Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
Sunday August 19, 2012 || Canton, CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)

                   Canton Lobster Loop 5K Road Race
                 Sunday August 19, 2012 || Canton, CT
         Chip Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
   
        Gazebo on Rte 44 (Canton Spring Rd and Dowd Ave) || Canton, CT.
                Clear SKies || Moderate || 70 degrees
             
                ****************************************
                
                          DIVISION RESULTS 
   
   Overall Male : Michael LeDuc    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

                ****************************************   


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 11  

  1  Abigayle Hovey                11F F0111  West Simsbury CT        25:32    371
  2  Alexandra Poole               10F F0111  Farmington CT           26:19    224
  3  Clare Porter                  11F F0111  Canton CT               27:53    225

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    12 to 14  

  1  Belle Magna                   12F F1214  Canton CT               22:55    174
  2  Cali Stevens                  13F F1214  Acon CT                 24:08    639
  3  Aime Freedenberg              13F F1214  Canton CT               26:28    101

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Annmarie Tuxbury              18F F1518  New hartford CT         18:22    627
  2  Stephanie Deccy               17F F1518  Burlington CT           18:54    336
  3  Kristin Sullivan              15F F1518  Burlington CT           22:01    266

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Ashleigh Stephen              19F F1929  Avon CT                 22:29    621
  2  Kristen Baer                  24F F1929  Canton CT               22:45     18
  3  Ursula Nickerson              21F F1929  Torringron CT           23:19    628

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Shannon Piers                 30F F3039  Bristol CT              23:44    222
  2  Amy Ciccarillo                30F F3039  New Britain CT          24:35    378
  3  Wendy Gray                    35F F3039  Collinsville CT         24:41    116

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mary Lynn Currier             48F F4049  Burlington CT           19:23     66
  2  Lisa Khan                     44F F4049  West Hartford CT        21:34    735
  3  Lani Ralston                  41F F4049  Granby CT               22:32    231

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kate Lapinski                 50F F5059  New Hartford CT         20:45    626
  2  Catherin Lyons                54F F5059  Bloomfield CT           21:51    683
  3  Kathy Lundin                  53F F5059  Granby CT               22:03    620

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mary Tomolonius               60F F6069  Canton CT               29:14    274
  2  Karen Piacentini              60F F6069  Avon CT                 32:34    343
  3  Connie Malone                 60F F6069  Canton CT               35:23    175

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Canton PTO LobsterLoop 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (8/19/2012)
                           Overall Male : Michael LeDuc    Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 11  

  1  David Harris                  10M M0111  SImsbury CT             23:34    617
  2  Michael Sullivan              11M M0111  Canton CT               24:07    264
  3  Sean Richard                  10M M0111  Canton CT               25:11    637

                          MALE RESULTS:    12 to 14  

  1  Ethan Porter                  13M M1214  Canton CT               20:54    226
  2  Zachary Oliver                13M M1214  Canton CT               21:13    214
  3  Matthew Sullivan              14M M1214  Canton CT               22:00    263

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Kevin Sullivan                17M M1518  Burlington CT           16:23    265
  2  Cullen McHale                 17M M1518  Burlington CT           17:15    685
  3  Peter LeDuc                   18M M1518  Canton CT               17:38    377

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Michael LeDuc                 20M M1929  Canton CT               16:20    372
  2  Daniel Kalamarides            20M M1929  West Simsbury CT        17:11    384
  3  Nick Dalidowitz               29M M1929  Southington CT          17:25    364

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Richard Feeney                32M M3039  Brighton MA             18:07     89
  2  Marco Sarmiento               35M M3039  Torrington CT           19:12    376
  3  CJ Fusco                      31M M3039  W. Hartford CT          19:25    107

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bill Brosmith                 48M M4049  West Hartford CT        17:42    320
  2  Patrick McCue                 43M M4049  Canton CT               18:42    726
  3  Mario Longo                   40M M4049  Cheshire CT             18:49    622

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kevin Goehring                50M M5059  Farmington CT           19:01    112
  2  Jeffrey Loureiro              56M M5059  Canton CT               19:56    164
  3  Bruce Bussiere                58M M5059  Canton CT               20:27    328

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  David Mirkin                  64M M6069  Avon CT                 22:23    342
  2  Larry Spires                  64M M6069  Unionville CT           22:44    314
  3  Dan Ciccarillo                64M M6069  New Britain CT          23:32     58

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Fred Gohringer                70M M7079  Milldale CT             24:37    113
  2  Erling Schmidt                70M M7079  Bloomfield CT           27:15    246
  3  Bill Johns                    70M M7079  Venice FL               29:40    134

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Edward Regner                 84M M80++  Torrington CT           43:44    234



                         **************
                          PLATTSYS.COM
                         **************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates