Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board

 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Wednesday July 4, 2012 || BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
73 degrees || Humid || OVercast
                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
             2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Wednesday July 4, 2012 ||  BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                              73 degrees || Humid || OVercast
                  Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

                                    *******************
                                    OVERALL 5k RESULTS
                                    *******************

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1    Klaus Schmidt                21M M2029 Rhinebeck NY             15:36    15:36   5:01     1/114   1221 
  2    Kent Lemme                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            15:41    15:41   5:03     1/97    364  
  3    David Paucci                 26M M2029 Stanfordville NY         16:12    16:12   5:13     2/114   1216 
  4    Jon Korhonen                 29M M2029 Somerville MA            16:19    16:19   5:15     3/114   355  
  5    Nicholas Curelop             24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            16:34    16:34   5:20     4/114   587  
  6    Stephen Dowsett              24M M2029 Newburyport MA           16:35    16:35   5:20     5/114   9    
  7    Stephen Foley                40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            17:00    17:00   5:29     2/97    735  
  8    Mark Rabasco                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:20    17:20   5:35     1/66    188  
  9    Daniel Brien                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:24    17:24   5:36     2/66    342  
  10   James McMahon                27M M2029 Hinsdale MA              17:30    17:30   5:38     6/114   569  
  11   Nate Bruno                   20M M2029 Lenox MA                 17:39    17:25   5:41     7/114   685  
  12   Aaron Udel                   24M M2029 Allston MA               17:39    17:39   5:41     8/114   598  
  13   Eric Haywood                 26M M2029 Xxxxx xx                 17:46    17:46   5:43     9/114   1074 
  14   Tara Dooley                  19F F1619 Lee Ma                   17:47    17:46   5:44     1/57    1165 
  15   Tucker McNinch               15M M1115 Lenox MA                 17:49    17:49   5:44     1/64    1214 
  16   Jason Klem                   19M M1619 Dalton MA                17:50    17:49   5:45     3/66    431  
  17   Brian Lanciault              21M M2029 Dudley MA                17:54    17:44   5:46    10/114   846  
  18   Jackson Alberti              16M M1619 Dalton MA                17:54    17:53   5:46     4/66    946  
  19   Andrew Garfinkel             19M M1619 Westfield NJ             17:54    17:54   5:46     5/66    97   
  20   Brian Sinico                 24M M2029 West Stockbridge MA      17:56    17:55   5:47    11/114   224  
  21   Josh Harrington              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:57    17:57   5:47     6/66    719  
  22   Ian Bridgman                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:59    17:54   5:48    12/114   1203 
  23   Emily Maren                  27F F2029 New York NY              17:59    17:59   5:48     1/111   1237 
  24   Matthew Rabasco              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            18:02    18:02   5:49     2/64    189  
  25   Daniel Dermody               19M M1619 Cheshire MA              18:05    18:05   5:49     7/66    305  
  26   William Wheeler              32M M3039 Belchertown MA           18:14    18:14   5:52     1/97    208  
  27   Douglas McAvoy               28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:18    18:18   5:54    13/114   469  
  28   Anthony Cancilla             19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:22    18:12   5:55     8/66    515  
  29   Thomas Keefe                 30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            18:30    18:01   5:58     2/97    1073 
  30   Eric Klem                    15M M1115 Dalton MA                18:46    18:44   6:03     3/64    433  
  31   Philip Sullivan              23M M2029 Lanesboro MA             18:46    18:46   6:03    14/114   750  
  32   Matt Volt                    40M M4049 Dallas TX                18:49    18:49   6:04     3/97    541  
  33   Jim Preite                   48M M4049 No Adams MA              18:50    18:50   6:04     4/97    140  
  34   Michelle Kroboth             32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            18:50    18:50   6:04     1/131   768  
  35   Matthew Voisin               34M M3039 Williamstown MA          18:54    18:54   6:05     3/97    949  
  36   Jonathan Lee                 16M M1619 Pittsfield Ma            18:59    18:56   6:07     9/66    1026 
  37   Blaine Freadman              48M M4049 Richmond MA              18:59    18:59   6:07     5/97    704  
  38   Alex Stevens                 17M M1619 Dalton MA                19:00    18:59   6:07    10/66    69   
  39   Cody Lucido                  17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:01    18:58   6:08    11/66    1056 
  40   Lauren Farry                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            19:07    19:07   6:09     1/76    465  
  41   Jay Ogle                     20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:13    19:12   6:11    15/114   876  
  42   Codey Lombardi               18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:18    19:16   6:13    12/66    42   
  43   Tim Allard                   26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:19    19:18   6:13    16/114   10   
  44   Nicholas Doran               19M M1619 Belchertown MA           19:20    19:19   6:14    13/66    209  
  45   Ryan McMahon                 15M M1115 Dalton MA                19:23    19:22   6:15     4/64    371  
  46   Paul Gage                    42M M4049 Cheshire MA              19:25    19:25   6:15     6/97    139  
  47   Albert Najimy                44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:26    19:26   6:16     7/97    397  
  48   Brock Anello                 33M M3039 Dalton MA                19:27    19:26   6:16     4/97    575  
  49   Marcus Duncan                16M M1619 Dalton MA                19:27    19:19   6:16    14/66    613  
  50   Matt Kinnaman                51M M5059 Lee MA                   19:28    19:28   6:16     1/84    591  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  51   Al Hall                      47M M4049 Xxxxx xx                 19:30    19:24   6:17     8/97    673  
  52   Mark Duane                   18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:31    19:29   6:17    15/66    1192 
  53   Nick Marshall                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:33    19:30   6:18     9/97    1120 
  54   Rawd Holbrook                59M M5059 Medford MA               19:47    19:47   6:22     2/84    64   
  55   Joshua Bradley               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:51    19:47   6:24    16/66    1157 
  56   Marcus Chiaretto             19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:51    19:39   6:24    17/66    146  
  57   Myles Candelet               16M M1619 Pittsfield Ma            19:53    19:48   6:24    18/66    1102 
  58   John Kasala                  48M M4049 Dalton MA                19:53    19:47   6:24    10/97    1002 
  59   John Chiaretta               49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:53    19:44   6:24    11/97    396  
  60   Mark Rumbutis                30M M3039 Dalton MA                19:55    19:54   6:25     5/97    999  
  61   Conor Dempsey                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:57    19:55   6:26    19/66    539  
  62   Dan Damasca                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            19:57    19:57   6:26     3/84    1137 
  63   Matthew Nesti                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:59    19:56   6:26    20/66    776  
  64   Hannah Smith                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:01    20:01   6:27     2/57    211  
  65   Ethan Winslow                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:02    19:59   6:27    21/66    191  
  66   Justin Hopkins               17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:02    19:59   6:27    22/66    249  
  67   Brendhan McDevitt            34M M3039 Gorham ME                20:04    20:03   6:28     6/97    608  
  68   JD Macalpine                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:07    20:07   6:29    23/66    1185 
  69   Laura Najimy                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            20:07    20:07   6:29     1/101   398  
  70   William Kittler              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:12    20:02   6:30    12/97    390  
  71   Mike Tierney                 43M M4049 E Greenbush NY           20:20    20:20   6:33    13/97    461  
  72   Stephen Roberts              47M M4049 Dalton MA                20:22    20:22   6:34    14/97    172  
  73   Ryan Shewcraft               27M M2029 New York NY              20:25    20:22   6:35    17/114   444  
  74   John Guzzi                   35M M3039 No Adams MA              20:25    20:25   6:35     7/97    58   
  75   Billy Coles                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:27    20:23   6:35    24/66    281  
  76   Nate Tuohy                   16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:28    20:28   6:36    25/66    770  
  77   Jonathan Hunt                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:32    20:19   6:37    26/66    524  
  78   Thomas Irelan                38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:33    20:33   6:37     8/97    93   
  79   Jack Moore                   48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:34    20:34   6:38    15/97    1049 
  80   Joe Perri                    47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:35    20:18   6:38    16/97    184  
  81   Ramon Alicea                 60M M6069 Holyoke MA               20:37    20:37   6:39     1/43    199  
  82   Andrew George                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:37    20:26   6:39    27/66    50   
  83   Shamus White                 15M M1115 Dalton MA                20:39    20:30   6:39     5/64    988  
  84   Allan Bates                  63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            20:39    20:38   6:39     2/43    222  
  85   Luis Hoose                   31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:39    20:30   6:39     9/97    1077 
  86   Jeremy Ostrander             25M M2029 Lanesboro MA             20:40    20:31   6:39    18/114   1229 
  87   Cory Bazinet                 34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:40    20:34   6:39    10/97    1188 
  88   Steven Lamontagne            33M M3039 Adams MA                 20:41    20:32   6:40    11/97    794  
  89   Jordan Barbarotta            17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:43    20:38   6:40    28/66    931  
  90   Kat Chenail                  17F F1619 Williamstown MA          20:45    20:44   6:41     3/57    761  
  91   Dale Armstrong               38M M3039 Lenox MA                 20:46    20:39   6:41    12/97    950  
  92   Jake Barbarotta              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:46    20:40   6:41    19/114   932  
  93   Todd Robbins                 28M M2029 Zephyr Cove NV           20:49    20:49   6:42    20/114   1227 
  94   Bethany Houle                15F F1115 Dalton MA                20:50    20:47   6:43     2/76    536  
  95   Lucas Mancari                22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:52    20:45   6:43    21/114   527  
  96   David Arkenna                35M M3039 Brooklyn NY              20:52    20:42   6:43    13/97    498  
  97   Samuel Darbey                15M M1115 Tyringham MA             20:54    20:48   6:44     6/64    378  
  98   Bernie Klem                  51M M5059 Dalton MA                20:54    20:51   6:44     4/84    432  
  99   Megan Anello                 27F F2029 Dalton MA                20:56    20:54   6:45     2/111   574  
  100  Frank Sowalsky               43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:57    20:49   6:45    17/97    339  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  101  Mackenzie Hitchcock          17F F1619 Lanesboro MA             20:58    20:57   6:45     4/57    296  
  102  Jeff Rossman                 59M M5059 Gt. Barrington MA        20:58    20:53   6:45     5/84    435  
  103  John Barry                   50M M5059 Lenox MA                 21:01    20:45   6:46     6/84    570  
  104  Sharon Wong                  28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            21:03    20:47   6:47     3/111   476  
  105  Kevin O∆Donnell              37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:07    21:06   6:48    14/97    700  
  106  Matt Barber                  31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:08    21:01   6:49    15/97    269  
  107  Austin LaFrance              17M M1619 Richmond MA              21:13    21:09   6:50    29/66    981  
  108  Nelson Furlano               59M M5059 Canaan NY                21:13    21:04   6:50     7/84    36   
  109  Nick Malloy                  27M M2029 Savoy MA                 21:17    20:57   6:51    22/114   614  
  110  Conor Newton                 14M M1115 Clifton Park NY          21:19    20:59   6:52     7/64    543  
  111  Tyler Noyes                  31M M3039 Clarksburg MA            21:20    21:00   6:52    16/97    723  
  112  Mark Usow                    43M M4049 Lenox MA                 21:20    21:00   6:52    18/97    982  
  113  Kyle Bradley                 16M M1619 Greenville SC            21:22    21:22   6:53    30/66    842  
  114  Jack Serridge                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:23    21:20   6:53     8/84    290  
  115  Kimberly Gero                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            21:23    21:14   6:53     4/111   816  
  116  Daniel Davison               53M M5059 Richmond MA              21:24    21:11   6:54     9/84    985  
  117  Brett Lavigne                18M M1619 Dalton MA                21:26    21:17   6:54    31/66    822  
  118  Colleen Doyle                34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            21:27    21:21   6:55     2/131   352  
  119  Timothy Schmidt              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:28    21:27   6:55    32/66    546  
  120  Matt Capeless                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:28    21:25   6:55    33/66    971  
  121  Matthew Gilmore              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:29    21:25   6:55    34/66    480  
  122  David Goodrich               30M M3039 Somerville MA            21:29    21:25   6:55    17/97    600  
  123  Jessica Chapman              34F F3039 Williamstown MA          21:33    21:33   6:57     3/131   233  
  124  Cole Accardi                 12M M1115 Dalton MA                21:35    21:30   6:57     8/64    345  
  125  Nancy Ogle                   51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            21:36    21:34   6:58     1/45    872  
  126  Michael Tyer                 42M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             21:38    21:36   6:58    19/97    133  
  127  Stan Okula                   52M M5059 Mt. Kisco NY             21:39    21:32   6:59    10/84    1226 
  128  Kyle Kasala                  19M M1619 Dalton MA                21:40    21:33   6:59    35/66    1001 
  129  Cynthia Gardner              61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            21:41    21:40   6:59     1/13    63   
  130  Dominick Sondrini            31M M3039 Dalton Ma                21:42    21:22   6:59    18/97    1052 
  131  Dan Radacsi                  48M M4049 Otis MA                  21:43    21:24   7:00    20/97    840  
  132  Cory Evangelisto             25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:44    21:20   7:00    23/114   604  
  133  Robert Benner                53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:45    21:39   7:00    11/84    955  
  134  Meaghan Phair                31F F3039 Lenox MA                 21:49    21:45   7:02     4/131   295  
  135  George Whaling               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:49    21:40   7:02    12/84    891  
  136  Aaron Coty                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:49    21:47   7:02     9/64    231  
  137  Jonathan MacAlpine           18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:52    21:52   7:03    36/66    844  
  138  Matthew Puntin               37M M3039 Lee MA                   21:53    21:51   7:03    19/97    271  
  139  Beth Harow                   25F F2029 Somerville MA            21:57    21:49   7:04     5/111   354  
  140  Samuel Heisecke              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:58    21:53   7:05    10/64    1177 
  141  Theresa Williams             29F F2029 Hinsdale MA              22:02    21:47   7:06     6/111   713  
  142  Stefan Ogle                  24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:02    21:46   7:06    24/114   874  
  143  Carmel Kushi                 43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:03    22:01   7:06     2/101   235  
  144  Mike Guilian                 34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:06    21:56   7:07    20/97    921  
  145  Evan Burgess                 14M M1115 Canaan NY                22:06    21:55   7:07    11/64    857  
  146  Quinlan Matthews             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:06    22:02   7:07    12/64    661  
  147  Michele Costa                40F F4049 Pittsfield Ma            22:09    22:06   7:08     3/101   1161 
  148  Xavier Sawyer-Paine          14M M1115 W. Stockbridge MA        22:12    22:03   7:09    13/64    655  
  149  Pamela Barry                 20F F2029 Lenox MA                 22:14    21:56   7:10     7/111   571  
  150  Scott Bradley                57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:14    22:14   7:10    13/84    65   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  151  Michael Gimlewicz            16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:18    22:13   7:11    37/66    347  
  152  Jack Cooney                  13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:19    22:15   7:11    14/64    894  
  153  Paige Cochran                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:20    22:12   7:12     5/131   110  
  154  Chris Delphia                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:21    21:57   7:12    25/114   603  
  155  Laurie Stracuzzi             52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            22:23    22:23   7:13     2/45    289  
  156  Mike Malinowski              22M M2029 Richmond MA              22:24    22:00   7:13    26/114   361  
  157  Brian Aherne                 34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:24    22:22   7:13    21/97    989  
  158  Bob Malinowski               53M M5059 Richmond MA              22:25    22:00   7:13    14/84    363  
  159  John Malinowski              18M M1619 Richmond MA              22:25    22:01   7:13    38/66    362  
  160  Tim Drake                    52M M5059 Dalton MA                22:27    22:18   7:14    15/84    945  
  161  Dave Hall                    49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:28    22:15   7:14    21/97    674  
  162  Joe Burke                    44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:29    22:29   7:15    22/97    82   
  163  Todd Piacenti                42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:30    22:30   7:15    23/97    83   
  164  Jason Baumgart               41M M4049 Cheshire MA              22:30    22:23   7:15    24/97    343  
  165  Matthew Kerwood              43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:31    21:55   7:15    25/97    276  
  166  Christopher Najimy           15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:32    22:10   7:16    15/64    399  
  167  James Cimini                 18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:33    22:30   7:16    39/66    764  
  168  Matt Martin                  32M M3039 Lenox MA                 22:34    22:29   7:16    22/97    294  
  169  Shane Johnson                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:34    22:14   7:16    40/66    671  
  170  Bridget Nolan                20F F2029 Burlingame CA            22:35    21:56   7:17     8/111   666  
  171  Olivia Daly                  21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:35    22:25   7:17     9/111   847  
  172  Sydney Engleberger           18F F1619 New Marlborough MA       22:36    22:19   7:17     5/57    861  
  173  Chas Novitsky                14M M1115 Lenox Ma                 22:37    22:29   7:17    16/64    1127 
  174  Matthew Syrett               45M M4049 S. Egremont MA           22:37    22:32   7:17    26/97    652  
  175  Liza Smith                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            22:41    22:19   7:19     3/76    213  
  176  Alexander Lenski             22M M2029 Dalton MA                22:42    22:20   7:19    27/114   7    
  177  Jordan Nassif                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:43    22:20   7:19    17/64    1211 
  178  Ken Moriarty                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:44    22:28   7:19    27/97    703  
  179  Sean Sommers                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:44    22:22   7:19    28/97    419  
  180  Harrison Zema                14M M1115 Stephentown NY           22:45    22:34   7:20    18/64    817  
  181  Jeffrey Pike                 31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:45    22:12   7:20    23/97    16   
  182  David Gubala                 50M M5059 Holyoke MA               22:46    22:42   7:20    16/84    21   
  183  David Conlon                 15M M1115 Lenox MA                 22:46    22:39   7:20    19/64    442  
  184  Chris Unsworth               41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:46    22:39   7:20    29/97    382  
  185  Ally Lanoue                  20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:47    22:40   7:20    10/111   797  
  186  Isabelle Viner               10F F0110 Hinsdale MA              22:48    22:19   7:21     1/20    1084 
  187  Connor McNinch               14M M1115 Lenox MA                 22:48    22:40   7:21    20/64    1213 
  188  Christopher Barry            43M M4049 Lee MA                   22:48    22:47   7:21    30/97    478  
  189  Nathan Spangler              26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:27   7:21    28/114   1153 
  190  Scott Ochs                   38M M3039 Dalton MA                22:49    22:47   7:21    24/97    427  
  191  Glenn Houle                  46M M4049 Dalton MA                22:49    22:46   7:21    31/97    538  
  192  Tom Trotter                  46M M4049 Chesapeake VA            22:49    22:46   7:21    32/97    556  
  193  Meghan O∆Grady               21F F2029 Williamstown MA          22:50    22:35   7:21    11/111   552  
  194  Richard Astle                16M M1619 Lanesboro MA             22:50    22:30   7:21    41/66    310  
  195  John VanDeusen               25M M2029 Lanesboro MA             22:53    22:44   7:22    29/114   1230 
  196  Tim Nichols                  29M M2029 Dalton MA                22:54    22:48   7:23    30/114   718  
  197  Stephen Bugbee               57M M5059 Clifton park NY          22:55    22:46   7:23    17/84    1038 
  198  Danny Molleur                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:56    22:45   7:23    31/114   238  
  199  Morgan Klein                 19F F1619 Oregon WI                22:57    22:55   7:24     6/57    875  
  200  Edward Saharczewski          58M M5059 Adams MA                 22:57    22:54   7:24    18/84    301  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  201  Mary Gubala                  46F F4049 Holyoke MA               23:00    22:56   7:25     4/101   20   
  202  Mark Germanowski             50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:01    22:59   7:25    19/84    579  
  203  Matt Burno                   50M M5059 Pittsfield Ma            23:03    22:56   7:26    20/84    1110 
  204  Lisa Mattila                 53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:04    23:01   7:26     3/45    974  
  205  Jennifer Benedetti           36F F3039 Mashpee MA               23:05    22:47   7:26     6/131   1123 
  206  Tim Farrell                  24M M2029 Yorktown Heights NY      23:05    23:05   7:26    32/114   327  
  207  Evan Dempsey                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:05    23:00   7:26    21/64    540  
  208  Megan Rodowicz               16F F1619 Cheshire MA              23:06    22:53   7:27     7/57    1155 
  209  Tim Loehr                    23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:07    22:57   7:27    33/114   916  
  210  Spencer Pero                 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:10    22:52   7:28    34/114   155  
  211  Lea Finck                    56F F5059 W. Stockbridge MA        23:11    23:05   7:28     4/45    886  
  212  Devon Walker                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:12    23:07   7:29    22/64    899  
  213  James Kupernik               29M M2029 Dalton MA                23:13    23:04   7:29    35/114   221  
  214  Jason Goodrich               27M M2029 Somerville MA            23:15    23:11   7:29    36/114   593  
  215  Katie Cook                   17F F1619 Dalton MA                23:15    23:07   7:29     8/57    928  
  216  Douglas Olds                 30M M3039 Hinsdale MA              23:16    22:52   7:30    25/97    202  
  217  Bill Ross                    51M M5059 Dalton MA                23:16    23:08   7:30    21/84    900  
  218  Ashley Burke                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:18    23:17   7:30    12/111   266  
  219  Samuel Piper                 23M M2029 Albany NY                23:20    23:03   7:31    37/114   1143 
  220  John O∆Brien                 57M M5059 Lenox MA                 23:20    23:12   7:31    22/84    1057 
  221  AJ Piper                     26M M2029 Worcester MA             23:20    23:03   7:31    38/114   1141 
  222  Timothy Lee                  45M M4049 Dalton MA                23:22    22:44   7:32    33/97    185  
  223  Daniel Aitken                42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:22    22:54   7:32    34/97    681  
  224  Jackie Lemme                 21F F2029 North Adams MA           23:23    22:36   7:32    13/111   564  
  225  Michal Brouillette           33M M3039 Holyoke MA               23:23    22:36   7:32    26/97    563  
  226  Kelsey Magri                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:23    23:02   7:32     9/57    1078 
  227  Dillon Bissell               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:23    22:38   7:32    39/114   836  
  228  Christina Barrett            30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:24    23:19   7:32     7/131   142  
  229  JT Novitsky                  10M M0110 Lenox Ma                 23:25    23:17   7:33     1/23    298  
  230  Stephanie Adamczyk           17F F1619 Lanesborough MA          23:25    23:25   7:33    10/57    59   
  231  Darin Burniski               29M M2029 Westfield MA             23:26    23:19   7:33    40/114   917  
  232  Sophia Dastoli               17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:26    23:25   7:33    11/57    216  
  233  Nicole Paine                 33F F3039 New York NY              23:28    23:19   7:34     8/131   658  
  234  Gail Pijar                   40F F4049 Holyoke MA               23:29    23:24   7:34     5/101   22   
  235  Corey Russell                22M M2029 Fort Bliss TX            23:31    23:02   7:35    41/114   1012 
  236  Timothy Morey                54M M5059 Adams MA                 23:31    23:27   7:35    23/84    306  
  237  James Trapani                44M M4049 Worcester MA             23:32    23:19   7:35    35/97    180  
  238  Sharon Codey                 38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:33    23:25   7:35     9/131   52   
  239  David Maffuccio              43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:35    23:24   7:36    36/97    488  
  240  Eric Smith                   41M M4049 Richmond MA              23:36    23:25   7:36    37/97    1107 
  241  Kathryn Boudreau             27F F2029 Lee MA                   23:36    23:29   7:36    14/111   918  
  242  Michelle Lagonia             45F F4049 Austerlitz NY            23:36    23:34   7:36     6/101   863  
  243  Shane Tierney                13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:38    23:17   7:37    23/64    1210 
  244  Scott O∆Brien                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:38    23:16   7:37    24/64    1140 
  245  Lance Lemieux                 9M M0110 APO AE                   23:39    23:39   7:37     2/23    689  
  246  Ezra Marcus                  17M M1619 Gt. Barrington MA        23:42    23:37   7:38    42/66    653  
  247  Gregg Diefendorf             25M M2029 Greenfield MA            23:42    23:33   7:38    42/114   812  
  248  Heather Benlien              38F F3039 Dalton MA                23:42    23:29   7:38    10/131   405  
  249  Skip Greb                    68M M6069 Dalton MA                23:43    23:13   7:39     3/43    823  
  250  Ryan Bazinet                 32M M3039 Brooklyn NY              23:46    23:39   7:39    27/97    1187 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  251  Kenny Ferris                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:47    23:40   7:40    38/97    186  
  252  Stanley Kordana              49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:40   7:40    39/97    843  
  253  Mike Pytko                   56M M5059 N. Adams MA              23:49    23:17   7:40    24/84    890  
  254  Bob Berube                   62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            23:50    23:27   7:41     4/43    261  
  255  Victoria Gamberoni           11F F1115 Dalton MA                23:51    23:37   7:41     4/76    773  
  256  Craig Depson                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:51    23:51   7:41    25/84    414  
  257  Griffin Manns                12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:52    23:46   7:41    25/64    503  
  258  Whitney Rosenbaum            24F F2029 Alford MA                23:52    23:32   7:41    15/111   631  
  259  Regine Orazio                27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:54    23:52   7:42    16/111   714  
  260  Mark Bedard                  33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:55    23:29   7:42    28/97    217  
  261  Allyce Najimy                47F F4049 Boston MA                23:55    23:43   7:42     7/101   401  
  262  David Kosla                  55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:55    23:35   7:42    26/84    77   
  263  Laura Baran                  42F F4049 North Adams MA           23:55    23:42   7:42     8/101   462  
  264  Nicholas Whittaker           16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:52   7:43    43/66    513  
  265  Paul Procopio                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:19   7:43    43/114   1060 
  266  Loren Kinnaman               47F F4049 Lee MA                   23:56    23:53   7:43     9/101   590  
  267  Tim Quinn                    52M M5059 Hinsdale MA              23:56    23:33   7:43    27/84    485  
  268  Tina Martin                  44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:52   7:43    10/101   892  
  269  Bill Farry                   59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:57    23:47   7:43    28/84    464  
  270  Jack Farrell                 22M M2029 Yorktown Heights NY      23:58    23:58   7:43    44/114   328  
  271  Erik King                    21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:58    23:44   7:43    45/114   311  
  272  Martin McDevitt              31M M3039 Mesa AZ                  23:58    23:34   7:43    29/97    609  
  273  Brennan Delphia              26M M2029 Pittsfeld MA             23:59    23:32   7:44    46/114   1166 
  274  Brendan Shank                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:59    23:32   7:44    47/114   1167 
  275  Bob Principe                 45M M4049 Milford MA               24:00    23:44   7:44    40/97    472  
  276  Shane Aitken                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:01    23:39   7:44    26/64    683  
  277  James Burke                  28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:01    24:00   7:44    48/114   265  
  278  Taurus Londono               30M M3039 Lenox MA                 24:01    23:58   7:44    30/97    957  
  279  Kristy Rustay                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:03    23:31   7:45    11/131   1058 
  280  Steve Rose                   43M M4049 Lenox Ma                 24:03    23:29   7:45    41/97    1113 
  281  Colleen O∆Donnell            34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:03    24:01   7:45    12/131   701  
  282  Chelsea Brown                23F F2029 Dallas TX                24:05    23:50   7:46    17/111   1222 
  283  Mike Averill                 22M M2029 Denver CO                24:05    23:49   7:46    49/114   1225 
  284  Cody Dapper                  15M M1115 Hinsdale MA              24:09    23:44   7:47    27/64    203  
  285  Jason Cuddihy                29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:10    23:49   7:47    50/114   86   
  286  Allison Billard              31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:10    24:08   7:47    13/131   702  
  287  Colin McMahon                16M M1619 Dalton MA                24:11    24:09   7:48    44/66    456  
  288  Stephen Hogue                18M M1619 Dalton MA                24:11    24:02   7:48    45/66    802  
  289  Michael Ferris               17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:11    23:35   7:48    46/66    187  
  290  Ellen Halstead               37F F3039 New York NY              24:11    24:04   7:48    14/131   372  
  291  John Flynn                   47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:12    23:56   7:48    42/97    786  
  292  Kenneth Fawcett              32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:13    23:57   7:48    31/97    914  
  293  Thomas DiPietro              20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:14    24:12   7:49    51/114   845  
  294  Robert Hayes                 20M M2029 Overland Park KS         24:15    23:58   7:49    52/114   474  
  295  MacKenzie Powers             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:15    24:01   7:49     5/76    1032 
  296  Maria Gamberoni               9F F0110 Dalton MA                24:15    24:02   7:49     2/20    775  
  297  Scott Byrshcholf             20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:15    24:01   7:49    53/114   1133 
  298  Deryck Culley                42M M4049 Chatham NY               24:17    23:55   7:49    43/97    25   
  299  Jose Heisecke                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:17    24:13   7:49    28/64    1176 
  300  Edward Jr Mutch              37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:18    24:03   7:50    32/97    307  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  301  Alex Carusotto               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:18    24:13   7:50    47/66    572  
  302  Seth Yzerman-Gleason         13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:18    24:13   7:50    29/64    709  
  303  Makayla Powers               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:19    24:05   7:50     6/76    1033 
  304  Patrick Sadlon               19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:19    24:19   7:50    48/66    373  
  305  Daniel Larrow                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:20    24:11   7:50    54/114   732  
  306  Jeffrey Lee                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:21    23:57   7:51    44/97    1025 
  307  Dick Jolin                   59M M5059 No Adams MA              24:21    24:17   7:51    29/84    309  
  308  Paul McKeever                52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             24:22    24:09   7:51    30/84    463  
  309  Greg Johnson                 30M M3039 Round Rock TX            24:22    24:22   7:51    33/97    163  
  310  Shane Cronin                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:23    24:10   7:51    30/64    424  
  311  Matt Markle                  30M M3039 Schenectady NY           24:25    24:23   7:52    34/97    426  
  312  Harrison Rapant              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:25    24:20   7:52    31/64    1096 
  313  Jeric Tyler                  22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:26    24:19   7:52    55/114   906  
  314  Ian Pepek                    27M M2029 Russell MA               24:26    24:26   7:52    56/114   246  
  315  Lisa DiMaria                 44F F4049 N. Kingstown RI          24:26    23:41   7:52    11/101   553  
  316  Cameron Warren               21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:27    24:19   7:53    57/114   907  
  317  Michael Whitehouse           44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:28    24:28   7:53    45/97    272  
  318  Shayna Arysomowicz           24F F2029 Pittsfield Ma            24:28    24:14   7:53    18/111   1130 
  319  Skye Bagley                  20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:28    23:32   7:53    19/111   694  
  320  Dennis Desnoyers             42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:29    24:05   7:53    46/97    1149 
  321  Michael Sr Cachat            51M M5059 Dalton MA                24:29    23:54   7:53    31/84    56   
  322  Scarlet Fever                44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:30    24:20   7:54    12/101   565  
  323  Jennah Epstein Kraus         27F F2029 Cambridge MA             24:31    24:28   7:54    20/111   114  
  324  Allen Joslin                 61M M6069 Williamstown MA          24:32    24:23   7:54     5/43    475  
  325  Elaine Mack                  45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:14   7:55    13/101   697  
  326  Matt Labbee                  29M M2029 North Adams MA           24:34    24:01   7:55    58/114   1136 
  327  Derek Raymond                33M M3039 Chesire MA               24:35    24:02   7:55    35/97    1204 
  328  Mary Ann Serian              57F F5059 Richmond MA              24:36    24:31   7:56     5/45    24   
  329  Chuk Pratt                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:37    24:37   7:56    36/97    349  
  330  Melissa Canata               40F F4049 Lanesboro MA             24:37    24:27   7:56    14/101   167  
  331  Laura Cusson                 23F F2029 Manhattan NY             24:38    24:26   7:56    21/111   90   
  332  B.C. (Charles) Pratt         10M M0110 Pittsfield MA            24:38    24:38   7:56     3/23    350  
  333  Johny Pratt                   9M M0110 Pittsfield MA            24:38    24:38   7:56     4/23    348  
  334  Kyle Bernardo                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:38    23:49   7:56    59/114   383  
  335  Gregory Moretti              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:32   7:57    60/114   177  
  336  Matt Phillips                26M M2029 Easthampton MA           24:40    24:36   7:57    61/114   227  
  337  Wayne Velzis                 45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:40    24:40   7:57    47/97    452  
  338  Brian Salvie                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:41    24:38   7:57    49/66    646  
  339  Ellison Badekis              27F F2029 Lenox Ma                 24:42    24:42   7:58    22/111   1151 
  340  Audra Witter                 47F F4049 North Adams MA           24:43    23:59   7:58    15/101   494  
  341  Karen Accardi                43F F4049 Dalton MA                24:44    24:40   7:58    16/101   346  
  342  Tom Manz                     28M M2029 Boston MA                24:45    24:13   7:59    62/114   602  
  343  Anthony Broccolo             37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:47    23:50   7:59    37/97    514  
  344  Caitlin Serafin              26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:47    24:46   7:59    23/111   954  
  345  Steve Peplowski              49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:49    24:36   8:00    48/97    856  
  346  Josh Hasty                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:50    24:19   8:00    38/97    458  
  347  Adam Ginsburg                12M M1115 Scarsdale NY             24:50    24:30   8:00    32/64    1219 
  348  Raphael Gimbert              28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:50    24:01   8:00    63/114   717  
  349  Annie Barber                 32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:51    24:39   8:00    15/131   268  
  350  Tammy Rose                   47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            24:51    24:45   8:00    17/101   1008 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  351  Jillian King                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:52    24:37   8:01    12/57    312  
  352  Camella Magulike             29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:55    24:39   8:02    24/111   545  
  353  Bennjamin Griffin            26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:55    24:37   8:02    64/114   489  
  354  Stephanie Brooker            23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:56    24:43   8:02    25/111   1181 
  355  Marc Wrzesinski              25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:57    24:57   8:02    65/114   915  
  356  John Aldrich                 53M M5059 Dalton MA                24:58    24:53   8:03    32/84    729  
  357  Ben Kaplan                   58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:58    24:52   8:03    33/84    428  
  358  Daniel Hajdas                46M M4049 Cheshire MA              24:59    24:50   8:03    49/97    119  
  359  Carrie Collins               27F F2029 Boston MA                25:01    24:23   8:04    26/111   963  
  360  Christine Reis Fiegal        55F F5059 W Stockbridge MA         25:02    24:45   8:04     6/45    62   
  361  Mak Avallon                  17M M1619 Hinsdale MA              25:05    24:37   8:05    50/66    1085 
  362  Courtney Decker              22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:09    25:06   8:06    27/111   1    
  363  Lauren Trotter               16F F1619 Chesapeake VA            25:10    24:53   8:07    13/57    557  
  364  Rob Weisberger               31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:12    25:06   8:07    39/97    712  
  365  Christopher Clay             34M M3039 Natick Ma                25:12    25:05   8:07    40/97    1111 
  366  Lindsey Hoag                 31F F3039 Dalton MA                25:14    24:55   8:08    16/131   1053 
  367  Liza Donlon                  49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:14    24:54   8:08    18/101   1146 
  368  James Holland                59M M5059 Hinsdale MA              25:15    24:56   8:08    34/84    430  
  369  Dawn Farley                  62F F6069 Stockbridge MA           25:15    24:50   8:08     2/13    260  
  370  Shana Griffin                33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:16    25:00   8:09    17/131   1101 
  371  Samantha Rapant              18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:16    25:03   8:09    14/57    1095 
  372  Kate McNinch                 13F F1115 Lenox MA                 25:17    24:44   8:09     7/76    1005 
  373  Paul Dodds                   36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:17    25:16   8:09    41/97    1103 
  374  Bill Russell                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:17    24:58   8:09    50/97    388  
  375  Carly King                   19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:18    25:05   8:09    15/57    313  
  376  Aimee Sinopoli               37F F3039 Adams MA                 25:18    25:17   8:09    18/131   453  
  377  Julie Pellerin-Herrera       32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:19    25:19   8:09    19/131   548  
  378  Bernard Mack                 63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:20    24:38   8:10     6/43    423  
  379  Casey O∆Donnell              26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:21    24:43   8:10    66/114   1061 
  380  David Williams               32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:23    24:48   8:11    42/97    576  
  381  Lisa Harrington              44F F4049 Leominster MA            25:23    24:38   8:11    19/101   758  
  382  Jordon Healy                 27M M2029 Hermosa Beach CA         25:23    25:07   8:11    67/114   1091 
  383  Gary Moynihan                48M M4049 Windsor Ma               25:24    25:18   8:11    51/97    1156 
  384  James Summers                54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:24    25:06   8:11    35/84    130  
  385  James Loring                 54M M5059 Lee MA                   25:25    25:00   8:11    36/84    804  
  386  Jack Ringler                 54M M5059 Richmond MA              25:26    24:55   8:12    37/84    972  
  387  Lindsey Hunt                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:27    25:14   8:12    16/57    523  
  388  Dominic Cimini               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:28    24:29   8:12    68/114   643  
  389  Virginia Smith               53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            25:28    25:08   8:12     7/45    212  
  390  Nicole Gagnon                29F F2029 Astoria NY               25:29    25:18   8:13    28/111   205  
  391  Michael Brown                27M M2029 Medford MA               25:29    25:26   8:13    69/114   746  
  392  Cam LeVardi                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:29    25:24   8:13    33/64    417  
  393  Anthony MacAlpine            16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:30    25:30   8:13    51/66    1182 
  394  Kate Kimball                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:31    24:32   8:13    29/111   645  
  395  Matt Cimini                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:32    24:32   8:14    38/84    642  
  396  Erin Pappo                   31F F3039 Medford MA               25:33    24:44   8:14    20/131   409  
  397  Kaden Codey                   8M M0110 Pittsfield MA            25:33    25:24   8:14     5/23    92   
  398  Nick Arienti                 37M M3039 Lee MA                   25:34    25:09   8:14    43/97    1022 
  399  Carter Matthews              11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:34    25:25   8:14    34/64    662  
  400  Allison Loring               28F F2029 Lee MA                   25:34    25:10   8:14    30/111   805  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  401  Diane Pytko                  55F F5059 N. Adams MA              25:34    24:56   8:14     8/45    889  
  402  Nicholas Greene              25M M2029 Gt. Barrington MA        25:35    24:53   8:15    70/114   288  
  403  Chloe McGrath                20F F2029 Adams Ma                 25:37    25:08   8:15    31/111   1011 
  404  Kelly Miller                 36F F3039 Rusk TX                  25:38    25:35   8:16    21/131   162  
  405  Caroline Hayes               16F F1619 Overland Park KS         25:38    25:22   8:16    17/57    473  
  406  Steve Rogers                 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:38    25:15   8:16     7/43    175  
  407  Madeleine Lanoue             18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:41    25:26   8:17    18/57    798  
  408  Austin LaBelle               15M M1115 Dalton MA                25:41    25:35   8:17    35/64    951  
  409  Brian Shaffer                38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:41    24:52   8:17    44/97    204  
  410  Matt Price                   25M M2029 Ft. Irwin CA             25:41    25:30   8:17    71/114   451  
  411  Evan Bossio                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:41    24:43   8:17    36/64    67   
  412  Bill Jr Heaphy               53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:42    25:28   8:17    39/84    1100 
  413  Parker Sterneck              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:42    25:05   8:17    52/66    780  
  414  Bat-Erdene Goombosuven       24M M2029 Albany Ny                25:43    25:41   8:17    72/114   1142 
  415  Wayne Fallis                 35M M3039 Saint Cloud FL           25:43    24:42   8:17    45/97    122  
  416  Raylene Roberts              41F F4049 Hyde Park MA             25:44    25:27   8:18    20/101   968  
  417  Erin Sheehan                 24F F2029 N. Easton MA             25:45    25:37   8:18    32/111   434  
  418  Michael Dostaler             46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:46    25:28   8:18    52/97    183  
  419  Kelly Tinsley                38F F3039 St. Marys GA             25:46    25:36   8:18    22/131   176  
  420  Josie Marshall               16F F1619 Pittsfield Ma            25:46    25:03   8:18    19/57    1118 
  421  Alec Schrager                14M M1115 Rockville MD             25:46    25:03   8:18    37/64    1115 
  422  Randy Kinnas                 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:48    24:53   8:19    46/97    755  
  423  Brandon Kinnas               29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:49    24:54   8:19    73/114   756  
  424  Christine Major              40F F4049 Spring Hill FL           25:50    25:37   8:19    21/101   253  
  425  Kortney Boos                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:53    24:56   8:20    33/111   1202 
  426  Rachael Plaine               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:53    25:52   8:20    23/131   549  
  427  Christopher Conry            36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            25:53    25:53   8:20    47/97    862  
  428  John Sr Krol                 66M M6069 Pittsfield MA            25:53    25:49   8:20     8/43    107  
  429  Amanda Tedford               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:54    25:17   8:21    34/111   79   
  430  Michael LaFreniere            9M M0110 Pittsfield MA            25:55    25:09   8:21     6/23    597  
  431  Lindsay Belair               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:55    25:49   8:21     8/76    1007 
  432  Rachel Zink                  32F F3039 Dalton MA                25:56    25:23   8:21    24/131   314  
  433  Tim Litz                     25M M2029 Dalton MA                25:56    25:24   8:21    74/114   953  
  434  Jeanna Brown                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:58    25:44   8:22    35/111   344  
  435  Katherine Tutela             23F F2029 Dalton MA                25:59    25:09   8:22    36/111   256  
  436  Michael Jr Cachat             0M M0000 Greenfield MA            26:00    25:52   8:23     1/3     55   
  437  Matthew Ratto                10M M0110 Pittsfield MA            26:02    25:35   8:23     7/23    40   
  438  Seth Stambovsky              22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:35   8:24    75/114   1081 
  439  Sal Frieri                   30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:04    25:23   8:24    48/97    1104 
  440  Laura Nigbor                 31F F3039 Boston MA                26:05    25:55   8:24    25/131   438  
  441  Adrienne Rynes               33F F3039 Lee MA                   26:06    25:44   8:25    26/131   888  
  442  Pamela Coors                 26F F2029 Lanesboro MA             26:06    25:49   8:25    37/111   547  
  443  Kaitlyn Wiles                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:06    25:56   8:25     9/76    439  
  444  Casey Gifford                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:07    25:29   8:25    76/114   1159 
  445  Brandon Mauer                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:07    25:04   8:25    77/114   787  
  446  Eric Leary                   13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:08    25:48   8:25    38/64    687  
  447  Nick Turner                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:08    25:46   8:25    39/64    1209 
  448  Jeffrey Fields               23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:09    25:31   8:26    78/114   1158 
  449  Jessica Houle                13F F1115 Dalton MA                26:09    26:07   8:26    10/76    535  
  450  David Stambovsky             61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:12    25:43   8:27     9/43    1082 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  451  Mark Paquette                63M M6069 Cheshire MA              26:14    26:13   8:27    10/43    14   
  452  Steven Holbrook              57M M5059 Wakefield RI             26:15    25:32   8:28    40/84    99   
  453  Sarah Voisin                 34F F3039 Williamstown MA          26:15    25:25   8:28    27/131   948  
  454  Jonathan Bell                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:16    25:53   8:28    40/64    772  
  455  Megan Patton                 32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:16    26:03   8:28    28/131   738  
  456  Erin Holland                 33F F3039 Williamstown MA          26:17    25:26   8:28    29/131   947  
  457  Bryan Patton                 31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:17    26:03   8:28    49/97    737  
  458  John Murphy                  54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:17    25:18   8:28    41/84    835  
  459  Megan McDevitt               27F F2029 Gorham ME                26:18    25:42   8:29    38/111   607  
  460  Sarah Houle                  11F F1115 Dalton MA                26:18    26:02   8:29    11/76    534  
  461  Haley Crosier                 9F F0110 Peru MA                  26:18    25:52   8:29     3/20    1164 
  462  Greg Boino                   24M M2029 Dalton MA                26:18    26:14   8:29    79/114   762  
  463  Black Velvet                 33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:19    25:32   8:29    30/131   566  
  464  Kellie Houle                 43F F4049 Dalton MA                26:19    26:03   8:29    22/101   537  
  465  Chris Perkins                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:19    25:45   8:29    42/84    165  
  466  Sarah Benedict               17F F1619 Lee MA                   26:22    26:03   8:30    20/57    1131 
  467  Brian Lawson                 31M M3039 Adams MA                 26:23    25:53   8:30    50/97    825  
  468  Larry Towne                  50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:24    25:58   8:30    43/84    562  
  469  Paul Lennon                  58M M5059 Adams MA                 26:24    25:55   8:30    44/84    826  
  470  Jason Breault                38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:27    25:53   8:31    51/97    895  
  471  Joseph Sr Albano             56M M5059 Dalton MA                26:28    25:39   8:32    45/84    18   
  472  Wally Lempart                66M M6069 Florence MA              26:28    26:21   8:32    11/43    2    
  473  Jenna Wehry                  19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:30    26:27   8:32    21/57    481  
  474  Shauna Bakstran              37F F3039 Westboro MA              26:31    26:15   8:33    31/131   1014 
  475  Shana Hall                   37F F3039 Dracut MA                26:31    26:15   8:33    32/131   164  
  476  Kathleen Connor              62F F6069 Pittsfield MA            26:33    26:32   8:33     3/13    5    
  477  Joseph Dobrowolski           53M M5059 Reading PA               26:34    26:03   8:34    46/84    125  
  478  Lori Gazzillo                43F F4049 Dalton MA                26:35    26:21   8:34    23/101   828  
  479  Jennifer Slane               37F F3039 W. Sand Lake NY          26:35    26:26   8:34    33/131   656  
  480  Thomas Doyle                 41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:35    25:39   8:34    53/97    635  
  481  Mark Massery                 44M M4049 Mansfield MA             26:37    26:14   8:35    54/97    973  
  482  Bob Binette                  49M M4049 Xxxxx xx                 26:38    26:18   8:35    55/97    998  
  483  Danielle Giulian             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:39    26:28   8:35    39/111   920  
  484  Francie Maillet              51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            26:39    26:22   8:35     9/45    518  
  485  Bethany Nichols              29F F2029 Dalton MA                26:40    26:01   8:36    40/111   1010 
  486  Mike Perkins                 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:41    26:21   8:36    12/43    690  
  487  Hollie Steinman-Sadowy       32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:42    26:30   8:36    34/131   297  
  488  Kathryn Hermanski            20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:42    26:02   8:36    41/111   32   
  489  Shawn Robbins                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:43    26:43   8:37    80/114   1228 
  490  Jorge Londono                57M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:43    26:40   8:37    47/84    958  
  491  Isaac Voltoline              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:44    26:07   8:37    41/64    936  
  492  Andrew Principe              14M M1115 Milford MA               26:44    26:27   8:37    42/64    471  
  493  Barbara Kotelnicki           39F F3039 Dalton MA                26:44    26:23   8:37    35/131   1003 
  494  Nick Walser                  20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:44    26:33   8:37    81/114   137  
  495  Jennifer Welch               35F F3039 New Ashford MA           26:44    26:24   8:37    36/131   995  
  496  Richard Belair               45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:45    26:38   8:37    56/97    1006 
  497  Tony Doyle                   58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:45    26:16   8:37    48/84    225  
  498  PJ Pharmer                   11M M1115 Peru MA                  26:46    26:10   8:38    43/64    1172 
  499  Tim Smith                    52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:49    26:10   8:39    49/84    1098 
  500  Lisa Antoas                  46F F4049 Xxxxx xx                 26:50    26:31   8:39    24/101   997  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  501  Cynthia Wade                 45F F4049 S. Egremont MA           26:51    26:45   8:39    25/101   651  
  502  Stephan Lanphear             47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            26:51    26:17   8:39    57/97    980  
  503  William Colvin               48M M4049 Bennington VT            26:52    26:28   8:39    58/97    234  
  504  Jared Williams               33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:54    26:20   8:40    52/97    159  
  505  Lauren Finnegan              41F F4049 Lee MA                   26:55    26:31   8:40    26/101   605  
  506  Andrew Piper                 55M M5059 Dalton Ma                26:57    26:40   8:41    50/84    1145 
  507  Roxanne Malloy               22F F2029 Savoy MA                 26:58    26:38   8:41    42/111   615  
  508  Kailey Bell                  13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:59    26:32   8:42    12/76    771  
  509  Karissa Yzerman-Gleason      11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:02    26:21   8:43    13/76    708  
  510  Robert Bossio                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:03    26:06   8:43    59/97    68   
  511  Carl Walser                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:52   8:43    51/84    138  
  512  Richard Astle                69M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:47   8:43    13/43    12   
  513  Greg Reid                    33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:05    26:30   8:44    53/97    858  
  514  Kathy McNinch                46F F4049 Lenox Ma                 27:05    26:33   8:44    27/101   1004 
  515  Dan Epstein                  62M M6069 W Stockbridge MA         27:05    27:05   8:44    14/43    113  
  516  Madelyn Wendling             11F F1115 Peru MA                  27:06    26:40   8:44    14/76    1069 
  517  Andrew Conlon                12M M1115 Lenox MA                 27:07    26:45   8:44    44/64    441  
  518  Kathleen Chiaretto           52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:07    26:56   8:44    10/45    147  
  519  Lori Sayers                  36F F3039 Dalton MA                27:07    26:35   8:44    37/131   278  
  520  Judith Dobson                52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            27:07    26:51   8:44    11/45    160  
  521  Gubby Orlando                11F F1115 Hinsdale MA              27:07    26:40   8:44    15/76    1088 
  522  Frank Gai                    65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            27:08    26:43   8:45    15/43    13   
  523  Maria Martin-Arenas          32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:08    26:35   8:45    38/131   1023 
  524  Mary Conlon                  44F F4049 Lenox MA                 27:08    26:45   8:45    28/101   440  
  525  Sara Radacsi                 39F F3039 Otis MA                  27:09    26:51   8:45    39/131   838  
  526  Scott Coty                   19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:09    26:27   8:45    53/66    583  
  527  Alessandra Arace             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:10    26:30   8:45    16/76    1105 
  528  Kelly Belknap                17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:10    27:06   8:45    22/57    88   
  529  Henry Art                    67M M6069 Williamstown MA          27:11    26:09   8:46    16/43    1050 
  530  Eliana Clark                 12F F1115 Becket MA                27:12    26:54   8:46    17/76    121  
  531  Brian Harrison               27M M2029 Allston MA               27:12    26:49   8:46    82/114   830  
  532  Julia Haddad                 10F F0110 Pittsfield MA            27:13    26:54   8:46     4/20    1198 
  533  Christine Hover              39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:13    27:05   8:46    40/131   214  
  534  Stan Serafin                 58M M5059 Cheshire MA              27:13    27:12   8:46    52/84    599  
  535  Tatyana Shalapyonok          28F F2029 Keene NY                 27:14    26:46   8:47    43/111   851  
  536  Michael Hebert               38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:14    27:03   8:47    54/97    129  
  537  Dave Milligan                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:15    26:43   8:47    53/84    360  
  538  Josie Ellis                  40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:16    27:01   8:47    29/101   154  
  539  Barry Smith                  53M M5059 Dalton MA                27:17    27:09   8:48    54/84    941  
  540  Christopher Plankey          22M M2029 Hartford CT              27:17    26:20   8:48    83/114   375  
  541  Jody Phillips                22M M2029 S Deerfield MA           27:18    27:13   8:48    84/114   394  
  542  Todd Tyer                    35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:19    26:46   8:48    55/97    287  
  543  Kelly (Henry)-Buckley        45F F4049 Peabody MA               27:20    27:19   8:49    30/101   592  
  544  Joseph Allessio              31M M3039 Dalton MA                27:20    27:18   8:49    56/97    790  
  545  Donald Morrison              65M M6069 Becket MA                27:20    27:20   8:49    17/43    145  
  546  Bill Tyer                    59M M5059 Lee MA                   27:21    26:47   8:49    55/84    286  
  547  Rick Robillard               46M M4049 Cheshire MA              27:22    27:17   8:49    60/97    929  
  548  Katie Sutton                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:22    27:12   8:49    44/111   672  
  549  Joe Clark                    50M M5059 Becket MA                27:22    27:05   8:49    56/84    120  
  550  Joseph Bastow                24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:23    26:45   8:49    85/114   1168 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  551  Alice Najimy                 12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:24    27:02   8:50    18/76    400  
  552  Thomas Allessio              32M M3039 Dalton MA                27:24    27:22   8:50    57/97    791  
  553  Ashley Trotter               11F F1115 Chesapeake VA            27:24    27:09   8:50    19/76    558  
  554  Jennifer Ogle                18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:24    27:10   8:50    23/57    870  
  555  Jim Czarnecki                54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:25    26:33   8:50    57/84    1233 
  556  Michael Lucido               43M M4049 Cambridge MA             27:25    26:52   8:50    61/97    1055 
  557  Pete Lipka                   61M M6069 Adams MA                 27:25    27:24   8:50    18/43    664  
  558  Neil Kutner                  49M M4049 New York NY              27:27    26:52   8:51    62/97    795  
  559  Russell Gregoire             25M M2029 Allston MA               27:27    27:03   8:51    86/114   831  
  560  Isabelle Conlon              12F F1115 Lenox MA                 27:28    27:06   8:51    20/76    443  
  561  Kristi Lamalfa               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:28    26:53   8:51    41/131   368  
  562  JoJo Bynum                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:29    27:15   8:51    45/64    1035 
  563  Robert Betters               64M M6069 Charlton MA              27:29    27:02   8:51    19/43    124  
  564  Bob Lee                      62M M6069 Richmond MA              27:32    27:13   8:52    20/43    193  
  565  Jacqueline Lemieux           45F F4049 Williamstown MA          27:33    26:48   8:53    31/101   550  
  566  Kvana Wynn                   51F F5059 Xxxxx xx                 27:33    27:04   8:53    12/45    8    
  567  Michael Marcus               63M M6069 Gt. Barrington MA        27:33    27:27   8:53    21/43    654  
  568  Craig Spencer                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:34    26:42   8:53    54/66    979  
  569  Shana Powell                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:34    26:47   8:53    42/131   1036 
  570  Jenn Archambeault            38F F3039 Pepperell MA             27:34    26:31   8:53    43/131   785  
  571  Tom Ryan                     35M M3039 Sandisfield MA           27:35    26:31   8:53    58/97    788  
  572  Parker Blessing              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:35    27:21   8:53    46/64    425  
  573  Paula King                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:35    27:26   8:53    32/101   640  
  574  Terry Miller                 61F F6069 Cheshire MA              27:36    27:10   8:54     4/13    763  
  575  William Jones                22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:36    27:22   8:54    87/114   1191 
  576  Nicole Shepardson            37F F3039 Lenox MA                 27:38    27:04   8:54    44/131   731  
  577  Jennifer Culver              40F F4049 Lenox MA                 27:38    27:04   8:54    33/101   722  
  578  Molly Barbarotta             17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:38    27:24   8:54    24/57    807  
  579  Hannah Folino                15F F1115 Adams MA                 27:38    27:06   8:54    21/76    821  
  580  Sydnee Gallup                14F F1115 Cheshire MA              27:39    27:07   8:55    22/76    820  
  581  Yves Beauchamp               46M M4049 Lanesboro MA             27:39    26:55   8:55    63/97    909  
  582  Isabel Ryan-Smith             9F F0110 Lanesboro MA             27:39    26:55   8:55     5/20    910  
  583  Gary Tibbetts                44M M4049 Lenox MA                 27:40    27:09   8:55    64/97    302  
  584  Sarah Pomerantz              47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:41    27:36   8:55    34/101   942  
  585  Colby Sherman                12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:41    27:31   8:55    47/64    1070 
  586  Franck Tessio                42M M4049 Lee MA                   27:41    26:52   8:55    65/97    716  
  587  Brian Steady                 65M M6069 Waterford CT             27:41    27:33   8:55    22/43    250  
  588  Susan Steady                 45F F4049 Waterford CT             27:42    27:34   8:56    35/101   251  
  589  Stephen Aitken               47M M4049 Williamstown MA          27:42    27:01   8:56    66/97    849  
  590  Cody Plankey                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:43    26:45   8:56    55/66    374  
  591  Meagan Kobielski             22F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:24   8:56    45/111   264  
  592  Jamie McMahon                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:32   8:56    23/76    46   
  593  Lenny Light                  28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:45    26:55   8:57    88/114   436  
  594  X Pepek                      50M M5059 W Springfield MA         27:46    27:10   8:57    58/84    245  
  595  Jackie McNinch               46F F4049 Lenox MA                 27:47    27:10   8:57    36/101   1215 
  596  Vic LaPort                   72M M7079 Clarksburg MA            27:48    27:29   8:58     1/8     103  
  597  Jim Eddy                     48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:48    27:13   8:58    67/97    53   
  598  Michelle Cotsonas            40F F4049 Columbiaville NY         27:48    27:11   8:58    37/101   100  
  599  Liaden Fabry                 26F F2029 Dalton MA                27:49    27:18   8:58    46/111   952  
  600  Kathryn Wells                14F F1115 Windsor MA               27:50    27:37   8:58    24/76    1134 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  601  Jane Farrell                 20F F2029 Portland ME              27:50    27:19   8:58    47/111   332  
  602  Beverly Brown                52F F5059 Dallas TX                27:51    27:34   8:59    13/45    1224 
  603  Nicole Ratto                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            27:52    27:24   8:59    25/57    39   
  604  Sean Graham                  20M M2029 Lenox MA                 27:53    27:30   8:59    89/114   132  
  605  Timothy Graham               52M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:53    27:29   8:59    59/84    131  
  606  Fernando Moire               27M M2029 Waban MA                 27:53    27:27   8:59    90/114   76   
  607  Trinity Cookis               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:53    27:13   8:59    25/76    1090 
  608  Ilyssa Creamer               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:54    26:53   8:59    26/76    913  
  609  Isabella Arace               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:54    27:13   8:59    27/76    1106 
  610  Matthew Garfinkel            52M M5059 Westfield NJ             27:54    27:18   8:59    60/84    95   
  611  Jessie Mazzeo                30F F3039 Dalton MA                27:54    27:35   8:59    45/131   1064 
  612  Emilie Jarrett               47F F4049 Richmond MA              27:54    26:56   8:59    38/101   1044 
  613  Anastasia Edwards            10F F0110 Forest VA                27:55    27:25   9:00     6/20    467  
  614  Emily Trotter                13F F1115 Chesapeake VA            27:55    27:38   9:00    28/76    559  
  615  Elena Edwards                46F F4049 Forest VA                27:55    27:25   9:00    39/101   468  
  616  Kristie Kerber               37F F3039 Manchester MO            27:57    27:52   9:00    46/131   450  
  617  John Troiano                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:58    27:52   9:01    68/97    506  
  618  Krista Makes                 27F F2029 Xxxxx xx                 27:58    27:54   9:01    48/111   1075 
  619  Shannon Maloney              23F F2029 Cheshire MA              27:58    27:42   9:01    49/111   259  
  620  Brandon Croshier             22M M2029 Dalton MA                27:59    27:26   9:01    91/114   793  
  621  Amy Wooliver                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:59    27:18   9:01    50/111   1066 
  622  Victoria Spencer             44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:01    27:10   9:02    40/101   978  
  623  Heather Beaudreau            38F F3039 No Adams MA              28:01    27:20   9:02    47/131   194  
  624  Alexis Grimm                 19F F1619 Dalton MA                28:01    27:56   9:02    26/57    745  
  625  Kevin Boino                  15M M1115 Dalton MA                28:01    27:56   9:02    48/64    744  
  626  Kathy Farrell                50F F5059 Portland ME              28:02    27:30   9:02    14/45    331  
  627  Stephanie Dastoli            50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:02    27:51   9:02    15/45    215  
  628  Christine Haley              45F F4049 Tyringham MA             28:03    27:26   9:02    41/101   377  
  629  Spring Hajjar                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:43   9:03    29/76    483  
  630  Tricia Hajjar                39F F3039 Pompano Beach FL         28:04    27:44   9:03    48/131   127  
  631  Jeff Pringle                 59M M5059 Lenox MA                 28:05    27:32   9:03    61/84    196  
  632  Tim Korte                    47M M4049 W. Stockbridge MA        28:06    27:23   9:03    69/97    659  
  633  Missy Keiper                 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:06    27:23   9:03    49/131   625  
  634  Barrett Brock                16M M1619 Lincoln NE               28:07    27:02   9:04    56/66    241  
  635  Jill Lemieux                 39F F3039 Redlodge NY              28:07    28:07   9:04    50/131   688  
  636  Meghan Wright                18F F1619 Otis MA                  28:07    27:49   9:04    27/57    841  
  637  Jennifer Brewer              31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:08    27:57   9:04    51/131   128  
  638  Allison Howard               34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:08    27:33   9:04    52/131   369  
  639  Jacqueline Connor            32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:10    27:45   9:05    53/131   757  
  640  Thomas Logsdon               36M M3039 Lee MA                   28:11    27:02   9:05    59/97    939  
  641  Dana Connor                  25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:12    27:55   9:05    51/111   291  
  642  Rebecca Hunter               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:13    27:22   9:06    54/131   648  
  643  Aterah Nusrat                38F F3039 Lenox MA                 28:13    27:14   9:06    55/131   1183 
  644  Tim Cannon                   25M M2029 Lee MA                   28:13    27:26   9:06    92/114   1169 
  645  Jacquelyn Bissell            24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:14    27:29   9:06    52/111   850  
  646  Matthew Eichorn              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:16    27:52   9:07    49/64    1024 
  647  Nathaniel Green              61M M6069 Springfield MA           28:17    27:38   9:07    23/43    153  
  648  Eugene Trainor               48M M4049 Burlingame CA            28:17    27:38   9:07    70/97    667  
  649  Roberto DiGirolamo           63M M6069 Dalton MA                28:17    27:44   9:07    24/43    422  
  650  John Ogle                    52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:17    28:01   9:07    62/84    871  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  651  Shauna Love                  17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:19    28:16   9:08    28/57    258  
  652  Linda Mitchison              46F F4049 East Chatham NY          28:19    28:14   9:08    42/101   727  
  653  Rozann Kraus                 60F F6069 Cambridge MA             28:20    28:14   9:08     5/13    115  
  654  Peter Ginsburg               45M M4049 Scarsdale NY             28:20    28:00   9:08    71/97    1218 
  655  Chris Adorno                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:22    27:36   9:09    72/97    904  
  656  Ashley McLaughlin            16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:22    28:08   9:09    29/57    273  
  657  Caleb Cook                   12M M1115 Sabattus ME              28:24    27:42   9:09    50/64    924  
  658  Kylie Boos                   26F F2029 Albany NY                28:24    27:26   9:09    53/111   1201 
  659  Mike Herman                  38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:26    27:45   9:10    60/97    421  
  660  Sarah Spooner                29F F2029 North Adams MA           28:28    28:22   9:10    54/111   1212 
  661  Micah Powell                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:28    27:41   9:10    61/97    1037 
  662  Jennifer Richard             34F F3039 No Adams MA              28:30    27:58   9:11    56/131   387  
  663  Paige Gray                   14F F1115 Sandisfield MA           28:31    27:52   9:11    30/76    198  
  664  Danne Orlando                11F F1115 Hinsdale Ma              28:32    28:05   9:12    31/76    1089 
  665  Bruce Rosenhein              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:33    28:05   9:12    73/97    84   
  666  Michael Tweed-Kent           25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:35    28:06   9:13    93/114   1020 
  667  Michael Wheeler              39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:37    28:02   9:13    62/97    232  
  668  Jackie Rosenhein             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:37    28:09   9:13    57/131   85   
  669  Jenni Hallock                38F F3039 W. Stockbridge MA        28:38    27:45   9:14    58/131   520  
  670  Shaun Mattoon                20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:38    28:19   9:14    94/114   1194 
  671  Christine Carlson            43F F4049 Dalton MA                28:39    28:28   9:14    43/101   220  
  672  Daniel Olds                  32M M3039 Hinsdale MA              28:39    28:00   9:14    63/97    912  
  673  Ninjerdene Khurel            29F F2029 Albany NY                28:39    28:23   9:14    55/111   1144 
  674  Emily Rodowicz               18F F1619 Cheshire MA              28:39    28:15   9:14    30/57    178  
  675  Matt Giardina                59M M5059 Lenox MA                 28:40    28:18   9:14    63/84    1160 
  676  Angela Han                   33F F3039 Washington DC            28:40    28:05   9:14    59/131   1029 
  677  Paul Zwingelstein            33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:41    27:39   9:15    64/97    829  
  678  Kate Light                   31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:42    27:53   9:15    60/131   437  
  679  James Lenski                 51M M5059 Dalton MA                28:42    28:20   9:15    64/84    4    
  680  Dominic Bartini              11M M1115 Lee MA                   28:43    28:29   9:15    51/64    636  
  681  Ann Macchi                   11F F1115 Lee MA                   28:43    28:29   9:15    32/76    637  
  682  Ellen Bishop                 59F F5059 Allentown PA             28:44    27:48   9:16    16/45    496  
  683  Elizabeth Arkama             29F F2029 Boston MA                28:44    27:48   9:16    56/111   818  
  684  Mary Wilk                    18F F1619 Cheshire MA              28:45    28:20   9:16    31/57    1154 
  685  Gregg Rabasco                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:45    28:33   9:16    65/84    190  
  686  Karen Sondrini               56F F5059 Dalton MA                28:46    28:26   9:16    17/45    586  
  687  Henry Pachcinski             35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:46    28:35   9:16    65/97    801  
  688  Sonja Gray                   45F F4049 Sandisfield MA           28:48    28:08   9:17    44/101   197  
  689  Shannon Meisberger           12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:49    28:14   9:17    33/76    517  
  690  Heather Kruczkowski          37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:51    28:34   9:18    61/131   647  
  691  Liam Mooney                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:51    28:26   9:18    52/64    813  
  692  Kevin Mooney                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:51    28:26   9:18    74/97    814  
  693  Bet Azar                     62F F6069 Adams MA                 28:52    28:51   9:18     6/13    201  
  694  Michael LaFreniere           38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:52    28:06   9:18    66/97    596  
  695  Ryan Nagelschmidt            16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:52    28:06   9:18    57/66    367  
  696  Matthew Conklin              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:54    28:07   9:19    95/114   365  
  697  Ling Ling                    25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:57    28:27   9:20    57/111   1021 
  698  Jason Sullivan               36M M3039 Lanesboro MA             28:57    28:22   9:20    67/97    751  
  699  Dan Sullivan                 62M M6069 Lanesboro MA             28:57    28:22   9:20    25/43    752  
  700  Meredith Sullivan            26F F2029 Adams MA                 28:58    28:21   9:20    58/111   753  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  701  Clayton Lutz                 36M M3039 Adams MA                 28:58    28:21   9:20    68/97    810  
  702  Blair Tovelli                49M M4049 Hinsdale Ma              28:59    28:31   9:20    75/97    1086 
  703  Brandie Canco                25F F2029 North Adams MA           28:59    28:44   9:20    59/111   1132 
  704  Lisa Lungo                   48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:05    28:21   9:22    45/101   27   
  705  Michael Higgins              31M M3039 Lanesboro MA             29:05    28:57   9:22    69/97    1163 
  706  Brett Goines                 38M M3039 Richmond MA              29:07    28:19   9:23    70/97    486  
  707  Donna Kaley                  48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:08    28:15   9:23    46/101   893  
  708  Elizabeth Kreischer          30F F3039 Pittsfield Ma            29:09    28:48   9:24    62/131   1152 
  709  Bernadette Webb              36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:09    29:06   9:24    63/131   152  
  710  Sydney Hover                  9F F0110 Pittsfield MA            29:09    29:03   9:24     7/20    293  
  711  Jessica Hover                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:10    29:03   9:24    32/57    292  
  712  Debra Tart                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:10    28:47   9:24    47/101   695  
  713  Nicole Wellington            29F F2029 Lee MA                   29:11    28:37   9:24    60/111   573  
  714  Chrissy Wellington           32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:11    28:39   9:24    64/131   594  
  715  Amy Pharmer                  43F F4049 Peru MA                  29:12    28:36   9:25    48/101   1173 
  716  Bradley Wheat                20M M2029 Pittsfield Ma            29:12    28:54   9:25    96/114   1129 
  717  Ricci Allessio               21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:13    29:09   9:25    97/114   627  
  718  Michael O∆Brien              31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:13    28:22   9:25    71/97    650  
  719  Stacy Hebb                   47F F4049 Hinsdale MA              29:14    29:01   9:25    49/101   54   
  720  Sarah Aitken                 10F F0110 Pittsfield MA            29:14    28:52   9:25     8/20    682  
  721  Claudine Preite              45F F4049 No Adams MA              29:14    28:31   9:25    50/101   141  
  722  Paul Giardina                49M M4049 Lenox MA                 29:16    28:51   9:26    76/97    898  
  723  Madison Soldato               9F F0110                          29:16    28:26   9:26     9/20    1235 
  724  Michelle Orlando             51F F5059 Hinsdale MA              29:18    28:48   9:27    18/45    1087 
  725  Lori Denault                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:19    29:02   9:27    51/101   386  
  726  James Gelinas                55M M5059 Lanesboro MA             29:20    29:02   9:27    66/84    759  
  727  Jackie Quetti                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:21    29:06   9:28    61/111   588  
  728  Dan Hermanski                26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:22    28:42   9:28    98/114   33   
  729  Sharlene Hermanski           26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:22    28:42   9:28    62/111   34   
  730  F. Scott Stetz               31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:22    29:12   9:28    72/97    459  
  731  Katie Stetz                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:22    29:12   9:28    65/131   460  
  732  Katie Connors                21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:23    29:08   9:28    63/111   873  
  733  Joseph McCauley              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:23    29:20   9:28    58/66    691  
  734  John Baker                   61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:24    28:34   9:29    26/43    283  
  735  Kara Mauer                   34F F3039 Lenox MA                 29:24    28:20   9:29    66/131   315  
  736  Alvia Mauer                   3F F0110 Lenox Ma                 29:25    28:21   9:29    10/20    1000 
  737  Bryant Mauer                 30M M3039 Lenox MA                 29:25    28:21   9:29    73/97    316  
  738  Tracy Baker                  30F F3039 Williamstown MA          29:25    28:35   9:29    67/131   1184 
  739  Laurie Garfinkel             52F F5059 Westfield NJ             29:25    28:48   9:29    19/45    96   
  740  Christopher Nopper           33M M3039 Adams MA                 29:25    28:42   9:29    74/97    970  
  741  Sage Soldato                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:27    29:16   9:29    34/76    740  
  742  Sandra Dellert               48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:27    29:01   9:29    52/101   149  
  743  Michael Dellert              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:27    29:01   9:29    77/97    148  
  744  Kimberly Fortini             48F F4049 Cheshire MA              29:28    29:13   9:30    53/101   1186 
  745  Laurence Cohen               70M M7079 Richmond MA              29:28    29:08   9:30     2/8     23   
  746  Danielle Sargent             31F F3039 Savoy MA                 29:30    28:51   9:30    68/131   529  
  747  Kendra Sterneck              27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:31    28:58   9:31    64/111   781  
  748  Robin Sterneck               54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:31    28:59   9:31    20/45    782  
  749  Brandon Engle                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            29:32    29:22   9:31    59/66    811  
  750  Emily Eastman                17M M1619 North Adams MA           29:32    29:23   9:31    60/66    679  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  751  Barbara McMahon              50F F5059 Dalton MA                29:33    29:07   9:31    21/45    370  
  752  Drew Wendling                 8M M0110 Per MA                   29:34    29:05   9:32     8/23    1068 
  753  Danielle Cartier             26F F2029 Xxxx xx                  29:34    28:53   9:32    65/111   1067 
  754  Robert Goldstein             58M M5059 Andover MA               29:35    29:29   9:32    67/84    28   
  755  Chris Cochran                31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:37    29:28   9:33    75/97    111  
  756  Madison Benlien              11F F1115 Dalton MA                29:37    29:04   9:33    35/76    404  
  757  Jessy Wheeler                29F F2029 Brighton MA              29:38    28:55   9:33    66/111   72   
  758  Miles Marshall               12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:39    28:54   9:33    53/64    1117 
  759  Kassandra Spiller            20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:40    29:37   9:34    67/111   692  
  760  Danielle Rapkowicz           30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:41    29:19   9:34    69/131   883  
  761  Patricia Molina              29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:41    29:35   9:34    68/111   282  
  762  David Prenguber              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:41    29:01   9:34    78/97    61   
  763  Helene Ginsburg              45F F4049 Scarsdale NY             29:41    29:21   9:34    54/101   1217 
  764  Cassandra Lane               28F F2029 Lenox MA                 29:42    29:42   9:34    69/111   803  
  765  Karin Bradley                55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:42    29:04   9:34    22/45    66   
  766  Michelle Davidson            44F F4049 Boynton Beach FL         29:43    29:20   9:35    55/101   696  
  767  Heidi Harding                42F F4049 Spencertown NY           29:43    28:53   9:35    56/101   630  
  768  Addison Lyon                  9F F0110 Pittsfield MA            29:44    29:25   9:35    11/20    1199 
  769  Michael Tweed-Kent           54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:45    29:16   9:35    68/84    389  
  770  Erin Barry                   18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:47    29:26   9:36    33/57    878  
  771  Caroline Barry               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:48    29:26   9:36    70/111   877  
  772  Kevin II Nolli               20M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:48    29:45   9:36    99/114   809  
  773  Matt Giardina                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:49    29:25   9:37   100/114   179  
  774  Mike Wilk                    39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            29:52    29:50   9:38    76/97    796  
  775  Justin Zwirba                11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:52    29:34   9:38    54/64    698  
  776  Anna Penna                   17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:52    29:50   9:38    34/57    734  
  777  Lynn Soldato                 45F F4049                          29:52    29:01   9:38    57/101   1236 
  778  David McIntosh               13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:52    28:55   9:38    55/64    491  
  779  Paul Howlett                 34M M3039 Richmond MA              29:53    28:54   9:38    77/97    466  
  780  Andrew Jelle                 27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:53    29:45   9:38   101/114   1093 
  781  Shenna Burke                 39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:54    29:36   9:38    70/131   699  
  782  John Bassi                   41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:54    29:03   9:38    79/97    210  
  783  Lori Belknap                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:55    29:17   9:39    58/101   87   
  784  Deanna Strout                36F F3039 Dalton MA                29:55    29:22   9:39    71/131   610  
  785  Mark Clatterbaugh            64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:56    29:13   9:39    27/43    207  
  786  Megan Bodnar                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            29:57    29:54   9:39    35/57    919  
  787  Jordan Rahman                22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:58    29:27   9:39   102/114   800  
  788  Evan Heath                    9M M0110 Lee MA                   29:59    28:58   9:40     9/23    634  
  789  Michelle Supranowicz         42F F4049 Richmond MA              30:01    29:13   9:40    59/101   487  
  790  Eric White                   71M M7079 Williamstown Ma          30:01    28:59   9:40     3/8     1051 
  791  Jim Benson                   48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:02    29:08   9:41    80/97    1193 
  792  Jason McLaughlin             35M M3039 Cheshire MA              30:02    29:19   9:41    78/97    308  
  793  Catherine Symanski           45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:02    29:17   9:41    60/101   70   
  794  John DiMuro                  60M M6069 Canaan NY                30:07    29:36   9:42    28/43    117  
  795  David Allard                 64M M6069 Gt Barrington MA         30:09    29:47   9:43    29/43    136  
  796  Sarah Phelps                 20F F2029 Williamstown MA          30:11    29:46   9:44    71/111   832  
  797  Kate Heath                   36F F3039 Lee MA                   30:12    29:11   9:44    72/131   633  
  798  Sebastiana Carnevale         15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:13    30:10   9:44    36/76    741  
  799  Jacqueline Boino             19F F1619 Dalton MA                30:14    30:08   9:45    36/57    743  
  800  Emily Yannone                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:14    29:24   9:45    72/111   934  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  801  Catherine Roberts            72F F7079 Pittsfield MA            30:15    29:57   9:45     1/3     166  
  802  Sibyl Jacobson               69F F6069 Canaan NY                30:15    29:54   9:45     7/13    736  
  803  Hiliary Smith                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:15    29:36   9:45    73/111   495  
  804  Brandon Bushey               25M M2029 Pittsfield Ma            30:15    29:38   9:45   103/114   1059 
  805  Beverly DiMuro               59F F5059 Canaan NY                30:16    29:45   9:45    23/45    116  
  806  David McIntosh               46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:21    29:16   9:47    81/97    490  
  807  Caroline Pepek               23F F2029 W Springfield MA         30:21    29:46   9:47    74/111   243  
  808  Marley Knysh                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:22    30:02   9:47    37/57    670  
  809  Mary Goggins                 17F F1619 Newport News VA          30:24    29:59   9:48    38/57    336  
  810  Sarah Mayne                  26F F2029 New York NY              30:24    30:24   9:48    75/111   323  
  811  Claire Farrell               18F F1619 Yorktown Heights NY      30:25    30:01   9:48    39/57    329  
  812  Francis Farrell              53M M5059 Yorktown Heights NY      30:26    30:01   9:49    69/84    325  
  813  Melanie Polidoro-Huber       42F F4049 Lenox MA                 30:26    30:05   9:49    61/101   1135 
  814  Tiffany Herzog               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:27    29:35   9:49    73/131   230  
  815  Bill Carr                    48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:27    29:24   9:49    82/97    181  
  816  Melissa LaPierre             47F F4049 Lanesboro MA             30:27    29:45   9:49    62/101   848  
  817  Jessica Willis               44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:29    29:36   9:49    63/101   6    
  818  Susan Williams               57F F5059 Dalton MA                30:33    30:06   9:51    24/45    395  
  819  Mary Piacenti                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:33    30:22   9:51    37/76    78   
  820  Lauren Pellegrino            35F F3039 Gt Barrington MA         30:34    30:02   9:51    74/131   200  
  821  Catherine Goggins            19F F1619 Newport News VA          30:34    30:05   9:51    40/57    285  
  822  Catherine Anderson           47F F4049 E Grand Rapids MI        30:34    30:06   9:51    64/101   284  
  823  David Olds                   38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:35    29:56   9:51    79/97    554  
  824  Andrew Burque                25M M2029 Leeds MA                 30:35    29:31   9:51   104/114   239  
  825  Lynsey Betit                 23F F2029 North Adams MA           30:37    30:20   9:52    76/111   101  
  826  Tracey Steady                36F F3039 Gt Barrington MA         30:37    30:29   9:52    75/131   252  
  827  Jason Conuel                 31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:39    29:50   9:53    80/97    1080 
  828  Craig Strassell              37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:39    29:45   9:53    81/97    512  
  829  Andrew Watkins                9M M0110 Pittsfield MA            30:41    30:19   9:53    10/23    669  
  830  Robert Watkins               39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:41    30:20   9:53    82/97    668  
  831  Billy Flynn                  47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            30:41    30:16   9:53    83/97    866  
  832  Delaney San Martino          19F F1619 Narragansett RI          30:41    30:02   9:53    41/57    853  
  833  Emery Sime                    9F F0110 Pittsfield Ma            30:41    29:49   9:53    12/20    769  
  834  Katherine Neidorf            28F F2029 Narragansett RI          30:42    30:02   9:54    77/111   852  
  835  Mark Dupont                  36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            30:45    29:49   9:55    83/97    511  
  836  Dan Milligan                 49M M4049 Frederick MD             30:45    30:13   9:55    84/97    356  
  837  Andrea Arena                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:45    30:26   9:55    42/57    1128 
  838  Ann Mucia                    58F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:45    29:53   9:55    25/45    665  
  839  Micaela Bartlett             12F F1115 Richmond MA              30:45    30:27   9:55    38/76    1205 
  840  Erika Lucia                  17F F1619 Adams MA                 30:47    30:45   9:55    43/57    454  
  841  Matt Swanson                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:50    30:31   9:56    56/64    257  
  842  Cathleen Morey               51F F5059 Adams MA                 30:51    30:19   9:57    26/45    715  
  843  Kathy Adamczyk               53F F5059 Xxxxx xx                 30:54    30:42   9:58    27/45    1076 
  844  Bob Tierney                  58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:55    30:12   9:58    70/84    721  
  845  Julie Gardner                40F F4049 Lanesboro MA             30:55    30:17   9:58    65/101   37   
  846  Shana Gendreau               45F F4049 Blandford MA             30:56    30:17   9:58    66/101   17   
  847  Jamie Amuso                  30F F3039 Pittsifeld MA            30:59    30:34   9:59    76/131   1099 
  848  Suzanne Young                28F F2029 Astoria NY               31:02    30:06  10:00    78/111   819  
  849  Pamela Farron                48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:03    30:03  10:00    67/101   969  
  850  Tricia Dambrowskas           33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:04    30:49  10:01    77/131   1034 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  851  Jennifer Charbonneau         31F F3039 Lanesboro MA             31:05    30:43  10:01    78/131   882  
  852  Michaela Craft               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:07    31:05  10:02    44/57    754  
  853  Roy Andersen                 60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            31:08    30:09  10:02    30/43    867  
  854  Holly Kresiak                35F F3039 Adams MA                 31:09    30:40  10:02    79/131   824  
  855  Daniel Pigott                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            31:11    30:44  10:03   105/114   1189 
  856  Zachary Bianco                9M M0110 Lee MA                   31:11    30:34  10:03    11/23    80   
  857  Brenda Bianco                39F F3039 Lee MA                   31:11    30:34  10:03    80/131   81   
  858  Heather McKillop             30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:12    30:45  10:03    81/131   1019 
  859  Jennifer Daly                36F F3039 Rochester NH             31:15    30:26  10:04    82/131   407  
  860  Lina Leskovitz               47F F4049 Pittsfeld MA             31:17    30:18  10:05    68/101   707  
  861  Leslie Washburn              42F F4049 Dalton MA                31:17    31:04  10:05    69/101   827  
  862  Marissa Milligan             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:18    30:46  10:05    39/76    358  
  863  Meagan Milligan              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:19    30:47  10:06    40/76    359  
  864  Jeffrey Dembski              57M M5059 Lee Ma                   31:22    31:08  10:07    71/84    1175 
  865  Hailey Genzabella            12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:22    30:45  10:07    41/76    693  
  866  Jamie Coty                   27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:24    30:42  10:07    79/111   582  
  867  Michael Aitken               63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            31:24    30:54  10:07    31/43    595  
  868  Jeff Ross                    66M M6069 Lebanon Springs NY       31:26    31:26  10:08    32/43    192  
  869  Kelly Healey                 45F F4049 Washington MA            31:27    30:48  10:08    70/101   528  
  870  Erin Murphy                  11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:29    31:01  10:09    42/76    1162 
  871  Joshua Marauszwski           19M M1619 Cheshire MA              31:30    30:54  10:09    61/66    73   
  872  Nancy Quetti                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:34    31:19  10:10    71/101   589  
  873  Cara Aherne                  37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:35    31:26  10:11    83/131   991  
  874  Sarah Bouchard               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:35    31:27  10:11    84/131   990  
  875  Katie Waiveris               34F F3039 Sandisfield MA           31:37    30:32  10:11    85/131   784  
  876  Zev Jarrett                  13M M1115 Richmond MA              31:38    31:38  10:12    57/64    1043 
  877  Michele Matthews             44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:38    31:29  10:12    72/101   660  
  878  Emily Unsworth               28F F2029 Lee MA                   31:39    31:09  10:12    80/111   381  
  879  Lee Santos                   45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:40    31:19  10:12    85/97    255  
  880  Abigail Santos               11F F1115 Pittsfield Ma            31:40    31:19  10:12    43/76    254  
  881  Whitney Sullivan             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:41    31:34  10:13    44/76    1045 
  882  Kim Phillips                 56M M5059 S Deerfield MA           31:43    31:03  10:13    72/84    393  
  883  Valerie Wells                39F F3039 Hatfield MA              31:43    31:17  10:13    86/131   263  
  884  Christine Douhan             48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:44    31:05  10:14    73/101   720  
  885  Mia Allessio                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:44    31:40  10:14    81/111   626  
  886  Nicole Von Oy                30F F3039 Torrington CT            31:48    31:22  10:15    87/131   677  
  887  Matthew Brown                52M M5059 Dallas TX                31:50    31:35  10:16    73/84    1223 
  888  Shari Haddad                 44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            31:50    31:30  10:16    74/101   1197 
  889  Chelsea Hawksley             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:52    31:26  10:16    82/111   676  
  890  Jillian Tooley               28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:56    31:19  10:18    83/111   102  
  891  Leah Gagliardi               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:57    31:14  10:18    88/131   933  
  892  Savannah Dodge               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:58    31:40  10:18    45/76    1206 
  893  William Jamross              43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:59    30:56  10:19    86/97    937  
  894  Alezia Trainor               39F F3039 N. Adams MA              32:00    31:48  10:19    89/131   1047 
  895  Jason Hnatonko               34M M3039 Adams MA                 32:00    31:54  10:19    84/97    964  
  896  Mary Hayes                   12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:01    31:50  10:19    46/76    416  
  897  Doris Hayes                  44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:02    31:52  10:19    75/101   415  
  898  Matt Sakowski                26M M2029 Dalton MA                32:03    31:06  10:20   106/114   455  
  899  Christine Adorno             17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            32:04    31:18  10:20    45/57    905  
  900  Sally Dodge                  34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:05    31:09  10:20    90/131   1208 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  901  Cody Dodge                    8M M0110 Pittsfield MA            32:05    31:08  10:20    12/23    1207 
  902  Jackie Ricci                 29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:06    31:02  10:21    84/111   533  
  903  Catie Beinke                 23F F2029 Norwalk CT               32:07    31:16  10:21    85/111   961  
  904  Kathleen Young               24F F2029 Dalton MA                32:07    31:16  10:21    86/111   960  
  905  Christine Witruk             47F F4049 Lanesboro MA             32:08    31:14  10:21    76/101   319  
  906  Ashley Morrison              24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:12    31:22  10:23    87/111   935  
  907  Amber Bertolino              34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:14    32:01  10:23    91/131   777  
  908  Akexis Garvey                10F F0110 Pittsfield MA            32:15    31:34  10:24    13/20    675  
  909  Thomas Farrell               16M M1619 Hilton Health Island     32:17    31:55  10:24    62/66    334  
  910  Tim Carroll                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:18    31:51  10:25    74/84    353  
  911  Quinn Kearns                 10M M0110 Pittsfield MA            32:18    31:26  10:25    13/23    612  
  912  Megan Holm                   14F F1115 Pittsfield Ma            32:18    32:04  10:25    47/76    1138 
  913  Karli Manship                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:19    32:05  10:25    48/76    134  
  914  Caitlyn Durant               14F F1115 Lanesboro MA             32:20    31:49  10:25    49/76    686  
  915  Bill Keen                    64M M6069 Adams MA                 32:21    31:42  10:26    33/43    530  
  916  Angela Caffrey               28F F2029 Gt. Barrington MA        32:23    31:57  10:26    88/111   885  
  917  Allison Fusini               28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:23    31:18  10:26    89/111   938  
  918  Shelly Phillips              27F F2029 Easthampton MA           32:29    31:49  10:28    90/111   226  
  919  Laura White                  32F F3039 Hinsdale MA              32:32    32:00  10:29    92/131   206  
  920  Autumn Pharmer               13F F1115 Peru MA                  32:34    31:57  10:30    50/76    1174 
  921  Lea Bartini                  39F F3039 Lee MA                   32:34    32:20  10:30    93/131   639  
  922  Carrie-Elise Johnson         28F F2029 Xxxxx xx                 32:36    31:42  10:30    91/111   994  
  923  Gisela Kearns                36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:37    31:43  10:31    94/131   611  
  924  Emma Bartini                 12F F1115 Lee MA                   32:39    32:25  10:31    51/76    638  
  925  Eric Simmons                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            32:49    32:06  10:35   107/114   1178 
  926  Allison Bedard               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:51    32:25  10:35    95/131   218  
  927  Dawn Fortier                 48F F4049 Ghent NY                 32:51    32:45  10:35    77/101   726  
  928  Ellen Ohliger                58F F5059 Rocky Point NY           32:52    31:56  10:36    28/45    174  
  929  Fran Zerbato                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:53    32:16  10:36    78/101   300  
  930  Kathleen O∆Gara-Phillips     43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:55    32:32  10:37    79/101   157  
  931  Nora Sucou                   10F F0110 Pittsfield MA            32:55    32:03  10:37    14/20    1238 
  932  Christa Jelle                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:48  10:37    96/131   1094 
  933  Gregory Wood                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:58    31:59  10:38    75/84    43   
  934  Kristie Peck                 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:58    31:58  10:38    97/131   1097 
  935  Kermit Pruyne                73M M7079 Washington MA            32:59    32:55  10:38     4/8     521  
  936  Susan Garrity                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:00    32:16  10:38    29/45    585  
  937  Miriam Esher                 31F F3039 Northampton MA           33:04    32:09  10:39    98/131   510  
  938  Taylor Maddalena             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:05    32:35  10:40    52/76    1121 
  939  Cassandra Lyon               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:05    32:34  10:40    53/76    1122 
  940  Michael Snyder               37F F3039 Housatonic MA            33:07    32:59  10:40    99/131   987  
  941  Bruce Kruczkowski            37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:09    32:53  10:41    85/97    1124 
  942  Anna Leonard                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:10    33:05  10:41    54/76    896  
  943  Jennie Tullock               16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:12    33:04  10:42    46/57    641  
  944  Tim Kearns                   57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            33:14    32:13  10:43    76/84    479  
  945  Jonathan Boehm               30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:15    32:07  10:43    86/97    1232 
  946  Christopher McLaughlin       48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            33:20    33:20  10:45    87/97    274  
  947  Sharon Pepek                 63F F6069 Russell MA               33:20    33:05  10:45     8/13    242  
  948  Amanda Walak                 32F F3039 Dalton MA                33:22    32:38  10:45   100/131   601  
  949  Edenp-Renee Hayes            33F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        33:25    32:33  10:46   101/131   1015 
  950  Lisa Brindle                 46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:26    32:33  10:47    80/101   31   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  19   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  951  Ty Lepicier                   9M M0110 Lanesboro MA             33:27    32:43  10:47    14/23    976  
  952  Tyler Cook                   15M M1115 Sabattas ME              33:27    32:46  10:47    58/64    923  
  953  Dale Desnoyers                0M M0000 Xxxxx xx                 33:28    33:05  10:47     2/3     1150 
  954  Kevin Currier                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            33:29    33:29  10:48   108/114   730  
  955  Earl III Persip              34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:30    32:41  10:48    87/97    799  
  956  Jessica Buchinski            25F F2029 Richmond MA              33:31    32:31  10:48    92/111   1092 
  957  Halley Cimini                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:31    32:31  10:48    93/111   644  
  958  Meghan Foley                 26F F2029 No Adams MA              33:31    32:46  10:48    94/111   317  
  959  Jessica Lemieux              21F F2029 Williamstown MA          33:32    32:47  10:49    95/111   551  
  960  Dylan Smith                   8M M0110 Hinsdale MA              33:32    33:24  10:49    15/23    499  
  961  Tracy Smith                  37F F3039 Hinsdale MA              33:34    33:26  10:49   102/131   500  
  962  Noelle Walser                18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:38    33:26  10:50    47/57    380  
  963  Kelsey Donovan               13F F1115 Leominster MA            33:43    33:32  10:52    55/76    403  
  964  John Donovan                 51M M5059 Leominster MA            33:43    33:32  10:52    77/84    402  
  965  Michael Pepek                65M M6069 Russell MA               33:44    33:31  10:52    34/43    244  
  966  Emma Lacey                   14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:45    33:14  10:53    56/76    1048 
  967  Teaghan Lyon                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:45    33:17  10:53    57/76    1200 
  968  Christy Cook                 30F F3039 Sabattus ME              33:47    33:07  10:53   103/131   925  
  969  Renee Eastman                43F F4049 North Adams MA           33:47    33:31  10:53    81/101   680  
  970  Maili Shaffer                36F F3039 Lenox Ma                 33:51    33:05  10:55   104/131   1114 
  971  Louise Norton                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:52    33:05  10:55   105/131   561  
  972  Tanya Shepardson             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:53    33:06  10:55   106/131   903  
  973  Bob Davenport                61M M6069 Lenoxdale MA             33:56    33:04  10:56    35/43    19   
  974  Teresa Dalmata               39F F3039 Albany NY                33:57    33:22  10:57   107/131   161  
  975  Zachary Senecal              13M M1115 Lenox MA                 33:57    33:21  10:57    59/64    135  
  976  Louena Vencatakistnen        32F F3039 Lenox MA                 34:00    33:01  10:58   108/131   1041 
  977  Krystani Coffee              17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:02    34:00  10:58    48/57    1030 
  978  Renee Far                    42F F4049 Lenoxdale MA             34:03    33:43  10:59    82/101   1195 
  979  Jeremy Stinson               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            34:08    33:25  11:00    60/64    531  
  980  John Farrell                 50M M5059 Hilton Health Island     34:11    33:48  11:01    78/84    333  
  981  Jennifer Caffrey             31F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        34:13    33:48  11:02   109/131   884  
  982  Emily Guez                   20F F2029 Lenox Ma                 34:15    33:16  11:02    96/111   1039 
  983  Cassidy Sandy                11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:16    34:11  11:03    58/76    992  
  984  Libby Tagliaferro            12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:16    34:12  11:03    59/76    993  
  985  Jessica Logsdon              31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:20    34:20  11:04   110/131   51   
  986  Allison Cook                  9F F0110 Dalton MA                34:21    33:40  11:04    15/20    927  
  987  Ed Cook                      41M M4049 Dalton MA                34:21    33:40  11:04    88/97    926  
  988  Courtney Meisberger          43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:22    33:47  11:05    83/101   516  
  989  Shauna Damasca               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:23    34:07  11:05    84/101   1139 
  990  Randy Cook                   38M M3039 Sabattow ME              34:28    33:49  11:07    88/97    984  
  991  Joe Zwingelstein             34M M3039 Pittsfield Ma            34:31    33:28  11:08    89/97    1125 
  992  Anthony Simon                11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            34:34    34:16  11:09    61/64    270  
  993  Ginger Galvagni              35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:38    33:42  11:10   111/131   457  
  994  Thomas Daly                  60M M6069 Pittsfield MA            34:41    33:49  11:11    36/43    408  
  995  Rose-Marie Daly              61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            34:41    33:49  11:11     9/13    410  
  996  Tanya Panetti                33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:42    34:09  11:11   112/131   237  
  997  Jaclyn Knysh                 14F F1115 Lanesboro MA             34:44    34:13  11:12    60/76    223  
  998  Brenda Bigelow               44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:46    34:30  11:12    85/101   418  
  999  Mat Morrison                 34M M3039 Becket MA                34:47    34:15  11:13    90/97    144  
  1000 Mary Lou Farrell             60F F6069 Snowmass Village CO      34:49    34:18  11:13    10/13    320  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  20   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1001 Kristine Martin              28F F2029 Saint Cloud FL           34:51    33:49  11:14    97/111   123  
  1002 Brendan Ward                  6M M0110 Pittsfield Ma            34:51    34:38  11:14    16/23    1109 
  1003 Jennifer Ward                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:52    34:37  11:14    86/101   1108 
  1004 Susan Mower                  62F F6069 Gt. Barrington MA        34:56    34:03  11:16    11/13    632  
  1005 Mary Beth Larrow             57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:58    34:03  11:16    30/45    733  
  1006 Terra Ryder                  12F F1115 Ocean Springs MS         34:58    34:45  11:16    61/76    774  
  1007 Marsha McCoy                 55F F5059 St. Petersburg FL        35:01    34:16  11:17    31/45    760  
  1008 Anna Marshall                16F F1619 Reno NV                  35:01    34:17  11:17    49/57    1116 
  1009 Ashley Provencher            17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            35:02    34:53  11:18    50/57    560  
  1010 Peter Fruet                  69M M6069 Pittsfield MA            35:02    34:06  11:18    37/43    44   
  1011 Tom Stanley                  73M M7079 Pittsfield MA            35:05    34:09  11:19     5/8     35   
  1012 Entry 1126 Unknown            0M M0000 Pittsfield MA            35:05    34:43  11:19     3/3     1126 
  1013 Sarah Marshall               48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:06    34:22  11:19    87/101   1119 
  1014 Patricia Conroy-Shepley      52F F5059 Adams MA                 35:09    34:14  11:20    32/45    725  
  1015 Kelsey Shepley               25F F2029 Dalton MA                35:09    34:14  11:20    98/111   724  
  1016 Jennifer Cullen              31F F3039 Northampton MA           35:13    34:18  11:21   113/131   509  
  1017 Hailey Kirchner              13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:18    34:45  11:23    62/76    649  
  1018 Robert Connors               64M M6069 Canaan NY                35:19    34:52  11:23    38/43    351  
  1019 Sarah Valois                 21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            35:20    34:55  11:23    99/111   1031 
  1020 Susan Masino                 45F F4049 Simsbury CT              35:20    35:11  11:23    88/101   112  
  1021 Mary Tierney                 20F F2029 Cheshire MA              35:21    34:57  11:24   100/111   391  
  1022 Dawn Walsh                   27F F2029 Whately MA               35:27    34:46  11:26   101/111   236  
  1023 Elyse Duma                   19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            35:37    34:55  11:29    51/57    581  
  1024 James Hunt                   49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            35:38    34:36  11:29    89/97    522  
  1025 Rachael Hunt                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            35:38    35:24  11:29    52/57    525  
  1026 Michael Steinberg            61M M6069 Egremont MA              35:40    35:23  11:30    39/43    420  
  1027 Johnna Sweeny-Cook           14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:42    35:31  11:30    63/76    967  
  1028 Diana Sullivan               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:42    35:24  11:30    89/101   1046 
  1029 Doyle Peton                  14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:42    35:31  11:30    64/76    966  
  1030 Thomas Jr Balardini          49M M4049 Dalton MA                35:46    35:04  11:32    90/97    854  
  1031 Esther Balardini             43F F4049 Dalton MA                35:46    35:04  11:32    90/101   855  
  1032 Bradley Perotti              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            35:48    35:35  11:32    63/66    1062 
  1033 Paul Caccaviello             42M M4049 Dalton MA                35:50    35:26  11:33    91/97    996  
  1034 Donald Paine                 63M M6069 W. Stockbride MA         35:53    35:44  11:34    40/43    657  
  1035 Zachary Levesque             15M M1115 Chesire MA               35:54    35:21  11:34    62/64    806  
  1036 Shalee Conyers               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:56    35:53  11:35    65/76    151  
  1037 Heidi Ferren                 51F F5059 Lenox MA                 36:00    35:44  11:36    33/45    379  
  1038 Carole Astle                 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA            36:01    35:44  11:37     2/3     11   
  1039 Carolyn Kilmer               34F F3039 Lowell MA                36:03    34:54  11:37   114/131   1234 
  1040 Jason Kilmer                 34M M3039 Lowell MA                36:04    34:54  11:38    91/97    1231 
  1041 Fiona Vuolo                  41F F4049 Lee MA                   36:07    35:55  11:39    91/101   710  
  1042 Nancy Searing                51F F5059 Lee MA                   36:07    35:56  11:39    34/45    711  
  1043 Tom Grant                    33M M3039 Reading MA               36:16    35:22  11:41    92/97    508  
  1044 Shane Bernardo                8M M0110 Pittsfield MA            36:20    36:10  11:43    17/23    678  
  1045 Kate Grant                   33F F3039 Reading MA               36:22    35:28  11:43   115/131   507  
  1046 Aimee Bernardo               38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:22    36:12  11:43   116/131   299  
  1047 Lori Lussier                 29F F2029 Dalton MA                36:24    36:05  11:44   102/111   1065 
  1048 Niko Warren                   7M M0110 Longmeadow MA            36:25    35:25  11:44    18/23    622  
  1049 Ann Morrison                 66F F6069 Becket MA                36:28    35:50  11:45    12/13    143  
  1050 Mike Warren                  45M M4049 Longmeadow MA            36:29    35:29  11:46    92/97    619  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  21   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1051 Joshua Rudin                  7M M0110 Lanesboro MA             36:35    35:37  11:48    19/23    620  
  1052 Timothy Rudin                42M M4049 Lanesboro MA             36:35    35:37  11:48    93/97    616  
  1053 John Moyer                   36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            36:36    36:13  11:48    93/97    986  
  1054 Anna Murphy                  20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            36:37    35:36  11:48   103/111   834  
  1055 Joanne Murphy                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            36:37    35:37  11:48    35/45    833  
  1056 Erin Shogry                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:38    36:04  11:49   117/131   108  
  1057 Corinn Shogry                25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            36:39    36:05  11:49   104/111   109  
  1058 Rebecca Mazzeo               32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:42    36:09  11:50   118/131   868  
  1059 Tammy Page                   42F F4049 Spencertown NY           36:45    35:57  11:51    92/101   385  
  1060 David Jr Page                45M M4049 Spencertown NY           36:45    35:58  11:51    94/97    384  
  1061 Christopher Balise           36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            36:46    36:19  11:51    94/97    41   
  1062 Cindy Hajjar                 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:47    36:25  11:51    93/101   484  
  1063 Rain Hajjar                   9F F0110 Pittsfield MA            36:47    36:26  11:51    16/20    482  
  1064 Heather Franckling           34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:49    36:00  11:52   119/131   1009 
  1065 Therese Burdick              24F F2029 Hinsdale MA              36:50    36:01  11:52   105/111   1190 
  1066 Mary-Elizabeth Mooney        14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:53    36:24  11:53    66/76    815  
  1067 Catherine Bene               63F F6069 Gt. Barrington MA        36:55    36:15  11:54    13/13    3    
  1068 Alexandra Zuber              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:56    36:37  11:54    67/76    182  
  1069 Elizabeth Gokey              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:57    36:16  11:55    68/76    578  
  1070 David Gokey                  48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            36:58    36:16  11:55    95/97    577  
  1071 Jennifer Kerwood             40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            37:06    36:48  11:58    94/101   277  
  1072 Andrew Kerwood               12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            37:06    36:47  11:58    63/64    275  
  1073 Cherie Murach                33F F3039 Dalton MA                37:07    36:29  11:58   120/131   864  
  1074 Aimee Munday                 35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:10    36:32  11:59   121/131   411  
  1075 Robin Williams               36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:14    36:20  12:00   122/131   706  
  1076 Gina Hines                   31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:21    37:13  12:02   123/131   47   
  1077 John Harding                 69M M6069 Pittsfield MA            37:23    37:00  12:03    41/43    74   
  1078 Alex Heredia-Santoyo         27M M2029 Cambridge MA             37:27    37:18  12:04   109/114   126  
  1079 Shannon Milette              37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            37:28    36:52  12:05   124/131   168  
  1080 Jessica Shepley              38F F3039 Adams MA                 37:37    36:42  12:08   125/131   1083 
  1081 Jackie Conroy                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            37:38    36:42  12:08    53/57    908  
  1082 Breanne Calkins              26F F2029 Dalton MA                37:38    37:00  12:08   106/111   962  
  1083 James Macie                  72M M7079 Jonesboro GA             37:42    37:17  12:09     6/8     1220 
  1084 Walter Orenstein             77M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        37:42    37:14  12:09     7/8     26   
  1085 Katie Lefkowitz              28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            37:46    37:44  12:10   107/111   247  
  1086 Shauna Houle                 37F F3039 Ascutney VT              37:47    37:45  12:11   126/131   248  
  1087 Giavana Logiudice            16F F1619 Richmond MA              37:49    37:49  12:11    54/57    1042 
  1088 Alex Pratt                   16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            37:50    37:50  12:12    64/66    1040 
  1089 Kim Pemble                   51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            38:02    37:10  12:16    36/45    449  
  1090 Daniel Simonds               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            38:07    37:06  12:17    96/97    880  
  1091 Thomas III Keefe             58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            38:11    37:04  12:19    79/84    173  
  1092 Amy Aldrich                  34F F3039 Dalton MA                38:12    37:23  12:19   127/131   965  
  1093 Denise Ronan                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:29    37:38  12:24    95/101   448  
  1094 Marc Allessio                55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            38:34    38:29  12:26    80/84    629  
  1095 Walter Kolodzinski           60M M6069 Florence MA              38:35    38:02  12:26    42/43    413  
  1096 Shannon Conroy               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:36    37:34  12:27    69/76    705  
  1097 Trey Lepicier                 7M M0110 Lanesboro MA             39:01    38:17  12:35    20/23    975  
  1098 Brad Lepicier                39M M3039 Lanesboro MA             39:01    38:17  12:35    95/97    977  
  1099 Eric Magazu                  32M M3039 Framingham MA            39:02    38:01  12:35    96/97    944  
  1100 Jeffrey Quinto               29M M2029 Pittsfield MA            39:06    38:17  12:36   110/114   1079 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  22   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1101 Joan Wattman                 55F F5059 Plainfield MA            39:12    38:20  12:38    37/45    1112 
  1102 Dina Bilotto                 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            39:15    38:20  12:39    70/76    501  
  1103 Sofia Warren                 10F F0110 Longmeadow MA            39:17    38:17  12:40    17/20    623  
  1104 Shelly Warren                41F F4049 Longmeadow MA            39:19    38:19  12:40    96/101   621  
  1105 Abigail Rudin                 8F F0110 Lanesboro MA             39:28    38:29  12:43    18/20    618  
  1106 Lee Rudin                    42F F4049 Lanesboro MA             39:28    38:29  12:43    97/101   617  
  1107 Peter Masoero                22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            39:32    38:48  12:45   111/114   1072 
  1108 Peter Ross                   19M M1619 Hinsdale MA              39:34    39:12  12:45    65/66    1147 
  1109 Amanda Masoero               18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            39:38    38:53  12:47    55/57    1071 
  1110 William Milkiewicz           57M M5059 Holyoke MA               39:44    38:52  12:49    81/84    412  
  1111 Rebecca McIntosh             17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            39:45    38:49  12:49    56/57    493  
  1112 Elissa Allessio              57F F5059 Dalton MA                39:47    39:44  12:49    38/45    789  
  1113 Ann Rennie                   70F F7079 Pittsfield MA            39:58    39:08  12:53     3/3     94   
  1114 Katelyn Olds                 20F F2029 Lee MA                   40:03    39:41  12:55   108/111   169  
  1115 Maeve Finnegan                9F F0110 Lee MA                   40:03    39:41  12:55    19/20    606  
  1116 Bailey Prescott              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            40:12    40:06  12:58    71/76    808  
  1117 Doug McKillop                53M M5059 Pittsfield Ma            40:23    39:56  13:01    82/84    1018 
  1118 Jessica Bilotto              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            40:36    39:41  13:05    72/76    502  
  1119 Todd Derck                   10M M0110                          41:00    40:11  13:13    21/23    1171 
  1120 Shannon Cowell               24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            41:05    40:52  13:15   109/111   48   
  1121 Michael Jr Sobota            22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            41:06    40:53  13:15   112/114   49   
  1122 Shaun Supranowicz             8M M0110 Pittsfield MA            41:10    40:27  13:16    22/23    1179 
  1123 Joe Hervicux                 24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            41:10    40:28  13:16   113/114   1180 
  1124 Maryann Brock                53F F5059 Lincoln NE               41:21    40:28  13:20    39/45    240  
  1125 Aidan Kennedy-Mutz            8M M0110 Pittsfield MA            41:27    40:49  13:22    23/23    783  
  1126 Maureen Kennedy              35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            41:28    40:49  13:22   128/131   897  
  1127 Helen Goggins                14F F1115 Newport News VA          42:11    41:41  13:36    73/76    337  
  1128 Ashley Paddock               27F F2029 Williamstown MA          42:22    41:15  13:39   110/111   859  
  1129 David Rice                   31M M3039 Williamstown MA          42:23    41:15  13:40    97/97    860  
  1130 Hannah McIntosh              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            42:27    41:31  13:41    74/76    492  
  1131 Kim Sawyer-Wheeler           31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            42:29    41:49  13:42   129/131   684  
  1132 Laura Pfeiffer               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            42:35    41:39  13:44    75/76    505  
  1133 Jillian Brothers             30F F3039 Cheshire MA              42:36    41:56  13:44   130/131   922  
  1134 Deborah Pomerantz            48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            42:55    42:50  13:50    98/101   943  
  1135 Brooke Cassatto               8F F0110 Pittsfield MA            44:26    43:36  14:19    20/20    779  
  1136 Michael Cassatto             50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            44:26    43:35  14:19    83/84    778  
  1137 Patrick Morrison             26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            44:37    44:01  14:23   114/114   983  
  1138 Rebecca Shaughnessy          38F F3039 Nashua NH                44:45    43:56  14:26   131/131   262  
  1139 Chris Stinson                40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            45:41    44:55  14:44    97/97    1013 
  1140 Jonathan Stinson             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            45:41    44:56  14:44    64/64    532  
  1141 Anthony Sears                17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            46:07    45:55  14:52    66/66    1027 
  1142 Francine Klein               56F F5059 Williamstown MA          47:00    45:57  15:09    40/45    280  
  1143 Cassandra Sears              14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            47:47    47:33  15:24    76/76    1028 
  1144 Grace Farrell                16F F1619 Yorktown Heights NY      47:47    47:16  15:24    57/57    330  
  1145 Jean Todd                    40F F4049 Xxxxx xx                 47:53    47:05  15:26    99/101   1170 
  1146 Kristen O∆Connell            27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            47:53    47:06  15:26   111/111   104  
  1147 John Rogers                  60M M6069 Lenox MA                 48:49    48:06  15:44    43/43    766  
  1148 Ann McDonald                 57F F5059 Alford MA                48:49    48:07  15:44    41/45    765  
  1149 Jane DeCoursey               46F F4049 Yorktown Heights NY      49:20    48:51  15:54   100/101   338  
  1150 Margaret Goggins             49F F4049 Newport News VA          49:22    48:50  15:55   101/101   335  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  23   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2012 Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                        BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (july 4, 2012)
                              Overall Male : Klaus Schmidt    Overall Female: Tara Dooley

OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1151 Kate Mayne                   55F F5059 Colorado Springs CO      51:42    51:16  16:40    42/45    324  
  1152 Mary Robinson                58F F5059 Philadelphia PA          51:42    51:10  16:40    43/45    321  
  1153 Denise Farrell               54F F5059 Yorktown Heights NY      51:42    51:15  16:40    44/45    326  
  1154 Patty Desnoyers              50F F5059 Xxxxx xx                 53:15    52:52  17:10    45/45    1148 
  1155 Kevin Klein                  50M M5059 Williamstown MA          54:46    53:43  17:39    84/84    279  
  1156 Grenville Cuyler             74M M7079 New York NY              56:07    55:39  18:06     8/8     171  

         
         ********************
         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
         ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates