Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys 5K Road Race
New Fairfield High School - New Fairfield , CT || Clear Skies - 50 degrees
Sunday Nov 20, 2011 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
              2011 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys 5K Road Race
       New Fairfield High School - New Fairfield , CT || Clear Skies - 50 degrees
           Sunday Nov 20, 2011 || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
            BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
               
                   ********************************************
                    DIVISION RESULTS -PHOTOS ON PLATT FACEBOOK
                   *********************************************

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======
                            Top Male Finisher
                            
   1   Joseph Lewis                16M        New Fairfield CT        18:17

                           Top Female Finisher
                           
   1   Tiffany Brand               15F        New Fairfield CT        19:30


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Dana Nevins                   11F F0012  New Fairfield CT        26:09   8:26     55
  2  Audrey Pizzolato               9F F0012  Darien CT               27:40   8:55     58
  3  Elena Ariola                  10F F0012  New Fairfield CT        33:33  10:49    117

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Bridget Zima                  13F F1315  New Fairfield CT        21:44   7:00    150
  2  Molly Fitzpatrick             14F F1315  Sherman CT              23:20   7:31    128
  3  Gabrielle Richichi            14F F1315  New Fairfield CT        23:33   7:35     59

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Tara Larkin                   17F F1619  New Milford CT          22:39   7:18    274
  2  Brooke Hughes                 16F F1619  New fairfield CT        26:24   8:30    218
  3  Morgan Gallagher              17F F1619  New Milford CT          26:50   8:39    174

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Heather Fraticelli            27F F2029  Danbury CT              19:50   6:23    255
  2  Mary Kate Kloeblen            21F F2029  Brookfield CT           23:53   7:42    284
  3  Andrea Dunham                 24F F2029  New Fairfield CT        23:53   7:42    237

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Eileen Wargo                  35F F3039  CT                      22:42   7:19    175
  2  Jennifer Amend                39F F3039  New Fairfield CT        23:24   7:32    121
  3  Thomas Enright                39F F3039  Sherman CT              24:15   7:49    234

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Tara Rudinski                 42F F4049  Brookfield CT           20:41   6:40    216
  2  Deirdre Fitzpatrick           44F F4049  Sherman CT              22:16   7:10    126
  3  Nichole Lewis                 41F F4049  New Fairfield CT        26:17   8:28    189

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jen Bundy                     51F F5059  New Fairfield CT        24:09   7:47    280
  2  Esperanza Vivas-DaSilva       52F F5059  Danbury CT              24:34   7:55    149
  3  Elizabeth Mulvihill           52F F5059  Bethel CT               25:42   8:17     26

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2011 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Lilia O-Hara                  61F F6069  Pawling NY              30:15   9:45    270
  2  Mary Labarbera                67F F6069  Sherman CT              32:26  10:27    226
  3  Mary Ann DeLessio             66F F6069  New Fairfield CT        36:46  11:51     10

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Wilson Pitt                   11M M0012  Sherman CT              20:49   6:42    115
  2  Tommy Zima                    10M M0012  New Fairfield CT        20:58   6:45    151
  3  James Leary                   10M M0012  New Fairfield CT        21:29   6:55    165

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Jake Nevins                   14M M1315  New Fairfield CT        18:57   6:06     56
  2  Eric Vazquez                  13M M1315  Gaylordsville CT        20:40   6:39    148
  3  Stevie Ray Farrell            15M M1315  New Fairfield CT        20:51   6:43    184

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Alex Campione                 17M M1619  New Fairfield CT        18:36   5:59    177
  2  Anthony Cammarota             16M M1619  New Fairfield CT        19:59   6:26    104
  3  Jake Wixted                   17M M1619  New Fairfield CT        20:48   6:42    193

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  James Moen                    20M M2029  New Fairfield CT        19:16   6:12     91
  2  Geoff Nelson                  26M M2029  New Fairfield CT        19:31   6:17    212
  3  Luke Farrell                  23M M2029  Brookfield CT           20:47   6:42    109

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kyle Riordan                  37M M3039  Danbury CT              19:24   6:15    256
  2  Jospeh Garbowski              34M M3039  New Fairfield CT        20:12   6:30    203
  3  Gregory Bontempo              38M M3039  New Fairfield CT        22:03   7:06      3

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Chris Deming                  45M M4049  Danbury CT              18:39   6:00    225
  2  Thomas Maguire                44M M4049  Brewster NY             19:29   6:17    211
  3  Gregory Sholtes               43M M4049  Bethel CT               19:56   6:25    157

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Jack Coutts                   57M M5059  Milford CT              21:34   6:57    233
  2  Brian Hart                    57M M5059  New Fairfield CT        21:49   7:02     94
  3  Geraldo Ribeiro               55M M5059  Danbury CT              21:51   7:02    190

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     2011 New Fairfield Run for the Turkeys 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  John Silver                   62M M6069  Yorktown HGts NY        23:18   7:30    238
  2  Kevin McGowan                 66M M6069  Danbury CT              25:29   8:13     22
  3  Robert Miller                 60M M6069  Danbury CT              25:39   8:16    160

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Augusto Diamantini            77M M7079  Brookfield CT           28:15   9:06    242
  2  Elie Fraiha                   70M M7079  New Fairfield CT        42:12  13:36     14

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Edward Regner                 83M M80++  Torrington CT           43:58  14:10     28

                           *********************
                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                           *********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates