Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 HTC Hogsback Half-Marathon
Sept 28, 2013 || Goodwin Dam - Colebrook, CT
CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2013 HTC Hogsback Half-Marathon
                            Sept 28, 2013  || Goodwin Dam - Colebrook, CT
                       CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Amanda Kourtz


                         **************************************************
                                     DIVISION RESULTS
                         **************************************************   
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   James McKirdy               31M        New britain CT        1:14:04
   2   Tim Cote                    37M        Brooklyn NY           1:20:23
   3   Erik Sirnes                 34M        Avon CT               1:21:23

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Amanda Kourtz               29F        Raynham MA            1:23:47
   2   Antonia Swan                31F        New York NY           1:35:19
   3   Dawn Roberts                41F        West Springfield MA   1:35:41


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Sena Spinella                 17F F0018  CHESTER CT            2:23:54    345

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Corinne Smith                 24F F1924  Southington CT        1:49:59    336
  2  Bridget Galanto               21F F1924  Willington CT         1:50:37    152
  3  Alexandra Cambra              19F F1924  Southbury CT          1:51:45     57

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Jamie Whittendale             25F F2529  Westport CT           1:38:13    392
  2  Ashley Daily                  26F F2529  West Hartford CT      1:44:18    104
  3  Kaitlin Crean                 25F F2529  Fairfield CT          1:46:28     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Renee Affinati                32F F3034  West Monroe NY        1:39:56      4
  2  Charity Smith                 34F F3034  Avon CT               1:40:56    337
  3  Sarah Bousquet                31F F3034  South Hadley MA       1:44:19     39

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Kehr Davis                    36F F3539  Gt Barrington MA      1:37:24    107
  2  Lori Kelley                   36F F3539  New Hartford CT       1:43:31    194
  3  Anne Ciccio                   36F F3539  Rocky Hill CT         1:45:52     75

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Tracy Dickey                  42F F4044  New Hartford CT       1:38:46    122
  2  Jennifer Caley                42F F4044  North Granby CT       1:39:55     55
  3  Lavinia Vigue                 44F F4044  Durham CT             1:43:52    380

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Micahelle Dubott              46F F4549  LEnox MA              1:39:27    671
  2  Michele Morcey                47F F4549  Watertown CT          1:43:41    260
  3  Joan Makowski                 48F F4549  West Hartland CT      1:45:10    235

                                  2013 HTC Hogsback Half-Marathon
                            Sept 28, 2013  || Goodwin Dam - Colebrook, CT
                       CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Amanda Kourtz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Nancy Osle                    52F F5054  Pittsfield MA         1:44:28    672
  2  Joan Johnson                  51F F5054  Antioch IL            1:58:44    191
  3  Betsy Bielefield              53F F5054  Middletown CT         2:07:37     32

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Cheryl Lyons cunningham       55F F5559  West simsbury CT      1:38:09    229
  2  Cathi Koehler                 56F F5559  Manchester CT         2:00:21    197
  3  Georgia Panagopoulos          55F F5559  Berlin CT             2:04:53    276

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Kathi Peck                    63F F6064  Goshen CT             1:55:26    282
  2  Ginny Chambers                64F F6064  Oakville CT           2:11:10     73
  3  Dorothy Paquette              60F F6064  Bolton CT             2:13:07    279

                          MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Thomas Caruso                 18M M0018  Shelton CT            1:33:56     69
  2  Jacob Mabee                   18M M0018  Shelton CT            1:33:56    230

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Adam Landry                   24M M1924  Springfield MA        1:41:09    662
  2  Brian Cadarr                  23M M1924  Torrington CT         1:57:06     54
  3  Michael Tkaczuk               23M M1924  Colchester CT         2:01:49    373

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Douglas Rhynhart              29M M2529  Waterbury CT          1:26:21    302
  2  Kurt Lindboom-Broberg         27M M2529  Newington CT          1:32:31    218
  3  Nathan Nokes                  27M M2529  Hartford CT           1:44:50    272

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Casey Smith                   32M M3034  Torrington CT         1:24:53    338
  2  Michael Byrnes                33M M3034  Newington CT          1:35:36     53
  3  David Lemler                  31M M3034  Farmington CT         1:36:14    216

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Joshua Adams                  39M M3539  New Hartford CT       1:24:23    667
  2  Paul Mezick                   39M M3539  Chester CT            1:33:20    252
  3  Einars Tupuritis              39M M3539  Latham NY             1:33:42    375

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Daniel Campos                 40M M4044  Brooklyn NY           1:22:14     59
  2  Daniel Foster                 44M M4044  Sharon CT             1:26:54    149
  3  Christopher Eckett            41M M4044  West Hartford CT      1:34:28    135

                                  2013 HTC Hogsback Half-Marathon
                            Sept 28, 2013  || Goodwin Dam - Colebrook, CT
                       CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Amanda Kourtz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Todd Brown                    49M M4549  Rocky Hill CT         1:26:00     48
  2  Andrew Zyrek                  45M M4549  Manchester CT         1:29:12    599
  3  Matthew Schulkind             45M M4549  Amherst MA            1:36:02    318

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Bill Thramann                 52M M5054  Avon CT               1:28:42    371
  2  Ted Cowles                    54M M5054  West Granby CT        1:35:29     96
  3  Steven Youmatz                51M M5054  Middletown CT         1:36:46    593

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Rick Tillotson                56M M5559  Winsted CT            1:28:59    372
  2  Michael Rickaby               56M M5559  West Hartford CT      1:37:04    303
  3  ROBERT DEMING                 57M M5559  NEW HARTFORD CT       1:37:46    116

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Michael Cabot                 64M M6064  Westfield MA          1:45:47    666
  2  Bob LaPre'                    63M M6064  Westfield MA          1:52:39    210
  3  Bruce Cote                    62M M6064  Granby MA             2:01:45     94

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Fred Hudak                    68M M6569  Torrington CT         1:58:27    180
  2  Christopher Weir              65M M6569  Danbury CT            2:07:10    386

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Lee Paquette                  70M M7074  Bolton CT             2:10:37    278
  2  Clifford Cooper               70M M7074  Litchfield CT         2:27:23     90
  3  Barry Stoner                  73M M7074  Glastonbury CT        2:38:28    355

           


            **************************************************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
            **************************************************   





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates