Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
Saturday Sept 17, 2011 - KENEY PARK - Hartford ,CT
BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                   Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival
               Saturday Sept 17, 2011 - KENEY PARK - Hartford ,CT
             BIB CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
                  
                 **********************************************************
                                   
                            RESULTS JV BOYS                   
                                                        
                 ***********************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      16      Xavier High School                             1:35:47.2  ( 28)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Peter Strom                 JR    19:01.8  6:08
           2      Garrett Yantosh             JR    19:02.1  6:08
           3      Jack Woods                  JR    19:08.0  6:10
           4      Tim Fagan                   SR    19:14.3  6:12
           6      Peter Zablocki              JR    19:21.0  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    2      47      Glastonbury HS                                 1:38:55.8  ( 25)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      NICHOLAS CASALINO           SR    19:20.0  6:14
           9      DYLAN RAWLINS               SR    19:35.8  6:19
           10     DEREK JOHNSON               SR    19:51.3  6:24
           11     DANIEL GREEN                SR    19:56.5  6:25
           12     ZACH GOLDMAN                JR    20:12.2  6:30
  =========================================================================== 
    3      88      Ellington                                      1:43:35.1  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Joe Levandoski              JR    20:25.4  6:35
           16     Alex Oliwa                  SR    20:36.9  6:38
           17     Patrick Moss                JR    20:42.1  6:40
           19     Andrew Oliwa                FR    20:52.9  6:43
           21     Thomas Mackintosh           FR    20:57.8  6:45
  =========================================================================== 
    4      122      Newington                                      1:47:52.0  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Kevin MacNeill              SR    20:47.9  6:42
           22     Joseph Santos               SR    21:13.1  6:50
           23     Flavio Flavio               JR    21:27.5  6:55
           28     Evan Mach                   SO    22:03.8  7:06
           31     Samuel Lostocco             FR    22:19.7  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    5      149      Rocky Hill                                     1:51:10.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Peter Kohanski              SO    21:34.0  6:57
           27     Anthony Guiliano            SR    22:03.4  7:06
           30     Jimmy Bondi                 SO    22:11.7  7:09
           33     Ryan Oliva                  FR    22:40.1  7:18
           35     Joe McNanny                 JR    22:40.9  7:18
  =========================================================================== 
    5      149      Bristol Central High School                    1:50:51.6  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Tevin Sampson               JR    20:57.5  6:45
           25     Matt Trelli                 SR    21:38.2  6:58
           32     Steve Drouin                SR    22:23.0  7:13
           34     Chris Beaudoin              JR    22:40.7  7:18
           38     Brandon Riollano            JR    23:12.2  7:29
  =========================================================================== 
    7      195      Immaculate High School                         1:58:59.7  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Ricky Kerins                JR    21:50.9  7:02
           29     Ben Schultz                 SO    22:08.0  7:08
           37     Dennis Gehring              SR    22:58.9  7:24
           46     Andrew Witek                JR    23:59.2  7:44
           57     Hank Brubaker               JR    28:02.7  9:02

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    8      222      Cheney Tech                                    1:59:26.0  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     Cory Bileau                 JR    22:56.2  7:23
           40     Richard Ward                SO    23:35.8  7:36
           47     Cory LeDuc                  SO    24:04.3  7:45
           49     CHENY ENTRY UNKNOWN         ----    24:22.3  7:51
           50     Mike Westoover              FR    24:27.4  7:53
  =========================================================================== 
    9      268      Lyman Memorial                                 2:08:47.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           51     Joe Meese                   SO    24:36.0  7:56
           52     Jesse Loranger              JR    25:26.0  8:12
           54     Ian Lake                    FR    25:49.5  8:19
           55     Rich Goldstein              SO    25:58.7  8:22
           56     Aidan DeVito                JR    26:57.6  8:41

=== Teams with no scores ==

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    BILLY WILLSEY               FR    09:00.1 5:48   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        1      1      387  
  2    GABE JULIEN                 FR    09:43.9 6:16   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        2      2      368  
  3    ANDREW KASPER               FR    09:44.9 6:16   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        3      3      369  
  4    AIDAN BENNER                FR    10:04.0 6:29   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        4      4      346  
  5    Cory Baldwin                FR    10:20.9 6:39   XAVI  Xavier High School    5      1      511  
  6    Ryan Pothin                 FR    10:33.3 6:48   XAVI  Xavier High School    6      2      538  
  7    Jake Emery                  FR    10:36.2 6:50   BCEN  Bristol Central High  7      1      262  
  8    Kristian Lincoln            FR    10:37.4 6:50   SMSA  SMSA                  0      1      490  
  9    MATT MANFREDI               FR    10:41.1 6:53   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        8      5      373  
  10   Ethan Rodrigues             FR    10:45.3 6:56   XAVI  Xavier High School    9      3      540  
  11   Joe Leo                     FR    10:56.6 7:03   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  10     1      402  
  12   Liam Iorio                  FR    10:58.4 7:04   XAVI  Xavier High School    11     4      531  
  13   WILL DUGGAN                 FR    10:58.8 7:04   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        12     6      354  
  14   Sam Ward                    FR    11:00.2 7:05   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  13     2      407  
  15   Phil Kalberg                FR    11:01.3 7:06   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  14     3      399  
  16   JUSTIN DAMONE               FR    11:01.7 7:06   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        15     7      352  
  17   ALBERT HANSRISUK            FR    11:03.0 7:07   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        0      8      360  
  18   TUCKER HUTCHINSON           FR    11:11.6 7:12   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        0      9      365  
  19   Jean Rioux                  FR    11:17.0 7:16   BCEN  Bristol Central High  16     2      274  
  20   David Ryskowski             SO    11:18.1 7:17   BCEN  Bristol Central High  17     3      275  
  21   Collin Marshall             FR    11:34.8 7:27   BCEN  Bristol Central High  18     4      269  
  22   Evan Hopkins                FR    11:39.1 7:30   LYMA  Lyman Memorial        0      1      413  
  23   Breck Conlon                FR    11:40.5 7:31   BCEN  Bristol Central High  19     5      259  
  24   Julian Cardona              FR    11:46.1 7:35   XAVI  Xavier High School    20     5      516  
  25   John Wunsch                 FR    12:12.6 7:52   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  21     4      406  
  26   Cal Connelly                FR    12:28.3 8:02   XAVI  Xavier High School    22     6      518  
  27   Antonio LaMontagne          FR    12:38.1 8:09   SMSA  SMSA                  0      2      489  
  28   Jay Broderick               FR    13:08.6 8:28   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  23     5      391  
  29   Sean Lane                   FR    13:23.8 8:38   LYMA  Lyman Memorial        0      2      417  
  30   Marquise Clarke             fr    13:30.0 8:42   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      1      295  
  31   Connor Brennan              FR    14:23.7 9:16   XAVI  Xavier High School    24     7      512  
  32   Mike Medina                 FR    14:55.6 9:37   BCEN  Bristol Central High  25     6      270  

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival Results Express Scores Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                   Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Glastonbury HS              18 =     1     2     3     4     8     
          Total Time:    49:14.0  ( 9)   (   09:51.8)
          BILLY WILLSEY; GABE JULIEN; ANDREW KASPER; AIDAN BENNER; MATT MANFREDI
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Xavier High School          51 =     5     6     9     11    20    
          Total Time:    54:24.0  ( 7)   (   10:53.8)
          Cory Baldwin; Ryan Pothin; Ethan Rodrigues; Liam Iorio; Julian Cardona
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Bristol Central High Scho   77 =     7     16    17    18    19    
          Total Time:    56:26.6  ( 6)   (   11:17.3)
          Jake Emery; Jean Rioux; David Ryskowski; Collin Marshall; Breck Conlon
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Immaculate High School      81 =     10    13    14    21    23    
          Total Time:    58:19.3  ( 5)   (   11:40.9)
          Joe Leo; Sam Ward; Phil Kalberg; John Wunsch; Jay Broderick
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hartford Riverfront Cross Country Festival Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Alexis Segal                FR    11:11.3 7:12   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        0      1      98   
  2    Mari Larcheveque            FR    11:36.5 7:29   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        0      2      80   
  3    Angela Barton               FR    12:02.2 7:45   BCEN  Bristol Central High  0      1      12   
  4    Hayley Barrett              FR    12:42.2 8:11   GLAS  Glastonbury HS        0      3      67   
  5    Haley Knox                  FR    12:47.8 8:14   BCEN  Bristol Central High  0      2      18   
  6    Alexandra Dennen            FR    13:34.5 8:45   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  0      1      119  
  7    McKayla Polliquin           FR    13:45.0 8:52   RH    Rocky Hill            0      1      197  
  8    Abby OKeefe                 FR    13:49.9 8:54   RH    Rocky Hill            0      2      196  
  9    Sarah Darby                 SO    13:52.6 8:56   BCEN  Bristol Central High  0      3      16   
  10   Ysabelle Esteban            FR    14:01.0 9:02   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  0      2      121  
  11   Kathryn Kerins              FR    14:15.0 9:11   IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  0      3      124  
  12   Stephanie Bogazis           FR    14:31.9 9:21   BCEN  Bristol Central High  0      4      13   
  13   Jasmine Alicea              FR    15:03.3 9:42   CPM   Capital Preparatory   0      1      27   
  14   Erin Clarke                 FR    16:12.7 10:27  IMMA  Immaculate High Scho  0      4      118  
  15   Steve Shenkle               SO    35:27.4 22:52  LYMA  Lyman Memorial        0      1      422  







                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates