Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon
Owenego Beach Club in Branford, CT. - Sunday Sept 15, 2013
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
DISTANCE: 0.5 mi swim - 13.5 mi bike - 4 mi run.
                                   2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon 
                           Owenego Beach Club in Branford, CT. - Sunday Sept 15, 2013
                        Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
                              DISTANCE: 0.5 mi swim - 13.5 mi bike - 4 mi run. 

                                                          
		   ************************************************************* 
		  
		                PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS INDIVIDUALS
		  
		   *************************************************************                     
						                                                                          

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    David Demres               24M M2024  1:04:31    1/5       1   10:09   16   :41    3   33:16   7   :26    1   19:59  1   2    
  2    DAVID ELLIS                30M M3034  1:05:14    1/8       3   10:36    1   :29    2   31:38   6   :25    3   22:06  1   1    
  3    Ed Jensen                  41M M4044  1:10:56    1/25      9   11:42   32  1:01   14   35:41  55   :45    2   21:47  1   49   
  4    Jeff Kotecki               54M M5054  1:11:44    1/27     36   12:39   42  1:11    4   33:46  48   :43    5   23:25  2   9    
  5    John Crocamo               51M M5054  1:13:10    2/27      7   11:23   17   :43    7   35:28  24   :36   17   25:00  2   86   
  6    Jeff Gomulinski            30M M3034  1:14:28    2/8      25   12:22   27   :56   19   36:21  54   :45    8   24:04  1   25   
  7    Gary Turek                 48M M4549  1:15:26    1/15     20   12:11   79  1:34   11   35:38  49   :43   21   25:20  2   76   
  8    David Walker               50M M5054  1:15:27    3/27     33   12:37   76  1:32    8   35:30  76   :54   13   24:54  2   81   
  9    Susan Wines                48F F4549  1:15:33    1/10     18   12:02   14   :41   18   36:19  11   :29   34   26:02  3   4    
  10   William Kane               52M M5054  1:16:09    4/27     16   11:52   44  1:11   34   37:30  58   :47   12   24:49  2   258  
  11   John Ryan                  43M M4044  1:16:16    2/25     55   13:27   15   :41    9   35:31  59   :47   29   25:50  1   58   
  12   Elise Vonhousen            40F F4044  1:16:18    1/12     41   12:55   30   :59   24   36:37  29   :38   20   25:09  3   3    
  13   David Stygar               57M M5559  1:16:36    1/15     29   12:30   38  1:06   26   36:50 117  1:07   18   25:03  2   109  
  14   Ed Vescovi                 51M M5054  1:16:44    5/27     52   13:13   25   :55   10   35:35  25   :36   36   26:25  2   85   
  15   Scott Roth                 55M M5559  1:17:03    2/15     35   12:38   31  1:00   17   36:08  27   :37   40   26:40  2   5    
  16   Neal Nyland                39M M3539  1:17:14    1/14     50   13:10   19   :48   28   36:53  40   :40   28   25:43  1   43   
  17   Travis Williams            23M M2024  1:17:17    2/5      17   11:53   68  1:29   50   38:39  32   :38   11   24:38  1   17   
  18   Richard Korby              53M M5054  1:17:23    6/27      6   11:20  134  2:08   15   35:43 111  1:05   45   27:07  2   95   
  19   Jean Amaro                 32M M3034  1:17:25    3/8     143   16:32   46  1:13    6   34:55  45   :42    7   24:03  1   29   
  20   Kevin Platz                53M M5054  1:17:38    7/27     45   12:58   80  1:34   27   36:51 149  1:20   14   24:55  2   92   
  21   Alan MacDougall            48M M4549  1:17:42    2/15    108   15:27   48  1:14   22   36:26  43   :41    6   23:54  2   10   
  22   Clayton Otter              18M M0019  1:17:55    1/5       2   10:30  142  2:14   57   39:24  62   :48   15   24:59  1   14   
  23   Timothy Sargeant           34M M3034  1:18:14    4/8      54   13:21   40  1:08   25   36:43  89   :59   35   26:03  1   31   
  24   John Bogdanski             52M M5054  1:18:21    8/27     63   13:35   57  1:20   23   36:32  83   :56   33   25:58  2   89   
  25   Tom Wilkas                 53M M5054  1:18:30    9/27     43   12:57   33  1:01   12   35:38 107  1:03   53   27:51  2   91   
  26   Margit MacDougall          47F F4549  1:18:59    2/10     49   13:10   24   :52   47   38:21  95  1:02   24   25:34  3   171  
  27   Matthew Markelon           40M M4044  1:19:15    3/25     94   14:58   65  1:25   21   36:24 166  1:29   16   24:59  1   48   
  28   Stephen Schonning          50M M5054  1:19:37   10/27     27   12:25   99  1:42   31   37:22 127  1:11   43   26:57  2   80   
  29   Casey Frobey               25F F2529  1:20:40    1/9      26   12:24   89  1:39   74   41:00 162  1:27    9   24:10  3   139  
  30   Thomas Wrigley             40M M4044  1:20:58    4/25     59   13:31   84  1:36   35   37:38 109  1:04   46   27:09  1   44   
  31   Zachary Clark              17M M0019  1:20:59    2/5      60   13:32  102  1:43   53   38:59 128  1:11   25   25:34  1   13   
  32   Bradley Marcus             43M M4044  1:21:23    5/25     83   14:39   43  1:11   52   38:49 104  1:03   26   25:41  1   57   
  33   Zachary Krom               34M M3034  1:21:39    5/8     180   18:14   47  1:14    5   34:47  53   :45   39   26:39  1   30   
  34   Kevin Wakelee              38M M3539  1:21:42    2/14    105   15:20  126  2:02   40   37:54 101  1:02   22   25:24  1   39   
  35   Douglas Manfred            50M M5054  1:21:51   11/27     37   12:45   49  1:14   48   38:22  84   :57   63   28:33  2   84   
  36   Jacob Greenwood            38M M3539  1:21:57    3/14    126   15:54   61  1:22   39   37:46  91  1:00   31   25:55  1   38   
  37   Sasha Cadariu              15M M0019  1:22:12    3/5      58   13:30  106  1:47   62   39:56 103  1:03   32   25:56  1   12   
  38   Kathryn Flodquist          47F F4549  1:22:12    3/10     44   12:57   37  1:05   45   38:20  31   :38   77   29:12  3   177  
  39   Robert Halloran            47M M4549  1:22:19    3/15     71   13:47   92  1:40   30   37:19 140  1:17   60   28:16  2   71   
  40   Jim Donegan                59M M5559  1:22:36    3/15     75   14:05  189  3:01   43   38:16 173  1:31   27   25:43  2   114  
  41   Matthew Taylor             42M M4044  1:23:04    6/25     21   12:16  163  2:39   70   40:47 168  1:29   30   25:53  1   52   
  42   Chris Parcells             40M M4044  1:23:13    7/25    113   15:32   77  1:32   36   37:40  39   :40   52   27:49  1   47   
  43   Stephen Long               46M M4549  1:23:13    4/15     99   15:06   85  1:36   32   37:23  88   :58   55   28:10  2   70   
  44   Thomas Reid                45M M4549  1:23:24    5/15    153   16:53   81  1:34   13   35:40  94  1:01   59   28:16  2   68   
  45   Ned Nichols                42M M4044  1:23:58    8/25     70   13:45   63  1:23   46   38:21  57   :46   88   29:43  1   55   
  46   William Conforte           40M M4044  1:24:13    9/25    132   16:03  136  2:11   56   39:21 119  1:08   23   25:30  1   46   
  47   Zachary Vernon             29M M2529  1:24:32    1/5      42   12:55   28   :59   71   40:47  69   :52   72   28:59  1   24   
  48   Joseph Regan               55M M5559  1:24:34    4/15     74   13:58   93  1:40   29   36:59 163  1:28  112   30:29  2   101  
  49   Adam Christopher           27M M2529  1:24:52    2/5      23   12:21   73  1:31   93   42:05 123  1:10   51   27:45  1   21   
  50   Jacob Stevens              35M M3539  1:25:00    4/14     81   14:37   70  1:30   59   39:32  67   :51   62   28:30  1   32   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                                    Branford, CT 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Greg Kinsella              56M M5559  1:25:01    5/15     14   11:52  186  2:58   90   41:47  64   :48   48   27:36  2   105  
  52   Chris Lech                 48M M4549  1:25:10    6/15    103   15:13  108  1:51   42   38:11  34   :39   78   29:16  2   249  
  53   Steve Surprise             56M M5559  1:25:20    6/15     46   13:02   91  1:39   61   39:44  38   :40  106   30:15  2   106  
  54   John McGrane               57M M5559  1:25:43    7/15    110   15:28   56  1:19   60   39:33 114  1:05   61   28:18  2   110  
  55   Meghan Pagliuco            36F F3539  1:25:45    1/10     19   12:06   34  1:02  112   43:53  97  1:02   49   27:42  3   153  
  56   Patrick Tomak              47M M4549  1:26:13    7/15     57   13:30   82  1:36   65   40:14  85   :57   95   29:56  2   250  
  57   Steve Ariyan               44M M4044  1:26:16   10/25     12   11:49  121  1:56  133   44:59  61   :47   42   26:45  1   65   
  58   Rick Gedney                57M M5559  1:26:23    8/15     80   14:31   74  1:31   55   39:15  71   :52  105   30:14  2   107  
  59   Keri Harden                43F F4044  1:27:15    2/12     47   13:09   23   :51   76   41:04  17   :33  132   31:38  3   163  
  60   Andy Lee                   52M M5054  1:27:29   12/27     98   15:05  112  1:54   49   38:34 161  1:27  111   30:29  2   88   
  61   Tina Gage                  50F F5054  1:27:30    1/12     72   13:50   83  1:36   86   41:32  78   :54   87   29:38  3   181  
  62   Sally Freedman             40F F4044  1:27:58    3/12     77   14:15   98  1:42   80   41:16  93  1:01   89   29:44  3   158  
  63   Benjamin Wyckoff           49M M4549  1:28:12    8/15     13   11:51  161  2:37   77   41:05 165  1:29  122   31:10  2   78   
  64   Chris Skoog                38M M3539  1:28:43    5/14    122   15:50  152  2:27   87   41:36 202  1:51   44   26:59  4   222  
  65   Basel Saad                 39M M3539  1:28:50    6/14    134   16:12   59  1:22   67   40:22 120  1:09   90   29:45  1   42   
  66   Barry Sheckley             66M M6569  1:29:00    1/7      51   13:10  100  1:43   88   41:36  75   :53  131   31:38  2   126  
  67   Beth Harrison              57F F5559  1:29:10    1/3      96   15:02   62  1:23   82   41:21 138  1:16   98   30:08  3   189  
  68   Matthew Tullo              38M M3539  1:29:10    7/14     34   12:38   41  1:09  111   43:51 112  1:05  110   30:27  1   36   
  69   Torin Thurston             53M M5054  1:29:11   13/27     86   14:45  146  2:23  110   43:48  15   :32   50   27:43  2   94   
  70   Heather Turek              22F F2024  1:29:28    1/9      48   13:09   60  1:22  114   43:55  82   :55   97   30:07  3   134  
  71   Christopher Allen          57M M5559  1:29:35    9/15    112   15:31  211  3:26   51   38:42 188  1:44  103   30:12  2   108  
  72   James Vasil                54M M5054  1:29:36   14/27    101   15:09  124  1:58   95   42:11 158  1:26   68   28:52  2   99   
  73   Cathi Koehler              56F F5559  1:29:39    2/3      84   14:40   52  1:16   75   41:04 102  1:03  130   31:36  3   188  
  74   Tom Monaghan               47M M4549  1:29:40    9/15    123   15:52  113  1:54   84   41:21  37   :40   92   29:53  2   74   
  75   Chris Oberhammer           52M M5054  1:29:51   15/27     90   14:53   50  1:15   94   42:11  47   :43  116   30:49  2   87   
  76   Robert Katz                36M M3539  1:29:55    8/14    165   17:23  164  2:41  100   42:44  44   :41   37   26:26  1   34   
  77   Tom Pinchbeck              48M M4549  1:29:59   10/15     28   12:28   87  1:38   54   39:07  87   :57  187   35:49  2   75   
  78   Margaret Hull              33F F3034  1:30:03    1/11    136   16:13  110  1:53   92   42:02  50   :44   76   29:11  3   150  
  79   Kyle McLaughlin            15M M0019  1:30:07    4/5      67   13:41  147  2:24   85   41:31 179  1:37  117   30:54  1   11   
  80   Michael Salmore            47M M4549  1:30:25   11/15     64   13:36  118  1:56  120   44:15 134  1:15   80   29:23  2   72   
  81   Kellie Roper               43F F4044  1:31:19    4/12    121   15:41  190  3:01   63   40:04 226  2:24  101   30:09  3   166  
  82   Brian Keane                37M M3539  1:31:57    9/14    116   15:34   94  1:40   38   37:46 183  1:39  182   35:18  1   35   
  83   Nicholas Scott             44M M4044  1:31:59   11/25    117   15:34   66  1:25   58   39:27 176  1:32  166   34:01  1   62   
  84   Mary Money                 55F F5559  1:32:25    3/3     100   15:09   67  1:26   79   41:15  81   :55  162   33:40  3   187  
  85   Ines Walther               34F F3034  1:32:30    2/11    139   16:21   35  1:03  103   43:02  28   :38  123   31:26  3   152  
  86   Peter Danyluk              54M M5054  1:32:30   16/27    185   18:26  129  2:03   64   40:13 227  2:25   81   29:23  2   98   
  87   Sherry Schwarm             47F F4549  1:32:41    4/10     85   14:43  202  3:17  167   47:06  99  1:02   38   26:33  3   175  
  88   John Elser                 56M M5559  1:32:43   10/15    128   15:55  177  2:50  104   43:13 155  1:24   79   29:21  2   104  
  89   Jim Grimaldi               61M M6064  1:32:49    1/7      22   12:20  109  1:52  163   46:54 115  1:06  113   30:37  2   120  
  90   Kimberly Chemacki          42F F4044  1:33:01    5/12     56   13:28   45  1:12  122   44:21  98  1:02  149   32:58  3   161  
  91   Robert Bradley             67M M6569  1:33:04    2/7      89   14:49   39  1:08  107   43:43 110  1:04  140   32:20  2   128  
  92   Daniel Schlingman          28M M2529  1:33:23    3/5     118   15:34  120  1:56   37   37:43  92  1:00  199   37:10  1   23   
  93   Steve Tutolo               57M M5559  1:33:30   11/15     87   14:46   69  1:29  102   42:53 142  1:19  151   33:03  2   112  
  94   Allison Clark              53F F5054  1:33:48    2/12    187   18:28   53  1:17  129   44:43 125  1:10   56   28:10  3   184  
  95   Wayne Theriault            65M M6569  1:33:52    3/7     130   15:57   72  1:31  154   46:12 154  1:24   67   28:48  2   124  
  96   Nina Mercedes Rabin        23F F2024  1:33:55    2/9     133   16:04   55  1:18  106   43:35 156  1:25  128   31:33  4   196  
  97   Marcie Brainerd            38F F3539  1:34:01    2/10    183   18:23  162  2:38  128   44:42 177  1:36   41   26:42  4   209  
  98   Sheree Rascati             29F F2529  1:34:08    2/9     111   15:31   97  1:42  155   46:13  72   :53   91   29:49  3   146  
  99   Bruce Goulart              63M M6064  1:34:12    2/7     184   18:23   71  1:30  116   44:06 180  1:37   64   28:36  2   122  
  100  Chris Maher                39M M3539  1:34:25   10/14    155   16:56  139  2:12  148   45:42 144  1:20   57   28:15  4   41   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                                    Branford, CT 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Christopher Nichols        42M M4044  1:34:51   12/25    115   15:33   88  1:39   66   40:18  65   :49  193   36:32  1   257  
  102  Mike Reickert              50M M5054  1:34:58   17/27    176   18:00  119  1:56   73   40:56 126  1:11  148   32:55  2   82   
  103  Amanda Lounsbury           26F F2529  1:35:08    3/9     119   15:35   90  1:39  157   46:21 151  1:22  102   30:11  3   141  
  104  Stephanie Egensteiner      29F F2529  1:35:24    4/9     141   16:22  133  2:07  152   46:08  66   :51   96   29:56  3   144  
  105  Vincent Asaro              45M M4549  1:35:33   12/15     78   14:19  153  2:31  127   44:36 204  1:51  138   32:16  2   67   
  106  Jeanne Savoia              54F F5054  1:35:47    3/12     92   14:56  141  2:14  138   45:18 203  1:51  125   31:28  3   113  
  107  Joseph Schettino           54M M5054  1:35:56   18/27    158   17:07  213  3:27   72   40:50 192  1:46  143   32:46  2   97   
  108  Mike Maoz                  40M M4044  1:35:59   13/25    163   17:18  227  3:59   99   42:41 206  1:53   99   30:08  1   260  
  109  Kevin Brainerd             41M M4044  1:36:11   14/25    137   16:17  214  3:28  119   44:13 171  1:30  115   30:43  1   51   
  110  Dina Grimaldi              22F F2024  1:36:14    3/9      32   12:37  117  1:55  192   49:29  56   :46  124   31:27  3   133  
  111  Patricia Roka              49F F4549  1:36:20    5/10     91   14:55  151  2:26  126   44:28 143  1:19  155   33:12  3   7    
  112  Sam Kirby                  52M M5054  1:36:47   19/27    199   19:09  207  3:19  105   43:20 207  1:53   74   29:06  2   90   
  113  Raissi Bysiewicz           15F F0019  1:37:10    1/2     196   19:06  116  1:55  135   45:02 170  1:30   86   29:37  4   195  
  114  Renee Forte                34F F3034  1:37:20    3/11    157   16:58  104  1:45  149   45:50 136  1:16  126   31:31  3   151  
  115  Jessica MacKechnie- Nargi  37F F3539  1:37:37    3/10    129   15:56  127  2:02  177   48:06 122  1:10  109   30:23  4   207  
  116  Eric Sokolosky             23M M2024  1:37:44    3/5       5   11:12   54  1:17  145   45:37 235  3:23  191   36:15  1   18   
  117  Traci Canavan              47F F4549  1:37:47    6/10    125   15:54   78  1:34  174   47:56 145  1:20  119   31:03  3   173  
  118  F. Todd Renz               51M M5054  1:38:05   20/27    195   18:56  206  3:19   69   40:30 234  2:56  141   32:24  2   262  
  119  John Luchini               20M M2024  1:38:09    4/5      66   13:40  180  2:55  173   47:53  68   :51  146   32:50  1   15   
  120  Jason Paul                 35M M3539  1:38:14   11/14    191   18:39  167  2:45   83   41:21 174  1:31  165   33:58  1   33   
  121  Carly Huffman              23F F2024  1:38:15    4/9      40   12:54  187  2:59  209   51:38 139  1:17   83   29:27  3   137  
  122  Katie Jorens               40F F4044  1:38:28    6/12     93   14:57   51  1:16  179   48:09 147  1:20  144   32:46  3   160  
  123  Erica Donahue              37F F3539  1:38:31    4/10    169   17:38  130  2:04  176   48:03 132  1:13   84   29:33  3   155  
  124  Daniel Bohl                28M M2529  1:38:44    4/5     192   18:44  217  3:31  150   45:58 181  1:38   69   28:53  4   219  
  125  Elizabeth Shea             54F F5054  1:38:47    4/12    109   15:27  203  3:17  196   49:59  86   :57   75   29:07  3   263  
  126  Brian Banet                37M M3539  1:38:55   12/14      0      --  241 24:56   97   42:36 167  1:29   93   29:54  4   221  
  127  Jonathan Morris            57M M5559  1:39:03   12/15    104   15:14  226  3:58   96   42:33 208  1:56  184   35:22  2   111  
  128  Philip Goldberg            42M M4044  1:39:17   15/25    213   20:14  191  3:03  153   46:11  96  1:02   66   28:47  1   54   
  129  Keith Winger               38M M3539  1:39:18   13/14    177   18:01  122  1:57  137   45:07 135  1:15  150   32:58  1   37   
  130  Mike Star                  31M M3034  1:39:21    6/8      65   13:39  170  2:47  143   45:37 131  1:13  189   36:05  1   27   
  131  CHRIS MCGUIRE              47M M4549  1:39:22   13/15    166   17:25  171  2:48  160   46:41  41   :40  134   31:48  2   73   
  132  Kiara Matos                38F F3539  1:39:29    5/10    179   18:12  223  3:42  140   45:25 198  1:50  108   30:20  3   157  
  133  Phil Hayes                 61M M6064  1:39:32    3/7     159   17:10  107  1:51  131   44:56 146  1:20  168   34:15  2   56   
  134  Shannon Denver             40F F4044  1:39:34    7/12    178   18:02   75  1:31  132   44:57  42   :41  169   34:23  3   159  
  135  Jeff O'Connor              44M M4044  1:39:49   16/25     24   12:22  123  1:58  195   49:50 116  1:06  173   34:33  4   218  
  136  Paul O'Connor              14M M0019  1:39:50    5/5       8   11:32  178  2:51  199   50:18  20   :35  174   34:34  4   217  
  137  Danielle Watson            39F F3539  1:39:50    6/10     97   15:03  173  2:48  193   49:40  52   :44  129   31:35  4   210  
  138  Matthew Berube             44M M4044  1:39:53   17/25    171   17:46  228  4:01   68   40:28 231  2:41  180   34:57  1   63   
  139  Tricia Wynne               53F F5054  1:39:58    5/12    135   16:13  105  1:47  187   48:44  77   :54  139   32:20  3   185  
  140  Scott Casper               60M M6064  1:39:59    4/7     156   16:56  150  2:26  113   43:54 185  1:41  181   35:02  2   253  
  141  Janet Hiser                51F F5054  1:40:02    6/12    120   15:38  131  2:05  108   43:43 153  1:24  200   37:12  3   183  
  142  CHRISTOPHER POLLITT        53M M5054  1:40:15   21/27    174   17:56  111  1:53    0      --   0    --  241 1:40:15  2   93   
  143  Jessica Magda              38F F3539  1:40:26    7/10    147   16:36  188  2:59  164   46:58 217  2:07  133   31:46  3   156  
  144  Yekaterina Rokhlenko       23F F2024  1:40:28    5/9      62   13:34   64  1:24  213   52:14  23   :36  142   32:40  3   135  
  145  Anthony Straub             23M M2024  1:40:32    5/5     168   17:35  160  2:37  211   51:46 141  1:18   47   27:16  1   16   
  146  Howland Gordon             41M M4044  1:41:00   18/25    211   20:01  174  2:49  162   46:49 129  1:12  100   30:09  1   50   
  147  Janit Romayko              68F F6569  1:41:04    1/1     127   15:55  159  2:37  168   47:07 164  1:28  164   33:57  3   192  
  148  Dylan Lee                  40M M4044  1:41:16   19/25    234   23:01  149  2:26  101   42:50 113  1:05  136   31:54  1   45   
  149  Brian Lonergan             62M M6064  1:41:26    5/7     170   17:41  197  3:08  118   44:12 189  1:44  176   34:41  2   121  
  150  Erin Kleinman              37F F3539  1:41:50    8/10     88   14:46  179  2:53  165   46:59 228  2:25  178   34:47  3   154  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                                    Branford, CT 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  David Berggren             54M M5054  1:41:52   22/27    131   16:02  168  2:47  175   47:57 201  1:51  157   33:15  2   96   
  152  Alexandra Huffman          25F F2529  1:41:57    5/9      38   12:46  196  3:08  217   53:28 100  1:02  127   31:33  3   138  
  153  Jennifer Glass             48F F4549  1:42:05    7/10    216   20:17  165  2:41  151   46:07 224  2:22  114   30:38  4   213  
  154  Jesse Gurevich             38M M3539  1:42:16   14/14    209   19:54  185  2:58  123   44:25 199  1:50  153   33:09  1   40   
  155  Edward Capriles            68M M6569  1:42:25    4/7      82   14:39  137  2:11   91   41:56 150  1:21  222   42:18  2   129  
  156  John Lanza                 45M M4549  1:42:53   14/15    223   20:54  145  2:23  130   44:44 169  1:29  159   33:23  2   69   
  157  Dave Sullivan              51M M5054  1:42:54   23/27    160   17:12  212  3:26  121   44:21  74   :53  198   37:02  4   227  
  158  Karen Febbraio             60F F6064  1:43:11    1/3     206   19:44  138  2:11  182   48:19 200  1:51  121   31:06  3   190  
  159  Kevin Hearty               43M M4044  1:43:27   20/25    188   18:29  166  2:41  178   48:07  90  1:00  154   33:10  1   61   
  160  Eugene Fischer             51M M5054  1:43:31   24/27    173   17:50  234  4:33  158   46:23 118  1:08  160   33:37  2   256  
  161  Stephen Cremin-Endes       50M M5054  1:43:48   25/27    200   19:13  140  2:13  169   47:14  33   :38  171   34:30  2   83   
  162  Barbara Botros             31F F3034  1:44:31    4/11    151   16:42  154  2:32  180   48:13 172  1:31  185   35:33  3   147  
  163  Joe Cox                    67M M6569  1:44:32    5/7     194   18:49  231  4:20  186   48:36 196  1:49  118   30:58  2   127  
  164  Donna Williams             43F F4044  1:44:50    8/12    217   20:18  182  2:55  159   46:33 212  2:00  152   33:04  4   211  
  165  Kevin Murray               60M M6064  1:44:54    6/7     142   16:23  218  3:31  156   46:17 197  1:50  196   36:53  2   117  
  166  Peter Spencer              44M M4044  1:45:02   21/25    162   17:15  224  3:50  189   48:56 137  1:16  163   33:45  4   225  
  167  John Smith                 50M M5054  1:45:28   26/27    150   16:38  193  3:04  161   46:43 160  1:27  203   37:36  2   252  
  168  Calvin Burwell             42M M4044  1:45:42   22/25    145   16:33  201  3:11  147   45:41 237  3:53  192   36:24  1   53   
  169  Ken Platz                  66M M6569  1:46:18    6/7     201   19:16  157  2:35  197   50:02 178  1:36  145   32:49  2   125  
  170  Matthew Cummings           45M M4549  1:46:32   15/15    175   17:57   96  1:41  184   48:35 105  1:03  201   37:16  2   66   
  171  Laurie Stuhrcke            50F F5054  1:46:36    7/12    161   17:12  172  2:48  171   47:22 152  1:23  205   37:51  3   178  
  172  Carol Peckham              50F F5054  1:47:06    8/12    214   20:15  125  2:00  134   45:00 159  1:27  206   38:24  3   180  
  173  Elise Reed                 28F F2529  1:47:37    6/9     186   18:27  103  1:44  225   56:22  70   :52  104   30:12  3   142  
  174  Coleen Sutherland          46F F4549  1:48:05    8/10    204   19:37  184  2:57  181   48:15 157  1:25  188   35:51  3   170  
  175  Bill Harpin                55M M5559  1:48:23   13/15    207   19:45  232  4:27  141   45:29 209  1:57  194   36:45  2   102  
  176  Jacqueline Miner           50F F5054  1:48:56    9/12    225   21:01  114  1:54  146   45:39 187  1:43  208   38:39  3   179  
  177  Marissa Tousley            25F F2529  1:48:59    7/9     220   20:39   95  1:40  222   54:09  36   :39  135   31:52  4   199  
  178  Lindsey Hallen             30F F3034  1:49:15    5/11    189   18:35  143  2:19  208   51:36  19   :35  190   36:10  4   203  
  179  Tatiane Canady             34F F3034  1:49:17    6/11    212   20:07  220  3:32  183   48:31 221  2:17  179   34:50  3   261  
  180  Karen Goldberg             43F F4044  1:49:32    9/12    149   16:37  128  2:03  200   50:20 214  2:03  207   38:29  3   165  
  181  Sandra Burnock             31F F3034  1:49:38    7/11     73   13:56  144  2:21  223   55:28  80   :55  197   36:58  4   205  
  182  Scott Segnere              44M M4044  1:49:55   23/25    164   17:19  200  3:10  172   47:25 220  2:17  214   39:44  4   226  
  183  Lara Herscovitch           44F F4044  1:50:05   10/12    228   21:21  221  3:39  205   51:14  26   :37  156   33:14  4   212  
  184  William Hayden             40M M4044  1:50:28   24/25    222   20:51  176  2:49  136   45:06 190  1:46  216   39:56  4   224  
  185  Jeffrey Weisman            44M M4044  1:51:12   25/25    114   15:33  238  7:12  142   45:36 233  2:56  215   39:55  1   64   
  186  Jackie Hornak              23F F2024  1:51:21    6/9     208   19:53  155  2:32  215   52:58  30   :38  183   35:20  3   136  
  187  Peter Cawley               61M M6064  1:52:35    7/7     197   19:07  235  4:48  125   44:27 232  2:51  218   41:22  2   119  
  188  Gary Demres                59M M5559  1:52:46   14/15    167   17:28   86  1:37  117   44:10 225  2:22  230   47:09  2   115  
  189  Karin Romans               33F F3034  1:53:26    8/11    144   16:33  158  2:36  206   51:20 194  1:47  217   41:10  3   149  
  190  Brittany Whiteley          24F F2024  1:53:31    7/9     193   18:45  236  6:05  221   53:48 133  1:13  161   33:40  4   200  
  191  Melissa Lonergan           60F F6064  1:53:33    2/3     237   24:04  148  2:25  185   48:35 182  1:38  195   36:51  3   191  
  192  Lee Rodgers                33M M3034  1:53:41    7/8     181   18:15  239  8:11  212   52:00 205  1:53  158   33:22  4   220  
  193  Lisa Federico              54F F5054  1:54:34   10/12    224   21:00  216  3:30  191   49:15 191  1:46  211   39:03  3   186  
  194  Richard Simons, Jr         51M M5054  1:55:05   27/27    205   19:39  210  3:25  227   56:37  79   :54  172   34:30  4   223  
  195  Jamie Spencer              37F F3539  1:55:29    9/10    172   17:47  208  3:22  232   58:50  60   :47  177   34:43  4   208  
  196  Claudia Herrera            42F F4044  1:56:22   11/12    232   21:55  199  3:09  210   51:39 218  2:11  202   37:28  3   162  
  197  Alexandra McMullen         34F F3034  1:56:26    9/11    219   20:26  198  3:09  226   56:26 195  1:49  175   34:36  4   206  
  198  Stephanie Smeiser          38F F3539  1:56:26   10/10    198   19:07  219  3:32  231   57:38 193  1:46  170   34:23  3   254  
  199  Bill Ludwig                65M M6569  1:57:21    7/7     215   20:15  204  3:18  190   49:08 216  2:06  224   42:34  2   123  
  200  Maureen Thoman             52F F5054  1:58:46   11/12    226   21:07  194  3:05  220   53:48 175  1:32  213   39:14  4   214  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                                    Branford, CT 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Michael Russo              31M M3034  1:58:55    8/8     140   16:22  175  2:49  207   51:34 215  2:05  229   46:05  1   26   
  202  Trisha Morris              44F F4044  1:59:29   12/12    221   20:45  169  2:47  194   49:49 121  1:09  227   44:59  3   167  
  203  Logan Reed                 28M M2529  2:00:05    5/5     230   21:49  156  2:33  230   57:25  13   :31  204   37:47  1   22   
  204  Audrey Martinelli          54F F5054  2:02:19   12/12    203   19:20  195  3:05  218   53:39 236  3:44  223   42:31  4   215  
  205  Sarah Halpin               31F F3034  2:02:57   10/11    107   15:25  205  3:19  229   57:17  73   :53  228   46:03  4   204  
  206  Mariah Sawtelle            17F F0019  2:03:56    2/2     239   24:24  181  2:55  216   53:24 106  1:03  221   42:10  3   132  
  207  Tom Burland                55M M5559  2:05:55   15/15    202   19:17  132  2:07  233   59:53 230  2:39  219   41:59  4   228  
  208  Leanda Zupka               29F F2529  2:10:25    8/9     231   21:54  225  3:57  236 1:00:40 108  1:04  225   42:50  3   145  
  209  Linda Filar                45F F4549  2:10:41    9/10    124   15:54  230  4:08  228   57:02 229  2:38  233   50:59  3   168  
  210  Joanna Pond                48F F4549  2:11:44   10/10    241   26:19  233  4:31  203   50:41 223  2:19  231   47:54  3   176  
  211  Daniel Bullard             72M M7079  2:15:26    1/1     229   21:47  209  3:23  219   53:46 213  2:01  238   54:29  2   130  
  212  Jessica Nieves             32F F3034  2:15:27   11/11    182   18:22  229  4:04  235 1:00:27 130  1:13  234   51:21  3   148  
  213  Diane Sadoski              60F F6064  2:16:31    3/3     236   23:44  192  3:04   78   41:06 239 13:11  239   55:26  4   216  
  214  Kathleen Scotti            72F F7079  2:18:50    1/1     235   23:04    0    --  239 1:27:40 184  1:40  232   49:30  3   193  
  215  Sarah Zimmerman            23F F2024  2:21:01    8/9     148   16:36  240  8:14  237 1:01:15 211  2:00  236   52:56  4   198  
  216  Jodi Myers                 23F F2024  2:21:01    9/9     227   21:08  222  3:41  238 1:01:16 210  1:58  237   52:58  4   197  
  217  Maurice Mahoney            78M M7579  2:23:48    1/1     240   24:30  237  7:10  224   55:47 238  4:53  235   51:28  2   131  
  218  Megan McLoughlin           27F F2529  2:46:25    9/9     218   20:24  183  2:57  240 1:36:30 219  2:14  226   44:20  4   202  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          2013 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                                    Branford, CT 

		   ************************************************************* 
		  
		             PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS RELAYS     
		  
		   *************************************************************                     


RELAY                                          WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Yale Psych Michael Sernya  99R RELAY  1:11:23    1/23    106   15:23    2   :29    1   30:46   4   :22   10   24:23  4   246  
  2    Chesapeake George Brenche  99R RELAY  1:13:47    2/23     10   11:43    4   :30   41   38:07   2   :19    4   23:08  4   233  
  3    Morning Miles Luke Granat  99R RELAY  1:16:36    3/23     61   13:34   58  1:21   16   36:08   9   :27   19   25:06  4   240  
  4    Monique and Amy Amy Bonzo  99R RELAY  1:18:51    4/23     11   11:43   13   :38   20   36:21 124  1:10   71   28:59  4   164  
  5    Kyle's Crew Vin Farriceie  99R RELAY  1:19:28    5/23     76   14:07    3   :29   44   38:20   0    --  240 1:19:28  4   238  
  6    Delgristo Sarah Pitt       99R RELAY  1:25:36    6/23     69   13:44   29   :59   89   41:43   1   :17   70   28:53  4   259  
  7    Rosie's Renegades William  99R RELAY  1:25:48    7/23     30   12:33    9   :32  115   43:57  14   :31   58   28:15  4   241  
  8    DVV Robert Vitale          99R RELAY  1:27:10    8/23    102   15:12    6   :31   81   41:20  18   :33   85   29:34  4   234  
  9    The Eds Elizabeth Lapman   99R RELAY  1:28:33    9/23     39   12:54    7   :31  139   45:23   3   :21   82   29:24  4   242  
  10   John Beiner John beiner    99R RELAY  1:30:53   10/23     31   12:34  115  1:54  109   43:44  21   :36  137   32:05  4   248  
  11   Tri- Threat Paul Ferraro   99R RELAY  1:32:15   11/23     15   11:52   20   :48  204   51:04  22   :36   54   27:55  4   243  
  12   M and B William Savoia     99R RELAY  1:32:17   12/23    146   16:33    8   :31  124   44:27 186  1:42   73   29:04  4   239  
  13   C3 Marie Anderson          99R RELAY  1:32:49   13/23    238   24:08   18   :47   33   37:28  12   :30   94   29:56  4   255  
  14   Project Firebird Mark Fil  99R RELAY  1:37:19   14/23     95   15:01  215  3:28  166   47:04  46   :43  120   31:03  4   251  
  15   In Memory of Glenn Antoni  99R RELAY  1:37:44   15/23    233   22:10   22   :50  144   45:37  10   :28   65   28:39  4   236  
  16   Guilford Girls Eugenia Vi  99R RELAY  1:37:48   16/23     68   13:43   11   :37  198   50:14   5   :23  147   32:51  4   235  
  17   We were told there'd be J  99R RELAY  1:42:12   17/23     79   14:26   21   :48  170   47:16  16   :33  212   39:09  4   244  
  18   Brencher Radovich Phil Br  99R RELAY  1:42:42   18/23     53   13:19   12   :38  214   52:24  63   :48  186   35:33  4   231  
  19   Center of Balance Michael  99R RELAY  1:45:10   19/23    154   16:55  135  2:08   98   42:40 148  1:20  220   42:07  4   232  
  20   Kelea Joy Joyce Zahariade  99R RELAY  1:45:43   20/23    190   18:38  101  1:43  202   50:36  35   :39  167   34:07  4   237  
  21   Z-Squared Matt Zupka       99R RELAY  1:47:06   21/23    138   16:20   36  1:04  188   48:44 222  2:18  209   38:40  4   247  
  22   Beech family Robert Beech  99R RELAY  1:48:51   22/23    152   16:42   26   :56  234 1:00:12  51   :44  107   30:17  4   230  
  23   We were told there'd be J  99R RELAY  1:50:08   23/23    210   19:56    5   :30  201   50:32   8   :26  210   38:44  4   245  


       

                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************     





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates