Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hershey Track & Field Meet
Rocky Hill,CT - Thursday May 5, 2011 - Rocky Hill HS
Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       Hershey Track & Field Meet
         Rocky Hill,CT - Thursday May 5, 2011 - Rocky Hill HS
           Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
                             ***************
                              MEET RESULTS
                             **************
                     
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aglieco, Mia               9 Rocky Hill                9.60  
  2 Garrahy, Molly             9 Rocky Hill               10.39  
  3 Rostkowski, Emily          9 Rocky Hill               10.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Brownstein, Bryan         10 Rocky Hill                8.43  
  2 Sevigny, Matthew          10 Rocky Hill                9.29  
  3 Mudge, Michael             9 Rocky Hill               10.01  
  4 Adamczyk, Jonathan         9 Rocky Hill               10.33  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Hiller, Melissa           10 Rocky Hill               18.24  
  2 Aglieco, Mia               9 Rocky Hill               19.74  
  3 Rostkowski, Emily          9 Rocky Hill               21.06  
 
Event 3  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Grace             11 Rocky Hill               16.49   2 
  2 Anup, Amritha             11 Rocky Hill               16.94   2 
  3 Brownstein, Emma          11 Rocky Hill               17.36   2 
  4 yelukati, nikhitha        11 Rocky Hill               18.24   2 
  5 Gherri, Serene            12 Rocky Hill               19.48   2 
  6 White, Kenzie             11 Rocky Hill               21.86   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 8-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Brownstein, Bryan         10 Rocky Hill               16.56  
  2 Weeks, Venanzio           10 Rocky Hill               17.06  
  3 Conlan, Christopher       10 Rocky Hill               17.63  
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Cavallo, Matthew          12 Rocky Hill               16.75   2 
  2 Moore, Evan               11 Rocky Hill               17.25   1 
  3 Rosa, Dominic             11 Rocky Hill               17.61   2 
  4 Viera, Alex               12 Rocky Hill               17.88   2 
  5 Menta, Samarth            11 Rocky Hill               18.73   1 
  6 Rosa, Robert              11 Rocky Hill               19.00   2 
  7 Tuozzo, Kyle              11 Rocky Hill               21.43   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 8-10 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Hiller, Melissa           10 Rocky Hill               35.69  
  2 Devine, Lilah             10 Rocky Hill               36.25  
  3 Lukens, Nicole             9 Rocky Hill               37.39  
  4 Tzickas, Lydia             9 Rocky Hill               39.59  
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 DeNardo, Elizabeth        12 Rocky Hill               35.84   2 
  2 Anup, Amritha             11 Rocky Hill               36.59   2 
  3 Gherri, Serene            12 Rocky Hill               40.10   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 8-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Kyle              10 Rocky Hill               42.41  
  2 Lukens, Ben                9 Rocky Hill               42.91  
 
Event 7  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Evan               11 Rocky Hill               37.79   2 
  2 Menta, Samarth            11 Rocky Hill               40.10   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 8-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Devine, Lilah             10 Rocky Hill             1:25.54  
  2 Lukens, Nicole             9 Rocky Hill             1:33.49  
  3 Tzickas, Lydia             9 Rocky Hill             1:38.67  
 
Event 8  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 DeNardo, Elizabeth        12 Rocky Hill             1:22.20  
 
Event 9  Boys 8-10 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Donovan, Riley            10 Rocky Hill             1:26.61   2 
  2 Florer, Kyler             10 Rocky Hill             1:33.45   1 
  3 Garrahy, Connor           10 Rocky Hill             1:40.22   1 
  4 Mudge, Michael             9 Rocky Hill             1:40.31   1 
  5 Martin, Kyle              10 Rocky Hill             1:48.46   1 
  6 Lukens, Ben                9 Rocky Hill             1:49.28   1 
  7 Adamczyk, Jonathan         9 Rocky Hill             1:49.68   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Rosa, Robert              11 Rocky Hill             1:41.27   2 
 -- Rosa, Dominic             11 Rocky Hill                 DNF   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 8-10 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan, Riley            10 Rocky Hill             6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Harding, Tyler             9 Rocky Hill             6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Indomenico, Tommy         10 Rocky Hill             5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Conlan, Christopher       10 Rocky Hill             5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Florer, Kyler             10 Rocky Hill             5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Garrahy, Connor           10 Rocky Hill             5-01.00      1.54m 
  7 Risley, Jack              10 Rocky Hill             4-07.00      1.39m 
  8 Lukens, Ben                9 Rocky Hill             4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Durkin, Matthew           10 Rocky Hill             4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Adamczyk, Jonathan         9 Rocky Hill             4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 boyle, ryan                9 Rocky Hill             4-03.00      1.29m 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Cavallo, Matthew          12 Rocky Hill             5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Tuozzo, Kyle              11 Rocky Hill             5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Menta, Samarth            11 Rocky Hill             4-09.00      1.44m 
 
Event 16  Girls 8-10 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Garrahy, Molly             9 Rocky Hill             4-07.00      1.39m 
 
Event 16  Girls 11-12 Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Anup, Amritha             11 Rocky Hill             6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Brownstein, Emma          11 Rocky Hill             5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 yelukati, nikhitha        11 Rocky Hill             4-05.00      1.34m 
 
Event 17  Boys 8-10  Throw Softball
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Venanzio           10 Rocky Hill              112-11     34.41m 
  2 Risley, Jack              10 Rocky Hill               92-00     28.04m 
  3 Cavallo, Joshua           10 Rocky Hill               86-08     26.41m 
  4 Harding, Tyler             9 Rocky Hill               84-02     25.65m 
  5 Durkin, Matthew           10 Rocky Hill               75-01     22.88m 
  6 Mudge, Michael             9 Rocky Hill               63-01     19.22m 
  7 boyle, ryan                9 Rocky Hill               61-07     18.77m 
 
Event 17  Boys 11-12  Throw Softball
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Evan               11 Rocky Hill              129-03     39.39m 
  2 Barron, Justin  **   9       Rocky Hill              124-01     37.82m 
  3 Viera, Alex               12 Rocky Hill               86-10     26.46m 
  4 Rosa, Robert              11 Rocky Hill               85-01     25.93m 
  5 Tuozzo, Kyle              11 Rocky Hill               82-07     25.17m 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-14  Throw Softball
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Savage, Joseph            13 Rocky Hill              137-00     41.75m 
 
Event 18  Girls 8-10  Throw Softball
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 Lukens, Nicole             9 Rocky Hill               75-07     23.03m 
  2 Tzickas, Lydia             9 Rocky Hill               53-06     16.30m 
  3 Rostkowski, Emily          9 Rocky Hill               47-06     14.47m 
  4 Garrahy, Molly             9 Rocky Hill               36-00     10.97m 
 
Event 18  Girls 11-12  Throw Softball
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=================================================================================
  1 DeNardo, Elizabeth        12 Rocky Hill              126-06     38.55m 
  2 Gherri, Serene            12 Rocky Hill              106-05     32.43m 
  3 Brownstein, Emma          11 Rocky Hill               65-00     19.81m 
  4 yelukati, nikhitha        11 Rocky Hill               60-02     18.33m 
  5 White, Kenzie             11 Rocky Hill               30-04      9.24m 
 
   ***********  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 **************
  1 Rocky Hill  'B'                                     1:08.23  
     1) Marshall, Jack 10               2) Lonero, Sal 10                 
     3)                                 4) Brownstein, Bryan 10           
  2 Rocky Hill  'D'                                     1:09.94  
     1) Indomenico, Tommy 10            2) Florer, Kyler 10               
     3) Conlan, Christopher 10          4) Donovan, Riley 10              
  3 Rocky Hill  'E'                                     1:14.26  
     1) Sevigny, Matthew 10             2) Orsini, Michael 10             
     3) Simbosky, Matthew 9             4)                                
  4 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     1:15.27  
     1) Hamann, Michael 10              2) Cavallo             
     3) Garrahy, Connor 10              4) Weeks, Venanzio 10             
  5 Rocky Hill  'C'                                     1:18.30  
     1) Durkin, Matthew 10              2) boyle, ryan 9                  
     3) Doyle, Joseph 10                4) Risley, Jack 10                
 
   ***********  BOYS 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay  ************

  1 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     1:06.29  
     1) Viera, Alex 12                  2) Cavallo             
     3) Moore, Evan 11                  4) Piatrandrea, Anthony 11     
  
  
      ************  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay  ***************
      
  1 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     1:06.95  
     1) Hiller, Melissa 10              2) calafiore, Isabella 11         
     3) Montalvo, Isabella 10           4) White, Annie 10                
  2 Rocky Hill  'B'                                     1:12.14  
     1) Fisher, Grace 11                2) Barron, Skylar 11              
     3) Steinman, Samantha 11           4) Joyce--, Lauren 10             
 

 



                          **********************************
	                         PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
	                  **********************************  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates