Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
Town Green || Guilford, CT
Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                                2013 Guilford Rotary Frosty 5K Road Race
                                   Town Green || Guilford, CT
                              Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                     BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                                   
                              ****************************************

     Net Time posted for information || Gun Time used for awards per USATF RUles

                              ******************************************
 
                     Overall Male : Tom Day    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Tom Day                     19M        Haddam CT               16:41

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Bridgid Selfors             13F        Old Saybrook CT         18:51


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jessica Carroll               12F F0012  Deep River CT           23:45    310
  2  Emma Kennedy                   9F F0012  Hamden CT               27:52    243
  3  Keira Bensky                   9F F0012  Broomfield CT           27:55    137

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Fiona Doolan                  17F F1319  Guilford CT             21:48    456
  2  McKenna Spaulding             14F F1319  Storrs CT               22:19    685
  3  Lauren De Marco               15F F1319  Guilford CT             22:45    561

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Anne Kearney                  23F F2029  Westbrook CT            22:51    441
  2  Allyson Smally                26F F2029  Chapel Hill NC          23:10     47
  3  Lizzi Magnavita               20F F2029  South Glastonbury CT    23:17    366

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Dawn Parker                   36F F3039  Guilford CT             21:03    387
  2  Meghan Pagliuco               35F F3039  Ivoryton CT             21:08    193
  3  Christine Kopcha              38F F3039  Old Saybrook CT         22:49     66

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Maureen Terwilliger           45F F4049  Guilford CT             19:19    895
  2  Eileen Lawrence               46F F4049  Killingworth CT         21:19    829
  3  Marcy Withington              43F F4049  Old Lyme CT             21:55   1021

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Allison Clark                 52F F5059  Guilford CT             22:48    291
  2  Valerie Small                 52F F5059  Branford CT             24:01    862
  3  Karen Fabbraio                59F F5059  Guilford CT             25:32    693

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Cynthia Gardner               61F F6069  Pittsfield MA           22:22     19
  2  Carol Dillon                  65F F6069  Old Saybrook CT         27:46    631
  3  Melanie McCloskey             64F F6069  Guilford CT             28:25   1046

                                    Guilford Frosty 5K Road Race
                            Tuesday Jan 1 || Town Green || Guilford, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Tom Day    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Maryann Bracken               72F F7079  Guilford CT             39:41    208
  2  Lillian Flodquist             74F F7079  North Haven CT          42:44     61
  3  Mary Saunders                 77F F7079  Clinton CT              47:55    124

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  David Moeller                 12M M0012  Northford CT            20:47    465
  2  Dillon Selfors                11M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         21:21     90
  3  Conor Selfors                  9M M0012  Old Saybrook CT         21:46     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Timothy Kenefick              16M M1319  Guilford CT             16:59    443
  2  Ian Whittall                  17M M1319  Guilford CT             17:36    570
  3  Ian Connell                   16M M1319  GUILFORD CT             17:45   1013

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Derek Torrellas               26M M2029  Branford CT             18:05    879
  2  Nicholas Barber               22M M2029  Guildford CT            18:47    644
  3  Kyle Deveau                   25M M2029  Niantic CT              20:23    376

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  John Moyher                   33M M3039  Higganum CT             18:32    345
  2  Tim Ratta                     36M M3039  Guilford CT             18:43    850
  3  Will Cushing                  34M M3039  Hamden CT               20:01    637

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brian Selfors                 47M M4049  Old Saybrook CT         18:16     88
  2  Rob Antonetti                 45M M4049  Wallingford CT          19:33    346
  3  Stuart Jensen                 48M M4049  Windsor CT              19:37    123

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Derek McGglym                 58M M5059  CT                      20:11    510
  2  Bruce Beebe                   51M M5059  MADISON CT              20:43    824
  3  Mark Czarnecki                50M M5059  Guilford CT             20:47    145

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Rich Steeves                  62M M6069  Guilford CT             22:23     70
  2  Bob Bradley                   66M M6069  Guilford CT             22:39    543
  3  Ken Conforto                  66M M6069  Essex CT                22:52    488

                                    Guilford Frosty 5K Road Race
                            Tuesday Jan 1 || Town Green || Guilford, CT
                      Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Tom Day    Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Jim Quinn                     75M M7079  Hartford CT             22:46    223
  2  Ron Berthasavage              77M M7079  Pawcatuck CT            26:43    225
  3  David Barker                  73M M7079  Guilford CT             37:29    341



                                     ***************************
                                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates