Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Hartford Track Club 8K Cross Country
W Hartford Reservoir - Farmington, CT
Saturday Nov 17, 2012 (Plattsys Timing)
Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                           2012 Hartford Track Club 8K Cross Country
                             W Hartford Reservoir - Farmington, CT
                            Saturday Nov 17, 2012 (Plattsys Timing) 
                       Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 


        **************************************************************************
                                       Overall 8K Results
             
           Overall Male : Stephen Pretak    Overall Female: Sarah Piazza
  	             
         **************************************************************************


OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  1    Stephen Pretak               28M M1929 New London CT            29:24   5:55   EKG      1/11    178  
  2    Jon Rosenberger              22M M1929 Watertown CT             29:51   6:01   EKG      2/11    176  
  3    Alex Dunn                    23M M1929 Stamford CT              30:14   6:05   EKG      3/11    194  
  4    Cory Loftis                  22M M1929 Branford CT              31:06   6:16   EKG      4/11    193  
  5    Joseph Grabicki              36M M3039 West Hartford CT         31:15   6:17            1/19    140  
  6    Nicholai Dalidowitz          29M M1929 Southington CT           31:36   6:22   EKG      5/11    175  
  7    Ray Wise                     57M M5059 Hartford CT              33:39   6:46            1/10    151  
  8    Ben Gee                      17M M0018 Suffield CT              33:48   6:48            1/5     214  
  9    Sarah Piazza                 28F F1929 New haven CT             33:50   6:49            1/12    196  
  10   David Poirot                 45M M4049 Simsbury CT              33:54   6:50            1/17    147  
  11   John Ezzo                    12M M0018 Berlin CT                34:05   6:52            2/5     182  
  12   Robert Low                   37M M3039 West Hartford CT         34:31   6:57            2/19    162  
  13   Michael Alquist              45M M4049 W Hartford CT            34:53   7:02            2/17    202  
  14   Stuart Jensen                48M M4049 Windsor CT               34:54   7:02            3/17    128  
  15   Dennis Barone                57M M5059 W Hartford CT            34:55   7:02   HTC      2/10    187  
  16   patrick Gee                  48M M4049 Suffield CT              34:57   7:02            4/17    213  
  17   Josh Schlafer                31M M3039 Amston CT                35:06   7:04            3/19    195  
  18   David Czarneski              47M M4049 Bristol CT               35:21   7:07            5/17    136  
  19   Jared Lomangino              14M M0018 Farmington CT            35:42   7:11            3/5     179  
  20   Isaac Tirrell                30M M3039                          35:42   7:11            4/19    108  
  21   Chris Cosma                  35M M3039 Suffield CT              35:49   7:13            5/19    210  
  22   Alicia Echevarria            23F F1929 Coventry CT              35:51   7:13            2/12    158  
  23   Cheryl Cunningham            54F F5059 W Simsbury CT            36:08   7:17   HTC      1/3     197  
  24   Lee Wolcoff                  49M M4049 farmington CT            36:08   7:17            6/17    215  
  25   Ted Cowles                   54M M5059 West Granby CT           36:10   7:17            3/10    154  
  26   James Grant                  15M M0018 Avon CT                  36:16   7:18            4/5     149  
  27   Shawn Burdette               37M M3039 Willington CT            36:27   7:20            6/19    192  
  28   Steve Youmatz                50M M5059 Middletown CT            36:41   7:23            4/10    184  
  29   Peter Hawley                 62M M60++ New Hartford CT          36:54   7:26   HTC      1/6     206  
  30   John Monnes                  49M M4049 West Hartford CT         36:57   7:27            7/17    146  
  31   Luke Granato                 27M M1929 Rocky Hill CT            37:21   7:31            6/11    143  
  32   Catherine Lyons              55F F5059 Bloomfield CT            37:40   7:35            2/3     145  
  33   Brennan Mitchell             13M M0018 West hartford CT         37:44   7:36            5/5     135  
  34   Richard Casey                27M M1929 Oakville CT              37:47   7:37            7/11    189  
  35   Josh Stark                   23M M1929 Meriden CT               37:49   7:37            8/11    188  
  36   Bruce Heim                   61M M60++ Bristol CT               37:51   7:37            2/6     190  
  37   John Coppola                 39M M3039 Middletown CT            38:03   7:40            7/19    167  
  38   Brian Magnano                35M M3039 Burlington CT            38:07   7:41            8/19    137  
  39   Mark McCarty                 38M M3039 Windsor CT               38:13   7:42            9/19    123  
  40   Keith Burdette               31M M3039 Plainville CT            38:23   7:44           10/19    208  
  41   Jonah B Wellins              39M M3039 East Granby CT           38:25   7:44           11/19    139  
  42   Phil Roucoulet               40M M4049 Simsbury CT              38:46   7:48            8/17    157  
  43   Kelly McElroy                23F F1929 Farmington CT            39:07   7:53            3/12    205  
  44   Annalisa Paltauf             29F F1929 New Haven CT             39:10   7:53            4/12    155  
  45   Jeff OCoin                   31M M3039 Plainville CT            39:12   7:54           12/19    198  
  46   Robert Maloof                28M M1929 New Haven CT             39:20   7:55            9/11    156  
  47   Dave Jacobs                  67M M60++ Niantic CT               39:23   7:56   MOH      3/6     174  
  48   Daniel Radacsi               48M M4049 Otis MA                  39:38   7:59            9/17    159  
  49   david Girolamo               43M M4049 newington CT             40:03   8:04           10/17    216  
  50   Patricia Reddy               38M M3039 Bristol CT               40:35   8:10           13/19    218  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Hartford Track Club 8K Cross Country Race
                   Saturday Nov 17, 2012 -- W Hartford Reservoir - Farmington, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Stephen Pretak    Overall Female: Sarah Piazza

OVERALL                                                                GUN                  DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   TEAM   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ====== ========= ======
  51   David Isabelle               46M M4049 West Hartland CT         40:38   8:11           11/17    126  
  52   Dean Bolt                    59M M5059 W Hartford CT            41:14   8:18   HTC      5/10    211  
  53   stacy Forsyth                37F F3039 Berlin CT                41:16   8:19            1/12    217  
  54   Anne Manning                 45F F4049 -- CT                    41:29   8:21            1/9     220  
  55   Larry Wilson                 42M M4049 Avon CT                  41:48   8:25           12/17    199  
  56   Michael Tkaczuk              22M M1929 Colchester CT            42:02   8:28           10/11    130  
  57   Jerry Meshell                57M M5059 Orange CT                42:07   8:29            6/10    121  
  58   Cate Granato                 25F F1929 Rocky Hill CT            42:13   8:30            5/12    142  
  59   Christopher Dicorpo          58M M5059 Goshen CT                42:19   8:31            7/10    204  
  60   Marlene Loranio              42F F4049 W Hartford CT            42:41   8:36            2/9     212  
  61   Alicia Morelli               30F F3039 Durham NC                42:57   8:39            2/12    163  
  62   Jill Nugent                  42F F4049 Ashford CT               43:41   8:48            3/9     168  
  63   Jen Bossi                    24F F1929 Bristol CT               43:51   8:50            6/12    132  
  64   Daniel Link                  37M M3039 Manchester CT            43:55   8:51           14/19    133  
  65   Scott Thompson               47M M4049 Mansfield CT             44:24   8:57           13/17    209  
  66   Diana Sarro                  36F F3039 Wallingford CT           44:27   8:57            3/12    164  
  67   Glen Radacsi                 46M M4049 Newtown CT               44:51   9:02           14/17    160  
  68   Steve Graff                  49M M4049 South windsor CT         45:16   9:07           15/17    148  
  69   Rachel Stansel               37F F3039 Vernon CT                45:19   9:08            4/12    110  
  70   Li Kang                      35M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            45:29   9:10           15/19    201  
  71   Ken Owen                     60M M60++ W GRanby CT              45:40   9:12   HTC      4/6     177  
  72   Julian Nichols               65M M60++ Winsted CT               45:50   9:14   HTC      5/6     185  
  73   Carrie Wilhelm               39F F3039 Wethersfield CT          45:57   9:15            5/12    131  
  74   Mike Nugent                  42M M4049 Ashford CT               46:16   9:19           16/17    169  
  75   Gary Ezzo                    52M M5059 Berlin CT                46:19   9:20            8/10    183  
  76   Sara Radacsi                 44F F4049 Farmington CT            47:28   9:34            4/9     161  
  77   Stephanie Chow               30F F3039 North Providence RI      47:30   9:34            6/12    173  
  78   Amanda LeTard                27F F1929 Manchester CT            48:17   9:44            7/12    112  
  79   Cassie Goryl                 26F F1929 Cumberland RI            48:35   9:47            8/12    103  
  80   Mickayla Porter              13F F0018 Franklin CT              49:30   9:58            1/2     186  
  81   Ami Imaizumi                 34F F3039 Canton CT                49:36  10:00            7/12    125  
  82   Laura Jensen                 46F F4049 Windsor CT               50:19  10:08            5/9     127  
  83   Angelica Del Valle           40F F4049 West Haven CT            50:38  10:12            6/9     138  
  84   Michael Taricani             59M M5059 Burlington CT            50:41  10:13            9/10    101  
  85   Glenn LaPorte                34M M3039                          51:07  10:18           16/19    165  
  86   Alyssa Friedrich             12F F0018 Franklin CT              52:17  10:32            2/2     171  
  87   Rick Friedrich               38M M3039 N. Franklin CT           52:19  10:32           17/19    170  
  88   Joseph Dilling               25M M1929 New Britain CT           52:49  10:38           11/11    152  
  89   Amanda Shuman                25F F1929 Waterbury CT             52:51  10:39            9/12    102  
  90   Christina Gettins            38F F3039 West hartford CT         53:34  10:47            8/12    150  
  91   Maureen Bednarz              48F F4049 West Hartford CT         53:36  10:48            7/9     144  
  92   Janna Brancatta              26F F1929 Bristol CT               53:40  10:49           10/12    203  
  93   Sarah Link                   31F F3039                          54:02  10:53            9/12    134  
  94   Natalie Kowalczyk            26F F1929 Glastonbury CT           54:15  10:56           11/12    166  
  95   Emma Palmacci                36F F3039 Willington CT            54:18  10:56           10/12    191  
  96   Summer Cookson               32F F3039 Berlin CT                54:46  11:02           11/12    181  
  97   Chrstina Irvine              26F F1929 W Hartford CT            56:36  11:24           12/12    219  
  98   Paul Stansel                 38M M3039 Vernon CT                56:42  11:25           18/19    111  
  99   Pam Harrison                 38F F3039 Wethersfield CT          57:14  11:32           12/12    129  
  100  Srini Vankamamidi            39M M3039 Windsor CT               57:50  11:39           19/19    114  
  101  Holly Masi                   43F F4049 Hamden CT              1:02:28  12:35            8/9     172  
  102  Eileen Bonetti               49F F4049 Farmington CT          1:06:51  13:28            9/9     118  
  103  John Parrish                 65M M60++ Wethersfield CT        1:08:46  13:51            6/6     207  
  104  Joe Lomangino                52M M5059 Farmington CT          1:20:30  16:13           10/10    180  
  105  Srinivas Kammili             40M M4049 Windsor CT             1:23:41  16:52           17/17    113  
  106  Denise Cassella              50F F5059 South Windsor CT       1:24:35  17:03            3/3     119  

 *******************************************************************************************
 
        
                          **********************************
	                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
	                  **********************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates