Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Cedar Lake Sprint Triathlon #6
Thursday August 2, 2012 - Cedar Lake - 200 W MAin St - Chester, CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
500 yd swim, 10.75 mile Bike, 3.1 mile run || Conditions: 81 degrees || CLear Skies
                           Cedar Lake Sprint Triathlon #6
            Thursday August 2, 2012 - Cedar Lake -  200 W MAin St - Chester, CT
              Chip Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
   500 yd swim, 10.75 mile Bike, 3.1 mile run || Conditions: 81 degrees  || CLear Skies

                  ****************************************
                
                           SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS
                 
                  ****************************************   


OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Chris Schulten             40M M4049    51:28    1/28     24     8:46    1    24:04    3   18:38  1   37   
  2    David Ellis                28M M1929    52:31    1/16      5     7:17    2    25:05    8   20:09  1   109  
  3    Francesc Lopez             34M M3039    52:37    1/18      2     6:51   12    26:40    4   19:06  1   117  
  4    Tyler Scheibenpflug        20M M1929    54:41    2/16     75    11:14    3    25:08    2   18:19  1   35   
  5    Jon Arellano               43M M4049    54:55    2/28     25     8:55    5    25:58    6   20:02  1   120  
  6    David Milano               39M M3039    54:57    2/18     36     9:27    8    26:02    5   19:28  1   114  
  7    Tom Saksa                  19M M1929    55:08    3/16     48    10:09   13    26:44    1   18:15  1   34   
  8    Jonathan Reik              60M M6069    55:21    1/3       4     7:01   10    26:25   17   21:55  1   14   
  9    Ryan Distefano             22M M1929    56:53    4/16      1     6:20   48    30:23    9   20:10  1   74   
  10   Ned Kennedy                53M M5059    56:56    1/14     59    10:32    9    26:08   11   20:16  1   27   
  11   Charlie Iselin             49M M4049    57:48    3/28     62    10:40    7    26:01   14   21:07  1   88   
  12   Dan Benshoff               46M M4049    57:59    4/28     17     8:27   20    27:27   19   22:05  1   83   
  13   Max Branson                40M M4049    58:03    5/28     10     7:59   36    29:00   13   21:04  1   58   
  14   Corona Lesnik              36M M3039    58:09    3/18     11     8:04   14    26:51   30   23:14  1   115  
  15   Amy Steffen                37F F3039    58:15    1/12     37     9:33   31    28:26   10   20:16  1   70   
  16   Bill Kane                  51M M5059    58:25    2/14      8     7:47   30    28:22   22   22:16  1   59   
  17   Maximilian Vasyas          26M M1929    58:34    5/16      7     7:31   34    28:35   25   22:28  1   56   
  18   Zachary Clark              16M M1518    58:36    1/1      47    10:08   24    27:54   12   20:34  1   21   
  19   Mike Fuller                39M M3039    59:05    4/18     20     8:33   33    28:32   18   22:00  1   92   
  20   Shaina Short               25F F1929    59:08    1/8      28     9:05   19    27:26   26   22:37  1   87   
  21   Dick Korby                 52M M5059    59:17    3/14      6     7:29   16    27:14   48   24:34  1   44   
  22   Jeffrey Merrialy           40M M4049    59:26    6/28     18     8:28   18    27:20   36   23:38  1   78   
  23   Jeff Sona                  44M M4049    59:31    7/28     12     8:05   26    28:00   33   23:26  1   29   
  24   Adam Roth                  29M M1929  1:00:05    6/16    103    12:28    6    26:00   16   21:37  1   68   
  25   Luis Comulada              36M M3039  1:00:13    5/18      3     6:51   43    29:57   32   23:25  1   2    
  26   Tom Holaka                 26M M1929  1:00:22    7/16     68    10:52   23    27:54   15   21:36  1   127  
  27   Keefa Kirshen              45M M4049  1:00:34    8/28     15     8:16   29    28:19   38   23:59  1   18   
  28   Rob Waterman               29M M1929  1:00:55    8/16     19     8:29   37    29:36   28   22:50  1   128  
  29   Robert Maloof              28M M1929  1:00:59    9/16     54    10:23   17    27:15   31   23:21  1   1    
  30   Mike Nolan                 38M M3039  1:01:13    6/18     34     9:23   22    27:38   42   24:12  1   107  
  31   Mark Bridgeman             47M M4049  1:01:19    9/28     70    10:56    4    25:56   46   24:27  1   94   
  32   Scott Picchioni            42M M4049  1:01:30   10/28     45    10:07   11    26:26   51   24:57  1   91   
  33   Patrick Tomak              45M M4049  1:01:42   11/28     22     8:39   25    27:58   53   25:05  1   65   
  34   Paul Mezick                38M M3039  1:01:55    7/18     49    10:10   28    28:18   34   23:27  1   32   
  35   Barry Ralston              52M M5059  1:02:02    4/14     57    10:29   21    27:28   40   24:05  1   71   
  36   Jason Williams             34M M3039  1:02:50    8/18     31     9:11   27    28:01   62   25:38  1   124  
  37   Lindsay Holmes             32F F3039  1:03:02    2/12     67    10:50   41    29:53   24   22:19  1   130  
  38   John Hayden                48M M4049  1:03:09   12/28     53    10:15   40    29:52   29   23:02  1   75   
  39   Greg Garcia                53M M5059  1:03:14    5/14     35     9:24   56    31:32   23   22:18  1   64   
  40   Allison Clark              51F F5059  1:03:45    1/5      71    10:56   51    30:42   21   22:07  1   20   
  41   Luke Granato               27M M1929  1:04:14   10/16     80    11:29   42    29:55   27   22:50  1   108  
  42   Michael Canavan            32M M3039  1:04:21    9/18     81    11:31   35    28:44   41   24:06  1   31   
  43   Jeremy Makins              32M M3039  1:04:36   10/18     38     9:38   55    31:13   37   23:45  1   99   
  44   Ken McKay                  47M M4049  1:04:37   13/28     32     9:12   46    30:07   57   25:18  1   43   
  45   James Taft                 40M M4049  1:04:55   14/28     63    10:42   44    30:00   44   24:13  1   110  
  46   Matt Peterson              41M M4049  1:05:18   15/28     42     9:58   50    30:33   50   24:47  1   101  
  47   Eric Roth                  29M M1929  1:05:34   11/16    106    13:01   15    27:11   58   25:22  1   66   
  48   Jane Reik                  54F F5059  1:05:46    2/5       9     7:58   58    31:37   70   26:11  1   17   
  49   Wayne Boyington            47M M4049  1:05:49   16/28     30     9:09   54    31:12   60   25:28  1   105  
  50   Shea Williams              15F F1518  1:06:00    1/1      73    11:10   71    32:45   20   22:05  1   111  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Cedar Lake Triathlon  Series 6 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (Aug 2, 2012)

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Kurt Johnson               40M M4049  1:06:31   17/28    102    12:26   32    28:27   63   25:38  1   89   
  52   Jim Grimaldi               60M M6069  1:06:52    2/3      23     8:41   67    32:28   64   25:43  1   41   
  53   Alicia Morelli             30F F3039  1:07:16    3/12     74    11:12   59    31:51   43   24:13  1   96   
  54   Danielle,Kati,Julie Prope  99R R1899  1:07:18    1/3      39     9:50   74    32:56   47   24:32  1   55   
  55   Robert McLaughlin          51M M5059  1:07:35    6/14     82    11:42   53    31:09   49   24:44  1   53   
  56   Joshua Sarageno            38M M3039  1:08:09   11/18     79    11:22   49    30:26   74   26:21  1   23   
  57   Tammie Garcia              43F F4049  1:08:11    1/20     46    10:08   76    32:58   54   25:05  1   52   
  58   Karen Woodward             36F F3039  1:08:18    4/12     69    10:54   63    32:08   55   25:16  1   60   
  59   Tony DiStefano             51M M5059  1:08:22    7/14     33     9:20   52    30:49   90   28:13  1   62   
  60   Colleen Bridgeman          41F F4049  1:08:32    2/20     78    11:21   47    30:13   78   26:58  1   113  
  61   Amy Sorensen               40F F4049  1:08:34    3/20     64    10:42   89    34:24   35   23:28  1   123  
  62   Bridgett O-Connor          44F F4049  1:08:41    4/20     29     9:07   80    33:27   67   26:07  1   57   
  63   Stacia Johnson             43F F4049  1:08:42    5/20     58    10:30   60    31:56   73   26:16  1   90   
  64   Ken Biega                  46M M4049  1:08:45   18/28     66    10:49   38    29:42   91   28:14  1   76   
  65   Edgardo Comulada           39M M3039  1:08:53   12/18     55    10:26   65    32:12   72   26:15  1   3    
  66   Charles Simmons            40M M4049  1:09:10   19/28     90    11:58   39    29:48   84   27:24  1   9    
  67   Jen Keogh                  49F F4049  1:10:02    6/20     26     9:01   85    34:06   77   26:55  1   45   
  68   William Rosenfeld          39M M3039  1:10:21   13/18     61    10:37   87    34:17   59   25:27  1   97   
  69   Lou Salgado                43M M4049  1:10:24   20/28     96    12:10   75    32:57   56   25:17  1   73   
  70   Steve Surprise             55M M5059  1:10:29    8/14     16     8:26   72    32:49   99   29:14  1   22   
  71   Richard Hanratty           46M M4049  1:10:38   21/28     77    11:18   77    33:06   71   26:14  1   24   
  72   Jason Funaro               19M M1929  1:10:49   12/16    117    15:03  100    35:43    7   20:03  1   26   
  73   Aimee Finnegan             45F F4049  1:11:02    7/20     51    10:14   91    34:41   68   26:07  1   19   
  74   Linda Lefante              47F F4049  1:11:03    8/20    100    12:20   79    33:14   61   25:29  1   85   
  75   Kevin Levine               55M M5059  1:11:14    9/14     89    11:54   61    32:00   82   27:20  1   28   
  76   Suzanne Anziano            42F F4049  1:11:17    9/20     27     9:03   92    34:46   85   27:28  1   72   
  77   Kathy Weber                31F F3039  1:11:51    5/12     44    10:06   69    32:39   96   29:06  1   125  
  78   GESimmons Falk             24M M1929  1:12:00   13/16     14     8:16   66    32:26  114   31:18  1   33   
  79   Rebecca Acabchuk           36F F3039  1:12:01    6/12     87    11:52   86    34:12   65   25:57  1   116  
  80   Jack Genther               41M M4049  1:12:17   22/28     72    11:09   68    32:32   92   28:36  1   84   
  81   Vin Lefante                45M M4049  1:12:18   23/28    118    15:38   45    30:03   76   26:37  1   86   
  82   Sheryl Butler-Cloutier     46F F4049  1:12:23   10/20     52    10:15   57    31:32  110   30:36  1   61   
  83   Ralph Morelli              64M M6069  1:12:27    3/3     108    13:11   64    32:09   80   27:07  1   95   
  84   Guy Nicastri               53M M5059  1:12:42   10/14     86    11:50   62    32:02   94   28:50  1   106  
  85   Ken Rice                   34M M3039  1:13:10   14/18     93    12:03   96    35:09   66   25:58  1   49   
  86   Robert Roche               20M M1929  1:13:12   14/16     95    12:07   81    33:52   81   27:13  1   40   
  87   Dean Nash                  42M M4049  1:13:16   24/28    105    12:52   82    33:56   75   26:28  1   12   
  88   Peter Schulten RELAY       99R RELAY  1:13:51    2/3      43    10:03  102    36:26   83   27:22  1   93   
  89   Scott Taylor               36M M3039  1:13:57   15/18     84    11:47   83    34:03   88   28:07  1   10   
  90   Maryliz Williams           50F F5059  1:14:09    3/5      94    12:05  106    37:02   52   25:02  1   112  
  91   Phil Hayes                 59M M5059  1:14:57   11/14     83    11:44   73    32:53  109   30:20  1   104  
  92   Chris Perommer             20M M1929  1:15:13   15/16     56    10:28   99    35:42   95   29:03  1   25   
  93   Mike Chernovetz            43M M4049  1:15:25   25/28    104    12:46   70    32:40  104   29:59  1   81   
  94   Trip Sanders               34M M3039  1:15:38   16/18     76    11:17   94    35:02  101   29:19  1   79   
  95   Katie Hagenow              31F F3039  1:16:00    7/12     91    11:59   98    35:25   93   28:36  1   129  
  96   Cheryl Sellers             28F F1929  1:16:08    2/8     110    13:24   95    35:06   86   27:38  1   69   
  97   Rachel Kriet               19F F1929  1:16:11    3/8      41     9:55  110    38:05   89   28:11  1   4    
  98   Kate Douglas               19F F1929  1:16:12    4/8      85    11:49   97    35:09   98   29:14  1   6    
  99   Christopher Delphia        31M M3039  1:16:22   17/18     21     8:37  103    36:28  113   31:17  1   102  
  100  Michelle Lynch             49F F4049  1:17:21   11/20     50    10:11   90    34:40  117   32:30  1   30   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        2012 Cedar Lake Triathlon  Series 6 Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                          CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  (Aug 2, 2012)

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Eric Fisher                43M M4049  1:17:57   26/28    113    13:52  117    40:01   39   24:04  1   54   
  102  Margaret Babington         40F F4049  1:18:56   12/20     99    12:18  104    36:30  106   30:08  1   8    
  103  Morgan Guardino            24F F1929  1:19:00    5/8      65    10:47  114    38:58  100   29:15  1   38   
  104  Yvonne Lecloux             50F F5059  1:19:50    4/5     116    14:39   93    35:01  107   30:10  1   47   
  105  Jini Schanzer              43F F4049  1:20:07   13/20    120    15:57  115    39:53   45   24:17  1   126  
  106  Jeff Gworek                58M M5059  1:20:37   12/14     92    12:02   84    34:04  120   34:31  1   13   
  107  Christina DiSalermo        49F F4049  1:20:59   14/20     98    12:17   78    33:10  123   35:32  1   63   
  108  Daloney Mockalis           32F F3039  1:21:06    8/12     97    12:12   88    34:22  121   34:32  1   50   
  109  Dina Grimaldi              20F F1929  1:21:40    6/8      13     8:06  121    42:14  115   31:20  1   42   
  110  Frank Beecher              53M M5059  1:22:04   13/14     88    11:53  101    36:13  118   33:58  1   77   
  111  Ellen Russey               41F F4049  1:22:31   15/20    119    15:43  113    38:53   87   27:55  1   98   
  112  Robi Greene                56M M5059  1:23:09   14/14    107    13:06  119    40:50   97   29:13  1   46   
  113  Melissa Quinn              22F F1929  1:23:10    7/8     109    13:22  123    43:40   69   26:08  1   67   
  114  Robert Gucciardo           41M M4049  1:23:13   27/28     60    10:36  120    41:06  116   31:31  1   5    
  115  Tim Bragdon                42M M4049  1:23:48   28/28    123    16:16  108    37:26  105   30:06  1   82   
  116  John,Annie O-Grady         99R R1899  1:24:43    3/3      40     9:53  107    37:10  125   37:40  1   103  
  117  Mario Lupone               32M M3039  1:25:31   18/18    124    16:30  109    37:45  112   31:16  1   121  
  118  Rachel Berardino           28F F1929  1:25:31    8/8     122    16:09  111    38:13  111   31:09  1   122  
  119  Robyne Brennan             42F F4049  1:25:32   16/20    112    13:41  126    44:51   79   27:00  1   36   
  120  Krystal McCarthy           49F F4049  1:25:46   17/20    114    14:22  105    36:34  122   34:50  1   39   
  121  Jen Williams               31F F3039  1:27:21    9/12    111    13:26  125    44:29  102   29:26  1   51   
  122  Destiny Vince              35F F3039  1:27:29   10/12    126    17:13  116    39:57  108   30:19  1   7    
  123  Alisa Gellis               41F F4049  1:28:38   18/20    115    14:25  118    40:01  119   34:12  1   48   
  124  Monica Lee                 46F F4049  1:29:45   19/20    101    12:21  112    38:23  126   39:01  1   16   
  125  Pamela Murphy              42F F4049  1:29:55   20/20    121    16:00  124    44:02  103   29:53  1   80   
  126  Susan Kessler              37F F3039  1:37:13   11/12    128    17:49  122    42:55  124   36:29  1   118  
  127  Maria Andersen             55F F5059  1:46:37    5/5     127    17:19  127    44:55  128   44:23  1   15   
  128  Andrew Breault             23M M1929  1:58:28   16/16    125    17:02  128  1:01:05  127   40:21  1   100  
  
  DNF  Andrea Oberlander**DNF     35F F3039                     129    19:55         18:37               1   119  


                         **************
                          PLATTSYS.COM
                         **************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates