Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Shawn Keenan 2. Kevin Turko 3. Scott Ference 4. Andy Costa 5. David May
Top Female: 1. Jennifer Perrin 2. Chelsea Krombel 3. Kylie Fogarty 4. Gillian Abineri 5. Lauren Biller
Wallingford Fishbein Road Races
Saturday Sept 15, 2012 - Wallingford YMCA = S Elm St - Wallingford ,CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
500 yd swim, 10.75 mile Bike, 3.1 mile run
Conditions: 69 degrees || CLoudy

Overall Male : Shawn Keenan Overall Female: Jennifer Perrin

*********************************************

INDIVIDUAL 10K RESULTS

*********************************************

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Shawn Keenan 34M M3039 Wallingford CT 37:12 5:59 1/18 298
2 Kevin Turko 26M M2029 Manchester CT 39:34 6:22 1/8 296
3 Scott Ference 28M M2029 Middletown CT 40:14 6:29 2/8 231
4 Andy Costa 36M M3039 Wallingford CT 41:27 6:41 2/18 313
5 David May 41M M4049 Wallingford CT 41:40 6:43 1/15 774
6 Brian Chiarella 35M M3039 Colchester CT 42:05 6:47 3/18 216
7 Lawrence Regan 46M M4049 Wallingford CT 42:07 6:47 2/15 271
8 Jennifer Perrin 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 42:22 6:49 1/10 292
9 Chelsea Krombel 24F F2029 Wallingford CT 43:38 7:02 1/11 282
10 Brian McWeeney 26M M2029 Wallingford CT 45:54 7:24 3/8 262
11 Steven Farmer 41M M4049 Wallingford CT 46:11 7:26 3/15 229
12 Sean Reynolds 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 46:40 7:31 4/18 302
13 Kylie Fogarty 29F F2029 Easton CT 46:55 7:34 2/11 233
14 Benjamin Neumon 35M M3039 Meriden CT 47:12 7:36 5/18 264
15 Gillian Abineri 29F F2029 Cheshire CT 47:14 7:37 3/11 309
16 Robert Brice 45M M4049 Wallingford CT 47:17 7:37 4/15 210
17 James Branca 23M M2029 Wallingford CT 47:48 7:42 4/8 304
18 Justin Knickerbocker 28M M2029 Wallingford CT 47:56 7:43 5/8 281
19 Joshua Knickerbocker 29M M2029 Cheshire CT 48:07 7:45 6/8 250
20 Jim Pugliese 37M M3039 Southington CT 48:09 7:45 6/18 269
21 Lauren Biller 40F F4049 Wallingford CT 48:14 7:46 2/10 287
22 Jessica Gunn 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 48:20 7:47 1/25 240
23 Michael Smith 45M M4049 Wallingford CT 48:33 7:49 5/15 277
24 Anneliese Sensini 39F F3039 Wallingford CT 48:59 7:54 2/25 312
25 Marc Audet 53M M5059 Hamden CT 49:04 7:54 1/5 311
26 Kevin Chase 50M M5059 Branford CT 49:21 7:57 2/5 299
27 Michael Dziejma 37M M3039 Wallingford CT 49:46 8:01 7/18 226
28 Kristine Overstrum 50F F5059 Wallingford CT 49:49 8:02 1/6 265
29 Krzysztof Kuzara 36M M3039 Wallingford CT 50:00 8:03 8/18 252
30 Linus Koepfer 13M M0114 Wallingford CT 50:06 8:04 1/1 251
31 Carmen Laine 48M M4049 Wallingford CT 50:16 8:06 6/15 254
32 Megan Hurley 32F F3039 Southington CT 50:17 8:06 3/25 244
33 Kelly Perkowski 31F F3039 Wallingford CT 50:28 8:08 4/25 266
34 Brian LeBreck 39M M3039 Orange CT 50:31 8:08 9/18 256
35 Tammi Haynes 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 50:35 8:09 3/10 243
36 Arthur Dutra 49M M4049 South Meriden CT 50:37 8:09 7/15 224
37 Christopher Hart 32M M3039 North Branford CT 51:05 8:14 10/18 242
38 Paul Belliveau 47M M4049 Madison CT 51:18 8:16 8/15 288
39 Lisa Casper 45F F4049 Wallingford CT 51:26 8:17 4/10 215
40 Henry Rygiel 68M M6069 Wallingford CT 51:53 8:22 1/4 273
41 Curtis Taft 42M M4049 New Haven CT 51:58 8:22 9/15 295
42 Dave Havduby 50M M5059 Wallingford CT 52:26 8:27 3/5 316
43 Erica Martin 32F F3039 Wallingford CT 52:28 8:27 5/25 258
44 Ernest Fisher 32M M3039 Southington CT 52:46 8:30 11/18 232
45 Adam Tiech 33M M3039 Wallingford CT 52:55 8:32 12/18 303
46 Katherine McCully 24F F2029 Wallingford CT 52:56 8:32 4/11 261
47 Douglas Fox 67M M6069 Loudonville NY 52:59 8:32 2/4 234
48 Sarah Burkacki 30F F3039 Meriden CT 53:06 8:33 6/25 211
49 Amanda Abbagnaro 24F F2029 Wallingford CT 53:11 8:34 5/11 201
50 Patrick Abbagnaro 26M M2029 Wallingford CT 53:12 8:34 7/8 202
51 Brian Dreyfus 35M M3039 Durham CT 53:24 8:36 13/18 221
52 Pamela Halligan 44F F4049 Middlefield CT 53:31 8:37 5/10 241
53 Erin Murphy 34F F3039 Southington CT 53:46 8:40 7/25 290
54 Jaime Murphy 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 53:50 8:40 8/25 291
55 Joe Guay 44M M4049 Madison CT 54:04 8:43 10/15 294
56 Josh Cayne 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 54:30 8:47 14/18 314
57 Jessica Banning 23F F2029 Ashford CT 54:51 8:50 6/11 297
58 David Biller 40M M4049 Wallingford CT 54:53 8:51 11/15 310
59 Jason Polanski 36M M3039 Berlin CT 55:15 8:54 15/18 275
60 Daniel Rabinovitz 33M M3039 Milford CT 55:26 8:56 16/18 293
61 Vicki Pinto 53F F5059 Meriden CT 55:38 8:58 2/6 268
62 Christine Andrade 33F F3039 Middletown CT 55:51 9:00 9/25 205
63 Roberta McCurdy 58F F5059 Wallingford CT 55:55 9:01 3/6 260
64 Aryn Kavanaugh 34F F3039 Terryville CT 56:19 9:04 10/25 249
65 Patrick Donahue 48M M4049 Wallingford CT 56:25 9:05 12/15 289
66 Michelle Cone 27F F2029 Wallingford CT 56:25 9:05 7/11 218
67 Kim Abram 31F F3039 Middletown CT 57:02 9:11 11/25 203
68 Robert Garcia 54M M5059 East Haven CT 57:08 9:12 4/5 238
69 Laura Maloney 22F F2029 Westwood MA 57:54 9:20 8/11 257
70 Michael Johnsen 23M M2029 Westwood MA 57:54 9:20 8/8 247
71 Jeffrey Joy 43M M4049 Meriden CT 58:42 9:28 13/15 248
72 Adam Cady 38M M3039 Wallingford CT 58:53 9:29 17/18 212
73 Michael Votto 34M M3039 Wallingford CT 59:22 9:34 18/18 286
74 Kate Jerome 33F F3039 Wallingford CT 59:22 9:34 12/25 246
75 Stephanie Turbett 36F F3039 Wallingford CT 59:36 9:36 13/25 283
76 Lynn Allen 37F F3039 Wallingford CT 59:41 9:37 14/25 204
77 Ted Duarte 42M M4049 Wallingford CT 59:42 9:37 14/15 315
78 Julie Crouse 32F F3039 Newington CT 1:00:19 9:43 15/25 219
79 Rachael Beyer 32F F3039 Newington CT 1:00:20 9:43 16/25 207
80 Emily Sutherland 53F F5059 Wallingford CT 1:00:54 9:49 4/6 279
81 Phyllis Fox 60F F6069 Loudonville NY 1:01:04 9:50 1/1 236
82 Penelope Sinanian 38F F3039 Wallingford CT 1:01:07 9:51 17/25 276
83 Keri Conant 41F F4049 Wallingford CT 1:01:13 9:52 6/10 217
84 Melissa Dreyfus 31F F3039 Rockville MD 1:01:51 9:58 18/25 223
85 Donna Daniels 53F F5059 Wallingford CT 1:02:04 10:00 5/6 300
86 Heather Laffin 30F F3039 Wallingford CT 1:04:05 10:20 19/25 253
87 Christy Billings 42F F4049 Wallingford CT 1:04:55 10:28 7/10 209
88 Joseph Laskowski 40M M4049 Wallingford CT 1:05:13 10:31 15/15 255
89 Mark Wittman 51M M5059 Wallingford CT 1:05:13 10:31 5/5 285
90 Colleen Smullen 52F F5059 East Haven CT 1:05:35 10:34 6/6 278
91 Tara Casanova Powell 40F F4049 Hamden CT 1:06:48 10:46 8/10 214
92 Tammy Rynn 43F F4049 Newington CT 1:07:26 10:52 9/10 274
93 Dick Caplan 63M M6069 Wallingford CT 1:08:45 11:05 3/4 213
94 Samantha Caplan 27F F2029 Wallingford CT 1:08:45 11:05 9/11 308
95 Joy Dutra 47F F4049 South Meriden CT 1:09:07 11:08 10/10 225
96 Kate Cummings 28F F2029 Wethersfield CT 1:10:37 11:23 10/11 301
97 Charles Maynard 61M M6069 Wallingford CT 1:11:34 11:32 4/4 259
98 Kate Farnsworth 34F F3039 Durham CT 1:11:39 11:33 20/25 230
99 Heather Frauham 35F F3039 Cheshire CT 1:12:09 11:38 21/25 237
100 Terri Vitt-Perillo 38F F3039 Milford CT 1:12:49 11:44 22/25 284
101 Sara Nasshan 29F F2029 New Britain CT 1:13:52 11:54 11/11 263
102 Christina Dreyfus 37F F3039 Durham CT 1:16:47 12:23 23/25 222
103 Lauren Rumi 30F F3039 Wallingford CT 1:16:47 12:23 24/25 272
104 Michele Rand 37F F3039 Middletown CT 1:18:38 12:40 25/25 270
105 William Appicelli 73M M7079 Wallingford CT 1:24:40 13:39 1/1 206
1 Chelsea Krombel 4F F2029 Wallingford CT 43:38 282
2 Kylie Fogarty 9F F2029 Easton CT 46:55 233
3 Gillian Abineri 9F F2029 Cheshire CT 47:14 309
1 Jessica Gunn 6F F3039 Wallingford CT 48:20 240
2 Anneliese Sensini 9F F3039 Wallingford CT 48:59 312
3 Megan Hurley 2F F3039 Southington CT 50:17 244
1 Jennifer Perrin 1F F4049 Wallingford CT 42:22 292
2 Lauren Biller 0F F4049 Wallingford CT 48:14 287
3 Tammi Haynes 1F F4049 Wallingford CT 50:35 243
1 Kristine Overstrum 0F F5059 Wallingford CT 49:49 265
2 Vicki Pinto 3F F5059 Meriden CT 55:38 268
3 Roberta McCurdy 8F F5059 Wallingford CT 55:55 260
1 Phyllis Fox 0F F6069 Loudonville NY 1:01:04 236
1 Linus Koepfer 3M M0114 Wallingford CT 50:06 251
1 Kevin Turko 6M M2029 Manchester CT 39:34 296
2 Scott Ference 8M M2029 Middletown CT 40:14 231
3 Brian McWeeney 6M M2029 Wallingford CT 45:54 262
1 Shawn Keenan 4M M3039 Wallingford CT 37:12 298
2 Andy Costa 6M M3039 Wallingford CT 41:27 313
3 Brian Chiarella 5M M3039 Colchester CT 42:05 216
1 David May 1M M4049 Wallingford CT 41:40 774
2 Lawrence Regan 6M M4049 Wallingford CT 42:07 271
3 Steven Farmer 1M M4049 Wallingford CT 46:11 229
1 Marc Audet 3M M5059 Hamden CT 49:04 311
2 Kevin Chase 0M M5059 Branford CT 49:21 299
3 Dave Havduby 0M M5059 Wallingford CT 52:26 316
1 Henry Rygiel 8M M6069 Wallingford CT 51:53 273
2 Douglas Fox 7M M6069 Loudonville NY 52:59 234
3 Dick Caplan 3M M6069 Wallingford CT 1:08:45 213
1 William Appicelli 3M M7079 Wallingford CT 1:24:40 206


Top Male: 1. Shawn Keenan 2. Kevin Turko 3. Scott Ference 4. Andy Costa 5. David May

Top Female: 1. Jennifer Perrin 2. Chelsea Krombel 3. Kylie Fogarty 4. Gillian Abineri 5. Lauren Biller

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates