Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2012 Southbury Hoof it For Haiti 5k Road Race
Saturday April 28, 2012 || Sacred Heart Church | Southbury, CT
Clear Skies - 48 degrees || RESULTS: PLATTSYS.COM
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                 2012 Southbury Hoof it For Haiti 5k Road Race 
       Saturday April 28, 2012 || Sacred Heart Church | Southbury, CT
             Clear Skies - 48 degrees || RESULTS: PLATTSYS.COM
          BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                           

                            ******************
                             DIVISION RESULTS
                            ******************
                                       
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Dennis Wolff                29M        Hartford CT             16:28

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Sara Greco                  17F        Southbury CT            20:32


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Hayley Tucker                 10F F0010  Waterbury CT            25:04    208
  2  Madison Villa                  9F F0010  Southbury CT            28:22     49
  3  Molly Flanagan                 9F F0010  Southbury CT            29:13    229

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Allison Meyer                 13F F1115  Southbury CT            21:05    187
  2  Michaela Meyer                13F F1115  Southbury CT            22:49    185
  3  Alexia Dasilva                15F F1115  Naugatuck CT            23:52    141

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Sarah Ollayos                 17F F1619  Southbury CT            24:05    179
  2  Sarah Qadir                   16F F1619  Southbury CT            24:07    180
  3  Jessica Cornell               19F F1619  Meriden CT              25:07    566

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Anna Balouskus                25F F2029  Fairfield CT            22:39    679
  2  Jackie Ferreira               27F F2029  Meriden CT              23:21    567
  3  Michelle Meyer                23F F2029  Southbury CT            24:33    127

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Aimee Salemi                  39F F3039  Southbury CT            21:39    224
  2  Erin Wylie                    30F F3039  Southbury CT            22:42    163
  3  Nicole Plasky                 39F F3039  Prospect CT             23:50    595

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Monique Crane                 47F F4049  Middlebury CT           22:21    557
  2  Susanne Navas                 42F F4049  Southbury CT            22:56    571
  3  Karen Kleinschmidt            48F F4049  Middlebury CT           23:49    683

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Lynn Tidgwell                 55F F5059  Southbury CT            24:30    696
  2  Maria Duque                   50F F5059  Southbury CT            25:59    157
  3  Bonnie Beck                   56F F5059  Southbury CT            26:29    119

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  

  1  Karen Napoli                  60F F6098  Southbury CT            43:37    218
  2  Ruth DeMand                   66F F6098  Oakville CT             43:57    104

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                   2012 Southbury Hoof it for Haiti 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======


                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Nicholas Galasso               9M M0010  Southbury CT            27:02    659
  2  Julio Duque                    5M M0010  Southbury CT            29:06    682
  3  Nicholas Lattarulo             9M M0010  Southbury CT            39:33    660

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Sam DePalma                   15M M1115  Southbury CT            19:11    241
  2  Tom DePalma                   15M M1115  Southbury CT            19:46    240
  3  Joshua Bent                   12M M1115  Newtown CT              20:48    194

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Danny Marciniec               16M M1619  Southbury CT            22:26    669
  2  Mason West                    18M M1619  Newtown CT              22:42     94
  3  Diego Andrew                  19M M1619  Southbury CT            23:12    688

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Neil Cybart                   26M M2029  Waterbury CT            19:57    220
  2  Jacob Habegger                23M M2029  Danbury CT              22:05    195
  3  Mike Tansey                   22M M2029  Southbury CT            22:26    556

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jeromie Schumacher            38M M3039  Morris CT               17:16    563
  2  James ORourke                 38M M3039  Southington CT          20:38    246
  3  Fred Wiebke                   32M M3039  Southbury CT            21:22    600

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jim Kelly                     48M M4049  Woodbury CT             18:19    100
  2  Chris DePalma                 45M M4049  Southbury CT            20:49    242
  3  Dan Gibbons                   46M M4049  Southbury CT            22:36    153

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Nelson Azevedo                53M M5059  Southbury CT            19:04    673
  2  Matthew Bogdanffy             53M M5059  Southbury CT            22:17    170
  3  Mike Elser                    55M M5059  Middlebury CT           23:23    238

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 98  

  1  Gil Rubin                     64M M6098  Woodbury CT             25:37    576
  2  Jorge Jaramillo               63M M6098  Southbury CT            25:43    584
  3  Joseph Donnelly               66M M6098  Southbury CT            28:07      1



          **************************************************
                      T&F RESULTS PLATTSYS.COM
          **************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates