Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Matt Cotter 2. Louis Csak 3. Bruce Semer 4. Daniel Conroy 5. david Lavallee
Top Female: 1. Linda Filar 2. Ann Zopf 3. Kasey Stever 4. Veronica Carosella-DeFRance 5. Mago Conroy
Zumbo Scholarship 5K Road Race
Bruce Park - Greenwich, CT - Sunday Oct 2,2011
CHIP Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || Conditions: Dry, 64 degrees

*******************************
OVERALL RESULTS 5K Road Race
*******************************


PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matt Cotter 33M M0070 Norwalk CT 18:11 5:51 1/54 69
2 Louis Csak 45M M0070 Old GReenwich CT 18:17 5:53 2/54 85
3 Bruce Semer 44M M0070 Greenwich CT 18:33 5:59 3/54 87
4 Daniel Conroy 37M M0070 Greenwich CT 19:34 6:18 4/54 356
5 david Lavallee 37M M0070 Norwalk CT 19:44 6:21 5/54 88
6 Linda Filar 43F F0070 Old GReenwich CT 22:00 7:05 1/55 86
7 Tim Oberweger 0M M0070 Riverside CT 22:07 7:08 6/54 38
8 Ann Zopf 0F F0070 Stamford CT 22:53 7:22 2/55 61
9 Damion Martin 0M M0070 Stamford CT 22:57 7:24 7/54 36
10 Kasey Stever 25F F0070 Stamford CT 22:59 7:24 3/55 72
11 Joe Stewart 42M M0070 GReenwich CT 24:16 7:49 8/54 96
12 Steve Frushtick 61M M0070 Mamaroneck NY 24:28 7:53 9/54 79
13 Michael Ruskowski 0M M0070 Trumbull CT 24:31 7:54 10/54 45
14 Daniel Nichols 11M M0070 Danbury CT 24:51 8:00 11/54 71
15 Veronica Carosella-DeFRance 33F F0070 GReenwich CT 25:37 8:15 4/55 95
16 Wyatt Robbins 4M M0070 GReenwich CT 25:40 8:16 12/54 125
17 Jay Robbins 37M M0070 GReenwich CT 25:40 8:16 13/54 123
18 Colt Robbins 2M M0070 GReenwich CT 25:40 8:16 14/54 126
19 Jason Perez 40M M0070 Greenwich CT 25:54 8:21 15/54 359
20 William Gaston 53M M0070 Greenwich CT 25:57 8:22 16/54 120
21 Mago Conroy 37F F0070 Greenwich CT 25:58 8:22 5/55 357
22 Meghan Kelly 32F F0070 Greenwich CT 25:59 8:22 6/55 99
23 Rozsa Gaston 53F F0070 Greenwich CT 26:34 8:34 7/55 117
24 Fabio Ramirez 0M M0070 Greenwich CT 26:37 8:35 17/54 80
25 David MIcik 54M M0070 Greenwich CT 26:39 8:35 18/54 122
26 Isabelle Myers 13F F0070 GReenwich CT 26:58 8:41 8/55 121
27 Eric Grandjacques 33M M0070 g CT 27:05 8:44 19/54 366
28 Liliana Ulloa 0F F0070 Stamford CT 27:09 8:45 9/55 55
29 Lee Robbins 37F F0070 GReenwich CT 27:18 8:48 10/55 124
30 Heather Bienstock 11F F0070 Greenwich CT 28:21 9:08 11/55 75
31 Vim Ruszkowski 0F F0070 Trumbull CT 29:32 9:31 12/55 46
32 Ben Kaiser 10M M0070 Cos Cob CT 29:33 9:31 20/54 77
33 Uwe Kaiser 39M M0070 Cos Cob CT 29:34 9:32 21/54 78
34 Maxwell Nurzia 8M M0070 G CT 29:39 9:33 22/54 372
35 Michael Nurzia 40M M0070 G CT 29:39 9:33 23/54 373
36 Wendy Mead 41F F0070 Greenwich CT 29:55 9:39 13/55 76
37 Robert (1) Kalachik 0M M0070 Stamford CT 30:07 9:42 24/54 26
38 Chris Klein 37M M0070 GReenwich CT 30:19 9:46 25/54 84
39 Linda Solomine 0F F0070 NY NY 30:25 9:48 14/55 31
40 Selina Casado 28F F0070 Greenwich CT 30:25 9:48 15/55 354
41 TRinia Leonard 32F F0070 GReenwich CT 30:28 9:49 16/55 355
42 Geoffrey Cavey 38M M0070 GReenwich CT 30:40 9:53 26/54 105
43 Brittany Coale 0F F0070 Westport CT 31:04 10:01 17/55 4
44 Elizabeth (2) Coale 0M M0070 New Canaan CT 31:04 10:01 27/54 6
45 Elizabeth (1) Coale 0F F0070 New Canaan CT 31:06 10:01 18/55 5
46 Gail Stamler 0F F0070 Somers NY 31:19 10:06 19/55 48
47 Andrew Walker 0M M0070 Stamford CT 33:16 10:43 28/54 58
48 Mary Dooner 0F F0070 NY NY 33:17 10:44 20/55 12
49 Pat Stango 0M M0070 Astoria NY 33:19 10:44 29/54 49
50 Erin Leafe 0F F0070 Greenwich CT 33:42 10:52 21/55 29
51 Terre Shelley 38F F0070 Fairfield CT 33:43 10:52 22/55 93
52 Meghana Bhat 0M M0070 Darien CT 33:48 10:54 30/54 2
53 Chris Zumbo 0F F0070 Laurence Harbor NJ 33:51 10:55 23/55 62
54 Tom Zeema 0M M0070 CT 34:08 11:00 31/54 374
55 Robert Thorne 0M M0070 Port Chester NY 34:45 11:12 32/54 54
56 Charles Shelley 36M M0070 Fairfield CT 34:52 11:14 33/54 94
57 Brendan Walker 31M M0070 BRidgeport CT 36:59 11:55 34/54 352
58 Unknown Unknown--- 67 0M M---- 37:00 11:56 0/0 67
59 Cate Cavey 33F F0070 GReenwich CT 37:12 11:59 24/55 106
60 Unknown Unknown--- 1414 0M M---- 37:16 12:01 0/0 1414
61 Unknown Unknown--- 375 0M M---- 37:17 12:01 0/0 375
62 Victor Delvecchio 10M M0070 GReenwich CT 38:29 12:24 35/54 115
63 Deborah Goodwin 48F F0070 Stockbridge MA 38:42 12:29 25/55 91
64 Mark Hinlicky 33M M0070 GReenwich CT 38:42 12:29 36/54 104
65 Amber Ertrachter 28F F0070 GReenwich CT 38:43 12:29 26/55 103
66 Cindy Delvecchio 30F F0070 GReenwich CT 39:19 12:40 27/55 114
67 Vanna Delvecchio 8F F0070 GReenwich CT 39:36 12:46 28/55 116
68 Colton Hall 7M M0070 WIlton CT 39:40 12:47 37/54 109
69 Donnie Hall 47M M0070 WIlton CT 39:40 12:47 38/54 108
70 Chris Capalbo 31M M0070 Greenwich CT 40:38 13:06 39/54 97
71 AMy Capalbo 32F F0070 Greenwich CT 40:38 13:06 29/55 98
72 Johanna Sulek 48F F0070 Greenwich CT 40:54 13:11 30/55 90
73 JAmes Matterazzo 1M M0070 GReenwich CT 41:52 13:30 40/54 113
74 ELla Matterazzo 4F F0070 GReenwich CT 41:52 13:30 31/55 112
75 Amy Matterazzo 39F F0070 GReenwich CT 41:53 13:30 32/55 110
76 Pam Walker 55F F0070 Stamford CT 42:24 13:40 33/55 353
77 Dave Matterazzo 36M M0070 GReenwich CT 43:40 14:05 41/54 111
78 Charlie Zerega 0M M0070 Laurence Harbor NJ 43:43 14:06 42/54 60
79 Raymond Romano 51M M0070 Greenwich CT 43:47 14:07 43/54 70
80 Martha Carino 62F F0070 GReenwich CT 44:02 14:12 34/55 82
81 GErard Carino 61M M0070 Greenwich CT 44:03 14:12 44/54 83
82 Ana Grandjacques 33F F0070 g CT 45:12 14:34 35/55 365
83 Annette Combs 0F F0070 Greenwich CT 46:13 14:54 36/55 10
84 Martha Gomez 0F F0070 Noank CT 46:15 14:55 37/55 81
85 Lesliie Addy 32F F0070 GReeniwch CT 52:24 16:54 38/55 89
86 Vera Lane 73F F0070 GReenwich CT 52:48 17:01 39/55 74
87 Dick Lane 73M M0070 GReenwich CT 52:49 17:02 45/54 73
88 Noah Barrett 4M M0070 Mamaroneck Y 55:30 17:54 46/54 363
89 NOland Barrett 1M M0070 Mamaroneck Y 55:30 17:54 47/54 364
90 Cherise Barrett 37F F0070 Mamaroneck Y 55:31 17:54 40/55 361
91 Teri Dyer 0F F0070 Shelton CT 55:49 18:00 41/55 14
92 Jaclyn Kniffen 31F F0070 Stamford CT 55:50 18:00 42/55 64
93 Marie Reilly 0F F0070 Stamford CT 56:14 18:08 43/55 41
94 Virginia Cody 0F F0070 Trumbull CT 56:15 18:08 44/55 9
95 Mary Cody 0F F0070 Trumbull CT 56:17 18:09 45/55 8
96 Valerie Gerardi 0F F0070 Greenwich CT 56:21 18:10 46/55 19
97 Susan Gerardi 0F F0070 Greenwich CT 56:21 18:10 47/55 18
98 Ma Nielson 50F F0070 Greenwich CT 56:22 18:10 48/55 100
99 Ansella Verteramo 70F F0070 GReenwich CT 56:39 18:16 49/55 127
100 Paulk Kohlott 35M M0070 g CT 57:39 18:35 48/54 367
101 Nicole Kohlott 32F F0070 g CT 57:40 18:36 50/55 368
102 Unknown Unknown--- 63 0M M---- 58:41 18:55 0/0 63
103 David Budkini 31M M0070 GReenwich CT 58:41 18:55 49/54 118
104 Unknown Unknown--- 65 0M M---- 58:41 18:55 0/0 65
105 Will Budkini 14M M0070 GReenwich CT 58:43 18:56 50/54 119
106 Anita Marchetto 0F F0070 Cos Cob CT 59:39 19:14 51/55 360
107 Tricia RAneri 42F F0070 Stamford CT 59:41 19:15 52/55 102
108 Jennifer Stocker 0F F0070 Norwalk CT 59:47 19:17 53/55 51
109 Eric Dyer 0M M0070 Shelton CT 59:48 19:17 51/54 13
110 Donald Paine 62M M0070 Stockbridge MA 59:55 19:19 52/54 92
111 Dra Barrett 35M M0070 Mamaroneck Y 1:00:40 19:34 53/54 362
112 LIndy Verteramo 39M M0070 GReenwich CT 1:01:16 19:45 54/54 128
113 Unknown Unknown--- 68 0M M---- 1:01:19 19:46 0/0 68
114 DOnna Mead 61F F0070 Rye BRook NY 1:02:00 19:59 54/55 371
115 Marg Luzzi 58F F0070 Rye BRook NY 1:02:00 19:59 55/55 370
116 Unknown Unknown--- 66 0M M---- 1:08:19 22:02 0/0 66
1 Matt Cotter 33 M Norwalk CT 18:11 69
2 Louis Csak 45 M Old GReenwich CT 18:17 85
3 Bruce Semer 44 M Greenwich CT 18:33 87
4 Daniel Conroy 37 M Greenwich CT 19:34 356
5 david Lavallee 37 M Norwalk CT 19:44 88
6 Tim Oberweger 0 M Riverside CT 22:07 38
7 Damion Martin 0 M Stamford CT 22:57 36
8 Joe Stewart 42 M GReenwich CT 24:16 96
9 Steve Frushtick 61 M Mamaroneck NY 24:28 79
10 Michael Ruskowski 0 M Trumbull CT 24:31 45
1 Linda Filar 43 F Old GReenwich CT 22:00 86
2 Ann Zopf 0 F Stamford CT 22:53 61
3 Kasey Stever 25 F Stamford CT 22:59 72
4 Veronica Carosella-DeFRace 33 F GReenwich CT 25:37 95
5 Mago Conroy 37 F Greenwich CT 25:58 357
6 Meghan Kelly 32 F Greenwich CT 25:59 99
7 Rozsa Gaston 53 F Greenwich CT 26:34 117
8 Isabelle Myers 13 F GReenwich CT 26:58 121
9 Liliana Ulloa 0 F Stamford CT 27:09 55
10 Lee Robbins 37 F GReenwich CT 27:18 124


Top Male: 1. Matt Cotter 2. Louis Csak 3. Bruce Semer 4. Daniel Conroy 5. david Lavallee

Top Female: 1. Linda Filar 2. Ann Zopf 3. Kasey Stever 4. Veronica Carosella-DeFRance 5. Mago Conroy

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates