Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
Hosted by: Brown University @ Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
Saturday Oct 20, 2012 || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees
BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com
              Brown University Northeast Cross Country Championships
            Hosted by: Brown University @  Goddard State Park - Warwick, RI
              Saturday Oct 20, 2012  || party Cloudy Skies || 70 degrees  
          BIB-Chip Timing & Scoring by Plattsys Timing @ www.plattsys.com

                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                  Girls Varsity Div 2 Results (Event 8)
                                  **************************************          

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      105      Sachem North HS                                1:39:54.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Kelly Lavan                 SR    18:56.0  6:06
           4      Elise Ramirez               SO    19:03.8  6:08
           23     Mackenzie Coleman           FR    20:21.2  6:33
           25     Oriana Howell               JR    20:26.3  6:35
           51     Katie Michta                JR    21:07.0  6:48
           (71)   Dowon Hwang                 JR    21:27.8  6:55
           (88)   Marysa Mullen               SR    21:59.7  7:05
  =========================================================================== 
    2      142      Bay Shore                                      1:42:06.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Jasmin Reyes                SO    19:33.9  6:18
           21     Lindsay Arcuri              SR    20:15.1  6:31
           26     Caelyn Reilly               SO    20:27.9  6:35
           40     Aviana Goode                SO    20:51.3  6:43
           46     Claire Moran                JR    20:58.2  6:45
           (74)   Sabrina Esposito            SO    21:31.8  6:56
           (90)   Melinda Czaja               SR    22:02.1  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    3      155      Exeter NH                                      1:42:05.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Shannon Murdock             SO    19:08.9  6:10
           18     Mellisa Murray              SR    20:10.6  6:30
           39     Nora McCleary               SR    20:49.9  6:42
           45     Kristina Keith              SO    20:57.3  6:45
           47     Ryanne Murray               FR    20:58.5  6:45
           (117)  Creighton Ward              SO    22:59.9  7:24
           (127)  Tracy Wingate               SR    23:57.3  7:43
  =========================================================================== 
    4      156      Eastport South Manor                           1:41:39.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Nicole Schafer              SR    19:26.4  6:16
           10     Alexandra DeCicco           FR    19:39.2  6:20
           13     Ashley Schafer              SO    20:00.5  6:27
           48     Sarah Ritzmann              SR    20:59.2  6:46
           77     Victoria Friedel            FR    21:34.5  6:57
           (94)   Betsy Spellman              JR    22:05.6  7:07
           (113)  Gabrielle Harrigan          JR    22:50.6  7:21
  =========================================================================== 
    5      160      Smithtown                                      1:42:27.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Victoria Ingram             JR    19:16.5  6:12
           31     Valerie Kehoe               FR    20:37.9  6:39
           32     KTla Gelling                SO    20:38.9  6:39
           37     Jessica Martin              FR    20:45.8  6:41
           53     Jamie Romano                SO    21:08.4  6:49
           (55)   Samantha Manalastas         JR    21:09.5  6:49
           (83)   Eliza Nichols               FR    21:54.9  7:03
  =========================================================================== 
    6      172      Port Washington HS                             1:43:17.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Bianca Luparello            Sr    20:10.1  6:30
           27     Diane Lin                   JR    20:28.6  6:36
           29     Gisella Snailer             sr    20:34.3  6:38
           44     Liz Einhaus                 SR    20:54.4  6:44
           56     Laura Russo                 SO    21:10.0  6:49
           (65)   Jenny Aguiar                SO    21:22.0  6:53
           (66)   Ashley Pollack              JR    21:22.8  6:53
  =========================================================================== 
    7      198      MSIT                                           1:43:49.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Nicole Maliborska           SO    19:55.4  6:25
           34     Meredith Hansalik           SR    20:41.3  6:40
           35     Jenny Yakir                 SO    20:43.2  6:40
           38     Alaina Lynch                SO    20:48.2  6:42
           79     Rain Cinco                  SO    21:41.1  6:59
           (93)   Maria Belyayeva             JR    22:03.2  7:06
           (108)  Jessica Szela               JR    22:31.7  7:15

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      207      Massapequa High School                         1:43:46.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Kara McKenna                JR    19:51.6  6:24
           15     Shannon OConnell            SR    20:06.8  6:29
           52     Noel OSullivan              SO    21:07.7  6:48
           61     Alex Gallagher              SR    21:15.5  6:51
           68     Alana Jacaruso              JR    21:24.5  6:54
           (69)   Stephanie Seedorf           SO    21:25.6  6:54
           (100)  Kaitlin Bruckner            SR    22:16.6  7:10
  =========================================================================== 
    9      208      Port Richmond High School                      1:42:45.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      AMANDA DELACRUZ             SR    18:38.5  6:00
           20     Yazmin Jones                JR    20:14.2  6:31
           22     Jaclyn Panepinto            SR    20:16.0  6:32
           67     Chelsea Goring              SO    21:23.9  6:53
           98     Christina Burgos            SR    22:12.9  7:09
           (111)  Ashley Stewart              SO    22:43.4  7:19
           (126)  Susan Abraham               SR    23:55.0  7:42
  =========================================================================== 
    10      215      Colts Neck HS                                  1:44:15.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Samantha Hoagland           SO    20:10.2  6:30
           30     Kayleigh Hoagland           FR    20:35.1  6:38
           42     Megan ODowd                 JR    20:52.7  6:43
           54     Caroline Moore              SR    21:08.8  6:49
           72     Kristen Kim                 JR    21:29.1  6:55
           (89)   Trisha Holland              JR    22:01.8  7:06
           (103)  Roshni Bhat                 SR    22:21.4  7:12
  =========================================================================== 
    11      257      St. John the Baptist                           1:44:32.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Kate McCormack              10    19:07.3  6:09
           49     Gillian Sokol               11    21:01.5  6:46
           58     Katie Stroble               12    21:12.3  6:50
           64     Lauren Rivera               12    21:21.0  6:53
           81     Annie Fiorillo              10    21:50.1  7:02
           (107)  Casey Pollock               11    22:30.9  7:15
           (129)  Allison Hands               12    24:14.6  7:49
  =========================================================================== 
    12      306      Nashua North High School                       1:46:20.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           41     Kayla Farren                JR    20:52.1  6:43
           57     Sara Horne                  JR    21:10.9  6:49
           59     Keilah Ireland              SR    21:13.1  6:50
           73     Christiana Pike             SR    21:31.0  6:56
           76     Kelsi Farren                FR    21:33.7  6:57
           (86)   Kaylee Smith                SO    21:56.3  7:04
           (91)   Nicolina Braccio            FR    22:02.7  7:06
  =========================================================================== 
    13      326      Ludlow HS                                      1:46:54.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Deaven Theriault            JR    20:29.6  6:36
           60     Sylwia Lipior               JR    21:14.0  6:50
           63     Gina Orlandi                JR    21:19.4  6:52
           78     Alexa Repko                 JR    21:38.5  6:58
           97     Jessica Holley              SO    22:12.7  7:09
           (104)  Kimberly McCarthy           JR    22:23.1  7:13
           (109)  Katherine Barrett           SR    22:31.8  7:15
  =========================================================================== 
    14      334      Half Hollow Hills                              1:47:04.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Yael Golan                  SO    20:52.9  6:43
           62     Jill Faber                  SR    21:16.1  6:51
           70     Jacklyn Chizner             SO    21:27.1  6:55
           75     Paige Botie                 JR    21:33.2  6:57
           84     Tiffany Perrier             SO    21:55.5  7:04
           (120)  Michaela McElhaton          SO    23:05.5  7:26

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Brown Northeast Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    15      349      Timberlane Regional HS                         1:47:13.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Hannah Kimball              SR    18:59.9  6:07
           14     Katherine Estep             SR    20:01.9  6:27
           96     Torri Plank                 SR    22:12.4  7:09
           114    Midori Knowles              SR    22:53.7  7:22
           122    Jessica Sexton              SO    23:05.8  7:26
           (133)  Michele Condon              SO    25:00.2  8:03
  =========================================================================== 
    16      375      Susan e. Wagner HS                             1:48:13.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Catherine Varriano          JR    20:11.8  6:30
           50     Maria Scalici               JR    21:02.3  6:47
           99     Rena Pelinku                SR    22:13.9  7:09
           101    Jasmine Babilonia           JR    22:17.3  7:11
           106    Catherine Nassella          SR    22:27.7  7:14
           (121)  Sarah Ferenczi              JR    23:05.8  7:26
           (131)  Alyssa Desouza              JR    24:24.1  7:52
  =========================================================================== 
    17      382      East Islip High School                         1:48:26.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           33     Kayla Murphy                JR    20:40.0  6:39
           80     Emily Fusco                 JR    21:45.1  7:00
           82     Kayleigh Navarra            SR    21:50.5  7:02
           92     Grace Revello               SR    22:03.1  7:06
           95     Sam Camlica                 JR    22:07.3  7:08
           (112)  Alison Gallagher            JR    22:48.0  7:21
  =========================================================================== 
    18      421      MacArthur HS                                   1:49:51.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Jen Race                    JR    20:22.5  6:34
           85     Courtney Kiernan            SR    21:55.6  7:04
           87     Kristen Politi              JR    21:57.1  7:04
           110    Jen Newins                  SR    22:41.6  7:19
           115    Natalie Sopchack            SO    22:54.8  7:23
           (118)  Shannon Murphy              SR    23:00.3  7:25
           (123)  Sydney Sopchack             SO    23:09.0  7:28
  =========================================================================== 
    19      547      Brockton High School                           1:56:59.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     Sarah Sinesi                JR    20:43.4  6:40
           119    Kiana Weary                 SR    23:01.3  7:25
           125    Adrianna Fredo              JR    23:34.5  7:36
           132    Deusa -Tati Cabral          SR    24:33.5  7:55
           135    Chanelle Melton             SR    25:07.2  8:06
           (139)  Kyanna Cardoso              SO    25:55.5  8:21
  =========================================================================== 
    20      623      St Joseph Sea                                  2:01:33.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           105    Chiara Guida                SR    22:23.9  7:13
           116    Elizabeth Oliver            JR    22:56.0  7:23
           124    Briana Sierp                SR    23:20.9  7:31
           137    Kristina Morel              SO    25:35.0  8:15
           141    Emily Marsala               SR    27:17.5  8:48
           (142)  Alyssa Proscia              SO    33:39.4  10:51
  =========================================================================== 
    21      630      Doherty Memorial HS                            2:01:23.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           102    Ally Dalve                  SR    22:18.7  7:11
           128    Jacqueline Sharry           JR    24:10.6  7:47
           130    Brianne Barrett             SO    24:19.0  7:50
           134    Alexa Gjonca                SR    25:01.0  8:04
           136    Gabby Grilla                SO    25:34.0  8:14
           (138)  Rachael Flynn               SR    25:48.9  8:19
           (140)  Clara Gatsios               JR    26:03.2  8:24



                                  **************************************
                                           Cross Country
                                   Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  **************************************          



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates