Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational
Sept 18 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-147
Cheshire Acadmy - Cheshire, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational
                    Sept 18 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-147
                                   Cheshire Acadmy - Cheshire, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                               *********************
                               GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
                               *********************

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      33      Newton Country Day School                      1:51:04.3  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Mary Kate Morrissey         SR    21:38.3  6:57
           5      Mairead Mederios            SR    22:05.2  7:06
           6      Abbey Hillerich             JR    22:05.6  7:06
           7      Maddie Tango                FR    22:09.2  7:07
           13     Catherine Fisher            SO    23:06.0  7:26
           (25)   Emily Dubuque               SO    24:25.8  7:51
           (27)   Evangeline Grove            SO    24:31.8  7:53
  =========================================================================== 
    2      120      Millbrook HS                                   2:00:31.1  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Sarah Dietrich              SO    22:49.8  7:20
           15     Chloe Naese                 SR    23:11.3  7:27
           24     Isabel Seaborn              SO    24:25.5  7:51
           26     Kelsey McEvoy               SO    24:31.5  7:53
           45     Charlotte Kasmin            JR    25:33.0  8:13
           (53)   Amanda Clizbe               FR    26:23.3  8:29
           (54)   Anna Waldschmit             JR    26:35.5  8:33
  =========================================================================== 
    3      146      Chase Collegiate School                        2:02:06.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Meghan Grimes               JR    21:58.4  7:04
           17     Tessa Pawlik                JR    23:27.9  7:32
           34     Morina Bojka                FR    24:58.0  8:02
           35     Dani DAversa                SO    25:02.9  8:03
           57     Morgan Maisto               SO    26:39.1  8:34
           (74)   Micaela Estrada             SO    29:34.1  9:30
           (87)   Annie Romano                FR    31:52.0  10:15
  =========================================================================== 
    4      151      Convent of the Sacred Heart CT                 2:03:23.6  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Mackenzie Jordan            FR    22:57.4  7:23
           22     Abbi Wilson                 JR    24:20.8  7:49
           31     Gabrielle Giacomo           JR    24:51.0  7:59
           37     Hanna Sheehan               FR    25:06.4  8:04
           50     Katherine Nail              SO    26:08.0  8:24
           (61)   Erin Carroll                FR    26:51.9  8:38
           (65)   Liesl Hennig                JR    27:23.7  8:48
  =========================================================================== 
    5      154      canterbury                                     2:03:35.7  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Iman Dervisevic             11    23:43.3  7:37
           19     Gillian Wilson              SR    23:52.3  7:40
           20     Christina Jenkins           12    24:04.0  7:44
           46     Liz Longo                   09    25:46.9  8:17
           51     Alex Limas                  09    26:09.2  8:25
           (62)   Margaux Janowicz            12    26:59.4  8:41
           (63)   Samantha Ostreicher         12    26:59.6  8:41
  =========================================================================== 
    6      159      Kingswood Oxford                               2:01:39.9  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Chloe Ezzo                  FR    20:40.4  6:39
           9      Lauren Helsley              SO    22:42.9  7:18
           30     Emily Tran                  FR    24:46.0  7:58
           59     Lexi DeLucia                SO    26:39.6  8:34
           60     Mary Lessard                SR    26:51.0  8:38
           (71)   Laura Polley                FR    28:44.1  9:14
           (76)   Hope Kim                    SR    29:39.0  9:32
  =========================================================================== 
    7      162      The Masters School                             2:03:30.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Paulina Aue                 SO    22:15.2  7:09
           28     Evi Robinson                SR    24:44.2  7:57
           38     Julia Kane                  SO    25:07.3  8:05
           40     Emily Guzzardi              FR    25:19.6  8:09
           48     Judy Chen                   SR    26:04.5  8:23
           (68)   Michelle Shear              SO    27:42.2  8:55
           (79)   Meaghan Cunniffe            FR    30:18.3  9:45

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      167      Rye Country Day                                2:04:11.1  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Acacia Dougan               JR    22:04.1  7:06
           23     Elena Kim                   FR    24:25.0  7:51
           32     Sarah Vumbacco              FR    24:52.5  8:00
           52     Amanda Cutler               SO    26:13.1  8:26
           56     Melody Hsu                  JR    26:36.4  8:33
           (64)   Christine Campisi           JR    27:01.2  8:41
           (67)   Amber Nelson                JR    27:37.7  8:53
  =========================================================================== 
    9      201      Williams School                                2:06:26.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Maddy Lahm                  JR    23:01.9  7:24
           39     Sarah Billis                FR    25:14.0  8:07
           43     Juli Brown                  SR    25:25.0  8:10
           49     Sofia DiTommaso             FR    26:06.2  8:24
           58     Rachel Goldstein            08    26:39.1  8:34
           (84)   Christine Gelotte           SR    30:44.8  9:53
  =========================================================================== 
    10      218      Westover School                                2:08:53.8  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Arianna Moniodes            SR    23:06.0  7:26
           41     Emily Potts                 SR    25:20.1  8:09
           44     Isabella Yu                 JR    25:31.7  8:12
           47     Claudia Boman               JR    25:47.0  8:18
           72     Cristina Herp-Morell        SR    29:09.0  9:22
           (73)   Julia Cooper                JR    29:10.7  9:23
           (89)   Samy Misasi                 JR    32:30.9  10:27
  =========================================================================== 
    11      245      Marianapolis Preparatory Schoo                 2:11:12.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Shannon McMaugh             11    24:04.2  7:44
           33     Emily Jacoboski             12    24:54.5  8:00
           55     Samantha Ellis              10    26:35.6  8:33
           66     Athena Abdien               11    27:30.7  8:51
           70     Taylor Lan                  09    28:07.8  9:02
           (85)   Phoebe Reagan               11    30:49.6  9:55
           (86)   Julia Jones                 09    31:05.5  10:00
  =========================================================================== 
    12      270      Cheshire Academy                               2:23:02.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Emma Gawronski              SR    23:11.5  7:27
           29     Chelsea Espinosa            SO    24:44.8  7:57
           42     Caroline Rodman             JR    25:23.9  8:10
           91     Yueyue Su                   JR    34:41.3  11:09
           92     Miriam Danso-Adjei          SO    35:00.6  11:15
           (94)   Jaime Pettit                JR    36:06.9  11:37
  =========================================================================== 
    13      356      Hamden Hall                                    2:28:24.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     Ashley Luchini              10    25:05.5  8:04
           69     Anne-Sophie Neumeister      10    27:49.2  8:57
           75     Alyssa Blaise               09    29:36.0  9:31
           83     Anisa Williams-Ranciato     10    30:28.3  9:48
           93     Anna Chiodo                 10    35:25.2  11:23
  =========================================================================== 
    14      398      Stoneleigh-Burnham School                      2:31:12.8  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           77     Ella De Beauport            07    29:57.9  9:38
           78     RenTe Ballou                07    29:58.5  9:38
           80     Lydia Anderson              FR    30:24.3  9:46
           81     Star Stryker                FR    30:24.8  9:46
           82     Sabiria Moradi              GR    30:27.3  9:47
           (88)   Reona Onishi                FR    32:03.1  10:18
           (90)   Meihan Wang                 08    33:08.8  10:39

                              2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational
                        Sept 18 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-147
                                       Cheshire Acadmy - Cheshire, CT
                                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
    
    
    OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
    PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
      1    Chloe Ezzo                  FR    20:40.4 6:39   KO    Kingswood Oxford      1      1      313  
      2    Mary Kate Morrissey         SR    21:38.3 6:57   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  2      1      355  
      3    Meghan Grimes               JR    21:58.4 7:04   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  3      1      267  
      4    Acacia Dougan               JR    22:04.1 7:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       4      1      362  
      5    Mairead Mederios            SR    22:05.2 7:06   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  5      2      354  
      6    Abbey Hillerich             JR    22:05.6 7:06   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  6      3      352  
      7    Maddie Tango                FR    22:09.2 7:07   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  7      4      357  
      8    Paulina Aue                 SO    22:15.2 7:09   MAST  The Masters School    8      1      394  
      9    Veronica Raleigh            SR    22:25.5 7:12   GUNN  The Gunnery           0      1      391  
      10   Lauren Helsley              SO    22:42.9 7:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      9      2      315  
      11   Sarah Dietrich              SO    22:49.8 7:20   MILL  Millbrook HS          10     1      335  
      12   Mackenzie Jordan            FR    22:57.4 7:23   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  11     1      294  
      13   Maddy Lahm                  JR    23:01.9 7:24   WILL  Williams School       12     1      426  
      14   Bonnie Wilder               FR    23:03.3 7:25   WATK  Watkinson School      0      1      406  
      15   Catherine Fisher            SO    23:06.0 7:26   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  13     5      348  
      16   Arianna Moniodes            SR    23:06.0 7:26   WEST  Westover School       14     1      416  
      17   Hailey Hock                 JR    23:10.6 7:27   FORM  Forman School         0      1      303  
      18   Chloe Naese                 SR    23:11.3 7:27   MILL  Millbrook HS          15     2      338  
      19   Emma Gawronski              SR    23:11.5 7:27   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      16     1      274  
      20   Tessa Pawlik                JR    23:27.9 7:32   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  17     2      270  
      21   Iman Dervisevic             11    23:43.3 7:37   CANT  canterbury            18     1      251  
      22   Gillian Wilson              SR    23:52.3 7:40   CANT  canterbury            19     2      262  
      23   Christina Jenkins           12    24:04.0 7:44   CANT  canterbury            20     3      255  
      24   Shannon McMaugh             11    24:04.2 7:44   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  21     1      331  
      25   Abbi Wilson                 JR    24:20.8 7:49   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  22     2      301  
      26   Elena Kim                   FR    24:25.0 7:51   RCD   Rye Country Day       23     2      365  
      27   Isabel Seaborn              SO    24:25.5 7:51   MILL  Millbrook HS          24     3      343  
      28   Emily Dubuque               SO    24:25.8 7:51   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  25     6      345  
      29   Kelsey McEvoy               SO    24:31.5 7:53   MILL  Millbrook HS          26     4      337  
      30   Evangeline Grove            SO    24:31.8 7:53   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  27     7      350  
      31   Evi Robinson                SR    24:44.2 7:57   MAST  The Masters School    28     2      400  
      32   Chelsea Espinosa            SO    24:44.8 7:57   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      29     2      273  
      33   Emily Tran                  FR    24:46.0 7:58   KO    Kingswood Oxford      30     3      324  
      34   Gabrielle Giacomo           JR    24:51.0 7:59   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  31     3      291  
      35   Olivia Judd                 SR    24:51.7 7:59   GUNN  The Gunnery           0      2      390  
      36   Sarah Vumbacco              FR    24:52.5 8:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       32     3      370  
      37   Emily Jacoboski             12    24:54.5 8:00   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  33     2      328  
      38   Morina Bojka                FR    24:58.0 8:02   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  34     3      264  
      39   Dani DAversa                SO    25:02.9 8:03   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  35     4      265  
      40   Ashley Luchini              10    25:05.5 8:04   HAMD  Hamden Hall           36     1      308  
      41   Hanna Sheehan               FR    25:06.4 8:04   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  37     4      299  
      42   Julia Kane                  SO    25:07.3 8:05   MAST  The Masters School    38     3      399  
      43   Sarah Billis                FR    25:14.0 8:07   WILL  Williams School       39     2      421  
      44   Tess Elsinga                FR    25:14.6 8:07   GUNN  The Gunnery           0      3      389  
      45   Emily Guzzardi              FR    25:19.6 8:09   MAST  The Masters School    40     4      398  
      46   Emily Potts                 SR    25:20.1 8:09   WEST  Westover School       41     2      417  
      47   Caroline Rodman             JR    25:23.9 8:10   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      42     3      280  
      48   Juli Brown                  SR    25:25.0 8:10   WILL  Williams School       43     3      422  
      49   Isabella Yu                 JR    25:31.7 8:12   WEST  Westover School       44     3      420  
      50   Charlotte Kasmin            JR    25:33.0 8:13   MILL  Millbrook HS          45     5      336  
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
    
                              2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational
                        Sept 18 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-147
                                       Cheshire Acadmy - Cheshire, CT
                                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
    
    
    OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
    PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
      51   Liz Longo                   09    25:46.9 8:17   CANT  canterbury            46     4      258  
      52   Claudia Boman               JR    25:47.0 8:18   WEST  Westover School       47     4      408  
      53   Judy Chen                   SR    26:04.5 8:23   MAST  The Masters School    48     5      395  
      54   Sofia DiTommaso             FR    26:06.2 8:24   WILL  Williams School       49     4      423  
      55   Katherine Nail              SO    26:08.0 8:24   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  50     5      298  
      56   Alex Limas                  09    26:09.2 8:25   CANT  canterbury            51     5      257  
      57   Jacqueline Ferrera          JR    26:12.2 8:26   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  0      8      347  
      58   Amanda Cutler               SO    26:13.1 8:26   RCD   Rye Country Day       52     4      361  
      59   Amanda Clizbe               FR    26:23.3 8:29   MILL  Millbrook HS          53     6      334  
      60   Nicola Henderson            SO    26:26.5 8:30   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  0      9      351  
      61   Anna Waldschmit             JR    26:35.5 8:33   MILL  Millbrook HS          54     7      344  
      62   Samantha Ellis              10    26:35.6 8:33   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  55     3      326  
      63   Melody Hsu                  JR    26:36.4 8:33   RCD   Rye Country Day       56     5      363  
      64   Morgan Maisto               SO    26:39.1 8:34   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  57     5      268  
      65   Rachel Goldstein            08    26:39.1 8:34   WILL  Williams School       58     5      425  
      66   Lexi DeLucia                SO    26:39.6 8:34   KO    Kingswood Oxford      59     4      312  
      67   Mary Lessard                SR    26:51.0 8:38   KO    Kingswood Oxford      60     5      317  
      68   Erin Carroll                FR    26:51.9 8:38   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  61     6      286  
      69   Margaux Janowicz            12    26:59.4 8:41   CANT  canterbury            62     6      254  
      70   Samantha Ostreicher         12    26:59.6 8:41   CANT  canterbury            63     7      260  
      71   Christine Campisi           JR    27:01.2 8:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       64     6      360  
      72   Liesl Hennig                JR    27:23.7 8:48   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  65     7      292  
      73   Athena Abdien               11    27:30.7 8:51   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  66     4      325  
      74   Amber Nelson                JR    27:37.7 8:53   RCD   Rye Country Day       67     7      367  
      75   Michelle Shear              SO    27:42.2 8:55   MAST  The Masters School    68     6      401  
      76   Elizabeth Erler             SO    27:42.6 8:55   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  0      10     346  
      77   Alanis Perez                11    27:43.4 8:55   CANT  canterbury            0      8      261  
      78   Anne-Sophie Neumeister      10    27:49.2 8:57   HAMD  Hamden Hall           69     2      309  
      79   Grace Kennedy               JR    27:59.7 9:00   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  0      8      295  
      80   Taylor Lan                  09    28:07.8 9:02   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  70     5      330  
      81   Mimi Dunn                   SR    28:18.8 9:06   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  0      9      289  
      82   Catherine Walker            SO    28:26.1 9:09   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      371  
      83   Laura Polley                FR    28:44.1 9:14   KO    Kingswood Oxford      71     6      321  
      84   Sammy Power                 JR    28:52.7 9:17   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  0      11     356  
      85   Cristina Herp-Morell        SR    29:09.0 9:22   WEST  Westover School       72     5      411  
      86   Julia Cooper                JR    29:10.7 9:23   WEST  Westover School       73     6      410  
      87   Alex Zuber                  SO    29:14.7 9:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      372  
      88   Yasmine Ghandour            FR    29:20.3 9:26   FORM  Forman School         0      2      302  
      89   Allie Fox                   JR    29:20.3 9:26   NCDS  Newton Country Day S  0      12     349  
      90   Micaela Estrada             SO    29:34.1 9:30   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  74     6      266  
      91   Alyssa Blaise               09    29:36.0 9:31   HAMD  Hamden Hall           75     3      305  
      92   Izzy Lovejoy                SO    29:37.6 9:31   FORM  Forman School         0      3      304  
      93   Hope Kim                    SR    29:39.0 9:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      76     7      316  
      94   Ella De Beauport            07    29:57.9 9:38   STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  77     1      378  
      95   RenTe Ballou                07    29:58.5 9:38   STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  78     2      375  
      96   Elizabeth Considine         SO    30:00.6 9:39   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  0      10     288  
      97   Ruslana Kharevska           FR    30:07.7 9:41   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  0      11     296  
      98   Meaghan Cunniffe            FR    30:18.3 9:45   MAST  The Masters School    79     7      396  
      99   Lydia Anderson              FR    30:24.3 9:46   STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  80     3      373  
      100  Star Stryker                FR    30:24.8 9:46   STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  81     4      386  
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
    
                              2013 Cheshire Academy Cross Country Invitational
                        Sept 18 2013 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-147
                                       Cheshire Acadmy - Cheshire, CT
                                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
    
    
    OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
    PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
      101  Grace Campbell              SO    30:27.2 9:47   CONV  Convent of the Sacre  0      12     285  
      102  Sabiria Moradi              GR    30:27.3 9:47   STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  82     5      384  
      103  Anisa Williams-Ranciato     10    30:28.3 9:48   HAMD  Hamden Hall           83     4      310  
      104  Kathryn Adams               SO    30:38.4 9:51   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      311  
      105  Drew Kesselmark             FR    30:41.4 9:52   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     364  
      106  Christine Gelotte           SR    30:44.8 9:53   WILL  Williams School       84     6      424  
      107  Emily Bacon                 SO    30:46.0 9:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     359  
      108  Phoebe Reagan               11    30:49.6 9:55   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  85     6      332  
      109  Julia Jones                 09    31:05.5 10:00  MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  86     7      329  
      110  Tianna Conway               JR    31:47.2 10:13  WATK  Watkinson School      0      2      403  
      111  Annie Romano                FR    31:52.0 10:15  CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  87     7      271  
      112  Reona Onishi                FR    32:03.1 10:18  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  88     6      385  
      113  Samy Misasi                 JR    32:30.9 10:27  WEST  Westover School       89     7      415  
      114  Meihan Wang                 08    33:08.8 10:39  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  90     7      387  
      115  Friszi Jin                  12    33:24.6 10:45  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  0      8      382  
      116  Lauren Stebbins             FR    34:25.4 11:04  WEST  Westover School       0      8      418  
      117  Yueyue Su                   JR    34:41.3 11:09  CHAC  Cheshire Academy      91     4      282  
      118  Miriam Danso-Adjei          SO    35:00.6 11:16  CHAC  Cheshire Academy      92     5      272  
      119  Jennifer Richardson         SO    35:19.6 11:22  MILL  Millbrook HS          0      8      341  
      120  Anna Chiodo                 10    35:25.2 11:24  HAMD  Hamden Hall           93     5      306  
      121  Darelle Iteka               FR    35:59.9 11:35  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  0      9      381  
      122  Jaime Pettit                JR    36:06.9 11:37  CHAC  Cheshire Academy      94     6      279  
      123  Brianna Bergen              FR    38:43.4 12:27  WEST  Westover School       0      9      407  
      124  Sharvari Bhatt              FR    39:04.6 12:34  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  0      10     377  
      125  Skyler ONeil                SO    42:25.0 13:39  WATK  Watkinson School      0      3      405  
      126  Nolka Bates                 SO    43:17.2 13:56  STON  Stoneleigh-Burnham S  0      11     376  
    


            **************************************************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
            **************************************************   



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates