Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

NCAA Div 2 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: U Mass Lowell || Location: Mines Falls/Nashua South High School, NH
Sunday Nov 4, 2012 || Clear Skies || 49 degrees
BIB Chip TIming by Plattsys Timing at www.plattsys.com
                  NCAA Div 2 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships
    Hosted by: U Mass Lowell || Location: Mines Falls/Nashua South High School, NH
                  Sunday Nov 4, 2012 || Clear Skies || 49 degrees  
            BIB Chip TIming by Plattsys Timing at www.plattsys.com

                       **************************************
                                 Womens 6K OVerall Results
                       **************************************

 1. Stonehill (67) 2. Adelphi (97); 3. Saint Rose (161); 4. American Intl (165);

 
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jeptui Cherutich            SR    21:12.0 5:41   AIC   American Intl         1      1      20   
  2    Tara Dooley                 SO    21:17.4 5:43   BENT  Bentley               2      1      40   
  3    Courtney Dinnan             SR    21:34.6 5:47   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         3      1      178  
  4    Caroline McBride            SR    21:49.4 5:51   STON  Stonehill             4      1      225  
  5    Althea Davidson             SO    21:52.9 5:52   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     5      1      231  
  6    Alexandra Stasiuk           SO    21:55.7 5:53   AIC   American Intl         6      2      26   
  7    Kelly Walton                SR    21:57.5 5:54   UMAS  UMass Lowell          7      1      10   
  8    Betsy Eickelberg            JR    22:01.6 5:55   ADEL  Adelphi               8      1      13   
  9    MJ Ohoueu                   SR    22:02.6 5:55   AIC   American Intl         9      3      24   
  10   Larissa Melendez            SO    22:03.9 5:55   ADEL  Adelphi               10     2      19   
  11   Chelsea Bishop              JR    22:09.7 5:57   STON  Stonehill             11     2      223  
  12   Jacqueline Kaste            SR    22:13.1 5:58   ADEL  Adelphi               12     3      16   
  13   Emma D'Ambro                SR    22:19.6 5:59   LEM   Le Moyne              13     1      94   
  14   Kerry Phelan                FR    22:22.1 6:00   MERR  Merrimack             14     1      115  
  15   Emily Regan                 JR    22:22.1 6:00   STON  Stonehill             15     3      226  
  16   Chloe Boutelle              SO    22:24.6 6:01   STM   St. Michaels          16     1      203  
  17   Emily Anderson              SO    22:28.2 6:02   STON  Stonehill             17     4      221  
  18   Gladys Kimutai              SO    22:30.3 6:02   NYIT  NYIT                  18     1      143  
  19   Madeline Hayes              JR    22:30.9 6:02   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  19     1      185  
  20   Kristen Veit                SR    22:32.4 6:03   STON  Stonehill             20     5      228  
  21   Alyssa Liguori              JR    22:35.1 6:04   DOWL  Dowling               0      1      53   
  22   Sarah Biggers               JR    22:42.1 6:06   STON  Stonehill             21     6      222  
  23   Brianna Venturo             SO    22:44.4 6:06   STON  Stonehill             22     7      229  
  24   Jennifer McNally            SO    22:50.3 6:08   ADEL  Adelphi               23     4      18   
  25   Elizabeth Stirling          FR    22:51.0 6:08   LIU   LIU Post              24     1      107  
  26   Jordan Westcott             JR    22:51.5 6:08   SR    Saint Rose            25     1      176  
  27   Caitlin Fahey               SR    22:53.1 6:09   BENT  Bentley               26     2      41   
  28   Lindy Heffernan             SO    22:57.3 6:10   STM   St. Michaels          27     2      208  
  29   Ashley Nichols              JR    22:57.6 6:10   BENT  Bentley               28     3      42   
  30   Taylor Falvey               SO    22:57.9 6:10   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       29     1      147  
  31   Dominique Stasulli          SR    22:58.9 6:10   NHAV  New Haven             30     1      131  
  32   Emma Cohen                  SR    22:59.9 6:10   SR    Saint Rose            31     2      169  
  33   Dana Welch                  SR    23:00.6 6:11   SR    Saint Rose            32     3      175  
  34   Kelsey O'Driscoll           FR    23:01.3 6:11   UMAS  UMass Lowell          33     2      8    
  35   Bianca Jordan               SO    23:02.0 6:11   SR    Saint Rose            34     4      173  
  36   Titilayo Vanriel            JR    23:03.6 6:11   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         35     2      182  
  37   Kelsey Grimmer              SO    23:06.9 6:12   MERR  Merrimack             36     2      114  
  38   Jeanette Halliburton        JR    23:09.2 6:13   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     37     2      233  
  39   Mary Hazen                  SR    23:09.7 6:13   UMAS  UMass Lowell          38     3      2    
  40   Patty Massa                 SR    23:09.8 6:13   SR    Saint Rose            39     5      174  
  41   Caitlin Breen               JR    23:14.3 6:14   MOLL  Molloy                40     1      118  
  42   Sarah Vaughan               SO    23:15.9 6:15   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         41     3      183  
  43   Allyn Doyle                 SR    23:17.5 6:15   STA   St. Anselm            42     1      195  
  44   Fiona Coleman               JR    23:20.1 6:16   MERR  Merrimack             43     3      111  
  45   Kristina Coiro              FR    23:21.7 6:16   ADEL  Adelphi               44     5      12   
  46   Brianna Ligotski            --    23:24.6 6:17   USI   Univ Science          45     1      478  
  47   Alyssa Litty                FR    23:32.0 6:19   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       46     2      149  
  48   Keeley Bateman              JR    23:33.5 6:19   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    47     1      213  
  49   Leah Schiller               JR    23:33.7 6:19   BENT  Bentley               48     4      45   
  50   Emily Taylor                FR    23:36.9 6:20   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         49     4      181  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                  NCAA Div 2 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                          Sun Nov 4, 2012 -- Mines Falls Park - Nashua NH
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Chelsea Attaway             JR    23:39.4 6:21   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       50     3      145  
  52   Kristen Harrington          SO    23:41.6 6:22   SR    Saint Rose            51     6      172  
  53   Jessica Eberhardt           SR    23:42.9 6:22   MOLL  Molloy                52     2      120  
  54   Colleen Kennedy             SR    23:43.6 6:22   UMAS  UMass Lowell          53     4      4    
  55   Megan Mahoney               FR    23:46.2 6:23   UMAS  UMass Lowell          54     5      5    
  56   Katharine Ward              FR    23:47.9 6:23   LEM   Le Moyne              55     2      99   
  57   Danielle Sorrentino         SO    23:50.4 6:24   NHAV  New Haven             56     2      130  
  58   Nicole Strauss              JR    23:51.1 6:24   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         57     5      179  
  59   Rachel Crosley              SO    23:57.3 6:26   LEM   Le Moyne              58     3      93   
  60   Emilie Barton               FR    23:57.5 6:26   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       59     4      146  
  61   Gabriela Sloezen            FR    23:58.5 6:26   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    60     2      220  
  62   Joyce Kipchumba             SO    23:59.4 6:26   AIC   American Intl         61     4      22   
  63   Grace Giampaglia            SR    23:59.9 6:26   SR    Saint Rose            62     7      170  
  64   Alyssa Lambert              FR    24:00.3 6:27   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       63     1      67   
  65   Christina Montefusco        SR    24:01.0 6:27   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  64     2      189  
  66   Cassie Harding              FR    24:02.4 6:27   UMAS  UMass Lowell          65     6      1    
  67   Joanna Marczyk              JR    24:06.1 6:28   STA   St. Anselm            66     2      198  
  68   Jen Labrenz                 SR    24:06.9 6:28   STM   St. Michaels          67     3      209  
  69   Erika Pakalnis              FR    24:07.6 6:29   STA   St. Anselm            68     3      200  
  70   Lindsey McLaughlin          FR    24:08.3 6:29   ADEL  Adelphi               69     6      17   
  71   Stacey Wojcik               FR    24:09.9 6:29   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  70     3      192  
  72   Marisa Schoeps              SO    24:10.7 6:29   DOWL  Dowling               0      2      54   
  73   Kiara Bonilla               SR    24:11.3 6:30   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         71     6      177  
  74   Christina Wetzel            JR    24:12.4 6:30   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       72     5      152  
  75   Katharine Meinertz          JR    24:14.1 6:30   STA   St. Anselm            73     4      199  
  76   Whitney Hora                JR    24:14.2 6:30   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     74     3      234  
  77   Pamela Code                 SO    24:16.5 6:31   NYAC  Nyack                 75     1      132  
  78   Mary Hutchinson             SO    24:16.9 6:31   MOLL  Molloy                76     3      122  
  79   Jaclyn Sullivan             SR    24:18.1 6:31   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         77     7      180  
  80   Christina Fisher            SR    24:20.6 6:32   MERR  Merrimack             78     4      113  
  81   Nicole Skotz                SR    24:21.7 6:32   UMAS  UMass Lowell          79     7      9    
  82   Cecelia Capozzoli           FR    24:21.8 6:32   ADEL  Adelphi               80     7      11   
  83   Jennifer McLaughlin         JR    24:22.4 6:33   LIU   LIU Post              81     2      102  
  84   Tori Trador                 FR    24:24.1 6:33   NYAC  Nyack                 82     2      133  
  85   Caitlin Smith               SR    24:24.8 6:33   LIU   LIU Post              83     3      105  
  86   Shannon Lozier              FR    24:25.1 6:33   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       84     2      68   
  87   Stephanie Kearsley          JR    24:27.9 6:34   STA   St. Anselm            85     5      197  
  88   Meagan Jaskot               FR    24:28.6 6:34   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    86     3      217  
  89   Kristen Schmidt             FR    24:33.2 6:36   MERR  Merrimack             87     5      116  
  90   Claudia Fernandez           SR    24:34.5 6:36   AIC   American Intl         88     5      21   
  91   Angelica Price              JR    24:35.9 6:36   LIU   LIU Post              89     4      104  
  92   Michaela Jancsy             SO    24:36.6 6:36   STA   St. Anselm            90     6      196  
  93   Rebecca Fortoul             FR    24:38.3 6:37   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    91     4      215  
  94   Seirra Swords               FR    24:39.5 6:37   STA   St. Anselm            92     7      202  
  95   Laura Hough                 SO    24:43.1 6:38   LEM   Le Moyne              93     4      96   
  96   Caisie Wynot                FR    24:44.2 6:38   MERR  Merrimack             94     6      117  
  97   Allie Gratton               SO    24:48.1 6:40   STM   St. Michaels          95     4      207  
  98   Abigail MacBeth             FR    24:48.9 6:40   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  96     4      188  
  99   Liliana Urso                FR    24:49.7 6:40   ASSU  Assumption            97     1      36   
  100  Nikki Sirignano             SO    24:53.3 6:41   BENT  Bentley               98     5      46   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                  NCAA Div 2 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                          Sun Nov 4, 2012 -- Mines Falls Park - Nashua NH
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Brianna Docimo              FR    24:53.7 6:41   POST  Post                  99     1      155  
  102  Sarah Brennan               FR    24:54.5 6:41   BENT  Bentley               100    6      39   
  103  Mary Miller                 JR    24:55.1 6:41   STM   St. Michaels          101    5      211  
  104  Briana Kuykendall           FR    24:59.2 6:43   NYAC  Nyack                 102    3      134  
  105  Samantha Albanese           FR    25:00.9 6:43   BENT  Bentley               103    7      37   
  106  Courtney Lafferty           FR    25:03.6 6:44   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       104    6      148  
  107  Doria Brown                 FR    25:04.9 6:44   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       105    3      63   
  108  Alejandra Cortez            SO    25:06.1 6:44   NHAV  New Haven             106    3      128  
  109  Melanie Fiume               FR    25:07.3 6:45   NYIT  NYIT                  107    2      142  
  110  Veronica Blekis             JR    25:07.6 6:45   POST  Post                  108    2      153  
  111  Jennifer Boyle              FR    25:08.3 6:45   HOLY  Holy Family           109    1      87   
  112  Juliana Arantes             SR    25:09.0 6:45   NYIT  NYIT                  110    3      139  
  113  Allison Borriello           JR    25:09.7 6:45   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    111    5      214  
  114  Nicole Massoud              SO    25:11.2 6:46   ASSU  Assumption            112    2      33   
  115  Sara McLaughlin             JR    25:13.6 6:46   LIU   LIU Post              113    5      103  
  116  Gina Dorso                  FR    25:18.1 6:48   NYIT  NYIT                  114    4      141  
  117  Kristin Waters              --    25:20.5 6:48   USI   Univ Science          115    2      483  
  118  Taylor Lewis                SO    25:21.9 6:48   LEM   Le Moyne              116    5      98   
  119  Annie Vincenti              SO    25:27.9 6:50   DOWL  Dowling               0      3      55   
  120  Meghan McAdorey             SR    25:29.1 6:51   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       117    7      150  
  121  Mara Footit                 FR    25:34.0 6:52   ASSU  Assumption            118    3      28   
  122  Megan Curran                FR    25:34.7 6:52   NYAC  Nyack                 119    4      135  
  123  Shaylyn Stehl               SO    25:35.2 6:52   LIU   LIU Post              120    6      106  
  124  Melissa Humble              --    25:35.5 6:52   USI   Univ Science          121    3      475  
  125  Jordan Lyons                --    25:37.3 6:53   USI   Univ Science          122    4      479  
  126  Melissa Stacom              SO    25:40.6 6:54   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  123    5      191  
  127  Tania Bernardino            SR    25:44.9 6:55   NHAV  New Haven             124    4      127  
  128  Kayla Hogan                 FR    25:47.8 6:55   ASSU  Assumption            125    4      30   
  129  Briana Devereaux            JR    25:50.5 6:56   MERR  Merrimack             126    7      112  
  130  Montegari Alexa             SO    25:51.3 6:56   LIU   LIU Post              127    7      100  
  131  Taylor Landis               FR    25:51.6 6:56   CALD  Caldwell              0      1      48   
  132  Cassie Lincoln              SO    25:54.4 6:57   ASSU  Assumption            128    5      32   
  133  Shekeila Campbell           JR    25:54.8 6:57   NYIT  NYIT                  129    5      140  
  134  Bridget Faria               SR    25:54.9 6:57   NHAV  New Haven             130    5      129  
  135  Alessandra Gennarini        SR    26:02.7 6:59   MOLL  Molloy                131    4      121  
  136  Katelyn Garvey              SO    26:07.6 7:01   STT   St. Thomas Aquinas    132    6      216  
  137  Morgan Ferrick              FR    26:08.2 7:01   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     133    4      232  
  138  Kelsey Parker               JR    26:12.6 7:02   SNH   Southern New Hampshi  134    6      190  
  139  Allison Kmetz               --    26:14.4 7:03   USI   Univ Science          135    5      477  
  140  Brianna McKinley            FR    26:17.5 7:04   STM   St. Michaels          136    6      210  
  141  Sloane Russ                 FR    26:22.9 7:05   MOLL  Molloy                137    5      124  
  142  Catherine Tierney           FR    26:23.8 7:05   STM   St. Michaels          138    7      212  
  143  Grace John                  --    26:24.1 7:05   USI   Univ Science          139    6      476  
  144  Kiana Newell                FR    26:30.5 7:07   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         140    1      165  
  145  Sarah Barnard               FR    26:32.4 7:08   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       141    4      62   
  146  Delainey Price              JR    26:37.5 7:09   HOLY  Holy Family           142    2      91   
  147  Danielle Koch               FR    26:41.4 7:10   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       143    5      66   
  148  Sara Wilkins                JR    26:42.5 7:10   CALD  Caldwell              0      2      49   
  149  Catherine Griffin           SR    26:46.3 7:11   ASSU  Assumption            144    6      29   
  150  Jenna Miller                JR    26:47.4 7:12   AIC   American Intl         145    6      23   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                  NCAA Div 2 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Women 6K
                          Sun Nov 4, 2012 -- Mines Falls Park - Nashua NH
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Sylvia Bialy                SO    26:50.0 7:12   FELI  Felician              146    1      56   
  152  Lianne Rossi                SO    26:50.3 7:12   FELI  Felician              147    2      60   
  153  Desirae Sands               SO    26:52.9 7:13   AIC   American Intl         148    7      25   
  154  Megan Cabasino              SO    26:53.9 7:13   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         149    2      159  
  155  Lauren Clum-Russell         FR    26:56.8 7:14   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       150    6      64   
  156  Sarah Bariglio              SO    26:57.9 7:14   HOLY  Holy Family           151    3      85   
  157  Jennifer O-Laughlin         --    26:58.8 7:15   USI   Univ Science          152    7      480  
  158  Katherine Colon             SR    27:02.1 7:16   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         153    3      160  
  159  Amber Reed                  SO    27:03.2 7:16   POST  Post                  154    3      158  
  160  LeeAnn Mailly               SR    27:07.8 7:17   NYAC  Nyack                 155    5      136  
  161  Meghan Paquet               FR    27:15.1 7:19   ASSU  Assumption            156    7      34   
  162  Brenna Darby                SO    27:16.1 7:19   MOLL  Molloy                157    6      119  
  163  Samantha Taussig            JR    27:17.9 7:20   NYAC  Nyack                 158    6      138  
  164  Bethany Allison             JR    27:28.5 7:23   NYAC  Nyack                 159    7      137  
  165  Valery Miller               JR    27:28.8 7:23   HOLY  Holy Family           160    4      90   
  166  Elizabeth Williams          SR    27:32.6 7:24   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         161    1      84   
  167  Kymberly Johnson            FR    27:36.5 7:25   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         162    4      163  
  168  Kristy McCrea               SR    27:37.0 7:25   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     163    5      235  
  169  Danielle DePaulis           SO    27:43.0 7:27   LEM   Le Moyne              164    6      95   
  170  Rachel Barnett              --    27:44.2 7:27   CHH   Chestnut Hill         0      1      486  
  171  Jessica Lavelle             FR    27:59.2 7:31   POST  Post                  165    4      157  
  172  Dominique Laplant           FR    28:00.7 7:31   LEM   Le Moyne              166    7      97   
  173  Andrea Saracino             SO    28:00.9 7:31   FELI  Felician              167    3      61   
  174  Brianna Barron              FR    28:11.3 7:34   NHAV  New Haven             168    6      126  
  175  Felicia Justice             SR    28:32.7 7:40   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         169    2      81   
  176  Gina Davidson               --    28:45.5 7:43   CHH   Chestnut Hill         0      2      487  
  177  Diana Castellanos           SR    28:48.3 7:44   POST  Post                  170    5      154  
  178  Kelsey Devlin               SO    28:56.8 7:46   FRAN  Franklin Pierce       171    7      65   
  179  Sarah Grzybowski            FR    28:57.5 7:47   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         172    3      80   
  180  Sara Wong                   SR    29:00.7 7:47   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         173    5      166  
  181  Kelly McNicholas            SR    29:01.5 7:48   MOLL  Molloy                174    7      123  
  182  Michelle Camacho            FR    29:08.6 7:49   FELI  Felician              175    4      57   
  183  Michelle Martins            JR    29:35.8 7:57   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         176    6      164  
  184  Bernadette Gruol            SO    30:03.2 8:04   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         177    7      162  
  185  Samantha Kamphausen         SO    30:04.2 8:04   FELI  Felician              178    5      59   
  186  Amanda Berry                SR    30:05.0 8:05   CALD  Caldwell              0      3      47   
  187  Valarie Orth                FR    30:25.9 8:10   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         179    4      83   
  188  Alyssa Murray               SR    30:34.3 8:12   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         180    5      82   
  189  Gabriell Hawkins            FR    31:15.2 8:23   POST  Post                  181    6      156  
  190  Alexis Harris               SO    31:41.7 8:30   HOLY  Holy Family           182    5      88   
  191  Rosalina Iott               --    32:38.8 8:46   CHH   Chestnut Hill         0      3      489  
  192  Chelsey Patten              --    33:42.7 9:03   CHH   Chestnut Hill         0      4      491  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates