Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
CT State Hershey T&F Championships - || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Willowbrook Park - New Britain, CT || Saturday June 25, 2011 || Overcast 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                            Platt Systems Official Reporting System
          CT State Hershey T&F Championships -  || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
       Willowbrook Park -  New Britain, CT || Saturday June 25, 2011 || Overcast 65 degrees
                         Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                          
                                   ***********************************
                                              
                                      PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS 
                                      
                                               
                                      
                                   ***********************************
 
Event 1  50 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Makhi               Farmington                8.16   1 
  2 Samaras, Joshua              Milford                   8.21   2 
  3 Witte, Stephen               Southington               8.24   1 
  4 Hampford, Will               Newtown                   8.27   2 
  5 Kessler, Kyle                Colchester                8.33   1 
  6 Askew, Ben                   East Lyme                 8.52   2 
  7 Lavalette, Jake              Glastonbury               8.59   1 
  8 Wood, Derek                  Hebron                    8.60   1 
  9 Edwards, Cameron             East Hartfor              8.70   2 
 10 McGrath, Henry               Bloomfield                8.72   1 
 11 Pomroy, Kevin                Bozrah                    8.82   1 
 
Event 2  50 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Alexsia                Bloomfield                8.10   1 
  2 Schack, Sophie               Farmington                8.62   1 
  3 Beaudoin, Olivia             Bristol                   8.69   2 
  4 Kelly, Tatum                 Wilton                    8.70   1 
  5 Haggerty, Anna               West Hartfor              8.71   1 
  6 Teper, Mackenzie             Lisbon                    8.72   2 
  7 Bedard, Kaitlyn              Tolland                   8.72   2 
  8 Kingsley, Katie              Manchester                8.93   2 
  9 Zitzman, Alexis              Redding                   8.96   1 
 10 Nudd, Kellie                 Colchester                9.09   1 
 11 Wiggins, Taleea              East Hartfor              9.41   2 
 
Event 3  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greaves, Zihare              Farmington               15.24   1 
  2 Witte, Stephen               Southington              15.45   2 
  3 Davis, Jeffrey               Bristol                  15.73   2 
  4 Samaras, Joshua              Milford                  15.83   1 
  5 Eaton, Ross                  East Hartfor             16.01   1 
  6 Hampford, Will               Newtown                  16.03   1 
  7 Kessler, Kyle                Colchester               16.06   1 
  8 Wood, Derek                  Hebron                   16.64   1 
 
Event 4  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rose, Alexsia                Bloomfield               15.75   1 
  2 Rosa, Aileen                 Washington               15.80   1 
  3 Shack, Sophie                Farmington               16.11   1 
  4 Kelly, Tatum                 Wilton                   16.75   1 
  5 Bzowyckyj, Katie             Tolland                  16.75   2 
  6 Deveau, Saige                East Lyme                16.76   1 
  7 Teper, Mackenzie             Lisbon                   16.77   2 
  8 Rose, Marcela                New Britain              17.00   2 
  9 Ztiman (Redd), Alexis        Redding                  17.03   2 
 10 Kingsley, Katie              Manchester               17.03   2 
 11 McLoughlin, Molly            Colchester               17.05   2 
 
Event 6  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Musto, Sam                   West Hartfor             31.16   1 
  2 Farrell, Matthew             Glastonbury              32.11   1 
  3 Sam, Robert                  East Hartfor             32.16   1 
  4 Sedigh, Som Zafari           Farmington               33.28   1 
  5 Zannis, Michael              Milford                  33.69   1 
  6 Bowes, David                 Bristol                  33.87   1 
  7 Grass, Ben                   Wilton                   35.02   2 
  8 Sedor, Nicholas              Colchester               35.33   1 
  9 Bauman, George               Ledyard                  36.17   2 
 
Event 8  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mackenzi           Farmington               32.45   1 
  2 Saidman, Angela              Bethel                   33.04   1 
  3 Hogan, Juliette              Lisbon                   34.23   1 
  4 Biasetti, Christina          Bethel                   34.97   2 
  5 Archangelo, Madeline         Bristol                  35.29   2 
  6 Deveau, Saige                East Lyme                35.45   1 
  7 Hunter, Cecilia              Windham                  35.45   2 
  8 Hammonds, Alexis             East Hartfor             35.61   1 
  9 Nudd, Kellie                 Colchester               35.62   1 
 10 Ferrara, Grace               Stonington               36.70   2 
 
Event 12  400 Meter Run 9-10 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bolden, Broox                Windham                1:09.49   1 
  2 Farrell, Matthew             Glastonbury            1:11.39   1 
  3 Anderson, Miller             West Hartfor           1:12.28   1 
  4 Zimmerman, Nicholas          Farmington             1:12.91   1 
  5 Roncone, Nick                Colchester             1:17.15   1 
  6 Abbey, Christopher           East Lyme              1:18.00   2 
  7 Kollmer, Thomas              East Hartfor           1:18.06   2 
  8 Zannis, Michael              Milford                1:18.24   1 
  9 Crowther, Flynn              Wilton                 1:23.09   1 
 10 Grass, Ben                   Wilton                 1:23.41   2 
 11 Bauman, George               Ledyard                1:26.88   2 
 12 Jalbert, Keegan              Tolland                1:30.90   2 
 
Event 13  400 Meter Run 9-10 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saidman, Angela              Bethel                 1:12.69   1 
  2 Jedrychow, Victoria          Farmington             1:14.83   1 
  3 Hogan, Juliette              Lisbon                 1:18.11   1 
  4 Hageman, Ann                 Colchester             1:19.36   1 
  5 Scarpantonio, Jamie          Glastonbury            1:20.66   1 
  6 Hunter, Cecilia              Windham                1:21.21   1 
  7 Nardela, Hannah              East Hartfor           1:22.18   2 
  8 Schlesselman, Katrina        East Lyme              1:23.41   2 
  9 Lebby, Ichanayah             New Britain            1:26.59   2 
 10 Bridges, Dakota              Mansfield              1:45.41   2 
 
Event 14  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fox, Marcus                  Danbury                  13.38   1 
  2 Walczyszyn, Kamil            New Britain              13.90   2 
  3 Rogers, Jarias               Danbury                  14.05   2 
  4 Rowland, Elijah              Bloomfield               14.48   1 
  5 Mckinley-Jones, Isaiah       Farmington               14.61   1 
  6 Joseph, Tyler                Harwinton                14.67   1 
  7 Hatajik, Dylan               East Lyme                14.77   1 
  8 Cherry, Dante                Danbury                  14.85   2 
  9 Patcher, Alex                Milford                  14.88   1 
 10 Lavalette, Logan             Glastonbury              15.26   2 
 11 Chasse, Paul                 Colchester               15.34   2 
 12 Rivera, Luis                 Norwich                  16.16   2 
 
Event 15  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fox, Marcus                  Danbury                  27.99   1 
  2 Mckinley-Jones, Isaiah       Farmington               29.80   1 
  3 Joseph, Coltrane             East Hartfor             30.26   2 
  4 Cherry (11-12), Dante        Danbury                  30.27   1 
  5 Joesph, Tyler                Harwinton                30.58   1 
  6 Rose, Christopher            Bloomfield               31.26   1 
  7 Lavalette, Logan             Glastonbury              31.96   2 
  8 Goglia, Chris                Milford                  32.01   2 
  9 Sundberg, Tate               East Lyme                32.20   2 
 10 Rivera, Luis                 Norwich                  32.80   1 
 
Event 16  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell          Danbury                1:06.65   1 
  2 Biesel, Jack                 Farmington             1:06.82   1 
  3 Marshall, Justin             Bristol                1:08.06   1 
  4 Cadwallader, Joshua          East Hartfor           1:09.26   1 
  5 Hannigan, Jeffrey            Southington            1:11.65   2 
  6 Edwards, Blake               Stonington             1:13.36   2 
  7 Zhou, John                   Mansfield              1:14.21   2 
  8 Vose, Robert                 Enfield                1:14.67   2 
  9 DaSilva, Christiano          Danbury                1:14.68   2 
 10 Plimpton, Joshua             Glastonbury            1:15.84   1 
 11 Burke, Edward                Colchester             1:16.13   2 
 12 Hatajik, Dylan               East Lyme              1:17.35   2 
 13 Slowik, Jacob                Canterbury             1:25.49   1 
 
Event 21  800 Meter Run 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Joshua               Tolland                2:31.30  
  2 Cunningham, Terrell          Danbury                2:33.79  
  3 Beisel, Jack                 Farmington             2:38.65  
  4 Lebeau, Christopher          Bristol                2:43.79  
  5 DaSilva, Christiano          Danbury                2:43.87  
  6 Cadwallader, Joshua          East Hartfor           2:45.02  
  7 Ouellette, Jake              East Granby            2:49.88  
  8 Jenkins, Matthew             West Hartfor           2:52.57  
  9 Oulette, Jacob               Hebron                 2:53.49  
 10 Fagerholm, Peter             Newtown                2:56.41  
 11 Tess, Spencer                Groton                 3:01.14  
 12 Sherba, Ryan                 Manchester             3:03.60  
 
Event 23  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Floyd, Teyah                 Farmington               13.90   1 
  2 Brown, Cheyenne              Bloomfield               14.16   1 
  3 James, Zaidra                Hartford                 14.16   2 
  4 Baskerville, Mary            Enfield                  14.89   2 
  5 Johnson, Asia                New Britain              15.04   2 
  6 Arnold, Sami                 Newtown                  15.39   1 
  7 Chiaravalle, Bridget         Danbury                  15.76   1 
  8 Lanrieri, Julia              Glastonbury              15.96   2 
  9 Higgins, Sydney              Redding                  16.14   1 
 10 Ferrara, Olivia              Stonington               16.37   2 
 11 LaPierre, Madison            Hebron                   17.51   1 
 
Event 24  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Zaidra                Hartford                 28.84   2 
  2 Floyd, Teyah                 Farmington               28.97   1 
  3 Baskerville, Mary            Enfield                  30.19   2 
  4 Sarkinsian, Leah             Danbury                  30.93   1 
  5 Sedor, Natalie               Colchester               31.46   1 
  6 Gray, Liz                    Stonington               32.62   2 
  7 Lodge, Elizabeth             Manchester               33.01   2 
  8 Cummings, Ashley             Bristol                  33.36   2 
 
Event 26  400 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sedigh, Navva                Farmington             1:09.39   1 
  2 Sarkinsian, Leah             Danbury                1:11.82   1 
  3 Montague, Twalesha           Bloomfield             1:13.18   2 
  4 Sedor, Natalie               Colchester             1:13.29   1 
  5 Doherty, Lillian             Glastonbury            1:13.75   2 
  6 DaSilva, Sara                Danbury                1:14.12   1 
  7 Gray, Liz                    Stonington             1:15.37   2 
  8 Alaimo, Sarah                Enfield                1:15.44   2 
  9 Kaufmann, Isabelle           Southington            1:18.61   2 
 
Event 28  800 Meter Run 11-12 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Desiree               Bristol                2:39.48  
  2 DaSilva, Sara                Danbury                2:40.94  
  3 Curtis, Madison              Farmington             2:52.52  
  4 Eberle, Abigail              Colchester             2:59.13  
  5 Kendall, Cassidy             Preston                3:00.79  
  6 Sarah, Alaimo                Enfield                3:05.56  
  7 LaPierre, Madison            Hebron                 3:11.28  
 
Event 33  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stegman, Troy                Wethersfield             12.72   1 
  2 Duffus, Avery                Hartford                 13.12   1 
  3 Jack, Romelle                Glastonbury              13.46   1 
  4 Carlos, Hernandenz           New Britain              13.56   1 
  5 Jutrus, Brett                Enfield                  13.58   1 
  6 Dennis, Brendan              Tolland                  13.66   1 
  7 Slowik, Austin               Canterbury               13.69   1 
  8 Brown, Jarrod                Norwich                  14.27   2 
  9 Persichilli, Jeremy          Milford                  14.40   2 
 10 Edwards, Mitchell            Stonington               16.94   2 
 11 Hallee, Michael              Colchester               18.60   2 
 
Event 34  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Boys
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Enman, Austin                Tolland                  26.48   1 
  2 Duffus, Avery                Hartford                 26.55   1 
  3 Walker, Alexis               Farmington               27.07   1 
  4 Romelle, Jack                Glastonbury              27.37   1 
  5 Hairston, Jermaine           Bristol                  27.75   1 
  6 Slowik, Austin               Canterbury               27.84   1 
  7 Brown, Dwight                Bloomfield               28.06   1 
  8 Clarke, Devonte              Danbury                  28.34   2 
  9 Lipscomb, Justin             Enfield                  28.95   2 
 10 Persichilli, Jeremy          Milford                  30.53   2 
 11 Schultz, Brendan             East Lyme                31.24   2 
 
Event 36  800 Meter Run Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stegman, Troy                Wethersfield           2:16.88  
  2 Neish, Randy                 Glastonbury            2:21.86  
  3 Medina, Alex                 Tolland                2:23.20  
  4 Kane, Liam                   New Britain            2:28.98  
  5 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                2:30.39  
  6 Zannis, Nicholas             Milford                2:31.31  
  7 Murphy, Gage                 Farmington             2:31.94  
  8 Fox, Ryan(13-14)             Danbury                2:37.78  
  9 Walsh, Ethan                 Colchester             2:45.62  
 10 Barmore, Drew                Southington            2:46.79  
 11 Schultz, Brendan             East Lyme              2:57.11  
 12 Leonard (Eh), John           East Hartfor           3:00.10  
 
Event 39  1600 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neish, Randy                 Glastonbury            5:16.75  
  2 Deluca, Graysen              Canterbury             5:23.81  
  3 Zannis, Nicholas             Milford                5:29.26  
  4 Lomangino, Jared             Farmington             5:37.97  
  5 Dang, Emerson                Bloomfield             5:39.56  
  6 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                5:39.62  
  7 Vose, Thomas                 Enfield                5:40.90  
  8 Fox, Ryan                    Danbury                5:41.59  
  9 Lombardi, Joey               Bristol                6:01.65  
 10 Leonard, John                East Hartfor           6:34.41  
 11 French, Logan                Tolland                6:44.98  
 12 Madaus, Patrick              New Britain            7:32.48  
 
Event 40  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ownes, De'Naya               Bloomfield               13.84   1 
  2 Raye, Chantel                Meriden                  14.10   1 
  3 Sandhu, Alyssa               Manchester               14.74   1 
  4 Laramie, Karissa             Tolland                  15.33   1 
  5 Rolfe, Margaret              Stonington               15.42   2 
  6 Resto, Gabriela              East Windsor             15.42   1 
  7 Kilpatrick, Megan            Colchester               15.58   2 
  8 Daly, Cali                   Enfield                  15.64   1 
  9 LaLuna, Emily                Milford                  16.75   2 
 
Event 41  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Girls
===================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowland, Chamiyah            Bloomfield               27.96   1 
  2 Raye, Chantel                Meriden                  29.68   1 
  3 Sandhu, Analyn               Manchester               29.93   1 
  4 Winner, Kelly                Farmington               30.18   1 
  5 Gonzalez, Marissa            Danbury                  30.60   1 
  6 Rolfe, Meg                   Stonington               31.82   2 
  7 Rothstein, Lexi              Southington              32.16   1 
  8 Resto, Gabriela              East Windsor             32.21   2 
  9 Adams, Chelsea               Windham                  32.30   2 
 10 Reynolds, Brianna            Norwich                  38.05   2 
 
Event 43  800 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izabel, Lauren               Enfield                2:36.17  
  2 Hughes, Kristin              Glastonbury            2:46.65  
  3 Stevens, Megan               Colchester             2:48.31  
  4 Laramie, Karissa             Tolland                2:56.23  
  5 Hennig (13-14), Chloe        Danbury                3:09.21  
  6 Geary, Kaili                 Farmington             3:19.57  
  7 Figueroa, Lucymar            New Britain            3:23.94  
  8 Isdanavich, Rachel           Bristol                3:24.11  
 
Event 44  1600 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izabel, Lauren               Enfield                5:56.46  
  2 McNally, Mary                Simsbury               5:57.14  
  3 Stevens, Megan               Colchester             6:17.49  
  4 Heyse, Helen                 Norwich                6:57.53  
  5 Morgan, Tess                 Groton                 6:58.54  
  6 LaLuna, Emily                Milford                7:05.61  
 
Event 45  Long Jump 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fox, Marcus                  Danbury                7-08.50  
  2 Cherry, Dante                Danbury                7-00.25  
  3 Sundberg, Tate               East Lyme              6-10.00  
  4 Thompson, Michael            East Hartfor           6-09.00  
  5 Sherba, Ryan                 Manchester             6-07.00  
  6 Brown, Jaeden                Norwich                6-05.00  
  7 Goglia, Chris                Milford                6-04.50  
  8 Neary, Joseph                Harwinton              6-03.50  
  9 Plimpton, Joshua             Glastonbury            6-03.00  
 10 Waldo, Abdul                 New Britain            6-00.25  
 11 Rose, Christopher            Bloomfield             6-00.00  
 12 Prawl, Hayden                Colchester             5-09.50  
 13 Beaulieu, Garrett            Burlington             5-09.25  
 
Event 46  Long Jump 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hairston, Jermaine           Bristol                8-09.50  
  2 Stegman, Troy                Wethersfield           8-05.00  
  3 Enman, Austin                Tolland                8-03.00  
  4 Rea, Anthony                 East Hartfor           7-11.00  
  5 Caldwell, Ken                Danbury                7-08.50  
  6 Persichilli, Jeremy          Milford                7-06.00  
  7 Rajala, Tucker               East Windsor           7-05.00  
  8 McMullan, Sean               Newtown                6-10.75  
  9 Schultz, Brendan             East Lyme              6-05.50  
 10 Edwards, Mitchell            Stonington             5-09.00  
 
Event 47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Zaidra                Hartford               7-09.00  
  2 Johnson, Asia                New Britain            7-04.50  
  3 Floyd, Teyah                 Farmington             7-00.00  
  4 Baskerville, Mary            Enfield                6-08.00  
  5 Arnold, Sami                 Newtown                6-07.50  
  6 Murray, Bryn                 Glastonbury            6-05.50  
  7 Chiaravalle, Bridget         Danbury                6-02.00  
  8 DaSilva(11-12), Sara         Danbury                6-01.75  
  9 Phillips, Brianna            East Hartfor           5-10.00  
  9 Lodge, Elizabeth             Manchester             5-10.00  
 11 Masterson, Jennifer          Simsbury               5-06.00  
 
Event 48  Long Jump 13-14 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Megan               Colchester             7-02.00  
  2 Kaufmann, Sarah              Southington            7-00.00  
  3 Uniechajer, Jordan           Farmington             6-10.00  
  4 Sandhu, Analyn               Manchester             6-08.00  
  5 Sowell, Adriana              East Hartfor           6-07.75  
  6 Ventura, Jennifer            Hartford               6-02.00  
  7 Resto, Gabriela              East Windsor           5-11.50  
  8 Belton, Ciana                Bloomfield             5-11.00  
  9 Jones, Brianna               New Britain            5-06.50  
 
Event 49  Other Sftball 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicea, John Paul            East Hartfor         157-04.00  
  2 Aguilar, Jorge               New Britain          155-03.00  
  3 Carlson, Eric                Farmington           154-09.00  
  4 Allen, Michael               Glastonbury          151-07.00  
  5 Shepard, James               West Hartfor         142-02.50  
  6 Chasse, Paul                 Colchester           141-00.00  
  7 Canales, Darcy               Mansfield            115-00.00  
 
Event 50  Other Sftball 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Elvin                 New Britain          224-05.00  
  2 Jack, Romelle                Glastonbury          207-00.00  
  3 Barnes, Joshua               Tolland              197-02.00  
  4 Brown, Jarrod                Norwich              177-01.00  
  5 Lomangino, Jared             Farmington           168-06.00  
  6 Brown, Dwight                Bloomfield           161-08.00  
  7 Bolden, Jared                Windham              160-10.00  
  8 Walsh, Ethan                 Colchester           123-02.00  
  9 Rajala, Tucker               East Windsor         118-08.00  
 10 Edwards, Mitchell            Stonington           104-05.00  
 
Event 51  Other Sftball 11-12 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ashley                Bristol              122-08.00  
  2 Ferrara, Olivia              Stonington           111-09.50  
  3 Denardo, Elizabeth           Rocky Hill           104-04.00  
  4 Godin, Kaylee                Glastonbury          102-02.00  
  5 Dowling, Sarah               Newtown               83-03.00  
  6 Kelly, Molly                 Colchester            81-01.00  
  7 Lumsdon, Britney             East Lyme             44-10.00  
 
Event 52  Other Sftball 13-14 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonski, Kaly                 Milford              156-03.00  
  2 Singer, Mia                  Farmington           149-08.00  
  3 Baez, Kayshia                New Britain          129-03.00  
  4 Foster, Kristen              East Lyme            120-11.00  
  5 Kilpatrick, Megan            Colchester           110-01.00  
  6 Ferrara, Madeline            Stonington           100-06.00  
  7 Furlow, Jada                 East Hartfor          93-10.00  
  8 Jerry, Andrea                Bloomfield            92-11.00  
  9 Adams, Chelsea               Windham               89-06.50  
 10 Reynolds, Brianna            Norwich               84-05.00  
 11 Donnelly, Rachel             East Windsor          83-02.00  
 12 Hennig, Chloe                Danbury               82-01.00  
 
Event 53  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Hartford  'A'                                  1:02.76  
     1) Simplico, Peter 10              2) Anderson, Miller 10            
     3) Monnes, Ted 10                  4) Musto, Sam 10                  
  2 Farmington  'A'                                     1:03.43  
     1) Greaves, Zihare 10              2) Hawkins, Makhi 10              
     3) Ruot, John 10                   4) Calcavecchia, Nicholas 10      
  3 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     1:08.02  
     1) Marshall, Jack 10               2) Lenaro, Sal 10                 
     3) Brownstein, Bryan 10            4) Barron, Justin 10              
  4 East Hartford  'A'                                  1:09.85  
 
Event 54  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Hartford  'A'                                  1:09.50  
     1) Schaumberger, Elena 10          2) Schaumberger, Natalie 10       
     3) LaRock, Camille 10              4) LaRock, Juliette 10            
  2 Colchester  'A'                                     1:09.64  
     1) Gabriel, Megan 10               2) Savage, Jessica 10             
     3) Hageman, Ann 10                 4) Anderson, Bridget 10           
  3 Farmington  'A'                                     1:09.98  
     1) Mihalek, Anna 10                2) Wolkoff, Joanna 10             
     3) Benson, Emily 10                4) Ives, Carolyn 10               
  4 New Britain  'A'                                    1:11.20  
     1) Baltyn, Milena 10               2) Oquendo, Reinaliz 10           
     3) Czwalinska, Kaya 10             4) Rose, Marcela 10               
 
Event 55  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmington  'A'                                     1:04.10  
     1) Arena, Tim 12                   2) Belanger, Cameron 12           
     3) Munshi, Vinayak 12              4) Wackelin, Alex 12              
  2 Southington  'A'                                    1:04.94  
     1) Burbank, Hayden 12              2) Testa, Mark 12                 
     3) Testa, Jon 12                   4) Kryzanski, John 12             
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glastonbury  'A'                                    1:02.14  
     1) Slusarczyk, Emily 12            2) Murray, Bryn 12                
     3) Doherty, Lillian 12             4) McCarthy, Angela 12            
  2 New Britain  'A'                                    1:03.68  
     1) Blackstock, Aidoneet 12         2) Miller, Kamaria 12             
     3) Brewer, Natalie 12              4) Martin, Teona 12               
  3 Farmington  'A'                                     1:04.33  
     1) Wilson, Jaclyn 12               2) Sager, Annika 12               
     3) Queirolo, Tessa 12              4) Curtis, Madison 12             
 
Event 57  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                       52.02  
     1) Sagay, Michael 14               2) Brown, Dwight 14               
     3) Deverton, Channer 14            4) Dally, Rashawn 14              
  2 Tolland  'A'                                          52.32  
     1) Medina, Alex 14                 2) Enman, Austin 14               
     3) Barnes, Joshua 14               4) Muldoon, Kyle 14               
  3 New Britain  'A'                                      54.06  
     1) Kane, Liam 14                   2) Lewicki, Matthew 14            
     3) Anderson, Kyle 14               4) Amin, Elberra 14               
  4 Bristol  'A'                                          54.16  
     1) Correa, Jovon 14                2) Hairston, Jermaine 14          
     3) Lauretti, Michael 14            4) Barry, Nicholas 14             
  5 Farmington  'A'                                       56.77  
     1) Lizon, Matthew 14               2) Lomangino, Jared 14            
     3) Ferrigno, Evan 14               4) Walker, Alexis 14              
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                    1:00.37  
     1) Wadleigh, Jack 14               2) Farrell, Casey 14              
     3) Clark, Freddy 14                4) Scaglia, Griffin 14            
 
Event 58  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                       55.10  
     1) Campbell, Jashene 14            2) Ownes, De'Naya 14              
     3) Rowland, Chamiyah 14            4) Henry, Hermani 14              
  2 Farmington  'A'                                       56.70  
     1) Momah, Muna 14                  2) Winner, Kelly 14               
     3) Surkis, Claire 14               4) Jedrychowski, Julia 14         
  3 Danbury  'A'                                        1:00.57  
     1) Gonzalez, Marissa 14            2) Periera, Natalie 14            
     3) Shear, Brittany 14              4) Landrie, Caylea 14             
 
Event 59  Other Softball 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayla              Waterbury             89-10.00  
  2 Lamson, Abby                 Southington           86-08.00  
  3 Beaudoin, Olivia             Bristol               82-09.00  
  4 Tacey, Chelsea               Glastonbury           71-05.00  
  5 Haggerty, Anna               West Hartfor          71-01.00  
  6 McLoughlin, Molly            Colchester            65-04.50  
  7 DaSilva, Christiana          Bethel                58-06.00  
  8 Bedard, Kaitlyn              Tolland               54-08.00  
  9 Tatum, Kelly                 Wilton                51-01.00  
 
Event 60  Long Jump 9-10 Girls
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayla              Waterbury              6-07.00  
  2 Zitzman, Alexis              Redding                6-05.00  
  3 Wnorowski, Victoria          New Britain            6-03.00  
  4 Saidman, Angela              Bethel                 6-01.50  
  5 Ferrara, Grace               Stonington             6-00.50  
  6 Snow, Gabriella              Colchester             5-09.00  
  7 Dyan, Surgiery               Hartford               5-09.00  
  8 Butler, Gabrielle            Farmington             5-06.00  
  9 Cauley, Zaniah               East Hartfor           5-05.00  
 10 Bzowyckj, Katie              Tolland                5-00.50  
 11 Maher, Hope                  Harwinton              4-09.50  
 
Event 61  Long Jump 9-10 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolden, Broox                Windham                6-07.00  
  2 Sam, Robert                  East Hartfor           6-06.50  
  3 Williams, Nasir              New Britain            6-04.50  
  4 Lavalette, Jake              Glastonbury            6-04.00  
  5 Gatesman, Andrew             Colchester             6-03.50  
  6 Zannis, Michael              Milford                5-11.75  
  7 Resto, Martin                East Windsor           5-10.00  
  8 Dorfman, Sam                 New Britain            5-09.50  
  9 Ferris, Toby                 Newtown                5-07.75  
 10 Askew, Ben                   East Lyme              5-05.50  
 11 Langhoff, Davis              Wilton                 5-04.00  
 
Event 62  Other Softball 9-10 Boys
================================================================
    Name                         Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sedor, Nicholas              Colchester           107-00.00  
  2 Grass, Ben                   Wilton                89-09.00  
  3 Edwards, Cameron             East Hartfor          87-03.50  
  4 Dudzik, Lukas                Burlington            86-06.00  
  5 Lovell, Isiah                Windham               80-06.50  
  6 Vajdos, Ben                  Ledyard               75-00.00  
  7 Goglia, Kyle                 Milford               74-10.00  

                                  **************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM
                                  **************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates