Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



E Windsor Veterans Day 5k Road Race
Nov 10, 2012 || E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor ,CT
BIB CHIP Timing Platt Systems 860-645-1476
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5k Road Race
                        Nov 10, 2012 || E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor ,CT
                           BIB CHIP Timing Platt Systems 860-645-1476  
                      Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Claudia Camargo
                                     
                                     *******************
                                      DIVISION LISTING
                                     *******************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Emma Krasemann                 9F F0009  Suffield CT             25:17   2182
  2  Madeline Buske                 9F F0009  Coventry CT             28:41    309
  3  Kasey Schultz                  9F F0009  Broad Brook CT          40:36     41

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Isabelle Erikson              12F F1012  South Windsor CT        23:09   2465
  2  Elizabeth Savidge             12F F1012  South Windsor CT        25:28    153
  3  Micaela Hanson                10F F1012  Broad Brook CT          25:39    130

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Amelia Ockert                 14F F1314  South Windsor CT        21:25    145
  2  Amber Buske                   13F F1314  Coventry CT             25:01    313
  3  Elizabeth Brown               13F F1314  South Windsor CT        27:47   2124

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Samantha Couture              16F F1517  Broad Brook CT          24:12    219
  2  Samantha Terry                15F F1517  E. Hampton CT           26:53     84
  3  Hannah Tapio                  15F F1517  Broad Brook CT          30:29     74

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Ashley Gurzler                26F F1829  Manchester CT           19:08    173
  2  Linsday Krysiak               23F F1829  Coventry CT             20:33   2468
  3  Summer Rabida                 20F F1829  Broadbrook CT           22:21   2466

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Simmons                 32F F3039  Broad Brook CT          19:54     60
  2  Laura Nelson                  31F F3039  Vernon CT               21:16   2480
  3  Ann Cosma                     37F F3039  Suffield CT             22:32   2471

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Claudia Camargo               47F F4049  Hopewell Junction NY    18:37    167
  2  Sharon Vignone                45F F4049  Broad Brook CT          23:31   2467
  3  Gwen Unterstein               42F F4049  Ellington CT            23:57    196

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  50F F5059  Suffield CT             21:56    189
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  51F F5059  Broad Brook CT          22:56     51
  3  Laurie Bertini                51F F5059  W. Hartford CT          23:24    123

                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5k Road Race
                        Nov 10, 2012 || E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor ,CT
                              CHIP Timing Platt Systems 860-645-1476  
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Claudia Camargo

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kathleen Furlani              64F F6069  Broad Brook CT          25:43   2457
  2  Barbara Maloney               66F F6069  Tolland CT              30:48   2184
  3  Jacqueline Rivard             67F F6069  SouthWindsor CT         41:48     81

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Zofia Turosz                  74F F70++  Manchester CT           26:49   2121

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  John McConnell                 9M M0009  Broad Brook CT          30:51    199
  2  Eric Wyse                      8M M0009  Broad Brook CT          35:31    151
  3  Andrew Pellegrini              8M M0009  Broad Brook CT          43:04    255

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Daniel Krasemann              11M M1012  Suffield CT             18:48   2183
  2  Dan Savidge                   10M M1012  South Windsor CT        21:31    154
  3  Timur Couture                 12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          23:49    163

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Shawn Andrade                 14M M1314  Suffield CT             18:46    149
  2  Connor Shannahan              14M M1314  Enfiled CT              20:30    150
  3  Brendan Gondarowski           13M M1314  Broad Brook CT          25:35    159

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Alex Norstrom                 16M M1517  Coventry CT             17:24     75
  2  Troy Stegman                  15M M1517  Wethersfield CT         18:26    206
  3  Don Guagni                    16M M1517  Broad Brook CT          19:14    292

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  William Sanders               25M M1829  Wethersfield CT         15:09    186
  2  Jonas Hampton                 23M M1829  Hartford CT             15:24    247
  3  Jacob Gurzler                 26M M1829  Manchester CT           15:35    174

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Eric Blake                    33M M3039  New Britain CT          15:49    273
  2  Adam Bulewich                 36M M3039  Windsor Ct              17:04     85
  3  Gregory Quinn                 35M M3039  Windsor CT              19:24   2129

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bill Brosmith                 48M M4049  West Hartford CT        17:15   2130
  2  Bruce Christensen             44M M4049  Bolton CT               18:54   2458
  3  Jeffrey Buske                 42M M4049  Coventry CT             19:26    314

                                E Windsor Veterans Day 5k Road Race
                        Nov 10, 2012 || E Windsor Town Hall - E Windsor ,CT
                              CHIP Timing Platt Systems 860-645-1476  
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Claudia Camargo

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ned Kennedy                   53M M5059  Bolton CT               18:32     24
  2  Ken Clark                     50M M5059  Somers CT               19:19      8
  3  Jim Brown                     51M M5059  South Windsor Ct        19:57     86

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jeff Nero                     62M M6069  Hopewell Junction NY    20:44    168
  2  Steven Morse                  60M M6069  Broadbrook Ct           20:45    109
  3  Tom White                     60M M6069  S. Windsor CT           22:23     49

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Brian Rivard                  70M M70++  SouthWindsor CT         29:17     10
  2  Ray Prest                     73M M70++  Ellington CT            30:57     53
  3  John Browne                   75M M70++  South Windsor Ct        31:18      5


                                       ********************
                                          TEAM RESULTS
                                       ********************


 ===============================================================================
 
  =============================================================================== 
    1            Vet male 50 over                                 39:54  ( 11)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Ken Clark                  Somers                   19:19  6:13
                 Mitch Bielenda             South Windsor            20:35  6:38

  =============================================================================== 
    2            Vet Male 18-49                                   43:27  ( 12)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Ryan Leigl                 Ellington                21:32  6:56
                 Jose Velazquez             Broad Brook              21:55  7:04

  =============================================================================== 
    3            Vet FEmale 18-49                               1:01:47  ( 2)
  =============================================================================== 
                 Trish Roby                 Colchester               30:36  9:52
                 Jennifer Casey             Enfield                  31:11  10:03


   

                        *********************
                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                        *********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates