Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
E Windsor Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT
Certified 5K Course || Saturday Nov 5, 2011
BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || CLEAR SKIES 49 degrees
               E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
            E Windsor Town Hall - Rye St - E Windsor, CT
            Certified 5K Course || Saturday Nov 5, 2011
  BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || CLEAR SKIES 49 degrees

                        **********************************************
                          DIVISION RESULTS - PICTURES ON PLATT FACEBOOK
                        **********************************************
  
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                           Top Male Finishers
   1   Jacob Gurzler               25M        Manchester CT           15:31
   2   Justin Fyffe                31M        E Dummerston (Navy)     15:36
   3   JOsh Ferenc                 29M        Saxtons RIver VT        15:57

                         Top Female Finishers
   1   Melissa Stellato            29F        Windsor Locks CT        18:13
   2   Beth Krasemann              38F        Suffield CT             18:50
   3   Linda Yamamato              34F        Manchester CT           19:53


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Emma Krasemann                 8F F0009  Suffield CT             28:38    136
  2  Kasey Schultz                  7F F0009  BroadBrook CT           37:18    142

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Daijai Seals                  12F F1012  E Hartford CT           22:06    121
  2  Elizabeth Savidge             11F F1012  S Windsor CT            28:06    115
  3  Jessica Saponare              11F F1012  E Windsor CT            31:25    125

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Rachel Blinn                  16F F1517  Ellington CT            20:38    126
  2  Molly Gallant                 17F F1517  Broad Brook CT          27:11    157
  3  Ashley Gallant                17F F1517  Broad Brook CT          27:11    156

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  LIndsay Krysiak               22F F1829  Coventry CT             21:06   3202
  2  Martha Paluch                 25F F1829  E. Windsor CT           22:45      4
  3  Kathy Capp                    29F F1829  WIndsor LOcks CT        24:36    129

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sarah Simmons                 31F F3039  E. Windsor CT           20:21     48
  2  Laura Nelson                  30F F3039  Vernon CT               22:28    153
  3  Deanna Capp                   33F F3039  Windsor Locks CT        24:15     92

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Gwen Unterstein               41F F4049  Ellington CT            24:42     85
  2  Angela Gioella                40F F4049  Windsor Locks CT        27:12  
  3  Tammy Chevner                 40F F4049  W SUffield CT           27:18    158
  
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Dani Kennedy                  52F F5059  Bolton CT               21:47     32
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  50F F5059  E. Windsor CT           22:56     45
  3  Betsy Bielefield              52F F5059  Middletown CT           25:47     70

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                      2011 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                               BIB-CHIP Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kathleen Furlani              63F F6069  E. Windsor CT           24:54     86
  2  Barbara Maloney               65F F6069  TOlland CT              32:09    155
  3  Jackie Rivard                 66F F6069  S.. Windsor CT          39:25    102

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Dan Savidge                    9M M0009  S Windsor CT            23:57    116

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Daniel Krasemann              10M M1012  Suffield CT             22:51    135
  2  Brendan Gondarowski           12M M1012  Broad Brook CT          26:46    159
  3  Joe Kehoe                     12M M1012  E. Windsor CT           28:01     16

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Patrick Savidge               14M M1314  S Windsor CT            20:08    113
  2  Dylan Costa                   14M M1314  E. Windsor CT           21:01     98
  3  Brian Savidge                 13M M1314  S Windsor CT            21:04    112

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Dan Guagni                    15M M1517  BroadBrook CT           19:08    134
  2  Christan Librizzi             16M M1517  E. Windsor CT           19:09     59
  3  Garrett BRown                 15M M1517  S WIndsor CT            19:14    139

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Jeff Goupel                   24M M1829  CLifton Park NY         17:48    150
  2  Tim Goric                     25M M1829  E Hartford CT           18:48    131
  3  Zoltan Rigo                   28M M1829  Berlin CT               19:01    123

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  BRian Nelson                  31M M3039  Vernon CT               16:38    154
  2  Adam Bulewich                 35M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        17:09     30
  3  Aaron Flamino                 36M M3039  Manchester CT           17:09     43

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Ken Clark                     49M M4049  Somers CT               18:56     58
  2  Scott Rossi                   48M M4049  Enfield CT              19:34     55
  3  Dave Couture                  41M M4049  BB (Navy) CT            20:44    119

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ned Kennedy                   52M M5059  Bolton CT               18:48     31
  2  Jim Brown                     50M M5059  S. Windsor CT           19:35     27
  3  Steven Morse                  59M M5059  E. Windsor CT           20:49     93

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Larry Chaves                  67M M6069  W. Hartford CT          23:40     49
  2  Steve Tolman                  65M M6069  Vernon CT               24:43      9
  3  Richard Zbrozek               64M M6069  Berlin (Army) CT        28:59    122

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Ray Prest                     72M M7079  Ellington CT            24:44     50
  2  Brian Rivard                  70M M7079  S.. Windsor CT          27:28    101
  3  John Browne                   74M M7079  S. Windsor CT           31:33     12

   
   
                        **************************
                         VETERANS DIVISION RESULTS
                        **************************
   
                  Platt Systems Official Reporting System
      2011 E Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  ===============================================================================
  =====                    Division :VETERANS DIVISION ====
  ===============================================================================
  =============================================================================== 
    1            Veterans 49 and under                          1:24:50  ( 4)
  =============================================================================== 
           0      Justin Fyffe               E Dummerston (Navy)      15:36  5:01
           0      Ken Clark                  Somers                   18:56  6:06
           0      Dave Couture               BB (Navy)                20:44  6:41
           0      Jim Shewokis               Somers                   29:34  9:32
  =============================================================================== 
    2            Veteran 50 and over                            1:41:22  ( 9)
  =============================================================================== 
           0      Mitch Bielenda             S.. Windsor              21:09  6:49
           0      Ben Mattheis               Cheshire                 24:18  7:50
           0      Brian Rivard               S.. Windsor              27:28  8:51
           0      Dennis Fetko               E. Windsor               28:27  9:10


                     ***********************
                      PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                     ***********************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates