Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
Madison Jaycees || Surf Club - Madison, CT
Saturday Sept 8, 2012 || WIndy || Humid || 77 degrees
CHIP TIming by Platt Timing
                       Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon
                     Madison Jaycees || Surf Club - Madison, CT
              Saturday Sept 8, 2012 || WIndy || Humid || 77 degrees
                             CHIP TIming by Platt Timing
                        1.25 MIle RUn || 13 MIle Bike || 5k RUN

                          ***************************************
                          FINAL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (RUN/BIKE/RUN)
                          ***************************************
  

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    David Demres               23M M2024 New Haven CT             58:12    1/20      1    6:14    1   :20    8   34:14   6   :19    1   17:05  1   493  
  2    Karim Mabruk               26M M2529                          59:30    1/23      5    6:42    4   :23    4   33:46   7   :20    3   18:19  1   27   
  3    JONATHAN INGALLS           30M M3034 Clinton CT             1:00:16    1/28     16    7:16   22   :29    6   33:59  47   :31    2   18:01  1   38   
  4    DAVID ELLIS                29M M2529 Milford CT             1:00:29    2/23     11    6:57    2   :21    2   32:46  13   :22   16   20:03  1   36   
  5    William Schumann           49M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:01:23    1/52     30    7:34   14   :27    5   33:47  11   :21    7   19:14  1   84   
  6    Francesc Lopez             34M M3034 New Haven CT           1:03:11    2/28      6    6:43    3   :22   25   37:13   5   :18    4   18:35  1   58   
  7    Dale Bajcer                48M M4549 Newtown CT             1:03:30    2/52     19    7:20   56   :38    7   34:13  30   :26   27   20:53  1   79   
  8    William Zucconi            39M M3539 Madison CT             1:04:05    1/27      4    6:32    8   :24   28   37:16  66   :33    9   19:20  1   65   
  9    Scot Little                40M M4044 New Haven CT           1:04:41    1/32     29    7:33   17   :28   11   35:52  16   :23   19   20:25  1   66   
  10   Blake Murdock              46M M4549 Ridgefield CT          1:05:16    3/52     14    7:13   19   :28   20   36:48  15   :23   18   20:24  1   71   
  11   Joshua Sklanka             23M M2024 Watertown CT           1:05:44    2/20     33    7:36   27   :31   24   37:11  31   :26   14   20:00  1   19   
  12   Noel Roberts               53M M5054 Durham CT              1:05:51    1/26     53    7:53    6   :23   16   36:15  10   :21   28   20:59  1   90   
  13   Ed Vescovi                 50M M5054 Branford CT            1:05:54    2/26     40    7:42   38   :35   14   36:05  42   :30   29   21:02  1   86   
  14   Matthew Falcon             32M M3034 Hamden CT              1:05:59    3/28     59    7:59   67   :41   22   37:06  35   :28   13   19:45  1   43   
  15   William Homes              43M M4044 Darien CT              1:06:06    2/32     13    7:09   36   :34   27   37:14  25   :25   24   20:44  2   139  
  16   Joe Whelan                 48M M4549 Newtown CT             1:06:06    4/52     39    7:41   50   :37   15   36:08  58   :32   31   21:08  1   80   
  17   Braxton Carrigan           27M M2529 Hamden CT              1:06:43    3/23     23    7:26   20   :29   10   35:48  24   :25   53   22:35  1   29   
  18   Kevin McIntyre             47M M4549 Nashua NH              1:06:51    5/52     49    7:48  141   :52   43   38:01  59   :32   11   19:38  1   74   
  19   Amy Steffen                37F F3539 Madison CT             1:07:09    1/13     22    7:23   34   :34   68   39:15  93   :39    8   19:18  1   9    
  20   Michael Taylor             47M M4549 Danbury CT             1:07:49    6/52     45    7:44  140   :52   12   35:56 170   :53   49   22:24  1   77   
  21   Jordan Leach               26M M2529 New London CT          1:07:50    4/23      7    6:49    5   :23   74   39:27  94   :39   21   20:32  1   26   
  22   Joseph Flaherty            45M M4549 Madison CT             1:07:58    7/52     80    8:18    9   :24   18   36:34  27   :26   48   22:16  1   69   
  23   Andrew Skelly              27M M2529 Mystic CT              1:08:03    5/23     24    7:30   89   :45   63   39:07 188   :56   12   19:45  5   426  
  24   Robert Halloran            46M M4549 Branford CT            1:08:11    8/52     28    7:32  166   :56   13   36:01 124   :43   64   22:59  1   70   
  25   Christopher Parker         16M M0019 Madison CT             1:08:35    1/7      21    7:21   30   :32   87   40:01  68   :34   17   20:07  4   314  
  26   Susan Wines                47F F4549 Madison CT             1:08:39    1/20     75    8:15   15   :27   19   36:36  14   :22   65   22:59  1   12   
  27   Jason Counts               31M M3034 Madison CT             1:08:46    4/28     17    7:17   94   :45   46   38:14 156   :49   34   21:41  1   40   
  28   Casey Spencer              24M M2024 Niantic CT             1:08:58    3/20      9    6:51  250  1:07   88   40:02 198   :57   15   20:01  5   419  
  29   Michael Monaco             33M M3034 Port Chester NY        1:09:00    5/28     66    8:05   37   :34   38   37:45 104   :40   41   21:56  1   50   
  30   Dennis White               59M M5559 Stratford CT           1:09:01    1/16    103    8:30   88   :44   26   37:14  29   :26   44   22:07  1   92   
  31   Chelsey Elliott            31F F3034 New london CT          1:09:13    1/16     85    8:22   49   :37   33   37:35  45   :30   45   22:09  3   212  
  32   Chris Litty                48M M4549 Ellington CT           1:09:26    9/52     43    7:43   61   :39   59   38:50  85   :38   33   21:36  2   176  
  33   Tom Pescatore              16M M0019 New Haven CT           1:09:27    2/7      35    7:40  102   :47   57   38:49  36   :28   35   21:43  4   315  
  34   Jason Williams             33M M3034 Hamden CT              1:09:35    6/28     62    8:02  184   :58   29   37:20 147   :47   50   22:28  1   53   
  35   Robert Collins             24M M2024 Mystic CT              1:09:40    4/20     26    7:31  214  1:03   69   39:15 245  1:08   23   20:43  5   416  
  36   Chris Parcells             39M M3539 Madison CT             1:09:48    2/27     65    8:04   76   :42   36   37:41  70   :34   59   22:47  1   487  
  37   Kurt Schemmerling          47M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:09:51   10/52     55    7:55   98   :46   17   36:34 102   :39   92   23:57  1   76   
  38   Sue Fleming                42F F4044 Ridgefield CT          1:09:53    1/25    101    8:30   31   :33   35   37:40  37   :29   56   22:41  3   242  
  39   Zachary Krom               33M M3034 New Haven CT           1:09:59    7/28     56    7:58   47   :37   48   38:21  46   :31   51   22:32  1   49   
  40   Erik Stilp                 34M M3034 Hamden CT              1:10:08    8/28     50    7:49   63   :40   32   37:29 106   :40   77   23:30  1   59   
  41   Brian Beahn                25M M2529 New London CT          1:10:09    6/23     79    8:16  170   :56   66   39:11 191   :56   25   20:50  1   24   
  42   Kenneth Clark              40M M4044 Prospect CT            1:10:16    3/32     41    7:42   41   :36   96   40:21 134   :46   26   20:51  2   116  
  43   Carl Vogel                 24M M2024 New London CT          1:10:43    5/20     63    8:03  100   :46   76   39:30 185   :55   32   21:29  1   23   
  44   Michael Crane              52M M5054 Middlebury CT          1:10:50    3/26     96    8:29   12   :25   42   37:58  39   :29   75   23:29  1   88   
  45   John Brown                 54M M5054 Oakdale CT             1:10:52    4/26    120    8:40  160   :55   31   37:27 144   :47   66   23:03  4   338  
  46   Jonathan Bartolotta        38M M3539 Vernon CT              1:11:05    3/27    100    8:30   13   :26   40   37:49  64   :33   88   23:47  1   63   
  47   Karen Newman               51F F5054 Old greenwich CT       1:11:14    1/23     68    8:07   43   :36   82   39:42  61   :33   47   22:16  1   14   
  48   Aaron Fifura               27M M2529 New york city NY       1:11:42    7/23     27    7:31   51   :37  163   42:43  18   :24   20   20:27  1   30   
  49   Harrison Beauregard        22M M2024 CUMBERLAND RI          1:11:43    6/20     47    7:45  128   :51   47   38:18 115   :42   95   24:07  1   15   
  50   Anthony Lombardi           30M M3034 Plantsville CT         1:11:43    9/28     72    8:10   99   :46   37   37:43 100   :39  104   24:25  1   39   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Edmund Chung               37M M3539 Guilford CT            1:11:52    4/27     32    7:35  114   :50  113   40:56  88   :38   40   21:53  2   104  
  52   Mike Dignan                53M M5054 Mystic CT              1:11:54    5/26    145    8:59  121   :50   21   36:58 237  1:07   93   24:00  4   334  
  53   Jeff Sowa                  44M M4044 Essex CT               1:11:55    4/32     91    8:27   16   :28   72   39:24  19   :24   67   23:12  2   148  
  54   Michael Loosa              24M M2024 New London CT          1:11:57    7/20     71    8:09  118   :50   71   39:23 161   :51   58   22:44  1   22   
  55   Mike Nolan                 38M M3539 Orange CT              1:12:08    5/27    117    8:39  220  1:04   30   37:26  81   :37  102   24:22  2   113  
  56   Paul Besancon III          23M M2024 Windsor CT             1:12:15    8/20     25    7:30   64   :40  117   40:58   9   :20   60   22:47  5   412  
  57   Brian McGurie              40M M4044 Madison CT             1:12:30    5/32     31    7:35   96   :46  110   40:51 103   :40   55   22:38  2   119  
  58   Robert Rakowski            44M M4044 West Simsbury CT       1:12:37    6/32    111    8:36  133   :52   44   38:11 105   :40  100   24:18  2   147  
  59   Stephen Attle              47M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:12:38   11/52    123    8:44  174   :57   75   39:29  57   :32   63   22:56  1   161  
  60   Michael Slezycki           26M M2529 Lyme CT                1:12:40    8/23     57    7:58  306  1:19   93   40:17 162   :51   46   22:15  5   423  
  61   Rich Denton                19M M0019 Madison CT             1:12:57    3/7     131    8:51   84   :43   39   37:47  34   :28  128   25:08  4   317  
  62   Tom Pinchbeck              47M M4549 Guilford CT            1:13:00   12/52    126    8:44  258  1:08   49   38:26 109   :41   94   24:01  1   75   
  63   Robert Knapp               60M M6064 Middlebury CT          1:13:03    1/10    162    9:07  164   :55  102   40:29 117   :42   38   21:50  4   359  
  64   Travis Williams            22M M2024 East Lyme CT           1:13:04    9/20    116    8:39  182   :58   73   39:24  82   :37   73   23:26  1   16   
  65   Bryan Bufkin               34M M3034 Unionville CT          1:13:06   10/28    118    8:40  152   :54   56   38:48 196   :57   87   23:47  1   55   
  66   Eran Peterson              31M M3034 Vernon CT              1:13:40   11/28     98    8:29   35   :34   94   40:19  74   :35   83   23:43  1   41   
  67   Wayne Shen                 39M M3539 Old Lyme CT            1:13:58    6/27     83    8:20   29   :32   86   39:56  21   :25  116   24:45  2   115  
  68   Darrell Zlotnick           29M M2529 Washington DC          1:14:00    9/23     86    8:23   66   :41   55   38:47  95   :39  139   25:30  1   37   
  69   Daniel Kurzatkowski        42M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:14:10    7/32    106    8:35   59   :39   53   38:36  84   :38  154   25:42  2   130  
  70   John Stewart               32M M3034 Wilton CT              1:14:11   12/28     44    7:44  105   :47  120   41:12 116   :42   85   23:46  1   46   
  71   Buzz Gardner               59M M5559 Guilford CT            1:14:13    2/16    113    8:37  103   :47   61   38:55  77   :35  137   25:19  1   91   
  72   John Turkowski             52M M5054 Old Lyme CT            1:14:13    6/26    125    8:44  144   :53   51   38:33 246  1:09  122   24:54  4   331  
  73   Craig Parker               46M M4549 East Haddam CT         1:14:15   13/52    124    8:44   53   :38   99   40:27 110   :41   84   23:45  2   159  
  74   Jeff Pangaro               33M M3034 Cheshire CT            1:14:16   13/28    122    8:43   58   :39   58   38:49  41   :30  147   25:35  1   51   
  75   Kyle Spivey                25M M2529 New London CT          1:14:19   10/23     38    7:41  264  1:10  100   40:28 347  1:39   72   23:21  1   25   
  76   Amanda Oberg               39F F3539 New York NY            1:14:33    2/13     92    8:28   42   :36  143   41:51 123   :43   62   22:55  3   233  
  77   Scott Mitchell             30M M3034 Conshohocken PA        1:14:35   14/28     61    8:01   28   :32  161   42:38 140   :46   54   22:38  1   431  
  78   William Donnelly           37M M3539 Mamaroneck NY          1:14:52    7/27    128    8:47  178   :58   79   39:37 243  1:08  101   24:22  2   106  
  79   F. Todd Renz               50M M5054 Guilford CT            1:14:59    7/26     95    8:28  295  1:16   52   38:34 289  1:17  138   25:24  1   85   
  80   Laura O'Brien              30F F3034 Watertown CT           1:15:29    2/16     69    8:08  123   :51  154   42:27 126   :44   71   23:19  1   8    
  81   Mark Prendergast           47M M4549 Ivoryton CT            1:15:31   14/52    108    8:35  117   :50  105   40:36  44   :30  126   25:00  2   171  
  82   David Giordano             36M M3539 Ellington CT           1:15:39    8/27     89    8:25   52   :38   95   40:19  60   :33  155   25:44  2   99   
  83   Matthew Tullo              37M M3539 Middlebury CT          1:15:39    9/27     73    8:11   97   :46   92   40:16  40   :30  160   25:56  2   110  
  84   Michael Strait             47M M4549 Guilford CT            1:15:40   15/52     51    7:50  237  1:06  178   43:13 203   :59   52   22:32  2   173  
  85   Jonathan Gustavson         38M M3539 Cobalt CT              1:15:41   10/27     34    7:37   83   :43  185   43:31   8   :20   78   23:30  2   112  
  86   Joseph Amicucci            49M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:15:43   16/52     54    7:53  194   :59  116   40:57 305  1:22  108   24:32  5   380  
  87   John Fasciano              28M M2529 Boston MA              1:15:46   11/23     37    7:40  168   :56  153   42:25 287  1:16   74   23:29  1   33   
  88   Russell Johnson            56M M5559 Cheshier CT            1:15:46    3/16     64    8:04  383  2:04  135   41:35 268  1:12   61   22:51  5   458  
  89   John Mitzelfelt            48M M4549 Guilford CT            1:15:48   17/52    136    8:52  138   :52  137   41:38 143   :47   81   23:39  2   178  
  90   Mark Montanaro             36M M3539 Weston CT              1:15:52   11/27    143    8:57   71   :41   90   40:14 157   :50  129   25:10  2   101  
  91   Alex Quintner              31M M3034 New Haven CT           1:15:52   15/28     90    8:25  267  1:10  133   41:33 264  1:11   80   23:33  1   42   
  92   Breno DaMata               46M M4549 Danbury CT             1:15:52   18/52     84    8:21  156   :54  122   41:16 151   :48  110   24:33  1   156  
  93   Andrew Haley               27M M2529 Mystic CT              1:16:04   12/23     48    7:46  148   :53  213   44:51  56   :32   43   22:02  5   425  
  94   Kevin Danaher              23M M2024 Watertown CT           1:16:07   10/20    121    8:42   68   :41  141   41:40  86   :38  106   24:26  1   18   
  95   Erin Cabelus               28F F2529 North Haven CT         1:16:08    1/11    151    9:01  155   :54  103   40:31 173   :53  117   24:49  3   206  
  96   Michael Maloney            48M M4549 Madison CT             1:16:09   19/52     58    7:59  149   :53  157   42:30 192   :56   91   23:51  2   177  
  97   Alison Magistrali          24F F2024 Astoria NY             1:16:09    1/11     76    8:15  104   :47  206   44:42  73   :35   37   21:50  3   198  
  98   Joshua Gigliotti           25M M2529 Branford CT            1:16:12   13/23     67    8:06  211  1:03  126   41:25  91   :39  125   24:59  5   421  
  99   Leslie Reap                42F F4044 Amherst NH             1:16:19    2/25    164    9:07   93   :45  144   41:52 146   :47   90   23:48  1   245  
  100  Vin Darcy                  54M M5054 Avon CT                1:16:19    8/26    352   11:40   87   :44  107   40:40  69   :34   57   22:41  4   457  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  John Grieco                46M M4549 Rye NY                 1:16:22   20/52     93    8:28  108   :48  131   41:30 133   :46  118   24:50  2   157  
  102  David Neary                56M M5559 Uncasville CT          1:16:23    4/16    141    8:56  271  1:11  108   40:41 214  1:02  111   24:33  4   348  
  103  William Lombardi           60M M6064 Marco Island FL        1:16:32    2/10    158    9:04  225  1:04  129   41:28 253  1:10   86   23:46  4   360  
  104  Bruce Hrozenchik           49M M4549 Guilford Lakes CT      1:16:35   21/52     77    8:16  142   :53  195   44:07 316  1:26   39   21:53  2   185  
  105  Timothy Johnson            36M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:16:35   12/27    184    9:22  204  1:01   77   39:33 208  1:00  151   25:39  2   100  
  106  Christopher Darling        23M M2024 Groton CT              1:16:51   11/20     60    8:00  187   :59  104   40:34 226  1:04  170   26:14  5   413  
  107  Erin Donnelly              33F F3034 Mamaroneck NY          1:16:51    3/16    175    9:14  120   :50  125   41:24 206  1:00  103   24:23  3   217  
  108  Melissa Grieco             44F F4044 Rye NY                 1:16:52    3/25    178    9:16  147   :53  134   41:34  63   :33  112   24:36  3   252  
  109  Matthew Berube             43M M4044 Shelton CT             1:16:57    8/32    177    9:16  344  1:34   64   39:09 321  1:27  143   25:31  2   136  
  110  Greg Curtiss               33M M3034 Litchfield CT          1:17:01   16/28    157    9:04  263  1:09   67   39:13 163   :51  182   26:44  1   48   
  111  Nelson French              50M M5054 Norwich CT             1:17:05    9/26    107    8:35  213  1:03  145   41:55 215  1:02  107   24:30  4   319  
  112  Al Fraioli                 49M M4549 South Windsor CT       1:17:07   22/52    114    8:38  172   :56  123   41:19 300  1:20  121   24:54  2   182  
  113  Robert Delean              24M M2024 Waterford CT           1:17:07   12/20     70    8:09  228  1:04   84   39:51 172   :53  195   27:10  1   21   
  114  Carl Mehlhope              55M M5559 Darien CT              1:17:13    5/16    137    8:54  296  1:16  160   42:36 266  1:12   69   23:15  4   344  
  115  Christopher Allen          56M M5559 Trumbull CT            1:17:14    6/16    183    9:21  135   :52   70   39:22 194   :57  181   26:42  4   346  
  116  Dave Heller                49M M4549 Simsbury CT            1:17:23   23/52     87    8:23  215  1:03  149   42:16 223  1:03  113   24:38  2   184  
  117  Phillip Stark              60M M6064 Old Lyme CT            1:17:24    3/10    150    9:00  292  1:15  124   41:22 338  1:33   98   24:14  4   361  
  118  Jason Kody                 24M M2024 Northborough MA        1:17:24   13/20    119    8:40  361  1:41   80   39:37 384  2:08  136   25:18  3   417  
  119  Peter Gavey                45M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:17:29   24/52    159    9:04  223  1:04  111   40:54 190   :56  142   25:31  2   151  
  120  Carl Russell               62M M6064 Orange CT              1:17:33    4/10    211    9:43  171   :56   83   39:51 165   :52  168   26:11  4   362  
  121  Stephen Cabelus            36M M3539 North Haven CT         1:17:38   13/27    230    9:56   21   :29   65   39:11  53   :32  202   27:30  2   97   
  122  Dennis Bishop              57M M5559 Middletown CT          1:17:39    7/16    154    9:02  336  1:28   97   40:23 357  1:48  123   24:58  5   459  
  123  THOMAS TAMBERRINO          33M M3034 Darien CT              1:17:46   17/28    104    8:32  241  1:06  128   41:27 212  1:01  152   25:40  1   52   
  124  Cheryl Shaw                37F F3539 Cheshire CT            1:17:46    3/13    115    8:38  197  1:00  121   41:13 178   :54  162   26:01  3   227  
  125  Zadie Kenkare              44F F4044 Madison CT             1:17:48    4/25    105    8:34  238  1:06  186   43:33 234  1:06   76   23:29  3   253  
  126  Stephen Cuddy              52M M5054 Cheshire CT            1:17:53   10/26     94    8:28  314  1:20  173   43:07 282  1:15   82   23:43  4   329  
  127  Wayne Boyington            47M M4549 Haddam CT              1:17:55   25/52    193    9:28  208  1:02  106   40:38 141   :47  161   26:00  2   162  
  128  Lorin Miller               40F F4044 Westbrook CT           1:17:59    5/25    201    9:35   33   :33  101   40:28  78   :35  184   26:48  1   10   
  129  Kristin Desautelle         45F F4549 Darien CT              1:18:02    2/20    171    9:13  151   :54  166   42:55 166   :52   96   24:08  3   258  
  130  Jennifer Cohen             39F F3539 Guilford CT            1:18:04    4/13    127    8:47  186   :59  170   43:04 186   :56   99   24:18  3   229  
  131  Steven Dyson               49M M4549 West Simsbury CT       1:18:08   26/52    204    9:38  180   :58   54   38:45 181   :54  210   27:53  1   81   
  132  Michael Stratton           47M M4549 New Haven CT           1:18:12   27/52    198    9:33  217  1:03   91   40:14 288  1:16  165   26:06  2   174  
  133  Natalie Edwards            34F F3034 Ledyard CT             1:18:13    4/16    165    9:08   90   :45  114   40:56  54   :32  186   26:52  3   220  
  134  Ned Nichols                41M M4044 North Branford CT      1:18:19    9/32    110    8:36  167   :56  138   41:38 168   :52  172   26:17  2   126  
  135  Alfred Preci               35M M3539 Milford CT             1:18:21   14/27    144    8:59  276  1:12  151   42:21 200   :58  119   24:51  2   95   
  136  Jef Benbanaste             29M M2529 New York NY            1:18:22   14/23     52    7:51  181   :58  226   45:24 159   :51   70   23:18  5   427  
  137  Harrison DeStefano         36M M3539 Wilton CT              1:18:29   15/27     82    8:20   78   :42  156   42:29 176   :54  164   26:04  1   61   
  138  Clayton Tebbetts           47M M4549 North Haven CT         1:18:34   28/52    180    9:18   73   :42  136   41:36  52   :32  176   26:26  1   78   
  139  Joseph Regan               54M M5054 New york NY            1:18:43   11/26    281   10:31  329  1:26   45   38:13 254  1:10  200   27:23  4   340  
  140  Richard Hanratty, Jr.      47M M4549 Old Saybrook CT        1:18:43   29/52     88    8:23  239  1:06  182   43:22 239  1:07  115   24:45  5   448  
  141  Sean Ring                  37M M3539 Watertown MA           1:18:49   16/27    398   16:48  169   :56   50   38:32 130   :45   36   21:48  2   109  
  142  Thomas Smith               51M M5054 Killingworth CT        1:18:50   12/26    194    9:29  122   :50   41   37:56  67   :34  270   30:01  1   87   
  143  Shannon Pappert            38F F3539 Guilford CT            1:18:51    5/13    173    9:13  252  1:07  239   45:55  92   :39   42   21:57  3   397  
  144  Linda Lefante              47F F4549 Madison CT             1:19:05    3/20    109    8:35  256  1:08  210   44:46 304  1:21   68   23:15  3   269  
  145  William Albinger           45M M4549 Branford CT            1:19:06   30/52    155    9:02  290  1:15  112   40:55 273  1:13  180   26:41  2   149  
  146  Craig Russell              42M M4044 South Windsor CT       1:19:07   10/32    152    9:01  330  1:26  164   42:50 343  1:38   97   24:12  2   134  
  147  BRYAN MURPHY               44M M4044 Darien CT              1:19:11   11/32    149    9:00  119   :50  176   43:11  87   :38  145   25:32  2   146  
  148  Richard Kisson             41M M4044 Milford CT             1:19:35   12/32    147    9:00  157   :54  162   42:40 121   :43  173   26:18  2   122  
  149  Jose Perez                 42M M4044 New York NY            1:19:52   13/32    140    8:54  255  1:08  174   43:10 349  1:42  124   24:58  2   131  
  150  Edward Stratford           50M M5054 Orange CT              1:20:06   13/26    182    9:19   92   :45  118   41:06  97   :39  227   28:17  1   323  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Matthew Landeck            25M M2529 New London CT          1:20:12   15/23    148    9:00  202  1:01  132   41:31 154   :49  209   27:51  1   32   
  152  Tripp Cashel               23M M2024 West hartford CT       1:20:12   14/20     42    7:43  137   :52  192   43:58 114   :42  188   26:57  1   17   
  153  Elizabeth McDonald         30F F3034 NewLondon CT           1:20:25    5/16    209    9:42  332  1:26  155   42:29 260  1:10  149   25:38  3   209  
  154  Philip Goldberg            41M M4044 Guilford CT            1:20:27   14/32    161    9:06  192   :59  242   46:11 113   :41   79   23:30  5   440  
  155  Kevin Mooney               43M M4044 Bedford NY             1:20:30   15/32    102    8:30  235  1:06  199   44:26 277  1:15  133   25:13  2   141  
  156  Brian Hill                 27M M2529 Mystic CT              1:20:35   16/23    139    8:54  195  1:00  167   42:55 209  1:00  183   26:46  1   31   
  157  Andrew Brooks              37M M3539 Guilford CT            1:20:53   17/27    220    9:51  226  1:04  172   43:07 118   :43  167   26:08  2   103  
  158  Adriana Castillo           50F F5054 Branford CT            1:20:54    2/23    179    9:17  221  1:04  188   43:53 251  1:09  141   25:31  4   284  
  159  Robin Caruso               46F F4549 Ridgefield CT          1:20:58    4/20    216    9:50  134   :52   62   39:01 240  1:07  272   30:08  3   7    
  160  Chris Coulis               37M M3539 Madison CT             1:21:14   18/27    160    9:05   48   :37  183   43:26 128   :44  199   27:22  2   105  
  161  Richard Porga              42M M4044 Burlington CT          1:21:17   16/32    167    9:10   70   :41  222   45:14 107   :40  144   25:32  2   132  
  162  Jacob Smith                19M M0019 Killingworth CT        1:21:25    4/7     172    9:13  111   :49  119   41:07  65   :33  260   29:43  1   318  
  163  Lawrence Chan              24M M2024 Mystic CT              1:21:25   15/20    153    9:02  253  1:07  159   42:36 169   :52  206   27:48  1   20   
  164  Mark Turkington            68M M6569 Bolton CT              1:21:36    1/6     253   10:12  261  1:09  181   43:21 285  1:16  150   25:38  4   374  
  165  Benjamin Wyckoff           48M M4549 Orange CT              1:21:38   31/52    196    9:30  257  1:08  142   41:44 247  1:09  222   28:07  2   181  
  166  Rob Roche                  20M M2024 PM CT                  1:21:46   16/20    138    8:54  363  1:42  191   43:58 314  1:25  158   25:47  5   410  
  167  Jennifer Meninno           45F F4549 Waterford CT           1:21:51    5/20    215    9:48  333  1:26  150   42:20 279  1:15  190   27:02  3   260  
  168  Torin Thurston             52M M5054 New Haven CT           1:21:56   14/26     99    8:29  107   :48  286   48:16  76   :35   89   23:48  4   330  
  169  Sabra Stratton             17F F0019 New Haven CT           1:22:06    1/10    129    8:49   62   :40  241   46:05 153   :48  156   25:44  4   282  
  170  Steve Morrissey            41M M4044 Darien CT              1:22:16   17/32    156    9:02  159   :55  179   43:16 283  1:15  207   27:48  2   125  
  171  Bill Furrier               51M M5054 Sandy Hook CT          1:22:24   15/26    251   10:10  218  1:03  139   41:39 145   :47  243   28:45  4   325  
  172  Mary Money                 54F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:22:25    3/23    280   10:31   72   :41  140   41:39 164   :52  240   28:42  4   299  
  173  Lisa Tatun                 50F F5054 Shelton CT             1:22:25    4/23    238   10:00  199  1:00  212   44:50 229  1:05  140   25:30  4   290  
  174  Mitchell Sanders           59M M5559 Norwalk CT             1:22:27    8/16    250   10:09  319  1:22  127   41:27 342  1:35  211   27:54  4   355  
  175  Barry Sheckley             65M M6569 Niantic CT             1:22:44    2/6     305   10:49  125   :51  168   43:00 184   :55  193   27:09  4   368  
  176  Daniel Massucci            47M M4549 Plantsville CT         1:22:47   32/52    243   10:05  280  1:13  196   44:11 236  1:06  169   26:12  2   167  
  177  Donna Segnere              40F F4044 Madison CT             1:22:55    6/25    181    9:18   86   :44  272   47:33 180   :54  105   24:26  5   399  
  178  Julie Paradis              54F F5054 Old Lyme CT            1:22:57    5/23    275   10:26   95   :46  147   42:05 155   :49  245   28:51  4   300  
  179  Christine Perez            35F F3539 ========== ==          1:22:58    6/13    217    9:50  183   :58  248   46:34 127   :44  120   24:52  3   222  
  180  Tom Vickerman              48M M4549 Madison CT             1:23:08   33/52    185    9:22  249  1:07  158   42:30 385  2:11  215   27:58  2   179  
  181  Linda Filar                44F F4044 Old Greenwich CT       1:23:18    7/25    277   10:29  288  1:15  152   42:24 238  1:07  217   28:03  3   251  
  182  Kim Georgiades             50F F5054 East hampton CT        1:23:20    6/23    335   11:24  154   :54   89   40:05 205  1:00  268   29:57  4   285  
  183  Joseph Race                35M M3539 Hamden CT              1:23:26   19/27    236    9:59  248  1:07  219   45:10 158   :51  175   26:19  5   437  
  184  Christopher Kelly          47M M4549 South Glastonbury CT   1:23:27   34/52    197    9:33  303  1:18   98   40:24 334  1:32  283   30:40  1   165  
  185  Mary Tullo                 36F F3539 Middlebury CT          1:23:35    7/13    186    9:22  212  1:03  207   44:45 222  1:03  198   27:22  3   225  
  186  Chris Balestracci          50M M5054 Guilford CT            1:23:51   16/26    130    8:50  196  1:00  273   47:33 125   :43  157   25:45  5   453  
  187  Erin Crayton               36F F3539 Higganum CT            1:23:51    8/13    239   10:00   24   :29  264   47:08  51   :32  153   25:42  3   223  
  188  Colin Stone                32M M3034 New York NY            1:23:55   18/28    112    8:37  130   :51  258   46:58  75   :35  187   26:54  1   47   
  189  Bob Martin                 47M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:23:57   35/52    146    8:59  244  1:06  245   46:28 322  1:28  159   25:56  2   166  
  190  Vincent Asaro              44M M4044 Trumbull CT            1:24:02   18/32    191    9:26  209  1:02  217   45:05 231  1:05  201   27:24  2   142  
  191  Jason Halvorsen            23M M2024 Norwich CT             1:24:04   17/20    133    8:51  106   :48  267   47:18 150   :48  174   26:19  5   414  
  192  Nick Preci                 39M M3539 Bridgeport CT          1:24:05   20/27    166    9:09  230  1:05  200   44:27 112   :41  241   28:43  2   114  
  193  Kathryn Ryan               46F F4549 Ivoryton CT            1:24:17    6/20    213    9:47   65   :41  261   47:01  50   :31  171   26:17  3   266  
  194  Ronnie Behringer           55F F5559 Norwalk CT             1:24:21    1/5     235    9:58  190   :59  246   46:33 294  1:19  146   25:32  4   302  
  195  Michael Colon              35M M3539 Watervliet NY          1:24:31   21/27    234    9:58  162   :55  148   42:12 328  1:29  269   29:57  2   93   
  196  Tracy Furrier              49F F4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:24:33    7/20    289   10:35  150   :54  201   44:27 187   :56  204   27:41  3   277  
  197  Erin McNamara              28F F2529 ========== ==          1:24:36    2/11    218    9:51  334  1:27  184   43:26 355  1:46  221   28:06  3   465  
  198  Stacey Kivel               45F F4549 Madison CT             1:24:40    8/20    174    9:14  337  1:29  240   46:00 309  1:23  178   26:34  3   259  
  199  Jacqueline Hartman         23F F2024 Williamsburg VA        1:24:44    2/11    273   10:25  233  1:05  218   45:08 148   :48  197   27:18  3   193  
  200  Archie Cart                52M M5054 Old Saybrook CT        1:24:49   17/26    245   10:08   69   :41  223   45:18  72   :34  223   28:08  5   456  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Bill Bowman                68M M6569 Madison CT             1:24:51    3/6     205    9:39  324  1:24  130   41:29 340  1:34  284   30:45  4   372  
  202  Christine Granja           47F F4549 Southbury CT           1:24:52    9/20    142    8:57  310  1:20  269   47:21 267  1:12  163   26:02  3   267  
  203  Cathy Marino               46F F4549 Ridgefield CT          1:24:55   10/20    261   10:16  302  1:17  225   45:23 292  1:19  179   26:40  3   263  
  204  Kate Collins               32F F3034 New York NY            1:25:01    6/16    309   10:55  378  1:57  235   45:36 359  1:49  114   24:44  3   214  
  205  Ryan Tarry                 35M M3539 Middletown CT          1:25:05   22/27    247   10:08  335  1:28  175   43:10 280  1:15  254   29:04  2   96   
  206  Kati Papoosha              40F F4044 Deep river CT          1:25:11    8/25    259   10:15  379  1:58  243   46:12 346  1:39  127   25:07  3   237  
  207  Erik Kuja                  41M M4044 Madison CT             1:25:12   19/32    189    9:24  185   :59  232   45:32 263  1:11  220   28:06  2   124  
  208  Amy Nelson                 27F F2529 Farmington CT          1:25:12    3/11     10    6:53  300  1:17  256   46:45 307  1:23  248   28:54  4   390  
  209  Christina Gagliardi        39F F3539 Clinton CT             1:25:16    9/13    222    9:52  206  1:02  229   45:25 220  1:03  212   27:54  3   231  
  210  Carly Pastore              30F F3034 Madison CT             1:25:20    7/16    206    9:40  243  1:06  215   45:03 327  1:28  218   28:03  3   210  
  211  Henry Pildner              50M M5054 Needham MA             1:25:24   18/26    163    9:07  179   :58  231   45:30 249  1:09  237   28:40  4   322  
  212  Kristin Heller             26F F2529 Naugatuck CT           1:25:28    4/11     20    7:20  227  1:04  262   47:04  83   :37  256   29:23  2   201  
  213  Michael Verno              59M M5559 Middlebury CT          1:25:32    9/16    342   11:33  278  1:13   78   39:34 345  1:38  297   31:34  4   356  
  214  Austin Glassner            22M M2024 New London CT          1:25:34   18/20    132    8:51  112   :49  309   49:46 197   :57  130   25:11  5   411  
  215  Kevin Wilby                26M M2529 Waterford CT           1:25:36   17/23    135    8:52  340  1:31  227   45:24 281  1:15  234   28:34  5   424  
  216  Steven Kowalsky            63M M6064 Madison CT             1:25:39    5/10    208    9:42  143   :53  171   43:05 129   :44  295   31:15  4   364  
  217  Cem Koray                  37M M3539 Madison CT             1:25:43   23/27     97    8:29  325  1:24  244   46:13 299  1:20  226   28:17  2   107  
  218  Katherine Mazzeo           17F F0019 Madison CT             1:25:46    2/10    134    8:52    7   :23  318   50:48  26   :26  135   25:17  4   280  
  219  Karen Lim                  50F F5054 Guilford CT            1:25:49    7/23    200    9:35  153   :54  260   46:58 272  1:13  194   27:09  4   287  
  220  Garison Beale              29M M2529 Larchmont NY           1:26:04   18/23     74    8:12   45   :37  319   50:59 218  1:03  132   25:13  1   35   
  221  Mary Mercik                44F F4044 Enfield CT             1:26:06    9/25    219    9:51  293  1:16  234   45:35 182   :55  232   28:29  3   254  
  222  ROBERT PATRIGNELLI         47M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:26:12   36/52    225    9:54  272  1:11  250   46:37  71   :34  213   27:56  2   170  
  223  Shawn Ackerman             29M M2529 Naugatuck CT           1:26:29   19/23    237   10:00  231  1:05  203   44:34 202   :58  267   29:52  1   34   
  224  Christoph Hoedl            43M M4044 Southbury CT           1:26:45   20/32    249   10:09  286  1:15  224   45:23 290  1:18  238   28:40  2   138  
  225  Dia Flanagan               42F F4044 Madison CT             1:26:46   10/25    227    9:54  240  1:06  271   47:24 250  1:09  196   27:13  3   241  
  226  Lynsey Kirby               17F F0019 Madison CT             1:26:54    3/10    270   10:24   77   :42  194   44:03  90   :38  292   31:07  4   279  
  227  Martin Williams            52M M5054 CLARKSVILLE MD         1:27:00   19/26    316   11:04  198  1:00  115   40:56 301  1:20  313   32:40  4   332  
  228  Laura Carroll              28F F2529 Boston MA              1:27:20    5/11    291   10:36  283  1:14  202   44:30 269  1:12  264   29:48  3   207  
  229  Peter Washburne            48M M4549 Madison CT             1:27:26   37/52    260   10:16  279  1:13  190   43:57 219  1:03  288   30:57  5   492  
  230  Drew Lambert               32M M3034 Stamford CT            1:27:27   19/28    170    9:11  298  1:16  306   49:42 139   :46  177   26:32  1   45   
  231  JR Sherman                 42M M4044 C IN                   1:27:37   21/32    202    9:36  259  1:09  268   47:19 392  2:26  192   27:07  5   443  
  232  Lucia Chapman              54F F5054 Bedford NY             1:27:38    8/23    313   11:01  304  1:18  230   45:27 317  1:26  230   28:26  4   297  
  233  Phil Hayes                 60M M6064 Clinton CT             1:27:56    6/10    328   11:15  201  1:01  211   44:48 310  1:24  257   29:28  4   358  
  234  Lora Sherman               43F F4044 Wilton CT              1:28:09   11/25    203    9:37  247  1:07  298   49:09  80   :37  203   27:39  5   401  
  235  Avery LaChance             26F F2529 Farmington CT          1:28:12    6/11    223    9:52  316  1:20  251   46:38 320  1:27  249   28:55  3   203  
  236  Megan Fish                 26F F2529 Manchester CT          1:28:15    7/11     78    8:16  270  1:11  331   52:28 122   :43  148   25:37  5   388  
  237  Allison Resnick            44F F4044 Madison CT             1:28:24   12/25    241   10:02  274  1:11  275   47:57 318  1:26  208   27:48  3   255  
  238  Janit Romayko              67F F6569 East Hartford CT       1:28:44    1/2     312   11:00  311  1:20  266   47:15 270  1:12  214   27:57  4   309  
  239  Patrick Gutelius           47M M4549 Monroe CT              1:28:50   38/52    229    9:55  345  1:34  221   45:13 274  1:14  285   30:54  2   164  
  240  Steve Massucci             49M M4549 Southington CT         1:28:55   39/52    274   10:26  266  1:10  169   43:02 324  1:28  315   32:49  2   188  
  241  Jessica Sherman            38F F3539 Stamford CT            1:28:57   10/13    302   10:45  251  1:07  233   45:33 276  1:14  275   30:18  3   228  
  242  Bill Mayer                 43M M4044 Madison CT             1:29:02   22/32    264   10:18  318  1:21  254   46:40 386  2:12  233   28:31  2   140  
  243  Noah Meyer                 30M M3034 Woodbridge CT          1:29:17   20/28    265   10:19   54   :38  277   48:02  43   :30  265   29:48  2   475  
  244  Lisa Ste. Marie            44F F4044 Guilford CT            1:29:17   13/25    301   10:44   25   :30  284   48:15  98   :39  255   29:09  5   402  
  245  Jill Kidder                46F F4549 Branford CT            1:29:21   11/20    231    9:56  358  1:40  305   49:42 369  1:55  166   26:08  3   262  
  246  Kara Carlson               44F F4044 Nantucket MA           1:29:26   14/25    255   10:13  269  1:10  274   47:47 308  1:23  247   28:53  3   250  
  247  Bridgit Buscetto           52F F5054 New London CT          1:29:44    9/23    303   10:47  188   :59  247   46:33 207  1:00  278   30:25  4   294  
  248  Joseph Ametrano            43M M4044 Guilford CT            1:29:46   23/32    221    9:52  297  1:16  304   49:36 199   :58  219   28:04  2   135  
  249  Peter Halsey               64M M6064 New Haven CT           1:29:52    7/10    290   10:35  331  1:26  270   47:23 383  2:06  228   28:22  4   365  
  250  Stephen Fordyce            45M M4549 Clinton CT             1:29:57   40/52    266   10:20  394  2:17  228   45:24 350  1:44  273   30:12  2   150  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Jeffrey Cross              52M M5054 Wilton CT              1:29:58   20/26    254   10:13  136   :52  280   48:08 111   :41  271   30:04  4   328  
  252  James Connors              41M M4044 Milford CT             1:30:18   24/32    190    9:24  371  1:49  283   48:13 211  1:01  266   29:51  2   121  
  253  Madelyn Weingart           24F F2024 Torrington CT          1:30:26    3/11    228    9:55  245  1:06  282   48:12 132   :45  279   30:28  3   200  
  254  Julius Arthur Ferrer       35M M3539 West Hartford CT       1:30:28   24/27    187    9:23  176   :57  249   46:35 232  1:05  310   32:28  2   94   
  255  Greg Garber                55M M5559 Cheshire CT            1:30:46   10/16    293   10:37  115   :50  193   44:00 278  1:15  330   34:04  4   342  
  256  Thomas Migliaccio          47M M4549 Ridgefield CT          1:31:08   41/52    262   10:17  127   :51  279   48:08 138   :46  291   31:06  2   169  
  257  Gene Ragone                55M M5559 Cheshire, CT CT        1:31:12   11/16    276   10:27  173   :56  317   50:43 108   :40  229   28:26  4   345  
  258  Caitlin Williams           23F F2024 New York NY            1:31:19    4/11    326   11:15  277  1:12  236   45:38 302  1:21  302   31:53  3   197  
  259  Michael Banks              60M M6064 East Lyme CT           1:31:45    8/10    310   10:57  126   :51  303   49:28 167   :52  259   29:37  4   357  
  260  Bob Buess                  42M M4044 Madison CT             1:31:52   25/32    322   11:07  364  1:43  216   45:03 360  1:50  307   32:09  5   442  
  261  Joseph Rooney              49M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:31:52   42/52    268   10:22  229  1:05  255   46:44 376  2:03  300   31:38  2   190  
  262  Robert McMahon             47M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:31:55   43/52    226    9:54  388  2:09  177   43:12 377  2:04  340   34:36  2   168  
  263  Devin Comiskey             40M M4044 Wilton CT              1:32:10   26/32    300   10:43  393  2:12  220   45:11 160   :51  320   33:13  2   117  
  264  Christina DiPalermo        49F F4549 Clinton CT             1:32:35   12/20    351   11:40  193   :59  198   44:23 210  1:01  339   34:32  3   276  
  265  Matthew Cummings           44M M4044 Trumbull CT            1:32:40   27/32    333   11:20  207  1:02  290   48:27 195   :57  287   30:54  2   144  
  266  Christopher Scully         44M M4044 Madison CT             1:32:50   28/32    252   10:11  275  1:12  278   48:07 312  1:24  303   31:56  5   446  
  267  Susan Hackel               47F F4549 Redding CT             1:32:56   13/20    314   11:03  381  2:01  214   45:01 370  1:55  317   32:56  3   268  
  268  Maria Moran                46F F4549 Clinton CT             1:32:59   14/20    285   10:32  315  1:20  296   48:47 319  1:26  286   30:54  3   264  
  269  Brenda Shramko             36F F3539 Columbia NJ            1:32:59   11/13    188    9:23  203  1:01  342   53:33 284  1:15  205   27:47  3   224  
  270  Ryan Miller                30M M3034 Stratford CT           1:33:17   21/28    195    9:30  246  1:07  341   53:32  55   :32  236   28:36  5   430  
  271  Michelle Johnson           23F F2024 Bridgewater NJ         1:33:34    5/11    246   10:08  109   :49  294   48:42 183   :55  318   33:00  3   195  
  272  Cary Walker                50F F5054 Lyme CT                1:33:40   10/23    304   10:48  113   :50  311   50:15 137   :46  290   31:01  5   408  
  273  David Heller               53M M5054 Naugatuck CT           1:33:40   21/26    380   13:17  339  1:30  109   40:43 352  1:44  353   36:26  4   336  
  274  Karen Kirchner             50F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:33:51   11/23    284   10:32  357  1:39  336   53:19 332  1:31  185   26:50  4   286  
  275  Elliot Walker              25M M2529 Norwich CT             1:34:15   20/23    214    9:48  262  1:09  292   48:37 297  1:20  322   33:21  5   378  
  276  Megaera Regan              53F F5054 New york NY            1:34:15   12/23    374   12:41  210  1:02  237   45:39 217  1:03  329   33:50  4   296  
  277  Laurie Trupp               55F F5559 Stratford CT           1:34:20    2/5     295   10:40  389  2:10  313   50:28 388  2:17  242   28:45  4   305  
  278  James Goldston             44M M4044 Brooklyn NY            1:34:26   29/32    256   10:13   85   :44  346   54:10 171   :53  231   28:26  5   494  
  279  Peter McShane              50M M5054 Madison CT             1:35:07   22/26    232    9:56  219  1:04  355   55:14  89   :38  225   28:15  5   455  
  280  Ann Wronski                41F F4044 New canaan CT          1:35:08   15/25    263   10:18  289  1:15  302   49:26 379  2:04  306   32:05  3   239  
  281  Christine Valluzzi         47F F4549 Madison CT             1:35:10   15/20    244   10:07  165   :55  347   54:13 228  1:04  246   28:51  3   271  
  282  Abby DeTour                43F F4044 Ivoryton CT            1:35:16   16/25    299   10:43  373  1:51  288   48:20 323  1:28  316   32:54  3   246  
  283  Eric Guyette               26M M2529 Easthampton MA         1:35:18   21/23    168    9:11  132   :51  285   48:16 213  1:02  351   35:58  5   379  
  284  Rachelle Leone             31F F3034 Rocky Hill CT          1:35:43    8/16    330   11:15  351  1:38  295   48:46 380  2:04  304   32:00  3   213  
  285  Gregory Godbout Jr.        34M M3034 New York NY            1:35:53   22/28    278   10:29  317  1:21  293   48:42 362  1:50  326   33:31  1   57   
  286  Dean Brown                 34M M3034 Guilford CT            1:35:54   23/28    283   10:32  320  1:22  299   49:13 295  1:19  325   33:28  1   54   
  287  Alexandra Wagner           16F F0019 Madison CT             1:36:20    4/10    272   10:25   81   :43  361   56:07  49   :31  235   28:34  5   382  
  288  Susie Danziger             50F F5054 Bedford Corners NY     1:36:26   13/23    319   11:06  299  1:17  326   51:54 344  1:38  280   30:31  5   406  
  289  Allison Turkowski          51F F5054 Old Lyme CT            1:36:43   14/23    334   11:22  322  1:23  289   48:27 311  1:24  332   34:07  4   293  
  290  David Wemett               56M M5559 Newington CT           1:36:47   12/16    387   14:04  341  1:31  316   50:40 135   :46  263   29:46  4   349  
  291  William Jarboe             66M M6569 Trumbull CT            1:37:02    4/6     336   11:24  291  1:15  332   52:53 201   :58  281   30:32  5   461  
  292  Karen Goldberg             42F F4044 Guilford CT            1:37:14   17/25    317   11:05  161   :55  297   48:59 298  1:20  346   34:55  3   243  
  293  Catherine East             39F F3539 Norwalk CT             1:37:27   12/13    308   10:54  362  1:42  312   50:18 303  1:21  319   33:12  3   230  
  294  Michael Palmer             49M M4549 Madison CT             1:37:29   44/52    288   10:35  116   :50  314   50:32 101   :39  345   34:53  5   452  
  295  Peter Tomassi              47M M4549 New Milford CT         1:37:34   45/52    325   11:14  222  1:04  205   44:40 227  1:04  369   39:32  5   449  
  296  Joseph Balskus             46M M4549 Portland CT            1:37:37   46/52    397   16:28  313  1:20  265   47:10 389  2:20  276   30:19  3   155  
  297  Kelly Conte                49F F4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:37:37   16/20    364   12:12  375  1:53  253   46:39 395  2:42  333   34:11  3   275  
  298  Kimberly Charles           45F F4549 Sandy hook CT          1:37:38   17/20    365   12:13  376  1:54  320   51:06 374  2:02  277   30:23  3   257  
  299  Joan Tschudi               54F F5054 Redding CT             1:37:47   15/23    331   11:18   39   :35  287   48:16 174   :53  355   36:45  4   301  
  300  Edward Capriles            67M M6569 Guilford CT            1:38:01    5/6     375   12:46   91   :45  209   44:45 177   :54  366   38:51  4   371  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Thomas Sportini            23M M2024 Stratford CT           1:38:14   19/20    287   10:34  216  1:03  353   55:13 257  1:10  274   30:14  5   415  
  302  Krystal McCarthy           50F F5054 WEst Hartford CT       1:38:22   16/23    349   11:38  365  1:45  300   49:17 286  1:16  338   34:26  4   289  
  303  Melissa Taylor             23F F2024 Easton CT              1:38:44    6/11    297   10:42  224  1:04  349   54:35 275  1:14  293   31:09  3   196  
  304  Jessica Jarboe             23F F2024 Stamford CT            1:38:44    7/11    298   10:43  200  1:01  351   54:45 233  1:05  294   31:10  3   194  
  305  Brent Hazzard              51M M5054 Sandy Hook CT          1:38:54   23/26    318   11:05  348  1:36  301   49:23 248  1:09  349   35:41  4   326  
  306  Kathryn Baker              50F F5054 Madison CT             1:39:02   17/23    332   11:20  129   :51  334   53:09 224  1:03  312   32:39  5   404  
  307  Thomas Tazza               62M M6064 Washington Depot CT    1:39:03    9/10    371   12:32  369  1:48  252   46:38 337  1:33  354   36:32  4   363  
  308  Richard Baker              46M M4549 Madison CT             1:39:03   47/52    176    9:15  400  3:00  333   53:03 244  1:08  311   32:37  5   447  
  309  Erin Strait                17F F0019 Guilford CT            1:39:13    5/10    307   10:53  301  1:17  308   49:46 179   :54  352   36:23  4   281  
  310  Robert Smock               12M M0019 Pound Ridge NY         1:39:32    5/7     360   12:09  366  1:46  321   51:08 393  2:38  301   31:51  4   312  
  311  Tara Liskov                48F F4549 Trumbull CT            1:39:33   18/20    292   10:37  382  2:03  340   53:31 356  1:46  299   31:36  3   274  
  312  Loni Figura                56F F5559 South glastonbury CT   1:39:44    3/5     286   10:34  395  2:18  364   56:49 365  1:52  224   28:11  4   306  
  313  Paul Robinson              42M M4044 Deep River CT          1:39:47   30/32    212    9:45  312  1:20  330   52:18 378  2:04  334   34:20  2   133  
  314  Jim Goggin                 49M M4549 Naugatuck CT           1:40:04   48/52    363   12:11  354  1:39  315   50:38 258  1:10  337   34:26  2   183  
  315  Frank Feroleto             26M M2529 Fairfield CT           1:40:08   22/23    320   11:07  397  2:39  360   56:06 339  1:34  239   28:42  5   422  
  316  Heather Ferrer             42F F4044 West Hartford CT       1:40:46   18/25    361   12:10  350  1:36  335   53:12 353  1:45  305   32:03  3   240  
  317  Jean Kelly                 48F F4549 South Glastonbury CT   1:40:57   19/20    315   11:04  356  1:39  323   51:34 387  2:15  335   34:25  3   273  
  318  Denise McCarthy            43F F4044 Andover CT             1:41:05   19/25    382   13:28  367  1:46  307   49:43 394  2:41  324   33:27  3   247  
  319  Janis Bozzo                55F F5559 North Haven CT         1:41:06    4/5     329   11:15  402  4:59  328   51:56 371  1:56  289   31:00  4   303  
  320  Hallie Bergwall            17F F0019 Lebanon NH             1:41:08    6/10    257   10:14  401  3:02  358   55:55 396  2:58  251   28:59  5   383  
  321  Allison Whiteside          17F F0019 Lebanon NH             1:41:10    7/10    258   10:14  399  3:00  359   55:56 397  2:59  253   29:01  5   384  
  322  Erica Lanzo                33F F3034 East haven CT          1:41:15    9/16    339   11:32  254  1:08  368   57:36 313  1:24  258   29:35  5   396  
  323  Arthur DeCillis            56M M5559 Madison CT             1:41:31   13/16    340   11:32  398  2:46  276   48:02 398  4:46  336   34:25  4   347  
  324  Peter Canning              54M M5054 West Hartford CT       1:41:43   24/26    392   15:02  327  1:26  327   51:54 216  1:03  308   32:18  4   339  
  325  Dennis Cole                35M M3539 Baltimore MD           1:42:06   25/27    240   10:01  346  1:35  363   56:22 293  1:19  314   32:49  5   436  
  326  Helen Granskog             39F F3539 Oakdale CT             1:42:49   13/13    362   12:11  353  1:38  344   53:43 265  1:11  331   34:06  3   232  
  327  WalterJohn Lucia           30M M3034 Shelton CT             1:42:56   24/28    338   11:30  232  1:05  369   57:41 230  1:05  298   31:35  5   429  
  328  Sarah Brown                34F F3034 Guilford CT            1:42:57   10/16    324   11:14  146   :53  354   55:13 142   :47  344   34:50  3   219  
  329  Kenneth Treschitta         54M M5054 Ridgefield CT          1:43:14   25/26    337   11:27  386  2:08  310   50:09 372  1:56  359   37:34  4   341  
  330  Ralph Miro                 57M M5559 Deep River CT          1:43:15   14/16    384   13:49  380  1:59  345   54:00 375  2:03  296   31:24  4   350  
  331  Women 491 Unknown           0F F0019 M CT                   1:43:39    8/10    401   23:05  242  1:06  291   48:31 271  1:13  262   29:44  1   491  
  332  Philip Dunlop              43M M4044 West Hartford CT       1:44:40   31/32    356   11:47  284  1:14  322   51:22 225  1:03  368   39:14  2   137  
  333  Grace Halsey               42F F4044 New Haven CT           1:44:51   20/25    306   10:53  360  1:41  374 1:00:09 333  1:31  282   30:37  3   244  
  334  Brian Logan                53M M5054 Farmington CT          1:45:12   26/26    367   12:21  387  2:09  352   54:49 241  1:07  342   34:46  4   337  
  335  Caitlyn Logan              19F F0019 Unionville CT          1:45:13    9/10    366   12:21  391  2:12  325   51:44 330  1:30  358   37:26  4   283  
  336  Marguerita Gonzales        51F F5054 New York NY            1:47:13   18/23    379   13:12  265  1:10  339   53:28 291  1:18  364   38:05  4   291  
  337  Elissa Weinbach            27F F2529 North Haven CT         1:47:28    8/11    346   11:34  294  1:16  375 1:00:12 235  1:06  321   33:20  5   391  
  338  Nancy Cronin               68F F6569 Hamden CT              1:47:41    2/2     385   14:02  323  1:23  338   53:27 204   :59  361   37:50  4   310  
  339  Jamie Lucca                32F F3034 Norwalk CT             1:47:51   11/16    381   13:26  396  2:19  324   51:43 336  1:32  367   38:51  3   215  
  340  Travis Rolves              29M M2529 Lee MA                 1:48:06   23/23    294   10:40  321  1:23  350   54:39 348  1:40  370   39:44  5   428  
  341  Amy Goldman                42F F4044 Guilford CT            1:48:57   21/25    282   10:31  326  1:25  380 1:01:55 335  1:32  327   33:34  5   400  
  342  Kerry Petrello             45F F4549 Waterbury CT           1:48:59   20/20    344   11:33  101   :46  370   58:25   1   :16  363   37:59  5   403  
  343  Sara Bullock               29F F2529 Lee MA                 1:50:15    9/11    267   10:21  305  1:18  392 1:07:30 306  1:22  261   29:44  5   392  
  344  Christine Gertsch          24F F2024 East Haven CT          1:50:37    8/11    343   11:33  338  1:30  378 1:01:08 326  1:28  347   34:58  5   386  
  345  Victoria Brudz             24F F2024 North Haven CT         1:50:46    9/11    350   11:39  342  1:33  377 1:00:58 329  1:29  348   35:07  5   385  
  346  Tara Casanova Powell       40F F4044 Hamden CT              1:50:46   22/25    372   12:37  328  1:26  356   55:45 242  1:07  371   39:51  5   398  
  347  Ginger O'Shea              53F F5054 Madison CT             1:51:12   19/23    327   11:15  355  1:39  357   55:47 331  1:30  380   41:01  4   295  
  348  Kaitlin Duffy              27F F2529 Brewster NY            1:52:26   10/11      8    6:50  374  1:51  381 1:02:05 252  1:09  376   40:31  5   389  
  349  Lisa Constantine           50F F5054 East Haddam CT         1:52:28   20/23    347   11:37  175   :57  384 1:03:17 149   :48  350   35:49  5   405  
  350  Sam Franz                  12M M0019 Madison CT             1:54:10    6/7       3    6:28  347  1:35  379 1:01:30 259  1:10  386   43:27  4   311  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/8/2012)

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- RUN1--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  351  Jon Giordano               34M M3034 East Hartford CT       1:54:20   25/28    296   10:42  268  1:10  388 1:06:12 325  1:28  343   34:48  1   56   
  352  Christine Beirne           41F F4044 Madison CT             1:54:33   23/25    383   13:42  177   :57  371   58:34  96   :39  377   40:41  3   238  
  353  James Connolly             49M M4549 Madison CT             1:54:51   49/52    353   11:41  205  1:01  383 1:03:04 296  1:20  360   37:45  5   451  
  354  Emma Connolly              13F F0019 Madison CT             1:54:52   10/10    355   11:44  110   :49  385 1:03:18  23   :25  365   38:36  5   381  
  355  Carolyn Tusa               20F F2024 Ridgefield CT          1:55:14   10/11    359   12:08  163   :55  372   59:32 391  2:22  374   40:17  3   191  
  356  Kim Feroleto               50F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:55:31   21/23    358   12:02  352  1:38  382 1:02:33 381  2:05  357   37:13  5   407  
  357  Robert Sayre               24M M2024 Ledyard CT             1:55:39   20/20    357   11:56  273  1:11  391 1:06:41 261  1:11  341   34:40  5   377  
  358  Harold Hutchinson          65M M6569 Guilford CT            1:56:57    6/6     394   15:53  359  1:40  348   54:22 363  1:50  385   43:12  4   367  
  359  Mimi OLeary                43F F4044 Madison CT             1:57:10   24/25    373   12:40  392  2:12  365   56:59 364  1:51  387   43:28  3   248  
  360  Christina Beale            31F F3034 Stamford CT            1:57:51   12/16    386   14:03  308  1:19  387 1:04:40 193   :57  356   36:52  3   211  
  361  Elizabeth O'Donnell        24F F2024 Huntington NY          1:59:39   11/11    354   11:43  349  1:36  390 1:06:19 382  2:05  362   37:56  5   387  
  362  Colleeen Duffy             54F F5054 Brewster NY            2:00:31   22/23    248   10:08  384  2:06  389 1:06:15 341  1:35  375   40:27  4   298  
  363  David Koonze               64M M6064 Ellington CT           2:01:43   10/10    396   16:12  377  1:54  337   53:19 315  1:25  392   48:53  4   366  
  364  Susan Meadows              51F F5054 Meriden CT             2:02:33   23/23    393   15:27  191   :59  366   57:01 354  1:46  390   47:20  4   292  
  365  Michael Bernardi           37M M3539 Cheshire CT            2:05:55   26/27    370   12:30  343  1:33  376 1:00:51 367  1:54  393   49:07  2   102  
  366  Andrea Weller              31F F3034 Stamford CT            2:07:43   13/16    377   13:05  285  1:14  395 1:12:04 255  1:10  372   40:10  5   395  
  367  Jamie Waggaman             31F F3034 Monroe CT              2:07:44   14/16    378   13:06  282  1:13  394 1:12:03 256  1:10  373   40:12  5   394  
  368  Entry 450 UNknown           0M M0019 madison CT             2:08:54    7/7     402   25:20   82   :43  367   57:30 221  1:03  388   44:18  1   450  
  369  Sharon Koonze              58F F5559 Ellington CT           2:09:57    5/5     395   16:09  370  1:48  386 1:04:07 368  1:54  389   45:59  4   307  
  370  Danielle Beale             28F F2529 Larchmont NY           2:14:16   11/11    388   14:04  307  1:19  393 1:10:19 262  1:11  391   47:23  3   205  
  371  Hital Patel                32M M3034 Clinton CT             2:15:38   26/28    376   12:51  368  1:47  397 1:18:07 351  1:44  381   41:09  5   432  
  372  Thomas Schreier            58M M5559 Decatur GA             2:19:41   15/16    389   14:16  260  1:09  399 1:19:26 361  1:50  383   43:00  5   460  
  373  Joshua Schreier            32M M3034 Bloomfield CT          2:19:44   27/28    390   14:16  385  2:06  398 1:18:26 366  1:54  384   43:02  5   433  
  374  Lawrence Rulison           41M M4044 Delmar NY              2:20:11   32/32    400   21:35  309  1:20  396 1:14:20 189   :56  382   42:00  2   495  
  
  
  DNF
       Eliza Cole * DNF           33F F3034 Ivoryton CT                               224    9:54  145   :53  165   42:53                         3   216  
       Dean Bolt *DNF             59M M5559 West Hartford CT                          369   12:25  287  1:15   85   39:54                         2   354  
       Rick Klutey **DNF*         49M M4549 Ridgefield CT                              36    7:40   79   :42   23   37:10                         1   82   
       Christopher Weiler         48M M4549 Madison CT                                368   12:24  390  2:10  329   51:58                         2   180  
       Axel Mahlke                45M M4549 East Lyme CT                              321   11:07  189   :59  259   46:58                         2   153  
       MacKenzie Kelley           33F F3034 Hamden CT                                 242   10:05  234  1:05  401 1:38:27                         3   218  
       Colette Mooney             40F F4044 Bedford NY                                210    9:42  281  1:13  208   44:45                         3   236  
       Neil Lawrence              37M M3539 Glastonbury CT                            399   19:09   60   :39  263   47:08                         2   108  
 
       Jeremy Howard    DQ BIKE   32M M3034    58:28                                    2    6:24   57   :38    -   32:39  15   :23    -   18:24  1   44   


   **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
   
  1    Amy Steffen                37F F----  1:07:09  1 9    
  2    Susan Wines                47F F----  1:08:39  1 12   
  3    Chelsey Elliott            31F F----  1:09:13  3 212  


   **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
   
  1    David Demres               23M M----    58:12  1 493  
  2    Karim Mabruk               26M M----    59:30  1 27   
  3    JONATHAN INGALLS           30M M----  1:00:16  1 38   

  

                         **************************
                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                         **************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates