Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Brown University @ Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
Saturday Oct 20, 2012 || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees
BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com
              Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
            Hosted by: Brown University @  Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
              Saturday Oct 20, 2012  || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees  
          BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com

                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                  Boys Varsity Div 2 Results (Event 10)
                                  **************************************          

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      91      St. John the Baptist                           1:23:19.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Paolo Fiore                 SR    16:19.7  5:15
           12     Jake Morales                SR    16:30.9  5:19
           17     Jimmy Hamilton              SR    16:38.3  5:21
           19     Kyle Butler                 SR    16:40.3  5:22
           37     Ryan Bennis                 JR    17:10.5  5:32
           (40)   Bryan Reilly                JR    17:15.1  5:33
           (114)  Brandon Khoury              JR    18:20.8  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    2      150      Sachem East High School                        1:24:40.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Trevor Guerrera             JR    16:34.4  5:20
           21     Tom Ruppel                  SR    16:43.4  5:23
           28     Tom Rascona                 JR    16:52.9  5:26
           32     Joe Battaglia               JR    17:03.6  5:29
           55     Eli Mueller                 SO    17:25.9  5:37
           (76)   Anthony Depinto             JR    17:43.4  5:42
           (100)  Gillan Faulkner             SO    18:10.1  5:51
  =========================================================================== 
    3      191      MSIT                                           1:24:56.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Kevin Trimmer               SR    16:18.3  5:15
           9      Mohammed Aziz               JR    16:23.4  5:17
           18     Javier Viruel               SR    16:38.3  5:21
           64     Keith Newman                SR    17:35.3  5:40
           96     Ryan Moumblow               SR    18:01.0  5:48
           (105)  Patrick Blancero            SR    18:11.9  5:51
           (143)  Matt Ferretti               JR    18:58.2  6:07
  =========================================================================== 
    4      208      Smithtown HS (NY)                              1:25:36.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Patrick McGuire             SR    16:31.7  5:19
           16     Justin Macari               SR    16:37.4  5:21
           33     Christopher Weider          SO    17:04.3  5:30
           71     Alex Russo                  JR    17:40.1  5:41
           75     Eric Melcer                 JR    17:42.6  5:42
           (86)   Andrew Clay                 12    17:54.8  5:46
           (107)  Gerard Connelly             SO    18:14.3  5:52
  =========================================================================== 
    5      210      Eastport South Manor                           1:24:52.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Tom Meehan                  JR    15:41.9  5:03
           10     Gary Murano                 SR    16:24.5  5:17
           34     James Himmelmann            SR    17:05.7  5:30
           72     Will Henderson              SR    17:40.2  5:41
           93     DJ Horn                     SR    17:59.9  5:48
           (112)  Dan Happe                   SR    18:19.6  5:54
           (125)  Dan Tapia                   SR    18:38.2  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    6      217      Half Hollow Hills East                         1:25:58.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Jake Burchum                JR    16:48.1  5:25
           27     Sean Grossman               JR    16:51.2  5:26
           39     Andrew Freedman             JR    17:13.4  5:33
           48     Alex Barry                  SR    17:21.0  5:35
           78     Greg Makarius               JR    17:45.0  5:43
           (99)   Jonny Perrier               SO    18:08.5  5:50
           (154)  Jared Gershowitz            SO    19:37.2  6:19
  =========================================================================== 
    7      228      Sachem North HS                                1:26:10.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Anthony Coccia              JR    16:20.7  5:16
           42     John Onken                  SO    17:15.8  5:33
           51     Nicholas Castro             JR    17:23.4  5:36
           58     Mark DiFulvio               SO    17:31.7  5:39
           69     Patrick Lavan               SO    17:39.3  5:41
           (89)   Christopher Penteck         SR    17:58.4  5:47
           (95)   Daniel Stretz               SO    18:00.8  5:48

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      235      Barrington High School                         1:26:05.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           22     Connor Royley               SR    16:44.6  5:23
           23     Tom Barry                   SR    16:45.7  5:24
           30     Will Casazza                SR    16:56.2  5:27
           52     Anteneh Kutenplon           JR    17:24.1  5:36
           108    Marcus Sefranek             JR    18:14.7  5:52
           (115)  Lucas Bledsoe               SO    18:23.6  5:55
           (122)  Gerald Guerrieri            SO    18:33.0  5:59
  =========================================================================== 
    9      275      Ludlow HS                                      1:26:48.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Brian Crowley               SR    16:20.3  5:16
           50     Drew Manuel                 SR    17:23.2  5:36
           62     Sean Egan                   SR    17:33.9  5:39
           77     Jake Zina                   SR    17:44.4  5:43
           79     Peter Skaza                 JR    17:46.5  5:43
           (80)   Connor Frigon               SO    17:48.6  5:44
           (128)  Patrick Klosek              SR    18:40.7  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    10      287      Nashua North High School                       1:26:52.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Hammond Craig               SR    16:09.1  5:12
           24     Taylor Zach                 SR    16:47.6  5:24
           49     Carter Justin               SR    17:22.3  5:36
           73     Curran Liam                 SR    17:41.0  5:42
           139    Collins Noah                FR    18:52.1  6:05
           (160)  Inzerillo Brian             FR    20:10.1  6:30
           (168)  Campbell Brendan            SR    21:08.8  6:49
  =========================================================================== 
    11      293      Colts Neck HS                                  1:26:58.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Riley Leder                 SR    16:10.2  5:12
           36     Michael Pinnola             JR    17:08.7  5:31
           74     Mathew Pari                 JR    17:42.6  5:42
           82     Brandon Gold                JR    17:50.4  5:45
           98     Robert DeFalco              JR    18:06.6  5:50
           (133)  Mike Semel                  JR    18:48.0  6:03
  =========================================================================== 
    12      299      Holyoke High School                            1:27:19.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Guillermo Godreau- Rivera   JR    16:35.7  5:20
           43     Richard Landry              SR    17:16.3  5:34
           65     Abi Acevedo                 SR    17:36.4  5:40
           84     Nate Rodriguez              SO    17:52.0  5:45
           92     Tyler Tardy                 SO    17:58.9  5:47
  =========================================================================== 
    13      307      Syosset HS                                     1:27:37.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Kevin Sun                   SR    17:05.9  5:30
           45     David Lam                   JR    17:17.2  5:34
           53     Jack Robbins                SO    17:24.3  5:36
           83     Michael Wilkens             SR    17:51.4  5:45
           91     Tommy Vitucci               JR    17:58.8  5:47
           (94)   Billy Heberer               SO    18:00.5  5:48
  =========================================================================== 
    14      315      East Islip High School                         1:27:19.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Shane Martensen             SR    16:19.6  5:15
           11     Brian Kennedy               JR    16:28.5  5:18
           66     Alex Deveglio               SO    17:37.8  5:40
           104    Ben Acosta                  SO    18:11.5  5:51
           129    Jared Vuolo                 JR    18:41.8  6:01
           (136)  Hayden Quinn                JR    18:50.9  6:04
           (145)  Brian Smith                 SR    19:03.5  6:08

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      321      Exeter NH                                      1:27:44.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Justin Carbone              FR    16:41.3  5:22
           63     Peter Winslow               12    17:34.7  5:39
           67     Chris Lietz                 11    17:38.4  5:41
           70     Dan McColley                10    17:39.4  5:41
           101    Ben McConnell               11    18:11.0  5:51
           (148)  Christian Leefmans          11    19:14.0  6:12
           (149)  Ian Smith                   12    19:14.4  6:12
  =========================================================================== 
    16      372      MacArthur HS                                   1:28:37.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           44     Pat Ducey                   12    17:16.7  5:34
           56     Ryan Clifford               SO    17:28.1  5:38
           85     Eric Russo                  SR    17:52.5  5:45
           90     Zachary Duff                SO    17:58.4  5:47
           97     Sean Aquilino               SR    18:01.7  5:48
           (142)  Anthony Magliano            JR    18:56.9  6:06
           (144)  Steven Morra                JR    19:00.0  6:07
  =========================================================================== 
    17      376      Middle Country High Schoo                      1:28:42.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Sean McCarthy               SR    16:52.9  5:26
           59     Matt Cassa                  JR    17:32.9  5:39
           68     Ryan Evans                  SO    17:38.8  5:41
           102    Daniel Stern                SR    18:11.4  5:51
           118    Joshua Gali                 SR    18:26.4  5:56
           (123)  Frank Camarda               JR    18:33.3  5:59
           (138)  Michael Rodrigues           SR    18:51.9  6:04
  =========================================================================== 
    18      378      Timberlane Regional HS                         1:28:54.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Zachary Bowen               SR    17:24.9  5:36
           57     Peter Saviano               SO    17:30.1  5:38
           60     James Busi                  SO    17:33.2  5:39
           88     Tyler DeChane               SO    17:58.1  5:47
           119    Connor Mills                SO    18:28.5  5:57
           (124)  Dana Aylward                SR    18:35.8  5:59
           (134)  Shawn Miller                SR    18:49.6  6:04
  =========================================================================== 
    19      416      St Joseph Sea                                  1:29:13.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Sam Mondello                SR    16:49.0  5:25
           61     Luigi Tirro                 SR    17:33.4  5:39
           103    Vincent Claro               SO    18:11.4  5:51
           110    Nick DAddesa                JR    18:15.5  5:53
           116    Daniel Acerra               SR    18:24.3  5:56
           (146)  Michael Ceciliani           SR    19:07.0  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    20      469      Cranston West HS                               1:30:34.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Joe Zanfagna                SR    17:13.0  5:33
           41     Adam Thies                  SR    17:15.6  5:33
           109    Nathan Zarcaro              JR    18:15.1  5:53
           140    Charlie McLaughlin          SR    18:55.3  6:06
           141    Ben Marcotte                JR    18:55.8  6:06
           (147)  Dan Accetta                 SR    19:10.9  6:10
           (150)  Will Accetta                SR    19:20.4  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    21      486      Susan e. Wagner HS                             1:30:36.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           46     Kyle Brandt                 JR    17:17.6  5:34
           87     Prathiep Gugendiram         SO    17:55.3  5:46
           106    Juan Guzman                 SO    18:13.8  5:52
           121    Liam Mcmunn                 JR    18:30.5  5:58
           126    Nelson Morales              SR    18:38.9  6:00
           (130)  Joseph Goolic               SR    18:42.3  6:01
           (132)  Joseph Nasella              SO    18:47.1  6:03

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      507      Lynbrook High School                           1:31:19.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Jesse Bua                   SR    16:58.8  5:28
           81     Peter Lithen                SR    17:49.9  5:44
           111    Paul Papendrew              SR    18:15.9  5:53
           131    Brian Donaldson             SR    18:45.4  6:02
           153    Griffin Kreit               JR    19:29.0  6:17
           (157)  Eddie Bouhall               SO    19:50.2  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    23      604      Bay Shore                                      1:33:59.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           47     Emmett Farnan               SR    17:19.3  5:35
           117    Richard Arcuri              SR    18:24.7  5:56
           127    Kareem Roberts              SR    18:40.7  6:01
           155    Ryan Keyes                  JR    19:40.1  6:20
           158    Nicholas Colonna            JR    19:54.6  6:25
           (161)  John Moran                  JR    20:12.1  6:30
           (163)  Noah Craig                  SO    20:19.7  6:33
  =========================================================================== 
    24      656      St. Johns HS                                   1:33:55.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           113    John Halloran               SR    18:20.4  5:54
           120    Liam Finnerty               SR    18:28.9  5:57
           135    Leo Pagano                  JR    18:50.1  6:04
           137    Andrew Donahue              SR    18:51.5  6:04
           151    Stefan Masciarelli          SO    19:24.7  6:15
           (162)  Jon Melberg                 JR    20:13.5  6:31
           (164)  Tyler Sagerstrom            SO    20:22.1  6:34
  =========================================================================== 
    25      798      Mt. Hope High School                           1:40:56.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           152    Burke OBrien                SO    19:25.5  6:15
           156    Riley Rancourt              FR    19:48.4  6:23
           159    Daniel Simonds              SR    20:00.8  6:27
           165    Grant Mattson               JR    20:38.7  6:39
           166    Matt Matrone                FR    21:03.1  6:47
           (167)  Bryce OBrien                FR    21:03.8  6:47
           (169)  Michael Proietta            SO    22:38.2  7:18

                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  **************************************          



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates