Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 Wesleyan Track & Field Invitational 2
Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT | Sat jan 15, 2011
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems ken@plattsys.com

                      2011 Wesleyan Track & Field Invitational 2
                  Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT | Sat jan 15, 2011
                 Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems ken@plattsys.com
               
                        **************************************
                                  T&F MEET RESULTS
                        *************************************
    
  Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Lowther, Paulie           SO Wesleyan                  6.73q  2 
    2 Boateng, Morrison         JR Manhattanville            6.82q  2 
    3 Levy, Javier              SO Hunter Colle              6.90q  2 
    4 Lark, Tommie              JR Wesleyan                  6.90q  1 
    5 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar              7.23q  2 
    6 Laurent, Curwin           SO York College              7.24q  1 
    7 Doster, Stephen           FR Mount St Mar              7.40q  1 
    8 Burnett, Steve            SO York College              7.41q  1 
    9 Carter, Prince            FR Wesleyan                  7.52   1 
   10 Jackson, Alphonso         JR York College              7.54   1 
   11 Parris, Nicholas          FR Manhattanvil              7.93   1 
   12 Liporale, James           FR Mount St Mar              8.07   2 
   
  Event 1  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Boateng, Morrison         JR Manhattanvil              6.77  
    2 Lowther, Paulie           SO Wesleyan                  6.80  
    3 Levy, Javier              SO Hunter Colle              6.81  
    4 Lark, Tommie              JR Wesleyan                  6.93  
    5 Laurent, Curwin           SO York College              7.22  
    6 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar              7.26  
    7 Doster, Stephen           FR Mount St Mar              7.37  
    8 Burnett, Steve            SO York College              7.44  
   
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Wingate, Ernest           FR Wesleyan                  8.06q 
    2 Rekhviashivill, Nikoloz   SO Hunter Colle              8.73q 
    3 Reed, Jamie               FR Mount St Mar             10.45q 
    4 Liporale, James           FR Mount St Mar             10.47q 
   
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Wingate, Ernest           FR Wesleyan                  8.27  
    2 Rekhviashivill, Nikoloz   SO Hunter Colle              8.73  
    3 Reed, Jamie               FR Mount St Mar             10.56  
    4 Liporale, James           FR Mount St Mar             10.73  
   
  Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Lowther, Paulie           SO Wesleyan                 23.21   1 
    2 Brown, Michael               Unattached               23.34   5 
    3 Pacelle, Jack             SO Wesleyan                 23.45   1 
    4 Wingate, Ernest           FR Wesleyan                 23.49   1 
    5 Peguero, Chirstopher      FR York College             24.24   1 
    6 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar             24.52   2 
    7 Moriarty, Patrick         FR Wesleyan                 24.54   2 
    8 Dottin, James             SO Wesleyan                 24.91   3 
    9 Carter, Prince            FR Wesleyan                 25.09   4 
   10 Onah, Michael             SO Wesleyan                 25.41   3 
   11 Doster, Stephen           FR Mount St Mar             25.53   1 
   12 Bernard, Shane            FR Wesleyan                 26.46   2 
   13 Ramos, Jeremias           FR Mount St Mar             26.51   5 
   14 Jackson, Alphonso         JR York College             26.74   4 
   15 Shin, Kyle                SR Wesleyan                 27.12   3 
   16 Moulton, Milkhail         FR York College             27.16   3 
   17 Reed, Jamie               FR Mount St Mar             27.55   4 
   18 Parris, Nicholas          FR Manhattanvil             28.34   5 
   19 Murphy, Tommy             FR Mount St Mar             28.52   2 
   
  Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Brown, Michael               Unattached               50.90   2 
    2 Peguero, Chirstopher      FR York College             52.83   1 
    3 Pacelle, Jack             SO Wesleyan                 53.08   1 
    4 Boateng, Morrison         JR Manhattanvil             53.22   1 
    5 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar             53.50   1 
    6 Dottin, James             SO Wesleyan                 54.73   2 
    7 Onah, Michael             SO Wesleyan                 54.74   2 
    8 Doster, Stephen           FR Mount St Mar             55.86   1 
    9 Moriarty, Patrick         FR Wesleyan                 57.06   2 
   10 Shin, Kyle                SR Wesleyan                 57.13   3 
   11 Bernard, Shane            FR Wesleyan                 57.99   2 
   12 Moulton, Milkhail         FR York College             59.40   3 
   13 Murphy, Tommy             FR Mount St Mar           1:02.79   3 
   
  Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Weekes, Tarik             SO York College           2:11.65  
    2 Fleming, Lance            Re Unattached             2:11.71  
    3 McArdle, James            JR Hunter Colle           2:17.05  
    4 Alegre, Gemstone          SR Hunter Colle           2:20.37  
    5 Guererro, Chris           FR Hunter Colle           2:22.69  
    6 Martinez, Jonathan        FR Hunter Colle           2:23.48  
    7 Szarkowicz, Mike          JR Manhattanvil           2:24.41  
    8 Caggiano, Dan             FR Manhattanvil           2:25.07  
    9 Smith, Ben                FR Manhattanvil           2:27.78  
   10 Gavrilov, Eduard          FR Hunter Colle           2:30.56  
   11 Marrero, Joshua           JR Manhattanvil           2:31.51  
   
  Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Arslan, Alexander         SO Hunter Colle           4:46.44  
    2 Papa, Joseph              SO Hunter Colle           4:49.11  
    3 Fleming, Lance            Re Unattached             4:49.20  
    4 Weekes, Tarik             SO York College           4:56.41  
    5 Szarkowicz, Mike          JR Manhattanvil           5:13.36  
    6 Caggiano, Dan             FR Manhattanvil           5:24.54  
    7 Smith, Ben                FR Manhattanvil           5:29.68  
    8 Marrero, Joshua           JR Manhattanvil           5:33.62  
   
  Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Guererro, Chris           FR Hunter Colle          16:47.82  
    2 Jacquet, Kenny            SR York College          17:31.67  
    3 Ramos, Jeremias           FR Mount St Mar          18:45.23  
   
  Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:42.61  
    2 Hunter College  'A'                                 3:58.70  
   
  Event 12  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lark, Tommie              JR Wesleyan                 5.99m   19-08.00 
    2 Iwamoto, Alex             JR Wesleyan                 5.98m   19-07.50 
    3 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar             5.91m   19-04.75 
    4 Laurent, Curwin           SO York College             5.88m   19-03.50 
    5 Levy, Javier              SO Hunter Colle             5.79m   19-00.00 
    6 Tuttle, Chris                Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25 
    7 Liporale, James           FR Mount St Mar             4.46m   14-07.75 
   
  Event 13  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Burnett, Steve            SO York College             9.71m   31-10.25 
    2 Wilkinson, Shamir         SO York College             8.24m   27-00.50 
    3 Norville, Lenox           JR York College             7.75m   25-05.25 
    4 Lackowitz, Hunter         FR Hunter Colle             7.32m   24-00.25 
   
  Event 14  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lark, Tommie              JR Wesleyan                13.22m   43-04.50 
    2 Iwamoto, Alex             JR Wesleyan                12.45m   40-10.25 
    3 Colello, Scott            FR Mount St Mar            12.02m   39-05.25 
    4 Laurent, Curwin           SO York College            11.42m   37-05.75 
   
  Event 15  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Iwamoto, Alex             JR Wesleyan                 1.83m    6-00.00 
    2 Lackowitz, Hunter         FR Hunter Colle             1.48m    4-10.25 
   
  Event 16  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Burnett, Steve            SO York College             9.95m   32-07.75 
    2 Lackowitz, Hunter         FR Hunter Colle             9.60m   31-06.00 
    3 Norville, Lenox           JR York College             9.58m   31-05.25 
    4 Wilkinson, Shamir         SO York College             8.86m   29-01.00 
    5 Liporale, James           FR Mount St Mar             8.14m   26-08.50 
   
  Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Hunter College  'A'                                 9:34.80  
   
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 John, Kemillia            SO York College              7.79q  2 
    2 Monti, Lia                SO Wesleyan                  7.96q  1 
    3 Joseph, Jamela            FR Manhattanvil              8.47q  1 
    4 Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                  8.62q  1 
    5 Angileri, Jennifer        FR Mount St Mar              8.94q  2 
    6 Donohue, Caroline         FR Mount St Mar              9.64q  2 
   
  Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 John, Kemillia            SO York College              7.73  
    2 Monti, Lia                SO Wesleyan                  8.07  
    3 Joseph, Jamela            FR Manhattanvil              8.58  
    4 Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                  8.77  
    5 Angileri, Jennifer        FR Mount St Mar              8.89  
    6 Donohue, Caroline         FR Mount St Mar              9.79  
   
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Stern, Isabel             FR Wesleyan                  9.34q 
    2 Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                 10.14q 
    3 Pfister, Amanda           FR Mount St Mar             10.88q 
    4 Donohue, Caroline         FR Mount St Mar             12.77q 
   
  Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Stern, Isabel             FR Wesleyan                  9.32  
    2 Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                 10.15  
    3 Pfister, Amanda           FR Mount St Mar             10.59  
    4 Donohue, Caroline         FR Mount St Mar             12.80  
   
  Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 John, Kemillia            SO York College             27.86   2 
    2 Monti, Lia                SO Wesleyan                 27.99   1 
    3 Frieze, Julia             JR Wesleyan                 29.20   1 
    4 Davis, Dawn               SR York College             29.49   1 
    5 Stern, Isabel             FR Wesleyan                 29.74   1 
    6 Joseph, Jamela            FR Manhattanvil             30.66   2 
    7 Angileri, Jennifer        FR Mount St Mar             31.82   2 
    8 Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                 32.75   2 
    9 Donohue, Caroline         FR Mount St Mar             35.63   1 
   
  Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Frieze, Julia             JR Wesleyan               1:04.81   1 
    2 Davis, Dawn               SR York College           1:09.65   1 
    3 Pfister, Amanda           FR Mount St Mar           1:09.98   2 
    4 Wresilo, Victoria         FR Mount St Mar           1:10.49   2 
    5 Mbodj, Arame              JR Manhattanvil           1:15.21   2 
    6 Angileri, Jennifer        FR Mount St Mar           1:16.86   1 
   
  Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Gustavsson, Sarah         JR Manhattanvil           2:42.56  
    2 Sleeter, Rachel           FR Mount St Mar           2:48.33  
    3 Neubauer, Patricia        SR Manhattanvil           2:59.01  
    4 Kmetz, Kayla              FR Mount St Mar           3:19.45  
   
  Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Santiago, Laura           SO Mount St Mar           3:51.38  
    2 Mushcio, Nicole           FR Manhattanvil           4:27.78  
   
  Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Zazzero, Nicole           FR Mount St Mar           5:53.34  
    2 Gustavsson, Sarah         JR Manhattanvil           5:59.13  
    3 Cowell, Jessica           FR Mount St Mar           6:17.39  
    4 Neubauer, Patricia        SR Manhattanvil           6:21.31  
    5 Santiago, Laura           SO Mount St Mar           6:23.60  
   
  Event 32  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kulowski, Kathryn         SR Wesleyan                 4.53m   14-10.50 
    2 Wresilo, Victoria         FR Mount St Mar             4.20m   13-09.50 
   
  Event 33  Women Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Swan, Ashley              SO Wesleyan                10.85m   35-07.25 
    2 Belizario, Thessaly       SO York College             9.77m   32-00.75 
    3 Losier, Maria             JR York College             7.03m   23-00.75 
   
  Event 34  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
   -- Kulowski, Kathryn         SR Wesleyan                  FOUL            
   
  Event 35  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kulowski, Kathryn         SR Wesleyan                 1.55m    5-01.00 
   
  Event 36  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals           
  ==========================================================================
    1 Monti, Lia                SO Wesleyan                10.47m   34-04.25 
    2 Swan, Ashley              SO Wesleyan                 9.47m   31-01.00 
    3 Belizario, Thessaly       SO York College             7.33m   24-00.75 
    4 Losier, Maria             JR York College             7.15m   23-05.50 
   
  Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals 
  ================================================================
    1 Mount St Mary College  'A'                         11:49.23  


                   ****  PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates