Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Cedar Lake Triathlon #2
Thursday June 7, 2012 - Cedar lake - W MAin St - Chester, CT
Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
500 yd swim, 10.75 mile Bike, 3.1 mile run
                           Cedar Lake Triathlon #2
            Thursday June  7, 2012 - Cedar lake -  W MAin St - Chester, CT
                 Timing & Results by Platt: Timing (plattsys.com)
                   500 yd swim, 10.75 mile Bike, 3.1 mile run 

                
                ****************************************
                                 RESULTS 
                 SWIM = SWIM + T1 || RUN = T2 + RUN                
                ****************************************   


OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM --| |--  BIKE --||--- RUN  --| WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT    RANK  SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========  ====  ======   ====  ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    Karl Schilling             25M M2029    48:55    1/8       2     6:11    1    24:24    1   18:20  1   11   
  2    David Milano               39M M3039    52:09    1/10      9     6:50    5    26:19    2   19:00  1   43   
  3    COrey Robinson             22M M2029    52:55    2/8       5     6:26    3    26:02    4   20:27  1   26   
  4    Scot Little                40M M4049    53:15    1/20      3     6:12    4    26:15    7   20:48  1   53   
  5    Jody Hagenow               42M M4049    55:15    2/20     13     7:05    8    27:30    6   20:40  1   63   
  6    Glenn Listritto            15M M1319    55:32    1/3       4     6:20   20    29:56    3   19:16  1   62   
  7    Amy Steffen                36F F3039    57:40    1/8      17     7:32   15    29:29    5   20:39  1   42   
  8    Robert Maloof              27M M2029    57:52    3/8      24     7:53    7    27:25   11   22:34  1   1    
  9    Andrew Zarinski            27M M2029    57:58    4/8      32     8:20    6    27:16   10   22:22  1   22   
  10   James Johnstone            35M M3039    58:12    2/10      6     6:28   13    29:07   12   22:37  1   33   
  11   Jeffrey Merriam            40M M4049    59:09    3/20     15     7:11    9    28:11   19   23:47  1   65   
  12   Zachary Clark              16M M1319    59:13    2/3      35     8:34   12    28:38    9   22:01  1   6    
  13   Dick Korby                 52M M5059    59:27    1/6       7     6:30    2    25:55   47   27:02  1   45   
  14   Max Branson                39M M3039    59:45    3/10     21     7:46   24    30:13    8   21:46  1   27   
  15   Whitney Peterson           39F F3039  1:00:24    2/8      14     7:08   26    30:25   13   22:51  1   32   
  16   Keefe Kirshen              45M M4049  1:00:28    4/20     11     6:53   23    30:11   16   23:24  1   4    
  17   Jason Wiliams              34M M3039  1:01:28    4/10     23     7:51   10    28:24   39   25:13  1   21   
  18   Beth Landry                32F F3039  1:02:00    3/8      16     7:11   18    29:48   38   25:01  1   36   
  19   Patrick Tomak              45M M4049  1:02:03    5/20     30     8:13   16    29:34   27   24:16  1   8    
  20   Sarah Slater               37F F3039  1:02:08    4/8      36     8:37   14    29:13   28   24:18  1   38   
  21   Michael Grabowski          44M M4049  1:02:09    6/20     12     7:04   32    30:53   26   24:12  1   24   
  22   Noah Lemert                38M M3039  1:02:15    5/10     10     6:52   38    31:26   25   23:57  1   12   
  23   Barry Ralston              52M M5059  1:02:20    2/6      47     9:15   17    29:43   15   23:22  1   18   
  24   Ray Miller                 46M M4049  1:02:36    7/20     26     8:05   19    29:49   33   24:42  1   20   
  25   Lisa Lochner               37F F3039  1:02:44    5/8      20     7:43   22    30:09   35   24:52  1   60   
  26   Kristin Champagne          41F F4049  1:02:47    1/6      55     9:53   11    28:33   30   24:21  1   46   
  27   Mark Flynn                 46M M4049  1:02:53    8/20     34     8:25   28    30:34   22   23:54  1   28   
  28   Matt Peterson              40M M4049  1:03:17    9/20     25     8:02   37    31:19   24   23:56  1   31   
  29   Bill Rondini               51M M5059  1:03:42    3/6      37     8:40   35    31:09   21   23:53  1   15   
  30   Luke Granato               27M M2029  1:04:12    5/8      43     8:56   25    30:21   36   24:55  1   23   
  31   Alison Clark               51F F5059  1:04:14    1/1      38     8:43   47    32:23   14   23:08  1   5    
  32   Ned Nicols                 40M M4049  1:04:27   10/20     29     8:12   33    30:54   40   25:21  1   39   
  33   Robert McLaughlin          50M M5059  1:04:29    4/6      54     9:47   34    31:06   18   23:36  1   52   
  34   James Taft                 40M M4049  1:04:31   11/20     28     8:11   42    32:00   29   24:20  1   64   
  35   Mike Gillon                31M M3039  1:05:06    6/10     40     8:54   46    32:21   20   23:51  1   58   
  36   Matthew Strouse            23M M2029  1:05:12    6/8      41     8:54   27    30:32   43   25:46  1   17   
  37   Jennifer Cohen             39F F3039  1:05:40    6/8      52     9:34   45    32:10   23   23:56  1   35   
  38   Ken Biega                  46M M4049  1:06:14   12/20     44     9:01   21    30:05   48   27:08  1   37   
  39   Melissa Whitney            42F F4049  1:06:16    2/6      22     7:49   56    33:59   31   24:28  1   48   
  40   Tammie Garcia              43F F4049  1:06:24    3/6      39     8:47   49    32:53   34   24:44  1   55   
  41   Joshua Saraceno            38M M3039  1:06:25    7/10     56     9:55   31    30:51   42   25:39  1   14   
  42   Lindsay Holmes             32F F3039  1:06:30    7/8      62    10:21   48    32:42   17   23:27  1   75  
  43   JAson Caruso               38M M3039  1:06:42    8/10     18     7:35   40    31:50   49   27:17  1   25   
  44   Chris Drew                 45M M4049  1:06:48   13/20     53     9:38   39    31:32   41   25:38  1   47   
  45   Sabra Straton              17F F1319  1:07:11    1/1      33     8:21   54    33:50   37   25:00  1   57   
  46   Brian McGuire              39M M3039  1:07:17    9/10     42     8:56   53    33:46   32   24:35  1   70   
  47   Brian Furtak               48M M4049  1:07:39   14/20     50     9:28   41    31:55   44   26:16  1   16   
  48   Jacon Smith                17M M1319  1:07:45    3/3       8     6:33   30    30:38   60   30:34  1   10   
  49   Steven Angelo              45M M4049  1:07:57   15/20     65    10:40   29    30:36   46   26:41  1   9    
  50   Ed Barrientos              43M M4049  1:07:59   16/20     46     9:09   36    31:17   51   27:33  1   51   
  51   Kathy Weber                31F F3039  1:10:20    8/8      27     8:08   51    33:38   53   28:34  1   54   
  52   Stephen Prior              41M M4049  1:10:40   17/20     19     7:43   44    32:10   61   30:47  1   56   
  53   Paul Hayes                 57M M5059  1:10:41    5/6      58    10:06   50    33:09   50   27:26  1   30   
  54   Mike Stratton              46M M4049  1:10:54   18/20     31     8:15   55    33:55   54   28:44  1   61   
  55   Wayne Boyington            47M M4049  1:11:21   19/20     48     9:23   43    32:07   59   29:51  1   29   
  56   Sheryl Butler-Cloutier     46F F4049  1:11:37    4/6      45     9:03   52    33:40   55   28:54  1   19   
  57   Bruce Goulart              62M M6069  1:12:31    1/3      63    10:25   57    35:26   45   26:40  1   68   
  58  Pete Schulten CHris Schulten  R RELAY  1:13:58    1/1       1     5:57   65    39:49   52   28:12  1   40   
  59   Kieran Dunn                31M M3039  1:15:53   10/10     60    10:15   60    36:24   57   29:14  1   7    
  60   Janit Romayko              67F F6069  1:16:54    1/1      49     9:25   63    37:42   58   29:47  1   67   
  61   Meagen Sarcone             26R R2029  1:18:06    1/1      61    10:19   59    35:57   62   31:50  1   41   
  62   Alexander Marznka          26M M2029  1:20:12    7/8      51     9:29   67    41:45   56   28:58  1   69   
  63   Bruce Hyde                 62M M6069  1:22:26    2/3      64    10:31   61    37:09   64   34:46  1   13   
  64   Daren Casey                46M M4049  1:24:11   20/20     59    10:12   58    35:42   65   38:17  1   49   
  65   Stocky Clark               65M M6069  1:32:20    3/3      68    13:46   64    38:10   66   40:24  1   34   
  66   Teresa Coffee              43F F4049  1:34:38    5/6      66    13:14   66    40:08   67   41:16  1   44   
  67   Robert Pezzulo             29M M2029  1:35:31    8/8      67    13:28   68    47:32   63   34:31  1   66   
  68   Megan Ayers                47F F4049  1:45:30    6/6       0       --   69       --   68   45:21  1   50   
  
       Greg Gaycia*DNF            53M M5059                      57    10:03   62    37:40               1   59   



                         **************
                          PLATTSYS.COM
                         **************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates