Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Newington Library 5K Road Race
Newington, CT- Sunday May 15 2,2011
CHIP Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (Rain)

                      Newington Library 5K Road Race
                    Newington, CT- Sunday May 15 2,2011
      CHIP Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 (Rain)
 
                 
                 *****************************
                 PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS
                 ******************************
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Chris Chisholm              49M        Farmington CT           16:35
   2   Jason Earl                  31M        Vernon CT               18:55
   3   Matthew Ackroyd             32M        Colchester CT           19:14

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Megan Jaswell               24F        New Britain CT          20:00
   2   Heather Shaw                35F        West Hartford CT        20:05
   3   Madeline Hayes              19F        Newington CT            21:14


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Maggie Callahan               10F F0010  Newington CT            25:20     70
  2  Olivia Fernandez               6F F0010  Newington CT            31:21    479
  3  Samantha Webster               6F F0010  Newington CT            39:43     76

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Emma Cummings                 12F F1114  Missionviejo CT         22:58    437
  2  Nicole Lacasse                14F F1114  Newington CT            25:31     99
  3  Laura Buonozore               14F F1114  Newington CT            25:40     80

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Shelby Hale                   18F F1519  Naugatuck CT            21:45    222
  2  Caitlin McCarthy              15F F1519  Agawam MA               23:03      3
  3  Lisa Wawryznowski             18F F1519  Newington CT            23:24     56

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Tracy Kania                   22F F2029  Southington CT          25:03    475
  2  Amanda Easter                 22F F2029  Middletown CT           25:39    499
  3  Oliva Talavan                 23F F2029  Hartford CT             26:18    151

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Rebecca Fitzgerald            34F F3039  Durham CT               22:12    150
  2  Kristen Champagne             39F F3039  Newington CT            22:42    432
  3  Tracy Vroeginday              38F F3039  Plantsville CT          24:01     91

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lani Ralston                  40F F4049  Granby CT               22:00    169
  2  Maureen Callahan              49F F4049  Newington CT            23:03     69
  3  Mary Liz Williams             49F F4049  Bolton CT               23:12    484

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Josie Ceulemans               50F F5059  Newington CT            23:44    421
  2  Georgia Panagopoulis          52F F5059  Berlin CT               24:19    200
  3  Lynda Jaegar                  52F F5059  Newington CT            27:16     12

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Flo Dickie                    62F F6069  Newington CT            26:47    114
  2  Rose Famiglietti              62F F6069  Wethersfield CT         27:24     81
  3  Pat Malarney                  62F F6069  Newington CT            31:32     93

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Marjorie Sasiela              72F F70++  Newington CT            39:25    453
  2  Jeannette Cyr                 76F F70++  Kensington CT           43:03     23

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Michael Stamm                 10M M0010  Newington CT            25:56    471
  2  Daniel Hynes                   8M M0010  Newington CT            27:44    444
  3  Dylan Champagne                9M M0010  Newington CT            28:42    431

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Patrick Riley                 12M M1114  Tolland CT              23:37    180
  2  Tommy Doyle                   11M M1114  Newington CT            23:43    215
  3  Zachary Correll               11M M1114  Newington CT            24:04     30
  4  Matthew Harvill               13M M1114  Simsbury CT             24:34    160

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Joe Santos                    16M M1519  Newington CT            19:53     19
  2  Dan Heineman                  16M M1519  Suffield CT             23:41    486
  3  Sean Harlow                   15M M1519  N CT                    25:27    494
  4  Michael Buonozore             19M M1519  Newington CT            25:56     78

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Garrett Kenny                 29M M2029  Newington CT            23:15    500
  2  Scott Rutenber                28M M2029  Newington CT            23:38    458
  3  John Brester                  25M M2029  Cromwell CT             26:37    182

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Newington Library 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Mario Longo                   39M M3039  Cheshire CT             19:43    429
  2  Christopher Cullen            36M M3039  Berlin CT               21:58    164
  3  Jacob Werblow                 34M M3039  New Britain CT          22:59    436

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Rick Leupold                  47M M4049  Newington CT            20:33    422
  2  Brian McCarthy                48M M4049  Agawam MA               20:42      4
  3  Daniel Champagne              46M M4049  Newington CT            21:36    433

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Bob Kania                     58M M5059  Southington CT          21:27    474
  2  Dean Bolt                     57M M5059  W Hartford CT           21:56    460
  3  Michael Smith                 53M M5059  Durham CT               22:04     51

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Dacey                     62M M6069  Vernon CT               20:49     63
  2  Mark Turkington               67M M6069  Newington CT            22:36    425
  3  Lee Bradley                   69M M6069  Newington CT            22:55      1

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        79M M70++  West Hartford CT        29:46     79
  3  John Webster                  72M M70++  Newington CT            50:29     74

                  **********************
                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                  **********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates