Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2013 Liberty Bank Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race
J Elliott School - Clinton, CT (clear skies 74 degrees)
Sat Aug 17, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2013 Liberty Bank Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race
                      J Elliott School - Clinton, CT (clear skies 74 degrees)
                   Sat Aug 17, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christopher Zablocki    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

                                        ******************
                                         DIVISION RESULTS
                                        ******************
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    8 and under  

  1  Margaux Selfors                8F F0108  Old Saybrook CT         28:44    204

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    09 to 12  

  1  Annabelle Smith               10F F0912  Madison CT              24:20    338
  2  Jessica Carroll               12F F0912  Deep river CT           24:37    295
  3  Ella Smith                    12F F0912  Madison CT              27:36    339

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Bridgid Selfors               14F F1319  Old Saybrook CT         19:41    203
  2  Sarah Odabashian              15F F1319  Madison CT              23:44    214
  3  (Ms) Kori Citrin              16F F1319  Madison CT              24:03    219

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jessica Belden                26F F2029  West hartford CT        21:40    342
  2  Kayla Kaan                    21F F2029  East Haddam CT          23:00     71
  3  Caroline Bzowski              21F F2029  Clinton CT              23:57    229

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sybil Shapiro                 35F F3039  Clinton CT              18:19    103
  2  Becky Iselin                  37F F3039  Chester CT              21:15    276
  3  Erica Walden                  35F F3039  Guilford CT             24:26    251

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nicole Graham                 41F F4049  Clinton CT              22:49    148
  2  Terri Benedict                48F F4049  Clinton CT              23:24    133
  3  Amy Martin                    40F F4049  Clinton CT              23:40    243

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Judy Jendrucek                52F F5059  Essex CT                22:39    256
  2  Gwendolyn Bevis               52F F5059  Brooklyn NY             22:46    139
  3  Barbara Pearce                58F F5059  Guilford CT             23:50    302

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Barb O-Leary                  60F F6069  Deep River CT           28:06    242
  2  Susan Sheckley                65F F6069  Niantic CT              30:19     90
  3  Elizabeth Booz                60F F6069  Durham CT               31:32     60

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Kay Tucker                    72F F7079  Ivoryton CT             32:47     86
  2  Lillian Flodquist             75F F7079  North Haven CT          43:24     74
  3  Mary Saunders                 78F F7079  Clinton CT              46:56    101

                          2013 Liberty Bank Clinton Blue Fish 5K Road Race
                      J Elliott school - Clinton, CT (clear skies 74 degrees)
                   Sat Aug 17, 2013 -- Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Christopher Zablocki    Overall Female: Sybil Shapiro

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:     8 and under  

  1  Colin Kelly                    7M M0108  Clinton CT              28:38    125
  2  Alexander Sabatini             8M M0108  Brooklyn NY             33:08    137

                          MALE RESULTS:    09 to 12  

  1  Dillon Selfors                12M M0912  Old Saybrook CT         19:54    202
  2  Conor Selfors                 10M M0912  Old Saybrook CT         20:52    201
  3  Samuel Applegate              12M M0912  Madison CT              21:29    173

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Stephen Bogdan                18M M1319  Haddam CT               18:10    316
  2  Patrick Fitzgibbons           16M M1319  Killingworth CT         19:00    352
  3  James Dwyer                   17M M1319  Berlin CT               19:13     54

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Christopher Zablocki          25M M2029  Essex CT                14:53    274
  2  Darren Walden                 21M M2029  Deep river CT           17:10    271
  3  Mathew Ridley                 23M M2029  Old Saybrook CT         17:25    324

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Rob McGuinness                31M M3039  Portland CT             17:25    152
  2  Casey Neistat                 32M M3039  New London CT           18:20    260
  3  Dave Goodrich                 33M M3039  Clinton CT              20:21    266

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brian Selfors                 48M M4049  Old Saybrook CT         17:29    200
  2  Brian McConnell               46M M4049  Centerbrook CT          19:18    300
  3  David Zitzkat                 48M M4049  Clinton CT              19:52     76

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Charlie Iselin                50M M5059  Chester CT              20:43    275
  2  John Lawlor                   56M M5059  Westford CT             20:57    346
  3  Thomas Taylor                 53M M5059  Clinton CT              21:11     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jon Nelson                    60M M6069  Niantic CT              22:04    325
  2  Thomas McCormick              62M M6069  Hamden CT               24:16    212
  3  Thomas Fleming                60M M6069  Westbrook CT            24:43     64

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Carl Fuller                   70M M7079  East Haddam CT          26:46      7
  2  Charles Lagana                74M M7079  Old Saybrook CT         30:59    226
  3  Warren Lawley                 71M M7079  Westbrook CT            31:26    241

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Donald Webster                80M M80++  Clinton CT              39:05     18
  2  Herman Bershtein              87M M80++  Hamden CT               47:40    141


                                       *************
                                       
                                       
                                        PLATTSYS.COM
                  
                               VISIT MUSCLE MAKERS IN FAIRFIELD
                  
                                       *************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates