Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Hoof it for Haiti 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Southbury, CT - Sat April 30, 2011
BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476

          Hoof it for Haiti 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                   Southbury, CT - Sat April 30, 2011
          BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
 
                          **********************************
	                     DIVISION RESULTS 5K Road Race
	                  **********************************  


DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== = ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Desmond O'Grady             31M        Southbury CT            16:29

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Jaime Scholl                29F        Thomaston CT            20:46


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Haley Tucker                   9F F0010  Waterbury CT            28:39   9:14    146

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Sara Ponce                    14F F1115  Oxford CT               21:37   6:58    488
  2  Lauren Oemcke                 13F F1115  Southbury CT            22:14   7:10    452
  3  Allison Meyer                 12F F1115  Southbury CT            22:21   7:12    162

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Carolyn Windover              17F F1619  Southbury CT            24:03   7:45    483
  2  Jackie Hlywa                  17F F1619  Southbury CT            26:28   8:32    170
  3  Maria Mucci                   17F F1619  Southbury CT            26:30   8:32    367

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kathryn Agnes Baczeski        23F F2029  Southbury CT            22:47   7:20    177
  2  Meghan Curley                 26F F2029  Oxford CT               23:07   7:27   1038
  3  Kim Collins                   23F F2029  New Milford CT          24:16   7:49    974

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sandra Lounsbury              36F F3039  Southbury CT            21:25   6:54     50
  2  Baerbel LoSacco               39F F3039  New Milford CT          21:35   6:57    419
  3  Heather Tomchik               30F F3039  Southbury CT            23:49   7:40    437

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Melissa Young                 41F F4049  Middlebury CT           22:46   7:20     80
  2  Susanne Navas                 41F F4049  Southbury CT            23:26   7:33      8
  3  Maureen Shea                  48F F4049  Southbury CT            25:08   8:06     62

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Domenica DeRosa               54F F5059  Southbury CT            25:02   8:04    409
  2  Lynn Tidgwell                 54F F5059  Southbury CT            26:44   8:37     19
  3  Patricia Montgomery           53F F5059  Wolcott CT              27:07   8:44    439

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Nancy Becker                  62F F60++  Wolcott CT              27:29   8:51     96

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Hoof it for Haiti 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

DIVISI                                                                                
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE     BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Connor Studdert               10M M0010  Southbury CT            28:15   9:06    391
  2  Mason Smith                    7M M0010  Southbury CT            28:41   9:15    426
  3  Michael Greco                 10M M0010  Southbury CT            32:35  10:30     18

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 15  

  1  Jason Oemcke                  14M M1115  Southbury CT            17:57   5:47    453
  2  Jesse Quinn-Alger             15M M1115  Harwinton CT            19:50   6:23    107
  3  Nathan Chaclas                14M M1115  Southbury CT            20:30   6:36    472

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Dave Doherty                  19M M1619  Southington CT          19:01   6:08    188
  2  Mason West                    17M M1619  Newtown CT              21:48   7:01     70
  3  Giovanni Galarza              18M M1619  Seymour CT              22:39   7:18     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Karim Mabrouk                 24M M2029  Naugatuck CT            19:09   6:10    997
  2  Tom Shea                      23M M2029  Southbury CT            19:23   6:15     63
  3  Brian Shea                    26M M2029  Middletown NJ           20:17   6:32     61

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Michael Fitzgerald            38M M3039  Bethlehem CT            19:36   6:19    972
  2  David Mwanza                  33M M3039  Southbury CT            21:54   7:03    438
  3  Raymond Weitekamp             37M M3039  Southbury CT            23:21   7:31   1028

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Scott Holmes                  49M M4049  Middlebury CT           18:16   5:53    996
  2  Chris Deming                  44M M4049  Danbury CT              18:23   5:55    433
  3  Mark DePalma                  42M M4049  Southbury CT            18:24   5:56    481

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Nelson Azevedo                52M M5059  Southbury CT            19:25   6:15    456
  2  Wes Byerly                    58M M5059  Ridgefield CT           20:26   6:35    494
  3  Theo Niedziela                51M M5059  Southbury CT            21:23   6:53    365

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Gil Rubin                     63M M60++  Woodbury CT             26:01   8:23    994
  2  Joe Donnelly                  65M M60++  Southbury CT            28:05   9:03      1
  3  Jorge Jaramillo               62M M60++  Southbury CT            28:25   9:09   1006

       





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates