Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CSC Cross Country Conference Championships
Wickham Park 5.0 KM Course - Manchester, CT
Monday Oct 15, 2012 || Conditions: Overcast Dry 70 degrees
BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys TIming @ www.plattsys.com
                       CSC Cross Country Conference Championships
                      Wickham Park 5.0 KM Course - Manchester, CT
                     Monday Oct 15, 2012  || Conditions: Overcast Dry 70 degrees
                   BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys TIming @ www.plattsys.com
               
                                   *****************************************
                                   
                                       BOYS VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                       
                                      OVERALL TEAM: CAPITAL PREP MAGNET
                                     OVERALL INDIVIDUAL: Dhahran Velasquez 
                            
                                   *****************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Dhahran Velasquez           JR    17:00.3 5:29   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   1      1      416  
  2    Devin Nelson                JR    17:32.9 5:39   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   2      2      413  
  3    Luke Thresher               SR    18:00.2 5:48   CHEN  Cheney Tech           3      1      424  
  4    Daniel Caron                JR    18:34.5 5:59   PH    Parish Hill           0      1      492  
  5    Kevin Rivera                JR    18:36.1 5:59   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   4      3      414  
  6    Marquez Johnson             JR    18:43.4 6:02   UHS   University High Scho  5      1      566  
  7    Josh Alabre                 JR    18:47.5 6:03   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  6      1      425  
  8    Ryan VanDine                JR    18:52.7 6:05   UHS   University High Scho  7      2      619  
  9    Chris Plympton              SR    18:55.4 6:06   NORW  Norwich Tech          8      1      485  
  10   Luis Vega                   JR    19:02.7 6:08   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   9      4      415  
  11   William Robinson            SR    19:10.4 6:10   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  10     1      461  
  12   Mike Froscello              SO    19:16.8 6:12   NORW  Norwich Tech          11     2      481  
  13   Carl Feder-Craney           JR    19:18.6 6:13   NORW  Norwich Tech          12     3      480  
  14   Aaron Pelletier             SO    19:29.0 6:17   NORW  Norwich Tech          13     4      484  
  15   Ben VanDine                 JR    19:38.3 6:19   UHS   University High Scho  14     3      620  
  16   Ryan Mccomb                 SR    19:46.6 6:22   WILC  Wilcox Tech           15     1      2426 
  17   Alex Bean                   SO    19:51.3 6:24   WT    Windham Tech          16     1      2494 
  18   Steve Freitas               SR    19:52.8 6:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           17     2      846  
  19   Sam Andrychowski            JR    19:54.2 6:25   WT    Windham Tech          18     2      2487 
  20   Luis Garcia                 JR    19:55.2 6:25   PT    Platt Tech            19     1      543  
  21   Keith Brown                 SO    19:56.9 6:25   AIP   AI Prince Tech        20     1      380  
  22   Lovel Cassells              SR    20:04.4 6:28   AIP   AI Prince Tech        21     2      382  
  23   Phillip Cruz                JR    20:06.0 6:29   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   22     5      410  
  24   Kyle Lucht                  SR    20:09.7 6:29   WILC  Wilcox Tech           23     3      1002 
  25   Robert Parker               FR    20:12.3 6:30   AIP   AI Prince Tech        24     3      392  
  26   Luis Martinez               SR    20:13.6 6:31   PT    Platt Tech            25     2      550  
  27   Chris Gill                  FR    20:14.4 6:31   WILC  Wilcox Tech           26     4      935  
  28   Ryan Reed                   FR    20:17.8 6:32   WT    Windham Tech          27     3      2502 
  29   Dalton Miner                SR    20:22.9 6:34   UHS   University High Scho  28     4      581  
  30   Jake Forgette               SO    20:27.1 6:35   PT    Platt Tech            29     3      542  
  31   Emerson Dang                SO    20:32.5 6:37   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  30     2      430  
  32   BEN BROUILLIARD             FR    20:36.5 6:38   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      439  
  33   Goolsby Holden              SO    20:37.3 6:39   CHEN  Cheney Tech           31     2      421  
  34   Joseph Dobson               JR    20:40.2 6:39   CPM   Capital Prep Magnet   32     6      411  
  35   Rayjon Smith                SR    20:45.9 6:41   KT    Kaynor Tech           33     1      475  
  36   Jacob Greene                FR    20:54.7 6:44   WT    Windham Tech          34     4      2497 
  37   Ben Bischoff                FR    21:08.5 6:49   WILC  Wilcox Tech           35     5      755  
  38   Jamason Pestana             SO    21:25.7 6:54   UHS   University High Scho  36     5      588  
  39   Nick Harrington             SO    21:28.4 6:55   PH    Parish Hill           0      2      494  
  40   Mack Foster                 SO    21:34.4 6:57   GT    Grasso Tech           37     1      450  
  41   Bill Caple                  JR    21:35.2 6:57   PT    Platt Tech            38     4      499  
  42   Andrew Casazza              JR    21:40.4 6:59   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  39     2      457  
  43   Reyes Rivera                JR    21:41.7 6:59   AIP   AI Prince Tech        40     4      393  
  44   Kemarley Singh              12    21:44.8 7:00   BHAV  Bullard Havens        41     1      404  
  45   Thomas D'Orvilliers         SR    21:46.0 7:01   VT    Vinal Tech            42     1      663  
  46   Ahmed Sugulleh              SR    21:52.7 7:03   UHS   University High Scho  43     6      615  
  47   Zach Stygar                 SR    21:56.5 7:04   WT    Windham Tech          44     5      2503 
  48   Allen Manasian              SO    21:59.6 7:05   CHEN  Cheney Tech           45     3      423  
  49   Chuck Kowal                 FR    22:02.6 7:06   VT    Vinal Tech            46     2      700  
  50   Dylan DeFrino               FR    22:02.7 7:06   VT    Vinal Tech            47     3      649  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            CSC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Leo Ferland                 SR    22:04.5 7:07   KT    Kaynor Tech           48     2      466  
  52   Tristan Desilets            JR    22:05.2 7:07   PUTN  Putnam                49     1      557  
  53   Tameron Logan               SR    22:07.3 7:08   AIP   AI Prince Tech        50     5      388  
  54   Bocynesky Greg              SO    22:08.5 7:08   CHEN  Cheney Tech           51     4      420  
  55   Terry Kularsky              JR    22:10.0 7:09   PT    Platt Tech            52     5      548  
  56   Connor Jackson              SR    22:10.7 7:09   GT    Grasso Tech           53     2      451  
  57   Alan Mccomb                 SO    22:13.8 7:09   WILC  Wilcox Tech           54     6      2414 
  58   Zachary Rand                SO    22:14.0 7:10   GT    Grasso Tech           55     3      452  
  59   Frankie Diaz                SR    22:14.8 7:10   AIP   AI Prince Tech        56     6      384  
  60   Enrique Pizarro             FR    22:15.1 7:10   UHS   University High Scho  57     7      589  
  61   Vladimir Krivosheev         SO    22:20.4 7:12   PUTN  Putnam                58     2      559  
  62   Jesse Megson                JR    22:24.2 7:13   WT    Windham Tech          59     6      2499 
  63   Eric Fanning                JR    22:30.5 7:15   PT    Platt Tech            60     6      529  
  64   Larry Rodriguez             JR    22:35.7 7:17   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  61     3      462  
  65   Troy Anderson               FR    22:41.9 7:19   NORW  Norwich Tech          62     5      476  
  66   Jonathan McNeil             JR    22:43.7 7:19   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  63     3      435  
  67   Chris Morro                 JR    22:54.6 7:23   WILC  Wilcox Tech           64     7      2436 
  68   JONAH HAYES                 SR    23:06.2 7:27   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      445  
  69   Joe Ionkin                  FR    23:09.5 7:28   PUTN  Putnam                65     3      558  
  70   Kevin Medina                FR    23:16.2 7:30   AIP   AI Prince Tech        66     7      390  
  71   JASON Alvarez               JR    23:17.9 7:30   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  67     4      455  
  72   Cory LeDuc                  JR    23:18.3 7:30   CHEN  Cheney Tech           68     5      422  
  73   Angel Arriaga               FR    23:20.3 7:31   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  69     4      426  
  74   Zachary Roberts             FR    23:22.6 7:32   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  70     5      460  
  75   Peter Bonano                JR    23:24.3 7:32   KT    Kaynor Tech           71     3      465  
  76   Jack Petrucci               Fr    23:24.8 7:32   KT    Kaynor Tech           72     4      473  
  77   Alex St.onge                SO    23:28.9 7:34   PUTN  Putnam                73     4      561  
  78   Eric Quinones               JR    23:29.3 7:34   NORW  Norwich Tech          74     6      486  
  79   Aquino Nico                 SO    23:38.5 7:37   KT    Kaynor Tech           75     5      472  
  80   Ryan Springer               JR    23:48.4 7:40   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  76     5      437  
  81   Evan Gazso                  SO    24:00.0 7:44   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          77     1      2617 
  82   Carlin Housmann             FR    24:02.4 7:45   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  78     6      459  
  83   Matthew Cook                SO    24:04.4 7:45   CMHS  Classical Magnet Sch  79     6      428  
  84   RYAN CARIGNAN               JR    24:32.1 7:54   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      3      440  
  85   Pete Barber                 SR    24:34.4 7:55   KT    Kaynor Tech           80     6      464  
  86   Kyle Brimmer                JR    24:54.5 8:01   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          81     2      2506 
  87   Christian Burke             SO    25:19.9 8:09   PUTN  Putnam                82     5      556  
  88   Zach Henry                  12    25:22.3 8:10   BHAV  Bullard Havens        83     2      401  
  89   Geo Ortiz                   10    25:23.5 8:11   BHAV  Bullard Havens        84     3      403  
  90   Antonio Marrero             JR    25:23.8 8:11   KT    Kaynor Tech           85     7      470  
  91   John Harper                 SR    25:42.2 8:17   VT    Vinal Tech            86     4      672  
  92   Nicholas Sehl               SR    25:43.7 8:17   VT    Vinal Tech            87     5      704  
  93   Derek Stearns               FR    25:54.7 8:21   GT    Grasso Tech           88     4      453  
  94   Sergio Araujo               SO    25:54.9 8:21   PT    Platt Tech            89     7      498  
  95   Ryan Day                    FR    26:02.7 8:23   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          90     3      2507 
  96   Ryan Peterson               JR    26:15.5 8:28   PUTN  Putnam                91     6      560  
  97   Justin Lanham               --    26:22.4 8:30   PH    Parish Hill           0      3      497  
  98   Brenden Balch               SO    26:32.0 8:33   VT    Vinal Tech            92     6      632  
  99   Soto Emanuel                JR    26:34.5 8:34   CHEN  Cheney Tech           93     6      418  
  100  Warren Cummings             11    26:58.0 8:41   BHAV  Bullard Havens        94     4      398  
  101  Shamar Taylor               10    27:17.5 8:48   BHAV  Bullard Havens        95     5      405  
  102  Luke Huntley                SR    27:28.3 8:51   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          96     4      2619 
  103  Damontis Washington         11    27:39.4 8:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        97     6      406  
  104  Alec Lawrence               SO    29:04.9 9:22   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          98     5      2652 
  105  Andrew Marola               FR    29:05.5 9:22   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          99     6      2653 
  106  Jon Woodard                 SO    30:40.5 9:53   GT    Grasso Tech           100    5      454  



********************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates