Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Rhody HS Track & FIeld Classic Indoor Track
Saturday Jan 7, 2012 || URI || Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
Finish Lynx TIming & Real-Time Results by PLATT TIMING 860-645-1476

              2012 Rhody HS Track & FIeld Classic Indoor Track
   Saturday Jan 7, 2012 || URI ||  Mackal Field House at URI Kingston RI
     Finish Lynx TIming & Real-Time Results by PLATT TIMING 860-645-1476
     
                     *****************
                     BOYS T&F Results
                     *****************
                     
                Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   799 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor High              6.68q  1
  2   467 Jackson, Derek      JR classical HS              6.75q  1
  3   431 Modest, Patrick     SR Bloomfield HS             6.80q  2
  4   568 James, Jarell       JR Hope HS                   6.81q  1
  5   417 Campbell, David     JR Bloomfield HS             6.83q  1
  6   678 Lewark, Martin      JR Norwich Free              6.87q  2
  7   812 Owens, Keith        SR Woodstock Acad            6.90q  2
  7   465 Fevry, Christopher  SR classical HS              6.90q  1
  9   574 Carter, Joseph      SO Ledyard High              6.91   3
 10   453 Isaac, Raniel       SR Central High              6.92   2
 11   542 Gordon, Lexus       JR Fitch                     6.94   3
 12   545 Norosky, Frank      SO Fitch                     6.98   3
 13   801 Peay, Sherrod       JR Windsor High              6.99   1
 14   449 Askie, Napoleon     SR Central High              7.00   1
 15   480 Cirelli, Zac        SR E.O. Smith H              7.01   2
 16   503 Gordon, Andrew      SR East Catholic             7.02   2
 17   427 Jones, Emanuel      FR Bloomfield HS             7.08   2
 18   454 Jackson, Anthony    SR Central High              7.09   3
 19   490 Moncion, Didier     JR E.O. Smith H              7.13   2
 20   475 Tat, Allen          JR classical HS              7.14   1
 21   702 Delorge, Mason      JR Plainfield H              7.14   4
 22   448 Anderson, Jessy     JR Central High              7.18   3
 23   563 Rock, Adam          JR Griswold                  7.18   4
 24   564 Ward, Derek         SR Griswold                  7.31   4
 25   723 Fraser, Austin      FR Seymour HS                7.32   5
 26   615 Geremia, Andrew     FR Narragansett              7.32   3
 27   726 St. Valliere, Jevo  SR Seymour HS                7.36   4
 28   735 Oh, Max             -- Simsbury HS               7.36   4
 29   478 Aggison, Lee        JR E.O. Smith H              7.40   5
 30   603 Truskauskas, Mike   JR Lewis Mills               7.40   5
 31   668 Fernandez, DeJohn   SR Norwich Free              7.42   4
 32   734 Newton, Tommy       -- Simsbury HS               7.47   5
 33   766 Chavre, Alex        SR Valley Stream N           7.48   3
 34   722 Burns, Bobby        JR Seymour HS                7.49   5
 35   624 Santos, Vincent     SO Narragansett              7.49   4
 36   662 Choudhury, Safwat   JR Norwich Free              7.50   4
 37   596 Flower, Cam         JR Lewis Mills               7.59   6
 38   611 Burnell, Tyler      SR Narragansett              7.72   6
 39   498 Taylor, Nicolas     SO E.O. Smith H              7.97   5
 40   479 Cirelli, Nick       FR E.O. Smith H              8.11   6
 41   482 De Los Santos, Lui  JR E.O. Smith H              8.34   7
 42   481 Cosgrove, Zach      FR E.O. Smith H              8.67   7
 43   489 Meyers, Will        SO E.O. Smith H              8.91   7
 44   815 Wildgoose, Jamie    FR Woodstock Acad            9.05   6

Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   799 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor High              6.59
  2   467 Jackson, Derek      JR classical HS              6.73
  3   465 Fevry, Christopher  SR classical HS              6.74
  4   417 Campbell, David     JR Bloomfield HS             6.80
  5   568 James, Jarell       JR Hope HS                   6.81
  6   678 Lewark, Martin      JR Norwich Free              6.89
  7   431 Modest, Patrick     SR Bloomfield HS             6.97
  8   812 Owens, Keith        SR Woodstock Acad            6.99

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   651 Robertino, Adam     SR Norwalk High              7.94q  1
  2   466 Fleury, John        SR classical HS              8.21q  1
  3   552 Beckwith, Brian     SR Griswold                  8.39q  1
  4   763 Cafaro, Joe         JR Valley Stream N           8.44q  1
  5   674 Guillemette, Chase  SR Norwich Free              8.47q  1
  6   759 Barbuto, Steven     SR Valley Stream N           8.49q  2
  7   418 Campbell, Micheal   SR Bloomfield HS             8.61q  3
  8   538 Coleman, John       SR Fitch                     8.63q  4
  9   470 Milcette, Eddy      SR classical HS              8.63   1
 10   539 Dunay, Sam          JR Fitch                     8.65   2
 11   461 Candelier, Aljenis  so classical HS              8.72   3
 12   744 Kimmerlein, Michae  SR S Kingston                8.72   1
 13   777 Tripoli, Michele'   SR Valley Stream N           8.77   2
 14   577 Galloway, Steven    SR Ledyard High              8.88   2
 15   591 Saccone, Anthony    JR Ledyard High              8.88   2
 16   593 Wegeil, Christof    JR Ledyard High              9.07   3
 17   544 Lehman, Devin       SO Fitch                     9.15   3
 18   473 Raposa, Robert      JR classical HS              9.21   2
 19   430 McEvan, Izaiah      SO Bloomfield HS             9.45   2
 20   774 Paige, Isaiah       FR Valley Stream N           9.49   3
 21   476 Tavarez, Julio      jr classical HS              9.49   4
 22   530 Perron, Nolan       SO East Lyme HS              9.61   4
 23   501 Ghoreshi, Kayvon    SR East Catholic             9.93   3
 24   688 Rivera, Jeremy      JR Norwich Free             10.00   4
 25   435 Roberts, Aaron      SR Bloomfield HS            10.20   3
 26   436 Thompson, Travis    SO Bloomfield HS            10.27   3
 27   677 Lawrence, Ryan      JR Norwich Free             10.93   4
 28   614 Fitzpatrick, Steve  SO Narragansett             11.88   4

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   651 Robertino, Adam     SR Norwalk High              7.96
  2   466 Fleury, John        SR classical HS              8.17
  3   763 Cafaro, Joe         JR Valley Stream N           8.23
  4   552 Beckwith, Brian     SR Griswold                  8.25
  5   418 Campbell, Micheal   SR Bloomfield HS             8.42
  6   538 Coleman, John       SR Fitch                     8.46
  7   759 Barbuto, Steven     SR Valley Stream N           8.59
  8   674 Guillemette, Chase  SR Norwich Free              8.82

Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   568 James, Jarell       JR Hope HS                  36.20   1
  2   799 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor High             37.15   1
  3   457 Ortiz, Jose         SR Central High             37.21   1
  4   759 Barbuto, Steven     SR Valley Stream N          37.33   2
  5   451 Ikuejamofo, Joel    SR Central High             37.64   3
  6   648 Stewart, Ben        SO N Kingstown              37.64   1
  7   804 Sappleton, Brian    JR Windsor High             37.67   1
  8   458 Perez, Steven       SO Central High             37.72   3
  9   812 Owens, Keith        SR Woodstock Acad           37.72   6
 10   746 Shaw, Ben           SR S Kingston               37.80   2
 11   574 Carter, Joseph      SO Ledyard High             37.81   5
 12   453 Isaac, Raniel       SR Central High             37.83   2
 13   695 Weiler, Andrew      SR Norwich Free             37.84   2
 14   590 Paterson, Alex      JR Ledyard High             38.06   6
 15   431 Modest, Patrick     SR Bloomfield HS            38.15   4
 16   439 Eschner, Jacob      SR Bristol Central          38.22   2
 16   500 Duff, Thomas        SR East Catholic            38.22   6
 18   449 Askie, Napoleon     SR Central High             38.25   3
 19   552 Beckwith, Brian     SR Griswold                 38.27   3
 20   548 Phillips, Michael   SR Fitch                    38.41   6
 21   423 Hanson, Jamar       SO Bloomfield HS            38.69   5
 22   486 Grisamer, Kent      SO E.O. Smith H             38.76   8
 23   550 Wyld, Lake          JR Fitch                    38.82   7
 24   651 Robertino, Adam     SR Norwalk High             38.85   3
 25   650 Zach, Emrich        SO N Kingstown              38.90   5
 26   509 Carosotto, Kyle     SR East Greenwich           39.10   4
 27   536 Bond, Chris         JR Fitch                    39.15   4
 28   636 Niccolls, Basil     JR New Britain              39.22   8
 29   646 Nick, Tierney       JR N Kingstown              39.24   5
 30   530 Perron, Nolan       SO East Lyme HS             39.29  15
 31   796 Gordon, Kymm        SR Windsor High             39.40   1
 32   461 Candelier, Aljenis  so classical HS             39.43  10
 33   672 Gates, Allen        JR Norwich Free             39.43   4
 34   631 Andrews, Zachary    JR New Britain              39.44   7
 35   645 Malcolm, Peoples    SR N Kingstown              39.49   5
 36   539 Dunay, Sam          JR Fitch                    39.50   8
 37   543 Latham, Tyler       SO Fitch                    39.50  10
 38   736 Rice, Will          -- Simsbury HS              39.52   6
 39   738 Taylor, Matt        -- Simsbury HS              39.53  10
 40   784 Famodimu, Dan       SR Westerly HS              39.55   4
 41   786 Johns, Mike         SO Westerly HS              39.57   6
 42   549 Rissing, Randall    JR Fitch                    39.59   8
 43   779 Arruda, Kyle        SR Westerly HS              39.64   3
 44   639 Usuga, Juan         JR New Britain              39.65  11
 45   722 Burns, Bobby        JR Seymour HS               39.67  11
 46   433 Prude, Obbie        SO Bloomfield HS            39.78  11
 47   604 Wilson, Nate        JR Lewis Mills              39.82   7
 48   772 Mensah, Osmund      SR Valley Stream N          39.84   9
 49   644 Glantz, Ryan        SR N Kingstown              39.90   4
 50   478 Aggison, Lee        JR E.O. Smith H             39.96  11
 51   607 Jon, O-Neil         SR Milford High             40.34  10
 52   714 Washington, Paul    SR Plainfield H             40.39   8
 53   704 Hanley, Andrew      SR Plainfield H             40.42   9
 54   427 Jones, Emanuel      FR Bloomfield HS            40.43   7
 55   544 Lehman, Devin       SO Fitch                    40.48  11
 56   665 Dunn, Xavier        JR Norwich Free             40.50   5
 57   570 Karpah, Ayellor     JR Hope HS                  40.62   7
 58   438 Casale, Nathan      SR Bristol Central          40.62   9
 59   633 Gamber, Tyler       JR New Britain              40.87  12
 60   785 Iacoi, Andrew       JR Westerly HS              40.95  10
 61   443 Kevin, Ouellette    JR Bristol Central          41.03  11
 62   591 Saccone, Anthony    JR Ledyard High             41.05   9
 63   441 John, Ouellette     JR Bristol Central          41.23  10
 64   617 Humulock, Christia  FR Narragansett             41.29  12
 65   710 Moon, Zach          JR Plainfield H             41.34  12
 66   520 Brake, Lee          JR East Lyme HS             41.43  13
 67   493 Phillips, Jack      JR E.O. Smith H             41.48  13
 68   452 Ireland, Kwame      JR Central High             41.60   9
 69   524 King, Bradley       SO East Lyme HS             41.83  12
 70   638 Smiedley, Natin     JR New Britain              41.95  12
 71   634 Grubenau, Thomas    JR New Britain              42.25  16
 72   526 Lorah, Ed           SR East Lyme HS             42.54  13
 73   417 Campbell, David     JR Bloomfield HS            42.58   2
 74   532 Sisson, George      JR East Lyme HS             42.71  14
 75   712 Russell, Gary       JR Plainfield H             42.85  14
 76   533 Smallidge, Zane     FR East Lyme HS             43.05  14
 77   780 Austin, Alex        FR Westerly HS              43.80  13
 78   917 McKInley, Steve        Valley Stream N          44.00  16
 79   683 Moran, Patrick      SO Norwich Free             44.39  13
 80   594 Aremiades, Aris     SO Lewis Mills              44.63  15
 81   498 Taylor, Nicolas     SO E.O. Smith H             45.30  15
 82   630 Anderson, Jeremy    SO New Britain              46.46  14
 83   479 Cirelli, Nick       FR E.O. Smith H             46.54  15
 84   632 Delgado, Efrain     JR New Britain              47.45  14
 85   481 Cosgrove, Zach      FR E.O. Smith H             48.45  16
 86   628 Zuchowski, Jacob    FR Narragansett             48.64  16
 87   489 Meyers, Will        SO E.O. Smith H             51.10  16

Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   439 Eschner, Jacob      SR Bristol Central        1:25.55
  2   695 Weiler, Andrew      SR Norwich Free           1:25.91
  3   747 Smith, Morgan       SR S Kingston             1:26.21
  4   643 Crawley, Montee     SR N Kingstown            1:26.28
  5   514 Manning, Dylan      SR East Greenwich         1:26.30
  6   625 Smith, Steven       SR Narragansett           1:28.35
  7   505 Kosis, Ryan         SO East Catholic          1:28.85
  8   642 Coleman, Michael    sr N Kingstown            1:30.09
  9   610 Brunette, Santino   JR Narragansett           1:30.54
 10   475 Tat, Allen          JR classical HS           1:30.56
 11   569 Kar, Preston        JR Hope HS                1:30.65
 12   731 Heubner, Kyle       -- Simsbury HS            1:30.98
 13   582 Higgins, Zack       SR Ledyard High           1:31.17
 14   751 Candelet, Cory      JR Stonington H           1:31.32
 15   674 Guillemette, Chase  SR Norwich Free           1:31.36
 16   483 English, Rob        SR E.O. Smith H           1:31.49
 17   488 Kloss, James        SR E.O. Smith H           1:31.80
 18   559 Longolucco, Tyler   SO Griswold               1:32.11
 19   636 Niccolls, Basil     JR New Britain            1:32.26
 20   605 Asam, Justin        SO Milford High           1:32.76
 21   523 Dees, Robert        SR East Lyme HS           1:32.98
 22   802 Phang, Mike         SO Windsor High           1:33.00
 23   761 Borange, Belony     SR Valley Stream N        1:33.03
 24   485 Giardina, Tom       JR E.O. Smith H           1:33.03
 25   534 Smith, Pat          SR East Lyme HS           1:33.03
 26   655 Amos, Kobe          SO Norwich Free           1:33.80
 27   631 Andrews, Zachary    JR New Britain            1:33.90
 28   419 Dally, Rashawn      FR Bloomfield HS          1:34.05
 29   414 Balfur, Adrian      SR Bloomfield HS          1:34.21
 30   619 Libman, Aaron       SR Narragansett           1:35.46
 31   798 Huff, Terrell       JR Windsor High           1:35.98
 32   504 Green, Michael      SO East Catholic          1:36.46
 33   680 Lindell, Kevin      JR Norwich Free           1:36.89
 34   445 Sampson, Tevin      JR Bristol Central        1:37.51
 35   441 John, Ouellette     JR Bristol Central        1:37.52
 36   718 Halloran, Patrick   SO Saint Bernar           1:37.66
 37   525 Lemmon, Jeff        JR East Lyme HS           1:37.90
 38   476 Tavarez, Julio      jr classical HS           1:37.99
 39   700 Beaudry, Dan        SR Plainfield H           1:37.99
 40   726 St. Valliere, Jevo  SR Seymour HS             1:38.24
 41   693 Trahan, Joe         JR Norwich Free           1:38.88
 42   541 Fitzmorris, Randal  SR Fitch                  1:39.01
 43   444 Odonell, Devon      JR Bristol Central        1:39.34
 44   496 Richardson, Sam     SR E.O. Smith H           1:39.56
 45   708 Marchesseault, Rya  FR Plainfield H           1:39.86
 46   473 Raposa, Robert      JR classical HS           1:39.92
 47   597 Gnitzcavitch, Nick  SR Lewis Mills            1:40.43
 48   719 Londregan, Ryan     FR Saint Bernar           1:40.92
 49   661 Carney, Sean        SO Norwich Free           1:41.34
 50   720 Rose, Charles       SO Saint Bernar           1:41.96
 51   723 Fraser, Austin      FR Seymour HS             1:41.99
 52   565 Pakalnis, Adam      FR Holy Cross HS          1:44.12
 53   482 De Los Santos, Lui  JR E.O. Smith H           1:46.15
 54   640 Vega, Angrew        SO New Britain            1:46.61
 55   703 Disaia, Andrew      FR Plainfield H           1:49.03
 56   641 Westerman, Damien   SO New Britain            1:49.59
 57   916 Ennab, Danny           Valley Stream N        1:49.77

Event 7  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   740 Campo, Zach         SR S Kingston             2:36.47
  2   529 Ostrowski, Ben      JR East Lyme HS           2:36.62
  3   760 Bardabelias, Thoma  SR Valley Stream N        2:39.91
  4   660 Cardin, Dan         SR Norwich Free           2:40.10
  5   516 Millman, Chris      SR East Greenwich         2:40.72
  6   742 Garfield, Mason     SR S Kingston             2:41.07
  7   739 Wilkes, Jefferson   -- Simsbury HS            2:43.30
  8   606 Cicciu, Matt        JR Milford High           2:48.78
  9   575 Coates, Corey       SR Ledyard High           2:49.62
 10   537 Brown, Erik         SR Fitch                  2:50.93
 11   519 Bernard, Andrew     JR East Lyme HS           2:52.47
 12   420 Estelle, Jacob      JR Bloomfield HS          2:54.40
 13   805 Sponzo, Patrick     SR Windsor High           2:55.85
 14   687 Reyes, Niceforo     SO Norwich Free           2:56.32
 15   567 Gonzalez, Luis      SR Hope HS                2:56.72
 16   696 Wesolek, Zack       SR Norwich Free           2:57.29
 17   439 Eschner, Jacob      SR Bristol Central        2:58.51
 18   666 DuPont, Spencer     SR Norwich Free           2:59.46
 19   769 Japra, Kenji        JR Valley Stream N        3:02.15
 20   446 Zaino, Justin       SO Bristol Central        3:02.98
 21   497 Sung, Alec          SO E.O. Smith H           3:05.31
 22   491 Moynihan, Kevin     SO E.O. Smith H           3:05.42
 23   592 Torelli, Tyler      JR Ledyard High           3:06.87
 24   635 Kane, Liam          FR New Britain            3:08.04
 25   724 Marchetti, Lee      SO Seymour HS             3:09.04
 26   629 Zuchowski, Zachary  JR Narragansett           3:11.90
 27   713 Saros, Ryan         FR Plainfield H           3:12.72
 28   637 Pelletier, Zach     JR New Britain            3:12.84
 29   717 Davis, Alex         JR Saint Bernar           3:19.28
 30   622 Maynard, Corbin     JR Narragansett           3:25.18
 31   620 Liptak, Adam        FR Narragansett           3:31.06

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   521 Butler, Scott       JR East Lyme HS           4:40.97
  2   733 Kirk, Joel          -- Simsbury HS            4:41.58
  3   510 Fazio, Ben          JR East Greenwich         4:42.67
  4   762 Bugge, Zachary      SR Valley Stream N        4:43.81
  5   547 Olendorf, Alex      JR Fitch                  4:47.15
  6   679 Liang, Kyle         JR Norwich Free           4:47.27
  7   494 Pittman, Zach       JR E.O. Smith H           4:49.23
  8   484 Estes, John         SR E.O. Smith H           4:49.26
  9   709 Messier, Chris      JR Plainfield H           4:49.42
 10   522 Combies, Jon        JR East Lyme HS           4:49.63
 11   748 Washburn, Scott     JR S Kingston             4:50.35
 12   528 Myers, Tim          JR East Lyme HS           4:52.02
 13   557 James, Zach         SR Griswold               4:52.15
 14   566 Almeida, Kaii       SR Hope HS                4:52.30
 15   601 Mudgett, Michael    SO Lewis Mills            4:52.48
 16   729 Cahill, Billy       -- Simsbury HS            4:53.81
 17   685 Plourde, Dustin     JR Norwich Free           4:54.33
 18   730 Genovese, Jack      -- Simsbury HS            4:54.81
 19   778 Wilk, Peter         SO Valley Stream N        4:56.95
 20   507 Thresher, Luke      JR Cheney Tech            4:57.06
 21   586 Kline, Andrew       SR Ledyard High           4:59.91
 22   517 Sommer, Tommy       FR East Greenwich         5:00.88
 23   556 Houatchanthara, Be  JR Griswold               5:01.03
 24   706 Laflamme, Steven    SR Plainfield H           5:01.91
 25   725 Pisano, James       SR Seymour HS             5:07.84
 26   724 Marchetti, Lee      SO Seymour HS             5:08.27
 27   491 Moynihan, Kevin     SO E.O. Smith H           5:10.14
 28   609 Shyne, Jeremiah     SR Milford High           5:10.91
 29   573 Armstrong, Max      SO Ledyard High           5:13.80
 30   787 Lennon, Ryan        FR Westerly HS            5:13.89
 31   497 Sung, Alec          SO E.O. Smith H           5:13.99
 32   657 Bosse, Aaron        JR Norwich Free           5:15.68
 33   806 Belmont, Peter      SR Woodstock Acad         5:15.76
 34   813 Rich, Matt          FR Woodstock Acad         5:16.01
 35   554 Davis, Kyle         FR Griswold               5:17.42
 36   919 Sternberg, Frank       classical HS           5:18.74
 37   771 Loffredo, Anthony   SO Valley Stream N        5:18.99
 38   551 Young, Charlie      SR Fitch                  5:19.44
 39   627 Tudino, Ryan        FR Narragansett           5:21.63
 40   561 Medling, Lucas      FR Griswold               5:22.70
 41   682 McIntosh, Billy     JR Norwich Free           5:22.97
 42   623 McConell, Jared     FR Narragansett           5:24.15
 43   469 Licht, Ben          SO classical HS           5:28.86
 44   580 Hedman, Bryce       FR Ledyard High           5:30.56
 45   565 Pakalnis, Adam      FR Holy Cross HS          5:31.07
 46   558 Ladd, Chris         FR Griswold               5:32.95
 47   711 Pfeifer, Brandon    FR Plainfield H           5:39.20
 48   686 Read, Nick          JR Norwich Free           5:48.78
 49   626 St. Laurent, Nick   FR Narragansett           5:56.66
 50   621 Maynard, Aiden      FR Narragansett           5:58.56
 51   613 Carey, Joshua       FR Narragansett           6:00.29

Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   560 Mackin, Mark        SR Griswold               9:56.27
  2   765 Catalano, Samuel    SR Valley Stream N       10:00.56
  3   555 Helminski, Chris    SR Griswold              10:07.93
  4   442 Johnson, Spencer    JR Bristol Central       10:08.77
  5   670 French, Derek       SR Norwich Free          10:14.22
  6   512 Kulm, Scott         JR East Greenwich        10:15.82
  7   608 Rosenblatt, Connor  JR Milford High          10:40.76
  8   471 Molina, David       SR classical HS          10:52.26
  9   440 Jankoski, Jonathan  JR Bristol Central       10:54.34
 10   745 Rosa, Josh          JR S Kingston            10:57.64
 11   508 Vandenburgh, Jon    SR East Catholic         11:02.43
 12   600 Morrow, Jackson     FR Lewis Mills           11:04.12
 13   787 Lennon, Ryan        FR Westerly HS           11:31.88

Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            3:33.85   1
     1) 449 Askie, Napoleon SR          2) 451 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR
     3) 453 Isaac, Raniel SR            4) 457 Ortiz, Jose SR
  2 Windsor High School  'A'                            3:40.10   1
     1) 796 Gordon, Kymm SR             2) 803 Ramsey, Rashad
     3) 794 Daron, Oshady               4) 804 Sappleton, Brian JR
  3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                         3:43.58   2
     1) 483 English, Rob SR             2) 485 Giardina, Tom JR
     3) 493 Phillips, Jack JR           4) 486 Grisamer, Kent SO
  4 Fitch  'A'                                          3:46.96   2
     1) 548 Phillips, Michael SR        2) 549 Rissing, Randall JR
     3) 543 Latham, Tyler SO            4) 536 Bond, Chris JR
  5 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               3:47.89   1
     1) 779 Arruda, Kyle SR             2) 784 Famodimu, Dan SR
     3) 791 Randolph, Cory              4) 786 Johns, Mike SO
  6 classical HS  'A'                                   3:48.10   2
     1) 475 Tat, Allen JR               2) 467 Jackson, Derek JR
     3) 461 Candelier, Aljenis so       4) 466 Fleury, John SR
  7 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:49.05   1
     1) 639 Usuga, Juan JR              2) 633 Gamber, Tyler JR
     3) 636 Niccolls, Basil JR          4) 631 Andrews, Zachary JR
  8 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   3:56.38   1
     1) 520 Brake, Lee JR               2) 524 King, Bradley SO
     3) 523 Dees, Robert SR             4) 534 Smith, Pat SR
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           3:57.31   3
     1) 655 Amos, Kobe SO               2) 674 Guillemette, Chase SR
     3) 676 Laureano, Julian JR         4) 687 Reyes, Niceforo SO
 10 Plainfield High School  'A'                         3:59.63   2
     1) 714 Washington, Paul SR         2) 712 Russell, Gary JR
     3) 710 Moon, Zach JR               4) 705 Hyland, Chase JR
 11 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'A'                 4:04.42   3
     1) 778 Wilk, Peter SO              2) 777 Tripoli, Michele' SR
     3) 776 Tator, Thomas SO            4) 769 Japra, Kenji JR
 12 Norwich Free Academy  'C'                           4:14.94   3
     1) 669 Fitch, Jeff                 2) 667 Feeney, Joe
     3) 656 Bedard, Sam                 4) 689 Saunders, Sean
 13 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           4:15.16   3
     1) 671 Gardner, Mark               2) 664 DiPietro, Joseph
     3) 677 Lawrence, Ryan JR           4) 658 Brown, Zack

Event 13  Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   477 Velez, Joe          SR classical HS          69-01.50     21.06m
  2   782 Conway, Kevin       SR Westerly HS           66-04.00     20.21m
  3   455 Mangum, Carlos      JR Central High          60-07.00     18.46m
  4   474 Shereff, Nadelff    SR classical HS          59-05.00     18.11m
  5   698 Dylan, Gardner      JR Pilgrim High          58-06.00     17.83m
  6   715 Briggs, Alex        SR Portsmouth H          56-10.00     17.32m
  7   699 Peter, Golish       JR Pilgrim High          54-09.00     16.68m
  8   743 Handley, Mahlik     JR S Kingston            53-11.00     16.43m
  9   450 Gallop, Clarence    JR Central High          51-08.00     15.74m
 10   511 Ferra, Derek        SR East Greenwich        51-03.50     15.63m
 11   781 calao, joe          JR Westerly HS           49-06.00     15.08m
 12   472 Palazzo, Robert     SR classical HS          48-07.50     14.82m
 13   513 Larochelle, Trevor  SR East Greenwich        48-01.50     14.66m
 14   716 Maloney, Phil       SR Portsmouth H          47-00.00     14.32m
 15   463 Driver, Zack        JR classical HS          46-09.50     14.26m
 16   572 Zapata, Jonathan    SR Hope HS               45-06.50     13.88m
 17   770 Levy, Kendel        SR Valley Stream N       45-03.00     13.79m
 18   647 Steve, Chavalier    SR N Kingstown           44-02.00     13.46m
 19   571 Zapata, Bryan       SO Hope HS               43-02.00     13.15m
 20   721 Brito, Robert       SR Seymour HS            42-08.00     13.00m
 21   447 Acevedo, Jonathan   JR Central High          41-02.00     12.54m
 22   460 Brooks, Daryl       JR classical HS          40-03.00     12.26m
 23   727 Tilton, Josh        SR Seymour HS            33-04.00     10.16m
 24   741 Curzake, John       SR S Kingston            29-07.00      9.01m

Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   459 Antonian, Freddy    SR classical HS           5-10.00      1.77m
  2   795 Felicien, Diallo    SR Windsor High           5-08.00      1.72m
  3   492 Moynihan, Will      SR E.O. Smith H          J5-08.00      1.72m
  4   721 Brito, Robert       SR Seymour HS             5-06.00      1.67m
  4   416 Callender, Brandon  SO Bloomfield HS          5-06.00      1.67m
  4   468 Lateff, Adul        SO classical HS           5-06.00      1.67m
 --   603 Truskauskas, Mike   JR Lewis Mills                 NH
 --   435 Roberts, Aaron      SR Bloomfield HS               NH
 --   428 Lascelles, Jermain  SO Bloomfield HS               NH
 --   426 Johnson, Jamar      SR Bloomfield HS               NH

Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   790 octeau, jeremy      SR Westerly HS           54-11.00     16.73m
  2   782 Conway, Kevin       SR Westerly HS           50-07.00     15.41m
  3   770 Levy, Kendel        SR Valley Stream N       50-04.00     15.34m
  4   415 Brooks, Isaiah      JR Bloomfield HS         48-03.25     14.71m
  5   811 Ouellet, Joe        SR Woodstock Acad        46-09.50     14.26m
  6   553 Craig, Kyle         SR Griswold              45-08.50     13.93m
  7   563 Rock, Adam          JR Griswold              45-04.50     13.83m
  8   732 Kern, Alex          -- Simsbury HS           45-00.00     13.71m
  9   775 Paul, Philip        SR Valley Stream N       44-09.00     13.63m
 10   432 Parks, Tahir        SR Bloomfield HS         42-08.00     13.00m
 11   792 Compton, Ben        SR Windsor High          42-03.00     12.87m
 12   490 Moncion, Didier     JR E.O. Smith H          41-10.00     12.75m
 13   587 Knight, Greg        SR Ledyard High          41-07.00     12.67m
 14   459 Antonian, Freddy    SR classical HS          41-04.00     12.59m
 15   424 Jackson, Curtis     SO Bloomfield HS         41-03.00     12.57m
 16   425 Jaunai, Khendall    SR Bloomfield HS         40-09.00     12.42m
 17   659 Byars, Chris        JR Norwich Free          40-08.00     12.39m
 18   757 Anderson, Omar      SR Valley Stream N       40-00.25     12.19m
 19   434 Ralph, Javien       SR Bloomfield HS         39-09.25     12.12m
 20   753 Cordeiro, A.J.      SO Stonington H          39-02.00     11.93m
 21   474 Shereff, Nadelff    SR classical HS          39-01.50     11.92m
 22   531 Santos, John        SR East Lyme HS          38-10.00     11.83m
 23   758 Arata, Rob          SR Valley Stream N       38-09.00     11.81m
 24   756 Mathews, Tom        SR Stonington H          38-06.25     11.74m
 25   701 Coady, Ryan         SR Plainfield H          38-04.00     11.68m
 26   426 Johnson, Jamar      SR Bloomfield HS         38-03.00     11.65m
 27   783 Elliott, Charles    SO Westerly HS           37-11.25     11.56m
 28   707 LaPrade, Matt       SR Plainfield H          37-00.00     11.27m
 29   809 Green, Tom          SR Woodstock Acad        36-08.50     11.18m
 30   460 Brooks, Daryl       JR classical HS          36-07.25     11.15m
 31   743 Handley, Mahlik     JR S Kingston            36-03.50     11.06m
 32   721 Brito, Robert       SR Seymour HS            36-00.50     10.98m
 33   535 Wilkinson, Kote     JR East Lyme HS          34-07.25     10.54m
 34   422 Grant, Jaquelle     SR Bloomfield HS         31-07.50      9.63m
 35   807 Geritty, Ryan       JR Woodstock Acad        30-10.25      9.40m
 36   496 Richardson, Sam     SR E.O. Smith H          30-05.50      9.28m
 37   918 Wilk, Thomas           Valley Stream N       28-11.50      8.82m
 38   752 Cavanaugh, Bryan    SR Stonington H          28-06.50      8.69m
 39   499 Trotochaud, Marc    JR E.O. Smith H          24-05.00      7.44m
 --   429 Lindsay, Jahmal     JR Bloomfield HS             FOUL

Event 17  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   746 Shaw, Ben           SR S Kingston            21-00.75      6.41m
  2   678 Lewark, Martin      JR Norwich Free          20-07.75      6.29m
  3   793 Crittenden, Kwency  SR Windsor High          20-05.25      6.22m
  4   779 Arruda, Kyle        SR Westerly HS           20-01.25      6.12m
  5   542 Gordon, Lexus       JR Fitch                 19-10.00      6.04m
  6   786 Johns, Mike         SO Westerly HS           19-04.00      5.89m
  7   795 Felicien, Diallo    SR Windsor High          19-01.75      5.83m
  8   616 Gordon, Deveron     SR Narragansett          19-00.50      5.80m
  9   466 Fleury, John        SR classical HS          18-05.75      5.63m
 10   702 Delorge, Mason      JR Plainfield H          18-05.25      5.61m
 11   421 Esttlle, Kenneth    SR Bloomfield HS         17-09.50      5.42m
 12   800 Medina, Julio       SO Windsor High          17-08.50      5.39m
 13   777 Tripoli, Michele'   SR Valley Stream N       17-06.25      5.34m
 14   480 Cirelli, Zac        SR E.O. Smith H          17-05.25      5.31m
 15   423 Hanson, Jamar       SO Bloomfield HS         16-05.75      5.02m
 16   610 Brunette, Santino   JR Narragansett          16-01.00      4.90m
 17   772 Mensah, Osmund      SR Valley Stream N       15-10.50      4.83m
 18   437 Washington, Darius  SR Bloomfield HS         14-08.75      4.48m
 19   416 Callender, Brandon  SO Bloomfield HS         14-03.75      4.36m

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor High School  'A'                            1:35.85   1
     1) 801 Peay, Sherrod JR            2) 800 Medina, Julio SO
     3) 804 Sappleton, Brian JR         4) 799 Jamieson, Daniel SR
  2 classical HS  'A'                                   1:36.55   2
     1) 467 Jackson, Derek JR           2) 462 Dahn, Ben JR
     3) 475 Tat, Allen JR               4) 465 Fevry, Christopher SR
  3 South Kingstown High School  'A'                    1:36.59   1
     1) 740 Campo, Zach SR              2) 746 Shaw, Ben SR
     3) 744 Kimmerlein, Michael SR      4) 747 Smith, Morgan SR
  4 Ledyard High School  'A'                            1:36.99   1
     1) 574 Carter, Joseph SO           2) 590 Paterson, Alex JR
     3) 593 Wegeil, Christof JR         4) 591 Saccone, Anthony JR
  5 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:37.88   2
     1) 665 Dunn, Xavier JR             2) 693 Trahan, Joe JR
     3) 672 Gates, Allen JR             4) 663 DeMarco, Joey
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          1:37.95   1
     1) 538 Coleman, John SR            2) 550 Wyld, Lake JR
     3) 545 Norosky, Frank SO           4) 542 Gordon, Lexus JR
  7 Plainfield High School  'A'                         1:39.98   2
     1) 700 Beaudry, Dan SR             2) 704 Hanley, Andrew SR
     3) 705 Hyland, Chase JR            4) 710 Moon, Zach JR
  8 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  1:40.15   2
     1) 414 Balfur, Adrian SR           2) 431 Modest, Patrick SR
     3) 417 Campbell, David JR          4) 427 Jones, Emanuel FR
  9 New Britain HS  'A'                                 1:40.24   4
     1) 639 Usuga, Juan JR              2) 638 Smiedley, Natin JR
     3) 633 Gamber, Tyler JR            4) 631 Andrews, Zachary JR
 10 Central High School  'A'                            1:40.39   1
     1) 449 Askie, Napoleon SR          2) 458 Perez, Steven SO
     3) 448 Anderson, Jessy JR          4) 454 Jackson, Anthony SR
 11 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   1:40.68   1
     1) 526 Lorah, Ed SR                2) 532 Sisson, George JR
     3) 518 Apicelli, Christopher       4) 527 Lumsden, Ryan
 12 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    1:41.52   3
     1) 735 Oh, Max --                  2) 734 Newton, Tommy --
     3) 738 Taylor, Matt --             4) 736 Rice, Will --
 13 Bloomfield HS  'B'                                  1:41.79   3
     1) 418 Campbell, Micheal SR        2) 426 Johnson, Jamar SR
     3) 433 Prude, Obbie SO             4) 436 Thompson, Travis SO
 14 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'A'                 1:44.41   2
     1) 772 Mensah, Osmund SR           2) 763 Cafaro, Joe JR
     3) 759 Barbuto, Steven SR          4) 774 Paige, Isaiah FR
 15 Ledyard High School  'B'                            1:44.70   3
     1) 581 Higgins, Zach               2) 579 Genova, Nicholas
     3) 584 Hintz-Valdez, Alex          4) 588 LoBianco, Nick
 16 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           1:45.22   4
     1) 697 Yuen, Jimmy                 2) 653 Alam, Ektadar
     3) 673 Guertin, Tyler              4) 675 Huang, Casey
 17 Ledyard High School  'C'                            1:47.60   4
     1) 578 Gatewood, Zack              2) 583 Hildebrandt, Adam
     3) 589 McCarthy, Kevin             4) 585 Johnson, Ryan
 -- East Catholic High School  'A'                           DQ   2  interference
     1) 503 Gordon, Andrew SR           2) 506 Shippee, Jacob SR
     3) 500 Duff, Thomas SR             4) 505 Kosis, Ryan SO

Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   8:40.55
     1) 529 Ostrowski, Ben JR           2) 521 Butler, Scott JR
     3) 522 Combies, Jon JR             4) 525 Lemmon, Jeff JR
  2 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'A'                 8:41.38
     1) 760 Bardabelias, Thomas SR      2) 762 Bugge, Zachary SR
     3) 765 Catalano, Samuel SR         4) 761 Borange, Belony SR
  3 E.O. Smith High School  'A'                         8:45.65
     1) 484 Estes, John SR              2) 488 Kloss, James SR
     3) 494 Pittman, Zach JR            4) 492 Moynihan, Will SR
  4 Ledyard High School  'A'                            9:05.57
     1) 575 Coates, Corey SR            2) 582 Higgins, Zack SR
     3) 586 Kline, Andrew SR            4) 573 Armstrong, Max SO
  5 Windsor High School  'A'                            9:14.11
     1) 805 Sponzo, Patrick SR          2) 797 Hinds, Rajay
     3) 798 Huff, Terrell JR            4) 802 Phang, Mike SO
  6 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  9:21.09
     1) 420 Estelle, Jacob JR           2) 421 Esttlle, Kenneth SR
     3) 419 Dally, Rashawn FR           4) 414 Balfur, Adrian SR
  7 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    9:40.80
     1) 595 Claffey, Patrick JR         2) 601 Mudgett, Michael SO
     3) 598 Lyon, Tyler SR              4) 597 Gnitzcavitch, Nick SR
  8 Valley Stream North High Schoo  'B'                 9:43.90
     1) 764 Catalano, Jake              2) 768 Inguanta, Phillip
     3) 773 Osorio, Julian              4) 767 Chen, Jeff
  9 Saint Bernard High School  'A'                      9:52.25
     1) 717 Davis, Alex JR              2) 719 Londregan, Ryan FR
     3) 718 Halloran, Patrick SO        4) 720 Rose, Charles SO
 10 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                          10:11.36
     1) 691 Stevens, Zack               2) 690 Smith, Jacob
     3) 692 Strong, Will                4) 652 Al-Rijleh, Fouad
 11 Plainfield High School  'A'                        10:13.64
     1) 703 Disaia, Andrew FR           2) 706 Laflamme, Steven SR
     3) 708 Marchesseault, Ryan FR      4) 709 Messier, Chris JR
 12 New Britain HS  'A'                                10:19.28
     1) 637 Pelletier, Zach JR          2) 635 Kane, Liam FR
     3) 641 Westerman, Damien SO        4) 634 Grubenau, Thomas JR

Event 41  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   793 Crittenden, Kwency  SR Windsor High          44-07.75     13.60m
  2   746 Shaw, Ben           SR S Kingston            42-07.25     12.98m
  3   474 Shereff, Nadelff    SR classical HS          42-04.25     12.90m
  4   468 Lateff, Adul        SO classical HS          38-08.00     11.78m
  5   456 Ogada, Peter        SR Central High          38-06.75     11.75m
  6   599 Magill, Eric        JR Lewis Mills           37-08.75     11.49m
  7   459 Antonian, Freddy    SR classical HS          35-10.75     10.94m
  8   763 Cafaro, Joe         JR Valley Stream N       34-04.00     10.46m

          ********************
          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
          ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates