Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 2
Friday Dec 7, 2012 || Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

               2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 2
           Friday Dec 7, 2012 ||  Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                    **************************************************
                              
                              T&F  RESULTS : 1600 METER RUN 
                      
                            
                    **************************************************
 
 
 
                        Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   773 Gillespie, Sarah    SR Northwest Cath         5:17.89  
  2   530 Kreciglowa, Nadia   JR Bristol Central        5:35.57  
  3   525 Cummings, Melissa   SR Bristol Central        5:43.50  
  4   632 Stoldt, Lindsay     SR East Hampton           5:45.41  
  5   591 Bailey, Shannon     SR E. O. Smith            5:46.20  
  6   592 Barnes, Anna        SO E. O. Smith            5:48.00  
  7   602 Morrison, Annika    FR E. O. Smith            5:48.47  
  8   780 Lathrop, Elizabeth  SR Northwest Cath         5:49.75  
  9   606 Spaulding, McKenna  FR E. O. Smith            5:51.24  
 10   531 Kreciglowa, Natali  JR Bristol Central        5:53.46  
 11   860 Varca, Nicole       JR Wethersfield           5:55.95  
 12   742 McCarthy, Maureen   FR Nonnewaug              5:57.45  
 13   744 Nicholas, Bridget   SO Nonnewaug              5:57.69  
 14   603 Ricci, Andrea       SR E. O. Smith            5:58.10  
 15   734 Francis, Katie      JR Nonnewaug              5:58.65  
 16   657 Cipkas, Alexa       JR Granby High            5:58.69  
 17   612 Boyce, Mckenzie     SO East Hampton           6:00.61  
 18   703 Rowe, Maggie        JR Hall HS                6:02.95  
 19   611 Boyce, Madison      SO East Hampton           6:04.20  
 20   663 Pinson, Katie       JR Granby High            6:04.53  
 21   767 Derlinga, Haley     SR Northwest Cath         6:05.62  
 22   848 Hine, Rebecca       FR Wethersfield           6:06.19  
 23   688 Freiman, Alyssa     SO Hall HS                6:06.47  
 24   489 White, Daijanique   FR AI Prince              6:06.54  
 25   875 Trudeau, Kyra       FR Windham Tech           6:06.54  
 26   755 Wingard, Jennie     FR Nonnewaug              6:06.99  
 27   508 Roberts, Tashay     SO Bloomfield HS          6:08.26  
 28   784 McDonald, Molly     JR Northwest Cath         6:08.29  
 29   580 Geisler, Maggie     JR Conard HS              6:09.85  
 30   886 Kiley, Stephanie    SO Woodland Reg           6:12.51  
 31   760 Cenci, Lauren       SO Northwest Cath         6:13.04  
 32   528 Knox, Haley         SO Bristol Central        6:13.44  
 33   599 Jones, Laura        SR E. O. Smith            6:17.45  
 34   811 Rowe, Caitlin       SO Rocky Hill             6:19.56  
 35   692 Hess, Claudia       FR Hall HS                6:20.26  
 36   523 Chawner, Brooke     SO Bristol Central        6:20.90  
 37   697 Nanez, Natalie      FR Hall HS                6:21.70  
 38   814 Seaver, Katie       SR Rocky Hill             6:21.82  
 39   539 Sanchez, Adriana    SO Bristol Central        6:22.94  
 40   736 Gregory, Hanna      FR Nonnewaug              6:23.13  
 41   684 Demichele, Julia    FR Hall HS                6:23.22  
 42   859 Teti, Erica         SO Wethersfield           6:23.79  
 43   601 Lee, Grace          SO E. O. Smith            6:23.86  
 44   813 Saucier, Jacklyn    JR Rocky Hill             6:24.22  
 45   748 Riolo, Raquel       SO Nonnewaug              6:24.34  
 46   845 Ciarcia, Alana      SO Wethersfield           6:24.77  
 47   517 Barton, Angela      SO Bristol Central        6:26.18  
 48   675 Applebaum, Haley    FR Hall HS                6:29.01  
 49   708 Silver, Shelly      FR Hall HS                6:29.40  
 50   681 Chelli, Lydia       FR Hall HS                6:31.67  
 51   671 Martin, Jennifer    SO Grasso Tech            6:33.67  
 52   516 Armour, Simone      SO Bristol Central        6:33.76  
 53   694 Kenny, Emily        JR Hall HS                6:34.58  
 54   575 Byrne, Margaret     SO Conard HS              6:36.12  
 55   637 Cote, Jen           SR Fermi HS               6:36.24  
 56   683 Coll, Emma          SO Hall HS                6:37.31  
 57   733 Demuro, Sam         JR Nonnewaug              6:37.55  
 58   840 Banks, Kassandrah   FR Wethersfield           6:38.66  
 59   491 Belton, Cianna      SO Bloomfield HS          6:39.21  
 60   540 Skinzera, Amber     SO Bristol Central        6:39.22  
 61   682 Cohen, Elinor       FR Hall HS                6:40.81  
 62   693 Keeley, Monica      SO Hall HS                6:41.38  
 63   806 Monarca, McKayla    SO Rocky Hill             6:41.84  
 64   536 Peterson, Hailey    SO Bristol Central        6:41.96  
 65   629 Savage, Madison     JR East Hampton           6:43.55  
 66   548 Williams, Vanessa   JR Capital Prep           6:44.29  
 67   709 Sonacawa, Konatsu   JR Hall HS                6:44.39  
 68   803 Dobmeier, Laura     JR Rocky Hill             6:45.15  
 69   808 Nastri, Megan       SR Rocky Hill             6:45.61  
 70   573 Bintz, Lauren       JR Conard HS              6:46.18  
 71   753 Veley, Alexa        JR Nonnewaug              6:47.92  
 72   622 Muncy, Taylor       SO East Hampton           6:50.66  
 73   879 Accetura, Kailyn    FR Woodland Reg           6:51.41  
 74   617 Einsiedel, Hannah   JR East Hampton           6:53.36  
 75   894 Poehailos, Bianca   FR Woodland Reg           6:53.44  
 76   699 Roche, Carolyn      FR Hall HS                6:54.14  
 77   552 Chatfield, Anya     FR Classical Magnet       6:54.19  
 78   800 Begen, Maggie       JR Rocky Hill             6:55.09  
 79   799 Aylward, Jackie     SO Rocky Hill             6:55.94  
 80   566 Taplin, Kelly       so Classical Magnet       7:00.21  
 81   738 Koukopoulos, Erin   FR Nonnewaug              7:00.55  
 82   577 Cherian, Sharon     JR Conard HS              7:01.40  
 83   532 Lease, Rylee        JR Bristol Central        7:04.15  
 84   653 Taupier, Lindsey    SO Fermi HS               7:06.27  
 85   643 Lajoie, Rachele     FR Fermi HS               7:06.30  
 86   807 Morse, Lillian      JR Rocky Hill             7:11.07  
 87   650 Prose, Amber        FR Fermi HS               7:12.83  
 88   543 duncan, briana      SR Capital Prep           7:14.72  
 89   669 Covey, Megan        JR Grasso Tech            7:16.85  
 90   895 Porter, Kyla        FR Woodland Reg           7:17.85  
 91   585 Phelps, Jody        JR Conard HS              7:25.21  
 92   574 Bohman, Molly       SO Conard HS              7:32.96  
 93   883 Dragon, Taylor      SO Woodland Reg           7:41.93  
 94   672 Mylly, Aimee        SO Grasso Tech            8:35.41  
 95   765 Curran, Margaret    SR Northwest Cath         8:43.23  
 
                         Boys 1600 Meter Run


================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Riolo, Jonah        JR Nonnewaug              4:35.83  
  2   383 Tan, Alex           JR Rocky Hill             4:36.75  
  3   143 Pittman, Zach       SR E. O. Smith            4:43.09  
  4    42 Johnson, Spencer    SR Bristol Central        4:45.75  
  5   315 Nolte, Dan          JR Nonnewaug              4:46.94  
  6    57 nelson, devin       JR Capital Prep           4:56.20  
  7    60 rivera, kevin       JR Capital Prep           4:56.33  
  8   317 Pistritto, Vincent  JR Nonnewaug              4:56.45  
  9   142 Moynihan, Kevin     JR E. O. Smith            4:57.52  
 10   462 Stegman, Troy       FR Wethersfield           5:02.15  
 11    30 Hume, Kemani        JR Bloomfield HS          5:02.57  
 12   132 Baily, Kennedy      SO E. O. Smith            5:02.64  
 13   157 Jendrzejczyk, Jake  SR East Hampton           5:02.65  
 14    49 cruz, phillip       JR Capital Prep           5:04.96  
 15   269 Jiang, Sonny        JR Hall HS                5:05.23  
 16   254 Clark, Sam          JR Hall HS                5:05.66  
 17   133 Ball, Jason         JR E. O. Smith            5:05.71  
 18   148 Benedict, Matt      SR East Hampton           5:05.85  
 19    66 Alabre, Josh        JR Classical Magnet       5:06.31  
 20   295 Reynolds, Jason     SR Lyman Memori           5:06.32  
 21   138 Johnson, Trevon     SR E. O. Smith            5:06.39  
 22   168 Tibus, Seth            East Hampton           5:07.48  
 23    43 Patria, Franco      SO Bristol Central        5:07.86  
 24   477 Chamenko, Ian       SR Woodland Reg           5:07.94  
 25    44 Sampson, Tevin      SR Bristol Central        5:09.58  
 26   300 Albino, Matt        SO Nonnewaug              5:09.75  
 27   192 Macon-Wells, Robbi  JR Fermi HS               5:10.27  
 28   137 Erhard, Caleb       SO E. O. Smith            5:10.36  
 29   164 Randall, Kyle       SR East Hampton           5:12.29  
 30   158 Klemonski, Dan      SO East Hampton           5:12.53  
 31     2 Curtin, Gregson     SO Xavier High            5:12.89  
 32   134 Barnes, Sam         SO E. O. Smith            5:12.90  
 33   481 Hale, Andy          SR Woodland Reg           5:13.34  
 34     6 Hoops, Jason        FR Xavier High            5:14.28  
 35   299 Shivonen, Holt      JR Lyman Memori           5:14.66  
 36   244 Aldave, Devon       SO Hall HS                5:15.27  
 37    81 Bertini, Brian      SR Conard HS              5:16.66  
 38    64 vega, luis          JR Capital Prep           5:17.77  
 39    50 dobson, joseph      JR Capital Prep           5:18.63  
 40   314 Nelson, Matt        GR Nonnewaug              5:19.72  
 41   265 Gross, Ben          SO Hall HS                5:20.66  
 42    68 Dang, Emerson       SO Classical Magnet       5:21.87  
 43   308 Guillemette, Johnn  FR Nonnewaug              5:22.34  
 44   366 Vancisin, Adam      SO Northwest Cath         5:22.49  
 45   181 Choinere, Garrett   SO Fermi HS               5:22.77  
 46   198 Petrone, Joe        SR Fermi HS               5:22.85  
 47   163 Radavich, Kevin     FR East Hampton           5:23.90  
 48     5 Hayes, Christopher  SO Xavier High            5:24.76  
 49    34 Smith, Naquan       JR Bloomfield HS          5:26.47  
 50    20 Briscoe, McCoy      JR Bloomfield HS          5:26.69  
 51   128 Wilson, Jack        SR Conard HS              5:26.79  
 52   167 Thomas, Jordan      FR East Hampton           5:28.66  
 53   264 Graber-Lipperman,   SO Hall HS                5:28.77  
 54   290 Dominique, Brandon  JR Lyman Memori           5:29.62  
 55   153 Daddario, Jared     SR East Hampton           5:30.25  
 56   253 Cassidy, John       SO Hall HS                5:30.93  
 57   247 Alpert, Ben         JR Hall HS                5:31.42  
 58   457 Pazdziora, Mike     SO Wethersfield           5:32.02  
 59   378 McNanny, Joe        SR Rocky Hill             5:33.91  
 60    55 Khadeer, Mohamed    SO Capital Prep           5:35.24  
 61   156 Gates, Cameron      FR East Hampton           5:36.42  
 62   108 May, Ryan           JR Conard HS              5:36.51  
 63    96 Iwerson, Robert     FR Conard HS              5:37.05  
 64   373 Fiducia, Alex       SR Rocky Hill             5:37.12  
 65   346 Mackay-Morgan, Chr  FR Northwest Cath         5:37.95  
 66   334 Eagan, Owen         JR Northwest Cath         5:39.64  
 67   355 Quinn, Charlie      SR Northwest Cath         5:39.92  
 68   248 Bannister, Colin    JR Hall HS                5:40.61  
 69   455 Lin, Alex           SO Wethersfield           5:41.02  
 70   381 Speers, John        SO Rocky Hill             5:42.07  
 71   112 Oda-Bayliss, Isaac  SO Conard HS              5:42.43  
 72    27 Estelle, Jacob      SR Bloomfield HS          5:42.93  
 73   235 Jackson, Connor     SR Grasso Tech            5:44.00  
 74   332 Drisdelle, Justin   SO Northwest Cath         5:44.00  
 75   352 Oleasz, Sean        SO Northwest Cath         5:44.49  
 76    82 Busch, Travis          Conard HS              5:45.20  
 77   146 Barber, Matt        SO East Hampton           5:45.38  
 78   476 Butterworth, Matt   FR Woodland Reg           5:45.53  
 79   376 Kennedy, Brett      SR Rocky Hill             5:46.13  
 80   371 Crafa, William      FR Rocky Hill             5:46.27  
 81   474 Zadroga, Ian        JR Windham Tech           5:47.55  
 82   252 Burstein, Ethan     SO Hall HS                5:48.32  
 83   431 Riddick, William    SR Sport and Med          5:49.03  
 84   310 Hendershot, James   FR Nonnewaug              5:49.04  
 85   426 Kristian, Lincoln   SO Sport and Med          5:49.04  
 86   278 Sandstrom, Ben      SO Hall HS                5:49.07  
 87   113 Petkaitis, Gabe     SR Conard HS              5:49.89  
 88   451 Duggan, Tommy       SO Wethersfield           5:49.98  
 89   480 Giusto, Jeff        FR Woodland Reg           5:51.78  
 90   249 Bannister, Grant    FR Hall HS                5:52.66  
 91   149 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton           5:55.37  
 92    12 Strom, William      FR Xavier High            5:56.57  
 93   219 Pockoski, Nick      JR Granby High            5:57.54  
 94    80 Bertini, Andrew     SR Conard HS              5:57.93  
 95   339 Kalamarides, David  SO Northwest Cath         5:58.15  
 96   106 Litchfield, Matthe  FR Conard HS              5:58.30  
 97   330 Doran, Andy         SO Northwest Cath         5:58.86  
 98   486 Noreika, Zach       SO Woodland Reg           5:59.93  
 99    32 Mitchell, Troy      SO Bloomfield HS          6:00.42  
100   190 Kalagher, Kyle      SO Fermi HS               6:00.45  
101   320 Robinson, Ricky     FR Nonnewaug              6:00.51  
102   100 Kapetanopoulos, El  JR Conard HS              6:00.82  
103     8 LoPresti, Connor    FR Xavier High            6:01.20  
104   217 Mongeau, Malcolm    SO Granby High            6:03.14  
105   245 Aldave, Jason       FR Hall HS                6:04.73  
106   279 Schulman, Noah      FR Hall HS                6:05.16  
107   468 Campbell, Andrew    SR Windham Tech           6:07.44  
108   260 Fischman, Jack      SO Hall HS                6:07.55  
109     1 Coughlin, Liam      FR Xavier High            6:08.26  
110    71 Kamdar, Rushill     FR Classical Magnet       6:08.27  
111   427 McDavid, Christian  SO Sport and Med          6:08.28  
112   188 Gaston, Quinn       SO Fermi HS               6:08.69  
113   262 Gabow, Brian        SO Hall HS                6:12.48  
114   199 Pisano, Tim         SR Fermi HS               6:14.65  
115   263 Goodman, Josh       FR Hall HS                6:16.36  
116   329 Deneen, Bryan       FR Northwest Cath         6:16.77  
117   185 Ekenbarger, Jacob   SO Fermi HS               6:17.74  
118   312 LoPresti, Tanner    JR Nonnewaug              6:19.87  
119    95 Hollerbach, Andrew  FR Conard HS              6:22.00  
120    14 Szkoda, Edward      -- Unattached             6:22.90  
121   200 Quinn, Kyle         JR Fermi HS               6:23.53  
122   469 Hunter, Jalen       FR Windham Tech           6:23.85  
123   428 Nguyen, Michael     FR Sport and Med          6:25.17  
124    51 griffin, jordan     08 Capital Prep           6:31.00  
125   241 VonDevender, Austi  FR Grasso Tech            6:31.07  
126   327 Carew, John         FR Northwest Cath         6:31.64  
127   465 Vieira, Isaac       SO Wethersfield           6:32.12  
128    92 Gates, Kevin        SO Conard HS              6:34.49  
129    53 itturino, marc ant  JR Capital Prep           6:34.97  
130   272 Maidman, Adam       FR Hall HS                6:38.24  
131   336 Iacobucci, John     FR Northwest Cath         6:39.83  
132   340 Kamansky, Nicholas  FR Northwest Cath         6:41.50  
133    13 Zoccoli, Jonathan   FR Xavier High            6:48.22  
134   318 Riolo, David        09 Nonnewaug              6:48.25  
135   122 Sisti, Michael      FR Conard HS              6:48.28  
136   303 Bibby, Josh         FR Nonnewaug              6:50.21  
137   432 Rivera, Jose        FR Sport and Med          6:53.18  
138   166 Ryan, Chris         FR East Hampton           6:57.53  
139    54 khadeer, abdul      FR Capital Prep           6:58.15  
140   120 Shea, Michael       JR Conard HS              7:01.92  
141    56 matthews, maliek    08 Capital Prep           7:02.27  
142    52 hawkins, coby       07 Capital Prep           8:12.13  
                          

                                     *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                     *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates