Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional
East Region - Franklin Park - Boston, Mass - Sunday Nov 6, 2011
Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                           NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional
            East Region  - Franklin Park - Boston, Mass - Sunday Nov 6, 2011
              Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
              
                        *************************************
                                 TEAM RESULTS - WOMEN 6K
                        *************************************   

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      57      Stonehill                                      1:56:34.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Maura Ferrarini             SR    23:12.0  6:14
           10     Sarah Biggers               SO    23:17.5  6:15
           12     Kristen Veit                JR    23:20.5  6:16
           13     Chelsea Bishop              SO    23:21.9  6:16
           14     Jill Alves                  SR    23:23.0  6:17
           (23)   Stephanie Wilson            JR    23:38.2  6:21
           (26)   Brianna Venturo             FR    23:51.6  6:24
  =========================================================================== 
    2      99      Bentley                                        1:56:14.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Tara Dooley                 FR    21:58.7  5:54
           4      Amy Varsell                 JR    22:39.9  6:05
           18     Ashley Nichols              SO    23:27.7  6:18
           20     Caitlin Fahey               JR    23:29.7  6:18
           55     Evelyn Marrero              SR    24:38.5  6:37
           (81)   Brittany Roderman           SR    25:20.6  6:48
           (82)   Leah Schiller               SO    25:21.1  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    3      112      Philadelphia U.                                1:57:34.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sarah Simonetti             SR    22:03.8  5:55
           9      Christina Wetzel            SO    23:14.7  6:14
           28     Taylor Falvey               FR    23:57.5  6:26
           29     Gabrielle Dei Tos           SR    23:58.1  6:26
           43     Chelsea Attaway             SO    24:20.8  6:32
           (56)   Anjelica DiNucci            SR    24:38.7  6:37
           (115)  Meghan McAdorey             JR    26:19.5  7:04
  =========================================================================== 
    4      207      UMass Lowell                                   2:01:16.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Kelly Walton                JR    23:23.8  6:17
           37     Mary Hazen                  JR    24:14.8  6:30
           42     MaryAnn Ford                SR    24:20.4  6:32
           53     Jasmine Mahotiere           SO    24:35.8  6:36
           59     Chelsey Pepin               FR    24:41.6  6:38
           (67)   Bridget Meehan              SO    24:59.5  6:43
           (72)   Colleen Kennedy             JR    25:03.4  6:44
  =========================================================================== 
    5      212      St. Anselm                                     2:01:29.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Allyn Doyle                 JR    23:27.3  6:18
           32     Stephanie Kearsley          SO    24:04.4  6:28
           39     Courtney Bennett            FR    24:18.7  6:31
           51     Joanna Marczyk              SO    24:33.0  6:36
           73     Frankie Mueller             FR    25:05.8  6:44
           (75)   Bianca Ciuffredo            SR    25:11.2  6:46
           (79)   Katharine Meinertz          SO    25:16.7  6:47
  =========================================================================== 
    6      213      Adelphi                                        2:01:33.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Jacqueline Kaste            JR    23:41.6  6:22
           31     Betsy Eickelberg            SO    24:01.1  6:27
           40     Larissa Melendez            FR    24:19.6  6:32
           52     Katie Hundertmark           JR    24:34.3  6:36
           66     Cassie Papandrew            JR    24:56.7  6:42
           (86)   Jennifer McNally            FR    25:27.1  6:50
           (110)  Kristen Meyer               SR    26:08.9  7:01

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      222      Le Moyne                                       2:01:29.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Gina Micaroni               SR    23:18.2  6:15
           22     Emma D'Ambro                JR    23:34.7  6:20
           33     Rachel Crosley              FR    24:05.1  6:28
           63     Taylor Lewis                FR    24:51.9  6:40
           93     Erin Hudson                 JR    25:39.1  6:53
           (102)  Laura Hough                 FR    25:49.3  6:56
           (128)  Nilo Hussain                JR    27:16.7  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    8      249      Merrimack                                      2:02:37.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Brianna Devereaux           SO    24:18.5  6:31
           48     Chandler Ortega             FR    24:28.2  6:34
           49     Rebecca Ainscow             SR    24:31.9  6:35
           54     Ashley Sarris               SR    24:36.4  6:36
           60     Anne Bajor                  JR    24:42.8  6:38
           (62)   Meghan Brophy               FR    24:50.3  6:40
           (78)   Fiona Coleman               SO    25:14.1  6:47
  =========================================================================== 
    9      250      American Int'l                                 2:02:43.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Jeptui Cherutich            JR    21:54.4  5:53
           6      MJ Ohoueu                   SO    23:01.4  6:11
           46     Claudia Fernandez           JR    24:26.7  6:34
           50     Alexandra Stasiuk           FR    24:32.6  6:35
           147    Desirae Sands               FR    28:48.6  7:44
           (149)  Jenna Miller                SO    28:52.4  7:45
           (152)  Jasmine Patterson           SO    29:01.8  7:48
  =========================================================================== 
    10      265      So. Conn. St.                                  2:02:54.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Titilayo Vanriel            SO    24:07.8  6:29
           41     Chloe Ashcroft              FR    24:20.2  6:32
           58     Kiara Bonilla               JR    24:40.9  6:37
           61     Jaclyn Sullivan             JR    24:44.9  6:38
           70     Nicole Strauss              SO    25:00.8  6:43
           (74)   Amanda Arcand               SO    25:06.7  6:44
           (96)   Steph Sulkowski             FR    25:43.1  6:54
  =========================================================================== 
    11      302      Wilmington (Del.)                              2:03:41.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Whitney Hora                SO    23:09.9  6:13
           36     Althea Davidson             FR    24:11.1  6:30
           65     Danielle Riley              SR    24:55.7  6:41
           87     Brittany Anthony            SR    25:27.8  6:50
           107    Jeanette Halliburton        SO    25:57.1  6:58
           (122)  Brianna Glen                FR    26:38.4  7:09
           (137)  SaraBeth Oppermann          SO    27:37.9  7:25
  =========================================================================== 
    12      307      St. Michael's                                  2:03:50.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Gabrielle Naranja           SO    23:23.0  6:17
           47     Lindy Heffernan             FR    24:27.7  6:34
           69     Caitlin Ferland             SR    25:00.5  6:43
           76     Colleen Gilliatt            FR    25:11.9  6:46
           100    Elyse Desmarias             SR    25:47.7  6:55
           (118)  Allie Gratton               FR    26:32.4  7:08
           (120)  Sarah Stowell               FR    26:35.4  7:08

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    13      319      College of St. Rose                            2:04:16.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     Liz Dalia                   JR    23:59.9  6:26
           45     Dana Welch                  JR    24:21.8  6:32
           57     Bianca Jordan               FR    24:40.1  6:37
           83     Molly Wellman               FR    25:21.6  6:48
           104    Kaitlyn DiBello             JR    25:53.5  6:57
           (106)  Kristen Harrington          FR    25:55.6  6:58
  =========================================================================== 
    14      336      St. Thomas Aquinas                             2:04:35.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Keeley Bateman              SO    23:28.8  6:18
           44     Sarah Callagy               SR    24:21.2  6:32
           80     Catherine Sandkuhl          FR    25:20.0  6:48
           92     Katelyn Garvey              FR    25:36.9  6:52
           101    Chelsea Klinger             SR    25:48.1  6:56
           (119)  Lauren Karpoich             SR    26:33.7  7:08
           (134)  Lisa Brevogel               SR    27:33.2  7:24
  =========================================================================== 
    15      372      New Haven                                      2:05:38.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Dominique Stasulli          JR    23:47.1  6:23
           68     Sorrentino Danielle         FR    25:00.2  6:43
           84     Beaudette Aimee             FR    25:22.0  6:49
           97     Cortez Alejandra            FR    25:43.4  6:54
           98     Bridget Faria               JR    25:46.0  6:55
           (108)  Tania Bernardino            JR    25:58.7  6:58
  =========================================================================== 
    16      411      Southern New Hampshire                         2:07:43.6  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           21     Emma Lundberg               SR    23:31.0  6:19
           34     Madeline Hayes              SO    24:06.4  6:28
           99     Melissa Stacom              FR    25:47.4  6:55
           125    Kelsey Parker               SO    26:48.4  7:12
           132    Jacquelyn Dussault          SR    27:30.4  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    17      458      C.W. Post                                      2:08:02.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           71     Jennifer McLaughlin         SO    25:02.8  6:43
           77     Montegari Alexa             FR    25:13.2  6:46
           95     Angelica Price              SO    25:42.2  6:54
           103    Sara McLaughlin             SO    25:50.2  6:56
           112    Caitlin Smith               JR    26:14.5  7:03
           (114)  Jessica Wiking              FR    26:17.9  7:04
           (116)  Alexandra Gentile           SO    26:20.9  7:04
  =========================================================================== 
    18      519      Georgian Court                                 2:11:02.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           64     Cynthia Cuiule              JR    24:53.0  6:41
           89     Isalin Howard               SO    25:32.1  6:51
           109    Megan Kelly                 FR    26:08.3  7:01
           127    Christie Gallant            SR    27:01.8  7:15
           130    Allison Landry              JR    27:27.0  7:22
           (139)  Jennifer Sapienza           SR    27:49.5  7:28
           (158)  Katelynn Colgain            SO    29:51.4  8:01
  =========================================================================== 
    19      542      Molloy                                         2:10:47.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           90     Alexandra Barrett           SR    25:32.5  6:51
           94     Shannen Fuertes             JR    25:40.7  6:54
           113    Cristina Gutierez-Trevino   SR    26:15.0  7:03
           121    Jessica Eberhardt           JR    26:36.9  7:09
           124    Kelly McNicholas            SR    26:42.7  7:10
           (138)  Rachel Staiano              FR    27:46.8  7:27
           (142)  Brenna Darby                FR    28:25.3  7:38

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    20      596      Queens (N.Y.)                                  2:20:19.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Indira Avila                SR    22:57.3  6:10
           111    Stephanie Pere              SR    26:13.4  7:02
           155    Mirian Gonzalez             FR    29:28.3  7:55
           161    Cher Armstrong              SR    30:27.3  8:11
           164    Bernadette Gruol            FR    31:12.7  8:23
  =========================================================================== 
    21      622      Nyack                                          2:16:07.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Brianna Meyers              FR    25:27.0  6:50
           117    Pamela Code                 FR    26:22.4  7:05
           123    Deborah McCarthy            SR    26:41.3  7:10
           144    Bethany Allison             SO    28:29.7  7:39
           153    Alethea Brown               SO    29:06.9  7:49
           (156)  LeeAnn Mailly               SR    29:34.6  7:56
           (170)  Abigail Frank               FR    33:14.1  8:55
  =========================================================================== 
    22      643      Pace                                           2:21:28.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Brianna Cano                JR    23:57.4  6:26
           140    Brianna Williams            SO    27:51.4  7:29
           157    Kaylin Pound                SO    29:42.3  7:59
           159    Monica Yorio                SO    29:53.1  8:01
           160    Christina Kendzor           SR    30:03.8  8:04
           (167)  Tayler Box                  FR    32:48.3  8:48
  =========================================================================== 
    23      662      Assumption                                     2:19:17.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           88     Erynn Sweeney               SR    25:30.4  6:51
           133    Cathy Griffin               JR    27:31.0  7:23
           143    Chelsie Seguin              SO    28:28.8  7:39
           148    Kathryn Wirzbicki           SR    28:50.6  7:45
           150    Christine Girard            SO    28:56.8  7:46
           (162)  Nicole Massoud              FR    30:29.5  8:11
  =========================================================================== 
    24      700      Post                                           2:21:35.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           105    Michelle Chadwick           SR    25:55.1  6:58
           136    Barbara Almeida             SR    27:36.3  7:25
           145    Amber Reed                  FR    28:30.3  7:39
           151    Diana Castellanos           JR    29:01.5  7:48
           163    Jessica Kaszas              SO    30:32.7  8:12
  =========================================================================== 
    25      709      U. of Sciences                                 2:22:39.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           126    Jordan Lyons                JR    26:52.3  7:13
           131    Melissa Humble              FR    27:28.5  7:23
           141    Kristin Waters              JR    28:16.3  7:36
           146    Jessica Kaminski            SR    28:38.1  7:41
           165    Emily Schwartz              SO    31:23.8  8:26
           (166)  Jennifer O'Laughlin         FR    31:24.5  8:26
  =========================================================================== 
    26      738      Holy Family                                    2:34:26.3  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           91     Sarah Bariglio              FR    25:34.3  6:52
           135    Jennifer Schrank            SR    27:35.0  7:24
           168    Latifah Porter              SR    33:06.3  8:53
           171    Diamond McCoy               SO    33:22.0  8:58
           173    Alexis Harris               FR    34:48.7  9:21

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    27      798      Felician                                       2:40:15.5  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           129    Sylvia Bialy                FR    27:21.3  7:21
           154    Lianne Rossi                FR    29:26.2  7:54
           169    Zharde Sellona              FR    33:11.7  8:55
           172    Aimee Lopez                 FR    33:25.9  8:58
           174    Taylor Parker               FR    36:50.4  9:54

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
 
                              ***********************
                                PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                              ***********************



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates