Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Madison Feed the Need 5K Road Race
Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT- Saturday April 2,2011
BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 49 degrees , clear, windy

                           Madison Feed the Need 5K Road Race
                Hammonassett State Park - Madison, CT- Saturday April 2,2011
     BIB-TAG Timing & Results from Platt Systems 860-645-1476 49 degrees , clear, windy
 
  
                          **********************************
	                   DIVISION RESULTS 5K Road Race
	                  **********************************  


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Ella Stone                     8F F0009  Niantic CT              47:12    338
  2  Rose Brielmann                 8F F0009  Guilford CT             48:48    311

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Kathryn Nolan                 14F F1019  Feed_Need CT            26:36    251
  2  Lindsey Lent                  12F F1019  Feed_Need CT            28:27    246
  3  Cameron Johnson               11F F1019  Deep River CT           28:29    295

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Elizabeth Taylor              27F F2029  Feed_Need CT            22:41    237
  2  Brooke Goodman                27F F2029  Feed_Need CT            24:56    177
  3  Kristin Meuselbach            24F F2029  Feed_Need CT            25:57    116

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Elayne Lynch                  35F F3039  Feed_Need CT            23:23    122
  2  Shannon Foley                 34F F3039  Feed_Need CT            25:00    242
  3  Cara Neilsen                  32F F3039  Feed_Need CT            25:59    121

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  SHERRY SCHWARM                44F F4049  Feed_Need CT            21:25      7
  2  Stacia Johnson                41F F4049  Deep River CT           28:30    296
  3  Brenda Berky                  45F F4049  Feed_Need CT            29:43    198

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Judy Jendrucek                50F F5059  Essex CT                24:15    287
  2  Roxanna Quirino               58F F5059  East Lyme CT            29:25    321
  3  LINDA HAGER                   53F F5059  Feed_Need CT            29:53    235

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Terri Weiss                   60F F60++  Madison CT              26:38    289
  2  Susan Williams                63F F60++  Bozeman MT              28:49    352
  3  Peggy Yenkes                  66F F60++  Guilford CT             40:18    328

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Cade Yerkes                    8M M0009  Feed_Need CT            35:29    194
  2  Zachary Holland                7M M0009  Feed_Need CT            36:09     52
  3  Tyler Yerkes                   6M M0009  Feed_Need CT            40:16    220

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Nicholas Ghirardi             12M M1019  Salem CT                20:56    307
  2  Ben Swimmer                   14M M1019  Feed_Need CT            26:50    259
  3  Grant Ward                    15M M1019  Feed_Need CT            30:30     59

                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
       Madison Feed the Ned 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                      Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brendan Athins                25M M2029  Old Lyme CT             16:55    324
  2  Seth Taylor                   26M M2029  Feed_Need CT            20:33    238
  3  Dan Oaggett                   23M M2029  Chaplin CT              21:58    299

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  William Zucconi               37M M3039  Feed_Need CT            17:57    254
  2  Kevin Schaefer                34M M3039  Middletown CT           20:58    329
  3  John Coppola                  38M M3039  Middletown CT           22:02    340

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dave Hayes                    46M M4049  Feed_Need CT            19:20     15
  2  Thomas Takoudes               42M M4049  Feed_Need CT            21:18     33
  3  Eric Rich                     48M M4049  Madison CT              21:22    313

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ronald Mueller                51M M5059  Feed_Need CT            18:21    280
  2  Harry Brielmann               51M M5059  Guilford CT             22:26    315
  3  DARRELL Netto                 59M M5059  Feed_Need CT            22:48     14

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to ++  

  1  Gerald McCluskey              67M M60++  West Haven CT           30:31    297
  2  Mike Foley                    63M M60++  Feed_Need CT            31:05    241
  3  Joseph Chanelry               63M M60++  Hamden CT               32:11    298

                                 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates