Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K / 10K Road Races
Cheshire, CT - Sunday May 20, 2012 - Clear Skies - 72 degrees
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                         Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K / 10K Road Races
               Cheshire, CT - Sunday May 20, 2012 - Clear Skies - 72 degrees 
                BIB-CHIP Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
                                       ***************************
                                           P:T:S 5K RESULTS
                                       ***************************


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Bill Brosmith               47M        West Hartford CT        17:37
   2   Jeffrey Townsend            40M        Woodbridge CT           18:12
   3   Russell Adam                14M        Cheshire CT             18:52

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Curello Christine           36F        Cheshire CT             20:40
   2   Christine Colella           32F        Prospect CT             21:16
   3   Lauren Carbone              13F        Cheshire CT             22:14


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jenny Hawkins                 11F F0012  Middletown CT           24:11    133
  2  Betsy Overstrum               10F F0012  Wallingford CT          27:11    249
  3  Kira Bradley                  12F F0012  Cromwell CT             28:16     27

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Holland Driscoll              15F F1319  Wallingord CT           22:35    392
  2  Emma Gawronski                16F F1319  Beacon Falls CT         22:35    112
  3  Kaitlyn D'Andrea              13F F1319  Cheshire CT             23:41     63

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michelle Iovene               20F F2029  Cheshire CT             22:21    148
  2  Kelly Garthwait               23F F2029  Cheshire CT             24:07    108
  3  Michelle Spreda            

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Huoy Walsh                    35F F3039  Milford CT              22:44    353
  2  Nicole Demers                 35F F3039  Cheshire CT             22:58     68
  3  Kelley Longo                  36F F3039  Southington CT          25:08    182

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jennifer Robinson             41F F4049  Cheshire CT             23:14    287
  2  Tammy Robinson                48F F4049  Cheshire CT             23:25    290
  3  Kate Massaro                  46F F4049  Burlington CT           26:15    197

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Sue Porter                    54F F5059  Prospect CT             27:31    405
  2  Terri Lachance                51F F5059  Cheshire CT             30:03    397
  3  Linda Fischer                 51F F5059  Cheshire CT             30:10    429

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Betsy Scarpitti               63F F6069  North Haven CT          38:42    300
  2  Patty Barrett                 63F F6069  Cheshire CT             41:49   2004
  3  Janet Garthwait               61F F6069  Cheshire CT             45:10    107

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Maria Holmes                  77F F7079  Cheshire CT             56:20    143
  2  Joan Brown                    73F F7079  Prospect CT           1:05:13     35

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Betty Helroyd                 86F F80++  Wallingford CT          45:53    134

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Brendan Murray                11M M0012  Cheshire CT             19:23    231
  2  Michael Stickney              12M M0012  Cheshire CT             21:03    466
  3  Luca Mazzella                 11M M0012  Cheshire CT             22:46    432

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Karl Bishop                   14M M1319  Cheshire CT             19:12     20
  2  Jake Lawlor                   13M M1319  Cheshire CT             19:59    424
  3  Matt Kirby                    19M M1319  Cheshire CT             21:21    161

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Elizabeth McDonald            20M M2029  Southbury CT            22:35    199
  2  Steven Sugrue                 23M M2029  Watertown CT            22:57    395
  3  Michael Petersen              27M M2029  Wallingford CT          26:25    266

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mike Hart                     34M M3039  Cheshire CT             19:21    387
  2  Troy Schinkel                 30M M3039  Wolcott CT              20:31    448
  3  Jeffrey D'Amelia              32M M3039  Westford MA             21:57     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  John Hogan                    46M M4049  Cheshire CT             19:43    385
  2  Pao Chang                     46M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:14     44
  3  Keith Bishop                  40M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:53     21

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mark McGrane                  51M M5059  Southington CT          19:45    200
  2  David Hajdasz                 50M M5059  Cheshire CT             22:36    129
  3  JEFF DUNN                     52M M5059  WOLCOTT CT              24:36     85

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jack Gioglio                  60M M6069  Cheshire CT             24:58    428
  2  William Euerle                67M M6069  Hamden CT               25:26    431
  3  Peter Genova                  62M M6069  Prospect CT             26:23    114

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  William Lapman                72M M7079  Waterbury CT            51:06    169
  2  Ben Feinn                     73M M7079  Cheshire CT             53:58     88

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Benjamin Johnson             37M M3039 Trumbull CT              38:06   6:08     1/28    1204 
  2    Billy Barone                 47M M4049 Oakville CT              38:39   6:14     1/35    1009 
  3    Mario Longo                  40M M4049 Cheshire CT              38:51   6:15     2/35    1098 
  4    Mark Driscoll                46M M4049 Wallingord CT            38:58   6:17     3/35    1195 
  5    Colin Lu                     19M M1319 New Haven CT             40:24   6:30     1/1     1100 
  6    Tom Molcyk                   35M M3039 Plymouth CT              40:35   6:32     2/28    1232 
  7    David Pantin                 50M M5059 Hamden CT                40:51   6:35     1/17    1198 
  8    John Strahley                45M M4049 Cheshire CT              42:06   6:47     4/35    1164 
  9    Fred Scalzi                  54M M5059 Naugatuck CT             42:56   6:55     2/17    1197 
  10   Jorge Lopes                  29M M2029 Milford CT               44:08   7:07     1/9     1188 
  11   Colleen Beirne               42F F4049 Milford CT               44:24   7:09     1/40    1015 
  12   Jeffrey Opila                25M M2029 Groton CT                44:27   7:10     2/9     1126 
  13   Michael Costello             53M M5059 Fairfield CT             44:42   7:12     3/17    1212 
  14   Steve Baker                  40M M4049 Portland CT              44:49   7:13     5/35    1007 
  15   Shari Grayson                40F F4049 Wallingford CT           45:08   7:16     2/40    1073 
  16   Kurt Hultgren                43M M4049 Norwood MA               45:09   7:16     6/35    1085 
  17   Michael Cote                 49M M4049 Durham CT                45:11   7:17     7/35    1042 
  18   Jonny Feldman                43M M4049 Cheshire CT              45:18   7:18     8/35    1186 
  19   Jennifer Manware             43F F4049 Plantsville CT           45:33   7:20     3/40    1105 
  20   Duane Scotti                 32M M3039 Cheshire CT              46:15   7:27     3/28    1153 
  21   Barry Leibowitz              46M M4049 Cheshire CT              46:22   7:28     9/35    1096 
  22   Charles Haskes               45M M4049 Cheshire CT              46:31   7:30    10/35    1203 
  23   William Costalb              49M M4049 Cheshire CT              46:58   7:34    11/35    1229 
  24   Matthew Schmidt              39M M3039 Cheshire CT              47:02   7:35     4/28    1150 
  25   Michael Johnson              37M M3039 Guilford CT              47:08   7:36     5/28    1087 
  26   Annalisa Paltauf             28F F2029 New Haven CT             47:21   7:38     1/29    1127 
  27   Dave Kane                    45M M4049 Naugatuck CT             47:36   7:40    12/35    1089 
  28   Jeffrey Weaver               35M M3039 New Haven CT             47:46   7:42     6/28    1221 
  29   Natalie DiVirgilio           29F F2029 Middlebury CT            47:57   7:44     2/29    1049 
  30   Joe Bataguas                 39M M3039 Middletown CT            48:01   7:44     7/28    1011 
  31   Janis Grant                  56F F5059 Milford CT               48:19   7:47     1/12    1072 
  32   Gregory Germain              46M M4049 New Haven CT             48:24   7:48    13/35    1067 
  33   Dane Tripp                   21M M2029 Wallingford CT           48:37   7:50     3/9     1172 
  34   Michael Shaib                26M M2029 Watertown CT             48:50   7:52     4/9     1237 
  35   Deborah Goul                 46F F4049 Cheshire CT              48:55   7:53     4/40    1070 
  36   David Noli                   41M M4049 Southington CT           48:57   7:53    14/35    1122 
  37   Steven Guyot                 33M M3039 West Hartford CT         48:59   7:54     8/28    1077 
  38   Daniel Stanek                48M M4049 Cheshire CT              49:09   7:55    15/35    1160 
  39   Chris Frattarola             30M M3039 Meriden CT               49:17   7:56     9/28    1062 
  40   Kendra Brown                 15F F1319 Cheshire CT              49:24   7:58     1/6     1022 
  41   Sarah Dann                   27F F2029 Cheshire CT              49:26   7:58     3/29    1210 
  42   LanJ Guo                     38M M3039 Jamaica Plains NY        49:35   7:59    10/28    1076 
  43   Joseph Murolo                31M M3039 Meriden CT               49:52   8:02    11/28    1119 
  44   Ed Finnegan                  55M M5059 New Haven CT             49:53   8:02     4/17    1060 
  45   Todd Cutler                  38M M3039 Southington CT           49:55   8:03    12/28    1215 
  46   Havens Collins               33F F3039 Cheshire CT              50:13   8:05     1/40    1040 
  47   Kristi Ryan                  25F F2029 Southington CT           50:23   8:07     4/29    1148 
  48   Joseph Cantone               28M M2029 Middletown CT            50:40   8:10     5/9     1031 
  49   Matthew Tynan                31M M3039 Torrington CT            50:50   8:11    13/28    1175 
  50   Kris Overstrum               50F F5059 Wallingford CT           50:54   8:12     2/12    1235 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Raymond Cannata              39M M3039 Carmel NY                51:00   8:13    14/28    1029 
  52   Jenn Cantone                 21F F2029 Wallingford CT           51:07   8:14     5/29    1030 
  53   Liliana Lopes                30F F3039 Waterbury CT             51:07   8:14     2/40    1099 
  54   Kelly Foran Tuller           29F F2029 Fairfield CT             51:26   8:17     6/29    1061 
  55   William Dawe                 37M M3039 Waterbury CT             51:32   8:18    15/28    1211 
  56   Ron Pell                     63M M6069 Cheshire CT              51:34   8:19     1/2     1129 
  57   William Gunther              33M M3039 New Haven CT             51:47   8:21    16/28    1187 
  58   Marino Monti                 44M M4049 Cheshire CT              52:06   8:24    16/35    1217 
  59   Denise Stein                 51F F5059 Orange CT                52:23   8:26     3/12    1163 
  60   Gary Thill                   52M M5059 Sandy hook CT            52:39   8:29     5/17    1167 
  61   Julie Trifone                17F F1319 Cheshire CT              52:43   8:30     2/6     1171 
  62   Fredyne Pell                 55F F5059 Cheshire CT              52:46   8:30     4/12    1130 
  63   Eileen Dunham                30F F3039 Cheshire CT              52:50   8:31     3/40    1055 
  64   Nicole Otterspoor            31F F3039 Milford CT               53:02   8:33     4/40    1189 
  65   Roger Czuchra                42M M4049 Oxford CT                53:09   8:34    17/35    1213 
  66   Sarah Bourdeau               35F F3039 East Haven CT            53:10   8:34     5/40    1020 
  67   Derek Burton                 44M M4049 Cheshire CT              53:23   8:36    18/35    1024 
  68   Anthony Passarello           43M M4049 Hamden CT                53:27   8:37    19/35    1223 
  69   Emily Bruhl                  21F F2029 Fairfield CT             53:44   8:39     7/29    1023 
  70   Carleta Maurice              42F F4049 West Haven CT            54:04   8:43     5/40    1110 
  71   Debbie Rescsanski            48F F4049 Middlebury CT            54:13   8:44     6/40    1141 
  72   Kateri Danay                 14F F1319 Waterbury CT             54:19   8:45     3/6     1224 
  73   Cheryl Haskes                38F F3039 Cheshire CT              54:20   8:45     6/40    1202 
  74   Melissa Garvin               28F F2029 Farmington CT            54:37   8:48     8/29    1205 
  75   Marcia Arneson               43F F4049 Cheshire CT              54:41   8:49     7/40    1004 
  76   David Schnitzer              35M M3039 Cheshire CT              54:41   8:49    17/28    1151 
  77   Salvatore Colavito           32M M3039 Oakville CT              54:42   8:49    18/28    1038 
  78   Jennifer Colavito            29F F2029 Oakville CT              54:42   8:49     9/29    1039 
  79   Karen Pettit                 46F F4049 Cheshire CT              54:48   8:50     8/40    1133 
  80   Shaun Gallagher              44M M4049 Cheshire CT              54:50   8:50    20/35    1218 
  81   Paul Goldberg                52M M5059 Plantsville CT           54:54   8:51     6/17    1069 
  82   Patti Daly                   49F F4049 Wallingford CT           54:56   8:51     9/40    1045 
  83   Ron Roy                      49M M4049 Southington CT           54:59   8:52    21/35    1147 
  84   Kevin Ryan                   53M M5059 Orange CT                55:00   8:52     7/17    1236 
  85   Danyael Downing              40F F4049 Cheshire CT              55:25   8:56    10/40    1052 
  86   Barbara LaBarre              38F F3039 Southington CT           55:38   8:58     7/40    1092 
  87   Jeanne Monti                 42F F4049 Cheshire CT              55:46   8:59    11/40    1216 
  88   Kellie Boland                42F F4049 Southbury CT             55:47   8:59    12/40    1018 
  89   Katherine Duffy              24F F2029 Hamden CT                55:52   9:00    10/29    1054 
  90   Sharon Rousseau              57F F5059 Southington CT           55:55   9:01     5/12    1144 
  91   Elizabeth DePaolo            40F F4049 Cheshire CT              56:06   9:02    13/40    1047 
  92   Amy Burton                   34F F3039 Middletown CT            56:10   9:03     8/40    1026 
  93   Mara Maidelis                28F F2029 Cheshire CT              56:15   9:04    11/29    1104 
  94   Leon Brin                    42M M4049 Hamden CT                56:19   9:04    22/35    1021 
  95   Mark Harris                  45M M4049 Berlin CT                56:36   9:07    23/35    1081 
  96   Stacy Spencer                28F F2029 Hamden CT                56:40   9:08    12/29    1158 
  97   Sarah Baroody                38F F3039 Newtown CT               56:49   9:09     9/40    1010 
  98   Christie Kania               32F F3039 Plantsville CT           56:56   9:10    10/40    1234 
  99   Jeremy Staub                 35M M3039 New Haven CT             56:58   9:11    19/28    1161 
  100  Jennifer DelSanto            38F F3039 West Hartford CT         57:03   9:12    11/40    1046 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Melissa Grenon-Schena        43F F4049 Cheshire CT              57:06   9:12    14/40    1074 
  102  Lindsey Dorflinger           28F F2029 New Haven CT             57:07   9:12    13/29    1051 
  103  Victor Figueroa              41M M4049 Shelton CT               57:18   9:14    24/35    1058 
  104  Mark Hall                    42M M4049 Cheshire CT              57:21   9:14    25/35    1079 
  105  Tom Wang                     49M M4049 Cheshire CT              57:23   9:15    26/35    1179 
  106  Alan Rousseau                53M M5059 Southington CT           57:33   9:16     8/17    1145 
  107  Lisa Wnuck                   49F F4049 Cheshire CT              57:37   9:17    15/40    1238 
  108  Jaclyn Sawicki               25F F2029 North Haven CT           57:40   9:18    14/29    1149 
  109  Jennifer McAuliffe           39F F3039 Southington CT           57:51   9:19    12/40    1196 
  110  Joshua Colburn               29M M2029 Cheshire CT              57:52   9:19     6/9     1201 
  111  Dawn Landino                 43F F4049 Plainville CT            57:53   9:20    16/40    1095 
  112  Jenny Bataguas               36F F3039 Middletown CT            57:54   9:20    13/40    1012 
  113  Robyn Manzelli               35F F3039 New Haven CT             57:56   9:20    14/40    1106 
  114  Joe Baldick                  50M M5059 Southington CT           57:56   9:20     9/17    1008 
  115  Scott Reynolds               37M M3039 West Hartford CT         57:59   9:21    20/28    1193 
  116  Christina Damforth           34F F3039 West Hartford CT         58:00   9:21    15/40    1194 
  117  Anthony Niglio               35M M3039 Cheshire CT              58:00   9:21    21/28    1225 
  118  Brad MELIUS                  49M M4049 Cheshire CT              58:09   9:22    27/35    1115 
  119  Andrea Schrumm               22F F2029 Cheshire CT              58:15   9:23    15/29    1152 
  120  Irina Cottrill               35F F3039 Hamden CT                58:20   9:24    16/40    1228 
  121  Lauren Cieslewski            33F F3039 Cheshire CT              58:20   9:24    17/40    1037 
  122  Bobby Garcia                 54M M5059 East haven CT            58:22   9:24    10/17    1064 
  123  Sam Ugrin                    41F F4049 Cheshire CT              58:27   9:25    17/40    1176 
  124  Scott Goodrich               41M M4049 Cheshire CT              58:32   9:26    28/35    1214 
  125  Anita Graham                 45F F4049 Cheshire CT              58:38   9:27    18/40    1071 
  126  Donald Cottrill              37M M3039 Hamden CT                58:41   9:27    22/28    1227 
  127  Lisa VanValkenburg           38F F3039 Cheshire CT              58:45   9:28    18/40    1178 
  128  Jill Feinberg                43F F4049 Cheshire CT              58:46   9:28    19/40    1057 
  129  Heather Thomas               24F F2029 Oakville CT              58:55   9:30    16/29    1168 
  130  Anna Marron                  35F F3039 Trumbull CT              59:04   9:31    19/40    1108 
  131  Adriana Biondi               23F F2029 Hamden CT                59:24   9:34    17/29    1017 
  132  Kathy Gentilozzi             53F F5059 Fairfield CT             59:25   9:34     6/12    1065 
  133  Mark Gentilozzi              53M M5059 Fairfield CT             59:25   9:34    11/17    1066 
  134  Karen Huesser                30F F3039 Ansonia CT               59:27   9:35    20/40    1191 
  135  Christopher Rowe             47M M4049 Middletown CT            59:27   9:35    29/35    1146 
  136  Jennifer McCauley            39F F3039 Cheshire CT              59:28   9:35    21/40    1111 
  137  Susanne Figueroa             36F F3039 Shelton CT               59:41   9:37    22/40    1059 
  138  JOANNE LYNN                  63F F6069 CHESHIRE CT              59:43   9:37     1/2     1102 
  139  Ruth Amaio                   43F F4049 Southington CT           59:51   9:39    20/40    1003 
  140  Danielle Bonderenko          41F F4049 Watertown CT             59:52   9:39    21/40    1019 
  141  Cynthia Hillman              54F F5059 Hamden CT                59:53   9:39     7/12    1084 
  142  Richard Hanson               22M M2029 Wolcott CT               59:59   9:40     7/9     1080 
  143  Michael Topitzer             20M M2029 Cheshire CT            1:00:07   9:41     8/9     1226 
  144  Jessica Colburn              28F F2029 Cheshire CT            1:00:28   9:45    18/29    1199 
  145  Deborah Williamson           42F F4049 Middlebury CT          1:00:35   9:46    22/40    1183 
  146  Lydia Maurer                 22F F2029 Harvard MA             1:00:40   9:47    19/29    1109 
  147  Keith Weber                  53M M5059 Wallingford CT         1:00:45   9:47    12/17    1181 
  148  Marilyn Pellett              57F F5059 Southington CT         1:00:52   9:49     8/12    1131 
  149  Darby Wasserman              37F F3039 Hamden CT              1:00:59   9:50    23/40    1180 
  150  Sue Hague                    46F F4049 Cheshire CT            1:01:07   9:51    23/40    1078 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Jennifer Stein               23F F2029 Orange CT              1:01:10   9:51    20/29    1162 
  152  Erin Cushing                 30F F3039 Hamden CT              1:01:11   9:52    24/40    1222 
  153  Pamela Tassiello             43F F4049 Newtown CT             1:01:11   9:52    24/40    1166 
  154  Lisa Leifels                 50F F5059 Newtown CT             1:01:11   9:52     9/12    1190 
  155  Candace Slack                19F F1319 Cheshire CT            1:01:12   9:52     4/6     1155 
  156  Kristin Cutler               38F F3039 Southington CT         1:01:23   9:54    25/40    1043 
  157  Karen Allard                 49F F4049 Cheshire CT            1:01:50   9:58    25/40    1239 
  158  Janet Crocker                34F F3039 Woodbury CT            1:01:54   9:59    26/40    1209 
  159  Frank Camerino               44M M4049 Shelton CT             1:02:07  10:01    30/35    1027 
  160  John Topitzer                50M M5059 Hamden CT              1:02:09  10:01    13/17    1170 
  161  Colleen Smullen              52F F5059 West haven CT          1:02:20  10:03    10/12    1157 
  162  Cynthia Stahura              41F F4049 Wallingford CT         1:02:25  10:04    26/40    1159 
  163  Kelly Small                  42F F4049 Wallingford CT         1:02:25  10:04    27/40    1156 
  164  Meghan Molcyk                31F F3039 Plymouth CT            1:02:41  10:06    27/40    1233 
  165  Lauren Marino                31F F3039 Plantsville CT         1:02:46  10:07    28/40    1107 
  166  Tricia Donovan               42F F4049 Hamden CT              1:02:50  10:08    28/40    1050 
  167  Patricia Havanec             49F F4049 Prospect CT            1:02:52  10:08    29/40    1082 
  168  Sarah Ruminski               34F F3039 Branford CT            1:03:00  10:09    29/40    1206 
  169  Cheryl Trovato               40F F4049 Southington CT         1:03:19  10:12    30/40    1173 
  170  Sarah Ranchinsky             25F F2029 Wallingford CT         1:03:26  10:13    21/29    1140 
  171  Marjorie Seggerman           49F F4049 Cheshire CT            1:03:27  10:14    31/40    1154 
  172  Sarah Pihonak                37F F3039 Cheshire CT            1:03:48  10:17    30/40    1134 
  173  Sheila Chun                  28F F2029 Wilton CT              1:03:56  10:18    22/29    1035 
  174  Elizabeth Williams           28F F2029 Waterbury CT           1:04:10  10:20    23/29    1182 
  175  Katie Lainas                 19F F1319 Plantsville CT         1:04:29  10:24     5/6     1093 
  176  Kristen Lainas               28F F2029 Southington CT         1:04:29  10:24    24/29    1094 
  177  Julie Pepe                   37F F3039 Wharton NJ             1:04:42  10:26    31/40    1132 
  178  Katarzyna Zak                30F F3039 Shelton CT             1:04:44  10:26    32/40    1185 
  179  Mary Acri                    40F F4049 Trumbull CT            1:04:44  10:26    32/40    1001 
  180  Noah Dunn                    30M M3039 New Haven CT           1:05:00  10:29    23/28    1056 
  181  Laura Tiech                  33F F3039 Wallingford CT         1:05:07  10:30    33/40    1169 
  182  Stacey Rose                  49F F4049 Branford CT            1:05:11  10:30    33/40    1142 
  183  Jim Ciasulli                 33M M3039 Oxford CT              1:05:26  10:33    24/28    1036 
  184  Vincent Carrabba             37M M3039 Staten Island NY       1:05:49  10:36    25/28    1032 
  185  Kari Turner                  31F F3039 Southbury CT           1:05:55  10:37    34/40    1174 
  186  Deidre Bauco                 37F F3039 Cheshire CT            1:05:58  10:38    35/40    1013 
  187  Magesh Rama Lingam           29M M2029 Windsor CT             1:06:02  10:39     9/9     1219 
  188  Suzanne Niemiec              45F F4049 Meriden CT             1:06:11  10:40    34/40    1121 
  189  Christine Patterson          33F F3039 Clinton CT             1:06:16  10:41    36/40    1128 
  190  Jaime Lindquist              28F F2029 Sandy Hook CT          1:06:24  10:42    25/29    1097 
  191  Kimberly Mearman             45F F4049 Portland CT            1:06:36  10:44    35/40    1114 
  192  Mary O'Connell               61F F6069 West Haven CT          1:06:40  10:45     2/2     1123 
  193  Megan McReynolds             27F F2029 New Haven CT           1:06:50  10:46    26/29    1113 
  194  Barbara McReynolds           53F F5059 Wheat Ridge CO         1:06:53  10:47    11/12    1112 
  195  Fereidoon Javaheri           51M M5059 New Haven CT           1:07:00  10:48    14/17    1220 
  196  Cheryl Ebers                 48F F4049 Wallingford CT         1:07:03  10:48    36/40    1207 
  197  Howard Hermetz               66M M6069 Cheshire CT            1:07:13  10:50     2/2     1083 
  198  Crystal Odendahl              8F F0012 Trumbull CT            1:07:27  10:52     1/1     1125 
  199  Bill Odendahl                47M M4049 Trumbull CT            1:07:28  10:52    31/35    1124 
  200  Dan Cummings                 54M M5059 North Haven CT         1:07:29  10:53    15/17    1208 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Jillian Dubrosky             38F F3039 Wolcott CT             1:07:41  10:54    37/40    1053 
  202  Andy Wyzga                   53M M5059 Southington CT         1:07:43  10:55    16/17    1184 
  203  Kasandra Coviello            23F F2029 Southington CT         1:07:43  10:55    27/29    1230 
  204  Patty Macniven               40F F4049 Stratford CT           1:08:15  11:00    37/40    1103 
  205  Jeanette Chavira             44F F4049 Hamden CT              1:08:45  11:05    38/40    1034 
  206  Elizabeth Daloia             31F F3039 Plainville CT          1:08:52  11:06    38/40    1044 
  207  Jay Purtill                  44M M4049 Cheshire CT            1:09:02  11:08    32/35    1136 
  208  MURTHY VADDIPARTHI           39M M3039 SHELTON CT             1:10:55  11:26    26/28    1177 
  209  Christine Stark              25F F2029 Wallingford CT         1:10:56  11:26    28/29    1231 
  210  Nicholas Alsis               35M M3039 New Haven CT           1:12:15  11:39    27/28    1002 
  211  Fran Cameron                 50F F5059 Longmeadow MA          1:13:06  11:47    12/12    1028 
  212  Courtney Miniter             25F F2029 Meriden CT             1:13:18  11:49    29/29    1116 
  213  David Miniter                52M M5059 South Meriden CT       1:13:18  11:49    17/17    1192 
  214  Gyoungok Gang Gang           31F F3039 Hamden CT              1:15:12  12:07    39/40    1063 
  215  Gwang-woong Go               32M M3039 Hamden CT              1:15:12  12:07    28/28    1068 
  216  Pete Brim                    41M M4049 South Windsor CT       1:16:00  12:15    33/35    1240 
  217  Adhira Arun                  14F F1319 Cheshire CT            1:16:41  12:22     6/6     1005 
  218  Arun Kalimuthu               41M M4049 CHESHIRE CT            1:16:45  12:22    34/35    1088 
  219  Wendy Baker                  41F F4049 Portland CT            1:17:29  12:29    39/40    1006 
  220  Amy Primorac                 41F F4049 Monroe CT              1:26:20  13:55    40/40    1135 
  221  Julian Muller                43M M4049 Cheshire CT            1:26:38  13:58    35/35    1118 
  222  Lisa Muller                  39F F3039 Cheshire CT            1:26:50  14:00    40/40    1117 

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Benjamin Johnson            37M        Trumbull CT             38:06
   2   Billy Barone                47M        Oakville CT             38:39
   3   Mario Longo                 40M        Cheshire CT             38:51

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Colleen Beirne              42F        Milford CT              44:24
   2   Shari Grayson               40F        Wallingford CT          45:08
   3   Jennifer Manware            43F        Plantsville CT          45:33


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Crystal Odendahl               8F F0012  Trumbull CT           1:07:27   1125

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Kendra Brown                  15F F1319  Cheshire CT             49:24   1022
  2  Julie Trifone                 17F F1319  Cheshire CT             52:43   1171
  3  Kateri Danay                  14F F1319  Waterbury CT            54:19   1224

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Annalisa Paltauf              28F F2029  New Haven CT            47:21   1127
  2  Natalie DiVirgilio            29F F2029  Middlebury CT           47:57   1049
  3  Sarah Dann                    27F F2029  Cheshire CT             49:26   1210

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Havens Collins                33F F3039  Cheshire CT             50:13   1040
  2  Liliana Lopes                 30F F3039  Waterbury CT            51:07   1099
  3  Eileen Dunham                 30F F3039  Cheshire CT             52:50   1055

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Deborah Goul                  46F F4049  Cheshire CT             48:55   1070
  2  Carleta Maurice               42F F4049  West Haven CT           54:04   1110
  3  Debbie Rescsanski             48F F4049  Middlebury CT           54:13   1141

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Janis Grant                   56F F5059  Milford CT              48:19   1072
  2  Kris Overstrum                50F F5059  Wallingford CT          50:54   1235
  3  Denise Stein                  51F F5059  Orange CT               52:23   1163

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  JOANNE LYNN                   63F F6069  CHESHIRE CT             59:43   1102
  2  Mary O'Connell                61F F6069  West Haven CT         1:06:40   1123

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2012 Cheshire Sea Dogs 5K/10k Road Races Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Colin Lu                      19M M1319  New Haven CT            40:24   1100

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Jorge Lopes                   29M M2029  Milford CT              44:08   1188
  2  Jeffrey Opila                 25M M2029  Groton CT               44:27   1126
  3  Dane Tripp                    21M M2029  Wallingford CT          48:37   1172

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Tom Molcyk                    35M M3039  Plymouth CT             40:35   1232
  2  Duane Scotti                  32M M3039  Cheshire CT             46:15   1153
  3  Matthew Schmidt               39M M3039  Cheshire CT             47:02   1150

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mark Driscoll                 46M M4049  Wallingord CT           38:58   1195
  2  John Strahley                 45M M4049  Cheshire CT             42:06   1164
  3  Steve Baker                   40M M4049  Portland CT             44:49   1007

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Pantin                  50M M5059  Hamden CT               40:51   1198
  2  Fred Scalzi                   54M M5059  Naugatuck CT            42:56   1197
  3  Michael Costello              53M M5059  Fairfield CT            44:42   1212

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Ron Pell                      63M M6069  Cheshire CT             51:34   1129
  2  Howard Hermetz                66M M6069  Cheshire CT           1:07:13   1083

                                      

                          **********************************
	                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
	                  **********************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates