Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Greg Zydanowicz 2. Jesse Wanzer 3. John Moyher 4. Justin Hilchuck 5. Ryan Olshefikie
Top Female: 1. Hannah Zydanowicz 2. Laura Cunningham 3. Colleen Henriques 4. Maura Stamm 5. Meghan Feeney
Race to End Domestic Violence 5K
Saturday June 8 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
John Wallace Middle School || Newington CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Greg Zydanowicz Overall Female: Hannah Zydanowicz

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Greg Zydanowicz 17M M1019 Newington CT 18:54 6:05 1/10 130
2 Jesse Wanzer 27M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 19:16 6:12 1/27 121
3 Hannah Zydanowicz 19F F1019 Newington CT 19:42 6:20 1/10 163
4 John Moyher 33M M3039 Higganum CT 19:46 6:21 1/18 88
5 Justin Hilchuck 25M M2029 Wethersfield CT 20:02 6:27 2/27 139
6 Ryan Olshefikie 36M M3039 Glastonbury CT 20:29 6:35 2/18 190
7 John Aselton 43M M4049 Glastonbury CT 21:03 6:46 1/13 8
8 Michael Alquist 47M M4049 West Hartford CT 21:31 6:55 2/13 183
9 Brett Cayer 18M M1019 Newington CT 22:18 7:10 2/10 228
10 Alexander Tran 24M M2029 West Hartford CT 23:18 7:29 3/27 117
11 Jonah Wellins 40M M4049 East Granby CT 23:20 7:30 3/13 124
12 Paul Amenta 15M M1019 Newingto CT 23:41 7:37 3/10 142
13 Bobby Andreana 17M M1019 Berlin CT 23:48 7:39 4/10 4
14 Gary Boivin 28M M2029 Wethersfield CT 23:53 7:41 4/27 148
15 John Wawrzynowski 50M M5059 Newington CT 23:53 7:41 1/6 122
16 Laura Cunningham 13F F1019 Unionville CT 24:03 7:44 2/10 31
17 Brad Sabean 26M M2029 Newington CT 24:07 7:45 5/27 200
18 Zachary Thatcher 18M M1019 Newington CT 24:19 7:49 5/10 238
19 Brendon LaChance 26M M2029 Newington CT 24:20 7:49 6/27 62
20 Michael Morgan 36M M3039 Newington CT 24:29 7:52 3/18 145
21 Kyle Davis 22M M2029 West Hartford CT 24:41 7:56 7/27 135
22 Mike Siegel 27M M2029 Meriden CT 24:43 7:57 8/27 110
23 Colleen Henriques 34F F3039 Prospect CT 24:44 7:57 1/32 203
24 Entry 180 Unknown 0M M0000 Newington CT 24:45 7:57 1/1 180
25 Eric Rochelethu 42M M4049 West Hartford CT 24:56 8:01 4/13 212
26 Ryan Xenelis 24M M2029 Old Saybrook CT 24:58 8:02 9/27 126
27 Marcus Anzidei 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 25:02 8:03 5/13 6
28 Geoffrey Anderson 56M M5059 Newington CT 25:04 8:04 2/6 138
29 Michael Stamm 12M M1019 Newtington CT 25:06 8:04 6/10 153
30 John Zematis 37M M3039 Newington CT 25:12 8:06 4/18 129
31 Maura Stamm 51F F5059 Newington CT 25:14 8:07 1/12 152
32 David Girolamo 43M M4049 Newington CT 25:21 8:09 6/13 167
33 Emilio Sapiain 27M M2029 West Hartford CT 25:27 8:11 10/27 223
34 Paul Dickie 60M M6069 Newington CT 25:35 8:14 1/2 36
35 Patrick Makles 19M M1019 Newington CT 26:03 8:23 7/10 188
36 Meghan Feeney 21F F2029 Newington CT 26:03 8:23 1/34 186
37 Heather Aselton 40F F4049 Glastonbury CT 26:08 8:24 1/28 9
38 Lucinda Kulvinskas 37F F3039 Wethersfield CT 26:16 8:27 2/32 193
39 Terra Piela 43F F4049 South WIndsor CT 26:27 8:30 2/28 97
40 Chris Marion 26M M2029 Terryville CT 26:50 8:38 11/27 76
41 Ryan Barnicle 27M M2029 Newington CT 26:51 8:38 12/27 134
42 Goerge Pavlonnis 42M M4049 Canton CT 27:07 8:43 7/13 165
43 Bryan Cooper 22M M2029 Stamford CT 27:16 8:46 13/27 27
44 Travis Weber 25M M2029 Danbury CT 27:16 8:46 14/27 140
45 Susan Hayes 49F F4049 Newington CT 27:25 8:49 3/28 55
46 Benta Whitehead 41F F4049 Bristol CT 27:29 8:50 4/28 154
47 Edwina Newby 55F F5059 Rocky Hill CT 27:35 8:52 2/12 199
48 Joel Diloceto 22M M2029 Wethersfield CT 27:44 8:55 15/27 171
49 Emma DiLoreto 25F F2029 Wethersfield CT 27:45 8:56 2/34 38
50 Rich DeStefano 42M M4049 Newington CT 27:46 8:56 8/13 231
51 Liz Bacon 41F F4049 West Hartford CT 27:48 8:56 5/28 195
52 Jessica Kames 27F F2029 Meriden CT 27:48 8:56 3/34 60
53 Brian Mills 54M M5059 Tolland CT 27:58 9:00 3/6 174
54 Jenny Willets 30F F3039 Naugatuck CT 28:05 9:02 3/32 133
55 Carter Pavlonnis 10M M1019 Canton CT 28:09 9:03 8/10 166
56 Brendan McGreary 24M M2029 W. hartford CT 28:11 9:04 16/27 241
57 Darcie Hudson 49F F4049 Weatogue CT 28:17 9:06 6/28 56
58 Brad Menard 26M M2029 Hartford CT 28:19 9:06 17/27 141
59 Jerry Choinskz 33M M3039 Newington CT 28:27 9:09 5/18 146
60 Stephen Moran 53M M5059 West Hartford CT 28:34 9:11 4/6 83
61 Kate Massaro 47F F4049 Burlington CT 28:48 9:16 7/28 78
62 Daniel Cantati 46M M4049 Glastonbury CT 28:52 9:17 9/13 242
63 Colleen Cunningham 47F F4049 Unionville CT 29:04 9:21 8/28 30
64 Lynne Farbotnick 46F F4049 Plainville CT 29:08 9:22 9/28 220
65 Julia Bendzin 25F F2029 Norwich CT 29:15 9:24 4/34 12
66 Jim Phillips 27M M2029 Wethersfield CT 29:15 9:24 18/27 221
67 Brandon Thibault 27M M2029 Newington CT 29:25 9:28 19/27 116
68 Jeff Dunshee 31M M3039 Colchester CT 29:37 9:31 6/18 40
69 Danielle Cyr 29F F2029 Newington CT 29:41 9:33 5/34 34
70 Lena Daley 31F F3039 Rocky hill CT 29:49 9:35 4/32 239
71 Elizabeth Foster 48F F4049 Newington CT 30:07 9:41 10/28 42
72 Irene Leonard 30F F3039 Marlborough CT 30:10 9:42 5/32 65
73 Kim Payne 43F F4049 Windsor CT 30:18 9:45 11/28 168
74 Amanda Martin 22F F2029 Plainville CT 30:20 9:45 6/34 181
75 Carrie Wilhelm 40F F4049 Wethersfield CT 30:22 9:46 12/28 136
76 Joshua Laites 39M M3039 Newington CT 30:24 9:46 7/18 229
77 Kirsten Edwards 21F F2029 Groton CT 30:27 9:47 7/34 41
78 Joel Hernandez 25M M2029 Meriden CT 30:32 9:49 20/27 207
79 Darryl Johnson 52M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 30:35 9:50 5/6 147
80 Colleen Duggan 30F F3039 Newington CT 30:46 9:54 6/32 230
81 Patrick McManus 36M M3039 West Hartford CT 30:56 9:57 8/18 81
82 Scott Esson 28M M2029 Bristol CT 30:58 9:57 21/27 151
83 Kevin Ryan 26M M2029 Norwich CT 31:00 9:58 22/27 107
84 Alexis Asyeman 26F F2029 West Hartford CT 31:13 10:02 8/34 232
85 Florence Dickie 64F F6069 Newington CT 31:20 10:05 1/5 37
86 Lynn Cayer 54F F5059 Naugatuck CT 31:29 10:08 3/12 24
87 Tamrah Stepien 32F F3039 Springfield MA 31:37 10:10 7/32 112
88 Kathy Kennison 53F F5059 South windsor CT 31:38 10:10 4/12 61
89 Dena Zegzdryn 28F F2029 Prospect CT 31:38 10:10 9/34 128
90 Ryan Williams 35M M3039 Rocky hill CT 31:39 10:11 9/18 240
91 Dave Zakoscielny 35M M3039 Newington CT 31:42 10:12 10/18 127
92 Gayle Levine 37F F3039 West Hartford CT 31:44 10:12 8/32 66
93 Verna Laites 44F F4049 Newington CT 31:45 10:13 13/28 224
94 Eugenia Semyanko 27F F2029 West Granby CT 31:50 10:14 10/34 108
95 Jennifer Aldieri 23F F2029 Plainville CT 31:56 10:16 11/34 182
96 Santina Aldieri 52F F5059 Middletown CT 31:56 10:16 5/12 2
97 Kristen Brennan 42F F4049 Newington CT 32:04 10:19 14/28 235
98 Carolyn Goerner 46F F4049 West Hartford CT 32:16 10:23 15/28 202
99 Jean Baril 52F F5059 West Hartford CT 32:16 10:23 6/12 11
100 Atena Mendez 10F F1019 Windham CT 32:31 10:28 3/10 149
101 Karolina Urbanowicz 32F F3039 Windham CT 32:31 10:28 9/32 150
102 Chelsea Barnicle 24F F2029 Newington CT 32:35 10:29 12/34 158
103 yajaira Bautista 24F F2029 Colchester CT 32:38 10:30 13/34 215
104 Danielle Simon 27F F2029 West Hartford CT 32:40 10:30 14/34 233
105 Pamela Petoskey 35F F3039 Tolland CT 32:43 10:31 10/32 95
106 Richard Petoskey 36M M3039 Tolland CT 32:43 10:31 11/18 96
107 Terri Buganski 61F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 32:55 10:35 2/5 18
108 Laura Prior 29F F2029 Plantsville CT 32:59 10:37 15/34 103
109 Len Besthoff 47M M4049 South Windsor CT 33:05 10:38 10/13 196
110 Ed Yergeale 60M M6069 Manchester CT 33:05 10:38 2/2 184
111 Hannah Hayes 23F F2029 Newington CT 33:12 10:41 16/34 175
112 Emily Shepherd 16F F1019 Newington CT 33:15 10:42 4/10 161
113 Charlotte Shepherd 14F F1019 Newington CT 33:15 10:42 5/10 160
114 Estevan Miranda 23M M2029 Meriden CT 33:20 10:43 23/27 208
115 Carrie Grohs 43F F4049 Naugatuck CT 33:34 10:48 16/28 211
116 Kelly Brown 35F F3039 Moodus CT 33:42 10:50 11/32 17
117 John Mackenzie 43M M4049 Wallingford CT 33:45 10:51 11/13 71
118 Kelly Mento 31M M3039 Naugatuck CT 33:45 10:51 12/18 213
119 Seth Greenberg 34M M3039 Middletown CT 33:45 10:51 13/18 50
120 Kristin Doty 22F F2029 Middletown CT 33:47 10:52 17/34 143
121 David Gambarella 22M M2029 Middletown CT 33:47 10:52 24/27 144
122 Gary Turco 32M M3039 Newington CT 33:50 10:53 14/18 132
123 Jill Morrissey 31F F3039 Waterbury CT 33:52 10:54 12/32 87
124 Joe DeGray 30M M3039 Newington CT 33:58 10:56 15/18 189
125 Siobhan DeGray 31F F3039 Newington CT 33:59 10:56 13/32 187
126 Carrie Anzidei 43F F4049 Wethersfield CT 33:59 10:56 17/28 7
127 R. Samela 39F F3039 West Hartford CT 34:01 10:56 14/32 201
128 Michelle Mackenzie 43F F4049 Wallingford CT 34:04 10:57 18/28 70
129 Dianne Merrigan 48F F4049 Newington CT 34:18 11:02 19/28 198
130 Pam Harrison 39F F3039 Wethersfield CT 34:27 11:05 15/32 54
131 Michael Smith Jr 30M M3039 East hartford CT 34:34 11:07 16/18 227
132 Robert Roman 25M M2029 Newington CT 34:35 11:07 25/27 131
133 Alicia Moran 15F F1019 West Hartford CT 34:41 11:09 6/10 84
134 Jason Webster 39M M3039 Newington CT 35:02 11:16 17/18 123
135 Dee Lamoureux 58F F5059 Bristol CT 35:23 11:23 7/12 176
136 Luiz Rodriguez 43M M4049 Waterbury CT 35:26 11:24 12/13 206
137 Tamara Orput 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 35:32 11:26 20/28 91
138 Susan Harmon 38F F3039 Madison CT 35:32 11:26 16/32 52
139 Samantha Galante 43F F4049 Newington CT 35:43 11:29 21/28 43
140 Kelly Cataudella 37F F3039 Naugatuck CT 35:49 11:31 17/32 23
141 Bernadette Conway 50F F5059 Newington CT 35:50 11:31 8/12 26
142 Cara Tunicci 30F F3039 Glastonbury CT 35:56 11:33 18/32 219
143 Kim Sherwood 52F F5059 Naugatuck CT 35:56 11:33 9/12 205
144 Katie Willette 29F F2029 Vernon CT 35:56 11:33 18/34 125
145 Tom Moran 13M M1019 West Hartford CT 36:33 11:45 9/10 85
146 Matthew Bollacker 18M M1019 Newington CT 36:37 11:46 10/10 173
147 Joel Hurliman 57M M5059 Shelton CT 36:39 11:47 6/6 58
148 Lisa Adriani 38F F3039 Shelton CT 36:40 11:47 19/32 1
149 Peggy Sue Cluser 34F F3039 South Windsor CT 36:46 11:49 20/32 170
150 Michael Dobler 48M M4049 South Windsor CT 36:47 11:50 13/13 39
151 Joseph Futtner 29M M2029 South Windsor CT 36:47 11:50 26/27 137
152 Elsie Diaz-Duchesne 41F F4049 Ellington CT 36:47 11:50 22/28 191
153 Diane Barbagallo 43F F4049 Kensington CT 36:53 11:52 23/28 10
154 Meghan Michalale 24F F2029 Torrington CT 36:58 11:53 19/34 172
155 Monike Martinez 27F F2029 Middlebury CT 37:12 11:58 20/34 77
156 Elizabeth Szymanoski 28F F2029 Berlin CT 37:27 12:03 21/34 209
157 Rachel Etes 34F F3039 Terryville CT 37:36 12:06 21/32 178
158 Phyllis Campanella 52F F5059 Berlin CT 37:38 12:06 10/12 20
159 Stacy Dickie 27F F2029 West Suffield CT 38:01 12:14 22/34 35
160 Melissa DiGalbo 36F F3039 Glastonbury CT 38:02 12:14 22/32 234
161 Keri Jonas 39F F3039 Coventry CT 38:19 12:19 23/32 59
162 Jennifer Yeomans 34F F3039 New Britain CT 38:34 12:24 24/32 179
163 Robin Cunningham 49F F4049 Unionville CT 38:35 12:25 24/28 32
164 Gail Marino 51F F5059 Berlin CT 38:36 12:25 11/12 74
165 Lauren DiSalvo 29F F2029 Old saybrook CT 38:48 12:29 23/34 164
166 Kristea Francolino Coppola 25M M2029 Waterford CT 38:48 12:29 27/27 162
167 Jen Chesney 32F F3039 South Windsor CT 38:56 12:31 25/32 214
168 Amy Naesa 31F F3039 South Windsor CT 38:57 12:32 26/32 218
169 Megan McDermott 12F F1019 East hartford CT 39:29 12:42 7/10 177
170 Kathy Morgan 61F F6069 Newington CT 39:41 12:46 3/5 86
171 Kayla DiCalbo 14F F1019 Glastonbury CT 39:41 12:46 8/10 237
172 Dawne Termini 43F F4049 Berlin CT 40:13 12:56 25/28 115
173 Pam Bollacker 40F F4049 Newington CT 40:17 12:57 26/28 169
174 Janel Harris 40F F4049 Newington CT 40:51 13:09 27/28 53
175 Nicole Butler 18F F1019 Manchester CT 41:21 13:18 9/10 19
176 Debbi Duarte 48F F4049 South Windsor CT 41:22 13:18 28/28 197
177 Virginia ONeill 55F F5059 Higganum CT 41:23 13:19 12/12 194
178 Cailan Piantek 28F F2029 Middletown CT 41:23 13:19 24/34 210
179 Jocelyn Torres 21F F2029 New Britain CT 41:24 13:19 25/34 204
180 Angelina Reyes 32F F3039 Bolton CT 41:33 13:22 27/32 104
181 Justine Wallace 29F F2029 West Hartford CT 41:33 13:22 26/34 157
182 Jennifer Ragers 33F F3039 East hartford CT 41:47 13:27 28/32 226
183 Kelsey Burgess 24F F2029 Wethersfield CT 41:47 13:27 27/34 222
184 Lea Lockwood 38F F3039 Wakefield RI 41:54 13:29 29/32 192
185 Kate Keefe 36F F3039 West Hartford CT 42:06 13:33 30/32 156
186 Stacy Hankey 33F F3039 Waterbury CT 42:24 13:38 31/32 51
187 Melissa Nadeau 32F F3039 West Hartford CT 42:52 13:47 32/32 90
188 Lindsey Settle 27F F2029 Vernon CT 42:52 13:47 28/34 109
189 Samantha Viau 25F F2029 Bolton CT 42:53 13:48 29/34 119
190 Melinda Lajoie 28F F2029 Newington CT 44:40 14:22 30/34 155
191 Kim Lechowicz 27F F2029 East Berlin CT 44:40 14:22 31/34 159
192 Illona Oslund 66F F6069 Newington CT 45:10 14:32 4/5 92
193 Carolyn Paul 62F F6069 Hamden CT 45:23 14:36 5/5 93
194 Marina Gallicchio 22F F2029 Colchester CT 49:24 15:54 32/34 216
195 Liz Glaaicchio 25F F2029 Newington CT 49:29 15:55 33/34 217
196 Karen Giblin 29F F2029 Hamden CT 56:28 18:10 34/34 47
197 Dave Giblin 33M M3039 Hamden CT 56:29 18:10 18/18 46
198 Mallory Marino 13F F1019 Berlin CT 57:17 18:26 10/10 75


Top Male: 1. Greg Zydanowicz 2. Jesse Wanzer 3. John Moyher 4. Justin Hilchuck 5. Ryan Olshefikie

Top Female: 1. Hannah Zydanowicz 2. Laura Cunningham 3. Colleen Henriques 4. Maura Stamm 5. Meghan Feeney

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates