 49F F4549  Weatogue CT             26:33     81
  3  JC Sawyer                     45F F4549  Holyoke MA              28:33    164

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Laurie Brooks                 51F F5059  Bolton CT               23:34     22
  2  Diane LaFrance                53F F5059  Newington CT            26:41    101
  3  Evelyne Haldimann             50F F5059  North Branford CT       31:33     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sue Sharkey                   63F F6069  Waukesha WI             27:33    170
  2  Janit Romayko                 67F F6069  East Hartford CT        29:43    160

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 13  

  1  James DeCrisantis             12M M0113  Bloomfield CT           23:01    237
  2  James Manderlink              10M M0113  Weatogue CT             24:04    117
  3  Pink Wright                    8M M0113  Goshen CT               24:44    198

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Jimmy Cerasoli                18M M1418  Unionville CT           18:48     31
  2  Chris Erikson                 16M M1418  South Windsor CT        19:17    526
  3  Sean McCarty                  14M M1418  Windsor CT              22:43    121

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Joseph DiMuccio               24M M1924  West Hartford CT        19:43    403
  2  Gregory Vassor                24M M1924  Newington CT            20:02    229
  3  Kevin Bittner                 19M M1924  Unionville CT           20:25    211

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Eric Stevenson                28M M2529  East Granby CT          20:33    212
  2  Andrew Bachman                29M M2529  West hartford CT        20:51    224
  3  Bernard Cabrera               29M M2529  Bristol CT              20:55    210

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Mario Vazquez                 34M M3034  New Britain CT          18:46    192
  2  David Lemler                  31M M3034  Farmington CT           19:29    106
  3  Stephen Marko                 30M M3034  New Haven CT            20:18    365

                                Hartford Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
          Wed June 19, 2013  || W Hartford Reservoir - Farmington CT || Clear Skies || 70 
                       CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Cerasoli    Overall Female: Karisa Curtis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Jeremy Galeota                36M M3539  Ellington CT            20:05     64
  2  Steven Lamoureux              37M M3539  Farmington CT           21:05    221
  3  Mark McCarty                  38M M3539  Windsor CT              21:34    119

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Chouki Benmamoun              43M M4044  Farmington CT           21:05    507
  2  Jason Pawlik                  42M M4044  Bristol CT              21:16    143
  3  John Coppola                  40M M4044  Middletown CT           21:51     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             45M M4549  Bolton CT               19:02    455
  2  John Minervino                49M M4549  Higganum CT             19:32    130
  3  Lawrence Briggs               49M M4549  West Hartford CT        21:13     20

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Michael Rickaby               56M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:28    159
  2  Ken Erikson                   55M M5059  South Windsor CT        21:27    518
  3  Ted Cowles                    54M M5059  West Granby CT          21:32     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bill Schwarz                  69M M6069  Manchester CT           25:57    166
  2  Clifton Leonhardt             65M M6069  Farmington CT           26:35    325
  3  Richard Zbrozek               66M M6069  Berlin CT               31:03    356

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Erling Schmidt                71M M70++  Bloomfield CT           27:44    165
  2  Charles Fidlar                73M M70++  Norfolk CT              29:38     60

                    Top Clydesale Finishers
                    
   1   Craig Beers                 47M        Wethersfield CT         21:24
   2   Lino Italia                 37M        Rocky Hill CT           24:42
   3   JEFF DILL                   38M        CANTON CT               25:49

                    Top Athena Finishers
                    
   1   Lauren Albert               24F        North Haven CT          27:54
   2   Adele Stiles                36F        Holyoke MA              28:54
   3   Laura Baldwin               36F        Holyoke MA              30:39




            **************************************************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
            **************************************************   
 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates