Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2011 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon
Sunday Sept 18, 2011 - Branford, CT
The Owenego Club in Branford CT || DISTANCE: 0.5 mi swim - 13.5 mi bike - 4 mi run.
CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
                                  2011 Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon
                                 Sunday Sept 18, 2011 - Branford, CT
    The Owenego Club in Branford CT || DISTANCE: 0.5 mi swim - 13.5 mi bike - 4 mi run.
                           CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476
                  
                     **********************************************************
                                   
                        INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 2011 HAMMERFEST SPRINT TRiATHLON
                        
                            OVERALL: DAVID DEMRES || CASSIE MAXIMENKO
                     ***********************************************************

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  1    David Demres               22M M2024  1:08:22    1/7       7   11:50    1   :24   11   35:20  81   :49    2   19:59  1   20   
  2    DAVID ELLIS                28M M2529  1:08:36    1/10     11   12:25    2   :26    2   32:51   6   :20   10   22:34  1   5    
  3    Joshua Sklanka             22M M2024  1:09:27    2/7       1   11:24   15   :37    5   34:15  17   :27   12   22:44  1   21   
  4    Jeffrey Duda               32M M3034  1:09:53    1/13      8   11:57   38  1:02    4   33:56  24   :31    8   22:27  1   4    
  5    William Lunn               37M M3539  1:11:20    1/14     18   12:40   78  1:32    3   33:54  49   :39   11   22:35  1   57   
  6    Whitney Watts              31M M3034  1:12:40    2/13     14   12:26   44  1:06   20   36:11  43   :36    7   22:21  1   42   
  7    Scott Roth                 53M M5054  1:13:01    1/19     17   12:39   20   :42    8   34:49  39   :35   25   24:16  3   7    
  8    Francesc Lopez             33M M3034  1:13:12    3/13     19   12:44   18   :40   29   37:05  34   :34    6   22:09  1   47   
  9    Scot Little                39M M3539  1:13:36    2/14     22   12:45   27   :52   13   35:30  33   :34   19   23:55  1   6    
  10   Michael Hains              49M M4549  1:14:28    1/23     27   13:02   13   :35   14   35:32  27   :33   30   24:46  2   118  
  11   Jon Arellano               43M M4044  1:14:29    1/35     50   14:02   21   :44   23   36:21  23   :31   13   22:51  2   81   
  12   Ed Vescovi                 49M M4549  1:15:03    2/23     41   13:38   64  1:18   12   35:22  47   :37   22   24:08  2   115  
  13   Jim McGrath                44M M4044  1:15:26    2/35      5   11:39   55  1:14   39   37:55  48   :38   20   24:00  2   88   
  14   Bob Lamothe   **           58M M5559  1:15:42    1/17     43   13:45   56  1:15   10   35:15 142  1:08   26   24:19  3   49   
  15   Cassie Maximenko           28F F2529  1:16:18    1/11     39   13:30   35  1:02   22   36:21  58   :43   28   24:42  4   1    
  16   Eric Opdyke                40M M4044  1:16:39    3/35     91   15:29   32   :59    6   34:42  44   :36   31   24:53  2   275  
  17   Alan Macdougall            46M M4549  1:16:53    3/23    151   17:14   50  1:10    9   34:52  30   :33   14   23:04  2   8    
  18   Elise Vonhousen            38F F3539  1:16:54    1/9      40   13:32   39  1:03   33   37:25  65   :45   23   24:09  4   2    
  19   Stephen Schonning          48M M4549  1:16:56    4/23     28   13:03   75  1:28   18   36:09 109   :57   38   25:19  2   110  
  20   Richard Korby              51M M5054  1:16:57    2/19     20   12:44   29   :54    7   34:44 172  1:22   74   27:13  3   125  
  21   Michael Lynch              61M M6064  1:17:11    1/7      16   12:35   33  1:01   25   36:38  55   :41   49   26:16  3   158  
  22   Timothy Milenkevich        29M M2529  1:17:52    2/10    110   16:05  146  2:19   51   38:46   3   :18    3   20:24  1   35   
  23   Chris Woods                52M M5054  1:18:48    3/19     34   13:18   41  1:04   59   39:17  78   :48   27   24:21  3   130  
  24   Matthew Falcon             31M M3034  1:18:54    4/13    116   16:12   57  1:15   27   36:44  26   :32   24   24:11  1   40   
  25   Ernesto Callegari          44M M4044  1:19:02    4/35     49   13:58   63  1:17   28   37:00  89   :50   42   25:57  2   93   
  26   Tom Wilkas                 51M M5054  1:19:12    4/19     29   13:06   40  1:04   15   35:37  79   :49  100   28:36  3   126  
  27   Gary Turek                 46M M4549  1:19:20    5/23     32   13:09  158  2:25   24   36:37  90   :51   51   26:18  2   274  
  28   Roberto Diniro             33M M3034  1:19:47    5/13     79   15:05   42  1:05   63   39:23  42   :35   18   23:39  1   45   
  29   Robert Halloran            45M M4549  1:19:53    6/23     61   14:30   46  1:08   26   36:42 102   :56   59   26:37  2   98   
  30   Tim Makris                 45M M4549  1:19:54    7/23     54   14:11   43  1:06   47   38:35 138  1:06   33   24:56  2   101  
  31   Vin Darcy                  53M M5054  1:19:55    5/19     30   13:08   83  1:33   66   39:34  72   :46   32   24:54  3   133  
  32   Keri Harden                41F F4044  1:19:59    1/9      24   12:55   26   :52   38   37:47 136  1:05   75   27:20  4   204  
  33   Mary Dunn                  60F F6064  1:20:02    1/1      75   14:58   92  1:40   21   36:18  70   :46   52   26:20  4   3    
  34   Henk De feyter             35M M3539  1:20:06    3/14     97   15:37   19   :41   43   38:11  54   :40   34   24:57  1   50   
  35   John Corbo                 21M M2024  1:20:25    3/7      58   14:18   99  1:46   46   38:20  37   :35   39   25:26  1   19   
  36   Rodney Mosier              41M M4044  1:20:36    5/35     37   13:29  153  2:23   44   38:19  40   :35   41   25:50  2   65   
  37   Pascale Butcher            50F F5054  1:20:36    1/12     71   14:53   22   :45   35   37:32  29   :33   62   26:53  4   224  
  38   Keefe Kirshen              44M M4044  1:20:50    6/35     56   14:12   31   :58   40   37:58  57   :42   65   27:00  2   90   
  39   Jeffrey Sowa               43M M4044  1:21:02    7/35     67   14:44   16   :38   48   38:36  41   :35   55   26:29  2   85   
  40   Andrzej Princic            45M M4549  1:21:26    8/23    105   15:56   30   :58   72   39:57 108   :57   17   23:38  2   104  
  41   Kenneth Clark              39M M3539  1:21:36    4/14     52   14:05  149  2:21   56   39:08  69   :46   37   25:16  1   60   
  42   Skyler Werner              17F F1319  1:22:11    1/2      23   12:47   23   :47  102   42:06 104   :56   40   25:35  4   172  
  43   Susan Fegelman             48F F4549  1:22:11    1/10     26   13:00   54  1:13   69   39:42  97   :53   76   27:23  4   219  
  44   Bruce Cook                 59M M5559  1:22:12    2/17     82   15:09  133  2:07   50   38:42 115   :59   36   25:15  3   155  
  45   Christopher Mahoney        24M M2024  1:22:42    4/7      21   12:45  217  3:40   37   37:43  51   :39   88   27:55  1   23   
  46   Jan Lepic                  36M M3539  1:22:43    5/14    117   16:13   53  1:12   34   37:31  46   :37   72   27:10  1   52   
  47   Steve Skinner              49M M4549  1:23:01    9/23    113   16:07  128  2:03   49   38:41 131  1:03   35   25:07  2   114  
  48   Todd Hedges                41M M4044  1:23:04    8/35     66   14:43  151  2:21   19   36:11 237  2:40   71   27:09  2   68   
  49   David Walker               48M M4549  1:23:26   10/23     51   14:04  132  2:05   97   41:42  85   :49   29   24:46  2   111  
  50   John McGrane               55M M5559  1:23:35    3/17    146   17:02   60  1:17   41   38:04 134  1:04   44   26:08  3   143  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  51   Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr.   37M M3539  1:23:45    6/14    135   16:46   65  1:18   17   36:07  82   :49  104   28:45  1   55   
  52   Tom Pinchbeck              46M M4549  1:24:12   11/23     12   12:26   98  1:45   74   40:04 147  1:12  103   28:45  2   105  
  53   Jim Donegan                56M M5559  1:24:29    4/17    107   15:57  127  2:03   52   38:54 178  1:25   47   26:10  3   148  
  54   Addy Danaher               31F F3034  1:24:32    1/9      73   14:56   51  1:10   91   41:20  84   :49   50   26:17  4   186  
  55   Alex Muniz                 16M M1319  1:24:48    1/9      78   15:04  113  1:56  131   43:47  12   :25   16   23:36  1   16   
  56   Whitney Peterson           38F F3539  1:24:52    2/9      68   14:52   62  1:17   92   41:20  77   :48   57   26:35  4   200  
  57   Dawn Perrotti              17M M1319  1:24:53    2/9      60   14:21   36  1:02  108   42:27  98   :54   45   26:09  1   171  
  58   Matt Bader                 33M M3034  1:24:54    6/13     88   15:24   87  1:39   80   40:20  50   :39   61   26:52  1   46   
  59   Clayton Otter              16M M1319  1:24:55    3/9       6   11:42  118  1:57  138   44:14  13   :26   58   26:36  1   14   
  60   Mark Moriarty              43M M4044  1:24:56    9/35    160   17:30  175  2:40   36   37:34 130  1:03   46   26:09  2   87   
  61   Joan Lynch                 46F F4549  1:25:27    2/10     38   13:30   52  1:11   86   41:05 148  1:13   99   28:28  4   276  
  62   Barry O'Grady              43M M4044  1:25:34   10/35     95   15:36   58  1:15   45   38:20 135  1:05  114   29:18  2   78   
  63   Zachary Vernon             27M M2529  1:26:00    3/10     42   13:38   48  1:09   84   40:48  95   :52  121   29:33  1   31   
  64   Peter May                  16M M1319  1:26:40    4/9      15   12:34   25   :49  140   44:16  59   :43   95   28:18  1   15   
  65   Zachary Krom               32M M3034  1:27:05    7/13    134   16:41   66  1:21   81   40:22  92   :51   85   27:50  1   43   
  66   Rick Gedney                55M M5559  1:27:06    5/17     62   14:35   85  1:34   67   39:37 154  1:16  128   30:04  3   140  
  67   John Beiner                41M M4044  1:27:08   11/35     25   12:56  119  1:57  125   43:35 141  1:06   79   27:34  2   64   
  68   Eric Park                  42M M4044  1:27:11   12/35    111   16:05  177  2:44   94   41:22  25   :31   56   26:29  2   73   
  69   Matt Peterson              40M M4044  1:27:26   13/35    133   16:40  112  1:56   83   40:41 129  1:03   70   27:06  2   63   
  70   Timothy Sargeant           32M M3034  1:27:36    8/13    123   16:22   81  1:33   93   41:20 202  1:43   60   26:38  1   44   
  71   Stephen Long               44M M4044  1:27:39   14/35    170   17:56   89  1:40   57   39:12 119  1:00   86   27:51  2   95   
  72   Kevin Platz                51M M5054  1:28:13    6/19     86   15:17  163  2:30  107   42:25 205  1:48   48   26:13  3   127  
  73   Peter Danyluk              52M M5054  1:28:18    7/19    167   17:48  125  2:01   71   39:53 193  1:35   66   27:01  3   129  
  74   Andy Lee                   50M M5054  1:28:19    8/19    100   15:44   72  1:27   76   40:10 192  1:35  119   29:23  3   121  
  75   Benjamin Sutton            25M M2529  1:28:24    4/10     87   15:19  123  1:59  117   43:08  68   :46   73   27:12  1   24   
  76   Matt Carraway              30M M3034  1:28:25    9/13    246   26:49  197  3:03    1   25:54  75   :48  160   31:51  1   39   
  77   Michael Vagnone            56M M5559  1:28:44    6/17     69   14:53  160  2:29   54   39:01 203  1:44  141   30:37  3   146  
  78   Elizabeth St John          31F F3034  1:28:54    2/9      45   13:49   97  1:43  129   43:41 121  1:00  101   28:41  4   189  
  79   Erica McNamara             28F F2529  1:29:11    2/11     84   15:13  135  2:08  112   42:49 117   :59   93   28:02  4   181  
  80   Edward Troiano             43M M4044  1:29:20   15/35    189   18:50   47  1:08   62   39:22  53   :39  117   29:21  2   80   
  81   North Woods                14M M1319  1:29:32    5/9       3   11:28   80  1:32  116   43:06 113   :59  171   32:27  1   12   
  82   Theresa Paulsen            31F F3034  1:29:40    3/9      74   14:57   82  1:33  141   44:18 208  1:50   67   27:02  4   184  
  83   Nicholas Scott             42M M4044  1:29:46   16/35    138   16:50   76  1:31   53   38:55 176  1:23  152   31:07  2   70   
  84   Philip Markovich           49M M4549  1:29:59   12/23    192   18:53   79  1:32   82   40:28 140  1:06   91   28:00  2   119  
  85   Kellie Roper               41F F4044  1:30:02    2/9     118   16:13  207  3:25   70   39:46 238  2:45   87   27:53  4   205  
  86   Vincent Farricielli        43M M4044  1:30:02   17/35     10   12:20  237  4:42   77   40:10 236  2:40  131   30:10  2   86   
  87   Adam Christopher           25M M2529  1:30:09    5/10     47   13:55   59  1:17  149   44:44 177  1:25  105   28:48  1   26   
  88   Wayne Shen                 38M M3539  1:30:09    7/14    171   18:00   34  1:01   73   39:58 126  1:02  130   30:08  1   58   
  89   John Deakins               28M M2529  1:30:13    6/10    115   16:07  157  2:25  120   43:21 170  1:22   64   26:58  1   33   
  90   Noah Lemert                38M M3539  1:30:23    8/14     80   15:06  100  1:46  134   44:02 182  1:26   94   28:03  1   59   
  91   Sheree Rascati             27F F2529  1:30:39    3/11     81   15:07   84  1:33  136   44:07  94   :52  107   29:00  4   277  
  92   Howard Chang               30M M3034  1:30:48   10/13    149   17:05  196  3:01   75   40:08 185  1:32  108   29:02  1   36   
  93   Timothy Cleary             26M M2529  1:30:48    7/10    108   15:59  235  4:40   64   39:24 201  1:43  109   29:02  1   30   
  94   Tammie Repass              30F F3034  1:31:01    4/9      13   12:26   73  1:27  160   45:25  73   :47  148   30:56  4   183  
  95   Joshua San vicente         45M M4549  1:31:02   13/23    137   16:48   70  1:26  137   44:08  56   :42   90   27:58  2   103  
  96   Pascal Fuchs               41M M4044  1:31:05   18/35    210   20:13   45  1:07   87   41:08 116   :59   80   27:38  2   66   
  97   Thomas Ercoli              42M M4044  1:31:16   19/35     90   15:27  140  2:11  104   42:23 163  1:20  124   29:55  2   71   
  98   Bill Albinger              44M M4044  1:31:46   20/35    196   19:08  169  2:33   85   40:57 164  1:20   84   27:48  2   96   
  99   Edward Walsh               55M M5559  1:31:47    7/17    159   17:28   74  1:28   88   41:14 189  1:34  126   30:03  3   142  
  100  Sasha Cadariu              13M M1319  1:31:47    6/9      70   14:53   88  1:39  144   44:32  60   :43  125   30:00  1   11   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  101  Anne Kraske                47F F4549  1:32:01    3/10    142   16:55   95  1:42  122   43:29  86   :50  110   29:05  4   217  
  102  Matthew Berube             42M M4044  1:32:09   21/35    165   17:41  201  3:11   55   39:06 217  1:59  132   30:12  2   74   
  103  Scott Picchioni            41M M4044  1:32:15   22/35    152   17:16  243  5:29   58   39:15 234  2:30   83   27:45  2   69   
  104  Lauren Wiggins             33F F3034  1:32:21    5/9      83   15:10  167  2:32  173   46:25 146  1:11   69   27:03  4   192  
  105  Catherine Bisceglia        51F F5054  1:32:23    2/12     59   14:19  103  1:49  150   44:47  91   :51  142   30:37  4   229  
  106  Mark Gargano               44M M4044  1:32:23   23/35    121   16:19   90  1:40   89   41:15 152  1:14  164   31:55  2   92   
  107  Benjamin Wyckoff           47M M4549  1:32:29   14/23     63   14:35  116  1:56   96   41:30 184  1:29  178   32:59  2   108  
  108  Heather Turek              20F F2024  1:32:33    1/2      44   13:47   67  1:21  153   45:06 174  1:23  147   30:56  4   173  
  109  Brian Helderman            21M M2024  1:32:36    5/7     155   17:17  172  2:36  123   43:30  20   :30  102   28:43  1   18   
  110  Stephen Rawlings           26M M2529  1:32:38    8/10     64   14:36  173  2:38  156   45:11  71   :46  120   29:27  1   28   
  111  Stephanie Wielgoszinski    33F F3034  1:33:01    6/9     102   15:45  184  2:48  109   42:35 165  1:20  139   30:33  4   191  
  112  Polly Chorlton             46F F4549  1:33:13    4/10    213   20:25   49  1:09   78   40:16 137  1:06  133   30:17  4   216  
  113  Joseph Regan               53M M5054  1:33:15    9/19     93   15:33  138  2:10   65   39:29 215  1:57  193   34:06  3   132  
  114  Barry Sheckley             64M M6064  1:33:31    2/7      99   15:43  117  1:57  105   42:23 112   :58  172   32:30  3   163  
  115  Mary Money                 53F F5054  1:33:35    3/12    101   15:44  115  1:56  119   43:21 132  1:04  156   31:30  4   232  
  116  Robin Copperthwaite        46F F4549  1:33:38    5/10    131   16:36   93  1:41   90   41:17 145  1:11  176   32:53  4   214  
  117  James Smart                44M M4044  1:33:40   24/35    197   19:12  224  3:55  127   43:37  36   :34   53   26:22  2   94   
  118  Margaret Hull              31F F3034  1:33:41    7/9     156   17:20   91  1:40  171   45:54  18   :28   96   28:19  4   187  
  119  Julian Robins              48M M4549  1:33:44   15/23    112   16:06  104  1:49  187   47:32  35   :34   81   27:43  2   113  
  120  Steve Surprise             55M M5559  1:33:51    8/17     76   15:02   61  1:17   95   41:25 101   :55  200   35:12  3   10   
  121  Matt Stellmach             37M M3539  1:34:00    9/14    106   15:56  155  2:24  155   45:10 160  1:18  113   29:12  1   56   
  122  Seth Arnold                42M M4044  1:34:09   25/35     92   15:32  107  1:51  110   42:41  32   :33  187   33:32  2   77   
  123  Josh Caruso                35M M3539  1:34:11   10/14     94   15:35  152  2:22  132   43:53 169  1:21  150   31:00  1   278  
  124  Lisa Lochner               36F F3539  1:34:18    3/9      72   14:53  165  2:31  157   45:12 214  1:55  122   29:47  4   195  
  125  Zachary Clark              15M M1319  1:34:59    7/9     205   19:38  121  1:57  170   45:48  31   :33   68   27:03  5   248  
  126  Ines Walther               32F F3034  1:35:13    8/9     178   18:25   68  1:21  146   44:38  16   :27  136   30:22  4   190  
  127  Vincent Asaro              43M M4044  1:35:13   26/35     85   15:15  114  1:56  147   44:41 139  1:06  166   32:15  2   83   
  128  Adriana Espinosa           37F F3539  1:35:15    4/9     103   15:47   94  1:41  175   46:26  96   :52  138   30:29  4   196  
  129  Julia Joy Morgillo         25F F2529  1:35:26    4/11    122   16:20  226  3:59  202   48:12  21   :30   54   26:25  4   176  
  130  Matt Mangold               30M M3034  1:35:30   11/13    175   18:13   96  1:42  133   43:59 151  1:13  137   30:23  1   38   
  131  Kevin McCormick            43M M4044  1:35:42   27/35    212   20:24  137  2:09  103   42:19 220  2:02  106   28:48  2   82   
  132  Lauren LaVecchia           29F F2529  1:35:51    5/11    143   16:57  162  2:30  172   46:11  87   :50  118   29:23  4   182  
  133  Matthew Allen              36M M3539  1:36:07   11/14    220   20:56  222  3:47  121   43:25 133  1:04   63   26:55  1   51   
  134  Nicole Vink                44F F4044  1:36:11    3/9     129   16:30  110  1:53  115   42:59 118  1:00  190   33:49  4   211  
  135  Michael Bisceglia          54M M5054  1:36:25   10/19    208   19:54  111  1:55  101   42:01 198  1:39  146   30:56  3   136  
  136  Charlie Murrin             42M M4044  1:36:40   28/35     65   14:43  187  2:52  159   45:21 159  1:17  170   32:27  2   72   
  137  Robert Vitale              48M M4549  1:36:56   16/23    221   20:58  176  2:44   99   41:52 229  2:16  111   29:06  5   250  
  138  Dan Furman                 44M M4044  1:36:57   29/35     98   15:38  142  2:15  164   45:32 242  2:52  145   30:40  2   91   
  139  John Elser                 54M M5054  1:37:03   11/19    144   17:00  166  2:31  152   44:55 199  1:41  149   30:56  3   137  
  140  Jennifer Gordon            37F F3539  1:37:06    5/9     119   16:15  147  2:19   79   40:20 144  1:11  215   37:01  4   197  
  141  Mike Byrne                 45M M4549  1:37:19   17/23    162   17:34   71  1:26  118   43:09 188  1:33  189   33:37  2   100  
  142  Chris Oberhammer           50M M5054  1:37:21   12/19    139   16:51  101  1:46  145   44:35 107   :57  182   33:12  3   122  
  143  Edward Yergeau             58M M5559  1:37:49    9/17    204   19:31  170  2:34  135   44:02 167  1:21  135   30:21  3   151  
  144  Bob Kuehl                  45M M4549  1:37:49   18/23    158   17:28  109  1:52  113   42:52 225  2:08  186   33:29  2   102  
  145  Allison Clark              51F F5054  1:37:53    4/12    184   18:38  134  2:08  198   48:06 122  1:00   92   28:01  4   227  
  146  Vickie Cox                 56F F5559  1:38:19    1/4     180   18:29  231  4:21  130   43:44 197  1:38  129   30:07  4   238  
  147  Phil Hayes                 59M M5559  1:38:30   10/17    164   17:39  161  2:29  128   43:37 200  1:42  179   33:03  3   271  
  148  Michelle Repass            27F F2529  1:38:33    6/11     55   14:11  164  2:30  213   49:12  67   :46  163   31:54  4   179  
  149  Connor Neary               17M M1319  1:38:39    8/9      96   15:36  194  3:01  148   44:41 224  2:05  183   33:16  1   17   
  150  Jim Grimaldi               59M M5559  1:38:39   11/17     46   13:55  213  3:34  208   48:40 175  1:23  151   31:07  3   154  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  151  Kevin Murray               58M M5559  1:38:44   12/17      4   11:31  193  3:00  178   46:46 204  1:46  205   35:41  5   249  
  152  Bruce Cha                  54M M5054  1:38:49   13/19    214   20:30  145  2:19  114   42:54 195  1:37  155   31:29  3   138  
  153  Matthew Cambi              37M M3539  1:38:50   12/14    147   17:03  190  2:57  106   42:24  88   :50  204   35:36  1   54   
  154  Jacqueline Futia           43F F4044  1:39:01    4/9     124   16:24  174  2:38  169   45:46 105   :57  184   33:16  4   208  
  155  Eliot Abel                 31M M3034  1:39:09   12/13    179   18:28  234  4:34  124   43:34 213  1:55  144   30:38  1   41   
  156  Oliver White               42M M4044  1:39:18   30/35    207   19:49  188  2:53  197   48:05  38   :35   89   27:56  2   75   
  157  Michael McGourty           55M M5559  1:40:17   13/17     53   14:08  214  3:34  167   45:41  74   :47  208   36:07  3   145  
  158  Shannon Denver             38F F3539  1:40:27    6/9     200   19:17   77  1:32  176   46:26 100   :55  167   32:17  4   198  
  159  Glenn Arbonies             64M M6064  1:40:29    3/7     166   17:43  240  5:08   98   41:49 239  2:45  180   33:04  3   162  
  160  Kiara Matos                36F F3539  1:40:34    7/9     193   18:56  206  3:23  162   45:28 194  1:35  153   31:12  4   193  
  161  Dawn R Biondi              50F F5054  1:40:38    5/12    145   17:01  220  3:42  111   42:44 196  1:38  203   35:33  4   223  
  162  Heather Lewis              31F F3034  1:40:44    9/9     130   16:35  189  2:56  207   48:39 114   :59  157   31:35  4   188  
  163  Zach Smart                 15M M1319  1:40:49    9/9     128   16:28  245  6:39  216   49:30  19   :29   82   27:43  1   13   
  164  Janit Romayko              66F F6569  1:41:22    1/1     140   16:53  141  2:13  183   47:15 180  1:25  188   33:36  4   240  
  165  Rih Denver                 47M M4549  1:41:31   19/23    194   18:59  129  2:04  143   44:22 156  1:16  198   34:50  2   107  
  166  Tricia Wynne               51F F5054  1:41:36    6/12    136   16:47  124  1:59  212   49:07 103   :56  174   32:47  4   228  
  167  Craig Landau               45M M4549  1:41:36   20/23     NA      NA   NA    NA   NA      NA  NA    NA  247 1:41:36  2   99   
  168  Kim Butun                  44F F4044  1:41:37    5/9     240   23:34  203  3:18  142   44:21 155  1:16  112   29:08  4   209  
  169  Sam Kirby                  50M M5054  1:41:39   14/19    201   19:18  180  2:46  188   47:42 158  1:17  140   30:36  3   123  
  170  Philip Garvey              50M M5054  1:41:56   15/19    187   18:48  202  3:16  210   49:00 110   :58  123   29:54  3   124  
  171  Mark Morneault             52M M5054  1:41:56   16/19    153   17:16  228  4:19  165   45:36 232  2:24  168   32:21  3   128  
  172  Keith Tuller               49M M4549  1:42:07   21/23    191   18:51  148  2:20  158   45:17 120  1:00  197   34:39  2   116  
  173  Janet Hiser                49F F4549  1:42:38    6/10    132   16:38   86  1:36  174   46:25 186  1:33  211   36:26  4   221  
  174  Stephanie Kosakowski       27F F2529  1:43:18    7/11    172   18:11  156  2:24  211   49:01  64   :44  177   32:58  4   178  
  175  Jesse Handler              24M M2024  1:43:38    6/7     217   20:40  143  2:16  230   52:24  66   :45   78   27:33  1   22   
  176  Matthew Cummings           43M M4044  1:43:49   31/35    188   18:48  126  2:02  186   47:26 162  1:19  194   34:14  2   84   
  177  Michael Gordon             52M M5054  1:44:04   17/19    206   19:44  168  2:32  154   45:06 171  1:22  201   35:20  3   131  
  178  Paul Wik                   28M M2529  1:44:05    9/10    199   19:17  208  3:26  185   47:21  83   :49  181   33:12  1   34   
  179  Doug Harkins               41M M4044  1:44:14   32/35    120   16:18  185  2:49  204   48:26 111   :58  206   35:43  2   67   
  180  Sandra Vlock               55F F5559  1:44:19    2/4     177   18:24  192  3:00  205   48:35 243  3:04  154   31:16  4   235  
  181  Jay Carney lll             56M M5559  1:44:44   14/17    157   17:22  130  2:04  126   43:36 244  3:28  224   38:14  3   147  
  182  James Connors              40M M4044  1:45:03   33/35    148   17:05  229  4:19  190   47:48 161  1:19  196   34:32  2   61   
  183  Victoria Hodge             36F F3539  1:45:05    8/9     183   18:33  106  1:51  214   49:12 183  1:27  192   34:02  4   194  
  184  Peter Gundy                47M M4549  1:46:05   22/23    161   17:33  232  4:30  218   50:03 211  1:53  165   32:06  2   109  
  185  Paul Cahill                38M M3539  1:46:17   13/14    185   18:40  205  3:21  200   48:10 153  1:15  199   34:51  5   244  
  186  Kenneth Platz              64M M6064  1:46:26    4/7     173   18:11  191  2:58  220   51:09 230  2:19  159   31:49  3   164  
  187  Young-Ji Ham               29F F2529  1:46:37    8/11    236   23:11  139  2:10  196   48:01 173  1:23  162   31:52  5   241  
  188  Emily Duffy                40F F4044  1:46:49    6/9     195   19:05  223  3:48  192   47:57 222  2:03  191   33:56  4   203  
  189  Rodney Williams            65M M6569  1:46:53    1/2     141   16:54  230  4:19  177   46:31 206  1:49  218   37:20  3   165  
  190  Ned Nichols                40M M4044  1:46:54   34/35    216   20:39  144  2:16  181   47:08 168  1:21  202   35:30  2   62   
  191  Cathy Petz                 56F F5559  1:47:49    3/4     203   19:23  178  2:46  168   45:45 227  2:14  219   37:41  4   236  
  192  Mark Dougherty             53M M5054  1:48:00   18/19    150   17:11  227  4:14  184   47:19 226  2:12  216   37:04  3   134  
  193  Karen VanKruiningen        46F F4549  1:49:22    7/10    234   22:18  120  1:57  191   47:54 125  1:02  210   36:11  4   215  
  194  Shawn Ackerman             28M M2529  1:50:12   10/10    168   17:51  131  2:05  232   52:33  61   :43  214   37:00  1   32   
  195  Patrick Reddy              37M M3539  1:50:31   14/14    198   19:16  246  7:57  189   47:42 245  3:45  161   31:51  1   53   
  196  Matt Rubano                56M M5559  1:51:07   15/17    190   18:50  215  3:36  217   49:48 124  1:01  220   37:52  3   273  
  197  Mike Shaw                  46M M4549  1:51:10   23/23    228   21:40  159  2:26  238   54:58 219  2:02  127   30:04  2   106  
  198  Eugenia Vining             50F F5054  1:52:18    7/12    109   16:02  198  3:06  226   51:55 179  1:25  230   39:50  4   225  
  199  Theresa Ercoli             39F F3539  1:52:24    9/9     225   21:26  136  2:09  182   47:14 216  1:57  229   39:38  4   201  
  200  Edward Capriles            66M M6569  1:52:28    2/2     163   17:37  108  1:52  161   45:25 150  1:13  242   46:21  3   166  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Hammerfest Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                        WAVE   DIVISION |--- SWIM--| |---T1  --||-- BIKE --||---T2  --||--- RUN  --|WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV     TIME   PLC/TOT   RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK  SPLIT  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== =====  =======  ========   ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  ===== ==== ===== ====  =====  == =====
  201  Megaera Regan              52F F5054  1:52:35    8/12    211   20:24  150  2:21  203   48:18 187  1:33  231   39:59  4   231  
  202  Julie Roby                 41F F4044  1:52:47    7/9     239   23:28  183  2:48  228   52:08 106   :57  185   33:26  5   243  
  203  Jill Kidder                45F F4549  1:52:57    8/10    227   21:39  211  3:31  237   53:33 191  1:34  173   32:40  4   212  
  204  Luis Suarez                30M M3034  1:54:02   13/13    233   21:52  179  2:46  234   52:54  10   :21  209   36:09  1   37   
  205  Denise McCarthy            42F F4044  1:54:11    8/9     230   21:45  209  3:28  209   48:45 231  2:20  221   37:53  4   207  
  206  Elizabeth Lapman           48F F4549  1:54:26    9/10    232   21:50  200  3:08  224   51:45 207  1:50  207   35:53  4   220  
  207  Laura Carraway             28F F2529  1:54:38    9/11    202   19:21  212  3:31  231   52:29 166  1:21  222   37:56  4   180  
  208  Karen Arena                54F F5054  1:54:42    9/12    223   21:05  247  7:59  222   51:23 212  1:54  169   32:21  5   120  
  209  Jackie Hornak              21F F2024  1:54:55    2/2     231   21:46  186  2:51  239   55:13  76   :48  195   34:17  4   174  
  210  Catherine Giordano         51F F5054  1:55:14   10/12     89   15:26  225  3:56  233   52:51 190  1:34  235   41:27  4   226  
  211  Lisa Reisman               45F F4549  1:55:24   10/10    244   24:46  218  3:40  235   52:54   0    --  248 1:55:24  4   213  
  212  Calvin Burwell             40M M4044  1:55:35   35/35    209   20:02  233  4:32  193   47:58 221  2:02  233   41:01  5   242  
  213  Michael Kosloffsky         55M M5559  1:55:51   16/17    186   18:46  195  3:01  151   44:50 223  2:04  243   47:10  3   141  
  214  Bill Ludwig                63M M6064  1:57:12    5/7     242   23:49  199  3:07  195   48:01 181  1:25  232   40:50  3   159  
  215  Nancy Coleman              42F F4044  1:58:08    9/9     182   18:32  219  3:41  248 1:11:56 233  2:25    5   21:34  4   206  
  216  Fran McGeever              60M M6064  1:58:54    6/7     229   21:42  210  3:28  219   50:28 228  2:14  234   41:02  3   157  
  217  Melissa Lonergan           58F F5559  1:59:02    4/4     245   25:09  204  3:18  223   51:37 209  1:50  217   37:08  4   239  
  218  Caitlin Jones              27F F2529  2:01:29   10/11    218   20:42  238  4:47  241   55:30 235  2:34  223   37:56  5   245  
  219  Clinton Driscoll           59M M5559  2:03:20   17/17    219   20:48   69  1:25  240   55:21 157  1:17  239   44:29  3   152  
  220  Sheila Diener-Elser        53F F5054  2:04:58   11/12    224   21:10  216  3:39  227   52:00 240  2:47  241   45:22  4   233  
  221  Audrey Martinelli          52F F5054  2:09:45   12/12    226   21:29  241  5:24  243   57:56 143  1:10  237   43:46  4   230  
  222  Emily Malison              14F F1319  2:10:20    2/2     181   18:31  154  2:23  247 1:04:42  63   :44  238   44:00  4   170  
  223  Nicholas Smith             23M M2024  2:10:47    7/7     247   27:36  105  1:50  246 1:01:59  80   :49  225   38:33  5   247  
  224  Geoffrey Thaw              63M M6064  2:13:02    7/7     215   20:38  242  5:24  236   52:57 241  2:50  245   51:13  3   160  
  225  Kayla Smith                25F F2529  2:13:49   11/11    248   29:48  171  2:36   31   37:19 247 25:31  226   38:35  4   175  
  226  Dan Bullard                70M M7074  2:15:33    1/1     237   23:23  182  2:48  229   52:17 210  1:51  246   55:14  3   168  
  227  Maurice Mahoney            76M M7579  2:19:25    1/1     241   23:38  236  4:42  242   57:25 246  4:22  244   49:18  3   169  
 
       Greg Kinsella              54M M5054              /       31   13:09  181  2:46  139   44:15  93   :52               3   139  


                                          ********************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                          ********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates