Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2012 Wesleyan University T&F INvitational 3 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday Jan 21, 2012 || Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
    2012 Wesleyan University T&F INvitational 3 ||  Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
             Saturday Jan 21, 2012 ||  Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                           *********************
                           MENS T&F MEET RESULTS
                           *********************
 
                       Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Melique           FR Suny Coblesk              7.14q  2 
  2 LeBlanc, Kyle             SO Bowdoin Coll              7.20q  7 
  3 Norris, Blest             JR Rhode Island              7.23q  6 
  4 Larke, Rickey             FR Bowdoin Coll              7.29q  7 
  5 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater               7.30q  4 
  6 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                       7.33q  1 
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater               7.34q  5 
  8 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                  7.34q  1 
  9 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn              7.35   1 
 10 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst Coll              7.35   2 
 11 Cook, Chris               FR Usmma - Merc              7.36   2 
 12 Gooch, Brian              JR Connecticut               7.40   5 
 13 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers              7.41   8 
 14 Bean, David               JR Bowdoin Coll              7.42   8 
 15 DeShields, Alex           SR Connecticut               7.42   8 
 16 Lowther, Paulie           JR Wesleyan                  7.42   6 
 17 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                       7.43   5 
 18 Hackett, Lonnie           SO Bowdoin Coll              7.45   4 
 19 Coatsworth, Andrew        SR Usmma - Merc              7.46   6 
 20 Eduah, Edmund             SO WPI                       7.46   4 
 21 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity Coll              7.47   6 
 22 Holliday, Austin          FR WPI                       7.48   6 
 23 Paulino, Javier           SO Amherst Coll              7.51   4 
 24 Whitman, Matt             SR WPI                       7.52   8 
 25 McLeod, Greg              JR Stevens Inst              7.53   3 
 26 Ingram, Christopher       FR RPI                       7.54   7 
 27 Judge, Timothy            FR Bridgewater               7.60   5 
 28 McDaniel, Tyler           SO Usmma - Merc              7.60   7 
 28 Paulino, Miguel           FR Suny Coblesk              7.60   3 
 30 Diaz-Borda, Andreas       SO Stevens Inst              7.60   4 
 31 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst              7.61   3 
 32 Jones, Andrew             FR Rhode Island              7.65   6 
 33 Slingerland, Jason        FR RPI                       7.65   4 
 34 Mason, John               SR Trinity Coll              7.65   2 
 35 Delgado, Dario            FR Usmma - Merc              7.67   1 
 36 Swift, Michael            SO Rhode Island              7.71   2 
 37 Hurman, Floyd             SO Medgar Evers              7.84   7 
 38 Thaffe, Wrenford          JR Amherst Coll              7.86   8 
 39 May, Christopher          SO Connecticut               7.86   1 
 40 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                  7.90   3 
 41 St. Jean, Nick            SR Assumption C              7.92   1 
 42 mayette, David            SO Suny Coblesk              8.03   5 
 43 Young, Jawanza            SO Medgar Evers              8.06   4 
 44 White, Armani             SO Wesleyan                  8.13   8 
 45 Fiacco, Michael           FR RPI                       8.17   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Blest             JR Rhode Island              7.10  
  2 LeBlanc, Kyle             SO Bowdoin Coll              7.15  
  3 Larke, Rickey             FR Bowdoin Coll              7.25  
  4 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater               7.27  
  5 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                  7.28  
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater               7.34  
  7 Drexler, Austin           SR RPI                       7.65  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kastner, David            JR RPI                       8.63q  1 
  2 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst              8.65q  2 
  3 Forbes, Jarell            FR Rhode Island              8.82q  1 
  4 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                  8.82q  4 
  5 Wikoff, Riker             SR Bowdoin Coll              8.84q  1 
  6 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity Coll              8.89q  2 
  7 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                       8.94q  4 
  8 Kennedy, Junior           JR Medgar Evers              9.03q  1 
  9 Giambarresi, Jay          FR WPI                       9.06   3 
 10 McEvoy, Casey             SR RPI                       9.07   3 
 11 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater               9.21   4 
 12 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater               9.47   2 
 13 Adams, Cory               SO WPI                       9.49   1 
 14 Flemming, Yuon            FR Wesleyan                  9.50   1 
 15 Accuosti, Thomas          JR RPI                       9.61   3 
 16 Davis, Kieran             JR RPI                       9.70   2 
 17 Smoot, Dan                JR Connecticut               9.78   2 
 18 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater               9.94   3 
 19 Marotta, Joseph           FR Suny Coblesk              9.98   2 
 20 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst             10.03   1 
 21 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst             10.05   3 
 22 Kolbeck, Luke             FR Usmma - Merc             10.20   3 
 23 Jackson, Steve            SO Suny Coblesk             10.26   2 
 24 Drake, Taylor             SO Suny Coblesk             11.01   4 
 25 Gazley, William           SO Assumption C             11.26   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kastner, David            JR RPI                       8.50  
  2 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst              8.59  
  3 Forbes, Jarell            FR Rhode Island              8.67  
  4 Forrest, Timothy          SO WPI                       8.69  
  5 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity Coll              8.79  
  6 Wingate, Ernest           SO Wesleyan                  8.81  
  7 Kennedy, Junior           JR Medgar Evers              8.84  
  8 Wikoff, Riker             SR Bowdoin Coll              8.85  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              FR Eastern Conn             23.20   3 
  2 Norris, Blest             JR Rhode Island             23.31   1 
  3 LeBlanc, Kyle             SO Bowdoin Coll             23.61   5 
  4 Drew, LaDarius            FR Wesleyan                 23.72   2 
  5 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred  FR Bowdoin Coll             23.76   4 
  6 Gomes, Aleno              FR Rhode Island             23.76   2 
  7 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                      23.79   6 
  8 Holliday, Austin          FR WPI                      23.86   2 
  9 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers             23.90   1 
 10 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst Coll             23.93   3 
 11 Chambers, Dvonte          FR Eastern Conn             24.00   6 
 12 Hackett, Lonnie           SO Bowdoin Coll             24.04   5 
 13 Coatsworth, Andrew        SR Usmma - Merc             24.09   4 
 14 Paulino, Javier           SO Amherst Coll             24.21   7 
 15 Kawalya, Ditton           SO WPI                      24.22   8 
 16 Mason, John               SR Trinity Coll             24.29   6 
 17 Genco, Chris              FR Bowdoin Coll             24.30   3 
 18 McDaniel, Tyler           SO Usmma - Merc             24.35  10 
 18 Jones, Andrew             FR Rhode Island             24.35   5 
 20 Goodwin, Walter           SO Stevens Inst             24.38   7 
 21 Aleles, Nicholas          FR WPI                      24.39   9 
 22 Swift, Michael            SO Rhode Island             24.42   5 
 23 McLeod, Greg              JR Stevens Inst             24.53   7 
 24 Paulino, Miguel           FR Suny Coblesk             24.66   2 
 25 Chen, Tony                JR Trinity Coll             24.70  10 
 26 Phaneuf, Geoff            SO Connecticut              24.73   4 
 27 Ingram, Christopher       FR RPI                      24.79   4 
 28 Coyle, Tommy              JR Bridgewater              24.89   8 
 29 Faber, Ryan               FR Usmma - Merc             25.02  11 
 30 Kennedy, Junior           JR Medgar Evers             25.05   1 
 31 Deraska, Peter            SO Trinity Coll             25.16   6 
 32 May, Christopher          SO Connecticut              25.41   9 
 33 Slingerland, Jason        FR RPI                      25.54   8 
 34 Flemming, Yuon            FR Wesleyan                 25.75   5 
 35 Adams, Ryan               JR Trinity Coll             25.75   8 
 36 Ong, Jonathan             FR Wesleyan                 25.77  10 
 37 Delgado, Dario            FR Usmma - Merc             25.83  11 
 38 Quaye, Kobina             FR Amherst Coll             25.83   9 
 39 Eason, Christopher        FR RPI                      25.88   8 
 40 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst             25.90  10 
 41 St. Jean, Nick            SR Assumption C             26.44   3 
 42 Hurman, Floyd             SO Medgar Evers             26.66  11 
 43 Young, Jawanza            SO Medgar Evers             26.76  10 
 44 Galloway, Djorn           FR Suny Coblesk             26.97   9 
 45 Marotta, Joseph           FR Suny Coblesk             27.34  11 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              SR Amherst Coll             49.85   1 
  2 Gamache, Matthew          JR Bowdoin Coll             51.58   2 
  3 Gomes, Aleno              FR Rhode Island             51.72   2 
  4 Forbes, Jarell            FR Rhode Island             51.83   2 
  5 Bullen, Jomo              SO Medgar Evers             52.61   3 
  6 Pacelle, Jack             JR Wesleyan                 52.85   8 
  7 Mason, John               SR Trinity Coll             53.03   5 
  8 Tymoczko, Vincent         SO Bowdoin Coll             53.06   5 
  9 Stein, Brett              SR Bowdoin Coll             53.09   4 
 10 Ameri, Luca               FR Wesleyan                 53.14   3 
 11 Dupont, Kevin             FR RPI                      53.26   3 
 12 Karass, Hunter            SR Usmma - Merc             53.49   3 
 13 Callahan, Tim             JR Eastern Conn             53.68   9 
 14 Codola, Nick              FR Amherst Coll             53.76   1 
 15 Slocum, Josh              SR RPI                      53.84   2 
 16 Jusseaume, Peter          SR Assumption C             53.92   6 
 17 Garcia, Melique           FR Suny Coblesk             53.94   1 
 18 Judge, Timothy            FR Bridgewater              53.99   2 
 19 Alvarez, Kristopher       FR Stevens Inst             54.05   5 
 20 Hobbs, John               FR Bowdoin Coll             54.19   4 
 21 Coyle, Tommy              JR Bridgewater              54.29   4 
 22 Shelest, Richard          SR Usmma - Merc             54.65   6 
 23 Shatters, Logan           FR Usmma - Merc             54.93   8 
 24 Accuosti, Thomas          JR RPI                      55.12   7 
 25 Mercer, Edward            SO WPI                      55.13   7 
 26 Aleshinloye, Kasope       SO Amherst Coll             55.30   6 
 27 Nichols, Noah             SO Wesleyan                 55.88   7 
 28 Neumann, Christopher      FR RPI                      56.79   5 
 29 Raymond, Grant            SO WPI                      57.04   9 
 30 Paulino, Miguel           FR Suny Coblesk             57.05   3 
 31 White, Charles            SO WPI                      57.34   8 
 32 Dommick, Tayler           SO Assumption C             57.56   4 
 33 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater              57.74   8 
 34 Rawson, Casey             FR Usmma - Merc             58.89   9 
 35 Goodwin, Walter           SO Stevens Inst             59.16   6 
 36 Kuritzkes, James          FR Trinity Coll           1:02.03   9 
 -- Aleles, Nicholas          FR WPI                         DQ   6 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scully, Dan               SR Trinity Coll           1:24.09   1 
  2 Scanlon, John             JR RPI                    1:24.10   1 
  3 Sanchez, Tomas            FR Usmma - Merc           1:24.34   2 
  4 Collins, Joey             FR WPI                    1:24.63   2 
  5 Goehring, Josh            FR Bridgewater            1:24.90   2 
  6 Rathkey, Ian              SO Connecticut            1:25.09   2 
  7 Young, Kevin              SR Usmma - Merc           1:25.97   1 
  8 Pena, Austin              JR Rhode Island           1:26.16   2 
  9 Nafie, Matthew            JR RPI                    1:26.64   1 
 10 Kocienski, Stephen        JR WPI                    1:26.79   3 
 11 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn           1:26.93   1 
 12 Carey, Kevin              JR Rhode Island           1:28.19   4 
 13 Russell, Clayton          FR Trinity Coll           1:28.40   3 
 14 Takacs, Tom               SO Eastern Conn           1:29.08   4 
 15 Fallon, Joshua            JR RPI                    1:29.10   3 
 16 Buresh, Andrew            JR RPI                    1:29.38   3 
 17 Erickson, Chris           SR Amherst Coll           1:29.50   4 
 18 Skurman, peter            SR Amherst Coll           1:30.30   3 
 19 Bailey, Bradford          JR WPI                    1:30.57   6 
 20 Wu, Matthew               SO Bowdoin Coll           1:30.91   6 
 21 Dottin, James             JR Wesleyan               1:31.98   5 
 22 Patel, Parth              JR Bridgewater            1:32.05   4 
 23 Walsh, Nicholas           FR Usmma - Merc           1:32.16   5 
 24 Tyner, Will               JR Wesleyan               1:32.28   5 
 25 Bajaj, Ben                SO Connecticut            1:33.74   6 
 26 Corley, Andrew            JR Bridgewater            1:35.76   4 
 27 Jackson, Steve            SO Suny Coblesk           1:37.81   6 
 28 Burnett, Dan              SO Amherst Coll           1:40.43   6 
 29 Leigh, Ryan               JR Usmma - Merc           1:45.99   6 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fong, Colin               SR Bowdoin Coll           1:59.09  
  2 Stadnick, Shawn           JR Rhode Island           2:00.53  
  3 Roth, Sam                 JR Wesleyan               2:01.02  
  4 Debronsky, Michael        SO RPI                    2:01.13  
  5 Sklar, Romey              FR Amherst Coll           2:01.49  
  6 Sleeper, Christian        FR Bowdoin Coll           2:01.63  
  7 Kunze, Jarrett            JR RPI                    2:02.28  
  8 McConnell, Greg           SR WPI                    2:02.66  
  9 Lynch, Joseph             FR Stevens Inst           2:03.32  
 10 Durkee, Alex              FR Amherst Coll           2:03.51  
 11 Kostelak, Thomas          FR WPI                    2:03.96  
 12 Murphy, Kirk              FR WPI                    2:04.36  
 13 Leveran, Tal              FR Wesleyan               2:04.45  
 14 Gonzalez, Dominic         SO WPI                    2:04.51  
 15 Reighard, Charlie         SO Amherst Coll           2:04.61  
 16 Barnes, William           FR Connecticut            2:04.72  
 17 Post, Dan                 SR Connecticut            2:05.47  
 18 Miller, Josh              SO Suny Coblesk           2:05.75  
 19 Cirasa, Joseph            FR Stevens Inst           2:06.37  
 20 paterson, marten          JR Suny Coblesk           2:07.45  
 21 Gitkind, Matt             JR Connecticut            2:08.47  
 22 Bombard, Matt             FR Stevens Inst           2:09.56  
 23 Fitzgerald, Michael       FR Suny Coblesk           2:09.61  
 24 Kinha, Amit               SO Connecticut            2:09.71  
 25 Zielinski, Brendan        FR Bridgewater            2:12.33  
 26 Feryuson, Wayne           FR Medgar Evers           2:13.34  
 27 Szafman, Garrett          FR RPI                    2:13.79  
 28 Konecni, Anthony          FR Usmma - Merc           2:15.43  
 29 Onah, Michael             JR Wesleyan               2:15.77  
 30 Davis, Kieran             JR RPI                    2:16.41  
 31 von Koss, Brendan         SR Usmma - Merc           2:19.33  
 32 Stanislaw, Nicholas       FR Usmma - Merc           2:22.74  
 33 Chapley, Caleb            FR Assumption C           2:23.99  
 34 Welsh, Christpher         JR Medgar Evers           2:37.26  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheetz, Ben              SR Amherst Coll           2:30.83  
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater            2:32.56  
  3 Grimes, Patrick           JR Amherst Coll           2:32.63  
  4 Cotant, Austin            JR Wesleyan               2:32.91  
  5 Ogilvie, Colin            SR Bowdoin Coll           2:34.50  
  6 Melton, Matt              SO Amherst Coll           2:36.61  
  7 Zayac, Andrew             FR WPI                    2:38.71  
  8 Boeding, James            SO Bowdoin Coll           2:38.87  
  9 Landry, Dylan             FR RPI                    2:39.44  
 10 Howe, Eli                 JR Amherst Coll           2:40.58  
 11 Horowitz, Coby            SO Bowdoin Coll           2:40.68  
 12 Frank, Joseph             JR RPI                    2:40.91  
 13 Giberti, Mike             SO Bridgewater            2:40.91  
 14 Malek, Paul               SR RPI                    2:44.03  
 15 Westwater, Keegan         SO WPI                    2:44.84  
 16 Lutke, Jon-Scott          SO Assumption C           2:46.59  
 17 Geelan, Ryan              FR Trinity Coll           2:47.17  
 18 Delaney, Alex             SO RPI                    2:47.93  
 19 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater            2:48.02  
 20 wild, adam                SO Suny Coblesk           2:48.09  
 21 Cattanach, Lee            FR Eastern Conn           2:48.57  
 22 Spranzo, Stephen          SO Eastern Conn           2:49.72  
 23 Spillane, Sean            SO Bridgewater            2:50.54  
 24 Piccirillo, Evan          FR Trinity Coll           2:50.57  
 25 LaPlume, Ian              FR Rhode Island           2:50.77  
 26 Pastuszak, Matt           FR Usmma - Merc           2:51.15  
 27 mayette, David            SO Suny Coblesk           2:51.23  
 28 Davis, Aaron              SO Connecticut            2:52.46  
 29 Megeff, Alex              FR Usmma - Merc           2:53.06  
 30 Andruskiewicz, Mason      JR WPI                    3:00.41  
 31 Drake, Taylor             SO Suny Coblesk           3:01.83  
 32 Dubord, Brian             FR Stevens Inst           3:06.07  
 33 Clarke, Mike              SR Usmma - Merc           3:07.33  
 34 Barresi, Kevin            FR Stevens Inst           3:11.01  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mavrovic, Alex            FR Connecticut            4:19.97  
  2 Horowitz, Coby            SO Bowdoin Coll           4:20.56  
  3 Saba, Nicholas            SO Bowdoin Coll           4:22.96  
  4 Erskine, Andrew           JR Amherst Coll           4:23.52  
  5 LeDuc, Michael            SO Connecticut            4:25.67  
  6 Condon, Patrick           JR RPI                    4:27.31  
  7 Cashin, Conor             SO Suny Coblesk           4:31.18  
  8 Lebovitz, Lucas           FR Amherst Coll           4:32.97  
  9 Miller, Josh              SO Suny Coblesk           4:38.81  
 10 Wright, Douglas           SR Connecticut            4:38.85  
 11 Livote, Joseph            JR RPI                    4:39.10  
 12 Strother, Aldous          SO RPI                    4:40.85  
 13 Stafstrom, Will           SR Bowdoin Coll           4:41.15  
 14 wild, adam                SO Suny Coblesk           4:41.23  
 15 Moran, Ryan               FR WPI                    4:43.38  
 16 Kelly, Joe                FR WPI                    4:45.60  
 17 Ryss, Jonathan            SR Bowdoin Coll           4:45.75  
 18 Maglio, Michael           FR Stevens Inst           4:46.96  
 19 McGowan, David            FR Usmma - Merc           4:47.09  
 20 Ainslie, Geoff            SR Amherst Coll           4:47.53  
 21 Swan, Logan               SR Usmma - Merc           4:52.44  
 22 Lawrey, Brian             FR Stevens Inst           4:52.56  
 23 Pastuszak, Matt           FR Usmma - Merc           4:53.95  
 24 Klein, David              FR Eastern Conn           4:59.46  
 25 Moran, John               FR Trinity Coll           5:01.61  
 26 DeCristofaro, Tom         SO Rhode Island           5:02.15  
 27 Martinez, Edward          FR RPI                    5:08.38  
 28 Franklin, Ryan            JR Eastern Conn           5:09.96  
 29 Beling, Jeff              JR Connecticut            5:18.45  
 30 Sylvester, Cole           FR Trinity Coll           5:45.98  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cummins, Skyler           JR Wesleyan               8:39.91  
  2 McCloskey, Conor          JR Rhode Island           8:40.44  
  3 Hillard, Matthew          SR Bowdoin Coll           8:47.84  
  4 Seekins, Samuel           SO Bowdoin Coll           8:50.24  
  5 Turissini, Greg           FR Amherst Coll           8:53.42  
  6 Dermody, Patrick          FR Connecticut            8:54.57  
  7 Talpey, Gregory           SO Bowdoin Coll           8:56.22  
  8 Phipps, David             JR Bridgewater            8:56.85  
  9 Buckley, Dillon           JR Amherst Coll           8:57.89  
 10 Fussell, KC               FR Amherst Coll           9:00.21  
 11 Gumina, Tyler             FR RPI                    9:06.78  
 12 Morales, Alvaro           SO Amherst Coll           9:06.80  
 13 Quinn, Sean               SO RPI                    9:09.09  
 14 Bowman, Sawyer            FR Bowdoin Coll           9:13.94  
 15 Lauer, Andrew             FR RPI                    9:33.62  
 16 Green, Brenner            SR Connecticut            9:35.08  
 17 Burger, Scott             JR WPI                    9:36.48  
 18 Rutledge, Dan             SR Bridgewater            9:36.97  
 19 Ruddy, Shane              SO WPI                    9:39.71  
 20 Lowry, Nathan             FR Trinity Coll           9:42.54  
 21 LaMarre, Robert           FR RPI                    9:43.12  
 22 Swan, Logan               SR Usmma - Merc           9:51.45  
 23 Verderame, Andrew         SR Stevens Inst           9:53.23  
 24 Goodman, Brian            SR WPI                    9:54.19  
 25 Sheehan, Kevin            SR Bridgewater           10:03.47  
 26 Richer, Cameron           SO Rhode Island          10:07.48  
 27 von Koss, Brendan         SR Usmma - Merc          10:20.65  
 28 Boucher, Michael          SR WPI                   10:36.51  
 29 Rondinone, David          FR Assumption C          10:56.14  
 -- Wahome, Stephen           JR Bridgewater                DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Alex            SR Bowdoin Coll          15:44.48  
  2 Brodin, Josh              JR WPI                   15:49.74  
  3 Hollinger, Robert         SO WPI                   15:56.30  
  4 Cavanaugh, Patrick        JR RPI                   15:56.40  
  5 Levitz, Benjamin          SR RPI                   16:09.62  
  6 Nickerson, Michael        SR RPI                   16:13.17  
  7 Andrews, Jacob            FR RPI                   16:22.53  
  8 Hall, Geoffrey            SO Suny Coblesk          16:40.19  
  9 Putzke, Hunter            SO WPI                   16:54.60  
 10 Izzo, John                FR Bowdoin Coll          16:58.08  
 11 McKeogh, Brendan          FR WPI                   17:04.00  
 12 Connor, Brendan           FR Suny Coblesk          17:04.42  
 13 McAllister, Hoitt         SR Connecticut           17:04.58  
 14 Chapel, Nick              FR Stevens Inst          17:38.39  
 15 Dockstader, Zack          SO Suny Coblesk          17:42.25  
 16 Martinsky, Billy          JR Connecticut           17:46.02  
 17 Baldour, Austin           FR Eastern Conn          17:55.27  
 18 Stanislaw, Nicholas       FR Usmma - Merc          18:00.80  
 19 Lord, Mark                FR Medgar Evers          18:02.32  
 20 Barresi, Kevin            FR Stevens Inst          18:22.77  
 21 Sousis, C.J.              FR Suny Coblesk          18:35.03  
 22 Hughes, Ryan              SR Eastern Conn          18:37.71  
 23 Heimer, Matt              FR Usmma - Merc          18:41.71  
 24 Malarsie, Christian       FR Assumption C          19:15.44  
 -- James, Kadeem             SO Medgar Evers               DNF  
 -- Zitsman, Toby             JR Bowdoin Coll               DNF  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:30.03   1 
     1) Gomes, Aleno FR                 2) Forbes, Jarell FR              
     3) Norris, Blest JR                4) Pena, Austin JR                
  2 Rpi  'A'                                            3:30.88   1 
     1) Landry, Dylan FR                2) Nafie, Matthew JR              
     3) Slocum, Josh SR                 4) Scanlon, John JR               
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:33.77   1 
  4 Usmma - Merchant Marine  'A'                        3:34.35   1 
     1) Cook, Chris FR                  2) Karass, Hunter SR              
     3) Sanchez, Tomas FR               4) Brandt, Trevor FR              
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                                3:34.63   2 
     1) Gamache, Matthew JR             2) Tymoczko, Vincent SO           
     3) Bean, David JR                  4) Wikoff, Riker SR               
  6 Bridgewater State College  'A'                      3:35.73   2 
     1) Corley, Andrew JR               2) Judge, Timothy FR              
     3) Coyle, Tommy JR                 4) Goehring, Josh FR              
  7 Stevens Institute  'A'                              3:36.44   3 
     1) Servito, Victor JR              2) Alvarez, Kristopher FR         
     3) Cirasa, Joseph FR               4) Lynch, Joseph FR               
  8 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                                3:40.49   2 
     1) Cato, Theodore SO               2) Garcia, Melique FR             
     3) Harris, Namib SO                4) Paulino, Miguel FR             
  9 Amherst College  'A'                                3:41.97   1 
     1) Codola, Nick FR                 2) Durkee, Alex FR                
     3) Howe, Eli JR                    4) Thaffe, Wrenford JR            
 10 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:44.11   4 
     1) Rathkey, Ian SO                 2) Davis, Aaron SO                
     3) Fellows, Aaron JR               4) Phaneuf, Geoff SO              
 11 Amherst College  'B'                               x3:50.45   3 
     1) Skurman, peter SR               2) Hetterich, Stephen FR          
     3) Cort, Mark FR                   4) Aleshinloye, Kasope SO         
 12 Usmma - Merchant Marine  'B'                       x3:50.77   4 
     1) McDaniel, Tyler SO              2) Shatters, Logan FR             
     3) Coatsworth, Andrew SR           4) Kolbeck, Luke FR               
 13 Rpi  'B'                                           x3:52.37   2 
     1) Buresh, Andrew JR               2) Dupont, Kevin FR               
     3) Eason, Christopher FR           4) Neumann, Christopher FR        
 14 Rpi  'C'                                           x3:52.83   3 
     1) Davis, Kieran JR                2) Accuosti, Thomas JR            
     3) Fiacco, Michael FR              4) Horna, William Judson JR       
 15 Stevens Institute  'B'                             x3:53.62   4 
     1) Goodwin, Walter SO              2) Maglio, Michael FR             
     3) Lawrey, Brian FR                4) Diaz-Borda, Andreas SO         
 16 Suny Cobleskill  'B'                               x3:54.43   4 
     1) Mcleod, Grantley SO             2) mayette, David SO              
     3) Drake, Taylor SO                4) Jackson, Steve SO              
 17 Stevens Institute  'C'                             x4:04.26   4 
     1) Hazen, Bill JR                  2) Bombard, Matt FR               
     3) Chapel, Nick FR                 4) Barresi, Kevin FR              
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                 6.83m   22-05.00 
  2 Diaz-Borda, Andreas       SO Stevens Inst             6.69m   21-11.50 
  3 Cook, Chris               FR Usmma - Merc             6.46m   21-02.50 
  4 Lowe, Nicholas            SR Stevens Inst             6.44m   21-01.50 
  5 Faber, Ryan               FR Usmma - Merc             6.31m   20-08.50 
  6 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                      6.28m   20-07.25 
  7 Kruppa, Dylan             FR Eastern Conn             6.26m   20-06.50 
  8 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst Coll             6.09m   19-11.75 
  9 Knight, John              SR RPI                      5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Niemiec, Robert           FR RPI                      5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Martin, Chris             SR Bowdoin Coll             5.89m   19-04.00 
 11 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                 5.89m   19-04.00 
 13 Diamante, Norman          FR Rhode Island             5.87m   19-03.25 
 14 Kolbeck, Luke             FR Usmma - Merc             5.78m   18-11.75 
 15 Bass, Eliot               SO Bowdoin Coll             5.74m   18-10.00 
 16 Strait, Mathieu           FR RPI                      5.66m   18-07.00 
 17 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Suny Coblesk             5.49m   18-00.25 
 18 Horna, William Judson     JR RPI                      5.44m   17-10.25 
 19 Gooch, Brian              JR Connecticut              5.43m   17-09.75 
 20 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                      5.42m   17-09.50 
 21 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst             5.41m   17-09.00 
 22 Harris, Namib             SO Suny Coblesk             5.38m   17-08.00 
 23 Hetterich, Stephen        FR Amherst Coll             5.32m   17-05.50 
 24 Gazley, William           SO Assumption C             5.17m   16-11.50 
 25 Galloway, Djorn           FR Suny Coblesk             4.82m   15-09.75 
 -- White, Armani             SO Wesleyan                  FOUL            
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kraemer, Andrew           JR Stevens Inst            15.33m   50-03.50 
  2 Farren, Chris             SR WPI                     14.95m   49-00.75 
  3 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Liguori, Thomas           JR WPI                     13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Rosen, Jeffrey            SR WPI                     13.67m   44-10.25 
  6 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                     13.26m   43-06.00 
  7 Woodford, Cameron         FR Bowdoin Coll            12.93m   42-05.25 
  8 Wakefield, Joshua         JR Bridgewater             12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Silver, Tyler             JR Bowdoin Coll            12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Oquendo, Joel             SO Stevens Inst            11.82m   38-09.50 
 11 Miskanich, Ryan           JR Stevens Inst            11.36m   37-03.25 
 12 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn            11.07m   36-04.00 
 13 McWilliams, David         SO RPI                     11.06m   36-03.50 
 14 Giblin, Jay               JR Usmma - Merc            10.62m   34-10.25 
 15 Cheng, Eugene             JR RPI                     10.27m   33-08.50 
 16 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                10.08m   33-01.00 
 17 Giampa, Cody              JR Assumption C            10.07m   33-00.50 
 18 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                 9.87m   32-04.75 
 19 Rhoads, Matt              FR Suny Coblesk             9.58m   31-05.25 
 20 Baroody, Matthew          FR RPI                      9.08m   29-09.50 
 21 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn             6.91m   22-08.00 
 22 DelCorso, David           FR Usmma - Merc             6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              SR Wesleyan                13.82m   45-04.25 
  2 Niemiec, Robert           FR RPI                     13.47m   44-02.50 
  3 Sailor, Chris             FR Wesleyan                13.45m   44-01.50 
  4 Campbell, Kadeem          JR Medgar Evers            13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Lowe, Nicholas            SR Stevens Inst            13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Altshuler, Ben            FR WPI                     13.10m   42-11.75 
  7 Eduah, Edmund             SO WPI                     13.08m   42-11.00 
  8 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst Coll            12.94m   42-05.50 
  9 Chick, Sam                JR Bowdoin Coll            12.87m   42-02.75 
 10 Iwamoto, Alex             SR Wesleyan                12.79m   41-11.50 
 11 Lamour, Cedric            SO Bridgewater             12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater             12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Cook, Chris               FR Usmma - Merc            12.40m   40-08.25 
 14 Bass, Eliot               SO Bowdoin Coll            12.06m   39-07.00 
 15 Bernard, Shane            SO Wesleyan                11.99m   39-04.00 
 16 Wu, Matthew               SO Bowdoin Coll            11.93m   39-01.75 
 17 Knight, John              SR RPI                     11.92m   39-01.25 
 18 Hawthorne, Sean           SO RPI                     11.51m   37-09.25 
 18 Correia, Joao             SO WPI                     11.51m   37-09.25 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silber, Stephen           SO RPI                      1.96m    6-05.00 
  2 Richardson, Tristan       FR WPI                      1.91m    6-03.25 
  3 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst             1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Strait, Mathieu           FR RPI                      1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn             1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Forbes, Jarell            FR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Pinto, Robert             FR Stevens Inst             1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Genco, Chris              FR Bowdoin Coll             1.81m    5-11.25 
  9 Mcleod, Grantley          SO Suny Coblesk             1.76m    5-09.25 
  9 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater              1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Chen, Kuangji             FR Bowdoin Coll             1.71m    5-07.25 
 11 Chapley, Caleb            FR Assumption C             1.71m    5-07.25 
 13 Gazley, William           SO Assumption C             1.66m    5-05.25 
 13 Neumann, Christopher      FR RPI                      1.66m    5-05.25 
 15 Drake, Taylor             SO Suny Coblesk             1.61m    5-03.25 
 16 Fellows, Aaron            JR Connecticut              1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- mayette, David            SO Suny Coblesk                NH            
 -- Davis, Kieran             JR RPI                         NH            
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater             14.31m   46-11.50 
  3 Martel, Nate              FR WPI                     13.36m   43-10.00 
  4 Alexis, Elston            JR Medgar Evers            13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Woodford, Cameron         FR Bowdoin Coll            12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Oquendo, Joel             SO Stevens Inst            12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 DiBeneditto, James        SR Eastern Conn            12.61m   41-04.50 
  8 Alexis, Leston            JR Medgar Evers            12.48m   40-11.50 
  9 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             12.28m   40-03.50 
 10 Farren, Chris             SR WPI                     12.20m   40-00.50 
 11 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst            11.97m   39-03.25 
 12 Logan, Edward             SR Usmma - Merc            11.89m   39-00.25 
 13 Bogdanovich, Luke         SO WPI                     11.49m   37-08.50 
 14 Benson, Aaron             SR Usmma - Merc            11.38m   37-04.00 
 15 Silver, Tyler             JR Bowdoin Coll            11.33m   37-02.25 
 16 Lalezari, Sam             SO WPI                     11.09m   36-04.75 
 17 Gazley, William           SO Assumption C            10.94m   35-10.75 
 18 Baroody, Matthew          FR RPI                     10.85m   35-07.25 
 19 Sullivan, Josh            FR Bridgewater             10.69m   35-01.00 
 20 Pierson, Ryan             FR Usmma - Merc            10.52m   34-06.25 
 21 Giampa, Cody              JR Assumption C            10.43m   34-02.75 
 22 Jordan, Stephen           SO Wesleyan                10.38m   34-00.75 
 23 Miskanich, Ryan           JR Stevens Inst            10.16m   33-04.00 
 24 Gregor, Chris             SO Wesleyan                 9.73m   31-11.25 
 25 Lorusso, Mike             FR Eastern Conn             9.59m   31-05.75 
 26 Welsh, Christpher         JR Medgar Evers             9.41m   30-10.50 
 27 Fiacco, Michael           FR RPI                      9.40m   30-10.25 
 28 Booyachai, Austin         FR Usmma - Merc             9.07m   29-09.25 
 29 Fellows, Aaron            JR Connecticut              8.87m   29-01.25 
 30 Rhoads, Matt              FR Suny Coblesk             8.70m   28-06.50 
 31 Jones, Robert             FR Medgar Evers             7.71m   25-03.50 
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chang, Christopher        SR RPI                      4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Morette, Kyle             SR WPI                      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Page, Eddy                JR Bowdoin Coll             4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Ward, Simon               JR Bowdoin Coll             4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Lucyk, Alex               SR Bowdoin Coll             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Chaisson, Alden           SO RPI                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Tracy, Peter              SO Bowdoin Coll             3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Tischler, Bryan           FR Usmma - Merc             3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Plummer, Charles          FR WPI                      3.65m   11-11.75 
 10 Bennett, Alexander        FR WPI                      3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Servito, Victor           JR Stevens Inst             3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 LaPlume, Ian              FR Rhode Island             3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Hazen, Bill               JR Stevens Inst             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Keale, John               JR RPI                         NH            
 -- Lee, Justin               FR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Brandt, Trevor            FR Usmma - Merc                NH            
 -- Banker, Preston           FR Usmma - Merc                NH            
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amherst College  'A'                               10:35.44  
     1) Grimes, Patrick JR              2) Melton, Matt SO                
     3) Sklar, Romey FR                 4) Erskine, Andrew JR             
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:39.17  
     1) Wright, Douglas SR              2) Boudreau, Matt JR              
     3) Mavrovic, Alex FR               4) LeDuc, Michael SO              
  3 Bowdoin College  'A'                               10:40.02  
     1) Boeding, James SO               2) Hobbs, John FR                 
     3) Fong, Colin SR                  4) Saba, Nicholas SO              
  4 Rhode Island College  'A'                          10:51.26  
     1) Stadnick, Shawn JR              2) Swift, Michael SO              
     3) Carey, Kevin JR                 4) McCloskey, Conor JR            
  5 Usmma - Merchant Marine  'A'                       10:52.64  
     1) Megeff, Alex FR                 2) Shelest, Richard SR            
     3) Baxter, Dan JR                  4) McGowan, David FR              
  6 Rpi  'A'                                           10:55.61  
     1) Debronsky, Michael SO           2) Fallon, Joshua JR              
     3) Condon, Patrick JR              4) Strother, Aldous SO            
  7 Amherst College  'B'                              x11:07.71  
     1) Lebovitz, Lucas FR              2) Erickson, Chris SR             
     3) Reighard, Charlie SO            4) Ainslie, Geoff SR              
  8 Rpi  'B'                                          x11:26.56  
     1) Kunze, Jarrett JR               2) Delaney, Alex SO               
     3) Livote, Joseph JR               4) Frank, Joseph JR               
  9 Connecticut College  'B'                          x11:30.41  
     1) Kinha, Amit SO                  2) Barnes, William FR             
     3) Post, Dan SR                    4) Gitkind, Matt JR               
 10 Bridgewater State College  'A'                     11:35.86  
     1) Zielinski, Brendan FR           2) Wahome, Stephen JR             
     3) Sukeforth, Andrew SO            4) Goehring, Josh FR              
 11 Suny Cobleskill  'A'                               11:38.63  
     1) Cashin, Conor SO                2) Peterson, Marten SR            
     3) wild, adam SO                   4) Miller, Josh SO                
 12 Suny Cobleskill  'B'                              x11:56.32  
     1) Sousis, C.J. FR                 2) Dockstader, Zack SO            
     3) Hall, Geoffrey SO               4) Connor, Brendan FR             
 13 Medgar Evers College  'A'                          12:27.15  
     1) Lord, Mark FR                   2) Feryuson, Wayne FR             
     3) James, Kadeem SO                4) Welsh, Christpher JR           
 
                                    *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                     *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates