Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 2
Friday Dec 7, 2012 || Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

               2012 Wesleyan University T&F Development Meet 2
           Friday Dec 7, 2012 ||  Bacon Field House Middletown, CT
              Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           
                    **************************************************
                              
                              T&F - MEET 2 - FIELD EVENT RESULTS 
                      
                             
                    **************************************************
 

                             Girls Shot Put
                             
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Results           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Red, Alleah         SR Bloomfield HS         30-10.00      9.39m 
  2   546 Tran, Kimdinh       SR Capital Prep          30-00.00      9.14m 
  3   680 Chambers, Robin     SR Hall HS               29-11.00      9.11m 
  4       McKenzie, Emily                              28-11.00      8.81m 
  5   843 Burnett, Faith      JR Wethersfield          28-00.50      8.54m 
  6   899 Tyrrell, Nikole     SR Woodland Reg          27-02.00      8.28m 
  7   496 Estelle, Faith      SO Bloomfield HS         27-00.00      8.22m 
  8   513 Williams-Ruff, Kal  SR Bloomfield HS         26-05.00      8.05m 
  9   865 DeVito, Julianna    JR Windham Tech          26-02.00      7.97m 
  9   665 Rogers, Taylor      SR Granby High           26-02.00      7.97m 
 11   504 McGregor, Kaila     FR Bloomfield HS         26-00.50      7.93m 
 12   638 Davis, Arianna      SO Fermi HS              25-11.00      7.89m 
 13   898 Tyrrell, Erika      JR Woodland Reg          24-02.00      7.36m 
 14   626 Repoli, Mikela      JR East Hampton          23-11.50      7.30m 
 15   589 Asselin, Devon      SR E. O. Smith           23-08.50      7.22m 
 16   751 Stager, Mikaela     SO Nonnewaug             23-05.50      7.15m 
 17   724 Habicht, Cara       SO Lyman Memori          23-05.00      7.13m 
 18   673 Nowakowski, Catrin  SR Grasso Tech           23-00.75      7.02m 
 19   598 Higley, Melissa     SR E. O. Smith           22-11.00      6.98m 
 20   505 Morgan, Aisha       SO Bloomfield HS         22-09.50      6.94m 
 21   610 Wrubel, Dani        SR E. O. Smith           22-04.00      6.80m 
 22   593 Barron, Grace       SO E. O. Smith           22-03.00      6.78m 
 23   634 Walsh, Shannon      SR East Hampton          22-02.00      6.75m 
 24   877 Worthington, Mikae  SR Windham Tech          22-00.00      6.70m 
 25   770 Garcia, Gabriela    SR Northwest Cath        21-03.50      6.48m 
 26   613 Cerrone, Makaila    SO East Hampton          21-00.50      6.41m 
 27   648 Prose, Alexandra    SO Fermi HS              21-00.00      6.40m 
 28   584 Nunez, Libby        SO Conard HS             20-07.50      6.28m 
 29   758 Banevicius, Emma    SR Northwest Cath        20-06.75      6.26m 
 30   833 Petgrave, Imoni     SR Sport and Med         20-05.50      6.23m 
 31   735 Golembeski, Leanne  SO Nonnewaug             20-05.00      6.22m 
 32   555 Griffin, Jacquelyn  FR Classical Magnet      20-04.00      6.19m 
 33   564 Saluk, Tabitha      FR Classical Magnet      20-03.00      6.17m 
 34   844 Buyak, Julia        SO Wethersfield          20-00.00      6.09m 
 35   862 Barrieau, Haley     SR Windham Tech          19-06.00      5.94m 
 36   492 Campbell, Khaulah   SO Bloomfield HS         19-05.50      5.93m 
 37   583 McLendon, Toni      FR Conard HS             19-02.50      5.85m 
 38   866 Galicia, Vania      FR Windham Tech          19-00.50      5.80m 
 39   864 Delorme, Katie      SR Windham Tech          18-11.00      5.76m 
 40   849 Lombardi, Rachel    SR Wethersfield          18-09.25      5.72m 
 41   874 Smith, Vicky        JR Windham Tech          18-09.00      5.71m 
 42   868 Morales, Saray      SR Windham Tech          18-06.50      5.65m 
 43   595 Briggs, Morgan      FR E. O. Smith           18-03.50      5.57m 
 44   587 Rivera, Alyssa      FR Conard HS             18-03.00      5.56m 
 45   651 Randano, Victoria   SO Fermi HS              17-11.50      5.47m 
 46   493 Cowan, Tashai       JR Bloomfield HS         17-10.00      5.43m 
 46   509 Ryans-Merritt, Jad  SO Bloomfield HS         17-10.00      5.43m 
 48   730 Ally, Rossi         SO Nonnewaug             17-08.50      5.39m 
 49   728 Wadja, Calin        SO Lyman Memori          17-06.00      5.33m 
 50   551 Chamberland, Sarah  FR Classical Magnet      17-01.50      5.21m 
 51   619 Gillispie, Lindsey  JR East Hampton          17-00.00      5.18m 
 52   725 Kohn, Annalee       SO Lyman Memori          16-06.00      5.02m 
 53   872 Rodrigues, Stephan  FR Windham Tech          16-05.50      5.01m 
 54   568 Torres, Melody      SO Classical Magnet      16-00.50      4.88m 
 55   649 Prose, Amanda       FR Fermi HS              15-05.00      4.69m 
 56   727 Santilo, Toni       SO Lyman Memori          15-02.50      4.63m 
 57   798 Yazdzik, Sasha      JR Northwest Cath        15-00.00      4.57m 
 58   511 Telfer, Tashelka    FR Bloomfield HS         14-02.75      4.33m 
 59   764 Cooper, Amanda      JR Northwest Cath        13-11.00      4.24m 
 60   494 Davis, Deanna       SO Bloomfield HS         13-02.00      4.01m 
 61   769 Eskander, Jessica   FR Northwest Cath        12-00.00      3.65m 
 62   761 Chaluparambil, Ann  FR Northwest Cath        11-09.50      3.59m 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   501 Jones, Natori       JR Bloomfield HS          5-04.00      1.62m 
  2   614 Cook, Hannah        JR East Hampton           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3   570 White, Jasmine      JR Classical Magnet       5-00.00      1.52m 
  4   677 Behan, Molly        JR Hall HS                4-08.00      1.42m 
  4   869 O'Conner, Danielle  SR Windham Tech           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6   656 Betterton, Emily    SO Granby High            4-08.00      1.42m 
  7   666 Ryan, Shannon       SO Granby High            4-06.00      1.37m 
  8   867 Garay, Anna         SR Windham Tech           4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   778 Kaehrle, Alexandra  JR Northwest Cath         4-04.00      1.32m 
  8   630 Schular, Jordan     JR East Hampton           4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   499 Johnson, Sydney     SO Bloomfield HS          4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   774 Hopson, Micayla     SO Northwest Cath         4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   878 Zadroga, AmyErin    08 Windham Tech           4-02.00      1.27m 
 14   892 Moscato, Becca      JR Woodland Reg           3-10.00      1.16m 
 14   742 McCarthy, Maureen   FR Nonnewaug              3-10.00      1.16m 
 14   792 Savonis, Demaris    FR Northwest Cath         3-10.00      1.16m 
 14   563 Richardson, Imani   FR Classical Magnet       3-10.00      1.16m 
 14   763 Contenta, Lauren    FR Northwest Cath         3-10.00      1.16m 
 19   673 Nowakowski, Catrin  SR Grasso Tech            3-06.00      1.06m 
 19   783 McAnaney, Colleen   FR Northwest Cath         3-06.00      1.06m 
 19   639 Evans, Kim          SR Fermi HS               3-06.00      1.06m 
 19   782 Lundy, Brittney     FR Northwest Cath         3-06.00      1.06m 
 --   790 Rowe, Madison       SO Northwest Cath              NH            
 --   633 Szkoda, Ally        JR East Hampton                NH            
 --   795 Sullivan, Catherin  SR Northwest Cath              NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   607 Taintor, Amy        JR E. O. Smith           16-01.00      4.90m 
  2   644 Maclaughlin, Sasha  SO Fermi HS              15-03.00      4.64m 
  3   501 Jones, Natori       JR Bloomfield HS         14-09.00      4.49m 
  4   614 Cook, Hannah        JR East Hampton          14-03.00      4.34m 
  5   837 Pearson, Shevane    JR Weaver High           14-00.00      4.26m 
  6   634 Walsh, Shannon      SR East Hampton          13-10.50      4.22m 
  7   558 Myers, Shania       SO Classical Magnet      13-09.50      4.20m 
  8   608 Townsend, Laura     SO E. O. Smith           13-09.00      4.19m 
  9   687 Fraser, Nia         FR Hall HS               13-06.00      4.11m 
  9   631 Sekoll, Amber       SR East Hampton          13-06.00      4.11m 
 11   667 Sticca, Marianna    SR Granby High           13-05.50      4.10m 
 12   570 White, Jasmine      JR Classical Magnet      13-05.00      4.08m 
 13   880 Blewitt, Audra      JR Woodland Reg          13-02.00      4.01m 
 13   557 McPherson, Chantei  SO Classical Magnet      13-02.00      4.01m 
 15   686 Dubay, Savannah     SO Hall HS               13-00.00      3.96m 
 16   893 Park, Jiye          SR Woodland Reg          12-11.00      3.93m 
 16   495 Ellington, Jordann  SO Bloomfield HS         12-11.00      3.93m 
 18   698 Obregon, Cameron    FR Hall HS               12-04.00      3.75m 
 18   668 Wutka, Lauren       FR Granby High           12-04.00      3.75m 
 20   499 Johnson, Sydney     SO Bloomfield HS         12-03.00      3.73m 
 21   878 Zadroga, AmyErin    08 Windham Tech          12-00.00      3.65m 
 22   673 Nowakowski, Catrin  SR Grasso Tech           11-11.50      3.64m 
 23   899 Tyrrell, Nikole     SR Woodland Reg          11-11.00      3.63m 
 24   625 Provost, Erin       SO East Hampton          11-09.50      3.59m 
 25   869 O'Conner, Danielle  SR Windham Tech          11-07.00      3.53m 
 26   616 dash, natalie       FR East Hampton          11-04.50      3.46m 
 27   656 Betterton, Emily    SO Granby High           11-02.50      3.41m 
 28   497 Fraser, Destiny     SO Bloomfield HS         11-00.50      3.36m 
 29   623 Picking, Hailey     JR East Hampton          11-00.00      3.35m 
 30   670 Foular, Samantha    SO Grasso Tech           10-09.00      3.27m 
 31   892 Moscato, Becca      JR Woodland Reg          10-06.50      3.21m 
 32   615 Danna, samantha     FR East Hampton          10-06.00      3.20m 
 33   636 Brown, Larissa      SR Fermi HS              10-05.50      3.18m 
 34   659 Hunt, Casey         SO Granby High           10-04.00      3.14m 
 35   732 Crowe, Nicole       SO Nonnewaug             10-03.00      3.12m 
 35   778 Kaehrle, Alexandra  JR Northwest Cath        10-03.00      3.12m 
 37   771 Geddes, Kelsey      SO Northwest Cath        10-02.00      3.09m 
 38   795 Sullivan, Catherin  SR Northwest Cath        10-01.50      3.08m 
 39   622 Muncy, Taylor       SO East Hampton          10-00.50      3.06m 
 40   621 Marteka, Jenna      FR East Hampton           9-09.50      2.98m 
 41   873 Shirshac, Mikaila   JR Windham Tech           9-09.00      2.97m 
 42   876 Webb, Alexis        JR Windham Tech           9-06.00      2.89m 
 43   510 Stewart, Kadiejah   JR Bloomfield HS          9-05.50      2.88m 
 44   660 Iwanicki, Kelsey    SR Granby High            9-02.00      2.79m 
 45   620 Kasperski, Madison  FR East Hampton           8-11.00      2.71m 
 46   498 Johnson, Sasha      SO Bloomfield HS          7-11.00      2.41m 
 --   746 Pernell, Michaela   SO Nonnewaug                 FOUL            
 --   579 Engram, Iyana       JR Conard HS                 FOUL            
 --   571 Williamson, Talor   SO Classical Magnet          FOUL            
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   224 Uhl, Alex           SR Granby High            5-10.00      1.77m 
  2   130 Aggison, Lee        SR E. O. Smith            5-08.00      1.72m 
  3   322 Sampino, Andrew     JR Nonnewaug              5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   169 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton           5-06.00      1.67m 
  5   152 Costa, Nick         JR East Hampton           5-06.00      1.67m 
  5    28 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
  7   124 Thurston, Jermaine  JR Conard HS              5-06.00      1.67m 
  8   159 Kweku, Dougan       SR East Hampton           5-02.00      1.57m 
  8    21 Brown, Jovaughn     SR Bloomfield HS          5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   186 Evans, Matt         FR Fermi HS               5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   359 Robinson, Dylan     JR Northwest Cath         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   342 Krikawa, Connor     SR Northwest Cath         5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   470 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech           5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   309 Gulak, Dmitry       JR Nonnewaug              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   261 Franco, Jose        SR Hall HS                5-02.00      1.57m 
 16   275 Nunes, Dan          JR Hall HS                4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   194 Magnuson, Cole      SO Fermi HS               4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   240 Stewart, Dante      SR Grasso Tech            4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   196 Moore, Sanford      SO Fermi HS               4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   150 Chasseau, Josh      JR East Hampton           4-10.00      1.47m 
 16    98 Jefferson, Isiah    SO Conard HS              4-10.00      1.47m 
 22    35 Telfer, Tevar       JR Bloomfield HS          4-06.00      1.37m 
 22   484 Lang, Mike          JR Woodland Reg           4-06.00      1.37m 
 --   337 Janusko, Alexander  FR Northwest Cath              NH            
 --   217 Mongeau, Malcolm    SO Granby High                 NH            
 --   476 Butterworth, Matt   FR Woodland Reg                NH            
 --   361 Sands, Ryan         SO Northwest Cath              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   484 Lang, Mike          JR Woodland Reg          20-01.00      6.12m 
  2   197 Oconnell, Anthony   SR Fermi HS              19-02.00      5.84m 
  3   390 Fraser, Austin      SO Seymour HS            19-00.00      5.79m 
  4   121 Sims, Giovanni      SR Conard HS             18-05.50      5.62m 
  5   362 Stewart, Devin      SR Northwest Cath        18-05.00      5.61m 
  6   446 Campbell, Jalyn     SR Wethersfield          18-04.00      5.58m 
  7   367 Walker, Jon         SR Northwest Cath        18-02.00      5.53m 
  8   169 Tierney, Austin     JR East Hampton          17-11.00      5.46m 
  9   300 Albino, Matt        SO Nonnewaug             17-10.50      5.44m 
 10   139 Kissane, Liam       SO E. O. Smith           17-09.00      5.41m 
 10   124 Thurston, Jermaine  JR Conard HS             17-09.00      5.41m 
 12    21 Brown, Jovaughn     SR Bloomfield HS         17-08.00      5.38m 
 13   437 Dean, Rayvon        SR Weaver High           17-06.00      5.33m 
 13    77 Aponte, Nate        SR Conard HS             17-06.00      5.33m 
 15   470 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech          17-04.00      5.28m 
 16   205 Beaupre, Tyler      JR Granby High           17-00.00      5.18m 
 17    74 Olayiwola, John     JR Classical Magnet      16-11.50      5.16m 
 18    28 Greaux, Jaquan      SR Bloomfield HS         16-10.00      5.13m 
 19    35 Telfer, Tevar       JR Bloomfield HS         16-05.00      5.00m 
 20    98 Jefferson, Isiah    SO Conard HS             16-03.00      4.95m 
 21   240 Stewart, Dante      SR Grasso Tech           16-00.00      4.87m 
 22   192 Macon-Wells, Robbi  JR Fermi HS              15-10.00      4.82m 
 22   350 Nti, Oheneba        JR Northwest Cath        15-10.00      4.82m 
 24   261 Franco, Jose        SR Hall HS               15-08.50      4.78m 
 25    15 Williams, Al-Malik  09 Unattached            15-08.00      4.77m 
 26    70 Ferris, Quinlan     FR Classical Magnet      15-07.00      4.74m 
 27   338 Jasper, Corey       JR Northwest Cath        15-06.00      4.72m 
 28   152 Costa, Nick         JR East Hampton          15-05.00      4.69m 
 29   473 Williams, Allen     JR Windham Tech          14-09.00      4.49m 
 30   472 Montagne, Austin    SR Windham Tech          14-05.00      4.39m 
 30    86 Duva, Joseph        JR Conard HS             14-05.00      4.39m 
 32   266 Healy, Alex         SO Hall HS               14-04.00      4.36m 
 33   163 Radavich, Kevin     FR East Hampton          14-02.00      4.31m 
 34   217 Mongeau, Malcolm    SO Granby High           13-07.00      4.14m 
 35   104 Li, Franklin        FR Conard HS             13-05.00      4.08m 
 36   167 Thomas, Jordan      FR East Hampton          12-10.00      3.91m 
 37   156 Gates, Cameron      FR East Hampton          12-06.00      3.81m 
 38   212 Holden, Chris       SO Granby High           11-09.00      3.58m 
 39   361 Sands, Ryan         SO Northwest Cath        11-06.00      3.50m 
 40   166 Ryan, Chris         FR East Hampton          10-10.00      3.30m 
 41   149 Caramma, Devin      FR East Hampton          10-03.00      3.12m 
 42    72 Lucre, Anthony      FR Classical Magnet       9-04.00      2.84m 
 43    89 Farrah, Spencer     JR Conard HS              8-08.00      2.64m 
 44   448 Delia, Connor       SO Wethersfield           5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   422 Alicea, Wilfredo    JR Sport and Med             FOUL            
 --    87 Ehsani, Anis        FR Conard HS                 FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   140 Moncion, Didier     SR E. O. Smith           42-07.00     12.97m 
  2   479 Fancher, Levi       JR Woodland Reg          41-05.25     12.63m 
  3   151 Claps, Nick         JR East Hampton          40-10.50     12.45m 
  4   307 Garms, Adam         SR Nonnewaug             40-04.50     12.30m 
  5   470 Krukoff, Brandon    SR Windham Tech          37-10.50     11.54m 
  6   306 Delija, John Scott  SR Nonnewaug             37-03.50     11.36m 
  7   483 LaChance, Dave      SR Woodland Reg          37-03.00     11.35m 
  8    59 reese, daquan       JR Capital Prep          36-04.00     11.07m 
  9   430 Reed, Quintin       SR Sport and Med         35-10.00     10.92m 
  9   240 Stewart, Dante      SR Grasso Tech           35-10.00     10.92m 
 11   362 Stewart, Devin      SR Northwest Cath        35-01.00     10.69m 
 12   286 Bazzono, Frank      SR Lyman Memori          34-01.00     10.38m 
 13    62 Strums, Alyn        JR Capital Prep          34-00.00     10.36m 
 14   313 Monteleone, Chris   SR Nonnewaug             33-10.00     10.31m 
 15    47 battey, chritian    SR Capital Prep          33-08.00     10.26m 
 16   187 Farina, Jack        SO Fermi HS              32-07.75      9.95m 
 17   229 Cooper, Alex        SR Grasso Tech           32-06.75      9.92m 
 18   206 Behrens, Matt       SR Granby High           32-03.00      9.82m 
 19   147 Bell, Erik          SR East Hampton          32-01.25      9.78m 
 20   294 McCall, Devin       SR Lyman Memori          32-00.00      9.75m 
 21   311 Hubert, Mitch       JR Nonnewaug             31-03.50      9.53m 
 22   364 Thomas, Christophe  SR Northwest Cath        31-03.00      9.52m 
 23   237 Mason, David        JR Grasso Tech           30-08.75      9.36m 
 24   141 Moncion, Dominico   FR E. O. Smith           29-07.00      9.01m 
 25    25 Davonport, Dalvore  JR Bloomfield HS         29-02.50      8.90m 
 26   184 Deleon, Ziair       SO Fermi HS              28-00.50      8.54m 
 27   424 Eitenne, Jesse      FR Sport and Med         27-11.00      8.50m 
 28    26 Esangbed, David     SO Bloomfield HS         27-10.25      8.48m 
 29   358 Rispoli, Robert     FR Northwest Cath        27-07.50      8.42m 
 30    38 Williams, Deion     JR Bloomfield HS         27-03.00      8.30m 
 31   162 Phillips, Cole      SO East Hampton          26-09.50      8.16m 
 32   365 Valentine, Michael  SO Northwest Cath        26-09.00      8.15m 
 33   207 Blouin, Matt        JR Granby High           26-08.50      8.14m 
 34   170 Tom, Santos         SR East Hampton          26-06.75      8.09m 
 35    33 Samuels, Lucas      FR Bloomfield HS         26-04.00      8.02m 
 36   297 Schwinn, Eben       JR Lyman Memori          26-02.50      7.98m 
 37    40 Young, Isaiah       JR Bloomfield HS         26-01.00      7.95m 
 38   201 Sanderson, Cameron  JR Fermi HS              25-10.25      7.88m 
 39    78 Batayte, Zach       JR Conard HS             25-07.25      7.80m 
 40   353 Pham, Peter         SR Northwest Cath        25-06.50      7.78m 
 41     2 Curtin, Gregson     SO Xavier High           25-03.25      7.70m 
 42   298 Shenkle, Steven     JR Lyman Memori          25-03.00      7.69m 
 43   304 Cerruto, Casey      JR Nonnewaug             25-00.50      7.63m 
 44   429 Ramirez, Aurelio    JR Sport and Med         24-09.50      7.55m 
 45     3 Daigle, Matt        SO Xavier High           24-06.25      7.47m 
 46   231 Dees, Jourdan       FR Grasso Tech           24-01.00      7.34m 
 47   119 Sepulveda, Andres   JR Conard HS             24-00.50      7.32m 
 48    67 Antony, Daniel      FR Classical Magnet      23-05.00      7.13m 
 49    39 Williams, Khyrin    FR Bloomfield HS         23-02.00      7.06m 
 50   324 Allberry, Ryan      JR Northwest Cath        22-08.50      6.92m 
 51   325 Brooks, Trae        JR Northwest Cath        22-05.50      6.84m 
 52   337 Janusko, Alexander  FR Northwest Cath        21-11.50      6.69m 
 53   182 Cuacco, Ryan        FR Fermi HS              20-10.50      6.36m 
 54   357 Rice, Tyler         FR Northwest Cath        18-09.50      5.72m 
 55   154 Einsiedel, Dan      FR East Hampton          18-03.00      5.56m 
 56    89 Farrah, Spencer     JR Conard HS             16-08.50      5.09m 
 57   276 Rodriguez, Javier   JR Hall HS               12-11.50      3.94m 
 58   423 Blake, Johnoy       FR Sport and Med         12-06.25      3.81m 
                                 

                                     *******************
                                      PLATTSYS RESULTS
                                     *******************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates