Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2013 Founders League Cross Country Championships
Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Avon Old Farms School - Avon, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 65 degrees | Scattered Showers
Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           2013 Founders League Cross Country Championships      
                           Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Avon Old Farms School  - Avon, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 65 degrees | Scattered Showers
                   Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                               *******************************
                                 VARSITY BOYS  TEAM SCORES
                               *******************************
               
 1. Choate Rosemary (34) 2. Loomis Chaffee (56); 3. Hotchkiss School (67);
 4. Kent School (88); 5. Westminster School (155); 6. Avon Old Farms (164);
 7. Taft School (178); 8. Trinity-Pawling School (213); 9. Kingswood Oxford (223);
 
                       *******************************************
                         VARSITY BOYS PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
                       *******************************************
               


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Liam Harris                 SO    15:55.8 5:07   KENT  Kent School           1      1      173  
  2    Marco Quaroni               SO    16:08.8 5:11   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      2      1      146  
  3    Tom Pescatore               12    16:39.8 5:21   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       3      1      95   
  4    Dontay Downer               SO    16:39.8 5:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        4      1      215  
  5    Bobby Turner                JR    16:42.1 5:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        5      2      242  
  6    Riley OConnell (C)          12    16:44.5 5:23   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       6      2      89   
  7    Aidan Gorman                10    16:51.7 5:25   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       7      3      63   
  8    Connor Cobb                 12    16:53.4 5:26   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       8      4      58   
  9    Ryan Epprecht               SR    17:05.4 5:29   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      9      2      125  
  10   Nathan Lin                  11    17:06.5 5:30   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       10     5      82   
  11   Austin Hajna                12    17:08.2 5:30   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       11     6      64   
  12   Christ Dineff               SR    17:10.9 5:31   KENT  Kent School           12     2      168  
  13   Tate Knight                 JR    17:15.4 5:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        13     3      221  
  14   Lars Schuster               SO    17:15.8 5:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        14     4      237  
  15   Jack Humphries              JR    17:16.4 5:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      15     3      130  
  16   Travis Percy                JR    17:19.2 5:34   WM    Westminster School    16     1      331  
  17   James Post                  JR    17:22.2 5:35   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     4      145  
  18   Sam Goddard                 JR    17:23.1 5:35   KO    Kingswood Oxford      18     1      191  
  19   Vince Caputo                SO    17:29.6 5:37   AVON  Avon Old Farms        19     1      6    
  20   Ben LaPrise                 JR    17:30.8 5:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     5      222  
  21   Tyler Dullinger             SO    17:33.4 5:38   TAFT  Taft School           21     1      253  
  22   John LePino                 FR    17:33.8 5:38   KENT  Kent School           22     3      177  
  23   Dan Kornacki                12    17:34.4 5:39   CHOA  Choate Rosemary       23     7      77   
  24   Sam Pastore                 SR    17:35.3 5:39   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      24     5      143  
  25   Tommy Griffith              JR    17:36.7 5:39   WM    Westminster School    25     2      324  
  26   Blake Keesee                SO    17:38.0 5:40   KENT  Kent School           26     4      176  
  27   Noah Burhance               SO    17:39.2 5:40   KENT  Kent School           27     5      160  
  28   Zack Thurlow                SO    17:42.1 5:41   AVON  Avon Old Farms        28     2      38   
  29   Aaron Rubin                 SO    17:43.5 5:42   WM    Westminster School    29     3      333  
  30   Seif Attia                  SR    17:43.5 5:42   AVON  Avon Old Farms        30     3      2    
  31   Thomas Cragg                SR    17:45.8 5:42   WM    Westminster School    31     4      319  
  32   Carl Sangree                SR    17:50.3 5:44   TAFT  Taft School           32     2      269  
  33   Jenson Carlgren             JR    17:51.1 5:44   KENT  Kent School           33     6      161  
  34   Billy Bauckham              sr    17:51.8 5:44   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  34     1      274  
  35   Zach Lewis                  SR    17:55.0 5:46   TAFT  Taft School           35     3      260  
  36   Chris Alberigi              SO    17:56.3 5:46   KENT  Kent School           36     7      158  
  37   Jack Duryea                 SO    17:58.0 5:46   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      37     6      124  
  38   Wyatt Walsh                 JR    18:05.9 5:49   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      38     7      153  
  39   Rory Ronan                  JR    18:06.5 5:49   TAFT  Taft School           39     4      268  
  40   Harrison Dunn-Polite        jr    18:14.2 5:52   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  40     2      282  
  41   Dan Dunham                  JR    18:15.5 5:52   KO    Kingswood Oxford      41     2      190  
  42   Luke Jorgensen              SO    18:23.6 5:55   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  42     3      286  
  43   Ian Reilly                  SO    18:26.8 5:56   AVON  Avon Old Farms        43     4      28   
  44   Chandler Spearman           SO    18:27.9 5:56   AVON  Avon Old Farms        44     5      36   
  45   Will Estony                 FR    18:29.7 5:56   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  45     4      283  
  46   James Jin                   FR    18:31.0 5:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        46     6      218  
  47   Emilio Arellano             JR    18:31.9 5:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        47     7      206  
  48   Ryan Lanchbury              FR    18:32.7 5:57   AVON  Avon Old Farms        48     6      23   
  49   Kellen Bouvier              SO    18:41.9 6:00   AVON  Avon Old Farms        49     7      3    
  50   Jack Reich                  SO    18:50.2 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      50     3      199  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                          2013 Founders League Cross Country Championships 
                        Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Avon Old Farms School  - Avon, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 65 degrees |
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Robert Dettman              SO    18:54.9 6:05   TAFT  Taft School           51     5      252  
  52   Kevon Olstein               sr    19:02.0 6:07   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  52     5      303  
  53   Evan Miller                 SO    19:02.0 6:07   TAFT  Taft School           53     6      264  
  54   George Knight               JR    19:03.8 6:08   WM    Westminster School    54     5      328  
  55   Andrew Lee                  FR    19:04.8 6:08   WM    Westminster School    55     6      329  
  56   Jacob Tvaronaitis           SO    19:20.4 6:13   KO    Kingswood Oxford      56     4      202  
  57   Ben Moffa                   FR    19:29.3 6:16   TAFT  Taft School           57     7      265  
  58   Nate Washburn               SO    19:43.8 6:20   KO    Kingswood Oxford      58     5      203  
  59   A Beckwith                  sr    19:50.4 6:23   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  59     6      275  
  60   CHris Taylor                FR    19:53.8 6:24   TRIN  Trinity-Pawling Scho  60     7      307  
  61   Kyle McLaughlin             FR    20:06.7 6:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      61     6      196  
  62   Andrew Zimmerman            FR    20:07.5 6:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      62     7      204  
  63   Tim Harris                  FR    20:10.1 6:29   WM    Westminster School    63     7      325  


********************************************************************************

                        2013 Founders League Cross Country Championships 
     

                    *************************************************************

                        2013 Founders League Cross Country Championships JV
                        Sat Nov 2, 2013 || Avon Old Farms School  - Avon, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 65 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                             *******************************
                                 TEAM SCORES JV BOYS
                             *******************************
               
 1. Choate Rosemary (20) 2. Hotchkiss School (72); 3. Avon Old Farms (83);
 4. Loomis Chaffee (86); 5. Kent School (115); 6. Westminster School (145);
 7. Taft School (209); 8. Trinity-Pawling School (242); 9. Kingswood Oxford (272);
 
                         ***************************************
                          PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - JV BOYS
                         ***************************************
               
 1. Corbin Kucera (HOTC) 17:39.6; 2. Matthew Burlage (CHOA) 17:43.8; 3. James Ortiz 
(CHOA) 17:49.9; 4. Noah Hastings (CHOA) 17:58.4; 5. James Burlage (CHOA) 18:07.0; 
6. Spencer Birney (CHOA) 18:08.7; 7. Steve Guglielmo (AVON) 18:13.3; 8. Frank Tucci 
(LC) 18:24.0; 9. Alex Kamins (HOTC) 18:24.3; 10. Andrew Walsh (AVON) 18:29.5; 
11. Grant Olcott (CHOA) 18:32.7; 12. Hayden Elms (LC) 18:39.6; 13. Sam Haack (KENT)
18:43.6; 14. Stephan Reyes (WM) 18:47.8; 15. Andrew Jones (LC) 18:48.9; 16. Jay Kang 
(HOTC) 18:52.3; 17. Arden Coleman (AVON) 18:53.4; 18. Andrew Christofor (CHOA)
18:55.5; 19. Shane Phillipps (CHOA) 18:56.0; 20. Ryder Sammons (KENT) 18:56.2; 
21. Andrew Scott (HOTC) 18:58.5; 22. Tom Canna (CHOA) 18:59.0; 23. Adam Jolly (KENT)
18:59.6; 24. Tomi Lawal (CHOA) 18:59.8; 25. Ryan Kish (CHOA) 19:00.8; 26. John Cox 
(LC) 19:03.1; 27. Kevin Choi (WM) 19:04.8; 28. Chase Gabriel (AVON) 19:12.2; 
29. Karim Hussein (AVON) 19:13.3; 30. Will Cassou (HOTC) 19:13.5; 31. Brett Cataldo 
(KENT) 19:16.5; 32. Medwin Fontin (CHOA) 19:17.3; 33. Carson Drew (AVON) 19:18.7; 
34. Ho Kim (CHOA) 19:21.5; 35. Jacob De Rothschild (LC) 19:22.5; 36. Max Kops (CHOA)
19:24.2; 37. Ben Hubley (CHOA) 19:24.3; 38. Aidan Cobb (CHOA) 19:26.7; 39. James Gong 
(CHOA) 19:28.2; 40. Dave MacInnis (AVON) 19:28.2; 41. Stuart Arthur (CHOA) 19:30.1; 
42. Jordan Gabbidon (WM) 19:31.3; 43. Randy McHugh (TAFT) 19:31.7; 44. Ben Shaver (WM)
19:32.0; 45. Peter Siegel (AVON) 19:33.1; 46. Alex Patel (CHOA) 19:33.1; 
47. Richard Zhang (HOTC) 19:33.7; 48. Theo Freidenrich (KENT) 19:36.6; 49. Amir Katz 
(LC) 19:37.8; 50. Ryan Wilde (LC) 19:37.8; 51. Andrew Smith (TAFT) 19:39.0; 
52. Becker Ewing (TAFT) 19:41.7; 53. Pi Chaipromprasith (KENT) 19:48.7; 
54. Alex Rupp-Coppi (CHOA) 19:52.7; 55. Ted Kim (CHOA) 19:52.8; 56. Jacques DeSaint 
(AVON) 19:53.3; 57. Caleb Rudnicki (LC) 19:55.9; 58. Matt Canna (CHOA) 20:07.5; 
59. Peter Reilly Yurkofsky (CHOA) 20:08.2; 60. Austin Brawley (AVON) 20:09.8; 
61. Hiro Kamei (KENT) 20:10.3; 62. John Vaughn (CHOA) 20:10.6; 63. Marco Wong (AVON)
20:10.9; 64. Paul Steppacher (KENT) 20:11.0; 65. Henry Schopp (AVON) 20:11.8; 
66. Ethan Lowell (LC) 20:16.1; 67. Scott Ziegler (AVON) 20:17.7; 
68. Felix Marcotte-Hetu (TRIN) 20:18.3; 69. Max Obourn (KO) 20:19.0; 
70. Gustavs Gerkens (WM) 20:19.1; 71. Danny Lee (HOTC) 20:19.8; 72. Alex Jeon (HOTC)
20:20.3; 73. Larry Webber (KENT) 20:20.6; 74. David Dawson (LC) 20:21.8; 
75. Kehan Chen (AVON) 20:22.2; 76. Samuel Lee (CHOA) 20:22.4; 77. Ethan Twombley (LC)
20:29.9; 78. Matt Smoolca (LC) 20:32.1; 79. Rui Liu (KENT) 20:35.5; 80. Matt Cyr 
(AVON) 20:38.1; 81. Dean Arredondo (CHOA) 20:39.4; 82. Leo Chang (TRIN) 20:39.9; 
83. Carlo Comia (WM) 20:43.3; 84. Dov Dougherty (AVON) 20:44.9; 85. Toshio Nagura 
(KENT) 20:45.5; 86. Fred Robertshaw (TAFT) 20:53.3; 87. David Gu (LC) 20:53.7; 
88. Brandon Inwood (AVON) 20:56.5; 89. Glen Wolyner (KENT) 20:59.8; 90. Jim Oakes (LC)
21:00.4; 91. Harry ODonnell (CHOA) 21:00.8; 92. Holden Worth (AVON) 21:01.1; 
93. Cole Adams (KO) 21:02.6; 94. Jay Cho (CHOA) 21:04.1; 95. Semler Dieterich (AVON)
21:04.2; 96. Charlie Yang (TRIN) 21:05.7; 97. Jack Shapiro (HOTC) 21:06.3; 
98. Mark Powers (TRIN) 21:07.1; 99. Tom Hubregson (TAFT) 21:08.7; 100. Will Keller 
(CHOA) 21:09.2; 101. Hunter Olstein (TRIN) 21:14.0; 102. Sam Adler (LC) 21:19.0; 
103. Jackson Burow (HOTC) 21:19.4; 104. Mike Kwang (TRIN) 21:20.7; 
105. Chandler Houldin (TAFT) 21:21.2; 106. Bill Zheng (KENT) 21:21.7; 
107. Moom Janyaprasert (HOTC) 21:22.7; 108. William Chen (KENT) 21:23.2; 
109. Bryant Jung (HOTC) 21:25.4; 110. Jake Yoon (HOTC) 21:25.5; 111. Yuanchen Lu (TRIN)
21:26.9; 112. Joe Han (TAFT) 21:27.7; 113. David Nelson (TRIN) 21:28.0; 
114. Tyson Stinson (CHOA) 21:29.6; 115. Tim Mahoney (LC) 21:30.1; 
116. Benji Rosenblatt (LC) 21:30.2; 117. Christian DiAntonio (AVON) 21:34.9; 
118. Austin Liptrot (AVON) 21:36.0; 
119. Alan Tao (AVON) 21:37.5; 120. Jack Brighenti 
(AVON) 21:37.7; 121. Paul Burlage (CHOA) 21:38.5; 122. Eddie Yang (KENT) 21:38.6; 
123. Alex Smith (LC) 21:42.8; 124. Julian White (TAFT) 21:44.5; 125. Eric Glover (AVON)
21:46.0; 126. Brian Tung (CHOA) 21:47.0; 127. Jake Rochford (AVON) 21:54.8; 
128. Art Busick (TRIN) 21:55.0; 129. Mike Gao (WM) 21:55.2; 130. Drew McKinzie (HOTC)
21:55.3; 131. Stephen Moon (HOTC) 21:58.3; 132. Sam Bartusek (HOTC) 22:01.6; 
133. Joe Bartusek (HOTC) 22:04.2; 134. Zach Cyrus (TAFT) 22:04.6; 135. Lucien Malle 
(WM) 22:05.3; 136. Philip Wu (WM) 22:05.5; 137. Henry Stanton (HOTC) 22:08.0; 
138. Alexander Lawson (LC) 22:10.6; 139. Henry Scavone (AVON) 22:12.7; 140. Sam Cox 
(LC) 22:15.3; 141. Scott Murphy (LC) 22:15.3; 142. Hurston Mazard Wallace (CHOA)
22:16.7; 143. Jack Hodgson (CHOA) 22:17.0; 144. Conrad Cassirer (TAFT) 22:17.9; 
145. SJ Kim (TRIN) 22:19.8; 146. Connor Foley (AVON) 22:27.4; 147. Ken Ito (HOTC)
22:29.8; 148. Michael Harteveldt (CHOA) 22:30.2; 149. Lewis Dayton (TAFT) 22:38.1; 
150. Darren Pennie (TRIN) 22:39.7; 151. Morgan Curtis (CHOA) 22:40.7; 
152. Henry Froland (TAFT) 22:41.1; 153. Alex Brighenti (KENT) 22:43.2; 
154. Daniel Valverde (CHOA) 22:44.7; 155. Alex Zilke (LC) 22:48.4; 156. David Shafer 
(KO) 22:51.8; 157. Dan McCormack (AVON) 22:54.6; 158. Jon Barth (HOTC) 22:55.8; 
159. Noah Hawks-Ladds (KO) 22:55.9; 160. Owen Zhu (HOTC) 23:10.3; 161. Jon Pan (HOTC)
23:13.0; 162. Liv Elmore (CHOA) 23:16.2; 163. Dave Wu (TRIN) 23:16.3; 
164. Zachary Plaut (HOTC) 23:22.9; 165. Infi Wang (TRIN) 23:29.4; 166. Takin Daneshmir 
(HOTC) 23:32.1; 167. Roberto Clavijo (LC) 23:35.9; 168. Robert Dee (KENT) 23:41.0; 
169. Thomas Sullivan (HOTC) 23:42.1; 170. Cahleb Derry (HOTC) 23:42.1; 
171. Connor O-Loughlin (KO) 23:43.5; 172. Robby Balcezak (KO) 24:01.6; 173. Philip Cui 
(LC) 24:06.4; 174. Locke McGee (TAFT) 24:22.1; 175. Chris Natcharian (LC) 24:28.3; 
176. Ben Spanbock (AVON) 24:31.7; 177. Nguyen Tan (LC) 24:32.6; 178. Chris Zheng (WM)
24:34.4; 179. Eli Bickford (CHOA) 24:36.8; 180. Will Rinaldi (AVON) 24:49.6; 
181. Bo Jackson (CHOA) 24:54.0; 182. Harrison Lapides (CHOA) 24:58.2; 
183. Ryan Silvers (KO) 25:02.0; 184. Hieu Do (WM) 25:06.0; 185. Matt Kaye (CHOA)
25:11.4; 186. Eric Ngai (AVON) 25:13.6; 187. Neil Mellstrom (LC) 25:38.9; 
188. Trung Vu (LC) 25:48.5; 189. Huy Pham (LC) 25:50.7; 190. Adam Kim (KO) 25:51.4; 
191. John Comai (TAFT) 26:01.2; 192. Peter Hart (HOTC) 26:19.5; 193. Hugo Wasserman 
(HOTC) 26:52.1; 194. Evan McDonagh (LC) 26:57.1; 195. Clarke Rettaliata (AVON)
28:39.7; 196. A.J. Greene (KO) 28:57.0; 197. Matt Swenson (WM) 28:57.0; 
198. Ryan Courtney (KENT) 30:31.0; 
********************************************************************************



                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates