Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Chronotrack BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || Clear 65 degrees

                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
               Chronotrack BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || Clear 65 degrees
  
                                *******************
                                OVERALL 5K RESULTS
                                *******************
                                
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      1    Bryan Fowler                 18M M1518 Tolland CT               17:00   5:29     1/10    1075 
      2    Matthew Mensher              16M M1518 Tolland CT               17:09   5:31     2/10    236  
      3    Colin Sauter                 16M M1518 Tolland CT               17:19   5:35     3/10    1097 
      4    Brett Stoeffler              44M M4049 Tolland CT               17:23   5:36     1/26    224  
      5    Justin Maloney               32M M3039 Cambridge MA             17:58   5:47     1/15    191  
      6    Peter Lafontaine             49M M4049 Tolland CT               18:34   5:59     2/26    210  
      7    Alan Rondeau                 60M M6069 Putnam CT                19:12   6:11     1/12    270  
      8    Daniel Thompson              17M M1518 Tollaned CT              19:22   6:14     4/10    148  
      9    Sean O-Gara                  14M M0014 Vernon CT                19:27   6:16     1/37    20   
      10   Jason Eocye                  31M M3039 Vernon CT                19:29   6:17     2/15    2595 
      11   Daniel Nevelos               33M M3039 Vernon CT                19:31   6:17     3/15    193  
      12   Jordan Pike                  24M M1929 Bloomfield CT            19:33   6:18     1/15    232  
      13   Bill Harriman                52M M5059 Portland CT              19:42   6:21     1/23    6    
      14   Bruce Christensen            43M M4049 Bolton CT                19:50   6:23     3/26    2584 
      15   Scott Rossi                  48M M4049 Enfield CT               19:52   6:24     4/26    15   
      16   Karina Johnson               28F F1929 Watertown MA             19:54   6:25     1/25    231  
      17   Steven Morse                 58M M5059 Broadbrook CT            19:58   6:26     2/23    274  
      18   Linda Yamamoto               34F F3039 Manchester CT            20:03   6:28     1/46    111  
      19   Pete Murphy                  47M M4049 Manchester CT            20:04   6:28     5/26    228  
      20   Aaron Flamino                36M M3039 Manchester CT            20:06   6:29     4/15    110  
      21   David Taylor                 53M M5059 East Hartford CT         20:10   6:30     3/23    265  
      22   Joe Ruggiero                 14M M0014 Manchester CT            20:10   6:30     2/37    142  
      23   Adam Gamzon                  27M M1929 West Hartford CT         20:15   6:31     2/15    250  
      24   Kurt Edgecomb                50M M5059 Vernon CT                20:28   6:36     4/23    229  
      25   David Taylor                 27M M1929 Manchester CT            20:37   6:39     3/15    2583 
      26   Daniel Daggett               23M M1929 Chaplin CT               20:38   6:39     4/15    120  
      27   Zachary Hess                 13M M0014 Vernon CT                20:41   6:40     3/37    1103 
      28   Nick Micoletti               17M M1518 Andover CT               20:41   6:40     5/10    2582 
      29   Michael Presti               51M M5059 Manchester CT            20:54   6:44     5/23    184  
      30   Bob Dacey                    62M M6069 Vernon CT                21:04   6:47     2/12    98   
      31   TJ Graham                    24M M1929 Manchester CT            21:17   6:51     5/15    169  
      32   Bonnie Armstrong             40F F4049 South windsor CT         21:22   6:53     1/69    1092 
      33   Vinny Tomasello              13M M0014 Andover CT               21:32   6:56     4/37    1083 
      34   Geoff Michaud                48M M4049 Manchester CT            21:40   6:59     6/26    2275 
      35   Garrett Lemek                50M M5059 Stafford CT              21:46   7:01     6/23    233  
      36   David Bruton                 51M M5059 Enfield CT               21:46   7:01     7/23    234  
      37   Peter Briggeman              53M M5059 Manchester CT            21:51   7:02     8/23    5    
      38   Robert Adams-Michael         13M M0014 Manchester CT            21:55   7:04     5/37    2276 
      39   Shea Williams                14F F0014 West Hartford CT         21:58   7:05     1/30    1050 
      40   Dave Mensher                 50M M5059 Tolland CT               22:15   7:10     9/23    235  
      41   Bryant Sauter                14M M0014 Tolland CT               22:20   7:12     6/37    103  
      42   Dalton Stein                 12M M0014 Andover CT               22:24   7:13     7/37    26   
      43   Shayla Schoeneberger         14F F0014 Vernon CT                22:27   7:14     2/30    244  
      44   Joe Archer                   50M M5059 S Windsor CT             22:41   7:19    10/23    14   
      45   Nick Godino                  15M M1518 CT                       22:42   7:19     6/10    213  
      46   Megan McCusker               30F F3039 Manchester CT            22:46   7:20     2/46    1107 
      47   Mark Turkington              67M M6069 Bolton CT                22:47   7:20     3/12    194  
      48   Lori Thompson                41F F4049 Tolland CT               22:48   7:21     2/69    147  
      49   Steve Hilton                 49M M4049 Vernon CT                22:49   7:21     7/26    182  
      50   Colby Unterstein             12M M0014 Ellington CT             22:57   7:24     8/37    215  
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      51   Michael Bentley              52M M5059 South Windsor CT         23:00   7:25    11/23    223  
      52   Kerry Lorenzet               45F F4049 Ellington CT             23:07   7:27     3/69    170  
      53   Colleen Demke                25F F1929 Manchester CT            23:23   7:32     2/25    241  
      54   Alexander Maneggia           14M M0014 Andover CT               23:25   7:33     9/37    1079 
      55   Michael Mocadlo              21M M1929 Broad Brook CT           23:30   7:34     6/15    1099 
      56   Mary Liz Williams            49F F4049 West Hartford CT         23:33   7:35     4/69    1051 
      57   Jeff Landsberg               27M M1929 Windsor CT               23:40   7:38     7/15    249  
      58   Stephen Tolman               65M M6069 Vernon CT                23:43   7:39     4/12    37   
      59   Cheryl Armstrong             43F F4049 Newton MA                23:58   7:43     5/69    1062 
      60   Regina McGillivray           44F F4049 Ellington CT             23:59   7:44     6/69    160  
      61   Jean Mocadlo                 50F F5059 Broad Brook CT           24:02   7:45     1/24    1098 
      62   Ron Johnson                  63M M6069 Tolland CT               24:03   7:45     5/12    230  
      63   Ginny Welch                  49F F4049 Manchester CT            24:03   7:45     7/69    238  
      64   Rob Landsberg                25M M1929 Boston MA                24:17   7:49     8/15    248  
      65   Patrick Riley                12M M0014 Tolland CT               24:20   7:50    10/37    75   
      66   Josie Petersen               38F F3039 Brookline MA             24:20   7:50     3/46    1094 
      67   Gary McCullough              55M M5059 Vernon CT                24:24   7:52    12/23    239  
      68   Keri_anne Shea               36F F3039 Ellington CT             24:35   7:55     4/46    188  
      69   Scott Taylor                 35M M3039 Suffield CT              24:38   7:56     5/15    278  
      70   Connor McCullough            15M M1518 Vernon CT                24:41   7:57     7/10    240  
      71   Krissi Snow                  27F F1929 Windsor Locks CT         24:42   7:58     3/25    2593 
      72   Kathe Snow                   27F F1929 Windsor Locks CT         24:43   7:58     4/25    2592 
      73   Mark Hand                    37M M3039 Columbia CT              24:43   7:58     6/15    71   
      74   Jo-Anne Rankin               51F F5059 Tolland CT               24:44   7:58     2/24    263  
      75   Cindy Supczak                40F F4049 Tolland CT               24:46   7:59     8/69    1070 
      76   Chelsea Chatterton           11F F0014 Vernon CT                24:48   7:59     3/30    106  
      77   Alec Sauter                   9M M0014 Tolland CT               24:55   8:02    11/37    104  
      78   Chris Sauter                 45M M4049 Tolland CT               24:56   8:02     8/26    102  
      79   Tim Blinn                    51M M5059 Ellington CT             24:57   8:02    13/23    97   
      80   Kenny Glickman               25M M1929 Vernon CT                24:59   8:03     9/15    2596 
      81   Kaitlyn O-Gara               19F F1929 Vernon CT                25:01   8:04     5/25    19   
      82   Bill Bourgoin                40M M4049 Ellington CT             25:03   8:04     9/26    123  
      83   Megan DeRoy                  16F F1518 Tolland CT               25:13   8:08     1/6     152  
      84   William Baklik               19M M1929 Killingworth CT          25:19   8:09    10/15    1086 
      85   Kelley Lafleur               42F F4049 Hebron CT                25:20   8:10     9/69    205  
      86   Gwen Unterstein              40F F4049 Ellington CT             25:28   8:12    10/69    216  
      87   Carol Chatterton             43F F4049 Vernon CT                25:28   8:12    11/69    1100 
      88   Jason Sutherland             35M M3039 Vernon CT                25:45   8:18     7/15    262  
      89   Nithka Kannan                28F F1929 Manchester CT            25:58   8:22     6/25    167  
      90   Jake Hyatt                   19M M1929 CT                       26:01   8:23    11/15    256  
      91   Mike McNulty                 42M M4049 Enfield CT               26:03   8:24    10/26    261  
      92   Lynn Friedman                49F F4049 Ellington CT             26:04   8:24    12/69    99   
      93   Patty Hess                   45F F4049 Vernon CT                26:05   8:24    13/69    1102 
      94   Christopher Galat            10M M0014 Vernon CT                26:06   8:25    12/37    168  
      95   Heather Smith                17F F1518 Somers CT                26:16   8:28     2/6     279  
      96   Benjamin Armstrong           11M M0014 South Windsor CT         26:17   8:28    13/37    1093 
      97   Paul Armstrong               42M M4049 South Windsor CT         26:18   8:29    11/26    92   
      98   Lynn Crane                   43F F4049 Ellington CT             26:23   8:30    14/69    137  
      99   Wayne Polansky               46M M4049 Vernon CT                26:23   8:30    12/26    13   
      100  Jessica Maier                12F F0014 Enfield CT               26:31   8:33     4/30    35   
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      101  Winona Scheff                12F F0014 Vernon CT                26:34   8:34     5/30    1059 
      102  Michael Ritter               59M M5059 Tolland CT               26:34   8:34    14/23    55   
      103  Melissa Miller               37F F3039 Willington CT            26:34   8:34     5/46    64   
      104  Jessica Klein                29F F1929 Manchester CT            26:42   8:36     7/25    46   
      105  Ken Smith                    53M M5059 Somers CT                26:43   8:37    15/23    2580 
      106  Elizabeth Scheff             40F F4049 Vernon CT                26:45   8:37    15/69    1058 
      107  Trish Guglielmo              42F F4049 Farmington CT            26:52   8:39    16/69    1073 
      108  Donalyn Maneggia             40F F4049 Andover CT               26:54   8:40    17/69    1078 
      109  Irene Tomasello              48F F4049 Andover CT               26:55   8:40    18/69    1082 
      110  Luke Bowden                  11M M0014 Tolland CT               26:56   8:41    14/37    2600 
      111  Ellen Fitzpatrick            50F F5059 W.Tisbury MA             27:01   8:42     3/24    226  
      112  Alan Maier                   40M M4049 Enfield CT               27:05   8:44    13/26    34   
      113  Jennifer Maier               39F F3039 Enfield CT               27:06   8:44     6/46    1056 
      114  Teresa Pelham                43F F4049 Farmington CT            27:08   8:45    19/69    209  
      115  Debbie DeRoy                 46F F4049 Tolland CT               27:10   8:45    20/69    151  
      116  Kendra Slack                 36F F3039 Tolland CT               27:12   8:46     7/46    174  
      117  Sarah Cutting                12F F0014 Vernon CT                27:23   8:49     6/30    95   
      118  Sue Leslie                   61F F6069 S Windsor CT             27:27   8:51     1/9     96   
      119  Kevin Hull                   48M M4049 Vernon CT                27:29   8:51    14/26    273  
      120  Bruce Pennell                65M M6069 Manchester CT            27:31   8:52     6/12    220  
      121  Ray Prest                    71M M70++ Ellington CT             27:37   8:54     1/3     2    
      122  Tony Riuz                    51M M5059 Vernon CT                27:37   8:54    16/23    181  
      123  Monica Bolduk                12F F0014 Vernon CT                27:38   8:54     7/30    2578 
      124  Michael Bolduk               42M M4049 Vernon CT                27:38   8:54    15/26    2577 
      125  Taylor Maier                 14F F0014 Enfield CT               27:40   8:55     8/30    1057 
      126  Michael Godino               44M M4049 CT                       27:44   8:56    16/26    211  
      127  Chuck Khoury                 14M M0014 Avon CT                  27:45   8:57    15/37    2591 
      128  Brittney Czarnecki           22F F1929 S Windsor CT             27:48   8:58     8/25    59   
      129  Toby Schoeneberger           45F F4049 CT                       27:50   8:58    21/69    243  
      130  Lora Fowler                  45F F4049 Tolland CT               27:53   8:59    22/69    1074 
      131  Nancy Gresh                  44F F4049 Ellington CT             27:57   9:00    23/69    196  
      132  Mark Thompson                49M M4049 Tolland CT               27:58   9:01    17/26    161  
      133  Jacqueline Ose               15F F1518 Vernon CT                27:59   9:01     3/6     268  
      134  Patrick Mccoy                11M M0014 Vernon CT                28:14   9:06    16/37    1106 
      135  Ryan Burkhardt               11M M0014 Vernon CT                28:14   9:06    17/37    1067 
      136  Jack Fritch                  14M M0014 Bethel CT                28:15   9:06    18/37    271  
      137  Chris Lemay                  11M M0014 S Windsor CT             28:17   9:07    19/37    201  
      138  Dina Blinn                   46F F4049 Vernon CT                28:18   9:07    24/69    24   
      139  Ray Brown                    50M M5059 Vernon CT                28:19   9:08    17/23    113  
      140  Colby McGrath                12M M0014 Tolland CT               28:21   9:08    20/37    186  
      141  Noah Godino                  12M M0014 CT                       28:23   9:09    21/37    212  
      142  Adam Thomas                  30M M3039 Manchester CT            28:25   9:09     8/15    51   
      143  Bill Unterstein              40M M4049 Ellington CT             28:25   9:09    18/26    217  
      144  Emily Lorenzet               15F F1518 Ellington CT             28:27   9:10     4/6     171  
      145  Amanda Bebrin                22F F1929 Seymour CT               28:27   9:10     9/25    1064 
      146  Tyler Hull                   14M M0014 Vernon CT                28:30   9:11    22/37    159  
      147  Jeri Bebrin                  50F F5059 Seymour CT               28:31   9:11     4/24    1065 
      148  Annie Campanaro              45F F4049 Vernon CT                28:33   9:12    25/69    38   
      149  Tim Thomas                   27M M1929 Vernon CT                28:35   9:13    12/15    1081 
      150  Alex Slotter                  9M M0014 Ellington CT             28:39   9:14    23/37    1077 
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      151  Jim Shewokis                 47M M4049 Somers CT                28:39   9:14    19/26    30   
      152  Zachary Polansky             14M M0014 Vernon CT                28:39   9:14    24/37    12   
      153  Rachel Stansel               36F F3039 Vernon CT                28:40   9:14     8/46    65   
      154  Pelham Spencer               14M M0014 Farmington CT            28:43   9:15    25/37    208  
      155  Janit Romayko                65F F6069 East Hartford CT         28:48   9:17     2/9     112  
      156  Maureen Hull                 47F F4049 Vernon CT                28:56   9:19    26/69    158  
      157  Mitchell Guglielmo            9M M0014 Farmington CT            28:59   9:20    26/37    1072 
      158  Rhonda Thomas                45F F4049 Tolland CT               28:59   9:20    27/69    28   
      159  Carrie Passaro               36F F3039 Windsor Locks CT         29:06   9:23     9/46    172  
      160  Maria Farrell Villarreal     48F F4049 Granby CT                29:07   9:23    28/69    138  
      161  McKenzie Maneggia            12F F0014 Andover CT               29:13   9:25     9/30    49   
      162  Curt Roberts                 15M M1518 Tolland CT               29:14   9:25     8/10    154  
      163  Dianne Trueb                 54F F5059 Ellington CT             29:14   9:25     5/24    245  
      164  Dennis Dezelon               60M M6069 S Windsor CT             29:15   9:26     7/12    27   
      165  Craig Bailey                 48M M4049 Vernon CT                29:15   9:26    20/26    2139 
      166  Alit Bedik                   32F F3039 Bolton CT                29:16   9:26    10/46    156  
      167  Gavin LaFleur                11M M0014 Hebron CT                29:18   9:27    27/37    206  
      168  Crystal Maher                23F F1929 Tolland CT               29:19   9:27    10/25    115  
      169  Elisabeth Finnegan           29F F1929 Stafford Spgs CT         29:20   9:27    11/25    105  
      170  Patrick Breslin              14M M0014 Vernon CT                29:23   9:28    28/37    18   
      171  Doreen Sauter                44F F4049 Tolland CT               29:29   9:30    29/69    1096 
      172  candy Sosnicki               43F F4049 Vernon CT                29:36   9:32    30/69    173  
      173  Katherine Riordan            37F F3039 Broad Brook CT           29:53   9:38    11/46    74   
      174  Karen Regini                 55F F5059 Vernon CT                29:55   9:39     6/24    63   
      175  Lauren Breslin               21F F1929 Vernon CT                29:58   9:39    12/25    17   
      176  Noelle Sardinha              42F F4049 Ellington CT             30:01   9:40    31/69    76   
      177  Robin Van Bramer             41F F4049 North Adams MA           30:02   9:41    32/69    86   
      178  Will Whiting                 34M M3039 Windham CT               30:10   9:43     9/15    2587 
      179  Jodi Chouinaid               36F F3039 Vernon CT                30:14   9:45    12/46    253  
      180  Rebecca Whiting              31F F3039 Windham CT               30:20   9:47    13/46    2586 
      181  Kenton LaFleur               13M M0014 Hebron CT                30:21   9:47    29/37    207  
      182  Shaun Fitzpatrick            33M M3039 Ellington CT             30:25   9:48    10/15    225  
      183  Corrine Perry                14F F0014 Vernon CT                30:26   9:49    10/30    1089 
      184  Katy Palmer                  42F F4049 Windsor Locks CT         30:29   9:49    33/69    66   
      185  Jackie St. Arnauld           28F F1929 Vernon CT                30:35   9:51    13/25    143  
      186  Joy Wallace                  29F F1929 South Windsor CT         30:42   9:54    14/25    155  
      187  Casey Bowden                  9M M0014 Tolland CT               30:42   9:54    30/37    2137 
      188  Anthony Ruggiero Jr          64M M6069 S Windsor CT             30:47   9:55     8/12    22   
      189  Jennifer Roy                 39F F3039 Vernon CT                30:52   9:57    14/46    40   
      190  MacKenzie Bowden             12F F0014 Tolland CT               30:56   9:58    11/30    2599 
      191  Bob Dowden                   46M M4049 Tolland CT               30:57   9:59    21/26    2598 
      192  Edward Swindelles            27M M1929 Vernon CT                31:06  10:01    13/15    118  
      193  Emily Swindelles             24F F1929 Vernon CT                31:06  10:01    15/25    117  
      194  Stacey Navratil              34F F3039 Tolland CT               31:20  10:06    15/46    48   
      195  Joy Lynn Bostick             40F F4049 Enfield CT               31:21  10:06    34/69    1084 
      196  Jason Backman                 4M M0014 Enfield CT               31:21  10:06    31/37    1085 
      197  Sarah Slotter                35F F3039 Ellington CT             31:31  10:09    16/46    1076 
      198  Susan Rubinstein             48F F4049 Vernon CT                31:31  10:09    35/69    140  
      199  Robert Griffith              50M M5059 Coventry CT              31:34  10:10    18/23    149  
      200  aisling McCloskey            36F F3039 Tolland CT               31:41  10:13    17/46    198  
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      201  Alison Pires                 48F F4049 Tolland CT               31:58  10:18    36/69    227  
      202  Debra Jackson                50F F5059 Enfield CT               32:01  10:19     7/24    62   
      203  Jessica Wade                 26F F1929 Groton CT                32:10  10:22    16/25    133  
      204  Jack Hook                    52M M5059 Ellington CT             32:11  10:22    19/23    100  
      205  Sharon Ruggiero              50F F5059 Manchester CT            32:15  10:24     8/24    141  
      206  Kelsey Brault                18F F1518 Andover CT               32:26  10:27     5/6     128  
      207  Cindy Brault                 48F F4049 Andover CT               32:26  10:27    37/69    127  
      208  Lisa Marcham                 41F F4049 Vernon CT                32:27  10:28    38/69    68   
      209  Barbara Maloney              65F F6069 Tolland CT               32:32  10:29     3/9     192  
      210  Heather Hayes                35F F3039 Manchester CT            32:39  10:31    18/46    214  
      211  Sarah Browning               22F F1929 Vernon CT                32:39  10:31    17/25    197  
      212  John Comeau                  58M M5059 coventry CT              32:40  10:32    20/23    195  
      213  Clinton Driscoll             58M M5059 South Windsor CT         32:46  10:34    21/23    2138 
      214  Dan D-Alessandro              9M M0014 Vernon CT                32:47  10:34    32/37    2597 
      215  Joe Chatterton                9M M0014 Vernon CT                32:47  10:34    33/37    1101 
      216  Todd Williams                20M M1929 Tolland CT               32:49  10:35    14/15    264  
      217  Nancy Hilton                 48F F4049 Vernon CT                32:53  10:36    39/69    183  
      218  Katherine Cutting            14F F0014 Vernon CT                32:57  10:37    12/30    60   
      219  Jason Gurtz                  36M M3039 Norwich CT               32:59  10:38    11/15    1108 
      220  Doug D-Alessandro             0M M0000 Vernon CT                33:05  10:40     1/1     2579 
      221  Austin Gerrior               12M M0014 Middleton MA             33:06  10:40    34/37    280  
      222  Trudy Hyatt                  49F F4049 Andover CT               33:09  10:41    40/69    255  
      223  Linda Mensher                50F F5059 Tolland CT               33:18  10:44     9/24    237  
      224  Elisabeth Mute               44F F4049 Berlin CT                33:20  10:45    41/69    1109 
      225  Erin Ritola                  27F F1929 Whitestone NY            33:22  10:45    18/25    9    
      226  Cassandra Lowe               36F F3039 Manchester CT            33:33  10:49    19/46    85   
      227  John Farrell Villarreal      18M M1518 Granby CT                33:36  10:50     9/10    139  
      228  Chris Burkhardt              43M M4049 Vernon CT                33:42  10:52    22/26    32   
      229  Lorna Burkhardt              43F F4049 Vernon CT                33:42  10:52    42/69    1066 
      230  Erin Dunton                  34F F3039 Vernon CT                33:46  10:53    20/46    157  
      231  Mario Anorga                 66M M6069 Vernon CT                33:56  10:56     9/12    29   
      232  James Byrne Jr               72M M70++ S Windsor CT             33:58  10:57     2/3     4    
      233  Jesse Cohen                  15M M1518 Vernon CT                34:06  10:59    10/10    164  
      234  Trisha DiDio                 41F F4049 Stafford Springs CT      34:08  11:00    43/69    69   
      235  Wendy Clark                  41F F4049 Tolland CT               34:13  11:02    44/69    129  
      236  Beth Villodas                58F F5059 Stafford CT              34:15  11:02    10/24    81   
      237  Erinn Dykstra                40F F4049 Manchester CT            34:23  11:05    45/69    259  
      238  Lisa Perry                   41F F4049 Vernon CT                34:27  11:06    46/69    1088 
      239  Rachel Weed                  12F F0014 Boad brook CT            34:30  11:07    13/30    82   
      240  Mike Ose                     45M M4049 Vernon CT                34:32  11:08    23/26    269  
      241  Jason McCoy                  37M M3039 Vernon CT                34:33  11:08    12/15    145  
      242  Joanna Burnham               36F F3039 Vernon CT                34:41  11:11    21/46    41   
      243  Sheryl Maher                 51F F5059 Avon CT                  34:54  11:15    11/24    150  
      244  Archer Villodas              23M M1929 Stafford CT              34:55  11:15    15/15    200  
      245  Elizabeth Root               36F F3039 South Windsor CT         34:57  11:16    22/46    251  
      246  Samantha Armstrong           12F F0014 Newton MA                35:04  11:18    14/30    1063 
      247  Owen Vartanian               15F F1518 CT                       35:07  11:19     6/6     222  
      248  Gwen Redler                  40F F4049 Tolland CT               35:09  11:20    47/69    153  
      249  Donna Brown                  50F F5059 Vernon CT                35:09  11:20    12/24    114  
      250  Lois Timms-Ferrara           52F F5059 Ellington CT             35:27  11:26    13/24    50   
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      251  Jennifer Malloy              46F F4049 Amston CT                35:33  11:28    48/69    144  
      252  Ed Landsberg                 58M M5059 Vernon CT                35:37  11:29    22/23    247  
      253  Cynthia Baklik               45F F4049 Killingworth CT          35:42  11:30    49/69    1087 
      254  Nicole Cohen                 14F F0014 Vernon CT                35:47  11:32    15/30    165  
      255  Rebecca Cohen                49F F4049 Vernon CT                35:48  11:32    50/69    163  
      256  Colleen Godino               41F F4049 Mansfield CT             35:48  11:32    51/69    79   
      257  Nancy Thomas                 51F F5059 Vernon CT                35:48  11:32    14/24    1080 
      258  Heather Thomas               37F F3039 Ellington CT             35:52  11:34    23/46    146  
      259  Sarah Vail                   36F F3039 Ellington CT             35:53  11:34    24/46    218  
      260  Katie Lonsdale                0F F0000 Vernon CT                36:13  11:40     1/1     131  
      261  Pam Lonsdale                 56F F5059 Vernon CT                36:14  11:41    15/24    130  
      262  Morgan Krajniak              13F F0014 Mansfield CT             36:27  11:45    16/30    80   
      263  Anna Armstrong                8F F0014 South Windsor CT         36:34  11:47    17/30    93   
      264  Cheryl Burgess               50F F5059 Vernon CT                36:36  11:48    16/24    83   
      265  Alan Ross                    69M M6069 Vernon CT                36:36  11:48    10/12    23   
      266  Tim Doyle                    35M M3039 Portland CT              36:51  11:53    13/15    275  
      267  Kim Albanese                 36F F3039 West Hartford CT         36:54  11:54    25/46    219  
      268  Sarah Doyle                  34F F3039 Portland CT              36:54  11:54    26/46    276  
      269  Katherine Armstrong           9F F0014 Newton MA                37:06  11:58    18/30    44   
      270  Jeffrey Armstrong            48M M4049 Newton MA                37:06  11:58    24/26    45   
      271  Leanne Hagar                 39F F3039 Ellington CT             37:10  11:59    27/46    25   
      272  Katie Comello                33F F3039 S Windsor CT             37:50  12:12    28/46    39   
      273  Shanna Custer                33F F3039 VERNON CT                37:53  12:13    29/46    121  
      274  Angela Mccoy                 37F F3039 Vernon CT                37:54  12:13    30/46    1105 
      275  Sarah Koenig                 26F F1929 Manchester CT            37:55  12:13    19/25    70   
      276  Brenda Bourgoin              41F F4049 Ellington CT             37:56  12:14    52/69    124  
      277  Amanda Lomi                  12F F0014 Wolcott CT               38:11  12:19    19/30    1110 
      278  Diane Hutton                 60F F6069 Vernon CT                38:28  12:24     4/9     189  
      279  Susan Hutton                 22F F1929 Vernon CT                38:29  12:24    20/25    190  
      280  Irene Blumenthal             34F F3039 South Windsor CT         38:58  12:34    31/46    166  
      281  Amy Ingalls                  32F F3039 Norwich CT               39:11  12:38    32/46    72   
      282  Michael Tewksbury            42M M4049 Middletown CT            39:12  12:38    25/26    136  
      283  Jamie Capazzi                23F F1929 Vernon CT                39:16  12:39    21/25    199  
      284  Christine Brouillard         38F F3039 Vernon CT                39:20  12:41    33/46    61   
      285  Christine Chesworth          38F F3039 Enfield CT               39:42  12:48    34/46    1060 
      286  Sydney Chesworth             13F F0014 Enfield CT               39:42  12:48    20/30    1061 
      287  Patricia Frezza              42F F4049 Vernon CT                39:58  12:53    53/69    116  
      288  Kris Viens                   43F F4049 Vernon CT                40:20  13:00    54/69    2594 
      289  Krystal Cruz                 10F F0014 Plainville CT            40:21  13:00    21/30    78   
      290  Mira Lami                    41F F4049 Wolcott CT               40:22  13:01    55/69    162  
      291  Ana Mulero                   31F F3039 Plainville CT            40:22  13:01    35/46    77   
      292  Louann Landsberg             58F F5059 Vernon CT                40:34  13:05    17/24    180  
      293  Lenore Ruggiero              36F F3039 S Windsor CT             40:45  13:08    36/46    1055 
      294  Melinda Roberts              55F F5059 Plainfield CT            40:47  13:09    18/24    2585 
      295  Georgianna Ruggiero          64F F6069 S Windsor CT             40:48  13:09     5/9     1054 
      296  Zachary Thomas                9M M0014 Vernon CT                41:51  13:29    35/37    54   
      297  David Thomas                 55M M5059 Vernon CT                41:52  13:30    23/23    52   
      298  Nicole Thomas                20F F1929 Vernon CT                42:00  13:32    22/25    53   
      299  Carol Welz                   55F F5059 Vernon CT                42:15  13:37    19/24    84   
      300  Jean Ose                     48F F4049 Vernon CT                42:29  13:42    56/69    266  
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      301  Bob Olkin                    71M M70++ Stafford Springs CT      42:38  13:45     3/3     3    
      302  Megan Lemay                   8F F0014 S Windsor CT             42:44  13:47    22/30    203  
      303  Beth Gerrior                 42F F4049 Middleton MA             42:50  13:49    57/69    2576 
      304  Marain Cancelliere           56F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            42:53  13:49    20/24    178  
      305  Diane Hutchinson             61F F6069 Ellington CT             43:01  13:52     6/9     42   
      306  Pam Crawford                 39F F3039 South Windsor CT         43:02  13:52    37/46    277  
      307  Mary Micoletti               43F F4049 Andover CT               43:06  13:54    58/69    2581 
      308  Olivia Libutti               14F F0014 South Windsor CT         43:42  14:05    23/30    135  
      309  Alexandra Ose                12F F0014 Vernon CT                43:44  14:06    24/30    267  
      310  Diane Fritch                 44F F4049 Bethel CT                44:13  14:15    59/69    272  
      311  Erin Aldi                    33F F3039 Agawam CT                44:29  14:20    38/46    94   
      312  Laura Lemay                  46F F4049 S Windsor CT             45:00  14:30    60/69    202  
      313  Caitlin Chatterton            5F F0014 Vernon CT                45:23  14:38    25/30    108  
      314  Jennifer Conde               36F F3039 Ellington CT             45:23  14:38    39/46    126  
      315  Charlie Chatterton           46M M4049 Vernon CT                45:25  14:39    26/26    107  
      316  Trish Sullivan               40F F4049 Vernon CT                45:29  14:40    61/69    257  
      317  Tracy Sullivan               40F F4049 Vernon CT                45:30  14:40    62/69    258  
      318  Laura Bush                   50F F5059 Vernon CT                45:31  14:40    21/24    254  
      319  Maya Lagasse                  7F F0014 South Windsor CT         45:35  14:42    26/30    2590 
      320  Robin Lagasse                39F F3039 South Windsor CT         45:36  14:42    40/46    2588 
      321  Paul Lagasse                 38M M3039 South Windsor CT         45:39  14:43    14/15    2589 
      322  Ryan Corentin                 7M M0014 Vernon CT                45:40  14:43    36/37    176  
      323  Melissa Corentin             37F F3039 Vernon CT                45:41  14:44    41/46    175  
      324  Nicole Weed                  13F F0014 Broad brook CT           45:44  14:45    27/30    1090 
      325  Teri Weed                    45F F4049 Broad brook CT           45:44  14:45    63/69    1091 
      326  Carol Goodrow                62F F6069 Fiskdale MA              46:15  14:55     7/9     1095 
      327  Sophie DiPanni               10F F0014 Moosup CT                46:23  14:57    28/30    260  
      328  Kathy Belden                 55F F5059 Vernon CT                46:27  14:59    22/24    132  
      329  Lisa Libutti                 48F F4049 South Windsor CT         46:32  15:00    64/69    134  
      330  Denise Latulippe             39F F3039 Vernon CT                47:22  15:16    42/46    221  
      331  Anna Cortes                   9F F0014 Manchester CT            47:59  15:28    29/30    242  
      332  Amy McGrath                  33F F3039 Tolland CT               48:55  15:46    43/46    185  
      333  Amber McGrath                10F F0014 Tolland CT               48:55  15:46    30/30    187  
      334  Kim Czarnecki                48F F4049 Tolland CT               52:09  16:49    65/69    57   
      335  Janet Mueller                48F F4049 Enfield CT               53:01  17:06    66/69    1053 
      336  Jackie Dutko                 69F F6069 Windsor CT               53:05  17:07     8/9     31   
      337  Tashia LeBlanc               28F F1929 Enfield CT               53:11  17:09    23/25    1052 
      338  Prescille Yamamoto           71F F70++ E Hartford CT            53:18  17:11     1/2     1104 
      339  Cynthia Ritola               51F F5059 Cheshire CT              53:26  17:14    23/24    8    
      340  Nolan Cowles                  7M M0014 S Windsor CT             53:35  17:17    37/37    1069 
      341  Darcy Cowles                 33F F3039 S Windsor CT             53:36  17:17    44/46    1068 
      342  Nathan Niarupshi             36M M3039 New York NY              53:37  17:17    15/15    252  
      343  Robin Crossley               54F F5059 Manchester CT            54:15  17:29    24/24    21   
      344  Arlene Thibodeau             41F F4049 Enfield CT               54:49  17:40    67/69    122  
      345  Lyman Hutchinson             67M M6069 Ellington CT             54:50  17:41    11/12    43   
      346  Nancy Luddecke               60M M6069 Manchester CT            55:19  17:50    12/12    2140 
      347  Megan Brennen                30F F3039 Mount Kisco NY           55:19  17:50    45/46    2199 
      348  Erin Lawless                 32F F3039 Avon CT                  55:19  17:50    46/46    2272 
      349  Sara Ritola                  25F F1929 Shelton CT               57:36  18:34    24/25    10   
      350  Marion Schaeflein            75F F70++ Plainnfield IL           57:59  18:42     2/2     7    
       ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
    
                                           Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                        Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
    
    OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
    PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
    ====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
      351  Amanda Czarnecki             25F F1929 S Windsor CT             59:17  19:07    25/25    58   
      352  Diane Burns                  69F F6069 Manchester CT            59:18  19:07     9/9     56   
      353  Catherine Benedetto          44F F4049 Bristol CT             1:04:42  20:52    68/69    179  
      354  Annette Diachenko            45F F4049 BRistol CT             1:04:44  20:52    69/69    177  
    
 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
         Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476



Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates