Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Qtr Marathon 6.55 M Road Race
W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT- Saturday April 2,2011
BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || 49 degrees , clear, windy

                       Hartford Qtr Marathon 6.55 M Road Race
                W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT- Saturday April 2,2011
  BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || 49 degrees , clear, windy
                        
                          **********************************
	                  DIVISION RESULTS 6.55 M Road Race
	                  **********************************  

         
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Garrett Ash                 27M        Manchester CT           35:36

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Sarah Piazza                26F        New Haven CT            39:59


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Lauren Scott                  18F F1418  Greenfield MA         1:16:08    354

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Bess Ritter                   23F F1924  Hartford CT             41:37    329
  2  Ashley Sheen                  24F F1924  New Haven CT            55:26    363
  3  Tracy Kania                   22F F1924  Southington CT          55:57    203

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Christina Roberto             29F F2529  New Haven CT            52:00    333
  2  Allison Glenney               29F F2529  West Hartford CT        52:06    152
  3  Isabel Del Vecchio            25F F2529  Baltic CT               53:23     99

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Sara Belles                   30F F3034  Brookfield CT           45:50    481
  2  Leah Samson                   32F F3034  New Haven CT            46:33    344
  3  Amanda Keyes                  31F F3034  Northampton MA          49:14    209

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Janet Tarasuk                 36F F3539  West Hartford CT        48:47    393
  2  Lisa Pillow                   39F F3539  West hartford CT        49:55    308
  3  Lani Ralston                  39F F3539  Granby CT               50:50    319

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Maureen Terwilliger           43F F4044  Guilford CT             42:30    482
  2  Tara Miller                   40F F4044  Seymour CT              50:30    460
  3  Hilary DeCrisantis            42F F4044  Bloomfield CT           55:05     94

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Alison Hiten                  48F F4549  Cheshire CT             48:39    457
  2  Bekkie Wright                 48F F4549  East Hartford CT        51:46    434
  3  Susan Forster                 46F F4549  West Hartford CT        55:29    136

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Leah Vogel                    53F F5054  Woodbridge CT           45:35    453
  2  Kathy Lundin                  52F F5054  Granby CT               48:44    243
  3  Catherine Lyons               53F F5054  Bloomfield CT           52:57    244

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                     Hartford Qtr Marathon 6.55 MIle Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-TAG Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Barbara Pearce                56F F5559  Guilford CT             49:27    452
  2  Janis Grant                   55F F5559  Milford CT              51:27    446
  3  Barbara Ruocco                56F F5559  South Windsor CT      1:01:53    341

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Barbara Kream                 63F F6064  Avon CT                 59:16    216
  2  Donna DiPalma                 60F F6064  West Hartford CT        59:45    104
  3  Elaine Dill                   62F F6064  Monson MA             1:01:19    103

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Kathleen Scotti               69F F6569  West hartford CT      1:33:30    356

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Justin Oelberg                12M M0013  Newtown CT            1:05:19    477

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Steven Radomski               15M M1418  Wallingford CT          55:20    318

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 24  

  1  Steve Swirsky                 24M M1924  Branford ct             43:26    472
  2  Matt Sara                     23M M1924  Farmington CT           48:06    346
  3  Stavros Kopsiaftis            22M M1924  Farmington CT         1:09:56    213

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Chris McCormack               28M M2529  Manchester CT           36:14    265
  2  Tom Holowka                   25M M2529  New Haven CT            37:17    177
  3  Jesse Efron                   28M M2529  Guilford CT             37:33    465

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Brian Vinci                   30M M3034  New Haven CT            37:33    466
  2  Buster Nelson                 33M M3034  Middletown CT           39:24    284
  3  Shawn Keenan                  33M M3034  Wallingford CT          41:20    455

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Daniel Shea                   37M M3539  New Haven CT            37:00    360
  2  Robert W. Barker III          35M M3539  Wallingford CT          41:23     17
  3  Matt Santillo                 36M M3539  New Haven CT            42:17    345

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Robert Davenport              41M M4044  Litchfield CT           42:41    487
  2  John Aselton                  40M M4044  Glastonbury CT          44:31      6
  3  Karl Dauphinais               40M M4044  West Hartford CT        45:11     89

                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
   Hartford Qtr Marathon 6.55 MIle Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 BIB-TAG Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Chris Chisholm                48M M4549  Farmington CT           37:27    483
  2  Ken Clark                     48M M4549  Somers CT               42:04     71
  3  Mike McGovern                 45M M4549  Hamden CT               43:50    267

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  George Buchanan               53M M5054  Shelton ct              39:33    468
  2  Bill Thramann                 50M M5054  Avon CT                 40:16    396
  3  Anthony Uzwiak                51M M5054  Killingworth CT         42:12    407

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  John Shepherd                 55M M5559  Essex CT                43:06    364
  2  John Trahan                   55M M5559  Mystic CT               44:52    470
  3  Rich Olmsted                  56M M5559  New Haven CT            45:20    292

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Tim Smith                     62M M6064  Norwich CT              43:05    377
  2  Robert Stephenson             62M M6064  Milford CT              46:40    444
  3  Charles Whynacht              61M M6064  Glastonbury CT          47:31    422

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  John Courtmanche              68M M6569  New Haven CT            48:44    475
  2  Lee Bradley                   68M M6569  Newington CT            55:40     38
  3  Bill Schwarz                  67M M6569  Manchester CT           59:27    351

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jerry Shimoda-Peterson        79M M70++  West Hartford CT      1:13:04    367

                    Top Clydesale Finishers
   1   Craig Beers                 45M        Wethersfield CT         49:39
   2   Anthony McCauley            40M        Durham CT               50:04
   3   Bill Derech                 41M        Rocky Hill CT           50:56

                    Top Athena Finishers
   1   Tiffany Burke               33F        Milford CT              50:40
   2   Robin Bozek                 43F        Avon CT               1:00:53
   3   Alison Ginnett              40F        Glastonbury CO        1:05:06

                                 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates