Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Brown University @ Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
Saturday Oct 20, 2012 || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees
BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com
              Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
            Hosted by: Brown University @  Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
              Saturday Oct 20, 2012  || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees  
          BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com

                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                  Boys Varsity Div 1 Results (Event 9)
                                  **************************************          

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      91      Shoreham-Wading River                          1:23:45.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Ryan Udvadia                JR    15:50.8  5:06
           6      Keith Steinbrecher          JR    16:26.0  5:18
           19     Joe Whelan                  SR    16:57.5  5:28
           26     Daniel Purschke             SR    17:06.3  5:30
           39     Matthew Gladysz             SO    17:25.1  5:37
           (40)   Evan Purdy                  SR    17:26.3  5:37
           (57)   Jack Kelly                  JR    17:36.6  5:40
  =========================================================================== 
    2      126      Hopewell Valley                                1:24:59.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Nigel Bates                 SR    16:24.1  5:17
           7      Tommy Teachen               JR    16:29.9  5:19
           25     Chris Gutierrez             SR    17:06.0  5:30
           44     Eric Barbera                SR    17:29.3  5:38
           45     Andrew Gordon               SR    17:30.5  5:38
           (49)   Jordan Antebi               SO    17:33.7  5:39
           (77)   Ignasio Lopez               SO    17:58.5  5:47
  =========================================================================== 
    3      132      Hanover High School                            1:24:48.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Noah Williams               SR    16:03.9  5:10
           9      Wiley Little                SR    16:40.6  5:22
           13     George Voigt                SR    16:45.7  5:24
           34     Sam Merrens                 SR    17:22.7  5:36
           74     Billy DeLucia               SR    17:55.2  5:46
           (76)   garrett Riley               JR    17:57.8  5:47
           (82)   Jesse Brown                 SR    18:05.4  5:49
  =========================================================================== 
    4      212      North Shore High School                        1:26:26.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Ben Kapuscinski             SR    16:17.0  5:15
           22     Brian Michalak              JR    17:02.4  5:29
           27     Travis Laderer              JR    17:07.0  5:31
           63     Christian Van Pak           JR    17:41.9  5:42
           96     Connor Lynn                 SO    18:18.2  5:54
           (101)  Adam Lavender               SR    18:21.1  5:55
           (110)  Harrison Laderer            FR    18:31.4  5:58
  =========================================================================== 
    5      230      St. Rose (NJ)                                  1:26:30.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sean Wheat                  SR    16:07.1  5:11
           11     Liam Reilly                 SR    16:44.1  5:23
           55     Thomas Calabro              SO    17:36.4  5:40
           67     Thomas Lynch                JR    17:47.7  5:44
           94     Sean Cantlon                SR    18:15.6  5:53
           (137)  Ryan McClean                SR    18:56.1  6:06
           (157)  Jake Meli                   JR    19:31.1  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    5      230      Northampton High School                        1:27:32.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Benjamin Hill               SO    17:10.3  5:32
           30     Aidan Gilson                SO    17:15.7  5:33
           33     Charles Hale                SR    17:21.5  5:35
           53     Isaac Lello-Smith           JR    17:35.7  5:40
           85     Anthony Popielarczyk        SR    18:09.1  5:51
           (91)   Quinn Doherty               JR    18:12.4  5:52
           (104)  Tim Foldy-Porto             SO    18:23.8  5:55
  =========================================================================== 
    7      268      Manhasset HS                                   1:27:56.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Matthew Weilep              JR    16:59.2  5:28
           51     Mark Chouryguin             SR    17:34.7  5:39
           52     Carter Paterson             SO    17:35.0  5:40
           65     Tommy Fruhauf               SO    17:44.8  5:43
           80     John Marcucci               JR    18:02.3  5:49
           (120)  Sami Mansoor                SR    18:42.5  6:01
           (170)  Matthew Wilshere            SR    19:51.5  6:24

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      274      Pittsfield High School                         1:27:37.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      DAN Brien                   SR    16:30.5  5:19
           61     Justin Hopkins              SR    17:38.8  5:41
           66     CODY Lucido                 SR    17:46.2  5:43
           69     Lee Jon                     SR    17:50.7  5:45
           70     Ethan Winslow               SR    17:51.2  5:45
           (81)   Matt Nesti                  SR    18:03.3  5:49
           (99)   Billy Coles                 JR    18:19.6  5:54
  =========================================================================== 
    9      285      Harborfields HS                                1:28:25.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Connor Pulvidente           11    17:24.5  5:36
           46     Liam Macci                  11    17:30.8  5:38
           47     Derek Smith                 09    17:32.5  5:39
           71     Jack Wilson                 10    17:51.9  5:45
           83     Eric Hansen                 09    18:05.7  5:49
           (89)   Liam Quinn                  11    18:11.0  5:51
           (123)  Matt Gallanty               11    18:45.4  6:02
  =========================================================================== 
    10      331      Westhampton Beach HS                           1:28:36.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Graham Brown                JR    16:42.1  5:23
           12     Greg Horbatiuk              SR    16:45.0  5:24
           60     Alex Patricola              SO    17:38.6  5:41
           121    Alexander Atwater           SR    18:43.0  6:02
           128    James Passerelle            JR    18:47.9  6:03
           (139)  Roger Llivisaca             SO    19:03.9  6:08
           (172)  Declan Bean                 SR    20:04.9  6:28
  =========================================================================== 
    11      337      Roslyn High School                             1:29:15.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Scott Pourshalchi           10    16:47.5  5:24
           36     Lucas Pascale               JR    17:23.8  5:36
           48     Ori Carlin                  JR    17:32.5  5:39
           78     Jacob Kashani               JR    17:58.9  5:47
           160    Kevin Bellamy               12    19:32.6  6:18
           (163)  Aaron Czik                  9    19:37.4  6:19
           (173)  Allen Zhou                  SR    20:06.3  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    12      341      Poly Prep Country Day                          1:28:59.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Hugh Kenny                  JR    16:49.0  5:25
           35     Peter Clark                 SO    17:23.0  5:36
           75     Isaiah Russell              SO    17:56.5  5:47
           106    Alexander Kearns            JR    18:24.4  5:56
           108    Connor Pisano               JR    18:26.2  5:56
           (168)  Caleb Haddad                SR    19:44.7  6:21
           (179)  Aron Schwartz               JR    20:32.1  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    13      383      St Peters HS                                   1:29:59.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           23     Bernard Rebecchi            JR    17:02.9  5:29
           50     Ryan Gasser                 SR    17:34.2  5:39
           72     Gerard Jensen               JR    17:53.1  5:46
           90     Wohr James                  sr    18:11.3  5:51
           148    David Elliot                JR    19:18.0  6:13
           (164)  Giuseppe Fiorica            JR    19:38.6  6:19
           (195)  Mike McMillian              SO    21:10.1  6:49
  =========================================================================== 
    14      385      SOUTHAMPTON                                    1:29:57.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Kevin McCabe                JR    17:19.9  5:35
           56     Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet     FR    17:36.4  5:40
           58     Evan Gravano                SR    17:36.8  5:40
           114    Timothy Squires             JR    18:37.5  6:00
           126    Johan Morales               11    18:47.0  6:03
           (136)  Ricardo Chino               FR    18:55.1  6:06
           (138)  Keaton Laub                 JR    18:58.9  6:07

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      422      Prout School                                   1:30:23.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Luke Emby                   JR    16:50.3  5:25
           79     Ryan King                   SO    18:02.2  5:49
           97     Duncan Quinn                SR    18:18.9  5:54
           111    Ryan Pinch                  JR    18:32.0  5:58
           117    Matt Matrullo               SO    18:39.6  6:00
           (135)  Ryan Donovan                so    18:53.6  6:05
           (162)  Peter Shanley               SO    19:35.8  6:19
  =========================================================================== 
    16      433      Packer Collegiate                              1:30:42.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Josh Kotran                 JR    16:48.3  5:25
           68     Stephen Manternach          09    17:50.2  5:45
           84     Campbell Phelan             JR    18:07.1  5:50
           107    Andrew Ruvkun               JR    18:25.5  5:56
           158    Branden Katz                JR    19:31.2  6:17
           (169)  Sam Aviles                  JR    19:46.7  6:22
           (198)  Joseph Baker                09    21:36.1  6:58
  =========================================================================== 
    17      467      HOLLISTON HIGH SCHOOL                          1:31:06.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           59     Jack Boyd                   11    17:37.1  5:40
           62     Michael Glazebrook          10    17:40.7  5:41
           105    Dan Stevens                 12    18:23.9  5:55
           116    Ryan Leonard                11    18:38.4  6:00
           125    Ethan Harris                11    18:46.5  6:03
           (129)  Liam Doyle                  11    18:48.3  6:03
           (133)  Ed Glazebrook               10    18:51.3  6:04
  =========================================================================== 
    18      507      Hackley School                                 1:32:09.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           37     Pietro Moran                SR    17:24.3  5:36
           93     Chris Cacace                SR    18:15.3  5:53
           103    Jed Dioguardi               JR    18:23.1  5:55
           122    Alex Hersh                  SR    18:45.1  6:02
           152    Tristan Jung                SO    19:21.9  6:14
           (153)  Frank Medici                SO    19:23.3  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    19      526      Miller Place High School                       1:32:26.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Patrick Engel               FR    17:20.3  5:35
           100    Michael Citro               SO    18:19.9  5:54
           113    Larry Portuese              SR    18:35.3  5:59
           140    Robert Revera               SO    19:05.1  6:09
           141    Ryan Zipper                 SO    19:05.9  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    20      549      Oyster Bay                                     1:33:19.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Teddy Hamlin                SR    16:45.9  5:24
           98     Jack Sherbal                SO    18:19.5  5:54
           124    Alex Tosi                   FR    18:46.2  6:03
           132    Steven Sweet                FR    18:50.8  6:04
           181    EJ Madden                   SO    20:37.0  6:39
           (199)  Dan Bach                    SR    21:38.9  6:58
           (200)  Dylan Mavros                SO    21:54.3  7:03
  =========================================================================== 
    21      551      HS of American Studies                         1:32:43.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           87     Nicholas Hoffman            JR    18:09.9  5:51
           92     Michael Lukauskas           JR    18:13.1  5:52
           112    David Meretzky              SR    18:33.4  5:59
           115    Patrick Markowski           JR    18:37.8  6:00
           145    Jonathan Meythaler          SR    19:08.8  6:10
           (149)  Eero Arum                   JR    19:19.3  6:13
           (159)  Keith Rodriguez             JR    19:31.9  6:17

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    22      571      Port Jefferson High Schoo                      1:33:48.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     James Burke                 SO    17:01.5  5:29
           86     Kevin Anderson              SR    18:09.6  5:51
           134    Justin Julich               FR    18:52.1  6:05
           155    Dennis Walsh                SR    19:29.0  6:17
           175    Patrick Rubenbauer          SR    20:16.3  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    23      592      Center Moriches HS                             1:35:20.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Tristan Sess                SR    17:05.6  5:30
           73     Andrew Montefusco           SR    17:54.8  5:46
           127    Trevor Sess                 SO    18:47.7  6:03
           180    Toney McFarlane             SR    20:34.3  6:38
           188    William Hamilton            JR    20:58.1  6:45
           (190)  Elias Saether               SO    21:00.1  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    24      606      Mattituck HS - NY                              1:33:39.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           95     Anthony Howell              SR    18:16.9  5:53
           102    Adam Hicks                  JR    18:22.0  5:55
           119    Matthew Heffernan           FR    18:41.8  6:01
           144    Elliot Lang                 SO    19:07.0  6:09
           146    Marcos Perivolaris          SO    19:11.6  6:11
           (147)  Lucas Webb                  FR    19:15.8  6:12
           (156)  Kevin Schwartz              JR    19:29.2  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    25      614      Taconic High School                            1:34:01.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Matt Rabasco                SO    17:35.9  5:40
           109    Colin Russell               SR    18:27.2  5:57
           130    Quinton Cookis              JR    18:49.1  6:04
           154    Nick Turner                 SO    19:26.7  6:16
           167    Austin LaFrance             SR    19:42.6  6:21
           (176)  Chad Gingras                SR    20:20.7  6:33
  =========================================================================== 
    26      634      Tyngsborough HS                                1:36:05.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           42     Cody Robson                 JR    17:26.7  5:37
           64     Aaron Thompson              SO    17:44.1  5:43
           161    Willie Ho                   SR    19:35.2  6:19
           174    Kevin Barrett               SO    20:12.9  6:30
           193    Jeff Raymond                JR    21:06.2  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    27      666      Narragansett High School                       1:36:17.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           41     Ryan Tudino                 SO    17:26.5  5:37
           118    Austin Butler               SO    18:40.7  6:01
           150    Ben Lee                     SR    19:20.9  6:14
           171    Seamus Mathieu              SR    19:57.8  6:26
           186    Mike Pensalfini             SO    20:51.4  6:43
           (189)  Zachary Bosco               SO    20:58.4  6:45
           (194)  Owen Griffin                SR    21:09.8  6:49
  =========================================================================== 
    28      714      Seacoast                                       1:37:49.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Isaac LaCroix               SO    17:26.9  5:37
           131    Chaz Kerrigan               SR    18:49.9  6:04
           165    Chad Downs                  FR    19:40.1  6:20
           183    Josh Gustafson              SR    20:47.6  6:42
           192    Daniel Jepson               SR    21:05.3  6:48
           (196)  David Bujeaud               FR    21:17.7  6:51

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      732      Hampton Bays HS                                1:39:38.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Nick Berglin                SO    17:08.4  5:31
           143    Christian Berglin           SO    19:06.9  6:09
           177    Jack Hilton                 JR    20:21.5  6:33
           182    Isaac Tran                  SO    20:43.1  6:40
           202    Caleb Reed                  JR    22:18.4  7:11
           (204)  Fred Nydegger               SR    23:46.0  7:39
           (208)  Nicholas Coruzzi            SO    25:55.8  8:21
  =========================================================================== 
    30      857      Pierson HS                                     1:52:31.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           88     Randy Santiago              FR    18:10.8  5:51
           151    Tiger Britt                 JR    19:21.6  6:14
           205    Lucas Yennie                FR    24:36.3  7:56
           206    Otis Eames                  FR    25:09.3  8:06
           207    Harrison Yardley            FR    25:13.2  8:08
           (209)  Spolhrich Kevin             SO    31:16.6  10:05
  =========================================================================== 
    31      914      St Raphael Academy                             1:44:02.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           166    William LaRose              JR    19:42.4  6:21
           178    Justyn Rivera               JR    20:31.9  6:37
           184    Myles Lefebvre              SO    20:48.1  6:42
           185    Samuel Murray               JR    20:49.4  6:42
           201    Ethan Macdonald             FR    22:10.9  7:09
  =========================================================================== 
    32      920      Middleboro High School                         1:45:00.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           142    Richard Finch               SR    19:06.2  6:09
           187    Adam DeGrazia               SR    20:52.7  6:43
           191    Justin Wilbur               JR    21:03.0  6:47
           197    Ian Soderlund               JR    21:19.7  6:52
           203    John Merritt                SR    22:39.2  7:18

                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  **************************************          



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates