Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Southington Apple HArvest Festival 5 MIle Road Race
Main St - SOuthington, CT
Sunday Sept 30, 2012 || CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing

                    Southington Apple HArvest Festival 5 MIle Road Race
                            Main St - SOuthington, CT
          Sunday Sept 30, 2012  || CHIP Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing

           *****************************************************************              
                               5 MILE RACE RESULTS
                                 
                USATF RULES RECOGNIZE GUN TIME ONLY FOR AWARDS
                                 
           *****************************************************************

            Overall Male : Chris Rosenberg    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Chris Rosenberg             22M        Old Saybrook CT         26:27
   2   Jim Rosenberger             22M        Plantsville CT          27:40
   3   John Longo                  24M        Southington CT          29:07

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jacci Pugliese              35F        Southington CT          35:13
   2   Jennifer Manware            43F        Plantsville CT          36:58
   3   Kristen Mellitt             40F        Cheshire CT             37:29


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 15  

  1  Ali Overbur                   15F F1015  Wallingford CT          58:44    323

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lauren Rousseau               23F F2029  Southington CT          38:29    205
  2  Rachel Driscoll               23F F2029  West Hartford CT        38:45    216
  3  Ashley Brilla                 25F F2029  Plainville CT           38:58     17

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jessica Gunn                  36F F3039  Wallingford CT          39:28    185
  2  Christie Kania                32F F3039  Southington CT          39:40    181
  3  Meghan Wittneben              32F F3039                          40:23    138

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Angela Heidgerd               41F F4049  Southington CT          38:25     65
  2  Diane Snow                    49F F4049  Plantsville CT          39:13    128
  3  Alice Carrillo                46F F4049  Southington CT          39:18    309

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Karen Gillespie               55F F5059  Boxboro MA              38:05     57
  2  Anna Starodaj                 50F F5059  NEW BRITAIN CT          42:11    189
  3  Janina Wneta                  50F F5059  Southington CT          42:30    288

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Linda Rocco                   64F F6069  Southington CT          42:52    120

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  KIERAN HAUG                    9M M0009  Seymour CT              33:53    240

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 15  

  1  Zachary Bylykbashi            15M M1015  Southington CT          33:45    276
  2  Drew Barmore                  15M M1015  Southington CT          41:10    208
  3  DJ Pestillo                   11M M1015  Southington CT          45:20    109

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                Southington Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                            Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (9/29/2012)
                           Overall Male : Chris Rosenberg    Overall Female: Jacci Pugliese

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Miles Groom                   17M M1619  Southington CT          30:36     62
  2  Mike Dulac                    18M M1619  Plantsville CT          40:27    227
  3  Tanmay Athreya                16M M1619  Southington CT          42:42    121

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Nick Dalidowitz               29M M2029  Southington CT          29:29    284
  2  Bryan Gionet                  29M M2029  Southington CT          32:31    344
  3  Michael Myslak                28M M2029  Kensington CT           32:36    179

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Darrell Cook                  37M M3039  Plantsville CT          32:03    144
  2  Troy Schinkel                 31M M3039  Wolcott CT              33:14    125
  3  Ryan O-Connor                 31M M3039  Bristol CT              33:20    304

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   40M M4049  Chesire CT              30:53    318
  2  David May Jr                  41M M4049  Wallingford CT          33:43    153
  3  Tom Cunningham                49M M4049  Plantsville CT          33:54     31

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  George Kominos                56M M5059  Southington CT          32:08    232
  2  Mark McGrane                  51M M5059  Southington CT          32:51     99
  3  David Buono                   50M M5059  Unionville CT           35:33    256

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bill Lombardi                 60M M6069  Southington CT          37:25     88
  2  Steve Pohl                    62M M6069  Plainville CT           41:55    111
  3  Leonard Glaser                64M M6069  Southington CT          42:15     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Lee Bradley                   70M M7079  Newington CT            37:57     16



**************************

   PLATTSYS.COm RESULTS

**************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates