Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 1
Wednesday Dec 5, 2012 || Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

               2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 1
           Wednesday Dec 5, 2012 ||  Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                    **************************************************
                              
                                 T&F MEET RESULTS BOYS
                            
                    **************************************************
 
 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   174 Campbell, David     SR Bloomfield H              6.65  
  2   448 Johnson, Tikuan     SR Windsor High              6.73  
  3   184 Jones, Emanuel      SO Bloomfield H              6.91  
  4   257 Humbles, Davon      SR Kennedy High              6.94  
  5   181 Hanson, Jamar       JR Bloomfield H              7.16  
  6   454 454, Unknown           UNA                       7.22  
  7   207 Conaway, Dandre     SO Bristol Cent              7.58  
  8   206 Coco, Dante         FR Bristol Cent              7.85  
Section  2  
  1   450 Sappleton, Brian    SR Windsor High              6.90  
  2   444 Bolden, Kahlin      SR Windsor High              6.93  
  3   253 Cole, Jakkarious    12 Kennedy High              7.10  
  4   193 Pinnock, Andrell    FR Bloomfield H              7.19  
  5   263 Mike, Mascollo      SO Kennedy High              7.33  
  6   226 Simpson, Zach       JR Bristol Cent              7.46  
  7   250 Benjamin, Elijha    SO Kennedy High              7.47  
  8   455 Unknown, Entry         UNA                       8.50  
Section  3  
  1   446 Daron, Oshady       SR Windsor High              7.01  
  2   252 Cofield, Ali        SR Kennedy High              7.21  
  3   255 Freitas, Joseph     JR Kennedy High              7.44  
  4   186 Lindsay, Jahmal     SR Bloomfield H              7.62  
  5   175 Dunn, Steven        FR Bloomfield H              7.67  
  6   180 Hall, Ohadgy        JR Bloomfield H              7.84  
  7   194 Poole, Taji         SO Bloomfield H              8.11  
  8   183 Jackson, Curtis     JR Bloomfield H              8.56  
Section  4  
  1   395 Sewell, Omar        SR University H              6.98  
  2   196 Roberts II, Duane   FR Bloomfield H              7.16  
  3   451 Williams, Nathanie  SO Windsor High              7.35  
  4   245 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton              7.58  
  5   177 Flowers, Demetrius  JR Bloomfield H              7.61  
  6   254 Dalusio, Jake       SO Kennedy High              7.89  
  7   423 Trueax, Ben         SO Wethersfield              8.10  
  8   211 Hoxha, Gary         SO Bristol Cent              8.34  
Section  5  
  1   389 Johnson, Kadeem     JR University H              7.15  
  2   192 Nixon, Joshua       JR Bloomfield H              7.27  
  3   385 Charles, Johann     JR University H              7.41  
  4   261 Mcdaniel, Justice   SO Kennedy High              7.45  
  5   466 Unknown 55, Entry      UNA                       7.63  
  6   236 Chasseau, Josh      JR East Hampton              7.77  
  7   227 Smith, Jevon        FR Bristol Cent              7.78  
  8   317 Sandoval, Anthony   SR Platt Tech                7.82  
Section  6  
  1   240 maylock, Gavin      JR East Hampton              7.29  
  2   391 Kahn, Mohsin        SR University H              7.34  
  3   313 Lynch, Aiden        SR Platt Tech                7.47  
  4   282 Gardner, Shannondo  SR Norwich Free              7.61  
  5   247 Alex, Charles       SO Kennedy High              7.75  
  6   299 White, Josh         SO Norwich Free              8.03  
  7   203 Brennan, Sean       FR Bristol Cent              8.63  
  8   210 Gaudoin, Mike       FR Bristol Cent              8.80  
Section  7  
  1   172 Alvarez, Mario      FR Bloomfield H              7.74  
  2   173 Brooks, Isaiah      SR Bloomfield H              7.84  
  3   413 Livingston, Zac     JR Wethersfield              7.89  
  4   273 Williams, Anthony   FR Kennedy High              7.90  
  5   188 May, Paul           SO Bloomfield H              8.09  
  6   275 Chowdoury, Adil     SO Norwich Free              8.30  
  7   218 Mendela, Alexander  SR Bristol Cent              8.48  
  8   415 Moran, Drew         SO Wethersfield              8.49  
Section  8  
  1   449 Medina, Julio       JR Windsor High              7.00  
  2   393 Mclintosh, Austin   SO University H              7.25  
  3   384 Chambers, Demar     SR University H              7.42  
  4   248 Aviles, Richard     FR Kennedy High              8.00  
  5   424 Vieira, Isaac       SO Wethersfield              8.01  
  6   260 Marshall, Jeremy    SR Kennedy High              8.08  
  7   409 Gaunt, Sawyer       FR Wethersfield              8.09  
  8   420 Sottile, Joseph     FR Wethersfield              8.29  
Section  9  
  1   329 Jordan, Anthony     JR Rockville HS              7.20  
  2   215 Lauretti, Michael   FR Bristol Cent              7.79  
  3   276 Cox, Brett          SO Norwich Free              8.07  
  4   414 Matos, Isiah        SO Wethersfield              8.08  
  5   416 Patel, Kishan       FR Wethersfield              8.27  
  6   408 Forgetta, Andrew    SO Wethersfield              8.37  
  7   294 Patadia, Pulkit     JR Norwich Free              8.51  
  8   216 Luis-Eventes, Robe  FR Bristol Cent              8.77  
Section  10  
  1   279 DePietro, Joseph    SO Norwich Free              7.85  
  2   280 Edmond, Camden      FR Norwich Free              7.88  
  3   392 Matthews, Anthony   SR University H              8.50  
  4   311 Jorge, Joshue       SR Platt Tech                8.58  
  5   400 Bialka, Nick        FR Wethersfield              8.59  
  6   426 Ayer, Nate          SR Windham Tech              8.82  
  7   418 Pratt, Navarre      FR Wethersfield              9.04  
  8   278 Dave, Heet          FR Norwich Free             10.05  
Section  11  
  1   399 Zabo, Keith         JR University H              7.42  
  2   286 Lawrence, Dylan     SO Norwich Free              7.86  
  3   281 Emery, Dylan        FR Norwich Free              8.00  
  4   312 Lewis, Reul         FR Platt Tech                8.09  
  5   386 Classen, Andrew     FR University H              8.23  
  6   298 Suplita, Tanner     SO Norwich Free              8.56  
  7   230 Talbot, Isaac       FR Bristol Cent              9.24  
  8   406 Delia, Jimmy        JR Wethersfield             10.94  
Section  12  
  1   274 Bienvenue, Leo      FR Norwich Free              8.07  
  2   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech                8.09  
  3   277 Crawford, Jordan    SO Norwich Free              8.13  
  4   308 Gonzalez, Rudy      SR Platt Tech                8.25  
  5   318 Soriano, Nezdon     FR Platt Tech                8.58  
  6   297 Smith, Jaron        FR Norwich Free              8.97  

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   174 Campbell, David     SR Bloomfield H              6.65   1 
  2   448 Johnson, Tikuan     SR Windsor High              6.73   1 
  3   450 Sappleton, Brian    SR Windsor High              6.90   2 
  4   184 Jones, Emanuel      SO Bloomfield H              6.91   1 
  5   444 Bolden, Kahlin      SR Windsor High              6.93   2 
  6   257 Humbles, Davon      SR Kennedy High              6.94   1 
  7   395 Sewell, Omar        SR University H              6.98   4 
  8   449 Medina, Julio       JR Windsor High              7.00   8 
  9   446 Daron, Oshady       SR Windsor High              7.01   3 
 10   253 Cole, Jakkarious    12 Kennedy High              7.10   2 
 11   389 Johnson, Kadeem     JR University H              7.15   5 
 12   181 Hanson, Jamar       JR Bloomfield H              7.16   1 
 13   196 Roberts II, Duane   FR Bloomfield H              7.16   4 
 14   193 Pinnock, Andrell    FR Bloomfield H              7.19   2 
 15   329 Jordan, Anthony     JR Rockville HS              7.20   9 
 16   252 Cofield, Ali        SR Kennedy High              7.21   3 
 17   454 454, Unknown           UNA                       7.22   1 
 18   393 Mclintosh, Austin   SO University H              7.25   8 
 19   192 Nixon, Joshua       JR Bloomfield H              7.27   5 
 20   240 maylock, Gavin      JR East Hampton              7.29   6 
 21   263 Mike, Mascollo      SO Kennedy High              7.33   2 
 22   391 Kahn, Mohsin        SR University H              7.34   6 
 23   451 Williams, Nathanie  SO Windsor High              7.35   4 
 24   385 Charles, Johann     JR University H              7.41   5 
 25   384 Chambers, Demar     SR University H              7.42   8 
 25   399 Zabo, Keith         JR University H              7.42  11 
 27   255 Freitas, Joseph     JR Kennedy High              7.44   3 
 28   261 Mcdaniel, Justice   SO Kennedy High              7.45   5 
 29   226 Simpson, Zach       JR Bristol Cent              7.46   2 
 30   313 Lynch, Aiden        SR Platt Tech                7.47   6 
 31   250 Benjamin, Elijha    SO Kennedy High              7.47   2 
 32   207 Conaway, Dandre     SO Bristol Cent              7.58   1 
 33   245 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton              7.58   4 
 34   177 Flowers, Demetrius  JR Bloomfield H              7.61   4 
 35   282 Gardner, Shannondo  SR Norwich Free              7.61   6 
 36   186 Lindsay, Jahmal     SR Bloomfield H              7.62   3 
 37   466 Unknown 55, Entry      UNA                       7.63   5 
 38   175 Dunn, Steven        FR Bloomfield H              7.67   3 
 39   172 Alvarez, Mario      FR Bloomfield H              7.74   7 
 40   247 Alex, Charles       SO Kennedy High              7.75   6 
 41   236 Chasseau, Josh      JR East Hampton              7.77   5 
 42   227 Smith, Jevon        FR Bristol Cent              7.78   5 
 43   215 Lauretti, Michael   FR Bristol Cent              7.79   9 
 44   317 Sandoval, Anthony   SR Platt Tech                7.82   5 
 45   180 Hall, Ohadgy        JR Bloomfield H              7.84   3 
 46   173 Brooks, Isaiah      SR Bloomfield H              7.84   7 
 47   206 Coco, Dante         FR Bristol Cent              7.85   1 
 48   279 DePietro, Joseph    SO Norwich Free              7.85  10 
 49   286 Lawrence, Dylan     SO Norwich Free              7.86  11 
 50   280 Edmond, Camden      FR Norwich Free              7.88  10 
 51   413 Livingston, Zac     JR Wethersfield              7.89   7 
 52   254 Dalusio, Jake       SO Kennedy High              7.89   4 
 53   273 Williams, Anthony   FR Kennedy High              7.90   7 
 54   248 Aviles, Richard     FR Kennedy High              8.00   8 
 55   281 Emery, Dylan        FR Norwich Free              8.00  11 
 56   424 Vieira, Isaac       SO Wethersfield              8.01   8 
 57   299 White, Josh         SO Norwich Free              8.03   6 
 58   276 Cox, Brett          SO Norwich Free              8.07   9 
 58   274 Bienvenue, Leo      FR Norwich Free              8.07  12 
 60   260 Marshall, Jeremy    SR Kennedy High              8.08   8 
 61   414 Matos, Isiah        SO Wethersfield              8.08   9 
 62   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech                8.09  12 
 63   409 Gaunt, Sawyer       FR Wethersfield              8.09   8 
 64   312 Lewis, Reul         FR Platt Tech                8.09  11 
 65   188 May, Paul           SO Bloomfield H              8.09   7 
 66   423 Trueax, Ben         SO Wethersfield              8.10   4 
 67   194 Poole, Taji         SO Bloomfield H              8.11   3 
 68   277 Crawford, Jordan    SO Norwich Free              8.13  12 
 69   386 Classen, Andrew     FR University H              8.23  11 
 70   308 Gonzalez, Rudy      SR Platt Tech                8.25  12 
 71   416 Patel, Kishan       FR Wethersfield              8.27   9 
 72   420 Sottile, Joseph     FR Wethersfield              8.29   8 
 73   275 Chowdoury, Adil     SO Norwich Free              8.30   7 
 74   211 Hoxha, Gary         SO Bristol Cent              8.34   4 
 75   408 Forgetta, Andrew    SO Wethersfield              8.37   9 
 76   218 Mendela, Alexander  SR Bristol Cent              8.48   7 
 77   415 Moran, Drew         SO Wethersfield              8.49   7 
 78   455 Unknown, Entry         UNA                       8.50   2 
 78   392 Matthews, Anthony   SR University H              8.50  10 
 80   294 Patadia, Pulkit     JR Norwich Free              8.51   9 
 81   298 Suplita, Tanner     SO Norwich Free              8.56  11 
 82   183 Jackson, Curtis     JR Bloomfield H              8.56   3 
 83   311 Jorge, Joshue       SR Platt Tech                8.58  10 
 84   318 Soriano, Nezdon     FR Platt Tech                8.58  12 
 85   400 Bialka, Nick        FR Wethersfield              8.59  10 
 86   203 Brennan, Sean       FR Bristol Cent              8.63   6 
 87   216 Luis-Eventes, Robe  FR Bristol Cent              8.77   9 
 88   210 Gaudoin, Mike       FR Bristol Cent              8.80   6 
 89   426 Ayer, Nate          SR Windham Tech              8.82  10 
 90   297 Smith, Jaron        FR Norwich Free              8.97  12 
 91   418 Pratt, Navarre      FR Wethersfield              9.04  10 
 92   230 Talbot, Isaac       FR Bristol Cent              9.24  11 
 93   278 Dave, Heet          FR Norwich Free             10.05  10 
 94   406 Delia, Jimmy        JR Wethersfield             10.94  11 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   285 Johnson, Chad       -- Norwich Free           4:41.59  
  2   289 Migani, Nick        GR Norwich Free           4:41.73  
  3   213 Johnson, Spencer    SR Bristol Cent           4:48.81  
  4   212 Jankoski, Jonathan  SR Bristol Cent           4:57.50  
  5   390 Johnson, Marques    JR University H           5:03.29  
  6   396 Sugulleh, Ahmed     SR University H           5:04.42  
  7   407 Duggan, Matt        SR Wethersfield           5:05.07  
  8   232 Zaino, Jason        JR Bristol Cent           5:06.04  
  9   229 Stanecki, Kordian   SO Bristol Cent           5:06.56  
 10   398 VanDine, Ryan       JR University H           5:07.13  
 11   397 VanDine, Ben        JR University H           5:07.40  
 12   223 Sampson, Tevin      SR Bristol Cent           5:13.53  
 13   447 Hinds, Rajay        SO Windsor High           5:14.26  
 14   225 Signore, Joshua     SO Bristol Cent           5:18.64  
 15   445 Boudreau, Kevin     SO Windsor High           5:21.52  
 16   425 Andrychowski, Sam   JR Windham Tech           5:22.34  
 17   288 Lunde, Kyle         SO Norwich Free           5:23.70  
 18   270 Stuarte, Grant      SO Kennedy High           5:24.94  
 19   219 Odonell, Devon      SR Bristol Cent           5:25.00  
 20   209 Damon-Smith, Andre  SO Bristol Cent           5:28.78  
 21   202 Beaudoin, Christop  SR Bristol Cent           5:29.30  
 22   244 Thomas, Jordan      FR East Hampton           5:30.75  
 23   296 Sharpe, Kyle        SO Norwich Free           5:31.35  
 24   305 Forgette, Jake      SO Platt Tech             5:32.46  
 25   293 Palomino, Erick     SR Norwich Free           5:32.47  
 26   314 Macchio, Mark       JR Platt Tech             5:32.84  
 27   284 Howard, Ethan       FR Norwich Free           5:34.18  
 28   239 Gates, Cameron      FR East Hampton           5:38.02  
 29   321 Zheng, Brian        SO Platt Tech             5:41.66  
 30   241 Radavich, Kevin     FR East Hampton           5:43.30  
 31   231 Varnum, Matthew     FR Bristol Cent           5:46.93  
 32   331 Purcell, Patrick    JR Rockville HS           5:47.92  
 33   224 Savino, Nicholas    SO Bristol Cent           5:48.44  
 34   251 Black, Robert       SO Kennedy High           5:48.46  
 35   402 Brothers, Matt      JR Wethersfield           5:49.01  
 36   417 Peak, James         SR Wethersfield           5:49.24  
 37   295 Portugal, Benedict  FR Norwich Free           5:49.72  
 38   316 Pineda, Kevin       SR Platt Tech             5:51.64  
 39   412 Lin, Alex           SO Wethersfield           5:52.73  
 40   235 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton           5:53.33  
 41   204 Burns, Donny        FR Bristol Cent           5:54.10  
 42   214 Kreciglowa, Jacob   FR Bristol Cent           5:54.45  
 43   424 Vieira, Isaac       SO Wethersfield           5:54.52  
 44   302 Caple, Bill         JR Platt Tech             5:55.71  
 45   283 Hansen, Logan       SO Norwich Free           5:58.04  
 46   222 Ryskowski, David    JR Bristol Cent           6:02.48  
 47   328 Hull, Tyler         SO Rockville HS           6:04.13  
 48   290 Neistat, Owen       FR Norwich Free           6:05.09  
 49   324 Arcand, Daniel      SR Rockville HS           6:06.33  
 50   201 Aldieri, Zach       FR Bristol Cent           6:09.56  
 51   337 Horensavitz, Jake   FR Seymour HS             6:10.74  
 52   437 Paquin, Ben         FR Windham Tech           6:11.49  
 53   265 Mulla, Fjordi       JR Kennedy High           6:12.06  
 54   405 Coyne, Pat          JR Wethersfield           6:16.13  
 55   327 Guminiak, Jared     SO Rockville HS           6:16.79  
 56   323 Allyn, Benjamin     SO Rockville HS           6:17.93  
 57   268 Sosoli, Klajdi      SO Kennedy High           6:18.57  
 58   269 Stuarte, Aaron      SO Kennedy High           6:19.33  
 59   271 Vargas, Jeremiah    SO Kennedy High           6:20.23  
 60   330 Nicholas, Frigault  FR Rockville HS           6:26.43  
 61   259 Mannello, Mike      JR Kennedy High           6:26.93  
 62   258 Jon, Gaynor         SO Kennedy High           6:27.33  
 63   287 Li, Vincent         FR Norwich Free           6:32.16  
 64   332 Sullivan, Timothy   SR Rockville HS           6:43.15  
 65   243 Ryan, Chris         FR East Hampton           6:48.33  
 66   333 Adiletta, Joseph    FR Seymour HS             6:49.54  
 67   338 Oliwa, Aaron        JR Seymour HS             6:49.56  
 68   262 Mercado, Jason      JR Kennedy High           7:04.56  
 69   266 Murray, Rich        FR Kennedy High           7:30.76  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   190 McEvan, Izaiah      JR Bloomfield H              8.03   1 
  2   319 Urena, Carlos       JR Platt Tech                8.73   1 
  3   378 Kuslis, Mykal       -- UNA                       9.00   1 
  4   198 Thompson, Travis    JR Bloomfield H              9.09   1 
  5   380 Williams, Al-Malik  09 UNA                       9.33   1 
  6   272 Vo, Richard         SR Kennedy High             10.21   2 
  7   413 Livingston, Zac     JR Wethersfield             10.63   2 
  8   401 Booker, Kyle        SO Wethersfield             10.63   1 
  9   172 Alvarez, Mario      FR Bloomfield H             10.73   2 
 10   410 Houlihan, Jacob     SO Wethersfield             11.30   1 
 11   409 Gaunt, Sawyer       FR Wethersfield             11.37   2 
 12   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech               11.86   1 
 13   311 Jorge, Joshue       SR Platt Tech               12.42   2 
 14   320 Yeung, Steve        FR Platt Tech               12.85   2 
 15   305 Forgette, Jake      SO Platt Tech               13.86   2 
 --   312 Lewis, Reul         FR Platt Tech                  DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   178 Gray, Demario       SR Bloomfield H           6-03.00      1.90m 
  2   185 Lascelles, Jermain  JR Bloomfield H           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3   339 Osiecki, Jack       SO Seymour HS             5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   336 Hink, Dan           JR Seymour HS             5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   250 Benjamin, Elijha    SO Kennedy High           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6   319 Urena, Carlos       JR Platt Tech             5-03.00      1.60m 
  7   177 Flowers, Demetrius  JR Bloomfield H           5-03.00      1.60m 
  8   305 Forgette, Jake      SO Platt Tech             5-00.00      1.52m 
  8   433 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech           5-00.00      1.52m 
 --   375 Reed, Quintin       SR Sport and Me                NH            
 --   309 Hill, Jeremiah      SR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --   179 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield H                NH            
 --   393 Mclintosh, Austin   SO University H                NH            
 --   422 Stojcevic, Damir    SO Wethersfield                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   449 Medina, Julio       JR Windsor High          19-06.50      5.95m 
  2   178 Gray, Demario       SR Bloomfield H          19-02.00      5.84m 
  3   454 454, Unknown           UNA                   18-11.00      5.76m 
  4   453 Al-Malik Williams      UNattached            17-03.00      5.25m 
  5   446 Daron, Oshady       SR Windsor High          17-02.00      5.23m 
  6   451 Williams, Nathanie  SO Windsor High          17-01.00      5.20m 
  7   245 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton          16-11.00      5.15m 
  8   433 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech          16-09.50      5.11m 
  9   319 Urena, Carlos       JR Platt Tech            16-06.00      5.02m 
 10   421 Stegman, Troy       FR Wethersfield          16-03.50      4.96m 
 11   250 Benjamin, Elijha    SO Kennedy High          16-03.00      4.95m 
 11   384 Chambers, Demar     SR University H          16-03.00      4.95m 
 13   236 Chasseau, Josh      JR East Hampton          15-09.00      4.80m 
 14   393 Mclintosh, Austin   SO University H          15-08.50      4.78m 
 15   436 Montagne, Austin    SR Windham Tech          15-07.00      4.74m 
 16   192 Nixon, Joshua       JR Bloomfield H          15-06.50      4.73m 
 17   241 Radavich, Kevin     FR East Hampton          15-00.00      4.57m 
 18   240 maylock, Gavin      JR East Hampton          14-11.00      4.54m 
 19   260 Marshall, Jeremy    SR Kennedy High          14-04.00      4.36m 
 20   388 Joesph, Javon       SR University H          14-01.00      4.29m 
 21   193 Pinnock, Andrell    FR Bloomfield H          13-01.50      4.00m 
 22   313 Lynch, Aiden        SR Platt Tech            13-00.00      3.96m 
 23   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech            12-09.50      3.89m 
 24   244 Thomas, Jordan      FR East Hampton          12-06.50      3.82m 
 25   177 Flowers, Demetrius  JR Bloomfield H          12-05.50      3.79m 
 26   239 Gates, Cameron      FR East Hampton          12-04.00      3.75m 
 27   235 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton          11-08.00      3.55m 
 28   243 Ryan, Chris         FR East Hampton           9-06.00      2.89m 
 --   391 Kahn, Mohsin        SR University H              FOUL            
 --   179 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield H              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   183 Jackson, Curtis     JR Bloomfield H          44-04.00     13.51m 
  2   173 Brooks, Isaiah      SR Bloomfield H          41-06.25     12.65m 
  3   186 Lindsay, Jahmal     SR Bloomfield H          37-10.00     11.53m 
  4   433 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech          37-05.25     11.41m 
  5   180 Hall, Ohadgy        JR Bloomfield H          36-07.50     11.16m 
  6   188 May, Paul           SO Bloomfield H          36-05.00     11.09m 
  7   249 Beavers, Homer      SO Kennedy High          35-03.00     10.74m 
  8   342 Sirowich, Zack      JR Seymour HS            34-08.50     10.57m 
  9   267 Perna, Jordan       SR Kennedy High          33-06.50     10.22m 
 10   234 Bell, Erik          SR East Hampton          32-01.50      9.79m 
 11   325 Bajjo, Troy         SR Rockville HS          32-00.00      9.75m 
 12   194 Poole, Taji         SO Bloomfield H          31-00.50      9.46m 
 13   336 Hink, Dan           JR Seymour HS            29-04.00      8.94m 
 14   442 Wilson, Joe         FR Windham Tech          29-00.50      8.85m 
 15   340 Schlenk, Austin     SO Seymour HS            28-01.50      8.57m 
 16   430 Galicia, Eric       JR Windham Tech          27-09.00      8.45m 
 17   256 Hawk, Makyle        JR Kennedy High          26-04.00      8.02m 
 18   334 Caiza, Ruben        SO Seymour HS            26-01.25      7.95m 
 19   387 Iwishkwu, Tochukwu  SR University H          25-11.50      7.91m 
 20   383 Calkins, Colin      FR University H          25-06.50      7.78m 
 21   326 Dawson, Brian       SO Rockville HS          25-03.50      7.70m 
 21   423 Trueax, Ben         SO Wethersfield          25-03.50      7.70m 
 23   399 Zabo, Keith         JR University H          24-00.75      7.33m 
 24   321 Zheng, Brian        SO Platt Tech            22-08.00      6.90m 
 25   422 Stojcevic, Damir    SO Wethersfield          22-07.75      6.90m 
 26   322 Adams, Zachary      SO Rockville HS          22-07.00      6.88m 
 27   300 Baxter, Richard     JR Platt Tech            22-06.00      6.85m 
 28   246 Alam, Fawad         JR Kennedy High          21-02.00      6.45m 
 29   341 Sirowich, Tyler     FR Seymour HS            21-00.25      6.40m 
 30   238 Einsiedel, David    SR East Hampton          20-11.00      6.37m 
 31   335 Cosciello, Matthew  SO Seymour HS            20-00.75      6.11m 
 32   381 Amadusam, Dexter    FR University H          19-10.25      6.05m 
 33   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech            19-02.25      5.84m 
 34   306 Gonzalez, Jayson    SR Platt Tech            18-07.50      5.67m 
 35   382 Bieluch, Tom        SO University H          18-01.75      5.53m 


                                    Results                                    
 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   285 Johnson, Chad       -- Norwich Free           4:41.59  
  2   289 Migani, Nick        GR Norwich Free           4:41.73  
  3   213 Johnson, Spencer    SR Bristol Cent           4:48.81  
  4   212 Jankoski, Jonathan  SR Bristol Cent           4:57.50  
  5   390 Johnson, Marques    JR University H           5:03.29  
  6   396 Sugulleh, Ahmed     SR University H           5:04.42  
  7   407 Duggan, Matt        SR Wethersfield           5:05.07  
  8   398 VanDine, Ryan       JR University H           5:07.13  
  9   447 Hinds, Rajay        SO Windsor High           5:14.26  
 10   445 Boudreau, Kevin     SO Windsor High           5:21.52  
 11   305 Forgette, Jake      SO Platt Tech             5:32.46  
 12   314 Macchio, Mark       JR Platt Tech             5:32.84  
Section  2  
  1   232 Zaino, Jason        JR Bristol Cent           5:06.04  
  2   229 Stanecki, Kordian   SO Bristol Cent           5:06.56  
  3   397 VanDine, Ben        JR University H           5:07.40  
  4   223 Sampson, Tevin      SR Bristol Cent           5:13.53  
  5   225 Signore, Joshua     SO Bristol Cent           5:18.64  
  6   425 Andrychowski, Sam   JR Windham Tech           5:22.34  
  7   288 Lunde, Kyle         SO Norwich Free           5:23.70  
  8   270 Stuarte, Grant      SO Kennedy High           5:24.94  
  9   219 Odonell, Devon      SR Bristol Cent           5:25.00  
 10   321 Zheng, Brian        SO Platt Tech             5:41.66  
 11   316 Pineda, Kevin       SR Platt Tech             5:51.64  
 12   324 Arcand, Daniel      SR Rockville HS           6:06.33  
Section  3  
  1   202 Beaudoin, Christop  SR Bristol Cent           5:29.30  
  2   296 Sharpe, Kyle        SO Norwich Free           5:31.35  
  3   284 Howard, Ethan       FR Norwich Free           5:34.18  
  4   331 Purcell, Patrick    JR Rockville HS           5:47.92  
  5   251 Black, Robert       SO Kennedy High           5:48.46  
  6   402 Brothers, Matt      JR Wethersfield           5:49.01  
  7   417 Peak, James         SR Wethersfield           5:49.24  
  8   295 Portugal, Benedict  FR Norwich Free           5:49.72  
  9   412 Lin, Alex           SO Wethersfield           5:52.73  
 10   302 Caple, Bill         JR Platt Tech             5:55.71  
 11   265 Mulla, Fjordi       JR Kennedy High           6:12.06  
Section  4  
  1   293 Palomino, Erick     SR Norwich Free           5:32.47  
  2   231 Varnum, Matthew     FR Bristol Cent           5:46.93  
  3   214 Kreciglowa, Jacob   FR Bristol Cent           5:54.45  
  4   424 Vieira, Isaac       SO Wethersfield           5:54.52  
  5   283 Hansen, Logan       SO Norwich Free           5:58.04  
  6   222 Ryskowski, David    JR Bristol Cent           6:02.48  
  7   290 Neistat, Owen       FR Norwich Free           6:05.09  
  8   405 Coyne, Pat          JR Wethersfield           6:16.13  
  9   332 Sullivan, Timothy   SR Rockville HS           6:43.15  
Section  5  
  1   209 Damon-Smith, Andre  SO Bristol Cent           5:28.78  
  2   224 Savino, Nicholas    SO Bristol Cent           5:48.44  
  3   201 Aldieri, Zach       FR Bristol Cent           6:09.56  
  4   323 Allyn, Benjamin     SO Rockville HS           6:17.93  
  5   268 Sosoli, Klajdi      SO Kennedy High           6:18.57  
  6   269 Stuarte, Aaron      SO Kennedy High           6:19.33  
  7   271 Vargas, Jeremiah    SO Kennedy High           6:20.23  
  8   259 Mannello, Mike      JR Kennedy High           6:26.93  
  9   258 Jon, Gaynor         SO Kennedy High           6:27.33  
 10   287 Li, Vincent         FR Norwich Free           6:32.16  
 11   266 Murray, Rich        FR Kennedy High           7:30.76  
Section  6  
  1   244 Thomas, Jordan      FR East Hampton           5:30.75  
  2   239 Gates, Cameron      FR East Hampton           5:38.02  
  3   241 Radavich, Kevin     FR East Hampton           5:43.30  
  4   235 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton           5:53.33  
  5   204 Burns, Donny        FR Bristol Cent           5:54.10  
  6   328 Hull, Tyler         SO Rockville HS           6:04.13  
  7   337 Horensavitz, Jake   FR Seymour HS             6:10.74  
  8   437 Paquin, Ben         FR Windham Tech           6:11.49  
  9   327 Guminiak, Jared     SO Rockville HS           6:16.79  
 10   330 Nicholas, Frigault  FR Rockville HS           6:26.43  
 11   243 Ryan, Chris         FR East Hampton           6:48.33  
 12   333 Adiletta, Joseph    FR Seymour HS             6:49.54  
 13   338 Oliwa, Aaron        JR Seymour HS             6:49.56  
 14   262 Mercado, Jason      JR Kennedy High           7:04.56  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   190 McEvan, Izaiah      JR Bloomfield H              8.03  
  2   319 Urena, Carlos       JR Platt Tech                8.73  
  3   378 Kuslis, Mykal       -- UNA                       9.00  
  4   198 Thompson, Travis    JR Bloomfield H              9.09  
  5   380 Williams, Al-Malik  09 UNA                       9.33  
  6   401 Booker, Kyle        SO Wethersfield             10.63  
  7   410 Houlihan, Jacob     SO Wethersfield             11.30  
  8   310 Hunter, Kevin       SR Platt Tech               11.86  
Section  2  
  1   272 Vo, Richard         SR Kennedy High             10.21  
  2   413 Livingston, Zac     JR Wethersfield             10.63  
  3   172 Alvarez, Mario      FR Bloomfield H             10.73  
  4   409 Gaunt, Sawyer       FR Wethersfield             11.37  
  5   311 Jorge, Joshue       SR Platt Tech               12.42  
  6   320 Yeung, Steve        FR Platt Tech               12.85  
  7   305 Forgette, Jake      SO Platt Tech               13.86  
 --   312 Lewis, Reul         FR Platt Tech                  DQ  
 


                                     *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                     *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates