Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2012 Josh billings Run Aground
Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass || Sunday Sept 16, 2012
Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Chip Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
                                      2012 Josh billings Run Aground
                           Tanglewood - Lenox, Mass  || Sunday Sept 16, 2012       
                            Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Chip Timing by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

 ******************************************************************************************
 2012 JOSH BILLING CATEGORY RESULTS (27 MIle BIKE/ 5 Mile CANOE - KAYAK-PADDLEBOARD/10K RUN
 ******************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 01 ** ALL BERKSHIRE cAnoe           

  1  4-2-GO                              01  2:26:47   4    
     B: Jonathan Malk C: Tom Ostrowski / Ken Ostrowski R: Scott Carpenter 
  2  Nichols Package Store               01  2:54:31   72   
     B: Greg Babich C: Bob Wheeler / Mark Huber R: Blaine Freadman 
  3  Moynihan and Crew                   01  3:02:16   73   
     B: Gary Moynihan C: Butch Barbour / Jake Barbour R: Steve Roberts 
  4  Zizou                               01  3:04:41   71   
     B: Xavier Letteron C: Chris Mollomo / Jenn Frederick R: Rosalynn Frederick 
  5  MOE'S TAVERN                        01  3:05:41   34   
     B: Matt Puntin C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Jonathan Cohen 
  6  When-s the Pizza Party?             01  3:11:26   53   
     B: Kevin Haynes C: Sally Vincent / Susan Casey R: Sharon Kennedy 

 ** New Division: 02 ** MALE 39 UNDER canoe           

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            02  2:20:18   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Bob Rapant R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  All the Kings Men                   02  2:23:44   117  
     B: Robbie King C: John Kazimierczyk / Mark Peters R: Robert Gomez 
  3  Minkler Insurance                   02  2:32:25   2    
     B: Chuck Leuch C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Matthew T Clark 
  4  Arnie-s Army                        02  2:58:12   260  
     B: Matt Giardina C: Kevin Loehr / Michelle Loehr R: Nicolette Bastien 
  5  Tin Can Clan                        02  3:22:54   6    
     B: Jason Candee C: Jesse Underwood-Miller / Jeff Moreau R: Benjamin Towne 
  6  The Hanson Brothers                 02  3:50:24   31   
     B: Chris Hayden C: Tim O'brien / Cam Hayden R: Mike Hayden 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 and over C           

  1  Clark-s Gamble                      03  2:39:46   36   
     B: Todd Holland C: Chris Gamble / Clark T Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  2  Balanced                            03  2:43:20   8    
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Dennis Girard / Robert Smith R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  3  Boss & Company                      03  2:47:39   7    
     B: Tim Fulco C: Kevin  Boss / Bill Brown R: Jamie Clasby 
  4  Irresistable Balding Men            03  3:00:41   3    
     B: Steve Boher C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Tom frazier 
  5  The People's Pint                   03  3:02:01   37   
     B: Alden Booth C: Tom Greenough / Kurt Kusiak R: Garth Shaneyfelt 
  6  B.T.                                03  3:18:47   55   
     B: Emil Hoogendoorn C: Tom Zaccone / Brian Rodak R: Mike Ryan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female Canoe              

  1  GIRLZILLAS                          04  2:33:46   78   
     B: Jenny Ives C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Jenny Stevens 
  2  Maxine                              04  2:41:48   75   
     B: Stephanie Wetzel C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Caitlyn Clark 
  3  One Non-Blond                       04  3:03:57   56   
     B: Tammy Prayer C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  4  Golden's Bullies                    04  3:11:16   76   
     B: Laura Golden C: Valarie Hamlett / Dianna Dugas R: Kris Dorsey 
  5  Team Smutty                         04  3:17:06   77   
     B: Mary Conlan C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Laura Najimy 
  6  The Squeaky Wheels                  04  4:01:21   39   
     B: Lisa Hiley C: Sarah Gardner / Ann McCallum R: Beth Goodman 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 and over Canoe     

  1  Hawaii50                            05  2:34:53   79   
     B: Pete Greer C: Peter Heed / Tom Warner R: John Lucey 
  2  Dr Al & The Pacemakers              05  2:52:49   80   
     B: Al Bravo C: Wes Denering / Lawrence Bravo R: John Primmer 
  3  Turkish Delight                     05  3:00:18   41   
     B: Steve Maxwell C: Joe Lukasceietz / Paul Sullivan R: Larry Gentile 
  4  Movers and Shakers                  05  3:02:13   113  
     B: Frank Conteute C: Jim Fawcett / Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  5  Roberts Roofing                     05  3:05:59   108  
     B: Thomas Harding C: James Roberts / David Dugas R: Robert Chasen 
  6  BEKS                                05  3:09:18   81   
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Ken Landry / Ed Paquette R: Bernie Klem 

 ** New Division: 06 ** GRANDMASTERS 60 OVER          

  1  Agile & Ageless                     06  2:49:32   43   
     B: Fred Thompson C: Al Ross / Bob Allen R: Alan Bates 
  2  Fugawe Indians                      06  3:01:39   12   
     B: Gordy Soule C: Phil Tierney / Rick D'Elia R: Bill Borla 
  3  Just Joshin                         06  3:36:38   11   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Toddy Munson / Doug Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  4  FOUR FOR FUN                        06  3:38:53   106  
     B: Donald Briggs C: Steve Dudziak / Stan Dudziak R: Pete Fruet 
  5  Jayne-s Guys                        06  3:42:54   42   
     B: Bob Volat C: Jayne  Zinke / Paul Murray R: David Hayes 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 and Under canoe      

  1  Miss Fits                           07  2:32:56   84   
     B: Luke Barbour C: Dennis Carey / Kristen Warner R: James McMahon 
  2  3 PLUS 1                            07  2:35:21   127  
     B: Todd ROberts C: Jeff Defeo / Emma Ross R: Chris Sorenseh 
  3  Functional Fitness                  07  2:40:51   46   
     B: Skip Kyrel C: Pam Fitzgerald / Keith Mildren R: MIke Cooley 
  4  Snakes in the Woodpile IV           07  2:44:21   109  
     B: Noah Elbers C: Matt Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  5  Burke, Malkowski, Jakobsen          07  2:53:48   61   
     B: Matt Burke C: Sarah Malhowski / Ed Malhowski R: Jeff Jakobsen 
  6  Washington Canoe Club               07  3:02:06   83   
     B: Stephanie Knabe C: Blaise Rhodes / Will Rhodes R: Colin Gandy 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 and over Canoe       

  1  Josh Itch                           08  2:31:15   104  
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Tim Van Orden 
  2  Hillcrest Educ. Centers             08  2:42:23   33   
     B: Lew Fisher C: Charlie Zuber / Nick Lyesiuk R: Sheila Mason 
  3  Team Jamie                          08  3:12:49   87   
     B: Kevin Mitts C: Joyce Amuso / Sue Vollrath R: Theresa Apple 
  4  TWINS                               08  3:13:42   110  
     B: Gary Fiero C: Pat Mele / Dianne Mele R: Peggy Carty 
  5  Somewhat Irrational                 08  3:27:54   15   
     B: Julian Fleron C: Michael Vorwek / Karen Vorwek R: Marcus Jaiclin 
  6  Lenox Softworks                     08  3:34:07   123  
     B: carrol Patin C: Dennis Collins / gary Case R: nancy Hudlin 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male canoe           

  1  Maine-ly Mass-ive Men               09  2:42:21   22   
     B: AJ Piper C: AJ Piper / Shawn Rumery R: Shawn Rumery 
  2  Dynamic Duo ** DQ 1 LAP CANOE       09  2:54:08   89   
     B: Jonathan Sussman C: Jonathan Sussman / Pat Bachant R: Pat Bachant 
  3  He-s 83 and me                      09  3:08:25   105  
     B: Rod Camp C: Al Camp R: --- 
  4  Training to Failure                 09  3:10:14   62   
     B: Josh Hasty C: Josh Hasty / Pete Cole R: Pete Cole 
  5  Running from the Reaper!            09  3:11:53   49   
     B: David Jacoboski C: David Jacoboski / Silas Warner R: Silas Warner 
  6  John  & Ken Geremia                 09  3:17:31   20   
     B: Ken Geremia C: Ken Geremia R: John Geremia 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 10 ** 2 Person Female canoe         

  1  Weisenstein-Krull                   10  4:05:47   23   
     B: Debra Weisenstein C: Debra Weisenstein / Ivy Krull R: Ivy Krull 

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 person Mixed Canoe          

  1  JUST DOOLEY IT                      11  2:41:34   91   
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Tara Dooley R: Tara Dooley 
  2  Wellness Bound Coaching             11  3:24:01   50   
     B: Craig Westcott C: Craig Westcott / Kenly Brozman R: Kenly Brozman 
  3  Perect Honeymoon                    11  3:32:17   64   
     B: Heather Boyko C: Heather Boyko / Philip Boyko R: Philip Boyko 
  4  The Love machine                    11  3:36:24   25   
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  5  GITZ AND SHIGGLES                   11  3:40:06   88   
     B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson / Jim Eddy R: Aimee Sinopoli 
  6  Team Nuss                           11  3:40:42   92   
     B: Dale Nussbickel C: Dale Nussbickel / Bonnie Nussbickel R: Bonnie Nussbickel 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational canoe            

  1  No Coors Light.com                  12  2:59:43   70   
     B: Chris Calvert C: Jeff Minkler / Brett Larmon R: Ben Winther 
  2  CAMP RUSSELL                        12  2:59:53   29   
     B: Justin Olewnik C: Jon Tobin / Mark Anderson R: Jacques Goupil 
  3  Ridge Runners                       12  3:01:22   111  
     B: Mark Wallace C: John DOnovan / Ed Nauss R: Albert Najimy 
  4  More Freem Drive                    12  3:05:19   205  
     B: Tryon Woods C: John Keenan / Tony Demartino R: James Davis 
  5  Spanky and Spanky                   12  3:09:13   69   
     B: Dave Boettcher C: Dave Boettcher / Sean Maxwell R: Sean Maxwell 
  6  Team Retro                          12  3:09:22   68   
     B: Liane Burke C: Schuyler Thomson / Abigail Burbank R: Diane Jakobsen 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman canoe                 

  1  Mark! Mark! Mark!                   13  3:15:21   224  
     B: Mark Rumbutis C: Mark Rumbutis R: Mark Rumbutis 
  2  Bosshaus                            13  3:22:44   225  
     B: Nathaniel Bossi C: Nathaniel Bossi R: Nathaniel Bossi 
  3  Tri4Subs                            13  3:33:41   216  
     B: Kyle Breier C: Kyle Breier R: Kyle Breier 
  4  Ronnies Cycle                       13  3:37:29   212  
     B: Darryl  Lipinski C: Darryl  Lipinski R: Darryl  Lipinski 

 ** New Division: 14 ** Ironperson 40 and over canoe  

  1  Team Sanders                        14  2:49:28   229  
     B: Art Sanders C: Art Sanders R: Art Sanders 
  2  Team Zoltan                         14  3:19:58   226  
     B: Thomas Lewis C: Thomas Lewis R: Thomas Lewis 
  3  The Burkeshire                      14  3:32:50   232  
     B: Joseph E Burke C: Joseph E Burke R: Joseph E Burke 
  4  Not So Heavy                        14  4:40:23   210  
     B: Donald Gazerro C: Donald Gazerro R: Donald Gazerro 

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson 50 and over canoe  

  1  Advil Express                       15  3:06:14   223  
     B: Joe Sumner C: Joe Sumner R: Joe Sumner 
  2  It's all about me                   15  3:09:41   219  
     B: John Hankins C: John Hankins R: John Hankins 
  3  Rustyman                            15  3:10:48   214  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  4  Steve Foose                         15  3:34:06   211  
     B: Steve Foose C: Steve Foose R: Steve Foose 
  5  Jess Dust'em                        15  3:43:57   218  
     B: James Virgilio C: James Virgilio R: James Virgilio 
  6  Stephen Grise                       15  4:17:41   222  
     B: Stephen Grise C: Stephen Grise R: Stephen Grise 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman canoe               

  1  Supermom Tries Again                16  3:49:39   228  
     B: Laurie Brenner C: Laurie Brenner R: Laurie Brenner 
  2  Lst Chance B4 I-m old!              16  4:10:48   221  
     B: Ginny Akabane C: Ginny Akabane R: Ginny Akabane 
  3  Jimmy Who?                          16  4:40:20   234  
     B: Donna Virgilio C: Donna Virgilio R: Donna Virgilio 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans 70 and over          

  1  Very Old Folks RUle                 17  3:32:41   150  
     B: Peter Persoff C: Dick Ulbrich / Roger Henry R: Michael Rosenbaum 
  2  Occam-s Racers                      17  3:43:36   198  
     B: John Littlechild C: Jock Burbank / Steve Moore R: Tom Stanley 

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under category         

  1  Flirting with Disaster              18  3:12:05   187  
     B: Breadan Weller C: Dimitri Koufis / Valentino Major R: Nathaniel Lacombe 
  2  Merica                              18  3:14:23   171  
     B: Jake Kobrin C: Sam Kobrin / Carter Stripp R: Will Nolan 
  3  Ham Squad                           18  3:19:47   199  
     B: Sam Jones C: Trevor McFarland / Trent Pfeifer R: Jordan begley 
  4  MINUS ONE ARM                       18  3:29:28   189  
     B: Everett Harding C: Javier Maldonado R: Graham Hagenah 
  5  JAK!                                18  3:32:16   188  
     B: Tim wagner C: Jackson Alberti / Dan Hopkins R: Alex Stevens 
  6  Lumina Power                        18  3:39:06   167  
     B: Aidan Newey C: Dylan Seward R: Dylan Seward 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family                        

  1  Here Combes the Jassens             19  2:47:48   177  
     B: Alex Combes C: Kerry Jassen / Matthew Jassen R: Erik Jassen 
  2  Robbins                             19  2:51:34   168  
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  3  Sawyer POrter                       19  2:53:43   156  
     B: Philip Porter C: Carolyn Sawyer / Charles Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  4  Your What Hurts?                    19  3:02:04   192  
     B: Stefan Ogle C: Wade Fiegel / Christine Reis Fiegel R: Nancy Ogle 
  5  HWD Farm Team                       19  3:03:51   180  
     B: Noah Stone C: Kehr Davis / Pamela Morehouse R: Xander Kameny 
  6  Return of the Whiz Yids             19  3:05:27   200  
     B: Mark Snowise C: Jeffrey Cook R: Daniel Cook 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate/Organization        

  1  APS featuring the Curmen            20  2:47:17   164  
     B: Robert Rubino C: Sean Curtin / Michael Curtin R: Alecia Faustini 
  2  Onyx Specialty papers               20  3:00:14   166  
     B: Kyle McCarthy C: Keith O'Neil / Nolan Southard R: Stephen Foley 
  3  PFD Ordinary Average Guys           20  3:01:13   170  
     B: Ray C: Kurt Johnson / Mike Polidoro R: Nate Backer 
  4  PACC Polka Jammers                  20  3:01:41   163  
     B: Vince McDonald C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Amanda Lawrence 
  5  Chez Nous                           20  3:09:01   162  
     B: Raphael Gimbert C: Collin Hunter R: Tessie Frawck 
  6  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:09:31   161  
     B: Mark Busch C: Ron Latham / John O-Brien R: Dave Hall 

 ** New Division: 21 ** All Berkshire Kayak           

  1  Berkshire Running Center            21  2:39:28   397  
     B: Dave Boyce C: Elmar Schmidinger R: Matt Kinnaman 
  2  Berkshire Outfitters Trio           21  2:45:32   380  
     B: Josh Chittenden C: Thomas Corrigan R: Josh Lipinski 
  3  OneEighty Media                     21  2:53:29   339  
     B: Michael Ward C: Denis Guyer R: John Krol 
  4  Berkshire Beef                      21  2:53:58   402  
     B: Edward Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Jonathan Igoe 
  5  Wards Nursery                       21  3:02:07   241  
     B: John Severin C: Andy McMeekin R: Greg Ward 
  6  connecticutphoto                    21  3:02:14   314  
     B: David Lyle C: Brian Wilcox R: Greg Rizzotti 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Male 39 and under kayak       

  1  VT Sports Connection                22  2:24:16   244  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Clyde Yarnell / Mike Malley R: Binney Mitchell 
  2  Team to Be Named Later              22  3:08:41   389  
     B: Paul Epstein C: Paul Epstein / Matthew Cooney R: Matthew Cooney 
  3  Charndogs                           22  3:15:00   296  
     B: Howard Charney C: Dennis Charney / Dennis Charney R: Zachary Charney 
  4  Berkshire Bike and Board            22  3:22:58   344  
     B: Creighton Curtiss C: Eric Gabriel R: Roger Ball 
  5  Westovers Three                     22  3:25:23   245  
     B: Sam Westover C: Tim Westover R: Pete Westover 
  6  Motiv8                              22  3:26:17   381  
     B: Katherine Foster C: Todd Thibodeau R: Sophie Tsaris 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 23 ** male 40 and voer kayak        

  1  The Brothers in Laws                23  2:43:03   246  
     B: David Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  Lakecrest                           23  2:48:04   247  
     B: Bruce Townend C: Jim Barrese R: Bob Napor 
  3  Fitness Coach Plus                  23  3:05:46   298  
     B: Al Blond C: Greg Barton R: Chris Boyle 
  4  Movin groovin                       23  3:06:30   297  
     B: Mark Coleman C: Christopher King R: Christopher Begley 
  5  Team 616                            23  3:23:25   390  
     B: George Whaling C: Ken Keiffer R: Jim Benson 
  6  LFW                                 23  3:23:41   382  
     B: Rick Leblanc C: Bob Fachini Jr R: Shawn Wright 

 ** New Division: 24 ** All female kayak              

  1  It-s all about the T-Shirt          24  3:02:11   249  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Heidi Henkel R: LIndsey Dimaro 
  2  The Set that Never Met              24  3:16:25   400  
     B: Marcia Parnell C: Leslie Bissaillon R: Megan Anello 
  3  Wheels Water Waddle                 24  3:26:01   300  
     B: Christine Goretti C: Leigh Magadin / Susan Shafer R: Dawn Posey 
  4  OURDITAROD                          24  3:30:10   252  
     B: Pat Rosier C: Heather A Drake R: Michelle M Sargis 
  5  PT Cruisers                         24  3:30:17   253  
     B: Emma O-Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Shirley Stevens 
  6  Red Eft Racers                      24  3:33:46   348  
     B: Linda Pierce C: Lisa Maciorakowski / Yoanna Maitre R: Linda Pierce 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Mixed 39 and under kayak      

  1  Tim Hogan's Heroes                  25  2:46:05   259  
     B: Mike Willey C: Andrea Vogl R: Nick Curelop 
  2  Berkshire Bike and Board 2          25  2:51:04   393  
     B: Tim Durrin C: Jason Cross R: Lauren Disessa 
  3  W.R.F.D.                            25  3:03:01   383  
     B: Daniel W. Celentano C: Scott Lauth R: Tina Martin 
  4  Not Dead Yet                        25  3:09:07   385  
     B: Dennis Fisher C: Martin Dodd R: Robin Curtiss 
  5  Well Oiled Machine                  25  3:20:58   353  
     B: Tony Grabiec C: John Lawless / Ron Bourque R: Pamela Bourque 
  6  Crash Gas and Dash                  25  3:22:29   371  
     B: Eric Whiting C: David Whiting R: Carrie Bodner 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 26 ** Mixed 40 and over kayak       

  1  Spin Splash Sprint                  26  2:39:19   356  
     B: Mary Georgetti C: Ian Frenkel / Phil Warner R: Spyros Barres 
  2  SORAGHAN CONSTRUCTION               26  2:58:23   209  
     B: PAUL SORAGHAN C: RICHARD JOHNSTON R: MARGARET ALEXSON 
  3  Two Chicks + a Rooster              26  3:01:00   261  
     B: Thomas Connor C: Ann Jon R: Patricia Clark 
  4  Takes 3 to Win 1                    26  3:07:17   262  
     B: Diego Gutierrez C: Tim Lee R: Diane Pomeroy 
  5  Rose between 3 Thorns               26  3:09:12   266  
     B: Bill Eagan C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 
  6  Minute to Win It                    26  3:15:24   370  
     B: Melanie Bessette C: Paul Fortini R: Heather chapman 

 ** New Division: 27 ** masters  50 and over kayak    

  1  7day recreationalists               27  2:41:27   329  
     B: Mark Burke C: Bruce Weik R: Jim Rollins 
  2  Trader Moes                         27  2:54:49   273  
     B: John Baczek C: Paul Monachina R: Kim Baker 
  3  CMB                                 27  2:58:15   372  
     B: Robert Buffis C: William Meuller R: A Curtin 
  4  THE THREE L-S                       27  3:03:24   361  
     B: Scott Lebeau C: Mike Lahey R: Dave Lipinski 
  5  Laurel Lake Health&Rehab            27  3:03:27   326  
     B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 
  6  Blind date                          27  3:03:29   132  
     B: Peri campoli C: Joanne Ezinga R: Ed Murphy 

 ** New Division: 28 ** Grandmasters 60 and over kayak

  1  Just Postal (still)                 28  2:42:34   275  
     B: George Pawle C: Ed Dvorchak R: Frank Rucki 
  2  Two love birds and a paddler        28  3:04:23   276  
     B: Bob Berube C: Richard Kneely R: Dawn Farley 
  3  The 3 Statesmen                     28  3:11:52   331  
     B: Bill Hart C: Skip Greb R: Seth Roberts 
  4  The Grey Aces                       28  3:13:14   330  
     B: Fred Scully C: Terry Coyne R: Jeff Parkman 
  5  Forlinda                            28  3:18:23   274  
     B: Paul Cantarella C: Milt Reiss R: Brian Steady 
  6  Rolling & Tumbling                  28  3:24:40   332  
     B: Bob Lee C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Mike Perkins 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 29 ** Recreational kayak            

  1  The Loose Pickles                   29  3:05:52   280  
     B: Dan Moon C: Rick Penna R: Bill Chapman 
  2  Without a Clue!                     29  3:13:54   306  
     B: Scott Green C: Jason Duquette R: Bill Russell 
  3  Just Joshin'                        29  3:14:25   363  
     B: Alan Rivenson C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  4  CHPILA                              29  3:15:17   324  
     B: CHARLES WOGLOM C: pieter voorhees R: laura stephen 
  5  She-s Got Guns                      29  3:16:57   307  
     B: Daniel Flynn C: Tim Coe R: Brittany Breault 
  6  Easy like sunday morning            29  3:18:18   395  
     B: Philip Hollingworth C: Caleb Cornock R: Mathieu Boudreau 

 ** New Division: 30 ** 2 person male kayak           

  1  ben and Steve                       30  2:30:17   128  
     B: Ben Pigott C: Ben Pigoitt R: Steve Dowsett 
  2  Strummer Jones                      30  3:11:38   308  
     B: Clayton Dennis C: Chris Pyne / Clayton Dennis R: Chris Pyne 
  3  KEEP HAMMERING!                     30  3:15:03   335  
     B: Harold Armstrong C: Walt Alward Jr R: Walt Alward Jr 
  4  Team MassDOT                        30  3:23:25   284  
     B: ED LAUSIER C: ED LAUSIER R: NATE BOERMAN 
  5  Horse Lover                         30  3:25:26   367  
     B: Michael Mortelliti C: Michael Mortelliti R: Philippe Mortelliti 
  6  Two of One                          30  3:25:48   336  
     B: Franklin Krol C: Franklin Krol / Matthew Kerwood R: Matthew Kerwood 

 ** New Division: 31 ** 2 person female kayak         

  1  The Pink Ladies                     31  3:13:47   309  
     B: Bonnie Fachini C: Bonnie Fachini R: Laura Baran 
  2  Michelle Squared                    31  3:14:35   131  
     B: Michelle Dupont C: Michelle costa R: Michelle costa 
  3  CFGB Buttercups                     31  4:32:54   310  
     B: Hilary Drucker C: Hilary Drucker / Carmen Provenzano R: Carmen Provenzano 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 32 ** two person mixed kayak        

  1  TWO FAST!                           32  3:21:34   338  
     B: William Bodine C: William Bodine / Laurie Cole R: Laurie Cole 
  2  the LAWs                            32  3:24:22   387  
     B: jamie law C: jamie law / erica law R: erica law 
  3  Team Kreischer                      32  3:24:56   289  
     B: Ken Kreischer C: Greg Kreischer / Ellie Kreischer R: Nathan Spangler 
  4  Cobb will be Back                   32  3:35:18   101  
     B: Ben Palmer C: Deb Goldsmith /  R: Deb Goldsmith 
  5  Queechy Lakers                      32  3:41:41   286  
     B: Charles Long C: Charles Long R: Jeanne Birch 
  6  MSFits                              32  3:42:51   311  
     B: Sarah Schoonover C: Sarah Schoonover / Thorsten Maly R: Thorsten Maly 

 ** New Division: 33 ** ironman kayak                 

  1  Flanagan                            33  2:42:11   412  
     B: josh flanagan C: josh flanagan R: josh flanagan 
  2  Fast Slug                           33  2:44:45   465  
     B: John McCarthy C: John McCarthy R: John McCarthy 
  3  chris peabody                       33  2:52:23   411  
     B: chris peabody C: chris peabody R: chris peabody 
  4  Will Levin                          33  3:06:23   415  
     B: Will Levin C: Will Levin R: Will Levin 
  5  Tim Allard                          33  3:15:03   440  
     B: Tim Allard C: Tim Allard R: Tim Allard 
  6  Team Will!                          33  3:19:59   468  
     B: William De Vries C: William De Vries R: William De Vries 

 ** New Division: 34 ** ironperson 40 and over kayak  

  1  Everything Money Can't Buy I Got    34  2:47:04   396  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  DAS/Quinebaug Valley                34  2:52:12   458  
     B: Andre Bessette C: Andre Bessette R: Andre Bessette 
  3  Jeff Nolan                          34  2:54:18   459  
     B: Jeff Nolan C: Jeff Nolan R: Jeff Nolan 
  4  In it to Finish                     34  3:22:39   499  
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Stephen Alsdorf R: Stephen Alsdorf 
  5  TeddyBear III                       34  3:26:48   487  
     B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 
  6  DRIVE ME TO FIRENZE                 34  3:30:05   460  
     B: Matthew Svirida C: Matthew Svirida R: Matthew Svirida 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 35 ** ironperson 50 and over kayak  

  1  Logan-s at College                  35  2:59:10   429  
     B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 
  2  53 Is Prime                         35  2:59:40   474  
     B: Robert Benner C: Robert Benner R: Robert Benner 
  3  Dave Potter                         35  3:09:09   446  
     B: Dave Potter C: Dave Potter R: Dave Potter 
  4  steve messier                       35  3:09:10   483  
     B: steve messier C: steve messier R: steve messier 
  5  Hurtin Unit                         35  3:10:52   447  
     B: David Fagnant C: David Fagnant R: David Fagnant 
  6  Reilly 4:13                         35  3:14:00   477  
     B: Art Reilly C: Art Reilly R: Art Reilly 

 ** New Division: 36 ** ironwoman kayak               

  1  Charjabar                           36  3:27:00   435  
     B: Charlotte DeLeo C: Charlotte DeLeo R: Charlotte DeLeo 
  2  no Swim? I-m in!                    36  3:29:15   431  
     B: Teresa Maiuri C: Teresa Maiuri R: Teresa Maiuri 
  3  Questionable Decision               36  3:31:11   408  
     B: Laurie Gallagher C: Laurie Gallagher R: Laurie Gallagher 
  4  Iron Maiden                         36  3:46:20   451  
     B: Tanya Beecher C: Tanya Beecher R: Tanya Beecher 
  5  the one-der bean                    36  3:53:32   436  
     B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 
  6  Robin                               36  3:54:32   480  
     B: Robin Frain C: Robin Frain R: Robin Frain 

 ** New Division: 37 ** paddleboard 1                 

  1  Ride, SUP & Run                     37  2:53:14   138  
     B: Mark Wilson C: Alex Sabo R: Kimberly Gero 
  2  Dire Wolves                         37  2:57:19   136  
     B: Sam Thompson C: James C Jurney Jr R: Jeremy Bergstein 
  3  Queen of the Flat Boat              37  3:06:51   140  
     B: Tim Geller C: Patty Spector R: Anthony Muniz 
  4  Berkshires to Boston                37  3:11:42   139  
     B: Tony Frusciante C: Holly Brouker R: Victoria Fiorini 
  5  Waitin on the Waddle * DQ NO CANOE  37  3:18:14   126  
     B: Bob Posey C: Rob Magadini R: Bob Posey 

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 38 ** Paddleboard iron              

  1  LCR                                 38  3:00:13   443  
     B: Luke Breslin C: Luke Breslin R: Luke Breslin 
  2  Old Yeller                          38  3:21:22   137  
     B: Chris Perkins C: Chris Perkins R: Chris Perkins 
  3  SUPposedly I'm Pure & Innocent      38  3:28:38   141  
     B: Allison Karen C: Allison Karen R: Allison Karen 
  4  Running with Scissors               38  3:31:33   129  
     B: Craig Walton C: Craig Walton R: Craig Walton 

                    
                              ********************
                              PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                              ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates