Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Katzmartsic T&F Invitational - 5/4/2012
Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming)
Finish Lynx Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476

               2012  Katzmartsic T&F Invitational - 5/4/2012                      
                  Jonathan Law HS - Milford CT (Platt TIming)   
       Finish Lynx Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

                           **********************************
 	                      PLATTSYS.COM MEET RESULTS
 	                             PLATT:TIMING
 	                   **********************************  
 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dudley, Jordan            SR Bunnell                  11.38q  3 
  2 Waller, Mike              SR Platt Tech               11.52q  1 
  3 Smith, Najee              JR Jonathan Law             11.64q  2 
  4 Sherrick, Justin          SR Jonathan Law             11.71q  2 
  5 LeComer, Ian              JR Bunnell                  11.85q  2 
  6 Jean-Marie, DJ            SR Stratford Hi             11.97q  3 
  7 Lewis, Terrence           JR Jonathan Law             11.98   1 
  8 Lee, Jonathon             SR Stratford Hi             12.01   3 
  9 Longway, Tim              SR Platt Tech               12.11   1 
 10 Provo, Noah               JR Stratford Hi             12.41   2 
 11 Carriero, Kyle            JR Foran High S             12.84   3 
 12 Parks, Javan              JR Bunnell                  12.86   2 
 13 Longley, Stephen          FR Foran High S             12.92   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Jordan            SR Bunnell                  11.35  
  2 Waller, Mike              SR Platt Tech               11.54  
  3 Smith, Najee              JR Jonathan Law             11.67  
  4 LeComer, Ian              JR Bunnell                  11.79  
  5 Jean-Marie, DJ            SR Stratford Hi             12.06  
  6 Sherrick, Justin          SR Jonathan Law             12.21  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camille, David            SR Bunnell                  16.55q  1 
  2 Ziebell, Joe              SO Jonathan Law             17.65q  2 
  3 Lashley, Jevonne          FR Platt Tech               18.31q  1 
  4 Naval, Jonathon           SO Bunnell                  19.16q  1 
  5 Gambardella, Anthony      SO Platt Tech               19.39q  2 
  6 Dana, Michael             JR Foran High S             20.09q  2 
  7 Speer, Tim                JR Jonathan Law             20.25   1 
  8 Verrilli, Mark            SO Bunnell                  20.86   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille, David            SR Bunnell                  15.51  
  2 Ziebell, Joe              SO Jonathan Law             17.37  
  3 Gambardella, Anthony      SO Platt Tech               17.59  
  4 Lashley, Jevonne          FR Platt Tech               19.10  
  5 Dana, Michael             JR Foran High S             19.51  
  6 Naval, Jonathon           SO Bunnell                  19.53  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dudley, Jordan            SR Bunnell                  22.78   2 
  2 Toto, Zack                JR Jonathan Law             23.37   2 
  3 Brown, Kwame              SR Stratford Hi             23.73   2 
  4 Waller, Mike              SR Platt Tech               24.13   2 
  5 Arthur-Brown, Isaiah      JR Bunnell                  24.15   1 
  6 Lee, Jonathon             SR Stratford Hi             24.18   2 
  7 Lewis, Terrence           JR Jonathan Law             24.35   2 
  8 Longway, Tim              SR Platt Tech               24.81   1 
  9 Williams, Wayne           JR Bunnell                  25.38   1 
 10 Maher, Tim                SO Jonathan Law             26.15   1 
 11 Navarro, Luis             JR Stratford Hi             26.92   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Toto, Zack                JR Jonathan Law             51.07   3 
  2 LeComer, Ian              JR Bunnell                  52.42   3 
  3 Sabo, Zach                SR Foran High S             53.74   3 
  4 Siddall, Ryan             SO Jonathan Law             53.83   3 
  5 Ghajar, Dan               SO Bunnell                  54.14   3 
  6 Jean-Marie, DJ            SR Stratford Hi             55.37   2 
  7 Jones, Warren             SO Stratford Hi             55.77   2 
  8 Baluha, Alex              SR Jonathan Law             56.24   2 
  9 LeComer, Tyler            FR Bunnell                  57.37   2 
 10 Tuttle, Alex              JR Platt Tech               58.66   1 
 11 Rivera, Kyle              JR Platt Tech             1:04.60   1 
 12 Stupak, Kevin             SR Platt Tech             1:10.09   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camille, David            SR Bunnell                  42.01   2 
  2 Dennis, Ryan              JR Jonathan Law             42.32   2 
  3 Gambardella, Anthony      SO Platt Tech               44.18   2 
  4 Khamhoung, Soukith        SR Jonathan Law             44.36   2 
  5 Naval, Jonathon           SO Bunnell                  46.16   2 
  6 Verrilli, Mark            SO Bunnell                  48.52   1 
  7 Dana, Michael             JR Foran High S             49.20   1 
  8 Speer, Tim                JR Jonathan Law             49.41   1 
  9 Lashley, Jevonne          FR Platt Tech               50.81   2 
 10 Kudravy, Tom              FR Stratford Hi             55.65   1 
 11 Schaefer, Matthew         FR Stratford Hi             56.56   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bassine, Thomas           SR Foran High S           2:07.60  
  2 Riccio, John              SR Stratford Hi           2:11.76  
  3 Ford, Alex                JR Bunnell                2:17.21  
  4 Garcia, Luis              SO Platt Tech             2:19.12  
  5 DaSilva, Sam              JR Jonathan Law           2:22.10  
  6 Clarke, Dondr-e           SO Bunnell                2:23.42  
  7 Ziebell, Dan              JR Jonathan Law           2:27.14  
  8 Simmons, Matt             JR Jonathan Law           2:28.43  
  9 Pineda, Kevin             JR Platt Tech             2:29.07  
 10 Zheng, Brian              FR Platt Tech             2:30.87  
 11 Mandl, Trevor             SO Bunnell                2:31.72  
 12 Downing, Matt             FR Foran High S           2:32.07  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jeremy          FR Jonathan Law           4:52.54  
  2 Manning, A hsantay        FR Bunnell                5:03.98  
  3 Porcello, Tyler           FR Foran High S           5:06.59  
  4 Garcia, Luis              SO Platt Tech             5:08.03  
  5 Themistocle, Al           JR Bunnell                5:08.49  
  6 Gorton, Stephen           SR Bunnell                5:11.15  
  7 Brooks, Harrison          SO Stratford Hi           5:22.41  
  8 Kogan, Erik               SO Jonathan Law           5:24.40  
  9 Forgette, Jake            FR Platt Tech             5:26.41  
 10 Pineda, Kevin             JR Platt Tech             5:31.18  
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeLorio, Evan             SR Jonathan Law          10:35.04  
  2 Hennig, Nathan            JR Bunnell               10:47.06  
  3 Garcia, Luis              SO Platt Tech            12:01.18  
  4 Warzel, Jon               SR Jonathan Law          12:25.41  
  5 Forgette, Jake            FR Platt Tech            12:25.97  
  6 Rose, Conlon              JR Jonathan Law          12:30.73  
  7 Fanning, Eric             SO Platt Tech            12:36.88  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford High School  'A'                            46.61  
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                       48.15  
  3 Foran High School  'A'                                48.18  
 -- Bunnell  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- Jonathan Law  'A'                                        DQ   out of zone
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   3:35.48  
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                          3:41.95  
  3 Bunnell  'A'                                        3:43.41  
  4 Foran High School  'A'                              3:53.85  
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:13.47  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Terrence           JR Jonathan Law          19-05.00      5.91m 
  2 Binder, Jason             SR Jonathan Law          18-07.75      5.68m 
  3 Troupe, Demetrius         JR Foran High S          18-05.50      5.62m 
  4 Provo, Noah               JR Stratford Hi          18-02.00      5.53m 
  5 Camille, David            SR Bunnell               17-00.00      5.18m 
  6 Pridgen, Lloyd            JR Bunnell               16-07.25      5.06m 
  7 Miller, Jalen             SR Stratford Hi          16-05.50      5.01m 
  8 Longley, Stephen          FR Foran High S          15-09.00      4.80m 
  9 Morgan, Jeff              FR Foran High S          15-07.75      4.76m 
 10 Parks, Javan              JR Bunnell               14-10.00      4.52m 
 11 Stephens, Leo             FR Platt Tech            11-01.00      3.37m 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Najee              JR Jonathan Law          39-01.00     11.91m 
  2 Arthur-Brown, Isaiah      JR Bunnell               38-06.00     11.73m 
  3 Naval, Jonathon           SO Bunnell               37-04.50     11.39m 
  4 Griswold, Nik             SO Foran High S          36-03.25     11.05m 
  5 Troupe, Demetrius         JR Foran High S          35-08.50     10.88m 
  6 Pridgen, Lloyd            JR Bunnell               35-02.50     10.73m 
  7 Tuttle, Alex              JR Platt Tech            33-04.00     10.16m 
  8 Miller, Jalen             SR Stratford Hi          33-03.00     10.13m 
  9 Thibault, Mark            SO Jonathan Law          31-11.00      9.72m 
 10 Forgette, Jake            FR Platt Tech            31-09.00      9.67m 
 11 Waide, LJ                 SR Jonathan Law          31-02.50      9.51m 
 12 Morgan, Jeff              FR Foran High S          31-02.00      9.49m 
 -- Stephens, Leo             FR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griswold, Nik             SO Foran High S           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Dudley, Jordan            SR Bunnell                6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Binder, Jason             SR Jonathan Law           6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Arthur-Brown, Isaiah      JR Bunnell                5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Pridgen, Lloyd            JR Bunnell                5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Pritchard, Herbie         FR Jonathan Law           5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cohelo, Zack              SR Jonathan Law          41-03.50     12.58m 
  2 Rivera, Josh              JR Platt Tech            38-01.00     11.60m 
  3 Casagrande, Nick          SO Jonathan Law          37-03.50     11.36m 
  4 Foster, Evan              SR Bunnell               36-01.50     11.01m 
  5 Gonzalez, Anibal          JR Platt Tech            35-11.00     10.94m 
  6 Fuller, Marshall          SR Bunnell               34-10.50     10.62m 
  7 Small, Kyle               SR Stratford Hi          34-06.50     10.52m 
  8 Vazquez, Elias            SO Platt Tech            34-00.00     10.36m 
  9 Dipisa, Colin             FR Jonathan Law          31-11.00      9.72m 
 10 Buchanan, Rai             JR Stratford Hi          30-06.50      9.30m 
 11 Grazzini, Ben             JR Stratford Hi          27-09.50      8.47m 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Wesley           JR Foran High S          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Thibault, Mark            SO Jonathan Law          10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Joy, Michael              SR Bunnell               10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Picard, Jaimen            SR Bunnell               10-00.00      3.04m 
  5 Dennis, Ryan              JR Jonathan Law           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Yap, Eugene               SR Jonathan Law           9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Kennedy, Tyler            SO Foran High S           8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Riccio, John              SR Stratford Hi           8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Cusano, Corey             SO Bunnell                8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick       FR Foran High S                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Josh              JR Platt Tech              111-04     33.93m 
  2 Foster, Evan              SR Bunnell                 108-10     33.17m 
  3 Cruz, Ray                 JR Jonathan Law            103-07     31.57m 
  4 Rivera, Kyle              JR Platt Tech            82-03.50     25.08m 
  5 Fuller, Marshall          SR Bunnell                  81-09     24.91m 
  6 Mastrianna, Jake          SR Jonathan Law             79-02     24.13m 
  7 Torres, Justin            SR Platt Tech               78-07     23.95m 
  8 Cardellichio, Zack        FR Foran High S             77-10     23.72m 
  9 Chavez, Austin            SR Jonathan Law             77-09     23.69m 
 10 Schultz, Ian              SO Stratford Hi             70-04     21.43m 
 11 Teele, Trevon             FR Stratford Hi          69-09.50     21.27m 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joy, Andrew               SR Bunnell              144-09.50     44.13m 
  2 Bernadel, Andrick         SO Bunnell                 123-08     37.69m 
  3 Khamhoung, Soukith        SR Jonathan Law            115-00     35.05m 
  4 Rosario, Rashaun          SR Bunnell                 114-03     34.82m 
  5 Drapp, Edward             JR Foran High S            113-02     34.49m 
  6 Navarro, Luis             JR Stratford Hi            110-04     33.62m 
  7 Tuttle, Alex              JR Platt Tech              103-10     31.64m 
  8 Krouch, Chris             SO Jonathan Law             98-01     29.89m 
  9 Small, Kyle               SR Stratford Hi             96-11     29.54m 
 10 Waide, LJ                 SR Jonathan Law             95-07     29.13m 
 11 Grazzini, Ben             JR Stratford Hi          89-09.50     27.36m 
 12 Maler, David              SO Platt Tech               80-04     24.48m 
 13 Siguencia, Andre          SO Foran High S             75-02     22.91m 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          FR Jonathan Law             13.54q  1 
  2 Grazynski, Brianna        SO Jonathan Law             13.64q  3 
  3 Dickey, Shannon           JR Foran High S             13.73q  2 
  4 Boursiquot, Dashka        SO Bunnell                  14.30q  3 
  5 Henry, Gabrielle          FR Foran High S             14.33q  1 
  6 King-Craigwell, Taylor    SO Stratford Hi             14.39q  1 
  7 Grabowski, Melissa        SO Jonathan Law             14.40   2 
  8 Williams, Mackeisha       FR Bunnell                  15.14   2 
  9 Williams, Jackie          FR Bunnell                  15.21   3 
 10 Rafael, Alleny            JR Platt Tech               15.25   1 
 11 Fickes, Megan             SO Lauralton Ha             15.86   1 
 12 Parise, Olivia            SO Lauralton Ha             16.31   3 
 13 Zheng, Christina          SR Platt Tech               16.43   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          FR Jonathan Law             13.37  
  2 Grazynski, Brianna        SO Jonathan Law             13.56  
  3 Dickey, Shannon           JR Foran High S             13.87  
  4 Boursiquot, Dashka        SO Bunnell                  14.17  
  5 King-Craigwell, Taylor    SO Stratford Hi             14.26  
  6 Henry, Gabrielle          FR Foran High S             14.34  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gambardella, Sarah        SO Jonathan Law             18.35q  1 
  2 Garner-Graham, Tiffany    SR Stratford Hi             19.33q  1 
  3 Scott, Brittany           SO Jonathan Law             19.33q  2 
  4 Semon, Isabelle           JR Bunnell                  19.41q  2 
  5 Sherrod, Chayla           SO Stratford Hi             19.80q  1 
  6 Rafael, Alleny            JR Platt Tech               19.93q  1 
  7 Steponavich, Rachel       SR Foran High S             20.68   2 
  8 Jean-Guillaume, Taylor    JR Bunnell                  20.73   2 
  9 Stewart, Holly            FR Jonathan Law             20.94   2 
 10 Pozdnyakova, Valerie      SO Foran High S             21.12   1 
 11 Kirton, Keyonna           JR Bunnell                  21.80   1 
 -- Oleary, Caleigh           JR Lauralton Ha               DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gambardella, Sarah        SO Jonathan Law             18.47  
  2 Garner-Graham, Tiffany    SR Stratford Hi             18.82  
  3 Semon, Isabelle           JR Bunnell                  19.10  
  4 Scott, Brittany           SO Jonathan Law             19.32  
  5 Rafael, Alleny            JR Platt Tech               20.00  
  6 Sherrod, Chayla           SO Stratford Hi             20.02  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Tiffany          FR Jonathan Law             27.86   3 
  2 Dunleavy, Emma            FR Lauralton Ha             28.05   3 
  3 Grazynski, Brianna        SO Jonathan Law             28.79   3 
  4 Dickey, Shannon           JR Foran High S             29.11   3 
  5 King-Craigwell, Taylor    SO Stratford Hi             29.91   2 
  6 Root, Mariah              SO Jonathan Law             30.00   3 
  7 Semon, Isabelle           JR Bunnell                  30.54   3 
  8 Brantley, Destanii        FR Stratford Hi             30.93   2 
  9 Dahlman, Grace            SR Lauralton Ha             32.83   1 
 10 Parise, Olivia            SO Lauralton Ha             33.21   2 
 11 Zheng, Christina          SR Platt Tech               34.10   1 
 12 Howard, Rachel            FR Platt Tech               34.96   1 
 13 Vasquez, Alissa           FR Platt Tech               36.57   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Packer, Cassie            JR Jonathan Law           1:03.04   3 
  2 Shackett, Abby            SR Jonathan Law           1:03.46   3 
  3 Miller, Catie             JR Jonathan Law           1:05.78   3 
  4 Newall, Kayla             SO Foran High S           1:07.11   3 
  5 Haselkamp, Sarah          FR Lauralton Ha           1:07.78   3 
  6 Brantley, Destanii        FR Stratford Hi           1:08.37   2 
  7 Onyerikwu, Joy            JR Stratford Hi           1:09.81   3 
  8 Alli, Miriam              FR Bunnell                1:10.89   2 
  9 Dewar, Monique            JR Bunnell                1:10.94   2 
 10 Williams, Jackie          FR Bunnell                1:12.04   2 
 11 Fitzgerald, Ashley        SR Foran High S           1:12.97   2 
 12 Allen, Nicole             FR Platt Tech             1:13.33   1 
 13 Woodson, Amaris           JR Stratford Hi           1:16.46   1 
 14 Oleary, Caleigh           JR Lauralton Ha           1:16.57   2 
 15 Banks, Rashauna           SO Lauralton Ha           1:21.01   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prusaczyk, Julia          SO Bunnell                  49.61   2 
  2 Gambardella, Sarah        SO Jonathan Law             53.28   2 
  3 Scott, Brittany           SO Jonathan Law             56.74   2 
  4 Belport, Samantha         FR Stratford Hi             57.96   2 
  5 Stewart, Holly            FR Jonathan Law             59.60   1 
  6 Oleary, Brittany          SO Lauralton Ha           1:04.45   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gildea, Cassie            SR Lauralton Ha           2:28.60  
  2 Prete, Caitlin            JR Jonathan Law           2:29.97  
  3 Hayden, Ciara             SO Jonathan Law           2:45.20  
  4 Russo, Kelly              JR Lauralton Ha           2:48.99  
  5 Mezzoni, Rachel           SR Jonathan Law           2:50.98  
  6 Reed, Taylor              FR Stratford Hi           2:51.58  
  7 Rosenbaum, Natalie        FR Stratford Hi           2:52.54  
  8 Aspinwall, Erin           JR Foran High S           2:53.16  
  9 Borden, Kali              FR Foran High S           2:59.68  
 10 Boursiquot, Katerie       FR Bunnell                2:59.74  
 11 Conlan, Erika             JR Bunnell                3:03.95  
 12 Flood, Kaitlyln           SO Lauralton Ha           3:09.88  
 13 Rauccio, Haley            FR Platt Tech             3:46.36  
 14 Rodriguez, Irena          FR Platt Tech             3:58.82  
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gildea, Cassie            SR Lauralton Ha           5:29.51  
  2 Hiller, Valerie           JR Jonathan Law           5:35.38  
  3 Russo, Kelly              JR Lauralton Ha           5:55.36  
  4 Quinn, Kelly              JR Foran High S           6:01.89  
  5 Maurer, Julia             JR Jonathan Law           6:10.48  
  6 Macchio, Monica           SO Jonathan Law           6:23.66  
  7 Grabowski, Megan          SO Bunnell                6:29.83  
  8 Repasi, Amanda            JR Stratford Hi           6:56.92  
  9 McCarthy, Keely           FR Lauralton Ha           7:13.85  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiller, Valerie           JR Jonathan Law          12:23.08  
  2 Macchio, Monica           SO Jonathan Law          13:40.91  
  3 Grabowski, Megan          SO Bunnell               13:44.54  
  4 Doran, Rachel             SR Foran High S          13:47.96  
  5 Pozdnyakova, Valerie      SO Foran High S          13:57.09  
  6 Terrizzi, Nicole          FR Bunnell               14:54.76  
  7 Clancy, Kelly             SO Lauralton Ha          14:59.77  
  8 Oliva, Lesley             SO Bunnell               15:26.94  
  9 McCarthy, Keely           FR Lauralton Ha          16:26.68  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                  51.41  
  2 Stratford High School  'A'                            55.45  
  3 Foran High School  'A'                                56.29  
  4 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                   56.75  
  5 Bunnell  'A'                                          58.20  
  6 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:00.42  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                                4:16.81  
  2 Foran High School  'A'                              4:42.66  
  3 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                 5:00.87  
  4 Bunnell  'A'                                        5:42.81  
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     6:38.47  
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paulino, Elissa           JR Foran High S          14-03.00      4.34m 
  2 Coleman, Valerie          JR Jonathan Law          14-02.00      4.31m 
  3 Kirkland, Ashley          SR Jonathan Law          13-03.50      4.05m 
  4 Novak, Gabrielle          SR Jonathan Law          12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Scott, Erica              JR Bunnell               12-04.50      3.77m 
  6 Fickes, Megan             SO Lauralton Ha          11-10.75      3.62m 
  7 Burns, Morgan             SO Lauralton Ha          11-00.50      3.36m 
  8 Dewar, Monique            JR Bunnell               11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Howard, Rachel            FR Platt Tech             9-09.50      2.98m 
 10 Parise, Olivia            SO Lauralton Ha           9-05.75      2.88m 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Ashley          SR Jonathan Law          30-02.00      9.19m 
  2 Coleman, Valerie          JR Jonathan Law          29-10.00      9.09m 
  3 Belport, Samantha         FR Stratford Hi          29-00.00      8.83m 
  3 Paulino, Elissa           JR Foran High S          29-00.00      8.83m 
  5 Prusaczyk, Julia          SO Bunnell               28-04.00      8.63m 
  6 Sherrod, Chayla           SO Stratford Hi          27-02.50      8.29m 
  7 Scott, Erica              JR Bunnell               27-01.00      8.25m 
  8 Novak, Gabrielle          SR Jonathan Law          26-08.00      8.12m 
  9 Boursiquot, Katerie       FR Bunnell               25-11.00      7.89m 
 10 Stringfellow, Jillian     FR Stratford Hi          24-11.00      7.59m 
 -- Burns, Morgan             SO Lauralton Ha              FOUL            
 -- Dahlman, Grace            SR Lauralton Ha              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benoit, Carissa           JR Jonathan Law           4-04.00      1.32m 
  2 Steponavich, Rachel       SR Foran High S           4-04.00      1.32m 
  3 Lanzaro, Melissa          JR Jonathan Law           4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Henry, Gabrielle          FR Foran High S           4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Stankeye, Kerri           JR Platt Tech             4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Grzywacz, Jocelyn         JR Jonathan Law           4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gumbs, JoJo               JR Stratford Hi          32-07.50      9.94m 
  2 Gordon, Teanna            JR Stratford Hi          32-06.50      9.91m 
  3 Polansky, Lauren          JR Foran High S          30-10.00      9.39m 
  4 Vargas, Jessica           SR Platt Tech            30-00.00      9.14m 
  5 Bonzagni, Emily           JR Lauralton Ha          29-09.00      9.06m 
  6 Excellent, Alisha         SO Stratford Hi          28-06.00      8.68m 
  7 Reeves, Tiana             JR Platt Tech            28-05.00      8.66m 
  8 Kirton, Keyonna           JR Bunnell               27-06.50      8.39m 
  9 Okwuosa, Jewel            FR Jonathan Law          26-08.50      8.14m 
 10 Kopazna, Kelsey           FR Jonathan Law          26-04.50      8.03m 
 11 Mayne, Sherice            SO Bunnell               24-07.00      7.49m 
 12 Nwaohuocha, Victoria      JR Bunnell               24-05.00      7.44m 
 13 Kruysman, Kelly           SO Jonathan Law          22-10.50      6.97m 
 14 Bonapart, Melissa         SO Platt Tech            20-07.00      6.27m 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Maggie            SO Foran High S           7-06.00      2.28m 
  2 Mitchell-Adams, Haley     SO Bunnell                7-06.00      2.28m 
  3 Borden, Kali              FR Foran High S           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Lanzaro, Melissa          JR Jonathan Law           6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Korzukova, Diana          SR Jonathan Law           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Williams, Jackie          FR Bunnell                5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Dewar, Monique            JR Bunnell                5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Grzywacz, Jocelyn         JR Jonathan Law                NH            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Teanna            JR Stratford Hi             85-04     26.00m 
  2 Excellent, Alisha         SO Stratford Hi             78-04     23.87m 
  3 Bonzagni, Emily           JR Lauralton Ha          78-02.50     23.83m 
  4 Vargas, Jessica           SR Platt Tech            76-10.50     23.43m 
  5 Gumbs, JoJo               JR Stratford Hi             76-08     23.36m 
  6 Polansky, Lauren          JR Foran High S             74-03     22.63m 
  7 Kopazna, Kelsey           FR Jonathan Law             73-10     22.50m 
  8 Blacketter, Kyra          SO Foran High S             61-11     18.87m 
  9 Sealey, Heaven            SO Bunnell                  61-06     18.74m 
 10 Richards, Vanessa         JR Bunnell                  61-02     18.64m 
 11 Williams, Caitlin         SR Jonathan Law             56-11     17.34m 
 12 Buster, Tatyana           JR Bunnell                  56-08     17.27m 
 13 Okwuosa, Jewel            FR Jonathan Law             54-10     16.71m 
 14 Stankeye, Kerri           JR Platt Tech               51-05     15.67m 
 15 Maxwell, Danielle         FR Platt Tech               44-04     13.51m 
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell-Adams, Haley     SO Bunnell                  78-05     23.90m 
  2 Jean-Guillaume, Taylor    JR Bunnell                  76-10     23.41m 
  3 Stankeye, Kerri           JR Platt Tech               76-06     23.31m 
  4 Jackson, Nadine           JR Bunnell                  74-06     22.70m 
  5 Kruysman, Kelly           SO Jonathan Law             71-04     21.74m 
  6 Pierre-Louis, Joanne      SO Stratford Hi             68-11     21.00m 
  7 Vargas, Jessica           SR Platt Tech               66-09     20.34m 
  8 Garner-Graham, Tiffany    SR Stratford Hi             64-00     19.50m 
  9 Woodson, Amaris           JR Stratford Hi             58-10     17.93m 
 10 Kopazna, Kelsey           FR Jonathan Law             57-11     17.65m 
 11 Saller, Riley             SO Jonathan Law             56-04     17.17m 
 12 Franklin, Raven           SO Platt Tech               32-11     10.03m 
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law HS  'A'                               10:33.25  
  2 Foran High School  'A'                             11:23.42  
  3 Lauralton Hall  'A'                                11:58.36  
  4 Bunnell  'A'                                       12:04.93  
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                    16:22.34  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunnell  'A'                                        9:13.02  
  2 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   9:24.69  
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                    10:17.53  
 
 
                          **********************************
	                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
	                  **********************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates