Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Surf Club - Madison, CT || Saturday Sept 10, 2011 || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
Clear Skies || Swim .5 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles
                                        Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Dave Parcells Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
      Surf Club - Madison, CT || Saturday Sept 10, 2011 || Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                         Clear Skies || Swim .5 miles/Bike 13 miles/Run 3 miles

                                   ********************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                   ********************************

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    William Schumann           48M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:05:57    1/47      3   12:57    4   :31    1   33:43   4   :21    4   18:25  1   569  
  2    David Ellis                27M M2529 ========== ==          1:09:01    1/10      7   13:58    1   :29    6   34:59   5   :24    9   19:11  1   510  
  3    Joshua Sklanka             22M M2024 Watertown CT           1:09:17    1/5       1   12:28   13   :35   12   36:34  38   :32    8   19:08  1   507  
  4    Jeremy Howard              31M M3034 Easton CT              1:09:55    1/24      8   13:59   47   :54   15   36:47  97   :44    1   17:31  1   514  
  5    Francesc Lopez             33M M3034 New Haven CT           1:10:47    2/24     18   14:40    8   :34   20   36:59  12   :26    2   18:08  1   519  
  6    Karim Mabrouk              24M M2024 Naugatuck CT           1:11:30    2/5      19   14:42   32   :46    8   36:16 242  1:21    5   18:25  1   508  
  7    John Pescatore             47M M4549 New Haven CT           1:11:46    2/47     53   16:20   24   :40    2   34:00   6   :24   18   20:22  1   568  
  8    Mike Hains                 49M M4549 ========== ==          1:12:14    3/47     16   14:37    7   :32    7   35:50  25   :29   26   20:46  1   687  
  9    Blake Murdock              45M M4549 Ridgefield CT          1:12:20    4/47      5   13:44   58  1:02   21   37:09  19   :28   13   19:57  1   559  
  10   Whitney Watts              31M M3034 Cheshire CT            1:12:42    3/24     10   14:06  114  1:29   18   36:55 155   :57   11   19:15  2   596  
  11   Jason Atwater              32M M3034 Guilford CT            1:12:43    4/24     32   15:26   37   :48    4   34:51  32   :31   31   21:07  1   518  
  12   Jason Macaluso             37M M3539 Killingworth CT        1:13:06    1/27      9   14:06   48   :56   17   36:51  53   :36   23   20:37  1   532  
  13   Jon Arellano               42M M4044 New Haven CT           1:13:25    1/42     51   16:19   27   :42   19   36:57  10   :25    6   19:02  1   554  
  14   Kevin Lederer              45M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:13:45    5/47      2   12:52   43   :51   33   38:21  57   :37   30   21:04  1   560  
  15   Dale Bajcer                46M M4549 Newtown CT             1:13:52    6/47    105   17:44   63  1:05    5   34:58  34   :31   12   19:34  1   668  
  16   Noel Roberts               52M M5054 Durham CT              1:14:30    1/29     43   16:07   15   :36   14   36:45   7   :25   22   20:37  4   820  
  17   Ed Vescovi                 49M M4549 Branford CT            1:15:07    7/47     47   16:12   83  1:12   13   36:34  27   :30   25   20:39  1   570  
  18   Joseph Flaherty            44M M4044 Madison CT             1:15:45    2/42     41   16:05   60  1:03   16   36:49   8   :25   34   21:23  1   557  
  19   William Zucconi            38M M3539 Madison CT             1:16:30    2/27     56   16:29   30   :43   57   40:03 144   :55    3   18:20  1   538  
  20   James Johnstone            34M M3034 Old Saybrook CT        1:16:44    5/24     30   15:18   34   :47   46   39:13  47   :35   28   20:51  2   604  
  21   Michael Taylor             45M M4549 Danbury CT             1:17:02    8/47    120   18:01   89  1:15   11   36:28  73   :39   24   20:39  1   562  
  22   Henk De feyter             35M M3539 WEST HAVEN CT          1:17:12    3/27     95   17:35   26   :41   31   38:12  14   :27   16   20:17  1   521  
  23   Vin Darcy                  52M M5054 Avon CT                1:17:17    2/29     15   14:35   71  1:09   59   40:07  66   :38   27   20:48  1   574  
  24   Jonathan Bartolotta        37M M3539 Vernon CT              1:17:23    4/27     63   16:43   12   :35   24   37:27  26   :30   49   22:08  1   533  
  25   Mark Carioto               41M M4044 Weston CT              1:17:38    3/42     93   17:33   81  1:12   25   37:46 111   :47   17   20:20  2   619  
  26   Anthony Lombardi           28M M2529 Plantsville CT         1:18:02    2/10     49   16:14   42   :51   30   38:02  98   :44   51   22:11  1   511  
  27   William Homes              41M M4044 Darien CT              1:18:21    4/42    122   18:03   76  1:11   27   37:54 102   :45   21   20:28  1   552  
  28   Kurt Bauer                 44M M4044 Kensington CT          1:18:34    5/42     82   17:05  108  1:27   38   38:51  99   :44   20   20:27  1   558  
  29   Richard Korby              51M M5054 Branford CT            1:19:00    3/29     21   14:53   74  1:10   26   37:51 304  1:42   95   23:24  1   573  
  30   James Lunn                 37M M3539 North Haven CT         1:19:07    5/27     61   16:40   38   :49   37   38:51 122   :49   46   21:58  1   537  
  31   Robert Halloran            44M M4044 Branford CT            1:19:11    6/42     59   16:37   56  1:01   28   37:58 141   :54   62   22:41  1   556  
  32   Jason Deichler             33M M3034 Mystic CT              1:19:12    6/24     66   16:46  142  1:42   89   41:02  64   :38    7   19:04  1   520  
  33   Joe Whelan                 47M M4549 Newtown CT             1:19:19    9/47     31   15:20   50   :57   69   40:27  49   :36   47   21:59  1   566  
  34   Jonathan Hurley            45M M4549 Madison CT             1:19:19   10/47     77   16:59   95  1:20   22   37:16 120   :49   72   22:55  1   563  
  35   Michael Crane              51M M5054 Middlebury CT          1:19:27    4/29     34   15:47   40   :50  377 1:54:30  68   :38   88   23:17  1   572  
  36   Amy Steffen                36F F3539 Madison CT             1:19:30    1/19     80   17:03   52   :59  103   41:32  90   :43   10   19:13  1   501  
  37   Eric Vacca                 48M M4549 Weston CT              1:19:37   11/47     35   15:49  115  1:29   44   39:11 220  1:14   44   21:54  2   680  
  38   Cameron Pilarski           15M M0019 Wolcott CT             1:19:38    1/8     128   18:08   84  1:13   34   38:30 109   :47   29   21:00  5   944  
  39   Damian McGuigan            31M M3034 Madison CT             1:19:46    7/24     14   14:32   20   :38  122   42:21  30   :31   37   21:44  1   516  
  40   Monique Crane              47F F4549 Middlebury CT          1:20:04    1/17      6   13:54   59  1:03  110   41:51 185  1:06   50   22:10  1   505  
  41   Chris Lawrence             45M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:20:13   12/47    107   17:48   62  1:04   42   39:05  67   :38   36   21:38  2   659  
  42   Sean O'Connor              52M M5054 Fairfield CT           1:20:15    5/29     12   14:17   78  1:11   55   39:57 266  1:30   91   23:20  4   818  
  43   Jeff Sowa                  43M M4044 Essex CT               1:20:36    7/42     60   16:39   11   :34   70   40:34  31   :31   56   22:18  1   555  
  44   Matthew Duerr              34M M3034 Ledyard CT             1:20:46    8/24    109   17:49  110  1:27   41   39:04  21   :28   45   21:58  2   605  
  45   Joseph Pucci Jr            44M M4044 Westport CT            1:20:55    8/42     46   16:12   77  1:11   43   39:09 207  1:13   82   23:10  2   647  
  46   Gerry Keane                41M M4044 Madison CT             1:21:09    9/42     81   17:04   54  1:01   23   37:16 113   :48  137   25:00  2   615  
  47   Buzz Gardner               58M M5559 Guilford CT            1:21:15    1/20     70   16:53   64  1:06   51   39:36  76   :39   74   23:01  1   577  
  48   Aaron Davidson             29M M2529 Groton CT              1:21:21    3/10    131   18:11   21   :39   63   40:10  55   :36   38   21:45  1   512  
  49   Karen Woodward             35F F3539 Durham CT              1:21:30    2/19    106   17:47   73  1:10   49   39:25 138   :53   54   22:15  3   711  
  50   Jason Counts               29M M2529 Madison CT             1:21:38    4/10     72   16:55   55  1:01  101   41:31 159   :58   32   21:13  2   588  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Al Tisko                   44M M4044 New Haven CT           1:21:45   10/42     39   15:57  105  1:25   29   37:59 123   :49  163   25:35  2   648  

  52   Robert Knapp               59M M5559 Middlebury CT          1:22:25    2/20    100   17:39   98  1:22   62   40:09 197  1:11   48   22:04  4   846  
  53   Thomas Smith *W4*          50M M5054 Killingworth CT     *  1:22:33    6/29      *   16:48   45   :53   32   38:20  28   :30  184   26:02  4   684  

  54   Matt Bader                 33M M3034 Wallingford CT         1:22:42    9/24    123   18:03   87  1:15   50   39:31  36   :32   93   23:21  2   602  
  55   Scott Hines                45M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:22:46   13/47     89   17:17   90  1:17   82   40:49  79   :40   63   22:43  2   654  
  56   Stephen Attle              46M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:22:47   14/47     75   16:56  124  1:34   73   40:39  91   :43   71   22:55  1   667  
  57   Raymond Peloso             45M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:22:51   15/47     48   16:14  134  1:37   92   41:07 177  1:04   67   22:49  2   658  
  58   Travis Williams            21M M2024 East Lyme CT           1:23:08    3/5      45   16:12  104  1:25   95   41:10 117   :49   97   23:32  2   579  
  59   Rick Gedney                54M M5054 Madison CT             1:23:29    6/29     58   16:35   69  1:08   66   40:17 154   :57  121   24:32  4   828  
  60   Harrison DeStefano         35M M3539 Wilton CT              1:23:36    6/27     17   14:39  236  2:26   99   41:20 216  1:13  107   23:58  5   968  
  61   Jacob Smith                18M M0019 Killingworth CT        1:23:49    2/8      38   15:51   57  1:01   76   40:41  54   :36  168   25:40  1   954  
  62   Oliver Becker              24M M2024 Stamford CT            1:23:55    4/5      20   14:51  148  1:44  191   44:40  22   :28   52   22:12  1   509  
  63   Tom Pinchbeck              46M M4549 Guilford CT            1:23:58   16/47     11   14:16  135  1:38  142   43:09 171  1:01  103   23:54  1   670  
  64   Stephen Perrotti           17M M0019 Branford CT            1:24:08    3/8     205   20:23   44   :52  105   41:37 169  1:00   15   20:16  4   808  
  65   Dean Bolt                  57M M5559 West Hartford CT       1:24:09    3/20    135   18:26  125  1:34   45   39:11 202  1:12  101   23:46  4   840  
  66   Jeanne Tucker              63F F6064 Essex CT               1:24:19    1/2      90   17:22   75  1:10  118   42:10 118   :49   66   22:48  1   799  
  67   Jim Donegan                56M M5559 New York NY            1:24:25    4/20    191   20:00  119  1:32   47   39:22 170  1:01   59   22:30  1   576  
  68   Andrew Cutney              36M M3539 Trumbull CT            1:24:47    7/27     71   16:55   61  1:03   90   41:06  70   :39  142   25:04  1   526  
  69   Susan Grigely              43F F4044 Simsbury CT            1:25:00    1/33    133   18:20  156  1:52   65   40:17 226  1:16   85   23:15  1   503  
  70   Amanda Oberg               38F F3539 New York NY            1:25:00    3/19     40   16:02  123  1:34  171   44:05  92   :43   60   22:36  3   721  
  71   David Roofthooft           44M M4044 Darien CT              1:25:12   11/42    160   19:10  120  1:32  106   41:40 156   :57   43   21:53  2   646  
  72   Jeff O'Connor              42M M4044 Madison CT             1:25:14   12/42     33   15:40  167  1:56  108   41:47 163   :59  131   24:52  2   622  
  73   Eran Peterson              30M M3034 Vernon CT              1:25:26   10/24     44   16:10  217  2:19  115   42:04 148   :55  106   23:58  2   592  
  74   Linda Filar                43F F4044 Old Greenwich CT       1:25:36    2/33     64   16:43  118  1:30  120   42:15 160   :58  112   24:10  3   750  
  75   Zachary Krom               32M M3034 New Haven CT           1:25:36   11/24    218   20:46   93  1:18   48   39:22 124   :50   92   23:20  5   966  
  76   Chris Parcells             38M M3539 Madison CT             1:25:41    8/27    181   19:48  192  2:06   56   39:57 284  1:35   53   22:15  5   974  
  77   Lawrence Agbayani          44M M4044 Niantic CT             1:25:45   13/42    183   19:51  111  1:27  109   41:49 133   :52   40   21:46  2   645  
  78   Richard Lambert            44M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:25:47   14/42     50   16:16   66  1:08  113   42:01  45   :35  174   25:47  2   643  
  79   Al Fraioli                 48M M4549 South Windsor CT       1:25:48   17/47    175   19:35  131  1:36   74   40:40  88   :41   86   23:16  2   683  
  80   Greg Kinsella              54M M5054 Guilford CT            1:25:57    7/29     26   15:05  315  3:15  161   43:49 105   :46   75   23:02  4   829  
  81   Michael Vagnone            55M M5559 Trumbull CT            1:26:07    5/20     92   17:29  188  2:03   35   38:40 324  1:51  185   26:04  4   831  
  82   Thomas Nichols             55M M5559 Middletown CT          1:26:20    6/20    208   20:26  161  1:53   68   40:26 125   :50   64   22:45  4   834  
  83   John Beiner                40M M4044 Madison CT             1:26:21   15/42     85   17:12  140  1:40  144   43:15 167  1:00   84   23:14  2   609  
  84   Robb Barnum                39M M3539 West Hartford CT       1:26:29    9/27     84   17:09   67  1:08  167   43:59  46   :35   99   23:38  1   548  
  85   Sean Flaherty              43M M4044 Bethany CT             1:26:36   16/42    166   19:18   51   :59   78   40:43  75   :39  133   24:57  2   636  
  86   Mary Gentle                40F F4044 Monroe CT              1:26:50    3/33    189   19:57  122  1:33  124   42:24  69   :39   55   22:17  3   733  
  87   Katherine Mazzeo           15F F0019 Madison CT             1:26:53    1/7      28   15:11   70  1:09  173   44:07   9   :25  183   26:01  5   893  
  88   John Healy                 30M M3034 Trumbull CT            1:26:54   12/24    110   17:51  193  2:06   61   40:08 312  1:46  140   25:03  5   962  
  89   Al Huebner                 58M M5559 Sandy Hook CT          1:26:56    7/20     65   16:45  250  2:33   88   41:01 249  1:24  145   25:13  4   842  
  90   George Dickerson           53M M5054 Wallingford CT         1:27:03    8/29    143   18:40  141  1:40   80   40:44  87   :41  151   25:18  1   575  
  91   Carl Russell               61M M6064 Orange CT              1:27:05    1/5     171   19:27  138  1:39   54   39:47 134   :52  153   25:20  4   849  
  92   Alexander King             41M M4044 Madison CT             1:27:16   17/42     74   16:56  157  1:52  104   41:33 260  1:28  158   25:27  5   976  
  93   Mary Money                 52F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:27:20    1/13    111   17:51   82  1:12   97   41:12 112   :48  191   26:17  4   786  
  94   Andy Lee                   50M M5054 Old Lyme CT            1:27:20    9/29    117   17:59  174  1:57   58   40:04 361  2:22  134   24:58  4   805  
  95   Mark Turkington            67M M6569 Bolton CT              1:27:30    1/7     102   17:40  103  1:25  116   42:05 291  1:37  125   24:43  4   1856 
  96   Michele Wong               23F F2024 East Lyme CT           1:27:53    1/8     140   18:34  100  1:25  184   44:29 157   :58   58   22:27  3   693  
  97   William Rondini            50M M5054 Cobalt CT              1:27:55   10/29    151   18:52  176  1:57  134   42:54 168  1:00   83   23:12  4   810  
  98   Thom Reid                  43M M4044 Bloomfield CT          1:28:00   18/42    221   20:50  219  2:19   39   38:54 302  1:41  115   24:16  2   635  
  99   Michael Maloney            47M M4549 Madison CT             1:28:10   18/47    209   20:30  237  2:27  100   41:27 236  1:20   57   22:26  2   675  
  100  Glen Kvadus                35M M3539 Glastonbury CT         1:28:10   10/27     88   17:14   91  1:17  172   44:05 131   :51  124   24:43  1   524  
  101  Steve Massucci             48M M4549 Southington CT         1:28:15   19/47    119   18:00  133  1:37   71   40:37 100   :45  221   27:16  4   803  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  102  Michael Verno              58M M5559 Middlebury CT          1:28:17    8/20     99   17:38  175  1:57   52   39:39 257  1:28  227   27:35  4   843  
  103  Matt Talucci               40M M4044 Darien CT              1:28:23   19/42    136   18:27  164  1:55  140   43:01 193  1:09  102   23:51  2   612  
  104  Dorothy Cohen              40F F4044 Madison CT             1:28:29    4/33    197   20:10  136  1:38  163   43:52 258  1:28   33   21:21  1   502  
 
  105  Brian McGuire              39M M3539 Madison CT             1:28:40   11/27    186   19:54  159  1:53  148   43:25 114   :48   61   22:40  1   543  
  106  Unknown Unknown 782         0M M0000 ========== MA          1:28:45    1/1     249   21:36  204  2:11  177   44:16  37   :32   14   20:10  1   782  
  107  Charles Walz               41M M4044 Madison CT             1:29:03   20/42    179   19:39  155  1:51  127   42:33 146   :55  109   24:05  2   617  
  108  Evan Desrochers            28M M2529 Berlin CT              1:29:06    5/10    168   19:22  266  2:44  111   41:56 165  1:00  108   24:04  2   587  
  109  Kimberly Driscoll          50F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:29:08    2/13    187   19:54   79  1:11  152   43:32 150   :55   98   23:36  4   779  
  110  Mark Gargano               43M M4044 Cheshire CT            1:29:11   21/42    116   17:55  132  1:37  125   42:28 214  1:13  181   25:58  2   629  
  111  Jeff Grosberg              29M M2529 Fairfield CT           1:29:12    6/10    254   21:44  306  3:10   67   40:24 342  2:03   42   21:51  2   589  
  112  Edmund Chung               36M M3539 Guilford CT            1:29:13   12/27    156   19:01  147  1:44  176   44:14 240  1:21   70   22:53  1   529  
  113  Lynsey Kirby               16F F0019 Madison CT             1:29:15    2/7      23   14:55   72  1:09  139   43:01  94   :44  273   29:26  5   896  
  114  Michael Davis              52M M5054 Marlborough CT         1:29:26   12/29    220   20:48  185  2:02   64   40:13 182  1:06  150   25:17  4   816  
  115  Matthew Lio                33M M3034 West Harrison NY       1:29:28   13/24    152   18:52  327  3:31  112   42:00 190  1:08  104   23:57  2   601  
  116  Eliza Cole                 32F F3034 Ledyard CT             1:29:31    1/6     113   17:54  109  1:27  130   42:40  72   :39  210   26:51  3   705  
  117  Zadie Kenkare              43F F4044 Madison CT             1:29:31    5/33    169   19:24  163  1:54  160   43:44 199  1:11   89   23:18  3   749  
  118  Scott Thompson             41M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:29:35   22/42    170   19:27   49   :57  136   42:58  61   :37  165   25:36  2   620  
  119  Nicholas Mesite            29M M2529 Cheshire CT            1:29:46    7/10     91   17:23  223  2:20  145   43:21 328  1:53  129   24:49  2   590  
  120  Todd Pozefsky              44M M4044 Clinton CT             1:29:46   23/42    154   18:58  166  1:55   84   40:59 285  1:35  192   26:19  2   644  
  121  Torin Thurston             51M M5054 New Haven CT           1:29:47   13/29    103   17:41  154  1:48  231   46:36  50   :36   80   23:06  4   815  
  122  Robert Rakowski            43M M4044 West Simsbury CT       1:29:54   24/42    198   20:12  126  1:34   93   41:07 152   :56  187   26:05  2   630  
  123  Barry Sheckley             64M M6064 Niantic CT             1:30:14    2/5     127   18:07  220  2:20  119   42:11 121   :49  208   26:47  4   852  
  124  David Giordano             35M M3539 Ellington CT           1:30:23   13/27     67   16:49  211  2:17  157   43:37 232  1:18  194   26:22  1   523  
  125  Christopher Kelly          46M M4549 South Glastonbury CT   1:30:32   20/47     87   17:13  225  2:21   53   39:45 186  1:06  288   30:07  2   671  
  126  Henry Pildner              48M M4549 Needham MA             1:30:36   21/47    172   19:28   97  1:20  155   43:34 145   :55  152   25:19  2   678  
  127  Kristin Heller             25F F2529 Naugatcu CT            1:30:49    1/11     22   14:54   88  1:15  178   44:17  84   :41  277   29:42  3   986  
  128  Wendy Romney               28F F2529 New Haven CT           1:30:50    2/11    144   18:45  112  1:27  185   44:32 209  1:13  132   24:53  3   699  
  129  Linda Lefante              46F F4549 Madison CT             1:30:51    2/17    157   19:06  291  2:56  181   44:18 256  1:26   78   23:05  3   771  
  130  Benjamin Wyckoff           46M M4549 Orange CT              1:30:57   22/47     62   16:42  165  1:55  128   42:35 204  1:12  254   28:33  2   669  
  131  John Turkowski             51M M5054 Old lyme CT            1:31:01   14/29    214   20:38  178  1:58   83   40:50 338  2:00  164   25:35  4   814  
  132  Lou Salgado                42M M4044 Kensington CT          1:31:09   25/42    201   20:13  168  1:56  162   43:49 208  1:13  105   23:58  2   623  
  133  Jeff Blinderman            46M M4549 Norwich CT             1:31:13   23/47    204   20:22  221  2:20  141   43:05 225  1:16  111   24:10  2   665  
  134  Tom Tamberrino             32M M3034 DARIEN CT              1:31:13   14/24     83   17:07  334  3:39  151   43:30 212  1:13  173   25:44  2   597  
  135  Marissa Rossi              16F F0019 Madison CT             1:31:16    3/7       4   13:22  117  1:30  273   48:44   2   :18  223   27:22  5   897  
  136  Will Power Byron           46M M4549 Milford CT             1:31:23   24/47    192   20:03  107  1:27  165   43:58  65   :38  147   25:17  1   661  
  137  Elena Schroeder            16F F0019 Clinton CT             1:31:23    4/7      78   17:01  144  1:43  239   46:54 213  1:13  122   24:32  5   899  
  138  Anthony Kosior             40M M4044 Southington CT         1:31:28   26/42    321   24:12  172  1:56   87   41:01 136   :53   96   23:26  2   614  
  139  James Newman               45M M4549 Guilford CT            1:31:29   25/47     86   17:12  205  2:12  126   42:30 269  1:31  243   28:04  2   653  
  140  Brendan Leahy              37M M3539 Wethersfield CT        1:31:30   14/27    302   23:29  299  3:03   60   40:08  77   :40  110   24:10  1   534  
  141  Elizabeth McDonald         28F F2529 New London CT          1:31:37    3/11    101   17:39  216  2:19  150   43:28 292  1:38  203   26:33  3   700  
  142  Clayton Tebbetts           46M M4549 North Haven CT         1:31:46   26/47     36   15:50  137  1:38  218   45:56  52   :36  232   27:46  1   564  
  143  Arthur Wilkins             16M M0019 Madison CT             1:31:53    4/8     182   19:49  171  1:56  138   43:00 219  1:14  177   25:54  5   949  
  144  Tracy Furrier              48F F4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:31:55    3/17    228   21:01   65  1:06  135   42:56 161   :58  176   25:54  3   777  
  145  Colleen Feriod             27F F2529 New Haven CT           1:31:55    4/11    241   21:17   86  1:13  182   44:23 106   :46  116   24:16  3   698  
  146  Grace Damien               29F F2529 Madison CT             1:32:06    5/11     24   15:01  234  2:26  296   50:01 218  1:14   94   23:24  3   701  
  147  Kate Collins               31F F3034 New york NY            1:32:09    2/6     153   18:56  255  2:35  219   45:57 323  1:51   69   22:50  3   703  
  148  Beatrice Burns             68F F6569 Hamden CT              1:32:12    1/2     193   20:03  183  2:00  129   42:35 166  1:00  204   26:34  4   801  
  149  Ed Tucker                  71M M70++ Essex CT               1:32:13    1/2     164   19:13   80  1:12   77   40:41 181  1:05  284   30:02  4   861  
  150  BRYAN MURPHY               43M M4044 Darien CT              1:32:16   27/42    146   18:46  297  3:01  158   43:37 243  1:21  162   25:31  2   637  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Raymond Floyd              36M M3539 Old Greenwich CT       1:32:16   15/27    148   18:47  226  2:21  180   44:18 143   :55  178   25:55  1   531  
  152  David Zagaja               46M M4549 Wethersfield CT        1:32:17   27/47    149   18:47  238  2:27  237   46:47  43   :34  100   23:42  2   673  
  153  Bob Martin                 46M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:32:19   28/47    173   19:31  106  1:26  193   44:59 235  1:19  141   25:04  2   672  
  154  Scott Martin               49M M4549 Southbury CT           1:32:28   29/47     69   16:50  191  2:05  179   44:17 162   :59  246   28:17  2   685  
  155  Darius Mody                38M M3539 Sandy Hook CT          1:32:37   16/27    158   19:09  284  2:52  203   45:35 103   :45  114   24:16  1   540  
  156  TOM LEARD                  31M M3034 WALTHAM MA             1:32:45   15/24    206   20:24  169  1:56  121   42:18 299  1:40  200   26:27  2   594  
  157  Vincent Asaro              42M M4044 Trumbull CT            1:32:47   28/42     98   17:38  196  2:07  190   44:36 265  1:30  215   26:56  2   626  
  158  Ken Biega                  45M M4549 Old Lyme CT            1:32:50   30/47    256   21:48  283  2:51   79   40:44 272  1:31  179   25:56  2   660  
  159  Mark Prendergast           45M M4549 Ivoryton CT            1:32:53   31/47    329   24:33  127  1:34   86   41:00 107   :46  136   25:00  2   655  
  160  William Albinger           44M M4044 Branford CT            1:33:08   29/42    304   23:31  261  2:40   75   40:40 264  1:29  128   24:48  2   650  
  161  F. Todd Renz               49M M4549 Guilford CO            1:33:08   32/47    269   22:19  282  2:51   81   40:45 316  1:47  157   25:26  1   571  
  162  Heather Shaw               35F F3539 West Hartford CT       1:33:15    4/19    336   25:02   99  1:22  153   43:32 261  1:29   41   21:50  5   915  
  163  Jon Kolsky                 43M M4044 Pound Ridge NY         1:33:20   30/42    252   21:43  149  1:44  146   43:23 230  1:17  146   25:13  2   633  
  164  Peter Halsey               63M M6064 New Haven CT           1:33:22    3/5     236   21:14  230  2:24   96   41:11 348  2:08  199   26:25  4   851  
  165  Stephen Cuddy              50M M5054 Cheshire CT            1:33:25   15/29    309   23:35  262  2:40  170   44:04 303  1:41   35   21:25  4   807  
  166  Asa Beach                  39M M3539 Darien CT              1:33:25   17/27    213   20:36  186  2:02  123   42:22 339  2:01  198   26:24  1   545  
  167  Rob Fritz                  54M M5054 Wallingford CT         1:33:47   16/29    211   20:33  311  3:13  131   42:41 332  1:57  155   25:23  4   830  
  168  Bill Schwarz               67M M6569 Manchester CT          1:33:54    2/7     232   21:09  248  2:32  147   43:24 132   :51  182   25:58  4   857  
  169  John Kelly                 38M M3539 Canton CT              1:34:05   18/27    132   18:19  189  2:04  137   42:58 298  1:39  267   29:05  5   975  
  170  Jennifer Iassogna          22F F2024 Newtown CT             1:34:07    2/8      25   15:02  328  3:32  288   49:38 128   :51  143   25:04  5   903  
  171  Alexander Strekel          28M M2529 Chester CT             1:34:09    8/10    114   17:55  298  3:02  212   45:48 360  2:21  139   25:03  5   958  
  172  David Neary                55M M5559 Uncasville CT          1:34:32    9/20    326   24:27  276  2:48   85   41:00 227  1:16  138   25:01  4   832  
  173  Jennifer, Schwab           38F F3539 West Hartford CT       1:34:36    5/19    230   21:06  251  2:33  200   45:17 238  1:20  118   24:20  5   921  
  174  Kara Carlson               43F F4044 Nantucket MA           1:34:40    6/33    155   19:00  130  1:36  216   45:54 228  1:17  213   26:53  3   757  
  175  Patrick Sullivan           42M M4044 Oxford CT              1:34:45   31/42     57   16:34  232  2:24  230   46:35 353  2:14  216   26:58  2   621  
  176  Peter Gavey                44M M4044 Fairfield CT           1:34:46   32/42    174   19:33  102  1:25  263   48:09 135   :52  127   24:47  4   642  
  177  Eric Sodergren             47M M4549 Killingworth CT        1:34:57   33/47    319   24:01  206  2:12  206   45:42 224  1:16   39   21:46  2   676  
  178  Augustin Manke             17M M0019 Madison CT             1:34:59    5/8     305   23:31  357  4:41  199   45:15 191  1:08   19   20:24  5   950  
  179  Larissa Schroeder          44F F4044 Clinton CT             1:35:20    7/33     97   17:37  152  1:47  244   47:08 184  1:06  230   27:42  3   765  
  180  Bill Furrier               50M M5054 Sandy Hook CT          1:35:42   17/29    255   21:46  143  1:42  192   44:49 192  1:09  189   26:16  4   806  
  181  Mallory Kiplinger          22F F2024 New York NY            1:35:43    3/8      27   15:09  181  1:58  289   49:39 173  1:02  235   27:55  3   689  
  182  John Spence                53M M5054 Durham CT              1:35:49   18/29     68   16:50  139  1:39  204   45:37 313  1:46  283   29:57  4   822  
  183  Edward Yergeau             58M M5559 Manchester CT          1:35:55   10/20    288   22:51  203  2:11  166   43:59 203  1:12  171   25:42  4   844  
  184  Matthew Slowik             36M M3539 Branford CT            1:36:01   19/27    184   19:52  245  2:31  169   44:01 306  1:43  234   27:54  1   530  
  185  Jennifer Scott             42F F4044 Norwalk CT             1:36:03    8/33    141   18:35   85  1:13  156   43:35 178  1:05  314   31:35  3   744  
  186  Jonathan Morris            55M M5559 Essex CT               1:36:07   11/20    138   18:29  307  3:11  159   43:41 359  2:21  251   28:25  4   836  
  187  Brad Peterson              43M M4044 Southwick MA           1:36:15   33/42    177   19:38  313  3:14  229   46:30  59   :37  190   26:16  2   627  
  188  Philip Hayes               59M M5559 Old Saybrook CT        1:36:20   12/20    234   21:11  208  2:13  168   44:00 221  1:15  229   27:41  4   847  
  189  John Houston               55M M5559 Madison CT             1:36:21   13/20    307   23:33  278  2:49  164   43:53  63   :38  159   25:28  4   835  
  190  Lisa Suter                 42F F4044 North Branford CT      1:36:28    9/33    145   18:45  259  2:37  251   47:36  71   :39  212   26:51  3   742  
  191  Kathryn Ryan               45F F4549 Ivoryton CT            1:36:55    4/17    244   21:23  222  2:20  238   46:51  80   :40  170   25:41  3   766  
  192  Paul Shampine              46M M4549 NEWTOWN CT             1:36:56   34/47    267   22:10  290  2:56  188   44:35  51   :36  206   26:39  2   663  
  193  Stacia Cardillo            38F F3539 Southington CT         1:37:02    6/19    280   22:34  129  1:36  196   45:01 175  1:03  209   26:48  3   722  
  194  Jeff Cross                 51M M5054 Wilton CT              1:37:13   19/29    194   20:07   92  1:17  234   46:39 205  1:12  238   27:58  4   811  
  195  Larry Wood                 65M M6569 Wallingford CT         1:37:14    3/7     200   20:13  173  1:56  228   46:22 274  1:32  220   27:11  4   854  
  196  Janit Romayko              66F F6569 East Hartford CT       1:37:16    2/2     150   18:50  235  2:26  223   46:11 321  1:50  239   27:59  4   800  
  197  Thomas Tazza               60M M6064 Washington Depot CT    1:37:22    4/5     112   17:53  182  2:00  189   44:36 295  1:39  310   31:14  4   848  
  198  Brian McCloskey            34M M3034 New Rochelle NY        1:37:26   16/24    310   23:37  177  1:57   91   41:07  40   :32  290   30:13  2   606  
  199  Stephen Fordyce            44M M4044 Clinton CT             1:37:31   34/42    243   21:22  214  2:18  214   45:52 271  1:31  201   26:28  2   651  
  200  Jay Carney lll             56M M5559 Guilford CT            1:37:36   14/20    178   19:39  249  2:33  201   45:18 307  1:44  250   28:22  4   838  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Sabine Schultz             56F F5559 Danbury CT             1:37:40    1/4     126   18:06   94  1:19  271   48:34 158   :58  258   28:43  4   794  
  202  Cindy Scannell             53F F5054 Middlebury CT          1:37:51    3/13    327   24:28  198  2:08  227   46:21  74   :39  113   24:15  4   788  
  203  Erin Crayton               34F F3034 Higganum CT            1:37:54    3/6     115   17:55  242  2:30  303   51:10 149   :55  156   25:24  3   709  
  204  Tanaz Mody                 26F F2529 New York NY            1:37:54    6/11     55   16:23  215  2:18  287   49:32 147   :55  262   28:46  3   712  
  205  Mark DeMarseilles          54M M5054 Branford CT            1:38:15   20/29    217   20:45  340  3:53  248   47:26 140   :54  148   25:17  4   826  
  206  Brendan Canning            43M M4044 Wallingford CT         1:38:20   35/42    306   23:33  302  3:05  186   44:33 179  1:05  186   26:04  2   631  
  207  Karin Fallon               55F F5559 Ridgefield CT          1:38:27    2/4     130   18:10  121  1:33  284   49:11 277  1:33  241   28:00  4   790  
  208  Cochi Morowitz             47F F4549 Bethany CT             1:38:30    5/17    188   19:55  270  2:45  276   48:48 275  1:33  161   25:29  3   775  
  209  Richard Baker              45M M4549 Madison CT             1:38:40   35/47    227   20:58  303  3:07  187   44:34 267  1:31  253   28:30  2   656  
  210  Carrie Kinsella            23F F2024 Guilford CT            1:38:40    4/8     233   21:09  335  3:43  290   49:45 183  1:06   73   22:57  3   691  
  211  Dia Flanagan               41F F4044 Madison CT             1:38:55   10/33    289   22:53  199  2:08  243   47:05 239  1:20  160   25:29  3   739  
  212  Chris Calandrelli          47M M4549 Madison CT             1:39:10   36/47     54   16:22  268  2:45  245   47:17 350  2:13  296   30:33  2   677  
  213  Jay Kenkare                37M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:39:31   20/27    277   22:30  296  3:00  254   47:49 252  1:25  126   24:47  1   535  
  214  Jeffrey Pangaro            32M M3034 Chehire CT             1:39:31   17/24    298   23:16  150  1:45  183   44:26 127   :51  269   29:13  5   965  
  215  Karen Goldberg             41F F4044 Guilford CT            1:39:32   11/33    229   21:03  229  2:23  194   44:59 317  1:47  272   29:20  3   737  
  216  Nelson DaCunha             37M M3539 Avon CT                1:39:33   21/27    297   23:12  160  1:53  222   46:09 215  1:13  219   27:06  5   971  
  217  Gregory Lehman             49M M4549 Madison CT             1:39:35   37/47    185   19:54  180  1:58  195   44:59 250  1:24  311   31:20  2   686  
  218  Mitchell Sanders           57M M5559 Norwalk CT             1:39:40   15/20    311   23:38  330  3:33  174   44:09 326  1:52  202   26:28  4   839  
  219  Allison Resnick            43F F4044 Madison CT             1:39:41   12/33    121   18:01  277  2:49  267   48:20 279  1:34  264   28:57  3   747  
  220  Devin Comiskey             39M M3539 Norwalk CT             1:39:42   22/27    235   21:12  179  1:58  221   46:05  86   :41  280   29:46  1   544  
  221  Vin Lefante                44M M4044 Madison CT             1:39:55   36/42    364   28:56  244  2:31  114   42:02 336  1:58  120   24:28  2   649  
  222  Bridgit Buscetto           51F F5054 New London CT          1:39:57    4/13    268   22:15  254  2:35  210   45:44 194  1:09  245   28:14  4   784  
  223  Jon Giordano               33M M3034 East Hartford CT       1:40:26   18/24     73   16:56  287  2:55  226   46:18 244  1:23  333   32:54  2   603  
  224  Dan Murray                 56M M5559 Bethlehem CT           1:40:30   16/20    266   22:08  252  2:34  202   45:34 253  1:25  263   28:49  4   837  
  225  Christina Gagliardi        38F F3539 Clinton CT             1:40:51    7/19    282   22:38  289  2:56  268   48:25 142   :54  180   25:58  3   723  
  226  Max Kiplinger              17M M0019 Darien CT              1:41:00    6/8     313   23:46  195  2:07  294   49:53 119   :49  119   24:25  5   953  
  227  Kip Godbout                32M M3034 New York NY            1:41:01   19/24    215   20:39  187  2:02  241   47:01 288  1:37  278   29:42  5   964  
  228  Gregory Nappo              51M M5054 Madison CT             1:41:14   21/29    219   20:47  318  3:18  252   47:39 126   :50  255   28:40  4   988  
  229  Daniel Massucci            46M M4549 Plantsville CT         1:41:16   38/47    342   25:48  280  2:50  198   45:08 189  1:08  193   26:22  4   802  
  230  Mary Mercik                43F F4044 Enfield CT             1:41:17   13/33    257   21:50  316  3:15  249   47:27 222  1:15  225   27:30  3   756  
  231  Karen Febbraio             58F F5559 Guilford CT            1:41:48    3/4     292   23:04  190  2:04  281   49:01 262  1:29  188   26:10  4   796  
  232  Erik Kuja                  40M M4044 Madison CT             1:41:52   37/42    226   20:57  271  2:45  272   48:37 263  1:29  244   28:04  2   610  
  233  Scott Macdonough           67M M6569 South glastonbury CT   1:41:57    4/7     356   27:27  145  1:43  175   44:14 370  2:42  175   25:51  4   858  
  234  Shane Hickey               21M M2024 Coventry CT            1:41:58    5/5     330   24:37  258  2:35  292   49:53 280  1:34   90   23:19  5   955  
  235  Paul DeMarseilles          54M M5054 Branford CT            1:42:14   22/29    139   18:33  314  3:14  312   51:57 201  1:12  222   27:18  4   827  
  236  Kelly Conte                47F F4549 Sandy Hook CT          1:42:20    6/17    300   23:20  233  2:26  250   47:32 180  1:05  236   27:57  3   772  
  237  Stacey Kivel               44F F4044 Madison CT             1:42:20   14/33    196   20:10  265  2:44  297   50:03 334  1:58  224   27:25  3   758  
  238  John Harrington            53M M5054 Madison CT             1:42:25   23/29    341   25:38  128  1:35  209   45:44 327  1:53  228   27:35  4   821  
  239  David Berg                 62M M6064 New Haven CT           1:42:27    5/5     237   21:14  170  1:56  260   47:59 259  1:28  282   29:50  4   850  
  240  Noah Meyer                 36M M3539 Hamden CT              1:42:36   23/27    238   21:14  113  1:28  255   47:51  62   :37  312   31:26  1   527  
  241  Jennifer Rodriguez         42F F4044 Madison ==             1:42:42   15/33    253   21:43  241  2:30  274   48:44 254  1:26  248   28:19  3   746  
  242  Erin Strait                16F F0019 Guilford CT            1:42:49    5/7     290   22:54  146  1:43  247   47:26 229  1:17  274   29:29  5   898  
  243  Eric Beller                46M M4549 Westport CT            1:42:50   39/47    245   21:25  361  4:57  208   45:44 337  2:00  259   28:44  2   662  
  244  Grace Halsey               41F F4044 New Haven CT           1:42:51   16/33    190   19:59  273  2:47  301   50:56 246  1:23  233   27:46  3   738  
  245  Michelle Johnson           22F F2024 Bridgewater NJ         1:42:52    5/8     104   17:43  210  2:15  286   49:20 211  1:13  325   32:21  3   690  
  246  Lucia Chapman              53F F5054 Bedford NY             1:42:54    5/13    299   23:19  293  2:58  236   46:42 294  1:38  247   28:17  4   789  
  247  Heather Ferrer             41F F4044 West Hartford CT       1:42:57   17/33    291   23:01  207  2:13  264   48:11 282  1:35  237   27:57  3   741  
  248  Kimberly Charles           44F F4044 Sandy hook CT          1:42:58   18/33    210   20:31  275  2:48  266   48:20 357  2:18  265   29:01  3   761  
  249  Wendi Hoak                 47F F4549 Stamford CT            1:43:06    7/17    142   18:37  264  2:43  259   47:55 349  2:12  315   31:39  3   773  
  250  ROBERT PATRIGNELLI  MD     46M M4549 Trumbull CT            1:43:08   40/47    338   25:19  342  4:03  257   47:53 200  1:12  123   24:41  5   981  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  251  Michael Chessa             34M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:43:21   20/24    352   26:53  240  2:29  285   49:16 290  1:37   79   23:06  5   967  
  252  Joseph Rooney              48M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:43:39   41/47    202   20:16  321  3:24  235   46:41 355  2:15  306   31:03  2   682  
  253  Timothy Bonarski           30M M3034 Branford CT            1:43:47   21/24    317   23:56  336  3:44  318   52:35  93   :43   68   22:49  5   963  
  254  Jean Kelly                 46F F4549 South Glastonbury CT   1:43:51    8/17     37   15:50  227  2:21  324   53:03  96   :44  318   31:53  3   770  
  255  Gail Keegan                52F F5054 Fairfield CT           1:43:56    6/13    167   19:18  247  2:31  270   48:33 196  1:10  327   32:24  4   785  
  256  David Heller               52M M5054 Naugatcu CT            1:43:59   24/29     96   17:37  305  3:09  117   42:07 341  2:02  363   39:04  4   987  
  257  John Lowry                 31M M3034 West Hartford CT       1:44:11   22/24    285   22:46  353  4:36  224   46:14 372  2:51  231   27:44  2   595  
  258  Julius Ferrer              34M M3034 WEST HARTFORD CT       1:44:22   23/24    353   27:03  312  3:14  242   47:01  83   :41  195   26:23  2   607  
  259  Barrett Brown              39M M3539 Ridgefield CT          1:44:22   24/27    312   23:39  212  2:17  197   45:04 301  1:40  316   31:42  1   547  
  260  Michael Nutcher            29M M2529 Hamden CT              1:44:31    9/10    333   24:47  304  3:08  205   45:37 356  2:17  257   28:42  2   591  
  261  Nadia Hamdi                36F F3539 Brooklyn NY            1:44:34    8/19    125   18:05  153  1:48  332   54:04 110   :47  281   29:50  5   918  
  262  Kiersten Morsanutto        23F F2024 Norwalk CT             1:45:27    6/8     108   17:49  260  2:39  329   53:20 104   :46  305   30:53  3   692  
  263  Allison Turkowski          50F F5054 Old lyme CT            1:45:31    7/13    250   21:39  263  2:41  291   49:50 234  1:19  285   30:02  4   781  
  264  Jodi Valley                39F F3539 Southington CT         1:45:51    9/19    315   23:53  213  2:17  211   45:48 329  1:54  321   31:59  3   730  
  265  Peter Canning              53M M5054 West Hartford CT       1:45:53   25/29    180   19:41  200  2:09  305   51:24 281  1:34  307   31:05  4   825  
  266  Timothy Brown              58M M5559 Suffield CT            1:45:58   17/20    369   29:59  358  4:42  240   46:58 210  1:13   81   23:06  5   985  
  267  Brenda Shramko             35F F3539 Columbia NJ            1:46:03   10/19    331   24:44  116  1:29  323   53:01  11   :26  197   26:23  3   710  
  268  Jessica Sherman            36F F3539 Stamford CT            1:46:12   11/19    260   21:56  288  2:55  277   48:51 315  1:47  300   30:43  5   919  
  269  Craig Herdle               17M M0019 Madison CT             1:46:17    7/8     316   23:54  349  4:21  326   53:09 322  1:50   77   23:03  5   951  
  270  Michael Gordon             52M M5054 Madison CT             1:46:24   26/29    328   24:29  209  2:15  256   47:52 245  1:23  294   30:25  4   819  
  271  Yvette Murillo             37F F3539 Newark NY              1:46:25   12/19    231   21:09  158  1:53  311   51:47 366  2:31  266   29:05  3   718  
  272  Jason Reese                36M M3539 East Granby CT         1:46:30   25/27    308   23:34  308  3:11  278   48:53  44   :34  293   30:18  5   969  
  273  Maria Moran                45F F4549 Clinton CT             1:47:01    9/17    276   22:30  310  3:12  265   48:19 351  2:13  303   30:47  3   767  
  274  Margaret Malaquias         46F F4549 Ivoryton CT            1:47:17   10/17    294   23:07  239  2:29  310   51:46  85   :41  270   29:14  5   937  
  275  Christopher Weiler         47M M4549 Madison CT             1:47:20   42/47    222   20:50  300  3:04  280   49:01 283  1:35  330   32:50  1   567  
  276  Paul Schultz               68M M6569 Danbury CT             1:47:32    5/7     272   22:22  197  2:08  298   50:19 223  1:15  313   31:28  4   859  
  277  Brian Cascone              29M M2529 Newtown CT             1:47:40   10/10    361   28:30  352  4:33  258   47:53 268  1:31  144   25:13  5   961  
  278  Kellyann Day               43F F4044 Hamden CT              1:47:49   19/33    332   24:45  281  2:50  315   52:17 176  1:03  214   26:54  3   748  
  279  Stephen Green              44M M4044 Madison CT             1:47:50   38/42    195   20:10  373  5:42  225   46:16 358  2:20  337   33:22  2   640  
  280  Mike Bruening              47M M4549 Trumbull CT            1:48:32   43/47    339   25:23  333  3:37  269   48:30 314  1:46  271   29:16  2   674  
  281  Marguerita Gonzales        50F F5054 New York NY            1:48:47    8/13    161   19:11  345  4:14  261   48:02 346  2:06  346   35:14  4   780  
  282  Neil Lawrence              35M M3539 Glastonbury CT         1:48:57   26/27    242   21:18  323  3:25  262   48:08 305  1:43  342   34:23  1   525  
  283  Cassandra DiLorenzo        25F F2529 Suffield CT            1:48:57    7/11    224   20:52  317  3:17  300   50:50 278  1:34  328   32:24  3   695  
  284  Anna Surdykowski           25F F2529 Hamden CT              1:48:58    8/11    340   25:36  201  2:10  316   52:21 116   :48  242   28:03  5   906  
  285  Monique MacDonald          44F F4044 Woodbridge CT          1:48:58   20/33    324   24:17  294  2:58  313   52:00 247  1:23  249   28:20  3   759  
  286  Matt Rubani                56M M5559 Madison CT             1:49:01   18/20    283   22:40  320  3:20  307   51:29  81   :40  304   30:52  4   989  
  287  Brian Logan                52M M5054 Unionville CT          1:49:06   27/29    296   23:12  348  4:19  283   49:02 330  1:55  297   30:38  5   983  
  288  Kristen Leard              26F F2529 Simsbury CT            1:49:40    9/11    134   18:20  231  2:24  341   56:57 101   :45  309   31:14  5   907  
  289  Jeffrey Singer             45M M4549 West Hartford CT       1:49:51   44/47    258   21:51  359  4:43  232   46:37 365  2:30  340   34:10  2   652  
  290  Carolyn Tusa               19F F0019 Ridgefield CT          1:49:51    6/7      29   15:16  350  4:24  337   56:17 172  1:01  331   32:53  5   902  
  291  Edward Capriles            65M M6569 Guilford CT            1:50:15    6/7     176   19:37  162  1:54  215   45:54 286  1:36  368   41:14  4   855  
  292  Lori Belliveau             48F F4549 Madison CT             1:50:24   11/17    240   21:16  292  2:58  308   51:35 293  1:38  335   32:57  5   940  
  293  Loni Figura                55F F5559 South glastonbury CT   1:50:37    4/4     203   20:22  368  5:33  322   52:59 368  2:35  268   29:08  4   793  
  294  Kathleen Mannle            36F F3539 Floral Park NY         1:50:55   13/19    262   22:01  319  3:19  346   57:48 187  1:06  207   26:41  3   715  
  295  Lauren Price               28F F2529 Norwalk CT             1:51:24   10/11    261   21:57  322  3:24  309   51:45 333  1:57  326   32:21  5   908  
  296  Dawn Spoljaric             30F F3034 Middletown CT          1:51:38    4/6     301   23:25  285  2:52  327   53:14 255  1:26  299   30:41  3   702  
  297  David Wemett               55M M5559 Newington CT           1:52:01   19/20     79   17:03  338  3:47  339   56:51 362  2:28  317   31:52  4   833  
  298  Michael Iassogna           50M M5054 Newtown CT             1:52:05   28/29    344   25:51  360  4:51  275   48:46 248  1:24  308   31:13  4   809  
  299  Deborah Manke              48F F4549 Madison CT             1:52:41   12/17    259   21:52  354  4:38  321   52:58 174  1:02  323   32:11  3   778  
  300  Marlene Gatz               44F F4044 Stamford CT            1:53:13   21/33    349   26:36  355  4:39  295   49:55 335  1:58  287   30:05  3   764  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                              Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

OVERALL                                                              WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  301  Susan Hackel               46F F4549 Redding CT             1:53:14   13/17    263   22:01  184  2:01  299   50:41 319  1:48  350   36:43  5   938  
  302  Jennifer Stites            41F F4044 Sandy Hook CT          1:53:15   22/33    199   20:12  325  3:30  349   57:59 241  1:21  291   30:13  5   929  
  303  Gregory Guidone            52M M5054 Madison CT             1:53:42   29/29    162   19:11  351  4:29  350   58:00 367  2:33  275   29:29  4   891  
  304  Robert McMahon             46M M4549 Fairfield CT           1:53:45   45/47    337   25:12  347  4:18  253   47:42 352  2:13  341   34:20  5   982  
  305  Brian Langille             43M M4044 Madison CT             1:53:46   39/42    335   24:53  362  4:59  314   52:12 153   :57  302   30:45  2   638  
  306  Michele Daniels            39F F3539 Madison CT             1:53:48   14/19    314   23:51  256  2:35  331   53:50 115   :48  329   32:44  5   922  
  307  Johanna Ferrone            43F F4044 Canton CT              1:53:55   23/33    271   22:20  364  5:12  336   56:05 287  1:36  256   28:42  3   753  
  308  Dulcy O'Rourke             43F F4044 Essex CT               1:54:29   24/33    354   27:03  253  2:34  319   52:43 325  1:52  292   30:17  5   935  
  309  Arthur DeCillis            55M M5559 Madison CT             1:54:48   20/20    248   21:31  374  6:10  302   51:03 233  1:19  343   34:45  5   984  
  310  Sarah Brown                32F F3034 Guilford CT            1:55:20    5/6     147   18:47  228  2:21  351   58:03 151   :56  345   35:13  3   704  
  311  Marilyn Langille           39F F3539 Madison CT             1:55:49   15/19    334   24:51  295  2:59  352   58:22 195  1:10  252   28:27  5   923  
  312  Abby DeTour                42F F4044 Ivoryton CT            1:55:57   25/33    318   23:57  279  2:50  335   55:37 231  1:17  324   32:16  5   931  
  313  Sheryl Young               44F F4044 Stamford CT            1:56:57   26/33    322   24:15  329  3:32  330   53:26 130   :51  344   34:53  3   763  
  314  Margaret O'Leary           42F F4044 Madison CT             1:57:02   27/33    270   22:20  363  5:10  343   57:30 331  1:57  286   30:05  3   743  
  315  Seth Braunstein            42M M4044 Westport CT            1:57:07   40/42    360   27:55  344  4:11  317   52:32 308  1:44  301   30:45  5   980  
  316  Melissa Taylor             22F F2024 Easton CT              1:57:39    7/8     225   20:53  339  3:48  354   58:33 363  2:29  319   31:56  5   904  
  317  Jessica Jarboe             22F F2024 Trumbull CT            1:57:39    8/8     247   21:28  309  3:11  361   59:50 217  1:13  320   31:57  5   905  
  318  Elizabeth Pellici          51F F5054 Madison CT             1:57:47    9/13    293   23:07  218  2:19  328   53:17 237  1:20  354   37:44  4   783  
  319  Janice Bozzo               54F F5054 North Haven CT         1:58:32   10/13    265   22:04  324  3:28  358   59:11 139   :53  334   32:56  4   791  
  320  Michael Brogan             48M M4549 Bloomfield CT          1:58:34   46/47    348   26:29  367  5:29  217   45:55 369  2:39  355   38:02  5   681  
  321  Krystal McCarthy           49F F4549 WEst Hartford CT       1:59:08   14/17    357   27:30   96  1:20  338   56:30 129   :51  336   32:57  5   941  
  322  Elisabeth Mute             48F F4549 Berlin CT              1:59:57   15/17    323   24:16  372  5:37  304   51:22 371  2:45  347   35:57  3   679  
  323  Barry Nann                 76M M70++ Madison CT             2:01:38    2/2     343   25:50  269  2:45  325   53:04  95   :44  364   39:15  4   862  
  324  Richard Rice               69M M6569 Madison CT             2:01:46    7/7     351   26:48  246  2:31  306   51:26 340  2:02  362   38:59  4   860  
  325  RITA O'SHEA                51F F5054 WATERTOWN CT           2:02:14   11/13    273   22:28  326  3:30  340   56:57 311  1:45  352   37:34  4   999  
  326  C Farrelly                 33M M3034 Southington CT         2:02:15   24/24    367   29:35  337  3:45  342   57:10 276  1:33  289   30:12  2   600  
  327  Kristy White               41F F4044 Madison CT             2:02:43   28/33    365   28:58  257  2:35  344   57:33 270  1:31  322   32:06  3   740  
  328  Rob Flynn                  39M M3539 Clinton CT             2:07:17   27/27    371   31:01  369  5:34  334   55:33 354  2:15  332   32:54  1   546  
  329  Rebecca Nettleton          35F F3539 Southbury CT           2:07:46   16/19    223   20:50  365  5:13  371 1:10:23 289  1:37  279   29:43  5   914  
  330  Dawn Marcucci              47F F4549 Northford CT           2:08:18   16/17    350   26:43  332  3:35  359   59:45 344  2:06  348   36:09  5   939  
  331  Susan Hogervorst           39F F3539 Milford CT             2:08:19   17/19    239   21:15  376  9:00  360   59:46 347  2:07  349   36:11  5   729  
  332  Andrea Greenburg           42F F4044 Stamford, CT CT        2:09:05   29/33    325   24:26  274  2:48  356   58:44 364  2:29  367   40:38  3   745  
  333  Rebecca Banerji            39F F3539 Clinton CT             2:10:38   18/19    355   27:11  341  3:55  370 1:08:40  13   :26  295   30:26  5   924  
  334  Caroline Genther           12F F0019 Madison CT             2:10:50    7/7     137   18:29  346  4:16  368 1:08:07 297  1:39  356   38:19  5   892  
  335  Aimee Genther              40F F4044 Madison CT             2:10:53   30/33    216   20:42  194  2:06  369 1:08:10 273  1:32  358   38:23  5   925  
  336  Anne Brewer                62F F6064 New York AR            2:12:52    2/2     372   32:05  267  2:44  348   57:58 251  1:24  361   38:41  4   798  
  337  Elizabeth Nulty            31F F3034 Cheshire CT            2:13:59    6/6     374   33:06  301  3:04  345   57:44 310  1:45  357   38:20  5   912  
  338  Brian Beirne               41M M4044 Madison CT             2:14:47   41/42    373   32:35  343  4:04  347   57:52 296  1:39  360   38:37  5   978  
  339  Kathryn Patla              40F F4044 Madison CT             2:15:06   31/33    358   27:31  286  2:53  364 1:03:21 318  1:47  365   39:34  5   926  
  340  KImberly Cushing           36F F3539 Madison CT             2:17:36   19/19    368   29:49  272  2:45  372 1:11:12   1   :17  338   33:33  5   920  
  341  Colleen Duffy              53F F5054 Brewster NY            2:18:42   12/13    347   26:23  356  4:40  367 1:07:59 206  1:12  359   38:28  5   943  
  342  Mary Schnabel              29F F2529 Plantsville CT         2:19:55   11/11    366   29:34  366  5:22  363 1:02:58 345  2:06  366   39:55  5   909  
  343  Jane Thanassi              50F F5054 Wallingford CT         2:20:33   13/13    359   27:34  331  3:35  365 1:05:14 188  1:07  369   43:03  5   942  
  344  Tracy Foster               40F F4044 Hamden CT              2:33:41   32/33    363   28:56  370  5:35  376 1:20:28 164   :59  353   37:43  5   928  
 
  DNF  Deirdre Pagan              43F F4044 Clinton CT             DNF       33/33    320   24:05  371  5:36  246   47:19   0    --               5   933  
  DNF  Daniel Massucci            15M M0019 Plantsville CT         DNF        8/8     287   22:48  224  2:21    0      --   0    --               5   945  
  DNF  Michael Strait             46M M4549 Guilford CT            DNF       47/47    207   20:25  151  1:45  375 1:17:35  29   :30               2   666  
  DNF  Phil Lombardi              42M M4044 New Haven CT           DNF       42/42    303   23:30  202  2:11  362   59:57 137   :53               2   625  
  DNF  Susan Wines                46F F4549 Madison CT             DNF       17/17     13   14:31   28   :43   36   38:48   3   :21               1   504  


                                  **************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM
                                  **************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates