Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Founders League Championships - 5/14/2011
Results


                 Founders League Championships - 5/14/2011
                                    Results


                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hotchkiss                  131        2) Loomis Chaffee            126   
    3) Taft School                120        4) Choate Rosemary Hall       66   
    5) Kingswood-Oxford            40        6) Miss Porter's School       37   
    7) Westminster School           6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee             139        2) Choate Rosemary Hall      132   
    3) Hotchkiss                   96        4) Westminster School         50   
    5) Taft School                 38        6) Kingswood-Oxford           32   
    7) Avon Old Farms              25        8) Trinity Pawling School     15   

                   Founders League Championships - 5/14/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, John             JR Loomis Chaff             10.92Q  2 
  2 Drew, LaDarius            GR Loomis Chaff             11.00Q  1 
  3 Sepulveda, Edward         SO Hotchkiss                11.31Q  1 
  4 Best, Brandon             JR Kingswood-Ox             11.41Q  2 
  5 Williams, Mike            SR Taft School              11.38q  1 
  6 Castillo, Nick            JR Avon Old Far             11.47q  2 
  7 Yoon, Robin               JR Choate Rosem             11.50q  2 
  8 Lorenzo, Gabe             JR Kingswood-Ox             11.52q  2 
  9 Morris, Dan               SR Trinity Pawl             11.63   1 
 10 Jennings, Karl            SO Avon Old Far             11.77   1 
 11 Jarrett, David            SR Taft School              12.12   2 
 12 Luu, Quan                 JR Westminster              12.18   1 
 13 Shannon, Chris            JR Trinity Pawl             12.41   1 
 14 Sailor, Chris             SR Westminster              22.05   1 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abraham, John             JR Loomis Chaff             10.88   10   
  2 Drew, LaDarius            GR Loomis Chaff             10.89    8   
  3 Yoon, Robin               JR Choate Rosem             11.35    6   
  4 Best, Brandon             JR Kingswood-Ox             11.48    4   
  5 Castillo, Nick            JR Avon Old Far             11.60    2   
  6 Sepulveda, Edward         SO Hotchkiss                11.63    1   
  7 Lorenzo, Gabe             JR Kingswood-Ox             11.68  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warrick, Grayson          JR Choate Rosem             15.90Q  2 
  2 Normesinu, Issac          SO Hotchkiss                16.26Q  1 
  3 Verrall, Connor           SO Hotchkiss                16.07Q  2 
  4 Knapp, Ian                JR Loomis Chaff             16.42Q  1 
  5 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord     JR Choate Rosem             16.94q  2 
  6 Lee, Si Hun               JR Trinity Pawl             17.00q  1 
  7 Amilo, Nnamdi             JR Avon Old Far             17.13q  2 
  8 Johnson, Tam              SR Taft School              18.03q  1 
  9 Ryu, Josh                 JR Loomis Chaff             18.18   1 
 10 Algarate, Percy           SO Taft School              19.18   1 
 11 Ho, Arthur                JR Trinity Pawl             20.17   2 
 12 Chen, Wei An              JR Avon Old Far             20.32   1 
 13 Murray, Kevin             SO Westminster              23.32   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Normesinu, Issac          SO Hotchkiss                15.87   10   
  2 Warrick, Grayson          JR Choate Rosem             16.10    8   
  3 Knapp, Ian                JR Loomis Chaff             16.21    6   
  4 Verrall, Connor           SO Hotchkiss                16.38    4   
  5 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord     JR Choate Rosem             17.05    2   
  6 Lee, Si Hun               JR Trinity Pawl             17.08    1   
  7 Amilo, Nnamdi             JR Avon Old Far             17.14  
  8 Johnson, Tam              SR Taft School              17.56  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, John             JR Loomis Chaff             23.04Q  1 
  2 Drew, LaDarius            GR Loomis Chaff             23.23Q  2 
  3 Sepulveda, Edward         SO Hotchkiss                23.26Q  1 
  4 Lorenzo, Gabe             JR Kingswood-Ox             24.30Q  2 
  5 Karlan, Zach              JR Taft School              23.32q  1 
  6 Walton, Jonathan          SO Hotchkiss                24.39q  1 
  7 Iannantuono, Frankie      FR Westminster              25.50q  1 
  8 Gilmore, Terry            SR Avon Old Far             25.95q  2 
  9 Best, Brandon             JR Kingswood-Ox             33.40   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew, LaDarius            GR Loomis Chaff             22.00   10   
  2 Abraham, John             JR Loomis Chaff             22.18    8   
  3 Karlan, Zach              JR Taft School              23.11    6   
  4 Sepulveda, Edward         SO Hotchkiss                23.49    4   
  5 Lorenzo, Gabe             JR Kingswood-Ox             24.23    2   
  6 Walton, Jonathan          SO Hotchkiss                24.63    1   
  7 Iannantuono, Frankie      FR Westminster              25.29  
  8 Gilmore, Terry            SR Avon Old Far             26.38  
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Louie               SR Taft School              50.28   2  10   
  2 Punt, Zach                SR Kingswood-Ox             51.54   2   8   
  3 Mennin, Peter             SO Hotchkiss                51.62   2   6   
  4 King, Austin              JR Loomis Chaff             52.25   2   4   
  5 Robertson, Andrew         JR Taft School              52.69   2   2   
  6 Mills, Reggie             SR Avon Old Far             53.03   2   1   
  7 Moro, Mohammed            FR Hotchkiss                53.51   2 
  8 Boisvert, Louis           SR Kingswood-Ox             53.89   1 
  9 Bottini, Mitchell         JR Trinity Pawl             53.99   2 
 10 Waller, Mike              SR Trinity Pawl             54.77   1 
 11 Spolarich, Justin         JR Avon Old Far             54.82   1 
 12 Johnson, Gillie           SR Loomis Chaff             55.52   1 
 13 Cummings, Marquez         JR Westminster              55.60   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Normesinu, Issac          SO Hotchkiss                41.17   2  10   
  2 Bolinsky, Alex            JR Choate Rosem             41.29   2   8   
  3 Punt, Zach                SR Kingswood-Ox             41.33   2   6   
  4 Knapp, Ian                JR Loomis Chaff             42.41   2   4   
  5 Warrick, Grayson          JR Choate Rosem             42.58   2   2   
  6 Verrall, Connor           SO Hotchkiss                44.23   2   1   
  7 Lee, Si Hun               JR Trinity Pawl             44.65   2 
  8 Hardie, Shane             SO Taft School              45.17   1 
  9 LaVoice, Billy            SO Kingswood-Ox             45.58   1 
 10 Otero, Ignacio            SR Loomis Chaff             46.70   2 
 11 Bidav, Ahmet              JR Trinity Pawl             47.05   1 
 12 Johnson, Tam              SR Taft School              47.92   1 
 13 Amilo, Nnamdi             JR Avon Old Far             48.57   1 
 14 Njeze, Ugo                SO Avon Old Far             51.09   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palm, Ryan                SR Loomis Chaff           1:59.03   10   
  2 Bermel, Christian         JR Loomis Chaff           2:00.93    8   
  3 Yoshihisa, Yuki           SR Choate Rosem           2:01.31    6   
  4 Wainman, Eric             SR Westminster            2:01.77    4   
  5 Spatcher, Jimmy           SO Kingswood-Ox           2:06.47    2   
  6 Marcks, Erich             JR Taft School            2:08.12    1   
  7 Carey, Christopher        SR Hotchkiss              2:10.07  
  8 Lee, Jerry                SO Choate Rosem           2:11.28  
  9 Ryu, Brian                SO Hotchkiss              2:12.09  
 10 Yang, Chris               SR Taft School            2:14.44  
 11 McKeown, Sam              JR Kingswood-Ox           2:16.41  
 12 Percy, Travis             FR Westminster            2:19.03  
 13 Reier, Robert             JR Trinity Pawl           2:22.13  
 14 Zhai, Mike                JR Avon Old Far           2:25.54  
 
Event 8  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palm, Ryan                SR Loomis Chaff           4:16.50   10   
  2 Crane, Cason              SR Choate Rosem           4:20.60    8   
  3 Shipway, Emmet            JR Westminster            4:24.13    6   
  4 Masarek, Jared            SR Trinity Pawl           4:25.05    4   
  5 Washburn, Ben             JR Kingswood-Ox           4:25.29    2   
  6 Pritchard, James          JR Hotchkiss              4:26.59    1   
  7 Shichman, Andrew          JR Loomis Chaff           4:27.50  
  8 Petroff, Chris            SR Taft School            4:27.62  
  9 Carey, Christopher        SR Hotchkiss              4:27.64  
 10 Olstein, Ryan             SR Trinity Pawl           4:31.43  
 11 McKeown, Sam              JR Kingswood-Ox           4:46.89  
 12 Percy, Travis             FR Westminster            4:53.61  
 13 Cortes, Borja             SO Avon Old Far           5:10.43  
 -- Yang, Chris               SR Taft School                 DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crane, Cason              SR Choate Rosem           9:31.73   10   
  2 Palm, Ryan                SR Loomis Chaff           9:43.95    8   
  3 Pritchard, James          JR Hotchkiss              9:46.76    6   
  4 Washburn, Ben             JR Kingswood-Ox           9:48.09    4   
  5 Petroff, Chris            SR Taft School            9:53.97    2   
  6 Masarek, Jared            SR Trinity Pawl           9:56.80    1   
  7 Hiskes, Ben               JR Loomis Chaff           9:57.23  
  8 Metcalf, Eric             JR Taft School            9:59.17  
  9 Shipway, Emmet            JR Westminster           10:09.00  
 10 Olstein, Ryan             SR Trinity Pawl          10:09.68  
 11 Farrell, Jack             SO Kingswood-Ox          10:22.69  
 12 Oconnell, Riley           FR Choate Rosem          10:24.13  
 13 Nasu, Hiroshi             SR Avon Old Far          10:37.10  
 14 Rashkoff, Noah            JR Hotchkiss             10:45.78  
 15 Medina, Jake              JR Westminster           11:13.47  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   43.72   10   
     1) Abraham, John JR                2) Drew, LaDarius GR              
     3) Morgan, Cory JR                 4) Otero, Ignacio SR              
  2 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        43.97    8   
     1) Wilson, Derrick SR              2) Sepulveda, Edward SO           
     3) Moro, Mohammed FR               4) Normesinu, Issac SO            
  3 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                   44.41    6   
     1) Pretlow, Jihad SO               2) Van Allen, John SO             
     3) Castillo, Nick JR               4) Jennings, Karl SO              
  4 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             44.67    4   
     1) Huard-Carette, Patrick          2) Bolinsky, Alex JR              
     3) Yoon, Robin JR                  4) Keys, Kahlil SR                
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 45.36    2   
     1) Lorenzo, Gabe JR                2) Punt, Zach SR                  
     3) Best, Brandon JR                4) Spatcher, Jimmy SO             
  6 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                           46.63    1   
     1) Fay, Liam SR                    2) Waller, Mike SR                
     3) Lee, Si Hun JR                  4) Morris, Dan SR                 
  7 Westminster School  'A'                               47.22  
     1) Taylor, Nate FR                 2) Luu, Quan JR                   
     3) Iannantuono, Frankie FR         4) Sailor, Chris SR               
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 3:31.80   10   
     1) Bermel, Christian JR            2) King, Austin JR                
     3) Abraham, John JR                4) Palm, Ryan SR                  
  2 Taft School  'A'                                    3:32.16    8   
     1) Karlan, Zach JR                 2) Robertson, Andrew JR           
     3) Wagner, Mitch                   4) Reed, Louie SR                 
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           3:33.62    6   
     1) Bolinsky, Alex JR               2) Murphy, DeShawn SR             
     3) Yoshihisa, Yuki SR              4) Tai, Javon SR                  
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      3:35.02    4   
     1) Moro, Mohammed FR               2) Normesinu, Issac SO            
     3) Mennin, Peter SO                4) Verrall, Connor SO             
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               3:36.72    2   
     1) Best, Brandon JR                2) Spatcher, Jimmy SO             
     3) Boisvert, Louis SR              4) Punt, Zach SR                  
  6 Westminster School  'A'                             3:36.95    1   
     1) Cummings, Marquez JR            2) Marshall, Myles SO             
     3) Shipway, Emmet JR               4) Wainman, Eric SR               
  7 Trinity Pawling School  'A'                         3:38.66  
     1) Bottini, Mitchell JR            2) Waller, Mike SR                
     3) Lee, Si Hun JR                  4) Bidav, Ahmet JR                
  8 Avon Old Farms  'A'                                 4:04.16  
     1) Njeze, Ugo SO                   2) Spolarich, Justin JR           
     3) Hamer, Ben                      4) Mills, Reggie SR               
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sailor, Chris             SR Westminster           21-08.00      6.60m  10   
  2 Cort, Mark                SR Hotchkiss             20-09.75      6.34m   8   
  3 Van Allen, John           SO Avon Old Far          20-06.25      6.25m   6   
  4 Nichol, McCoy             FR Avon Old Far          20-05.00      6.22m   4   
  5 Congero, Spencer          JR Loomis Chaff          20-03.50      6.18m   2   
  6 Leary, Jordan             SO Hotchkiss             19-09.50      6.03m   1   
  7 Yoon, Robin               JR Choate Rosem          19-08.50      6.00m 
  8 Jonga, Bulolo             SO Taft School           18-06.00      5.63m 
  9 Morris, Dan               SR Trinity Pawl          18-04.50      5.60m 
 10 Conlan, Ryan              SO Choate Rosem          18-02.75      5.55m 
 11 Stone, Jordan             JR Taft School           18-00.75      5.50m 
 12 Ayaz, Shehmeer            SR Kingswood-Ox          16-05.25      5.01m 
 -- Guarnieri, Dan            JR Trinity Pawl                ND            
 -- Lorenzo, Gabe             JR Kingswood-Ox              FOUL            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord     JR Choate Rosem          41-05.50     12.63m  10   
  2 Cort, Mark                SR Hotchkiss             40-07.50     12.38m   8   
  3 Van Allen, John           SO Avon Old Far          40-05.50     12.33m   6   
  4 Peoples, Sherman          GR Loomis Chaff          40-04.50     12.30m   4   
  5 Taylor, Nate              FR Westminster           39-11.50     12.17m   2   
  6 Jonga, Bulolo             SO Taft School           39-11.00     12.16m   1   
  7 Congero, Spencer          JR Loomis Chaff          39-07.00     12.06m 
  8 Verrall, Connor           SO Hotchkiss             39-05.50     12.02m 
  9 LaVoice, Billy            SO Kingswood-Ox          38-01.50     11.62m 
 10 Nichol, McCoy             FR Avon Old Far          37-08.50     11.49m 
 11 Persechini, Taylor        JR Taft School           35-06.00     10.82m 
 11 Ayaz, Shehmeer            SR Kingswood-Ox          35-06.00     10.82m 
 -- Sailor, Chris             SR Westminster               FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles           SO Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Murphy, DeShawn           SR Choate Rosem           6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Nwadiuko, JesusisLord     JR Choate Rosem           6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Morgan, Cory              JR Loomis Chaff           6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  5 Hardie, Shane             SO Taft School            5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  6 Leary, Jordan             SO Hotchkiss              5-10.00      1.77m   1   
  7 Ryu, Josh                 JR Loomis Chaff           5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Cummings, Marquez         JR Westminster            5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Pretlow, Jihad            SO Avon Old Far           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Mennin, Peter             SO Hotchkiss              5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Campbell, Jeremy          JR Avon Old Far           5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Zhao, Jason               SO Taft School            5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Derrick           SR Hotchkiss             51-01.50     15.58m  10   
  2 Massey, Jordan            SR Choate Rosem          48-07.50     14.82m   8   
  3 Harris, Caleb             SR Loomis Chaff          48-03.25     14.71m   6   
  4 Conklin, Adam             SR Choate Rosem          46-08.00     14.22m   4   
  5 Wilson, Matt              SR Westminster           43-06.00     13.25m   2   
  6 Palmer, Charles           JR Hotchkiss             43-02.25     13.16m   1   
  7 Fields, AJ                JR Taft School           42-08.50     13.01m 
  8 Ogbolu, Cameron           SR Trinity Pawl          41-01.00     12.52m 
  9 Murray, Kevin             SO Westminster           40-09.25     12.42m 
 10 Meagher, James            JR Trinity Pawl          38-06.00     11.73m 
 11 Duffy, Evan               JR Loomis Chaff          36-01.00     10.99m 
 12 Tiedemann, Luke           SO Avon Old Far          33-02.75     10.12m 
 13 Rezuke, Nick              SO Kingswood-Ox          32-00.50      9.76m 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Will              JR Choate Rosem          14-00.00      4.26m  10   
  2 Ting, Darren              SR Loomis Chaff          11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Profenius, Doug           SR Taft School           11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Belikov, Matthew          JR Hotchkiss             11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  5 Fishman, Mike             SR Loomis Chaff          10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Westminster           10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7 Kalas, Jeremy             JR Choate Rosem           9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Camilletti, Daniel        SO Hotchkiss              9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Fay, Liam                 SR Trinity Pawl           9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Morris, Dan               SR Trinity Pawl           9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Massey, Jordan            SR Choate Rosem         128-03.50     39.10m  10   
  2 Wilson, Matt              SR Westminster             125-04     38.20m   8   
  3 Sarfo, Brian              SO Choate Rosem            121-07     37.05m   6   
  4 Camilletti, Daniel        SO Hotchkiss               117-07     35.83m   4   
  5 Kang, Dan                 SR Loomis Chaff            117-02     35.71m   2   
  6 Harris, Caleb             SR Loomis Chaff            112-09     34.36m   1   
  7 Tiedemann, Luke           SO Avon Old Far            110-06     33.68m 
  8 Ogbolu, Cameron           SR Trinity Pawl            106-07     32.48m 
  9 Meagher, James            JR Trinity Pawl             97-02     29.61m 
 10 Palmer, Charles           JR Hotchkiss                94-05     28.77m 
 11 Fields, AJ                JR Taft School              90-09     27.66m 
 12 Rezuke, Nick              SO Kingswood-Ox             85-10     26.16m 
 13 Menard, Danny             JR Avon Old Far             71-03     21.71m 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conklin, Adam             SR Choate Rosem            156-06     47.70m  10   
  2 Bottini, Mitchell         JR Trinity Pawl         145-09.50     44.43m   8   
  3 Wilson, Matt              SR Westminster             144-01     43.91m   6   
  4 Stuer, Erik               SR Loomis Chaff            142-04     43.38m   4   
  5 Williams, Mario           JR Hotchkiss            135-07.50     41.33m   2   
  6 Alfieri, Nicholas         SR Hotchkiss               134-06     40.99m   1   
  7 Benavides, Frankie        JR Taft School             129-01     39.34m 
  8 Doran, Will               SO Loomis Chaff            129-00     39.31m 
  9 Tiedemann, Luke           SO Avon Old Far            122-03     37.26m 
 10 Wainman, Eric             SR Westminster             114-09     34.97m 
 11 Paduano, Steve            JR Taft School             111-06     33.98m 
 12 Freeman, Pat              SR Kingswood-Ox            103-00     31.39m 
 13 Josiah, Ryan              FR Kingswood-Ox             99-01     30.20m 
 14 Glennon, Drew             FR Avon Old Far             96-04     29.36m 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Jade               SR Kingswood-Ox             12.72Q  1 
  2 Foster, Idara             SR Taft School              12.79Q  2 
  3 Adamson, kelsey           JR Loomis Chaff             12.83Q  1 
  4 Dyce, Candice             SO Taft School              13.05Q  2 
  5 Snajder, Danielle         FR Loomis Chaff             13.08q  1 
  6 Madison, Maria            SR Choate Rosem             13.16q  2 
  7 Edziah, Jed-Joan          SO Miss Porter'             13.30q  1 
  8 Larracuente, Vanessa      SR Westminster              13.32q  2 
  9 Bolhack, Lauren           SO Hotchkiss                13.53   2 
 10 Spillman, Hannaka         SO Hotchkiss                13.69   1 
 11 Settle, Tia               FR Miss Porter'             13.84   2 
 12 Ndibe, Chiamaka           SO Kingswood-Ox             14.35   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Jade               SR Kingswood-Ox             12.58   10   
  2 Adamson, kelsey           JR Loomis Chaff             12.61    8   
  3 Foster, Idara             SR Taft School              12.67    6   
  4 Snajder, Danielle         FR Loomis Chaff             12.97    4   
  5 Dyce, Candice             SO Taft School              13.08    2   
  6 Madison, Maria            SR Choate Rosem             13.17    1   
  7 Edziah, Jed-Joan          SO Miss Porter'             13.25  
  8 Larracuente, Vanessa      SR Westminster              13.54  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Renee             SO Hotchkiss                16.50Q  2 
  2 Coady, Hilary             JR Choate Rosem             16.63Q  1 
  3 Moran, Caroline           JR Loomis Chaff             17.06Q  2 
  4 Diesel, Johanna           FR Hotchkiss                17.50Q  1 
  5 Alexander, Chloe          JR Loomis Chaff             17.88q  2 
  6 McIntosh, Leah            SO Taft School              18.18q  2 
  7 Nwaoduh, Chimebere        SR Miss Porter'             18.88q  1 
  8 McCabe, Madeline          JR Choate Rosem             19.52q  2 
  9 Eckerson, Ana             Sr Westminster              19.62   2 
 10 Brazer, Brooke            JR Westminster              19.95   1 
 11 Bailey, Lindsey           JR Kingswood-Ox             20.39   1 
 12 Fagbemi, Steph            SO Kingswood-Ox             21.77   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coady, Hilary             JR Choate Rosem             15.95   10   
  2 Palmer, Renee             SO Hotchkiss                16.32    8   
  3 Moran, Caroline           JR Loomis Chaff             16.56    6   
  4 McIntosh, Leah            SO Taft School              16.71    4   
  5 Diesel, Johanna           FR Hotchkiss                17.55    2   
  6 Alexander, Chloe          JR Loomis Chaff             17.76    1   
  7 Nwaoduh, Chimebere        SR Miss Porter'             18.37  
  8 McCabe, Madeline          JR Choate Rosem             19.45  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rich, Elizabeth           jr Hotchkiss                26.79Q  1 
  2 Knox, Anisa               SR Loomis Chaff             26.91Q  2 
  3 Adamson, kelsey           JR Loomis Chaff             27.11Q  2 
  4 Foster, Idara             SR Taft School              27.22Q  1 
  5 Lewis, Alex               JR Taft School              27.28q  2 
  6 Madison, Maria            SR Choate Rosem             27.64q  1 
  7 Edziah, Jed-Joan          SO Miss Porter'             27.70q  2 
  8 Rich, Katherine           JR Hotchkiss                27.76q  2 
  9 Pinkes, Samantha          FR Kingswood-Ox             27.97   1 
 10 Marcello, Carolyn         JR Kingswood-Ox             28.28   2 
 11 Settle, Tia               FR Miss Porter'             29.30   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rich, Elizabeth           jr Hotchkiss                26.19   10   
  2 Foster, Idara             SR Taft School              26.43    8   
  3 Adamson, kelsey           JR Loomis Chaff             26.44    6   
  4 Knox, Anisa               SR Loomis Chaff             26.72    4   
  5 Lewis, Alex               JR Taft School              27.27    2   
  6 Madison, Maria            SR Choate Rosem             27.63    1   
  7 Edziah, Jed-Joan          SO Miss Porter'             28.09  
  8 Rich, Katherine           JR Hotchkiss                28.44  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Danielle           FR Hotchkiss                58.67   2  10   
  2 Rich, Elizabeth           jr Hotchkiss                59.96   2   8   
  3 Waters, Kendra            SR Loomis Chaff           1:01.46   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Alex               JR Taft School            1:01.50   2   4   
  5 Mack, Denay               JR Choate Rosem           1:02.47   2   2   
  6 Pinkes, Samantha          FR Kingswood-Ox           1:02.93   2   1   
  7 Stoj, Victoria            SR Kingswood-Ox           1:03.80   1 
  8 Gabinetti, Courtney       FR Choate Rosem           1:03.93   2 
  9 Holmes, Nora              SO Miss Porter'           1:04.75   1 
 10 Malanga, Breanna          JR Loomis Chaff           1:05.83   2 
 11 Davis, Eliza              JR Taft School            1:06.67   1 
 12 Denoyer, Stephanie        JR Miss Porter'           1:08.07   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coady, Hilary             JR Choate Rosem             45.63   2  10   
  2 Palmer, Renee             SO Hotchkiss                48.55   2   8   
  3 Moran, Caroline           JR Loomis Chaff             48.85   2   6   
  4 Diesel, Johanna           FR Hotchkiss                51.13   2   4   
  5 McIntosh, Leah            SO Taft School              51.20   2   2   
  6 Minder, Nana              FR Loomis Chaff             51.88   2   1   
  7 Holmes, Nora              SO Miss Porter'             52.78   2 
  8 Nwaoduh, Chimebere        SR Miss Porter'             53.77   2 
  9 McCabe, Madeline          JR Choate Rosem             56.48   1 
 10 Bailey, Lindsey           JR Kingswood-Ox             58.44   1 
 11 Eckerson, Ana             Sr Westminster              58.60   1 
 12 Fagbemi, Steph            SO Kingswood-Ox           1:07.20   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weathers, Nora            JR Miss Porter'           2:25.09   10   
  2 Sperry, Alexandra         jr Hotchkiss              2:25.97    8   
  3 McClure, Catherine        JR Choate Rosem           2:26.57    6   
  4 Gabow, Lindsay            JR Loomis Chaff           2:26.96    4   
  5 Farrell, Caitlin          FR Loomis Chaff           2:28.03    2   
  6 Albright, Katherine       JR Hotchkiss              2:31.04    1   
  7 Shea, Elizabeth           SO Taft School            2:34.72  
  8 Andrade, Alison           FR Miss Porter'           2:34.89  
  9 Vose, Brittany            SO Kingswood-Ox           2:36.01  
 10 Lessard, Kelly            JR Kingswood-Ox           2:41.12  
 11 Gibson, Zoe               SO Choate Rosem           2:43.19  
 
Event 28  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weathers, Nora            JR Miss Porter'           4:57.68   10   
  2 Nardelli, Schuyler        SR Hotchkiss              5:01.12    8   
  3 Gabow, Lindsay            JR Loomis Chaff           5:01.55    6   
  4 Farrell, Caitlin          FR Loomis Chaff           5:03.45    4   
  5 Peard, Margaret           SO Choate Rosem           5:03.46    2   
  6 Albright, Katherine       JR Hotchkiss              5:04.08    1   
  7 Hannan, Wynne             JR Miss Porter'           5:12.08  
  8 Shea, Elizabeth           SO Taft School            5:19.33  
  9 Vose, Brittany            SO Kingswood-Ox           5:20.41  
 10 Iannone, Sara             SO Taft School            5:21.06  
 11 Zehner, Emma              SO Choate Rosem           5:22.37  
 12 Stys, Eva                 SO Kingswood-Ox           5:57.65  
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glass, Samantha           FR Hotchkiss             11:07.32   10   
  2 Skoularikis, Sonia        JR Hotchkiss             11:09.32    8   
  3 Peard, Margaret           SO Choate Rosem          11:13.66    6   
  4 Hannan, Wynne             JR Miss Porter'          11:13.76    4   
  5 Zehner, Emma              SO Choate Rosem          11:30.25    2   
  6 Patrick, Sarah            SR Loomis Chaff          11:39.56    1   
  7 Iannone, Sara             SO Taft School           11:45.38  
  8 Heinrich, Lydia           SR Loomis Chaff          11:47.62  
  9 Catabran, Catherine       JR Miss Porter'          12:02.09  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   50.55   10   
     1) Brown, Natalie                  2) Minder, Nana FR                
     3) Adamson, kelsey JR              4) Waters, Kendra SR              
  2 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                                 50.99    8   
     1) Marcello, Carolyn JR            2) Stoj, Victoria SR              
     3) Pinkes, Samantha FR             4) Brown, Jade SR                 
  3 Taft School  'A'                                      51.09    6   
     1) Dyce, Candice SO                2) Morrill, Sammi                 
     3) Rogers, Lexi JR                 4) Foster, Idara SR               
  4 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        51.71    4   
     1) Rich, Elizabeth jr              2) Rich, Katherine JR             
     3) Henry, Danielle FR              4) Bolhack, Lauren SO             
  5 Miss Porter's School  'A'                             54.54    2   
     1) Ironnah, Adanna SR              2) De Leon, Lynzky                
     3) Settle, Tia FR                  4) Edziah, Jed-Joan SO            
 -- Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Ajayi, Fola SR                  2) Madison, Maria SR              
     3) Donaldson, Tatiana              4) Kang, Eleanor                  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:09.78   10   
     1) Rich, Elizabeth jr              2) Henry, Danielle FR             
     3) Rich, Katherine JR              4) Nardelli, Schuyler SR          
  2 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:10.37    8   
     1) Ajayi, Fola SR                  2) Gabinetti, Courtney FR         
     3) Coady, Hilary JR                4) Mack, Denay JR                 
  3 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:19.57    6   
     1) Waters, Kendra SR               2) Farrell, Caitlin FR            
     3) Malanga, Breanna JR             4) Gabow, Lindsay JR              
  4 Taft School  'A'                                    4:19.68    4   
     1) Kalnins, Grace SR               2) Lewis, Alex JR                 
     3) Shea, Elizabeth SO              4) Morrill, Sammi                 
  5 Kingswood-Oxford  'A'                               4:27.21    2   
     1) Pinkes, Samantha FR             2) Lessard, Kelly JR              
     3) Vose, Brittany SO               4) Stoj, Victoria SR              
  6 Miss Porter's School  'A'                           4:30.06    1   
     1) Weathers, Nora JR               2) Menendez, Cecilia              
     3) Denoyer, Stephanie JR           4) Holmes, Nora SO                
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dyce, Candice             SO Taft School           16-05.00      5.00m  10   
  2 Brown, Jade               SR Kingswood-Ox          16-04.00      4.97m   8   
  3 Burris, Ashlee            JR Loomis Chaff          15-10.75      4.84m   6   
  4 Lewis, Alex               JR Taft School           15-08.50      4.78m   4   
  5 Marcello, Carolyn         JR Kingswood-Ox          15-01.00      4.59m   2   
  6 Hinds, Liana              JR Loomis Chaff          15-00.50      4.58m   1   
  7 Ironnah, Adanna           SR Miss Porter'          14-11.00      4.54m 
  8 Paik, Ellen               JR Choate Rosem          14-04.50      4.38m 
  9 Ogoke, Amare              SO Miss Porter'          13-10.50      4.22m 
 10 Chute, Allison            JR Hotchkiss             13-08.50      4.17m 
 11 Palmer, Renee             SO Hotchkiss             13-08.25      4.17m 
 12 Wong, Emerald             FR Choate Rosem          13-07.00      4.14m 
 13 Munoz, Yamilex            FR Westminster           11-05.00      3.47m 
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dyce, Candice             SO Taft School           35-03.50     10.75m  10   
  2 Burris, Ashlee            JR Loomis Chaff          35-02.50     10.73m   8   
  3 Moran, Caroline           JR Loomis Chaff          33-11.00     10.33m   6   
  4 McIntosh, Leah            SO Taft School           32-08.25      9.96m   4   
  5 Brown, Jade               SR Kingswood-Ox          32-00.00      9.75m   2   
  6 Marcello, Carolyn         JR Kingswood-Ox          31-09.00      9.67m   1   
  7 Chute, Allison            JR Hotchkiss             31-08.50      9.66m 
  8 Inoyo, Annie              SR Choate Rosem          31-00.25      9.45m 
  9 Ironnah, Adanna           SR Miss Porter'          29-09.00      9.06m 
 10 Paik, Ellen               JR Choate Rosem          29-05.50      8.97m 
 11 Munoz, Yamilex            FR Westminster           26-08.00      8.12m 
 12 Nam, Madeline             FR Hotchkiss             25-08.00      7.82m 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Inoyo, Annie              SR Choate Rosem           4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Ducheine, Shondaray       SR Loomis Chaff           4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Mena, Eilen               SO Hotchkiss              4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Brazer, Brooke            JR Westminster            4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  4 Anokye, Hannah            JR Hotchkiss              4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  6 Lessard, Kelly            JR Kingswood-Ox           4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Alexander, Chloe          JR Loomis Chaff           4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Mack, Denay               JR Choate Rosem           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Rogers, Lexi              JR Taft School            4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Mitchell, Carolyn         JR Kingswood-Ox                NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oneil, Maggie             SO Taft School           31-07.75      9.64m  10   
  2 Onyebuchi, Uche           SR Choate Rosem          31-06.00      9.60m   8   
  3 Karcher, Lindsay          JR Taft School           31-01.00      9.47m   6   
  4 Williams, Taylor          FR Loomis Chaff          29-09.25      9.07m   4   
  5 Francis, JoDeanne         SO Loomis Chaff          29-07.25      9.02m   2   
  6 Breese, Casey             SR Westminster           27-10.25      8.48m   1   
  7 Mock, Stephanie           SR Hotchkiss             27-03.50      8.31m 
  8 LaTorre, Casey            JR Kingswood-Ox          26-09.25      8.15m 
  9 Pruitt, Yvonne            FR Westminster           25-10.00      7.87m 
 10 Mormina, Ivana            SR Hotchkiss             25-02.00      7.67m 
 11 Guo, Helen                SR Choate Rosem          25-01.50      7.65m 
 12 Gervino, Kayla            JR Kingswood-Ox          21-05.00      6.52m 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sobelman, Celia           SR Miss Porter'           9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Aziz, Lucy                SR Taft School            8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Ducheine, Shondaray       SR Loomis Chaff           8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Kalnins, Grace            SR Taft School            7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  5 Bolhack, Alexandra        JR Hotchkiss              7-00.00      2.13m   2   
  6 Hibberd, Sydney           FR Hotchkiss              7-00.00      2.13m   1   
  7 Brazer, Brooke            JR Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Washington, Christin      SO Loomis Chaff                NH            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mock, Stephanie           SR Hotchkiss                95-10     29.21m  10   
  2 Aziz, Lucy                SR Taft School              95-05     29.08m   8   
  3 Hunter, Julia             SR Hotchkiss                91-06     27.88m   6   
  4 Ottah, Amanda             SO Loomis Chaff             86-01     26.23m   4   
  5 Breese, Casey             SR Westminster              83-05     25.42m   2   
  6 LaTorre, Casey            JR Kingswood-Ox             77-08     23.67m   1   
  7 Guo, Helen                SR Choate Rosem             76-09     23.39m 
  8 Nielzelski, Jordan        FR Loomis Chaff          73-07.50     22.44m 
  9 Pruitt, Yvonne            FR Westminster              69-11     21.31m 
 10 Onyebuchi, Uche           SR Choate Rosem             67-03     20.49m 
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kalnins, Ellen            JR Taft School              98-03     29.94m  10   
  2 Harpin, Katie             SO Taft School              97-04     29.66m   8   
  3 McCarthy, Faith           SO Loomis Chaff             93-09     28.57m   6   
  4 Stoj, Victoria            SR Kingswood-Ox             93-06     28.49m   4   
  5 Hunter, Julia             SR Hotchkiss                86-02     26.26m   2   
  6 Mock, Stephanie           SR Hotchkiss                79-01     24.10m   1   
  7 Guo, Helen                SR Choate Rosem             76-11     23.44m 
  8 Naqvi, Farwa              SR Kingswood-Ox             76-03     23.24m 
  9 Onyebuchi, Uche           SR Choate Rosem             73-07     22.42m 
 10 Breese, Casey             SR Westminster              73-03     22.32m 
 11 Sobelman, Celia           SR Miss Porter'             71-10     21.89m 
 12 Goring, AsiaSol           JR Loomis Chaff             71-00     21.64m 
 13 Kabbash, Kaitlyn          FR Miss Porter'             61-03     18.66m 
 14 Pruitt, Yvonne            FR Westminster              52-04     15.95m 
 
                  *************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                  ************************* 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates