Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2013 FAA Cross Country Championships
Mon Nov 4, 2013 || Tods Point - Greenwich CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2013 FAA Cross Country Championships
                            Mon Nov 4, 2013 ||  Tods Point - Greenwich CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 50 degrees 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

 
                                 *******************************
                                    TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSITY
                                 *******************************
               
 1. Brunswick School (38) 2. Masters School (41); 3. Hopkins School (70);
 4. Greens Farms Academy (99); 5. St. Lukes School (145); 6. Rye Country Day (147);
 7. King (200);
                             *******************************************
                              PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BOYS VARSITY 
                            *******************************************
               


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Gene Perry                  FR    17:00.3 5:28   MAST  Masters School        1      1      895  
  2    Will Berczuk                JR    17:00.4 5:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      408  
  3    Jason McLeod                SO    17:15.7 5:33   MAST  Masters School        3      2      893  
  4    Ronnell Canada              SR    17:21.8 5:35   MAST  Masters School        4      3      883  
  5    Parker Stitzer              JR    17:32.8 5:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      565  
  6    Grant Young                 --    17:35.8 5:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      1      831  
  7    Will Foster                 FR    17:40.6 5:41   STL   St. Lukes School      7      1      874  
  8    Kyle Chen                   SR    17:44.4 5:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      3      438  
  9    Johanan Knight              --    17:46.7 5:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      2      820  
  10   Christopher Brakey          SO    17:48.3 5:43   MAST  Masters School        10     4      882  
  11   Jack Cammisa                SR    17:51.5 5:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     4      421  
  12   Keshav Raghavan             FR    18:09.6 5:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     5      496  
  13   Cooper Robinson             JR    18:13.3 5:51   BRUN  Brunswick School      13     6      498  
  14   Jarett Poliner              --    18:15.7 5:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        14     3      827  
  15   Louis Machado               SR    18:17.0 5:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  15     1      790  
  16   Andrew McCarthy             SR    18:18.4 5:53   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  16     2      793  
  17   Andrew Israel               SO    18:18.6 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     7      473  
  18   Malcolm Nash                JR    18:35.1 5:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       18     1      861  
  19   Alex McCall                 SO    19:06.6 6:09   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  19     3      792  
  20   Connor Abbott               --    19:21.0 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        20     4      810  
  21   Michael Christie            --    19:23.1 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     5      814  
  22   Wyett Dalton                SR    19:31.8 6:17   STL   St. Lukes School      22     2      873  
  23   Matthew Donovan             SO    19:36.0 6:18   MAST  Masters School        23     5      885  
  24   Kourash Saghri              JR    19:39.6 6:19   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  24     4      802  
  25   Danny Ross                  SO    19:56.0 6:25   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  25     5      801  
  26   Grant Kholsa                SR    19:56.6 6:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     2      856  
  27   Charlie Woll                JR    19:59.8 6:26   MAST  Masters School        27     6      900  
  28   Jake Poliner                --    20:02.8 6:27   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     6      826  
  29   Connor Linehan              SR    20:06.2 6:28   MAST  Masters School        29     7      892  
  30   Mark Whittaker              SR    20:13.0 6:30   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  30     6      807  
  31   Richard Jove                FR    20:26.4 6:34   KING  King                  31     1      837  
  32   Justin Chun                 JR    20:35.2 6:37   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     3      851  
  33   Alexander Berman            --    20:48.2 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        33     7      811  
  34   Casey Zhu                   JR    20:49.1 6:42   STL   St. Lukes School      34     3      879  
  35   Henry Cho                   FR    20:53.4 6:43   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     4      850  
  36   Vlady Rachev                SR    20:55.5 6:44   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     5      864  
  37   Jackson Adler               SO    20:59.4 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     6      846  
  38   Peter Bretschneider         SR    21:20.6 6:52   STL   St. Lukes School      38     4      872  
  39   John Ellis                  JR    21:23.4 6:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     7      852  
  40   Jonathan Richter            FR    21:26.8 6:54   KING  King                  40     2      841  
  41   Andrew Withiam              FR    21:42.7 6:59   KING  King                  41     3      845  
  42   Arthur Doelp                SR    21:43.4 6:59   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  42     7      657  
  43   Ben Steib                   FR    22:00.5 7:04   KING  King                  43     4      844  
  44   Kevin Jahns                 SR    22:40.2 7:17   STL   St. Lukes School      44     5      875  
  45   Andrew Savage               SO    22:44.1 7:18   KING  King                  45     5      842  
  46   Eric Knorr                  SO    22:54.4 7:22   KING  King                  46     6      838  
  47   Joey Chimes                 SO    24:04.5 7:44   KING  King                  47     7      835  
  48   Jack Viergever              FR    27:05.9 8:43   STL   St. Lukes School      48     6      878  
  49   Tim Steckler                SR    31:11.6 10:02  STL   St. Lukes School      49     7      877  

  *********************************************************************************************
  


                                           ************
                                               JV
                                           ************
                                
                                2013 FAA Cross Country Championships
   

                              *******************************
                                        TEAM SCORES JV BOYS
                              *******************************
 
 1. Brunswick School (15) 2. Hopkins School (68); 3. Masters School (76);
 4. Greens Farms Academy (89); 5. Rye Country Day (133);
 
                                 ************************************
                                  PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV BOYS
                                 ************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Chris Peisch                SO    19:09.7 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      1      1      495  
  2    Will Jeffery                SO    19:15.5 6:11   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      2      481  
  3    Spencer McDonough           SR    19:23.5 6:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      3      493  
  4    Brooks Hennessy             FR    19:28.7 6:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      4      470  
  5    Colin McFaddin              FR    19:44.9 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      5      494  
  6    Scott Barnet                --    19:55.1 6:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  6      1      2496 
  7    Chris Keller                JR    19:58.0 6:25   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      6      490  
  8    Daniel Barnett              SO    20:09.1 6:29   MAST  Masters School        8      1      881  
  9    Ryan Gonzalez-Falla         SR    20:14.9 6:30   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      7      449  
  10   Charlie Cassoli             JR    20:19.1 6:32   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      432  
  11   Peter Ciporin               JR    20:19.9 6:32   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      448  
  12   Alexander Florian           --    20:22.1 6:33   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     1      816  
  13   Jacob Regele                FR    20:29.5 6:35   MAST  Masters School        11     2      897  
  14   Tyler Spaulding             SR    20:34.1 6:37   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     542  
  15   Emanuel Chinyumba           --    20:39.1 6:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     2      813  
  16   Henry Ren                   SO    20:39.4 6:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     497  
  17   Tanner Marsh                --    20:39.6 6:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     3      825  
  18   George Goodfriend           JR    20:46.5 6:41   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     450  
  19   Adam Pento                  JR    20:53.9 6:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  14     2      800  
  20   Paul Grasso                 FR    20:56.1 6:44   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     452  
  21   Justin Bower                --    21:14.0 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        15     4      812  
  22   Thomas Burke                FR    21:16.8 6:50   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     412  
  23   Andrew Ciacci               SO    21:18.6 6:51   MAST  Masters School        16     3      884  
  24   Kevin Wong                  JR    21:19.5 6:51   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  17     3      809  
  25   Reed Kelly                  --    21:20.0 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     5      818  
  26   Andrew Kindseth             --    21:21.2 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     6      819  
  27   Brandon Schneider           JR    21:26.0 6:54   MAST  Masters School        20     4      899  
  28   Gavin Koepke                SO    21:27.0 6:54   MAST  Masters School        21     5      889  
  29   Jack Alpert                 SO    21:28.2 6:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       22     1      847  
  30   Robert Marcus               FR    21:28.5 6:54   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  23     4      791  
  31   Jonathan Shulman            SO    21:36.3 6:57   RCD   Rye Country Day       24     2      868  
  32   Jonathan Pang               JR    21:56.9 7:03   MAST  Masters School        25     6      894  
  33   Eric Kong                   --    22:09.6 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        26     7      822  
  34   Alex Goddard                FR    22:16.4 7:09   RCD   Rye Country Day       27     3      853  
  35   Thomas Ragucci              JR    22:19.0 7:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       28     4      865  
  36   Rui Aguia                   JR    22:53.6 7:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  29     5      600  
  37   Sam Callahan                SR    23:02.7 7:24   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     419  
  38   Tremarli Abbott             FR    23:16.8 7:29   MAST  Masters School        30     7      880  
  39   Tyler Green                 FR    23:18.9 7:29   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  31     6      659  
  40   Junyu Huo                   --    23:24.2 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      817  
  41   Kris Scarfone               JR    23:28.5 7:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     5      867  
  42   Adam Leung                  FR    23:40.3 7:37   MAST  Masters School        0      8      891  
  43   Jared Foxhall               FR    23:44.7 7:38   MAST  Masters School        0      9      886  
  44   Joshua Gleason              SO    23:46.8 7:38   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  33     7      658  
  45   Alex Williams               JR    23:47.5 7:39   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      808  
  46   Tiler Wilson                SO    23:52.1 7:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     6      870  
  47   Justin Rai                  SO    23:55.5 7:41   MAST  Masters School        0      10     896  
  48   Noah Rosner                 FR    24:02.2 7:44   MAST  Masters School        0      11     898  
  49   Johnny Ma                   SR    24:13.8 7:47   RCD   Rye Country Day       35     7      859  
  50   Michael Zhou                --    24:19.8 7:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      832  
  51   John Ryan                   FR    24:28.5 7:52   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     499  
  52   Hunter Congdon              --    24:43.6 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     815  
  53   Jason Goettesheim           SR    25:09.2 8:05   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      854  
  54   Paul Mercedes               FR    25:25.5 8:10   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      876  
  55   Kevin Griffith              JR    25:43.0 8:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      17     461  
  56   Max Weiss                   JR    25:48.9 8:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      18     591  
  57   Michael Sondag              FR    25:50.6 8:18   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      804  
  58   Greg Venizelos              SO    26:01.8 8:22   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     806  
  59   Edward Hock                 FR    26:33.1 8:32   MAST  Masters School        0      12     888  
  60   Connor Howe                 FR    26:50.1 8:38   KING  King                  0      1      836  
  61   Daniel Tanenbaum            SO    27:23.3 8:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      869  
  62   Charles Kholsa              SR    27:26.3 8:49   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     855  
  63   Daniel Leva                 FR    27:30.2 8:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     857  
  64   Josh Rivera                 JR    28:32.6 9:10   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     866  
  65   Jack Bronsky                FR    29:11.5 9:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     849  
  66   Matt Chicoye                FR    29:45.3 9:34   KING  King                  0      2      834  
  67   William Costello            FR    30:17.2 9:44   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     656  
  68   Luke Price                  SO    31:51.3 10:15  KING  King                  0      3      840  
  69   Emilio Loret de Mola        FR    32:00.0 10:18  KING  King                  0      4      843  
  70   Freddy Levenson             SR    32:00.1 10:18  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     858  
  71   Sam McCGoldrick             JR    32:27.7 10:26  GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     794  

 

                                        *************
                                 
                                        
                                        
                                         PLATTSYS.COM
                   
                                VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                   
                                       *************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates