Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday Feb 12, 2011 | Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Finsh Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                       CTC Indoor Track & Field Championships
                 Saturday Feb 12, 2011 | Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
                 Finsh Lynx Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                
                  ***************************************
                        MEET RESULTS FOR WOMEN
                 ****************************************
 
  
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magee, Corine             SO Farmingdale               7.31Q  1 
  2 Lora, Susan               FR Georgian CT               7.47Q  2 
  3 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        JR Rowan                     7.49Q  3 
  4 Little, Jasimen           FR Georgian CT               7.57Q  4 
  5 Amis, Atiya               FR Holy Family               7.59q  3 
  6 Powell, Ashley            SO Montclair St              7.60q  4 
  7 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                    7.62q  2 
  8 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey Inst           7.64q  1 
  9 Charles, Janay            FR CCNY                      7.66   4 
  9 John, Kemilla             SO York (N.Y.)               7.66   1 
 11 Gardiner, Denecia         SO York (N.Y.)               7.73   1 
 12 Flagg, Jasmen             FR CCNY                      7.74   2 
 13 Hoskins, Katherine        FR Farmingdale               7.78   3 
 14 Vasquez, Nicole           FR New Jersey Inst           7.87   2 
 15 Altilio, Antonietta       FR Montclair St              7.98   3 
 16 Rankin, Wendella          SR York (N.Y.)               7.99   2 
 17 Hamill, Jill              SO St. Joseph's(NY)          8.22   2 
 18 Sabens, Meredith          FR DeSales                   8.34   1 
 19 Martinez, Theresa         SR Lehman                    8.49   1 
 20 Bartik, Victoria          FR St. Joseph's(NY)          8.80   2 
 21 Howell, Brandy            FR Lehman                    9.17   4 
 22 Goldsmith, Suzanne        SO Queens (Ny)               9.72   3 
 -- Smith, Deneisha           FR Medgar Evers                FS   4 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Magee, Corine             SO Farmingdale               7.25  
  2 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        JR Rowan                     7.40  
  3 Lora, Susan               FR Georgian CT               7.48  
  4 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey Inst           7.52  
  5 Amis, Atiya               FR Holy Family               7.55  
  6 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                    7.60  
  7 Little, Jasimen           FR Georgian CT               7.62  
  8 Powell, Ashley            SO Montclair St              7.70  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Jamie           FR Rowan                     8.47Q  2 
  2 Elardo, Justine           SO Georgian CT               8.57Q  1 
  3 Patterson, Ashadaya       SO Montclair St              8.82Q  3 
  4 Carlson, Jessica          FR Rowan                     8.84q  2 
  5 Nisbett, Jacqueline       SR Rowan                     8.96q  1 
  6 Mandat, Victoria          SO Farmingdale               9.02q  3 
  7 Evangelou, Tiffany        FR Stevens Inst              9.19q  3 
  8 Chamberlain, Tiffany      SO Rowan                     9.25q  1 
  9 Calorel, Lauren           SO Georgian CT               9.44   3 
 10 Tonuzi, Nurije            FR Ramapo                    9.85   3 
 11 Conger, Rhiana            FR Molloy                   10.27   1 
 12 Alexandre, Mehida         JR Hunter                   10.47   3 
 13 Sabens, Meredith          FR DeSales                  10.69   1 
 14 ellenberger, lisa         JR DeSales                  12.09   2 
 15 Fortune, Jennifer         FR Hunter                   12.94   3 
 16 Pfister, Amanda           FR Mount St Mary            13.68   2 
 -- Stern, Isabel             FR Wesleyan                 X9.08   2 
 -- Broad, Zoe                FR Wesleyan                X10.41   2 
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jamie           FR Rowan                     8.40  
  2 Elardo, Justine           SO Georgian CT               8.60  
  3 Patterson, Ashadaya       SO Montclair St              8.66  
  4 Nisbett, Jacqueline       SR Rowan                     8.85  
  5 Chamberlain, Tiffany      SO Rowan                     8.94  
  6 Mandat, Victoria          SO Farmingdale               9.08  
  7 Carlson, Jessica          FR Rowan                     9.11  
  8 Evangelou, Tiffany        FR Stevens Inst              9.20  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Magee, Corine             SO Farmingdale              25.83   7 
  2 Flagg, Jasmen             FR CCNY                     26.61   7 
  3 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey Inst          26.85   6 
  4 Powell, Ashley            SO Montclair St             27.00   7 
  5 Diffenderfer, Katlyn      FR DeSales                  27.08   5 
  6 Patterson, Ashadaya       SO Montclair St             27.18   7 
  7 Porter, Latifah           JR Holy Family              27.19   6 
  8 Lora, Susan               FR Georgian CT              27.27   5 
  9 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        JR Rowan                    27.36   1 
  9 John, Kemilla             SO York (N.Y.)              27.36   5 
 11 Charles, Janay            FR CCNY                     27.41   4 
 12 Thomas, Dominique         FR Holy Family              27.44   6 
 13 Ali, Tobi                 FR Lehman                   27.46   4 
 14 Hewitt, Keioki            FR Georgian CT              27.89   5 
 15 Klemic, Kristen           SR Ramapo                   27.92   1 
 16 Chung, Caroline           SO Lehman                   27.93   5 
 17 Gardiner, Denecia         SO York (N.Y.)              28.45   6 
 18 Hoskins, Katherine        FR Farmingdale              28.55   4 
 19 Altilio, Antonietta       FR Montclair St             28.58   4 
 20 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                   28.63   3 
 21 Smith, Deneisha           FR Medgar Evers             29.19   3 
 22 Kunkle, Renee             SO DeSales                  29.33   1 
 23 Marciano, Lauren          FR St. Joseph's(NY)         29.65   3 
 24 Hamill, Jill              SO St. Joseph's(NY)         30.47   2 
 25 Bjorkman, Caroline        FR St. Thomas Aquin         30.70   2 
 26 Esposito, Lauren          SO Queens (Ny)              30.89   2 
 27 Butters, Tomika           FR Medgar Evers             32.02   2 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flagg, Jasmen             FR CCNY                   1:00.74   7 
  2 Thomas, Dominique         FR Holy Family            1:00.96   8 
  3 McCoy, Diamond            FR Holy Family            1:01.36   8 
  4 Chamberlain, Tiffany      SO Rowan                  1:01.58   8 
  5 Patterson, Ashadaya       SO Montclair St           1:02.06   8 
  6 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey Inst        1:02.25   1 
  7 Diffenderfer, Katlyn      FR DeSales                1:02.43   1 
  8 Muneer, Amira             JR Rowan                  1:02.80   5 
  9 Campbell, Hannah          SO Montclair St           1:02.98   7 
 10 Chung, Caroline           SO Lehman                 1:03.37   6 
 11 Torlincasi, Allison       FR Molloy                 1:03.47   5 
 12 Anderson, Jayme           FR Georgian CT            1:03.67   6 
 13 McNulty, Michelle         FR Montclair St           1:04.00   7 
 14 Dauphin, Pharline         SR Ramapo                 1:04.76   1 
 15 Winant, Gina              FR Molloy                 1:05.54   5 
 16 Kunkle, Renee             SO DeSales                1:05.62   4 
 17 Pfister, Amanda           FR Mount St Mary          1:07.48   4 
 18 Karl, Julia               SO St. Thomas Aquin       1:07.58   4 
 19 Esposito, Lauren          SO Queens (Ny)            1:07.65   4 
 20 Bjorkman, Caroline        FR St. Thomas Aquin       1:08.18   5 
 21 Angileri, Jennifer        FR Mount St Mary          1:08.88   3 
 22 Williams, Katie           SR St. Joseph's(NY)       1:13.15   3 
 23 Zynda, Anna               FR Hunter                 1:13.57   3 
 24 Harrison, Victoria        FR St. Joseph's(NY)       1:18.68   2 
 25 Thorne, Tinesha           FR Medgar Evers           1:19.77   3 
 26 Gallegos, Daisy           SR New Jersey Inst        1:24.36   2 
 -- Monti, Lia                SO Wesleyan              X1:04.71   6 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, Delainey           FR Holy Family            1:19.86   3 
  2 Catenacci, Allison        SR Rowan                  1:22.94   2 
  3 Lenkowski, Cassandra      FR Georgian CT            1:23.46   3 
  4 Ruger, Heather            FR CCNY                   1:24.01   2 
  5 Diemicke, Marjorie        SO Farmingdale            1:25.70   3 
  6 Rudy, Katherine           SR Stockton               1:26.32   2 
  7 Bonhomme, Beatrice        SO Medgar Evers           1:30.53   2 
  8 Wogu, Linda               FR Medgar Evers           1:32.67   2 
  9 Wresilo, Victoria         FR Mount St Mary          1:34.81   1 
 10 Karnas, Catherine         SO New Jersey Inst        1:40.90   1 
 11 Smith, Caitlin            FR Hunter                 1:42.56   3 
 -- Frieze, Julia             JR Wesleyan              X1:27.73   3 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evangelist, Robyn         SR Stockton               2:22.00  
  2 Buttner, Melissa          FR DeSales                2:28.33  
  3 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey Inst        2:28.58  
  4 keegan, chelsea           FR Holy Family            2:29.52  
  5 Bateman, Keeley           FR St. Thomas Aquin       2:30.03  
  6 Cohen, Catherine          FR New Jersey Inst        2:30.90  
  7 Ollo, Angelina            FR Montclair St           2:31.25  
  8 Gennarini, Alessandra     SO Molloy                 2:32.42  
  9 Schloss, Alexis           JR York (N.Y.)            2:34.48  
 10 Walsh, Katie              SO Ramapo                 2:36.12  
 11 Cole, Elecia              FR Ramapo                 2:39.51  
 12 Sara, Wong                SO Queens (Ny)            2:40.13  
 13 Karl, Julia               SO St. Thomas Aquin       2:44.13  
 14 Macknowski, Kaitlin       FR Montclair St           2:45.25  
 15 Kosmin, Katie             JR DeSales                2:49.29  
 16 Donovan, Jenessa          JR St. Joseph's(NY)       3:07.32  
 17 Diallo, Houssainatou      FR CCNY                   3:07.77  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Vincia           FR New Jersey Inst        3:10.53  
  2 Bateman, Keeley           FR St. Thomas Aquin       3:12.36  
  3 Freed, Kelly              FR Stevens Inst           3:15.86  
  4 Elsekhely, Aya            FR New Jersey Inst        3:20.06  
  5 Azor, Tabitha             FR CCNY                   3:20.08  
  6 Carlson, Rachel           SO Stockton               3:20.55  
  7 McNicholas, Kelly         JR Molloy                 3:21.89  
  8 Stradford, Brittany       FR Montclair St           3:26.63  
  9 Eberhardt, Jessica        SO Molloy                 3:28.44  
 10 Beairsto, Shanna          SR Stevens Inst           3:29.69  
 11 Presti, Nicole            SO Montclair St           3:36.52  
 12 Pearl, Sam                FR DeSales                3:36.84  
 13 Martens, Michelle         FR Queens (Ny)            3:39.01  
 14 Santiago, Laura           SO Mount St Mary          3:41.31  
 15 Sleeter, Rachel           FR Mount St Mary          3:41.82  
 16 Karpoich, Lauren          FR St. Thomas Aquin       3:53.74  
 17 Bedward, Moyagaye         SR Queens (Ny)            4:06.72  
 -- Lalonde, Chloe            SO Wesleyan              X3:16.13  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peacock, Jenna            JR Rowan                  5:08.72  
  2 Evangelist, Robyn         SR Stockton               5:17.52  
  3 Cohen, Catherine          FR New Jersey Inst        5:27.07  
  4 Zazzero, Nicole           FR Mount St Mary          5:38.80  
  5 Cuiule, Cynthia           SO Georgian CT            5:39.88  
  6 Barrett, Alexandra        JR Molloy                 5:41.56  
  7 Breen, Caitlin            FR Molloy                 5:42.19  
  8 Higgins, Megan            JR New Jersey Inst        5:52.22  
  9 Schloss, Alexis           JR York (N.Y.)            5:53.61  
 10 winters, rachel           SO DeSales                6:01.04  
 11 Klinger, Chelsea          JR St. Thomas Aquin       6:02.03  
 12 Garcon, Michaelle         JR Lehman                 6:10.92  
 13 Presti, Nicole            SO Montclair St           6:13.36  
 14 Cowell, Jessica           FR Mount St Mary          6:20.06  
 15 Bunone, Jessica           SO Ramapo                 6:25.80  
 16 kuchinskas, Michelle      SO DeSales                6:34.99  
 17 Rheinhart, Morgan         FR Ramapo                 6:41.31  
 18 Diallo, Houssainatou      FR CCNY                   6:49.57  
 19 Hernandez, Ashley         FR Lehman                 7:26.68  
 -- Conway, Claire            FR Wesleyan              X5:52.52  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avila, Indira             JR Queens (Ny)           10:56.89  
  2 Callagy, Sarah            JR St. Thomas Aquin      11:07.89  
  3 Berger, Justine           SO Georgian CT           11:16.77  
  4 Warren, Laura             FR Stockton              11:22.56  
  5 Howell, Kayla             SO New Jersey Inst       11:43.64  
  6 winters, rachel           SO DeSales               11:50.53  
  7 Schofield, Courtney       FR Ramapo                12:13.67  
  8 Castroagudin, Katie       FR Stevens Inst          12:20.56  
  9 Brady, Carolyn            SO Stevens Inst          12:35.65  
 10 Garcon, Michaelle         JR Lehman                12:45.84  
 11 Chard, Alisa              SR Molloy                12:48.43  
 12 Hernandez, Ashley         FR Lehman                13:41.97  
 -- Platt, Julie              JR Wesleyan             X11:02.59  
 -- Dutra, Karley             FR Wesleyan             X12:03.64  
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marut, Ewelina            SO New Jersey Inst       19:07.45  
  2 Brabston, Jamie           JR Stevens Inst          19:51.49  
  3 Guth, Cara                FR DeSales               19:52.71  
  4 Hollenbach, Breanne       FR New Jersey Inst       19:55.60  
  5 Sinclair, Morgan          FR Stockton              20:02.31  
  6 kaler, grace              FR Rowan                 20:06.88  
  7 Hanke, Joy                SO Rowan                 20:11.32  
  8 harmon, cassie            JR DeSales               20:32.59  
  9 Waka, Allison             JR St. Joseph's(NY)      20:42.86  
 10 Leaness, Jill             SR Stockton              21:00.81  
 11 Colgain, Katelynn         FR Georgian CT           21:35.22  
 12 Lemke, Laura              FR Stevens Inst          21:43.81  
 -- Neuwirth, Lauren          FR Farmingdale                DNF  
 -- Triedman, Nellie          SO Wesleyan             X19:37.00  
 -- Palmer, Claire            FR Wesleyan             X20:43.19  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                          4:07.97   3 
  2 Stockton  'A'                                       4:10.64   2 
  3 Georgian Court  'A'                                 4:11.11   3 
  4 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                4:19.68   2 
  5 Ccny  'A'                                           4:20.00   3 
  6 Molloy  'A'                                         4:21.44   2 
  7 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:23.23   2 
  8 Ramapo  'A'                                         4:23.40   3 
  9 Hunter  'A'                                         4:24.75   1 
 10 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    4:27.73   1 
 11 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   4:34.68   2 
 12 DeSales  'A'                                        4:40.15   1 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jamie           FR Rowan                    5.25m   17-02.75 
  2 Beggen, Cassandra         SO Molloy                   5.21m   17-01.25 
  3 Ali, Tobi                 FR Lehman                   5.20m   17-00.75 
  4 Stratton, Nikki           SO Stockton                 5.01m   16-05.25 
  5 Chukwuezi, Faustine       SO Farmingdale              5.00m   16-05.00 
  6 Carlson, Jessica          FR Rowan                    4.80m   15-09.00 
  7 Evangelou, Tiffany        FR Stevens Inst             4.77m   15-07.75 
  8 Klemic, Kristen           SR Ramapo                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Wharry, Ariel             SO Molloy                   4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 McNulty, Michelle         FR Montclair St             4.65m   15-03.25 
 11 Simmons, Meagan           FR Stockton                 4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Berry, Amy                SO Georgian CT              4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Steele, Victoria          FR New Jersey Inst          4.35m   14-03.25 
 14 Wresilo, Victoria         FR Mount St Mary            4.33m   14-02.50 
 15 Thompson, Skye            SO Georgian CT              4.29m   14-01.00 
 16 Boyce, Melanie            SO Hunter                   4.17m   13-08.25 
 17 Rankin, Wendella          SR York (N.Y.)              3.96m   13-00.00 
 -- Sabens, Meredith          FR DeSales                   FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa           SO Georgian CT             15.08m   49-05.75 
  2 Mitchell, Mahogany        SR Stockton                14.85m   48-08.75 
  3 wade, ashley              JR DeSales                 13.88m   45-06.50 
  4 Duran, Alina              JR Stevens Inst            13.23m   43-05.00 
  5 Kaiser, April             JR Ramapo                  12.32m   40-05.00 
  6 Urato, Gabriella          JR Ramapo                  12.31m   40-04.75 
  7 Grandinetti, Liana        FR Stevens Inst            11.91m   39-01.00 
  8 Schmalzer, Erinne         FR DeSales                 11.48m   37-08.00 
  9 moran, Kara               SO DeSales                 11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Kalinowski, Nicole        SO Georgian CT             11.15m   36-07.00 
 11 Lissemore, Brittany       FR Ramapo                  10.78m   35-04.50 
 12 Wade, Olivia              FR DeSales                 10.56m   34-07.75 
 13 Spieker, Emily            SO Rowan                   10.17m   33-04.50 
 14 Stocks, Kammeron          FR DeSales                 10.05m   32-11.75 
 15 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SO Ramapo                   9.96m   32-08.25 
 16 Jerome, Dominique         SO CCNY                     8.91m   29-02.75 
 17 Adebayo, Aminate          FR Lehman                   8.49m   27-10.25 
 18 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey Inst          8.45m   27-08.75 
 19 Olisma, Nancy             JR Hunter                   8.34m   27-04.50 
 20 Rim, Heidi                SO Hunter                   7.18m   23-06.75 
 21 Carroll, Mia              FR Hunter                   6.53m   21-05.25 
 -- Fegan, Stephanie          SR Stockton                  FOUL            
 -- Swan, Ashley              SO Wesleyan                 XFOUL            
 -- Python, Grace             JR Stevens Inst              FOUL            
 -- Goldberg, Alissa          FR Wesleyan                X7.28m   23-10.75 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chukwuezi, Faustine       SO Farmingdale             10.97m   36-00.00 
  2 Beggen, Cassandra         SO Molloy                  10.68m   35-00.50 
  3 Carlson, Jessica          FR Rowan                   10.65m   34-11.25 
  4 Williams, Amanda          SR Stockton                10.21m   33-06.00 
  5 Evangelou, Tiffany        FR Stevens Inst            10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Altilio, Antonietta       FR Montclair St            10.08m   33-01.00 
  7 Simmons, Meagan           FR Stockton                10.03m   32-11.00 
  8 Phillips, Ciera           FR Georgian CT             10.00m   32-09.75 
  9 kurowski, allison         SR DeSales                  9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Boyce, Melanie            SO Hunter                   9.58m   31-05.25 
 11 Thompson, Skye            SO Georgian CT              9.55m   31-04.00 
 12 Pawalowski, Caroline      SR Stevens Inst             9.46m   31-00.50 
 13 Rankin, Wendella          SR York (N.Y.)              9.01m   29-06.75 
 14 Ruger, Heather            FR CCNY                     8.98m   29-05.50 
 15 Brandon, Emily            SR St. Joseph's(NY)         8.80m   28-10.50 
 -- Bartik, Victoria          FR St. Joseph's(NY)          FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sancilio, Mary            SO Georgian CT              1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Jackson, Kelsey           FR New Jersey Inst          1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Williams, Amanda          SR Stockton                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Kamper, Samantha          FR Rowan                    1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Calorel, Lauren           SO Georgian CT              1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Jaremcak, Caitlin         JR Ramapo                   1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Berry, Amy                SO Georgian CT              1.43m    4-08.25 
  8 rau, emily                SR DeSales                  1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Yanucil, Melissa          FR Stockton                 1.38m    4-06.25 
  9 Wharry, Ariel             SO Molloy                   1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Toussaint, Dalliana       FR CCNY                        NH            
 -- Boyce, Melanie            SO Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Alyssa           SO Georgian CT             12.72m   41-08.75 
  2 Schmalzer, Erinne         FR DeSales                 11.88m   38-11.75 
  3 Livious, Sierra           FR Wesleyan                11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 Wade, Olivia              FR DeSales                 11.33m   37-02.25 
  5 Lomanaco, Jessica         FR Rowan                   10.99m   36-00.75 
  6 Whalen, Gabrielle         FR New Jersey Inst         10.78m   35-04.50 
  7 Duran, Alina              JR Stevens Inst            10.69m   35-01.00 
  8 Adebayo, Aminate          FR Lehman                  10.54m   34-07.00 
  8 Kaiser, April             JR Ramapo                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 10 Etienne, Diane            SO Queens (Ny)             10.53m   34-06.75 
 11 Fegan, Stephanie          SR Stockton                10.47m   34-04.25 
 12 moore, arielle            FR Rowan                   10.46m   34-04.00 
 13 Lissemore, Brittany       FR Ramapo                  10.35m   33-11.50 
 14 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       SO Ramapo                  10.15m   33-03.75 
 15 Urato, Gabriella          JR Ramapo                  10.02m   32-10.50 
 16 Gorczyca, Christine       SO Georgian CT              9.83m   32-03.00 
 17 Grandinetti, Liana        FR Stevens Inst             9.77m   32-00.75 
 18 Monaco, Emily             JR Queens (Ny)              9.68m   31-09.25 
 18 Dilinger, Rachel          FR Holy Family              9.68m   31-09.25 
 20 Blackett, Kamilah         SO St. Joseph's(NY)         9.30m   30-06.25 
 21 Mitchell, Mahogany        SR Stockton                 9.24m   30-03.75 
 22 Massey, Megan             SO Rutgers-Newark           9.20m   30-02.25 
 23 Olisma, Nancy             JR Hunter                   8.62m   28-03.50 
 24 wade, ashley              JR DeSales                  8.60m   28-02.75 
 25 Dupuis, Lauren            JR New Jersey Inst          8.31m   27-03.25 
 26 Codet, Michell            FR Medgar Evers             7.53m   24-08.50 
 27 Carroll, Mia              FR Hunter                   7.44m   24-05.00 
 28 Losier, Maria             JR York (N.Y.)              6.84m   22-05.25 
 29 Mercado, Grace            SO Medgar Evers             5.62m   18-05.25 
 -- Swan, Ashley              SO Wesleyan                X9.16m   30-00.75 
 -- Goldberg, Alissa          FR Wesleyan                X6.89m   22-07.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leahey, Kayla             FR Rowan                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Germinario, Gina          SO Ramapo                   2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Thompson, Skye            SO Georgian CT              2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Tylock, Rebecca           FR Stevens Inst             2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Vasquez, Nicole           FR New Jersey Inst          2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Millron, Rachel           JR Stockton                 2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Photiades, Jennifer       FR DeSales                  2.45m    8-00.50 
  8 Pavone, Joanna            SO Farmingdale              2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Arena, Kaitlynn           SO Stockton                 2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Schmidt, Chelsea          FR DeSales                     NH            
 -- Lohman, Larissa           FR Ramapo                      NH            
 
Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                          1:47.57   2 
  2 Georgian Court  'A'                                 1:47.89   2 
  3 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                1:48.57   2 
  4 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           1:52.60   2 
  5 Molloy  'A'                                         1:52.78   1 
  6 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    1:53.11   1 
  7 Hunter  'A'                                         1:54.99   1 
  8 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   1:55.36   1 
  9 Ccny  'A'                                           2:03.31   2 
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                      X1:56.27   1 
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                          9:55.94  
  2 Molloy  'A'                                        10:20.73  
  3 Montclair State  'A'                               10:24.69  
  4 Stockton  'A'                                      10:31.87  
  5 Stevens Institute  'A'                             10:38.03  
  6 New Jersey Institute  'A'                          10:38.85  
  7 DeSales  'A'                                       10:39.39  
  8 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                            10:49.65  
  9 Georgian Court  'A'                                10:53.91  
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     X10:40.54  
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowan  'A'                                         13:01.13  
  2 Hunter  'A'                                        13:16.37  
  3 New Jersey Institute  'A'                          13:19.23  
  4 Georgian Court  'A'                                13:20.17  
  5 Ccny  'A'                                          13:51.77  
  6 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                           13:52.15  
  7 Stockton  'A'                                      13:57.05  
  8 DeSales  'A'                                       14:09.63  
  9 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                              14:32.19  
 10 Lehman  'A'                                        14:32.44  
 -- Wesleyan  'A'                                     X12:54.55  
 
Event 43  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St              3289  
  2 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                    3150  
  3 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St              2995  
  4 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                    2772  
  5 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                    2737  
  6 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                   2518  
  7 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                   2071  
  8 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                      1876  
  9 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst           1828  
 10 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                       837  
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                    8.65   3    848
  2 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                    8.83   2    808
  3 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St              8.94   3    785
  4 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St              8.95   1    783
  5 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                    9.48   2    675
  6 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                   9.68   1    637
  7 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                     10.24   3    535
  8 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                  10.28   1    527
  9 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                     10.91   3    423
 10 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst          11.10   2    392
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
  2 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                   1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                     1.35m    4-05.00    460
  6 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                  1.35m    4-05.00    460
  8 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                  1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst          1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                        NH            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                  10.51m   34-05.75    563
  2 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                   9.78m   32-01.00    515
  3 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St             9.37m   30-09.00    488
  4 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                   8.85m   29-00.50    454
  5 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                  8.43m   27-08.00    427
  6 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                     8.25m   27-01.00    416
  7 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St             7.82m   25-08.00    388
  8 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst          7.74m   25-04.75    383
  9 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                  7.15m   23-05.50    345
 10 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                     5.01m   16-05.25    209
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St             5.22m   17-01.50    620
  2 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                   5.05m   16-07.00    573
  3 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                   4.85m   15-11.00    519
  4 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St             4.61m   15-01.50    456
  5 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                  4.44m   14-07.00    413
  6 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                   4.43m   14-06.50    411
  7 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                     4.31m   14-01.75    381
  8 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst          4.10m   13-05.50    331
  9 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                  3.96m   13-00.00    299
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 43  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gearity, Heather          SO Montclair St           2:26.77     734
  2 Ellis, Krystal            FR Montclair St           2:32.51     662
  3 Burke, Maura              JR Ramapo                 2:34.02     643
  4 Webb, Shannon             SR DeSales                2:36.67     612
  5 Ford, Jacinta             FR Ramapo                 2:50.17     462
  6 saylor, Chelsea           FR DeSales                2:52.30     440
  7 Furman, Taylor            FR Ramapo                 2:57.28     391
  8 Gunnarson, Breanna        FR New Jersey Inst        3:04.63     323
  9 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SR CCNY                   3:19.56     205
 10 Dawkins, Leah             FR CCNY                   3:40.12      84
 
Event 44  Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton                  3072  
  2 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                   3055  
  3 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                     2942  
  4 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                      2420  
  5 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                      2395  
  6 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst           2188  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton                  8.05   2    820
  2 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                   8.31   1    757
  3 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                     8.73   1    660
  4 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                      8.74   2    658
  5 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                     10.11   1    385
  6 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst          11.74   2    154
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton                 6.29m   20-07.75    650
  2 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                    5.80m   19-00.50    544
  3 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                  5.75m   18-10.50    533
  4 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                     5.18m   17-00.00    417
  5 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                     5.08m   16-08.00    398
  6 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst          5.00m   16-05.00    382
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton                10.82m   35-06.00    535
  2 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                 10.06m   33-00.25    489
  3 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                     9.07m   29-09.25    430
  4 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                    9.02m   29-07.25    427
  5 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                     8.65m   28-04.50    405
  6 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst          8.31m   27-03.25    385
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                  1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
  2 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
  4 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                     1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst          1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                     1.66m    5-05.25    512
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Christian        FR New Jersey Inst        2:57.36     690
  2 Makinson, Brian           SR Rowan                  3:03.32     632
  3 Fox, Neal                 SO DeSales                3:09.89     571
  4 Diong, Maurice            FR CCNY                   3:11.57     555
  5 Grange, Ricardo           SR CCNY                   3:26.52     428
  6 Osenenko, Jim             SR Stockton               3:31.56     388
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rowan                      136        2) New Jersey Institute       95   
    3) Georgian Court              94.50     4) Stockton                   77   
    5) DeSales                     55        6) Farmingdale St.            53   
    7) Montclair State             47        8) Ramapo                     42.50
    9) Stevens Institute           40.50    10) Molloy                     39   
   11) CCNY                        36       12) Holy Family                35   
   13) St. Thomas Aquinas          21       14) Queens (N.Y.)              10   
   14) Hunter                      10       16) Lehman                      6.50
   17) Wesleyan                     6       18) Mount Saint Mary            5   
   19) Medgar Evers                 4       20) St. Joseph's (L.I.)         3   
   20) York (N.Y.)                  3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rowan                      123        2) Farmingdale St.           117.50
    3) DeSales                     87        4) Stockton                   84   
    5) St. Thomas Aquinas          77        6) New Jersey Institute       71   
    7) Molloy                      50        8) Stevens Institute          37   
    9) CCNY                        36       10) Ramapo                     33   
   11) Montclair State             31.50    12) Rutgers-Newark             28   
   13) St. Joseph's (L.I.)         13       14) Medgar Evers                8   
   15) Hunter                       5       15) Holy Family                 5   
   17) York (N.Y.)                  4       18) Queens (N.Y.)               3   
   19) Mount Saint Mary             2                                           





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates